Licensed to PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2016 11:10 AM
        2016 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016         
                              Seth Grove Stadium                               
                   Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29  2012        , GrossePointSouthJS, MI                  
                         Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier                    
 PIAA Record: R 9:07.82  2003        , Gwynedd Mercy HS 1                      
                         Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00                                                        
                9:50.40  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Central Cambria 06                                9:27.51    9:40.21QSQS               2 
  2 Villa Maria Academy 10                            9:39.42    9:46.35QSQS               1 
  3 Avonworth 07                                      9:41.18    9:40.72QSQS               2 
  4 Quaker Valley 07                                  9:27.63    9:46.47QSQS               1 
  5 Lewisburg Area 04                                 9:41.92    9:41.13QSQS               2 
  6 Mifflinburg 04                                    9:52.00    9:46.61QSQS               1 
  7 New Hope-Solebury 01                              9:53.29    9:41.32QSQS               2 
  8 Saint Joseph's 06                                 9:44.30    9:46.71QSQS               1 
  9 Grove City Area 10                                9:47.74    9:44.66qSQS               2 
 10 Forest Hills 06                                   9:48.51    9:53.27q                  1 
 11 Tamaqua Area 11                                   9:47.14    9:55.46q                  2 
 12 South Park 07                                    10:00.17    9:56.05q                  1 
 13 Holy Cross 02                                     9:46.71    9:58.69                   1 
 14 Lancaster Mennonite 03                            9:56.52    9:59.49                   1 
 15 Beaver Area 07                                    9:58.66   10:06.15                   2 
 16 Freeport Area 07                                  9:56.89   10:12.41                   1 
 17 Elk County Catholic 09                            9:59.71   10:13.29                   2 
 18 Bethlehem Catholic 11                            10:00.70   10:13.31                   1 
 19 Boiling Springs 03                                9:53.22   10:13.65                   2 
 20 Windber Area 05                                  10:03.10   10:23.43                   2 
 21 Kane Area 09                                     10:03.80   10:42.06                   2 
 22 Conwell-Egan 12                                  11:31.46   11:05.26                   1 
 23 Masterman 12                                     11:09.03   11:09.21                   1 
 
Event 201  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29  2012        , GrossePointSouthJS, MI                  
                         Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier                    
 PIAA Record: R 9:07.82  2003        , Gwynedd Mercy HS 1                      
                         Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00                                                        
                9:50.40  SQS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Central Cambria 06                          9:40.21    9:11.81 SQS               10   
  2 Villa Maria Academy 10                      9:46.35    9:12.67 SQS                8   
  3 Avonworth 07                                9:40.72    9:32.00 SQS                6   
  4 Lewisburg Area 04                           9:41.13    9:34.37 SQS                5   
  5 Grove City Area 10                          9:44.66    9:39.59 SQS                4   
  6 Quaker Valley 07                            9:46.47    9:40.75 SQS                3   
  7 New Hope-Solebury 01                        9:41.32    9:41.23 SQS                2   
  8 Mifflinburg 04                              9:46.61    9:45.59 SQS                1   
  9 Saint Joseph's 06                           9:46.71    9:49.47 SQS              
 10 Forest Hills 06                             9:53.27    9:52.96                  
 11 Tamaqua Area 11                             9:55.46   10:06.33                  
 12 South Park 07                               9:56.05   10:11.03                  
 
Event 202  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA             
 PIAA Record: R 14.03  2015        Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12            
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.80                                                          
                16.01  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorpe, Summer            12 Sewickley Acd 07       14.58      14.24QSQS    -0.3  4 
  2 Cavanaugh, Brenna         10 Bentworth 07           14.93      14.98QSQS    -0.1  3 
  3 Harding, Madison          11 Lakeland 02            15.02      15.25QSQS    -1.1  2 
  4 Werner, Lydia             12 NE Bradford 04         15.19      15.72QSQS    -2.0  1 
  5 Wilson, Skyla             10 Susquehanna 02         15.49      15.13QSQS    -0.1  3 
  6 Frew, Maddie              11 Pine Grove 11          15.56      15.54QSQS    -0.3  4 
  7 Barnett, Sophia           11 Saint Basil 01         15.20      15.61QSQS    -1.1  2 
  8 Merrifield, Heather       12 Hughesville 04         15.20      15.97QSQS    -2.0  1 
  9 Bracken, Michaela         10 United 06              15.64      15.46QSQS    -0.1  3 
 10 Benton, Kendra            10 Lakeview 10            15.75      15.67QSQS    -1.1  2 
 11 King, Caroline            10 Montoursville 04       15.84      15.83QSQS    -0.3  4 
 12 Pease, Madison            10 Wyomissing 03          15.70      16.01QSQS    -2.0  1 
 13 Antal, Elsa               11 Riverside 07           15.66      15.75qSQS    -1.1  2 
 14 Anderson, Haley           12 Chrstphr Dock 01       15.87      15.89qSQS    -0.3  4 
 15 Kaminski, Autumn          11 Holy Redeemer 02       15.52      15.91qSQS    -0.3  4 
 16 Stephen, Erin             11 Wyomissing 03          16.02      15.95qSQS    -1.1  2 
 17 Kalp, Allie               11 BrlnBrthsvly 05        16.01      16.13        -0.1  3 
 18 McIntosh, Jordan          11 Forest Hills 06        16.07      16.34        -2.0  1 
 19 Meyers, Riley             11 DuBois CC 09           16.20      16.43        -0.1  3 
 20 Neeley, Olivia            11 Beaver Area 07         16.31      16.52        -0.3  4 
 21 Kline, Kaitlyn            12 Forest Hills 06        15.79      16.53        -0.1  3 
 22 Tomczak, Bryn             12 Quaker Valley 07       16.15      16.58        -2.0  1 
 23 Thomas, Destinee          11 Nmnn Goretti 12        16.58      16.91        -2.0  1 
 24 Lord, Lindsay             12 Nativity Bvm 11        16.30      16.94        -0.3  4 
 25 Warabak, Jillian          10 Holy Cross 02          15.69      17.08        -2.0  1 
 26 Fox, Emma                 10 AC Valley 09           16.50      17.27        -0.1  3 
 27 Knuckle, Blair            10 Bshp McDevitt 12       16.55      17.47        -1.1  2 
 28 Martinez, Hope             9 Swenson Avts 12        18.49      18.70        -2.0  1 
 29 Kerstetter, Krista        11 Ft Leboeuf 10          16.17      19.47        -1.1  2 
 
Event 202  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA             
 PIAA Record: R 14.03  2015        Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12            
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.80                                                          
                16.01  SQS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Thorpe, Summer            12 Sewickley Acd 07       14.24      14.22QSQS    -0.1  2 
  2 Cavanaugh, Brenna         10 Bentworth 07           14.98      15.05QSQS    -1.8  1 
  3 Wilson, Skyla             10 Susquehanna 02         15.13      15.17QSQS    -0.1  2 
  4 Barnett, Sophia           11 Saint Basil 01         15.61      15.31QSQS    -1.8  1 
  5 Merrifield, Heather       12 Hughesville 04         15.97      15.32QSQS    -0.1  2 
  6 Harding, Madison          11 Lakeland 02            15.25      15.38QSQS    -1.8  1 
  7 Antal, Elsa               11 Riverside 07           15.75      15.43qSQS    -0.1  2 
  8 Werner, Lydia             12 NE Bradford 04         15.72      15.53qSQS    -0.1  2 
  9 Bracken, Michaela         10 United 06              15.46      15.55 SQS    -0.1  2 
 10 Frew, Maddie              11 Pine Grove 11          15.54      15.64 SQS    -1.8  1 
 11 Benton, Kendra            10 Lakeview 10            15.67      15.73 SQS    -1.8  1 
 12 King, Caroline            10 Montoursville 04       15.83      15.80 SQS    -1.8  1 
 13 Stephen, Erin             11 Wyomissing 03          15.95      15.88 SQS    -0.1  2 
 14 Anderson, Haley           12 Chrstphr Dock 01       15.89      15.93 SQS    -1.8  1 
 15 Kaminski, Autumn          11 Holy Redeemer 02       15.91      15.99 SQS    -1.8  1 
 16 Pease, Madison            10 Wyomissing 03          16.01      16.15        -0.1  2 
 
Event 202  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA             
 PIAA Record: R 14.03  2015        Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12            
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.80                                                          
                16.01  SQS
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thorpe, Summer      12 Sewickley Acd 07       14.22      14.15 SQS     0.7  10   
  2 Cavanaugh, Brenna   10 Bentworth 07           15.05      14.88 SQS     0.7   8   
  3 Wilson, Skyla       10 Susquehanna 02         15.17      15.12 SQS     0.7   6   
  4 Harding, Madison    11 Lakeland 02            15.38      15.24 SQS     0.7   5   
  5 Antal, Elsa         11 Riverside 07           15.43      15.27 SQS     0.7   4   
  6 Barnett, Sophia     11 Saint Basil 01         15.31      15.52 SQS     0.7   3   
  7 Merrifield, Heathe  12 Hughesville 04         15.32      15.76 SQS     0.7   2   
  8 Werner, Lydia       12 NE Bradford 04         15.53      15.92 SQS     0.7   1   
 
Event 203  Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA              
 PIAA Record: R 11.78  2001        Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70                                                          
                12.70  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davies, Thelma             9 Girard Collge 01       11.82      11.85QSQS     0.2  4 
  2 Scherer, Nicole           11 Burrell 07             12.11      12.19QSQS    -0.5  1 
  3 Robinson, Hayden           9 Avonworth 07           11.97      12.52QSQS    -2.6  3 
  4 Robinson, Hunter          10 Avonworth 07           12.01      12.56QSQS    -1.3  2 
  5 Harden, Yasmine           11 Farrell 10             12.50      12.25QSQS    -0.5  1 
  6 Harris-Johnson, Nalasjia  11 EL Meyers 02           12.29      12.29QSQS     0.2  4 
  7 Muhammad, Jameela         12 Paul Robeson 12        12.27      12.62QSQS    -2.6  3 
  8 Ramsden, Mary             12 Palisades 11           12.56      12.65QSQS    -1.3  2 
  9 Hess, Reagan              11 Annvll-Cleona 03       12.09      12.27QSQS    -0.5  1 
 10 Klingerman, Hannah        11 Cent Columbia 04       12.60      12.48QSQS     0.2  4 
 11 Rutherford, Raja          12 Seton-LaSalle 07       12.25      12.70QSQS    -1.3  2 
 12 Miller, Tahlyn            12 Bshp McCort 06         12.38      12.79Q       -2.6  3 
 13 Coar, Gillian             10 Dunmore 02             12.70      12.46qSQS    -0.5  1 
 14 Gambrell, Breana          10 Athens Area 04         12.43      12.48qSQS    -0.5  1 
 15 Andrus, Destiny           12 Penns Valley 06        12.58      12.49qSQS     0.2  4 
 16 Ledbetter, Emily          12 Beaver Area 07         12.34      12.53qSQS     0.2  4 
 17 Doherty, Brinn            12 Palmerton 11           12.75      12.66 SQS    -0.5  1 
 18 Haupt, Brynna             11 Schuylkll Vly 03       12.76      12.78        -1.3  2 
 19 Henry, Style              11 Villa Maria 10         12.58      12.79        -2.6  3 
 20 McGhee, Alyssa            12 Bshp Guilfoyl 06       12.82      12.80         0.2  4 
 21 Lukowski, Amiah            9 Gr Nanticoke 02        12.42      12.92        -1.3  2 
 22 Viglione, Caitlin         11 Johnsonburg 09         12.78      12.92        -2.6  3 
 23 Stewart, Gabriella        11 Moniteau 09            12.91      13.14         0.2  4 
 24 Morningstar, Ivie         11 Tussey Mtn 05          12.66      13.16        -1.3  2 
 25 Dorsey, Avani             11 Imhotep 12             12.62      15.48        -2.6  3 
 
Event 203  Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA              
 PIAA Record: R 11.78  2001        Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70                                                          
                12.70  SQS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davies, Thelma             9 Girard Collge 01       11.85      11.93QSQS    -1.7  2 
  2 Robinson, Hayden           9 Avonworth 07           12.52      12.17QSQS     1.0  1 
  3 Harris-Johnson, Nalasjia  11 EL Meyers 02           12.29      12.21QSQS     1.0  1 
  4 Hess, Reagan              11 Annvll-Cleona 03       12.27      12.24QSQS    -1.7  2 
  5 Scherer, Nicole           11 Burrell 07             12.19      12.24QSQS     1.0  1 
  6 Robinson, Hunter          10 Avonworth 07           12.56      12.30QSQS    -1.7  2 
  7 Andrus, Destiny           12 Penns Valley 06        12.49      12.30qSQS     1.0  1 
  8 Muhammad, Jameela         12 Paul Robeson 12        12.62      12.34qSQS     1.0  1 
  9 Harden, Yasmine           11 Farrell 10             12.25      12.47 SQS    -1.7  2 
 10 Gambrell, Breana          10 Athens Area 04         12.48      12.56 SQS     1.0  1 
 11 Rutherford, Raja          12 Seton-LaSalle 07       12.70      12.63 SQS     1.0  1 
 12 Ledbetter, Emily          12 Beaver Area 07         12.53      12.66 SQS    -1.7  2 
 13 Klingerman, Hannah        11 Cent Columbia 04       12.48      12.67 SQS     1.0  1 
 14 Miller, Tahlyn            12 Bshp McCort 06         12.79      12.69 SQS    -1.7  2 
 15 Ramsden, Mary             12 Palisades 11           12.65      12.77        -1.7  2 
 16 Coar, Gillian             10 Dunmore 02             12.46      12.86        -1.7  2 
 
