2016 Track & Field

PIAA Class AAA Girls

100 -- 1, Jaylyn Aminu, Bethlehem Liberty, 11.93. 2, Kouri Peace, Pennridge, 12.05. 3, Dassia Pressley, Pennsbury, 12.14. 4, Amanda Cooks, Whitehall, 12.15. 5, Jasmine Noble, Central Bucks South, 12.25. 6, Emily Horstman, Butler, 12.42. 7, Lydia Fielding, Central Bucks South, 12.51. 8, Raven Haston, Obama Academy, 12.64.

200 -- 1, Kouri Peace, Pennridge, 23.76. 2, Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury, 24.03. 3, Nesta Petitton, Garden Spot, 24.78. 4, Caroline Duffy, Methacton, 24.89. 5, Rianna Miedel, Hempfield, 25.03. 6, Haley Crawford, State College, 25.17. 7, Emily Horstman, Butler, 25.22.

400 -- 1, Uche Nwogwugwu, North Penn, 54.09. 2, Alexis Crosby, Cheltenham, 54.62. 3, Bethany Evankovich, General McLane, 55.49. 4, Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 55.72. 5, Rachel Helbling, South Fayette, 56.27. 6, Megan Mansfield, Mechanicsburg, 56.31. 7, Terri Turner, Penn Wood, 56.38. 8, Jayana Webb, Norristown, 57.68.

800 -- 1, Olivia Arizin, Cardinal O’Hara, 2:06.80. 2, Agnes Mansaray, Penn Wood, 2:07.53. 3, Anna Juul, Unionville, 2:10.48. 4, Claire Dougherty, Mt. Lebanon, 2:10.75. 5, Maddie Kole, Carlisle, 2:10.93. 6, Maddie Villalba, Central Bucks West, 2:12.01. 7, Lotte Black, Wissahickon, 2:13.18. 8, Mikaela Vlasic, North Penn, 2:13.60.

1,600 -- 1, Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 4:46.26. 2, Katie Dammer, Abington Heights, 4:56.47. 3, Emma Planck, Downingtown West, 4:57.16. 4, Lauren Finikiotis, Oakland Catholic, 4:57.17. 5, Kelly Jawork, Abington, 4:59.60. 6, Natasha Fredkina, State College, 5:00.97. 7, Allison Willingmyre, Wilson, 5:03.16. 8, Emily Bonaventure, Souderton, 5:04.23.

3,200 -- 1, Aislinn Devlin, Downingtown West, 10:32.51. 2, Clara Savchik, North Allegheny, 10:41.18. 3, Ally Rome, Dallas, 10:44.81. 4, Olivia Sargent, Pennsbury, 10:47.12. 5, Abby Yourkavitch, Chambersburg, 10:48.52. 6, Ella Breidenstine, Lower Dauphin, 10:48.52. 7, Kacie Breeding, Unionville, 10:49.50. 8, MaryGrace Rattler, Cheltenham, 10:50.58.

100 hurdles -- 1, Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham, 13.19 (meet record, old record, Chiara Leonard, Cheltenham, 13.35, 2014). 2, Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Township, 13.49. 3, Mahendra McWhite, Allentown Dieruff, 13.84. 4, Jayla Ellis, Penn Hills, 14.32. 5, Katie Dodson, Oxford, 14.34. 6, Christina Warren, Perkiomen Valley, 14.42. 7, Nissa Martinez, Martin Luther King, 14.61. 8, Leah Kendrick, Central Bucks East, 14.92.

300 hurdles -- 1, Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Township, 41.71. 2, Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 42.42. 3, Caroline Duffy, Methacton, 43.64. 4, Rachel Wylie, State College, 43.80. 5, Maiah Yankello, Central Valley, 44.07. 6, Mahendra McWhite, Allentown Dieruff, 44.24. 7, Taylor Woods, Archbishop Ryan, 45.00. 8, Janae Pitt, Penn Wood, 45.58.

400 relay -- 1, Cheltenham, 45.78 (meet record, old record, Harry S. Truman, 46.39, 1999). 2, Norristown, 46.46. 3, Central Bucks South, 47.03. 4, Susquehanna Township, 47.19. 5, Pennridge, 47.31. 6, State College, 47.51. 7, Pennsbury, 47.70. 8, Bethlehem Liberty, 48.68.