Event 203  Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA              
 PIAA Record: R 11.78  2001        Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70                                                          
                12.70  SQS
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davies, Thelma       9 Girard Collge 01       11.93      11.58#SQS     0.8  10   
  2 Robinson, Hayden     9 Avonworth 07           12.17      12.09 SQS     0.8   8   
  3 Robinson, Hunter    10 Avonworth 07           12.30      12.16 SQS     0.8   6   
  4 Scherer, Nicole     11 Burrell 07             12.24      12.22 SQS     0.8   5   
  5 Hess, Reagan        11 Annvll-Cleona 03       12.24      12.23 SQS     0.8   4   
  6 Harris-Johnson, Na  11 EL Meyers 02           12.21      12.33 SQS     0.8   3   
  7 Andrus, Destiny     12 Penns Valley 06        12.30      12.63 SQS     0.8   2   
  8 Muhammad, Jameela   12 Paul Robeson 12        12.34      18.33         0.8   1   
 
Event 204  Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29  2014        Alex Afraimson, Camas HS, WA              
 PIAA Record: R 4:39.42  2012        Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center HS 6       
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:50.00                                                        
                5:18.30  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Kristen            12 W Middlesex 10       5:10.57    5:08.77QSQS               2 
  2 Bablak, Hannah            12 Quaker Valley 07     5:03.99    5:13.21QSQS               1 
  3 Williams, Jordan          11 Sharon 10            5:03.47    5:09.91QSQS               2 
  4 Rylee, Kopchak            10 No Catholic 07       5:13.63    5:13.21QSQS               1 
  5 Bible, Lexi               12 Hickory 10           5:08.40    5:10.23QSQS               2 
  6 Wess, Paige                9 Cntrl Cambria 06     5:09.48    5:13.35QSQS               1 
  7 Seifried, Emma            10 Country Day 01       5:09.19    5:11.84QSQS               2 
  8 Landis, Maddison          12 Chrstphr Dock 01     5:13.18    5:13.37QSQS               1 
  9 Whitfield, Taya           11 Marion Center 06     5:09.35    5:13.69qSQS               1 
 10 Korty, Jenn               11 Carbondale 02        5:12.75    5:15.14qSQS               2 
 11 Ricci, Melissa            12 Villa Maria 10       5:05.81    5:15.28qSQS               1 
 12 Fedko, Katherine           9 Vincentian 07        5:19.81    5:18.58q                  1 
 13 Weisser, Nicole           12 Montoursville 04     5:14.26    5:18.80                   2 
 14 Mancoridis, Marina         9 Masterman 12         5:44.24    5:20.34                   1 
 15 Plazony, Caitlin          12 Fairview 10          5:16.58    5:20.69                   2 
 16 Capparell, Tina           10 Marian Cath 11       5:16.99    5:22.55                   1 
 17 Mazza, Sera                9 Saint Joseph 06      5:18.03    5:22.88                   2 
 18 Cooney, Emily              9 Springfld Twp 01     5:17.06    5:24.34                   1 
 19 Mancoridis, Viki           9 Masterman 12         5:44.25    5:24.49                   2 
 20 Einig, Allison            10 Camp Hill 03         5:25.12    5:25.81                   1 
 21 Lenze, Hannah             10 Elk Cnty Cath 09     5:20.77    5:27.42                   2 
 22 Farino, Kaylee            10 Southmorelnd 07      5:25.42    5:28.18                   2 
 23 Haberstroh, Jordan        10 Columbia 03          5:19.16    5:28.92                   2 
 24 Furry, Whitley            11 Nthrn Bedford 05     5:29.66    5:34.11                   1 
 25 Hughes, Ryan              12 Williamson 04        5:20.58    5:34.46                   1 
 26 Ford, Emma                11 Nrthrn Potter 09     5:20.79    5:42.35                   2 
 27 Durbin, Audrey            10 Quaker Valley 07     5:28.23    5:44.39                   2 
 28 Wojton, Madeline          12 Conwell-Egan 12      5:48.35    5:45.60                   2 
 29 Doman, Sophie             10 Palisades 11         5:24.65    5:54.52                   1 
 
Event 204  Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29  2014        Alex Afraimson, Camas HS, WA              
 PIAA Record: R 4:39.42  2012        Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center HS 6       
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:50.00                                                        
                5:18.30  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jordan    11 Sharon 10            5:09.91    5:00.11 SQS               10   
  2 Bablak, Hannah      12 Quaker Valley 07     5:13.21    5:04.38 SQS                8   
  3 Bible, Lexi         12 Hickory 10           5:10.23    5:04.84 SQS                6   
  4 White, Kristen      12 W Middlesex 10       5:08.77    5:06.24 SQS                5   
  5 Rylee, Kopchak      10 No Catholic 07       5:13.21    5:06.73 SQS                4   
  6 Seifried, Emma      10 Country Day 01       5:11.84    5:08.15 SQS                3   
  7 Landis, Maddison    12 Chrstphr Dock 01     5:13.37    5:11.30 SQS                2   
  8 Korty, Jenn         11 Carbondale 02        5:15.14    5:17.85 SQS                1   
  9 Ricci, Melissa      12 Villa Maria 10       5:15.28    5:18.29 SQS              
 10 Whitfield, Taya     11 Marion Center 06     5:13.69    5:21.16                  
 11 Fedko, Katherine     9 Vincentian 07        5:18.58    5:25.04                  
 12 Wess, Paige          9 Cntrl Cambria 06     5:13.35    5:35.40                  
 
Event 205  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly,CA                        
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
 PIAA Record: R 47.04  2012        , Swenson ATVS 12                           
                       Quillen, Rhodes, Hicks, Nesmith                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.60                                                          
                50.80  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hickory 10                                          49.67      48.83QSQS               1 
  2 Farrell 10                                          49.39      48.92QSQS               2 
  3 Villa Maria Academy 10                              48.86      48.95QSQS               4 
  4 Bishop McCort 06                                    49.38      49.05QSQS               3 
  5 Athens Area 04                                      49.41      49.18qSQS               1 
  6 Penns Valley Area 06                                50.17      49.41qSQS               3 
  7 Richland 06                                         50.56      49.76qSQS               1 
  8 Burrell 07                                          50.14      49.91qSQS               4 
  9 Neumann Goretti 12                                  50.02      50.05 SQS               3 
 10 Millville 04                                        50.38      50.24 SQS               1 
 11 Central Columbia 04                                 50.60      50.34 SQS               3 
 12 Aliquippa 07                                        50.79      50.36 SQS               3 
 13 Boiling Springs 03                                  51.74      50.80 SQS               4 
 14 Carver E & S 12                                     50.26      50.85                   2 
 15 Palisades 11                                        50.59      50.92                   2 
 16 Valley 07                                           51.02      50.95                   2 
 17 Carlynton 07                                        51.35      51.06                   1 
 18 Vincentian Academy 07                               51.30      51.42                   1 
 19 Brookville Area 09                                  50.72      51.52                   4 
 20 Blue Ridge 02                                       51.48      51.55                   2 
 21 Catasauqua 11                                       50.60      51.91                   4 
 22 Bedford 05                                          52.17      52.40                   4 
 23 Wyomissing 03                                       51.57      52.46                   3 
 -- Johnsonburg Area 09                                 49.93        DNF                   2 
 -- Paul Robeson 12                                     50.10        DNF                   4 
 -- New Hope-Solebury 01                                52.25         DQ                   3 
 
Event 205  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly,CA                        
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
 PIAA Record: R 47.04  2012        , Swenson ATVS 12                           
                       Quillen, Rhodes, Hicks, Nesmith                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.60                                                          
                50.80  SQS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Villa Maria Academy 10                        48.95      48.32 SQS               10   
  2 Bishop McCort 06                              49.05      48.73 SQS                8   
  3 Farrell 10                                    48.92      48.91 SQS                6   
  4 Hickory 10                                    48.83      48.98 SQS                5   
  5 Athens Area 04                                49.18      49.40 SQS                4   
  6 Penns Valley Area 06                          49.41      49.55 SQS                3   
  7 Richland 06                                   49.76      49.94 SQS                2   
  8 Burrell 07                                    49.91      50.13 SQS                1   
 
Event 206  Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA         
 PIAA Record: R 54.65  2010        Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley HS 11        
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.00                                                          
                59.95  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gelvin, McKenzie          11 McConnellsbrg 05       57.04      56.30QSQS               3 
  2 Stovall, Sydni            11 Springfld Twp 01       58.85      56.97QSQS               2 
  3 Robinson, Hunter          10 Avonworth 07           56.54      57.22QSQS               4 
  4 Wooten, Jannieree-Davis   12 Bristol 01             59.86      57.66QSQS               1 
  5 Ledbetter, Emily          12 Beaver Area 07         58.29      57.46qSQS               4 
  6 Gordon, Tajah             12 Washington 07          58.79      57.52qSQS               3 
  7 Brown, Grace              10 Villa Maria 10         57.96      57.70qSQS               3 
  8 Smith, Jada                9 Swenson Avts 12        57.30      57.92qSQS               2 
  9 Felton, Samantha          11 Richland 06            58.01      58.41 SQS               2 
 10 Marx, Gretchen            11 Richland 06            59.00      58.51 SQS               1 
 11 Wilson, Dasia              9 West Catholic 12       58.22      58.52 SQS               1 
 12 Culver, Isabella           9 Penns Valley 06        59.92      59.50 SQS               3 
 13 Hutchison, Rachel          9 Athens Area 04         59.52      59.61 SQS               3 
 14 Fogelsanger, Leah         11 Bloomsburg 04          59.00      59.65 SQS               1 
 15 Stephens, Taniah          10 Villa Maria 10         57.95      59.69 SQS               1 
 16 Donatelli, Morgan         10 Hickory 10             59.23      59.79 SQS               2 
 17 Wagner, Chloe             12 Midd-West 04           59.87    1:00.03                   1 
 18 Logue, Hannah             11 Fairfield 03         1:00.64    1:00.13                   1 
 19 Bower, Morgan             11 Millville 04           58.45    1:00.39                   4 
 20 Sprankle, Maddie          12 Shade 05               59.91    1:00.66                   2 
 21 Ofalt, Lydia              10 Elk Lake 02          1:00.72    1:00.97                   2 
 22 Matzinger, Analyse        12 Montoursville 04       59.74    1:00.97                   4 
 23 Cooper, Chanielle         11 Wilmington 10          59.92    1:01.30                   4 
 24 Gonsar, Marie             11 Shenango 07            59.84    1:01.48                   2 
 25 Brooks, Eliza             10 Nmnn Goretti 12        59.76    1:01.90                   4 
 26 Day, Jessica              11 Charleroi 07         1:00.17    1:02.12                   3 
 27 Bottelier, Lydia           9 Palisades 11         1:00.33    1:03.07                   2 
 28 Lally, McKayla            11 Pine Grove 11          59.80    1:03.23                   3 
 29 Hamilton, Gracie          11 Nrthrn Potter 09     1:00.70    1:03.42                   1 
 30 Stewart, Gabriella        11 Moniteau 09          1:01.01    1:03.60                   3 
 31 Goad, Sophie              12 Schuylkll Vly 03     1:00.08    1:03.68                   4 
 
Event 206  Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA         
 PIAA Record: R 54.65  2010        Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley HS 11        
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.00                                                          
                59.95  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Hunter    10 Avonworth 07           57.22      55.64 SQS               10   
  2 Stovall, Sydni      11 Springfld Twp 01       56.97      56.48 SQS                8   
  3 Ledbetter, Emily    12 Beaver Area 07         57.46      57.01 SQS                6   
  4 Gelvin, McKenzie    11 McConnellsbrg 05       56.30      57.28 SQS                5   
  5 Smith, Jada          9 Swenson Avts 12        57.92      57.54 SQS                4   
  6 Gordon, Tajah       12 Washington 07          57.52      57.75 SQS                3   
  7 Wooten, Jannieree-  12 Bristol 01             57.66      58.04 SQS                2   
  8 Brown, Grace        10 Villa Maria 10         57.70    1:01.00                    1   
 
Event 207  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA          
 PIAA Record: R 41.74  2015        Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12            
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25                                                          
                47.64  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorpe, Summer            12 Sewickley Acd 07       43.86      44.15QSQS               3 
  2 Grober, Heather           11 Hickory 10             42.94      44.65QSQS               4 
  3 Merrifield, Heather       12 Hughesville 04         45.10      44.65QSQS               2 
  4 Townsend, Sydni           10 Nmnn Goretti 12        48.92      44.69QSQS               1 
  5 Johnson, Sarah            12 Beaver Area 07         46.44      45.84qSQS               2 
  6 Harding, Madison          11 Lakeland 02            46.37      45.95qSQS               3 
  7 Bracken, Michaela         10 United 06              45.48      46.08qSQS               2 
  8 Weaver, Leanne            12 Boiling Sprgs 03       46.84      46.11qSQS               3 
  9 Frew, Maddie              11 Pine Grove 11          45.18      46.43 SQS               1 
 10 Rowe, Malayna             11 Mifflinburg 04         46.50      46.67 SQS               2 
 11 Neeley, Olivia            11 Beaver Area 07         46.69      46.70 SQS               4 
 12 Wilson, Skyla             10 Susquehanna 02         45.31      46.86 SQS               1 
 13 Kaschalk, Carly           10 Cntrl Cambria 06       45.82      47.14 SQS               3 
 14 Rupakus, Lindsey          12 Blue Ridge 02          45.83      47.18 SQS               4 
 15 McIntosh, Jordan          11 Forest Hills 06        46.29      47.30 SQS               4 
 16 Anderson, Haley           12 Chrstphr Dock 01       47.14      47.42 SQS               1 
 17 Kline, Kaitlyn            12 Forest Hills 06        46.86      47.47 SQS               2 
 18 Olson, Hali               12 Brookville 09          47.83      47.48 SQS               3 
 19 Meyers, Riley             11 DuBois CC 09           47.21      47.49 SQS               3 
 20 Nowosielski, Portia       11 Harbor Creek 10        46.47      48.20                   1 
 21 Ferrucci, Logan           10 Shenango 07            48.47      48.32                   1 
 22 Schans, Kaylie            10 Montoursville 04       47.62      48.41                   2 
 23 Petrak, Taylor            11 Ellwood City 07        47.35      48.76                   4 
 24 King, Caroline            10 Montoursville 04       46.56      48.93                   3 
 25 Merchant, Celina          12 Sthrn Fulton 05        47.41      49.49                   4 
 26 Werner, Lydia             12 NE Bradford 04         47.14      49.50                   1 
 27 Lally, McKayla            11 Pine Grove 11          47.15      50.69                   2 
 28 Bennett, Romonia          10 World Comm 12          51.47      50.94                   2 
 29 Wirth, Paityn              9 Greenwood 03           46.46      50.97                   1 
 30 Knuckle, Blair            10 Bshp McDevitt 12       52.64      52.14                   3 
 -- Clements, Niki            12 Chrstphr Dock 01       46.75         FS                   4 
 
Event 207  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA          
 PIAA Record: R 41.74  2015        Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12            
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25                                                          
                47.64  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grober, Heather     11 Hickory 10             44.65      42.67 SQS               10   
  2 Townsend, Sydni     10 Nmnn Goretti 12        44.69      42.93 SQS                8   
  3 Thorpe, Summer      12 Sewickley Acd 07       44.15      43.28 SQS                6   
  4 Merrifield, Heathe  12 Hughesville 04         44.65      44.93 SQS                5   
  5 Weaver, Leanne      12 Boiling Sprgs 03       46.11      45.37 SQS                4   
  6 Bracken, Michaela   10 United 06              46.08      45.81 SQS                3   
  7 Harding, Madison    11 Lakeland 02            45.95      46.99 SQS                2   
  8 Johnson, Sarah      12 Beaver Area 07         45.84      54.11                    1   
 
Event 208  Girls 800 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA    
 PIAA Record: R 2:09.16  2012        Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center HS 6       
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:10.00                                                        
                2:20.60  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gelvin, McKenzie          11 McConnellsbrg 05     2:20.26    2:19.39QSQS               2 
  2 Brown, Claire             12 Villa Maria 10       2:16.60    2:19.52QSQS               1 
  3 Linton, Maggie            11 Delco Chrstn 01      2:19.61    2:19.90QSQS               1 
  4 Bablak, Hannah            12 Quaker Valley 07     2:14.34    2:19.96QSQS               2 
  5 Wisniewski, Megan          9 Avonworth 07         2:17.04    2:20.28QSQS               2 
  6 Shimko, Monika            11 Tamaqua Area 11      2:21.99    2:20.38QSQS               1 
  7 Peterman, Lexi            10 Cntrl Cambria 06     2:19.70    2:20.53QSQS               2 
  8 Tarris, Bearett           11 Quaker Valley 07     2:16.21    2:20.88Q                  1 
  9 Goad, Sophie              12 Schuylkll Vly 03     2:21.34    2:21.66q                  2 
 10 Avery, Autumn             11 Hughesville 04       2:18.79    2:21.70q                  1 
 11 Boyd, Alyssa              11 Union City 10        2:20.41    2:21.92q                  1 
 12 Farino, Vayda             12 Southmorelnd 07      2:20.31    2:23.74q                  1 
 13 Jones, Jessica            12 South Park 07        2:21.96    2:24.39                   2 
 14 Capparell, Tina           10 Marian Cath 11       2:25.17    2:26.11                   1 
 15 Miller, Jillian           10 Mifflinburg 04       2:18.67    2:26.69                   2 
 16 Leidy, Breanna            12 Juniata Valy 06      2:22.15    2:27.07                   1 
 17 Kase, Darien              12 Boiling Sprgs 03     2:24.26    2:27.11                   1 
 18 Wortman, Lauryn           11 Elk Cnty Cath 09     2:26.90    2:28.41                   2 
 19 Whitfield, Taya           11 Marion Center 06     2:23.58    2:29.42                   2 
 20 Mills, Forest Madison     11 Clarion Area 09      2:27.81    2:29.67                   1 
 21 Trotman, Trelsie          12 Paul Robeson 12      2:26.57    2:36.97                   2 
 22 Korty, Jenn               11 Carbondale 02        2:22.42    2:39.14                   2 
 23 Eltigani, Eiman           12 Masterman 12         2:40.63    2:40.56                   2 
 
Event 208  Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA    
 PIAA Record: R 2:09.16  2012        Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center HS 6       
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:10.00                                                        
                2:20.60  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bablak, Hannah      12 Quaker Valley 07     2:19.96    2:14.99 SQS               10   
  2 Linton, Maggie      11 Delco Chrstn 01      2:19.90    2:15.08 SQS                8   
  3 Gelvin, McKenzie    11 McConnellsbrg 05     2:19.39    2:16.70 SQS                6   
  4 Tarris, Bearett     11 Quaker Valley 07     2:20.88    2:17.13 SQS                5   
  5 Peterman, Lexi      10 Cntrl Cambria 06     2:20.53    2:17.77 SQS                4   
  6 Brown, Claire       12 Villa Maria 10       2:19.52    2:17.79 SQS                3   
  7 Wisniewski, Megan    9 Avonworth 07         2:20.28    2:18.48 SQS                2   
  8 Shimko, Monika      11 Tamaqua Area 11      2:20.38    2:18.56 SQS                1   
  9 Farino, Vayda       12 Southmorelnd 07      2:23.74    2:19.92 SQS              
 10 Boyd, Alyssa        11 Union City 10        2:21.92    2:22.09                  
 11 Avery, Autumn       11 Hughesville 04       2:21.70    2:23.10                  
 12 Goad, Sophie        12 Schuylkll Vly 03     2:21.66    2:32.03                  
 
Event 209  Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
 PIAA Record: R 23.85  2001        Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.60                                                          
                26.25  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davies, Thelma             9 Girard Collge 01       23.98      24.52QSQS    -0.9  4 
  2 Townsend, Sydni           10 Nmnn Goretti 12        24.68      25.06QSQS    -0.3  1 
  3 Scherer, Nicole           11 Burrell 07             24.24      25.28QSQS    -1.8  3 
  4 Robinson, Hunter          10 Avonworth 07           24.54      25.41QSQS    -0.6  2 
  5 Muhammad, Jameela         12 Paul Robeson 12        24.72      25.07QSQS    -0.3  1 
  6 Rutherford, Raja          12 Seton-LaSalle 07       25.38      25.65QSQS    -0.6  2 
  7 Andrus, Destiny           12 Penns Valley 06        25.51      25.80QSQS    -1.8  3 
  8 King, Shaleea             11 Farrell 10             26.00      26.05QSQS    -0.9  4 
  9 Robinson, Hayden           9 Avonworth 07           25.34      25.93QSQS    -1.8  3 
 10 Ramsden, Mary             12 Palisades 11           25.71      25.99QSQS    -0.3  1 
 11 Harden, Yasmine           11 Farrell 10             25.59      26.04QSQS    -0.6  2 
 12 Hess, Reagan              11 Annvll-Cleona 03       25.49      26.37Q       -0.9  4 
 13 Talasky, Terry Lee        10 Eisenhower 10          26.01      25.99qSQS    -1.8  3 
 14 Gordon, Tajah             12 Washington 07          26.31      26.04qSQS    -0.3  1 
 15 Lukowski, Amiah            9 Gr Nanticoke 02        25.69      26.15qSQS    -0.3  1 
 16 McGhee, Alyssa            12 Bshp Guilfoyl 06       26.12      26.40q       -0.6  2 
 17 Stewart, Gabriella        11 Moniteau 09            26.60      26.42        -0.9  4 
 18 Klingerman, Hannah        11 Cent Columbia 04       25.98      26.43        -0.9  4 
 19 Dorsey, Avani             11 Imhotep 12             25.79      26.53        -0.6  2 
 20 Malave, Nilitza           10 Pine Grove 11          26.33      26.54        -0.3  1 
 21 Haupt, Brynna             11 Schuylkll Vly 03       26.49      26.54        -0.6  2 
 22 Miller, Tahlyn            12 Bshp McCort 06         25.83      26.72        -1.8  3 
 23 Reed, Samantha            12 Lewisburg 04           26.65      27.13        -0.9  4 
 24 Spiegle, Lorna             9 Shade 05               26.59      27.16        -1.8  3 
 25 Stephens, Taniah          10 Villa Maria 10         25.50      27.19        -0.9  4 
 26 Viglione, Caitlin         11 Johnsonburg 09         26.71      27.51        -1.8  3 
 
Event 209  Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
 PIAA Record: R 23.85  2001        Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.60                                                          
                26.25  SQS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davies, Thelma             9 Girard Collge 01       24.52      24.46QSQS    -1.7  2 
  2 Scherer, Nicole           11 Burrell 07             25.28      24.71QSQS    -0.4  1 
  3 Townsend, Sydni           10 Nmnn Goretti 12        25.06      25.21QSQS    -0.4  1 
  4 Robinson, Hunter          10 Avonworth 07           25.41      25.43QSQS    -1.7  2 
  5 Harden, Yasmine           11 Farrell 10             26.04      25.45QSQS    -0.4  1 
  6 King, Shaleea             11 Farrell 10             26.05      26.06QSQS    -1.7  2 
  7 Andrus, Destiny           12 Penns Valley 06        25.80      25.73qSQS    -0.4  1 
  8 Rutherford, Raja          12 Seton-LaSalle 07       25.65      25.88qSQS    -0.4  1 
  9 Robinson, Hayden           9 Avonworth 07           25.93      26.06 SQS    -1.7  2 
 10 Ramsden, Mary             12 Palisades 11           25.99      26.17 SQS    -0.4  1 
 11 McGhee, Alyssa            12 Bshp Guilfoyl 06       26.40      26.21 SQS    -1.7  2 
 12 Gordon, Tajah             12 Washington 07          26.04      26.22 SQS    -0.4  1 
 13 Talasky, Terry Lee        10 Eisenhower 10          25.99      26.26        -1.7  2 
 14 Lukowski, Amiah            9 Gr Nanticoke 02        26.15      26.41        -0.4  1 
 15 Hess, Reagan              11 Annvll-Cleona 03       26.37      26.67        -1.7  2 
 -- Muhammad, Jameela         12 Paul Robeson 12        25.07         FS        -1.7  2 
 
Event 209  Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
 PIAA Record: R 23.85  2001        Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.60                                                          
                26.25  SQS
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davies, Thelma       9 Girard Collge 01       24.46      23.85RSQS     1.0  10   
  2 Scherer, Nicole     11 Burrell 07             24.71      24.42 SQS     1.0   8   
  3 Robinson, Hunter    10 Avonworth 07           25.43      24.48 SQS     1.0   6   
  4 Townsend, Sydni     10 Nmnn Goretti 12        25.21      24.95 SQS     1.0   5   
  5 Harden, Yasmine     11 Farrell 10             25.45      25.47 SQS     1.0   4   
  6 Rutherford, Raja    12 Seton-LaSalle 07       25.88      25.55 SQS     1.0   3   
  7 King, Shaleea       11 Farrell 10             26.06      25.55 SQS     1.0   2   
  8 Andrus, Destiny     12 Penns Valley 06        25.73      25.58 SQS     1.0   1   
 