1,600 relay -- 1, Penn Wood, 3:42.67. 2, Cheltenham, 3:44.96. 3, Susquehanna Township, 3:46.69. 4, North Penn, 3:50.34. 5, Norristown, 3:50.52. 6, Central Bucks West, 3:51.30. 7, Central Bucks South, 3:52.75. 8, Mt. Lebanon, 3:52.83.

3,200 relay -- 1, North Penn, 8:59.56. 2, Wilson, 9:09.26. 3, Strath Haven, 9:13.47. 4, Great Valley, 9:13.95. 5, Hershey, 9:14.78. 6, Downingtown East, 9:15.97. 7, Owen J. Roberts, 9:18.37. 8, Emmaus, 9:18.77.

High Jump -- 1, Valerie Przekop, Central Bucks South, 5-9. 2, Katie Kravitsky, Dallas, 5-8. 3, Moira O’Malley, Souderton, 5-7. 4, Ariel Jones, Cedar Crest, 5-7. 5, Jane Peabody, Unionville, 5-4. 5, Taylor O’Brien, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 5-4. 5, Kayla Gillen, Twin Valley, 5-4. 8, Morgan Sherwin, Parkland, 5-4.

Long Jump -- 1, Khyasi Caldwell-Adams, Pocono Mountain East, 19-5 1/2. 2, Veronika Karpenko, State College, 18-8 1/4. 3, Madison Langley-Walker, Cheltenham, 18-7 1/4. 4, Julia Howard, Greensburg Salem, 18-6 1/2. 5, Karina Long, Lower Dauphin, 18-5. 6, Dazjaniq Williams, Cedar Cliff, 18-4. 7, Taylor Givens, State College, 18-3. 8, Kay Liebl, Ephrata, 18-2 1/4.

Triple Jump -- 1, Evelyn Berecz, Downingtown East, 39-5 1/2. 2, Veronika Karpenko, State College, 39-2 1/2. 3, Julia Howard, Greensburg Salem, 38-11 3/4. 5, Ayanna Burrell, Stroudsburg, 38-8 3/4. 6, Uche wogwugwu, North Penn, 38-1 3/4. 7, Nicole Weenink, Mechanicsburg, 38-0 1/4. 8, Tatiana Williams, Stroudsburg, 37-8 1/4.

Pole Vault -- 1, Greer Gumbrecht, Easton, 12-6. 2, Dominique Franco, Council Rock South, 12-6. 3, Paige Ritter, East Pennsboro, 12-6. 4, Rachel Finn, Bethlehem Liberty, 12-6. 5, Abby Norwillo, Pittston, 12-0. 6, Nathalie Elliott, Spring Grove, 12-0. 7, Molly DeBone, Hempfield, 12-0. 8, Ricci Cleckner, Cedar Cliff, 11-6.

Discus -- 1, Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown, 137-0. 2, Jessica Slagus, North Pocono, 136-7. 3, Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 135-6. 4, Greta Brooks, Woodland Hills, 128-11. 5, Nina Gambacorta, Garnet Valley, 123-11. 6, Payden Montana, Berwick, 122-9. 7, Aja Blount, Northampton, 121-4. 8, Rachel Vresilovic, Strath Haven, 118-5.

Javelin -- 1, Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, 164-1. 2, Kayla Merkel, Hazelton, 147-7. 3, Madison Smith, New Oxford, 146-1. 4, Carly Peters, Archbishop Carroll, 1398. 5, Brooke Cope, Jim Thorpe, 139-3. 6, Kyla Smith, Thomas Jefferson, 135-11. 7, Brianna Spirnak, Elizabeth Forward, 132-10. 8, Erin Zimmerman, Villa Maria, 132-8.

Shot Put -- 1, Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 45-3 1/4. 2, Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown, 44-7 1/2. 3, Payden Montana, Berwick, 42-6 1/2. 4, Jenay Faulkner, Greencastle-Antrim, 42-1 1/4. 5, Samantha Orie, Hempfield, 39-6 1/2. 6, Kriste Greggerson, Gateway, 39-6 1/4. 7, Naudia Johnson, Kiski Area, 38-9 3/4. 8, Liz Fleming, Trinity, 38-8.

Team Scoring -- 1, Cheltenham, 48.2, State College, 32. 3, (tie) Susquehanna Township, 29 and North Penn, 29. 5, Central Bucks South, 24. 6, Pennridge, 22. 7, (tie) Penn Wood, 21 and Pennsbury, 21.