Event 210  Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA     
 PIAA Record: R 10:31.85  2008        Carly Seymour, Central Cambria HS 6      
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:26.00                                                       
                11:35.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Abdalah, Marianne   11 Vincentian 07       11:06.89   10:51.60 SQS               10   
  2 Seifried, Emma      10 Country Day 01      11:10.98   10:59.95 SQS                8   
  3 Kuhn, Cassidy       12 Wyomissing 03       10:58.60   11:02.58 SQS                6   
  4 Gronbeck, Lauren    12 Eden Chrstn 07      10:57.88   11:03.83 SQS                5   
  5 Jaskowak, Catie     12 Grove City 10       11:18.80   11:13.23 SQS                4   
  6 Snyder, Rebecca     10 Oley Valley 03      11:08.31   11:15.45 SQS                3   
  7 Walsh, Lexi         10 Holy Cross 02       11:30.19   11:21.02 SQS                2   
  8 Haberstroh, Jordan  10 Columbia 03         11:18.05   11:21.67 SQS                1   
  9 Kocsis, Tori        11 Richland 06         11:27.64   11:22.08 SQS              
 10 Kubinski, Lucie     10 Quaker Valley 07    11:25.28   11:29.28 SQS              
 11 Myers, Lilly        11 Fairview 10         11:19.83   11:30.96 SQS              
 12 Ricci, Hannah       10 Villa Maria 10      11:23.35   11:32.25 SQS              
 13 Person, Lucia       12 Saint Joseph 06     11:22.16   11:34.52 SQS              
 14 Campbell, Alyssa    10 New Brighton 07     11:36.09   11:34.84 SQS              
 15 Clancy, Elaina      10 Boiling Sprgs 03    11:30.88   11:35.27                  
 16 Macpherson, Audrey  10 Mifflinburg 04      11:30.62   11:37.90                  
 17 Yocco, Kassi        12 Bethlehm Cath 11    11:37.33   11:38.85                  
 18 O'Neil, Rachel      12 Beaver Area 07      11:37.02   11:46.50                  
 19 Perkins, Morgan     12 Mrcyhrst Prep 10    11:33.71   11:50.85                  
 20 Difalco, Christina   9 Pine Grove 11       11:50.67   11:55.63                  
 21 Jennings, Randi     10 Canton Area 04      11:36.97   12:01.33                  
 22 Wojton, Madeline    12 Conwell-Egan 12     12:18.98   12:07.99                  
 23 Ludwig, Ryleigh     11 United 06           11:21.33   12:10.43                  
 24 Ford, Amanda         9 Nrthrn Potter 09    12:05.80   12:30.70                  
 25 Woolcock, Samantha   9 Cranberry 09        12:11.31   12:46.57                  
 26 Breckenridge, Gray  10 Rockwood 05         12:21.74   12:51.47                  
 27 Giang, Joanna       11 Masterman 12        13:35.07   13:44.13                  
 28 Garcia, Mariana     11 Masterman 12        13:26.15   14:07.92                  
 
Event 211  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
                         Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon                     
 PIAA Record: R 3:49.36  2015        , Neumann Goretti 12                      
                         Coleman, Brooks, Ruffin, Townsend                 
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.00                                                        
                4:08.75  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neumann Goretti 12                                4:02.65    3:57.83QSQS               3 
  2 Avonworth 07                                      4:01.21    3:58.81QSQS               1 
  3 Central Cambria 06                                4:02.17    3:59.45QSQS               2 
  4 Hickory 10                                        3:58.40    4:02.40QSQS               4 
  5 Villa Maria Academy 10                            3:58.94    3:57.88qSQS               3 
  6 Palisades 11                                      4:00.49    4:00.33qSQS               2 
  7 Wyomissing 03                                     4:08.48    4:02.50qSQS               2 
  8 Beaver Area 07                                    4:01.75    4:02.53qSQS               1 
  9 Montoursville Area 04                             4:03.77    4:03.12 SQS               4 
 10 Lewisburg Area 04                                 4:05.35    4:03.20 SQS               2 
 11 Richland 06                                       4:06.74    4:05.20 SQS               3 
 12 Boiling Springs 03                                4:08.57    4:06.49 SQS               1 
 13 Tamaqua Area 11                                   4:05.82    4:08.57 SQS               1 
 14 Hughesville 04                                    4:03.19    4:11.21                   4 
 15 Kane Area 09                                      4:11.49    4:12.71                   1 
 16 Burrell 07                                        4:06.54    4:12.95                   2 
 17 Paul Robeson 12                                   4:06.07    4:13.21                   1 
 18 Christopher Dock 01                               4:07.53    4:13.98                   4 
 19 Blue Ridge 02                                     4:11.52    4:14.36                   2 
 20 Freeport Area 07                                  4:07.25    4:14.54                   4 
 21 Elk County Catholic 09                            4:11.99    4:15.07                   3 
 22 Marion Center Area 06                             4:07.67    4:15.58                   3 
 23 Swenson Arts & Technology 12                      4:12.63    4:16.49                   4 
 24 Shade 05                                          4:12.63    4:21.08                   4 
 25 Quaker Valley 07                                  4:05.08    4:40.14                   3 
 
Event 211  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
                         Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon                     
 PIAA Record: R 3:49.36  2015        , Neumann Goretti 12                      
                         Coleman, Brooks, Ruffin, Townsend                 
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.00                                                        
                4:08.75  SQS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Neumann Goretti 12                          3:57.83    3:57.82 SQS               10   
  2 Avonworth 07                                3:58.81    3:58.97 SQS                8   
  3 Palisades 11                                4:00.33    3:59.54 SQS                6   
  4 Villa Maria Academy 10                      3:57.88    4:01.07 SQS                5   
  5 Hickory 10                                  4:02.40    4:01.47 SQS                4   
  6 Beaver Area 07                              4:02.53    4:02.05 SQS                3   
  7 Central Cambria 06                          3:59.45    4:10.86                    2   
  8 Wyomissing 03                               4:02.50    4:12.15                    1   
 
Event 212  Girls High Jump AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: !  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS, OK                 
 PIAA Record: R  5-10  1979        Thea Ackerman, Saucon Val HS 11             
NFHS Hnr Rol: #  5-08                                                          
              5-02.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Voyzey, Erika       12 Tyrone Area 06       5-10.00    5-07.00 SQS               10   
  2 Seto, Maris         12 Brownsville 07       5-03.00    5-06.00 SQS                8   
  3 Parks, Alexa        11 Palisades 11         5-09.00    5-06.00 SQS                6   
  4 Bottelier, Lydia     9 Palisades 11         5-04.00    5-04.00 SQS                4.50
  4 Banas, Caroline     12 Holy Redeemer 02     5-06.00    5-04.00 SQS                4.50
  6 Schry, Miranda      11 Shenango 07          5-02.00    5-02.00 SQS                3   
  7 Knuckle, Blair      10 Bshp McDevitt 12     5-02.00    5-02.00 SQS                1.50
  7 Young, Jordan       12 Bethlehm Cath 11     5-02.00    5-02.00 SQS                1.50
  9 Hardy, Camryn       10 Wyomissing 03        5-00.00    5-02.00 SQS              
 10 Davey-Bostic, Alys  12 Np-Mansfield 04      5-02.00    5-00.00                  
 10 Grune, Lindsey      10 Shady Side 07        5-02.00    5-00.00                  
 10 Fox, Maddie          9 Loyalsock Twp 04     5-04.00    5-00.00                  
 10 Forrestal, Lexy     12 Montgomery 04        5-04.00    5-00.00                  
 10 Estadt, Brooke      11 Lakeland 02          5-02.00    5-00.00                  
 10 Michina, Lauren     10 Penn Cambria 06      5-02.00    5-00.00                  
 10 Seto, Alie          11 Brownsville 07       5-02.00    5-00.00                  
 10 Alexander, Courtne  12 Olsh 07              5-00.00    5-00.00                  
 18 McJunkin, Emily     12 Eisenhower 10        5-00.00    4-10.00                  
 18 Koeck, Victoria      9 Forest Hills 06      5-02.00    4-10.00                  
 18 Greggs, Cecily      10 Lakeview 10          5-00.00    4-10.00                  
 18 Fuller, Jaden       10 Bedford 05           5-02.00    4-10.00                  
 18 Richardson, Theres   9 Conwell-Egan 12      4-08.00    4-10.00                  
 18 Greaves, Alazia     11 Moniteau 09          4-10.00    4-10.00                  
 -- Johns, Taylor       10 Forest Hills 06      5-02.00         NH                  
 -- Frey, Haley         10 DuBois CC 09         5-00.00         NH                  
 -- Rottloff, Erin      10 Conwell-Egan 12      4-10.00         NH                  
 -- Malesky, Julianna    9 Delone Cath 03       5-02.00         NH                  
 -- Chuma, Maryna        9 NewHope-Slbry 01     4-06.00         NH                  
 
Event 213  Girls Pole Vault AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, NewIberiaCatholicHS, LA   
 PIAA Record: R    12-07  2010        Allison Vanek, Wilson Area HS 11         
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    12-09                                                       
                10-06.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jones, Katie        11 So Willmsprt 04     12-09.00   13-00.00#SQS               10   
  2 Karabin, Michelle   12 Greensburg CC 07    12-00.00   12-00.00 SQS                8   
  3 Silva, Megan        12 Trinity 03          11-07.00   11-06.00 SQS                6   
  4 Zurich, Hailey       9 Loyalsock Twp 04    10-06.00   11-00.00 SQS                5   
  5 Strobel, Julia      11 Wilmington 10       11-04.00   11-00.00 SQS                4   
  6 Thomas, Erika       12 Cent Columbia 04    11-00.00   11-00.00 SQS                2.50
  6 Gossard, Morgan     10 Richland 06         10-00.00   11-00.00 SQS                2.50
  8 Phillips, Cierra    10 Fairfield 03        10-06.00   11-00.00 SQS                1   
  9 Johnson, Morgan     11 Montgomery 04       10-06.00   10-06.00 SQS              
  9 Clements, Niki      12 Chrstphr Dock 01    10-06.00   10-06.00 SQS              
  9 Boyle, Morgan       12 Tamaqua Area 11     10-00.00   10-06.00 SQS              
  9 Tama, Ally          11 Towanda 04          11-00.00   10-06.00 SQS              
 13 Gerwert, Alexis     10 Bellwd Antis 06     10-00.00   10-00.00                  
 13 Mason, Malayna      12 Hickory 10          10-00.00   10-00.00                  
 13 Vasas, Lauren       12 Windber Area 05     10-00.00   10-00.00                  
 16 Seebacher, Kara     11 Riverside 07         9-03.00    9-06.00                  
 -- Ritenour, Lauren    10 Greensburg CC 07     9-09.00         NH                  
 -- Brinkworth, Shanna  10 Tamaqua Area 11      9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Westcott, Abbey     10 Mohawk 07            9-03.00         NH                  
 -- Krantz, Corah        9 Lakeland 02          9-06.00         NH                  
 -- Albertelli, Megan   12 Wstmnt Hilltp 06    10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Cotton, Jessica     10 Keystone 09          8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Collwell, Kendall   10 Karns City 09        8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Grossman, Collette  10 Moniteau 09          8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Jones, Jessica      12 South Park 07        9-03.00         NH                  
 -- Drake, Mattisen      9 Brookville 09        9-00.00         NH                  
 
Event 214  Girls Long Jump AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC           
 PIAA Record: R 19-10.75  2000        Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7         
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    18-06                                                       
                16-11.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Gambrell, Breana    10 Athens Area 04      18-08.25   19-03.75#SQS     NWI  10   
  2 Hess, Reagan        11 Annvll-Cleona 03    18-06.00   19-01.00#SQS     NWI   8   
  3 Rutherford, Raja    12 Seton-LaSalle 07    17-07.50   18-08.75#SQS     NWI   6   
  4 Bauer, Lindsay      12 Salisbury Twp 11    17-10.50   18-06.75#SQS     NWI   5   
  5 Schry, Miranda      11 Shenango 07         18-00.00   18-01.75 SQS     NWI   4   
  6 Doherty, Brinn      12 Palmerton 11        17-02.75   18-00.25 SQS     NWI   3   
  7 Cadden, Alexis      12 Villa Maria 10      17-02.00   17-10.25 SQS     NWI   2   
  8 Ponton, Trinity     11 Wyomissing 03       17-08.50   17-09.75 SQS     NWI   1   
  9 Dorsey, Avani       11 Imhotep 12          17-09.00   17-06.00 SQS     NWI 
 10 Antal, Elsa         11 Riverside 07        17-01.00   17-05.25 SQS     NWI 
 11 Martinazzi, Alyssa  10 Bshp Carroll 06     17-03.75   17-04.25 SQS     NWI 
 12 Young, Kaylee       11 Ft Leboeuf 10       16-06.00   17-03.50 SQS     NWI 
 13 Gonsar, Marie       11 Shenango 07         17-05.75   17-02.25 SQS     NWI 
 14 Kwashie, Ama-Pauli  11 Imhotep 12          17-02.00   17-01.00 SQS     NWI 
 15 Werner, Lydia       12 NE Bradford 04      16-11.75   17-00.75 SQS     NWI 
 16 Seto, Maris         12 Brownsville 07      17-02.50   17-00.50 SQS     NWI 
 17 Tama, Ally          11 Towanda 04          17-05.50   16-11.25 SQS     NWI 
 18 Barnett, Sophia     11 Saint Basil 01      17-00.75   16-08.50         NWI 
 19 Estadt, Brooke      11 Lakeland 02         17-02.50   16-07.50         NWI 
 20 Gnall, Samantha     11 Mahanoy Area 11     17-01.50   16-06.50         NWI 
 20 Wittman, Hannah     12 Elk Cnty Cath 09    17-01.50   16-06.50         NWI 
 22 King, Cassidy        9 Johnsonburg 09      16-07.25   16-02.25         NWI 
 23 Roush, Zoe          10 Forest Hills 06     16-11.25   16-01.75         NWI 
 24 Clayborn, Tawilia   10 Mount Union 06      17-03.00   16-00.00         NWI 
 25 Olewine, Jillian    10 Nrthrn Lehigh 11    17-05.75   15-09.75         NWI 
 26 Bechter, Claire     10 Meyersdale 05       16-05.75   15-05.75         NWI 
 27 Bynum, Katrina      11 Mstry Chrtr N 12    17-02.00   15-05.50         NWI 
 
Event 215  Girls Triple Jump AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Lulling HS, TX        
 PIAA Record: R 40-03.50  2012        Lanae Newsome, Brookville HS 9           
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    39-05                                                       
                35-06.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Jozwiakowski, Kory  12 Fort Cherry 07      37-07.00   37-09.00 SQS     NWI  10   
  2 Bauer, Lindsay      12 Salisbury Twp 11    38-08.00   37-05.00 SQS     NWI   8   
  3 Arblaster, Emma     10 United 06           35-08.50   37-00.25 SQS     NWI   6   
  4 Seto, Maris         12 Brownsville 07      35-10.75   36-09.25 SQS     NWI   5   
  5 Jefferson, Kiki      9 Lanc Catholic 03    36-09.50   36-06.25 SQS     NWI   4   
  6 Schry, Miranda      11 Shenango 07         36-06.00   36-01.25 SQS     NWI   3   
  7 Murphy, Maddie       9 Bshp Carroll 06     35-09.00   36-01.25 SQS     NWI   2   
  8 Lazorka, Caitlyn    12 Bedford 05          35-06.00   35-11.25 SQS     NWI   1   
  9 Michina, Lauren     10 Penn Cambria 06     36-10.50   35-10.00 SQS     NWI 
 10 Gambrell, Breana    10 Athens Area 04      35-11.00   35-09.75 SQS     NWI 
 11 Anderson, Haley     12 Chrstphr Dock 01    35-06.75   35-09.00 SQS     NWI 
 11 Young, Kaylee       11 Ft Leboeuf 10       35-10.75   35-09.00 SQS     NWI 
 13 Frew, Maddie        11 Pine Grove 11       35-11.50   35-08.75 SQS     NWI 
 14 Nace, Franzi        10 Quaker Valley 07    35-04.50   35-08.50 SQS     NWI 
 15 Rodgers, Gabrielle   9 Mstry Chrtr N 12    34-00.25   35-04.00         NWI 
 16 Litzinger, Preslee  11 Bshp Guilfoyl 06    36-09.50   35-02.50         NWI 
 17 Parks, Alexa        11 Palisades 11        35-10.00   34-11.75         NWI 
 18 Wittman, Hannah     12 Elk Cnty Cath 09    35-01.75   34-11.50         NWI 
 19 Deluca, Maria       11 Neshannock 07       35-02.50   34-10.50         NWI 
 20 Horrell, Rachel     10 Ligonier Vly 06     35-07.50   34-08.25         NWI 
 21 Werner, Lydia       12 NE Bradford 04      35-02.75   34-04.50         NWI 
 22 Roush, Zoe          10 Forest Hills 06     36-01.50   34-04.25         NWI 
 23 Ketterman, Stephan  10 Everett Area 05     36-00.00   34-02.25         NWI 
 24 Estadt, Brooke      11 Lakeland 02         36-04.50   34-01.75         NWI 
 25 Miller, Olivia      11 Ligonier Vly 06     35-07.75   33-10.00         NWI 
 26 Jenkins, Olivia     10 Schuylkll Vly 03    33-07.50   33-04.25         NWI 
 27 Schwenke, Sarah     12 Wilmington 10       33-10.25   32-07.25         NWI 
 28 Robinson, Ijana     12 Bshp McDevitt 12    30-01.00   29-03.00         NWI 
 -- Richardson, Theres   9 Conwell-Egan 12     33-02.50         ND         NWI 
 -- Stewart, Gabriella  11 Moniteau 09         36-00.75         ND         NWI 
 
Event 216  Girls Shot Put AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX          
 PIAA Record: R 50-10.75  2006        Allyn Laughlin, Center HS 7              
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    46-00                                                       
                36-06.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 McKinley, Tori      11 Hickory 10          43-10.50   46-02.00#SQS               10   
  2 Lynch, Janese       11 Nmnn Goretti 12     43-02.50   44-07.75 SQS                8   
  3 Weimer, Elizabeth   11 Burrell 07          42-01.75   42-11.00 SQS                6   
  4 Kimmel, Maura       12 Moniteau 09         44-06.25   42-07.00 SQS                5   
  5 Lindsay, Brittany   12 Moniteau 09         38-05.25   39-01.25 SQS                4   
  6 Burkhauser, Michae  10 Hickory 10          36-06.00   38-04.00 SQS                3   
  7 Cunningham, Cassid  11 Elk Cnty Cath 09    37-00.25   37-09.00 SQS                2   
  8 Parker, Megan       11 Mercer Area 10      38-03.50   37-08.25 SQS                1   
  9 Humanic, Malissa    12 Titusville 10       37-00.75   36-09.00 SQS              
 10 Seaburn, Samantha   12 Shenango 07         37-11.75   36-04.50                  
 11 Onal, Olivia        12 Bristol 01          37-09.00   36-02.50                  
 12 Cobb, Lanie         10 Coudersport 09      37-02.50   36-01.00                  
 13 Pridgen, Serena     12 Richland 06         35-03.00   35-03.50                  
 14 Fattman, Carly       9 Greenville 10       36-07.50   35-01.25                  
 14 Pedersen, Allison   12 Tamaqua Area 11     34-10.00   35-01.25                  
 16 Christian, Alyssa   12 Holy Redeemer 02    34-07.00   35-01.00                  
 17 Tice, Jessica       10 Towanda 04          34-05.25   35-00.75                  
 18 Razo, Taryn         12 Union Area 07       35-03.50   34-08.25                  
 19 Jarrell, Morgan     12 Fairfield 03        35-02.00   33-07.25                  
 20 Aland, Christine    12 Bshp Canevin 07     35-00.00   33-03.00                  
 21 Martin, Madison     12 Boiling Sprgs 03    34-10.25   32-08.25                  
 21 Polenik, Kate       10 Penns Manor 06      33-11.00   32-08.25                  
 21 Karnish, Brenna     11 Marian Cath 11      33-09.00   32-08.25                  
 24 Knorr, Taylor       12 Cent Columbia 04    34-05.25   31-10.25                  
 25 Huwalt, Maura        9 South Park 07       35-11.00   31-10.00                  
 26 Simmons, Daeva      12 United 06           32-00.00   31-07.75                  
 27 Imler, Alexis       12 Bedford 05          31-11.50   30-05.75                  
 28 Williams, Kyra      12 Masterman 12        32-02.00   30-00.00                  
 -- Lewis Muhammad, Am  12 Motivation 12       33-05.00         DQ                  
 
Event 217  Girls Discus Throw AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, MansfieldLegacyHS, TX      
 PIAA Record: R 162-10  1997        Heather Coyler, East Juniata HS 3          
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 150-00                                                         
                113-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kimmel, Maura       12 Moniteau 09           144-07  146-07.00 SQS               10   
  2 McKinley, Tori      11 Hickory 10            140-08  145-08.00 SQS                8   
  3 Lynch, Janese       11 Nmnn Goretti 12       133-08  143-10.00 SQS                6   
  4 Weimer, Elizabeth   11 Burrell 07            128-07  133-03.00 SQS                5   
  5 Humanic, Malissa    12 Titusville 10         121-06  130-01.00 SQS                4   
  6 Allred, Kate        10 Lewisburg 04          120-04  130-01.00 SQS                3   
  7 Blaire, Cailen      12 Hickory 10            123-02  128-02.00 SQS                2   
  8 Martin, Madison     12 Boiling Sprgs 03      126-06  127-10.00 SQS                1   
  9 Herb, Sarah         12 Shenango 07           112-06  122-02.00 SQS              
 10 Huwalt, Maura        9 South Park 07         116-09  117-00.00 SQS              
 11 Burkhauser, Michae  10 Hickory 10            123-09  115-06.00 SQS              
 12 Francis, Cydney     12 Neighbrhd Acd 07      111-08  110-00.00                  
 13 Audley, Anna        11 Bshp Guilfoyl 06      118-05  108-05.00                  
 14 Hilenski, Karen     12 Holy Redeemer 02      112-06  104-10.00                  
 15 Peppernick, Elizab  11 Fannett-Metal 05      110-06  104-05.00                  
 16 Mclafferty, Emma     9 Marian Cath 11        117-11  101-01.00                  
 17 McGuire, Victoria   10 Upper Dauphin 03      108-05   98-08.00                  
 18 Tanczos, Rachel     11 Bethlehm Cath 11      112-08   97-00.00                  
 18 Sees, Chloe         11 Warrior Run 04        101-05   97-00.00                  
 20 Barney, Olivia      11 So Huntingdon 06      108-02   94-06.00                  
 21 Demetrius, Sabrina  11 Chrstphr Dock 01      114-06   92-02.00                  
 22 Cecere, Courtney    11 Forest Hills 06       101-07   91-02.00                  
 23 Williams, Kyra      12 Masterman 12           82-09   90-09.00                  
 24 Thomas, Destinee    11 Nmnn Goretti 12        90-07   83-05.00                  
 -- Seaburn, Samantha   12 Shenango 07           113-09         ND                  
 -- Lindsay, Brittany   12 Moniteau 09           115-04         ND                  
 
Event 218  Girls Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 185-08  2015        Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville HS, PA     
 PIAA Record: R 167-02  2008        Fawn Miller, Lakeview HS 10                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00                                                         
                121-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fiamoncini, Maura   11 Mount Carmel 04       147-07  155-01.00#SQS               10   
  2 Hinderliter, Brook  12 Redbank Vly 09        155-01  145-01.00#SQS                8   
  3 Campbell, Cambrie   10 Moniteau 09           123-01  140-00.00#SQS                6   
  4 Beer, Hanna         12 Marion Center 06      137-00  135-04.00 SQS                5   
  5 Hildebrand, Michel  12 Cntrl Cambria 06      135-03  127-02.00 SQS                4   
  6 Pawlak, Zoe         12 Freeport Area 07      121-04  126-08.00 SQS                3   
  7 Blazczak, Alena     12 Frazier 07            121-08  125-06.00 SQS                2   
  8 Demi, Katie         12 McGuffey 07           133-00  124-09.00 SQS                1   
  9 Brader, Madison     12 Palisades 11          118-09  124-00.00 SQS              
 10 Mangum, Mackenzie   12 Carlynton 07          121-03  119-00.00                  
 11 Hill, Lillian       10 North East 10         121-01  118-09.00                  
 12 Bower, Morgan       11 Millville 04          122-04  113-10.00                  
 13 Boyle, Morgan       12 Tamaqua Area 11       126-05  113-05.00                  
 14 Fedorchak, Bryanna  11 Mercer Area 10        117-01  112-09.00                  
 15 Tiracave, Jadyn     11 Penn Cambria 06       140-01  111-04.00                  
 16 Ware, Madison       11 Holy Cross 02         121-07  109-06.00                  
 17 Page, Adrian        10 Coudersport 09        131-02  109-04.00                  
 18 Brownyard, Lauren   10 Trinity 03            111-02  108-00.00                  
 19 Huwalt, Maura        9 South Park 07         119-07  106-10.00                  
 20 Clark, Trinity      10 Kane Area 09          130-06  105-04.00                  
 21 Springer, Leah      12 Camp Hill 03          122-06  102-00.00                  
 22 Thomas, Destinee    11 Nmnn Goretti 12        87-09  100-06.00                  
 23 Reiman, Maddie      10 Saint Basil 01        108-10   99-04.00                  
 24 Bradley, Kelly      12 Conwell-Egan 12        78-07   75-09.00                  
 25 Williams, Kyra      12 Masterman 12           72-11   71-09.00                  
 
Event 601  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks So HS, PA                 
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                   
 PIAA Record: R 7:44.44  2004        , Lewisburg HS 4                          
                         Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00                                                        
                8:15.55  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seneca 10                                         7:58.92    8:06.58QSQS               2 
  2 Harbor Creek 10                                   7:59.35    8:07.64QSQS               1 
  3 Lewisburg Area 04                                 8:02.89    8:09.67QSQS               1 
  4 Avonworth 07                                      8:03.68    8:11.42QSQS               2 
  5 Beaver Area 07                                    8:07.44    8:10.70QSQS               1 
  6 Lakeland 02                                       8:16.99    8:16.24Q                  2 
  7 Camp Hill 03                                      8:05.05    8:12.37QSQS               1 
  8 Masterman 12                                      8:35.22    8:16.71Q                  2 
  9 Wyomissing 03                                     8:14.05    8:13.49qSQS               1 
 10 Freeport Area 07                                  8:13.50    8:14.70qSQS               1 
 11 Trinity 03                                        8:15.46    8:15.85q                  1 
 12 Warrior Run 04                                    8:05.03    8:17.00q                  2 
 13 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 07                       8:13.13    8:18.38                   2 
 14 McGuffey 07                                       8:14.63    8:22.26                   2 
 15 Elmer L. Meyers 02                                8:21.54    8:24.66                   1 
 16 Elk County Catholic 09                            8:24.38    8:27.10                   2 
 17 Marian Catholic 11                                8:17.60    8:28.84                   2 
 18 Schuylkill Valley 03                              8:15.35    8:33.16                   2 
 19 Lower Moreland 01                                 8:15.95    8:34.36                   1 
 20 Purchase Line 06                                  8:26.69    8:36.95                   2 
 21 Mount Carmel Area 04                              8:10.72    8:37.49                   2 
 22 Philipsburg-Osceola 06                            8:28.11    8:45.02                   2 
 23 Kane Area 09                                      8:26.95    8:48.01                   1 
 24 Lansdale Catholic 12                              8:54.86    8:48.11                   1 
 25 Saint Joseph's 06                                 8:20.32    8:50.48                   1 
 26 Bedford 05                                        8:26.84    8:55.68                   1 
 27 Neumann Goretti 12                                9:22.27    9:15.98                   1 
 
Event 601  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks So HS, PA                 
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                   
 PIAA Record: R 7:44.44  2004        , Lewisburg HS 4                          
                         Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00                                                        
                8:15.55  SQS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seneca 10                                   8:06.58    7:51.07 SQS               10   
  2 Wyomissing 03                               8:13.49    7:54.48 SQS                8   
  3 Avonworth 07                                8:11.42    7:57.08 SQS                6   
  4 Harbor Creek 10                             8:07.64    7:57.89 SQS                5   
  5 Camp Hill 03                                8:12.37    7:58.60 SQS                4   
  6 Beaver Area 07                              8:10.70    8:02.95 SQS                3   
  7 Lewisburg Area 04                           8:09.67    8:03.11 SQS                2   
  8 Warrior Run 04                              8:17.00    8:04.91 SQS                1   
  9 Trinity 03                                  8:15.85    8:14.69 SQS              
 10 Masterman 12                                8:16.71    8:22.94                  
 11 Freeport Area 07                            8:14.70    8:31.27                  
 12 Lakeland 02                                 8:16.24    8:56.23                  
 
Event 602  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH           
 PIAA Record: R 14.00  2008        Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4          
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90                                                          
                15.35  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Twyman, Raheem            12 EL Meyers 02           14.91      14.85QSQS    -0.6  1 
  2 Sitton, Raymond           12 Monessen 07            14.49      14.97QSQS    -1.2  3 
  2 Nieves, Ian               12 Milton Area 04         15.01      14.97QSQS    -0.3  2 
  4 Wolfe, Josh               12 Chrstphr Dock 01       15.06      15.03QSQS    -1.2  3 
  5 Hochbein, Dylan           12 Freeport Area 07       14.58      15.07QSQS    -0.3  2 
  6 VanHouten, Noah           12 Eisenhower 10          15.29      15.27QSQS    -0.6  1 
  7 Kuntz, Zack               10 Camp Hill 03           15.00      15.36Q       -0.6  1 
  8 Raymond, Gary             11 South Park 07          15.34      15.44Q       -0.3  2 
  9 Thomas, James             11 Union Area 07          15.35      15.71Q       -1.2  3 
 10 Newton, Joseph            11 Kane Area 09           15.15      15.49Q       -0.3  2 
 11 Guers, Kyle               12 Shnandoah Vly 11       15.72      15.50Q       -0.6  1 
 12 Emerick, John             11 BrlnBrthsvly 05        15.06      15.77Q       -1.2  3 
 13 Seik, Austin              11 South Side 07          15.70      15.83q       -0.6  1 
 14 Guthrie, Josh             12 Milton Area 04         15.48      15.98q       -1.2  3 
 15 Ortiz, Marcos             11 Carbondale 02          15.33      16.08q       -0.6  1 
 16 Patton, Micheal           12 So Huntingdon 06       16.07      16.48q       -0.3  2 
 17 Warshel, Colby            12 Richland 06            16.11      16.65        -1.2  3 
 18 Koch, Brett               12 Schuylkll Vly 03       15.57      16.69        -0.3  2 
 19 Comisac, Nicholas         12 Bshp Carroll 06        16.26      16.76        -0.3  2 
 -- Joseph, Kobe               9 Sharpsville 10         16.20        DNF        -1.2  3 
 
Event 602  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH           
 PIAA Record: R 14.00  2008        Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4          
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90                                                          
                15.35  SQS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Twyman, Raheem            12 EL Meyers 02           14.85      14.74QSQS    -1.2  2 
  2 Nieves, Ian               12 Milton Area 04         14.97      14.77QSQS    -0.1  1 
  3 Hochbein, Dylan           12 Freeport Area 07       15.07      14.86QSQS    -0.1  1 
  4 VanHouten, Noah           12 Eisenhower 10          15.27      15.01QSQS    -1.2  2 
  5 Wolfe, Josh               12 Chrstphr Dock 01       15.03      15.03QSQS    -1.2  2 
  6 Raymond, Gary             11 South Park 07          15.44      15.14QSQS    -0.1  1 
  7 Kuntz, Zack               10 Camp Hill 03           15.36      15.20qSQS    -1.2  2 
  8 Newton, Joseph            11 Kane Area 09           15.49      15.22qSQS    -0.1  1 
  9 Ortiz, Marcos             11 Carbondale 02          16.08      15.76        -1.2  2 
 10 Guers, Kyle               12 Shnandoah Vly 11       15.50      15.79        -0.1  1 
 11 Thomas, James             11 Union Area 07          15.71      15.82        -1.2  2 
 12 Emerick, John             11 BrlnBrthsvly 05        15.77      15.88        -1.2  2 
 13 Sitton, Raymond           12 Monessen 07            14.97      15.98        -0.1  1 
 14 Seik, Austin              11 South Side 07          15.83      16.19        -0.1  1 
 15 Patton, Micheal           12 So Huntingdon 06       16.48      16.62        -0.1  1 
 16 Guthrie, Josh             12 Milton Area 04         15.98      34.98        -1.2  2 
 
Event 602  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH           
 PIAA Record: R 14.00  2008        Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4          
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90                                                          
                15.35  SQS
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nieves, Ian         12 Milton Area 04         14.77      14.34 SQS    -0.7  10   
  2 Twyman, Raheem      12 EL Meyers 02           14.74      14.45 SQS    -0.7   8   
  3 Hochbein, Dylan     12 Freeport Area 07       14.86      14.71 SQS    -0.7   6   
  4 Kuntz, Zack         10 Camp Hill 03           15.20      14.77 SQS    -0.7   5   
  5 Wolfe, Josh         12 Chrstphr Dock 01       15.03      14.87 SQS    -0.7   4   
  6 VanHouten, Noah     12 Eisenhower 10          15.01      15.16 SQS    -0.7   3   
  7 Raymond, Gary       11 South Park 07          15.14      15.21 SQS    -0.7   2   
  8 Newton, Joseph      11 Kane Area 09           15.22      15.33 SQS    -0.7   1   
 
Event 603  Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 PIAA Record: R 10.58  1979        Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60                                                          
                11.20  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marche, Kristian          10 Imhotep 12             11.06      10.85QSQS     0.4  1 
  2 Hemphill, Jahvel          11 Bloomsburg 04          10.76      10.99QSQS    -1.4  3 
  3 Kratz, Austin             10 Chrstphr Dock 01       10.85      11.23Q       -1.8  2 
  4 Nieves, Ian               12 Milton Area 04         11.06      10.97QSQS     0.4  1 
  5 Wade, Lamont              11 Clairton 07            11.13      11.21Q       -1.4  3 
  6 Carter, Derrell           11 Beaver Falls 07        11.14      11.29Q       -1.8  2 
  7 Hawkins, Anthony          12 New Brighton 07        11.16      11.08QSQS     0.4  1 
  8 Craig, Jahmair            12 Delaware Vly 12        11.12      11.31Q       -1.4  3 
  9 Bolton, Andrey            12 Monessen 07            11.10      11.40Q       -1.8  2 
 10 Adkins, Kurt              12 Washington 07          11.15      11.25Q        0.4  1 
 11 Dorsey, Tavian            12 Delone Cath 03         11.35      11.33Q       -1.4  3 
 12 Ezi-Ashi, Dozie           11 Hickory 10             11.18      11.40Q       -1.8  2 
 13 Marfisi, Jonathan         11 Pen Argyl 11           11.34      11.26q        0.4  1 
 14 Kennedy, Tanner           12 Northwest 02           11.34      11.38q        0.4  1 
 15 Wyland, Jake              11 Penn Cambria 06        11.37      11.44q       -1.4  3 
 16 Dunmyre, Collin           12 Karns City 09          11.46      11.45q        0.4  1 
 17 Helsel, Justin            12 Central 06             11.22      11.48        -1.4  3 
 17 Wells, Christopher        10 Imhotep 12             11.25      11.48        -1.8  2 
 19 Cole, Benny               11 Boiling Sprgs 03       11.23      11.51        -1.4  3 
 20 Hause, Hunter             12 Greenville 10          11.49      11.53        -1.4  3 
 21 Antal, Jordan             10 Wstmnt Hilltp 06       11.45      11.55         0.4  1 
 22 Waugerman, Lucas          12 Bedford 05             11.24      11.78        -1.8  2 
 23 Chesson, Mohammad         11 Hanover Area 02        11.40      11.88        -1.8  2 
 24 Stitt, Evan               12 Karns City 09          11.48      11.93        -1.8  2 
 
Event 603  Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 PIAA Record: R 10.58  1979        Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60                                                          
                11.20  SQS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hemphill, Jahvel          11 Bloomsburg 04          10.99      10.76QSQS    -0.2  1 
  2 Marche, Kristian          10 Imhotep 12             10.85      10.86QSQS    -0.3  2 
  3 Kratz, Austin             10 Chrstphr Dock 01       11.23      10.91QSQS    -0.2  1 
  4 Nieves, Ian               12 Milton Area 04         10.97      11.04QSQS    -0.3  2 
  5 Carter, Derrell           11 Beaver Falls 07        11.29      11.13QSQS    -0.3  2 
  6 Adkins, Kurt              12 Washington 07          11.25      11.27Q       -0.2  1 
  7 Bolton, Andrey            12 Monessen 07            11.40      11.16qSQS    -0.3  2 
  8 Ezi-Ashi, Dozie           11 Hickory 10             11.40      11.17qSQS    -0.3  2 
  9 Wade, Lamont              11 Clairton 07            11.21      11.28        -0.2  1 
 10 Craig, Jahmair            12 Delaware Vly 12        11.31      11.29        -0.2  1 
 11 Wyland, Jake              11 Penn Cambria 06        11.44      11.33        -0.3  2 
 12 Dorsey, Tavian            12 Delone Cath 03         11.33      11.33        -0.2  1 
 13 Marfisi, Jonathan         11 Pen Argyl 11           11.26      11.46        -0.2  1 
 14 Hawkins, Anthony          12 New Brighton 07        11.08      11.46        -0.3  2 
 15 Kennedy, Tanner           12 Northwest 02           11.38      11.47        -0.3  2 
 16 Dunmyre, Collin           12 Karns City 09          11.45      11.56        -0.2  1 
 
Event 603  Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 PIAA Record: R 10.58  1979        Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60                                                          
                11.20  SQS
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hemphill, Jahvel    11 Bloomsburg 04          10.76      10.74 SQS    -2.1  10   
  2 Kratz, Austin       10 Chrstphr Dock 01       10.91      10.96 SQS    -2.1   8   
  3 Marche, Kristian    10 Imhotep 12             10.86      11.19 SQS    -2.1   6   
  4 Nieves, Ian         12 Milton Area 04         11.04      11.26        -2.1   5   
  5 Carter, Derrell     11 Beaver Falls 07        11.13      11.29        -2.1   4   
  6 Adkins, Kurt        12 Washington 07          11.27      11.41        -2.1   3   
  7 Ezi-Ashi, Dozie     11 Hickory 10             11.17      11.48        -2.1   2   
  8 Bolton, Andrey      12 Monessen 07            11.16      11.69        -2.1   1   
 
Event 604  Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA            
 PIAA Record: R 4:03.22  1987        Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1        
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00                                                        
                4:31.13  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perretta, Domenic         12 Beaver Falls 07      4:20.08    4:23.67QSQS               2 
  2 Forsythe, Tristan         10 WnchstrThrstn 07     4:23.58    4:27.60QSQS               1 
  3 Murray, Matt              12 Dunmore 02           4:30.30    4:24.10QSQS               2 
  4 Leonard, Trent            12 North East 10        4:27.70    4:28.85QSQS               1 
  5 Leslie, Cooper            12 Camp Hill 03         4:26.69    4:27.61QSQS               2 
  6 Mackey, Griffin           11 Sewickley Acd 07     4:22.86    4:30.13QSQS               1 
  7 Boyd, Jarrett             11 Freedom Area 07      4:25.03    4:28.59QSQS               2 
  8 Mead, Zach                11 Montrose 02          4:37.11    4:30.14QSQS               1 
  9 Lamison, Riley            12 Beaver Area 07       4:25.61    4:29.02qSQS               2 
 10 Kachman, William          12 Bedford 05           4:36.13    4:29.94qSQS               2 
 11 Crawley, Hunter           11 So Willmsprt 04      4:26.35    4:30.17qSQS               1 
 12 Fox, Colton               12 Minersville 11       4:34.79    4:30.21qSQS               2 
 13 Zimmerman, Jimmy          11 Mrcyhrst Prep 10     4:29.84    4:31.93                   2 
 14 Leech, Gannon             11 Shady Side 07        4:29.57    4:34.40                   1 
 15 Upham, Levi               12 NE Bradford 04       4:28.41    4:35.28                   1 
 16 Greene, William           11 Delone Cath 03       4:29.37    4:36.17                   2 
 17 Lander, Sam               11 Cranberry 09         4:32.67    4:36.29                   1 
 18 Lott, Billy               11 Ellwood City 07      4:26.57    4:41.79                   2 
 19 Myers, Phoenix            11 Seneca 10            4:26.52    4:44.73                   1 
 20 Kohler, Joe               10 Tyrone Area 06       4:36.47    4:45.81                   1 
 21 Scheib, Alex              12 Millersburg 03       4:29.31    4:47.83                   2 
 22 Cunkelman, Sam            10 Homer Center 06      4:30.87    4:48.77                   1 
 23 Guyer, Luke               11 Johnsonburg 09       4:41.85    4:51.13                   2 
 24 Wiles, David              12 Marion Center 06     4:29.70    4:53.39                   1 
 25 Peshek, Matt              11 NewHope-Slbry 01     4:41.26    4:53.95                   2 
 26 Lawrence, David           10 Masterman 12         4:55.41    4:57.88                   1 
 27 Lounsberry, Joey          10 Bshp McDevitt 12     4:59.74    5:05.42                   1 
 28 Scott, Tyhir                 HS of Future 12      5:20.82    5:25.88                   2 
 
Event 604  Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA            
 PIAA Record: R 4:03.22  1987        Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1        
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00                                                        
                4:31.13  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perretta, Domenic   12 Beaver Falls 07      4:23.67    4:17.62 SQS               10   
  2 Murray, Matt        12 Dunmore 02           4:24.10    4:19.31 SQS                8   
  3 Leslie, Cooper      12 Camp Hill 03         4:27.61    4:21.70 SQS                6   
  4 Crawley, Hunter     11 So Willmsprt 04      4:30.17    4:23.40 SQS                5   
  5 Forsythe, Tristan   10 WnchstrThrstn 07     4:27.60    4:24.12 SQS                4   
  6 Boyd, Jarrett       11 Freedom Area 07      4:28.59    4:24.36 SQS                3   
  7 Leonard, Trent      12 North East 10        4:28.85    4:25.17 SQS                2   
  8 Lamison, Riley      12 Beaver Area 07       4:29.02    4:27.65 SQS                1   
  9 Kachman, William    12 Bedford 05           4:29.94    4:28.62 SQS              
 10 Mackey, Griffin     11 Sewickley Acd 07     4:30.13    4:29.12 SQS              
 11 Mead, Zach          11 Montrose 02          4:30.14    4:30.09 SQS              
 12 Fox, Colton         12 Minersville 11       4:30.21    4:30.84 SQS              
 
Event 605  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 39.76  1998        , FtWrthWyattHS,TX                          
                       Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley                 
 PIAA Record: R 42.23  2012        , Trinity HS 3                              
                       Jackson, Lenz, Kuntz, Sutliff                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20                                                          
                44.30  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delaware Valley Charter 12                          43.01      43.08QSQS               3 
  2 Milton Area 04                                      43.44      43.15QSQS               2 
  3 World Communications 12                             43.21      43.15QSQS               1 
  4 Imhotep Charter 12                                  42.63      43.34QSQS               4 
  5 Camp Hill 03                                        44.32      43.30qSQS               1 
  6 Titusville 10                                       43.39      43.48qSQS               1 
  7 Hickory 10                                          43.73      43.51qSQS               4 
  8 Bloomsburg 04                                       43.58      43.55qSQS               4 
  9 Aliquippa 07                                        43.11      43.58 SQS               2 
 10 Beaver Falls 07                                     43.88      43.67 SQS               3 
 11 West Catholic 12                                    43.47      43.69 SQS               3 
 12 Karns City 09                                       44.24      43.77 SQS               3 
 13 Martinsburg Central 06                              44.03      43.84 SQS               2 
 14 Delaware County Christian 01                        44.35      43.93 SQS               2 
 15 Valley 07                                           44.01      44.00 SQS               1 
 16 Penn Cambria 06                                     43.90      44.05 SQS               2 
 17 Shenango 07                                         44.47      44.09 SQS               3 
 18 North Schuylkill 11                                 44.32      44.30 SQS               1 
 19 Boiling Springs 03                                  44.31      44.33                   2 
 20 Bedford 05                                          44.11      44.49                   3 
 21 Wyalusing Valley Area 04                            44.16      44.63                   4 
 22 Motivation 12                                       43.98      44.64                   1 
 23 Washington 07                                       44.92      44.74                   4 
 24 Mastery Charter South 12                            44.15      44.99                   4 
 25 Ligonier Valley 06                                  45.04      45.03                   3 
 26 Mid Valley 02                                       45.05      45.35                   2 
 27 Brookville Area 09                                  45.70      45.57                   1 
 -- Lake Lehman 02                                      44.90        DNF                   4 
 
Event 605  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 39.76  1998        , FtWrthWyattHS,TX                          
                       Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley                 
 PIAA Record: R 42.23  2012        , Trinity HS 3                              
                       Jackson, Lenz, Kuntz, Sutliff                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20                                                          
                44.30  SQS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Imhotep Charter 12                            43.34      42.52 SQS               10   
  2 World Communications 12                       43.15      42.92 SQS                8   
  3 Milton Area 04                                43.15      42.96 SQS                6   
  4 Delaware Valley Charter 12                    43.08      43.20 SQS                5   
  5 Camp Hill 03                                  43.30      43.21 SQS                4   
  6 Bloomsburg 04                                 43.55      43.51 SQS                3   
  7 Titusville 10                                 43.48      43.58 SQS                2   
 -- Hickory 10                                    43.51         DQ                  
 
Event 606  Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX     
 PIAA Record: R 46.36  1984        Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.20                                                          
                50.70  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McIntyre, Javon           12 Columbia 03            49.85      48.45QSQS               2 
  2 Thrush, Ryan              11 Brookville 09          50.23      48.57QSQS               1 
  3 Baurle, Kenny             12 Avonworth 07           49.57      49.50QSQS               3 
  4 Risser, Andrew            11 Tulpehocken 03         49.85      49.45qSQS               1 
  5 Phillips, Channing        11 Kennedy Cath 10        50.19      49.67qSQS               2 
  6 Brewer, Miles             12 Nmnn Goretti 12        49.71      49.94qSQS               2 
  7 Gruber, William           10 Hickory 10             50.11      49.98qSQS               3 
  8 Jones-Roundtree, Ade      11 Imhotep 12             49.71      50.04qSQS               1 
  9 Baker, Zane               12 Bedford 05             50.24      50.19 SQS               1 
 10 Davies, Will              12 Riverside 02           50.45      50.65 SQS               2 
 11 Babcanec, Cyril           10 Lakeland 02            50.04      50.73                   3 
 12 Ringgold, Sean            12 West Catholic 12       50.71      50.78                   3 
 13 Leeser, Tyler             10 Milton Area 04         50.70      51.07                   3 
 14 Patterson, Shafique       12 Carlynton 07           51.13      51.23                   2 
 15 Bopp, Evan                11 Cntrl Cambria 06       51.12      51.92                   1 
 16 Maze, Raymond             10 Kane Area 09           51.78      51.97                   2 
 17 Vaughan, Cole             12 McGuffey 07            51.43      52.17                   1 
 18 Melius, Doug              12 Blacklick Vly 06       51.34      52.23                   2 
 18 Nortavage, Joseph         12 Tamaqua Area 11        51.29      52.23                   3 
 20 Butz, Ryan                11 Purchase Line 06       50.88      52.35                   1 
 21 Campbell, Cole            11 South Side 07          51.61      52.36                   1 
 22 Sites, Griffin            10 Towanda 04             51.20      52.49                   3 
 23 Mager, Sam                 9 No Catholic 07         52.19      52.60                   3 
 24 Verna, Charlie            10 Devon Prep 01          50.73      53.62                   2 
 
Event 606  Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX     
 PIAA Record: R 46.36  1984        Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.20                                                          
                50.70  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thrush, Ryan        11 Brookville 09          48.57      48.71 SQS               10   
  2 McIntyre, Javon     12 Columbia 03            48.45      48.85 SQS                8   
  3 Jones-Roundtree, A  11 Imhotep 12             50.04      49.58 SQS                6   
  4 Risser, Andrew      11 Tulpehocken 03         49.45      49.92 SQS                5   
  5 Brewer, Miles       12 Nmnn Goretti 12        49.94      49.94 SQS                4   
  6 Baurle, Kenny       12 Avonworth 07           49.50      50.46 SQS                3   
  7 Gruber, William     10 Hickory 10             49.98      51.35                    2   
  8 Phillips, Channing  11 Kennedy Cath 10        49.67      57.20                    1   
 
Event 607  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA       
 PIAA Record: R 37.47  1992        Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10                  
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40                                                          
                40.80  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Twyman, Raheem            12 EL Meyers 02           39.80      38.76QSQS               1 
  2 Hochbein, Dylan           12 Freeport Area 07       38.93      38.96QSQS               4 
  3 Sipes, Tanner             12 Everett Area 05        39.52      39.53QSQS               2 
  4 VanHouten, Noah           12 Eisenhower 10          39.50      39.62QSQS               3 
  5 Booth, Josh               10 McConnellsbrg 05       40.02      39.88qSQS               1 
  6 Kuntz, Zack               10 Camp Hill 03           40.88      40.00qSQS               1 
  7 Estadt, Garth             12 Lakeland 02            40.13      40.07qSQS               4 
  8 Wolfe, Josh               12 Chrstphr Dock 01       40.86      40.15qSQS               2 
  9 Guthrie, Josh             12 Milton Area 04         40.41      40.26 SQS               3 
 10 Pickett, Devonte          12 HS of Future 12        40.08      40.46 SQS               3 
 11 Corklin, Brady            11 Titusville 10          40.05      40.86                   2 
 12 Sitton, Raymond           12 Monessen 07            40.92      41.13                   3 
 13 Spicher, Jeremy           11 Riverside 07           40.97      41.46                   4 
 14 Warshel, Colby            12 Richland 06            41.52      41.54                   1 
 15 Schwarzel, Nick           12 South Park 07          40.92      41.61                   2 
 16 Wetzel, Calvin             9 Riverside 07           41.11      41.63                   3 
 17 Newton, Joseph            11 Kane Area 09           41.38      42.11                   2 
 18 Patton, Micheal           12 So Huntingdon 06       42.22      42.27                   3 
 19 Moore, Payton             12 Pburg-Osceola 06       42.00      42.54                   2 
 20 Koch, Brett               12 Schuylkll Vly 03       40.90      42.87                   1 
 21 Beers, Sam                12 NE Bradford 04         40.99      42.99                   4 
 22 Gownley, Pat              12 No Schuykill 11        41.84      43.41                   1 
 23 Ross, Rasheed             11 Sankofa 12             44.91      44.15                   4 
 24 Pressley, Jamal           11 Delaware Vly 12        43.41      46.00                   4 
 
Event 607  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA       
 PIAA Record: R 37.47  1992        Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10                  
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40                                                          
                40.80  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Twyman, Raheem      12 EL Meyers 02           38.76      38.34 SQS               10   
  2 Hochbein, Dylan     12 Freeport Area 07       38.96      38.60 SQS                8   
  3 VanHouten, Noah     12 Eisenhower 10          39.62      39.32 SQS                6   
  4 Sipes, Tanner       12 Everett Area 05        39.53      39.64 SQS                5   
  5 Booth, Josh         10 McConnellsbrg 05       39.88      39.77 SQS                4   
  6 Estadt, Garth       12 Lakeland 02            40.07      40.03 SQS                3   
  7 Kuntz, Zack         10 Camp Hill 03           40.00      40.36 SQS                2   
  8 Wolfe, Josh         12 Chrstphr Dock 01       40.15      41.04                    1   
 
Event 608  Boys 800 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA       
 PIAA Record: R 1:51.96  1987        Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1        
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00                                                        
                1:59.70  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jihad, Kamil              10 Nmnn Goretti 12      1:55.25    1:55.05QSQS               1 
  2 Perretta, Domenic         12 Beaver Falls 07      1:53.20    1:58.54QSQS               2 
  3 Kuhn, Dan                 12 Harbor Creek 10      1:55.58    1:55.31QSQS               1 
  4 Fletcher, David           12 Mount Carmel 04      1:56.58    1:58.75QSQS               2 
  5 Clement, Anthony          10 Paul Robeson 12      1:59.24    1:57.04QSQS               1 
  6 Heim, Ben                 11 Washington 07        1:58.28    1:59.10QSQS               2 
  7 Sheptuk, Mike             12 Notre Dame ES 11     1:57.42    1:57.97QSQS               1 
  8 Previdi, Joseph           12 Masterman 12         1:56.49    1:59.26QSQS               2 
  9 Morris, Aaron             12 Springfld Twp 01     1:58.64    1:58.98qSQS               1 
 10 Mussoline, Dominic        12 Marian Cath 11       1:57.62    1:59.32qSQS               1 
 11 Leeser, Tyler             10 Milton Area 04       1:58.85    1:59.49qSQS               2 
 12 Anglemyer, Brandon        11 South Side 07        1:58.44    1:59.51qSQS               1 
 13 Reichenbaugh, Robert      11 Freeport Area 07     1:58.28    1:59.93                   2 
 14 Varner, Chase             11 Sthrn Fulton 05      2:01.53    2:01.05                   1 
 15 Cooper, Collin            12 Lakeland 02          2:01.26    2:01.05                   2 
 16 Boyd, Jarrett             11 Freedom Area 07      1:58.67    2:01.26                   2 
 17 Walwro, Mike              11 Cntrl Cambria 06     2:00.38    2:02.12                   1 
 18 Bedell, Hunter            12 Elk Lake 02          2:02.27    2:02.36                   2 
 19 Moore, Tyler              11 Lanc Catholic 03     2:01.94    2:03.03                   2 
 20 Zook, Adam                12 Tyrone Area 06       2:01.12    2:03.33                   1 
 21 Tumpak, Kyle              12 Greenville 10        1:59.01    2:04.62                   1 
 22 Snyder, Conrad            12 Karns City 09        2:01.13    2:04.79                   2 
 23 Geisler, Matt             11 Trinity 03           2:01.44    2:05.92                   1 
 24 Cunkelman, Sam            10 Homer Center 06      1:59.81    2:06.45                   2 
 25 Thrush, Ryan              11 Brookville 09        2:00.01    2:11.58                   2 
 
Event 608  Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA       
 PIAA Record: R 1:51.96  1987        Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1        
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00                                                        
                1:59.70  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perretta, Domenic   12 Beaver Falls 07      1:58.54    1:50.10RSQS               10   
  2 Jihad, Kamil        10 Nmnn Goretti 12      1:55.05    1:52.23 SQS                8   
  3 Fletcher, David     12 Mount Carmel 04      1:58.75    1:52.60 SQS                6   
  4 Previdi, Joseph     12 Masterman 12         1:59.26    1:54.69 SQS                5   
  5 Leeser, Tyler       10 Milton Area 04       1:59.49    1:55.11 SQS                4   
  6 Kuhn, Dan           12 Harbor Creek 10      1:55.31    1:55.14 SQS                3   
  7 Morris, Aaron       12 Springfld Twp 01     1:58.98    1:55.39 SQS                2   
  8 Mussoline, Dominic  12 Marian Cath 11       1:59.32    1:55.44 SQS                1   
  9 Heim, Ben           11 Washington 07        1:59.10    1:55.95 SQS              
 10 Sheptuk, Mike       12 Notre Dame ES 11     1:57.97    1:58.14 SQS              
 11 Anglemyer, Brandon  11 South Side 07        1:59.51    1:59.75                  
 12 Clement, Anthony    10 Paul Robeson 12      1:57.04    2:16.23                  
 
Event 609  Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 PIAA Record: R 21.50  2015        Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill 3                  
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30                                                          
                22.88  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snyder, Andrew            12 Camp Hill 03           22.64      21.99QSQS     0.6  3 
  2 Hawkins, Anthony          12 New Brighton 07        22.96      22.50QSQS     1.0  4 
  3 McIntyre, Javon           12 Columbia 03            22.88      22.50QSQS    -0.4  1 
  4 Marche, Kristian          10 Imhotep 12             22.77      22.69QSQS    -1.4  2 
  5 Kratz, Austin             10 Chrstphr Dock 01       22.16      22.13QSQS     0.6  3 
  6 Bolton, Andrey            12 Monessen 07            22.70      22.63QSQS     1.0  4 
  7 Craig, Jahmair            12 Delaware Vly 12        22.45      22.74QSQS    -0.4  1 
  8 Adkins, Kurt              12 Washington 07          22.37      22.88QSQS    -1.4  2 
  9 Paulk, Armonte            10 Hill-Freedman 12       22.11      22.66QSQS     1.0  4 
 10 Phillips, Channing        11 Kennedy Cath 10        22.45      22.82QSQS    -0.4  1 
 11 Marfisi, Jonathan         11 Pen Argyl 11           22.75      22.87QSQS     0.6  3 
 12 Creighton, Michael        11 Palisades 11           22.88      23.03Q       -1.4  2 
 13 Kennedy, Tanner           12 Northwest 02           22.65      22.79qSQS     1.0  4 
 14 Cook, August              12 Bedford 05             22.55      23.16q       -1.4  2 
 15 Chesson, Mohammad         11 Hanover Area 02        22.96      23.20q        0.6  3 
 16 Stitt, Evan               12 Karns City 09          23.21      23.23q       -0.4  1 
 17 Harris, Stephen           11 Trinity Chrst 07       22.87      23.26        -0.4  1 
 18 Barnett, Noah             12 Canton Area 04         23.35      23.33        -0.4  1 
 19 Siddall, Scott            12 Laurel 07              23.07      23.39         1.0  4 
 20 Mitchell, Parker          10 Tyrone Area 06         23.36      23.65         0.6  3 
 21 Edsell, Collin            12 Wyalusing Vly 04       23.15      23.66         0.6  3 
 22 Antal, Jordan             10 Wstmnt Hilltp 06       23.20      23.68        -1.4  2 
 23 Davis, Nathan             12 Bellwd Antis 06        23.51      23.97         1.0  4 
 24 Dunmyre, Collin           12 Karns City 09          23.30      24.64        -1.4  2 
 -- Watkins, Michael          11 Titusville 10          23.40         FS         1.0  4 
 
Event 609  Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 PIAA Record: R 21.50  2015        Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill 3                  
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30                                                          
                22.88  SQS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kratz, Austin             10 Chrstphr Dock 01       22.13      21.76QSQS     1.8  2 
  2 Marche, Kristian          10 Imhotep 12             22.69      22.25QSQS     1.1  1 
  3 Paulk, Armonte            10 Hill-Freedman 12       22.66      22.07QSQS     1.8  2 
  4 McIntyre, Javon           12 Columbia 03            22.50      22.46QSQS     1.1  1 
  5 Snyder, Andrew            12 Camp Hill 03           21.99      22.37QSQS     1.8  2 
  6 Adkins, Kurt              12 Washington 07          22.88      22.46QSQS     1.1  1 
  7 Kennedy, Tanner           12 Northwest 02           22.79      22.61qSQS     1.8  2 
  8 Bolton, Andrey            12 Monessen 07            22.63      22.66qSQS     1.8  2 
  9 Phillips, Channing        11 Kennedy Cath 10        22.82      22.72 SQS     1.8  2 
 10 Creighton, Michael        11 Palisades 11           23.03      22.85 SQS     1.1  1 
 11 Cook, August              12 Bedford 05             23.16      22.94         1.8  2 
 12 Marfisi, Jonathan         11 Pen Argyl 11           22.87      23.00         1.1  1 
 13 Stitt, Evan               12 Karns City 09          23.23      23.21         1.1  1 
 14 Chesson, Mohammad         11 Hanover Area 02        23.20      23.40         1.1  1 
 15 Craig, Jahmair            12 Delaware Vly 12        22.74      25.09         1.1  1 
 
Event 609  Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 PIAA Record: R 21.50  2015        Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill 3                  
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30                                                          
                22.88  SQS
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kratz, Austin       10 Chrstphr Dock 01       21.76      21.85 SQS    -1.5  10   
  2 Snyder, Andrew      12 Camp Hill 03           22.37      22.31 SQS    -1.5   8   
  3 Paulk, Armonte      10 Hill-Freedman 12       22.07      22.33 SQS    -1.5   6   
  4 Marche, Kristian    10 Imhotep 12             22.25      22.50 SQS    -1.5   5   
  5 McIntyre, Javon     12 Columbia 03            22.46      22.85 SQS    -1.5   4   
  6 Adkins, Kurt        12 Washington 07          22.46      22.95        -1.5   3   
  7 Kennedy, Tanner     12 Northwest 02           22.61      23.09        -1.5   2   
  8 Bolton, Andrey      12 Monessen 07            22.66      23.11        -1.5   1   
 
Event 610  Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA        
 PIAA Record: R 9:04.09  1997        Chris Dugan, So Moreland HS 7             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:02.00                                                        
                9:48.01  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hockenbury, Domini  12 Lake Lehman 02       9:13.79    9:13.70 SQS               10   
  2 Skolnekovich, Zach  11 Quaker Valley 07     9:23.35    9:21.14 SQS                8   
  3 Descavish, Bryce    12 Cntrl Cambria 06     9:48.18    9:22.86 SQS                6   
  4 Bumgarner, Ben      11 Waynesburg 07        9:30.50    9:26.04 SQS                5   
  5 Loevner, Will       12 WnchstrThrstn 07     9:19.97    9:26.78 SQS                4   
  6 Mackey, Griffin     11 Sewickley Acd 07     9:33.35    9:29.51 SQS                3   
  7 Littmann, Ben       11 WnchstrThrstn 07     9:44.71    9:30.38 SQS                2   
  8 Bickerton, Ben      12 Southmorelnd 07      9:31.74    9:31.74 SQS                1   
  9 Kachman, William    12 Bedford 05          10:03.70    9:43.23 SQS              
 10 Wilson, Isaac       12 No Clarion 09        9:48.55    9:45.65 SQS              
 11 Walsh, Connor       11 Cambridge Spr 10     9:36.51    9:54.05                  
 12 Stanley, Andrew     10 So Huntingdon 06    10:00.68    9:54.19                  
 13 Upham, Levi         12 NE Bradford 04       9:51.55    9:57.32                  
 14 Miller, Brenden     10 Upper Dauphin 03    10:01.00   10:00.69                  
 15 Wortman, Zachary    11 Elk Cnty Cath 09     9:55.04   10:01.41                  
 16 Serfass, Quinn      10 Loyalsock Twp 04     9:55.04   10:03.73                  
 17 Urban, Eli          12 Saint Joseph 06     10:03.93   10:04.27                  
 18 Curtin, Noah        11 Mrcyhrst Prep 10     9:39.42   10:07.24                  
 19 Kemery, Gavin       12 Nrthrn Lehigh 11     9:58.64   10:08.55                  
 20 Greene, William     11 Delone Cath 03      10:01.93   10:09.09                  
 21 O'Donovan, Desmond  12 Sci Leadershp 12    10:55.19   10:11.05                  
 22 Grundy, Chad        10 Hickory 10           9:39.53   10:22.95                  
 23 Kennel, Tim         10 Chrstphr Dock 01    10:12.16   10:48.40                  
 24 Brewer, Owen        11 Montrose 02         10:05.36   10:50.38                  
 25 Colon, Isaac        10 Masterman 12        11:20.03   11:25.44                  
 
Event 611B  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lakeland 02                                       3:27.69    3:22.18   4  10   
  2 Neumann Goretti 12                                3:26.01    3:23.18   4   8   
  3 Freeport Area 07                                  3:25.14    3:26.22   4   6   
  4 Camp Hill 03                                      3:31.78    3:26.83   1   5   
  5 Washington 07                                     3:26.90    3:27.29   4   4   
  6 Avonworth 07                                      3:27.79    3:27.70   4   3   
  7 Milton Area 04                                    3:27.69    3:28.55   4   2   
  8 Christopher Dock 01                               3:29.99    3:28.80   2   1   
  9 Riverside 07                                      3:28.12    3:28.82   4 
 10 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 07                       3:28.17    3:29.22   3 
 11 Warrior Run 04                                    3:28.78    3:29.34   3 
 12 Bedford 05                                        3:28.31    3:29.36   3 
 13 Danville Area 04                                  3:28.88    3:29.39   3 
 14 Central Cambria 06                                3:28.96    3:29.59   2 
 15 Reynolds 10                                       3:31.44    3:30.38   1 
 16 Kane Area 09                                      3:28.16    3:30.68   3 
 17 Lewisburg Area 04                                 3:29.06    3:30.98   2 
 18 World Communications 12                           3:29.11    3:31.07   2 
 19 Riverside 02                                      3:31.98    3:31.24   1 
 20 Imhotep Charter 12                                3:30.36    3:31.25   2 
 21 Forest Hills 06                                   3:28.75    3:32.20   3 
 22 Homer Center 06                                   3:30.67    3:32.70   2 
 23 Karns City 09                                     3:28.58    3:33.03   3 
 24 Titusville 10                                     3:29.57    3:34.04   2 
 25 Brookville Area 09                                3:28.07    3:34.13   4 
 26 Marian Catholic 11                                3:30.06    3:37.52   2 
 27 Wyomissing 03                                     3:28.39    3:40.86   3 
 
Event 612  Boys High Jump AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS, MO             
 PIAA Record: R    7-01  1992        Matt Benson, Sheffield HS 10              
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    6-10                                                        
                6-04.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hay, Spencer        12 Palmerton 11         6-04.00    6-08.00 SQS               10   
  2 Thomas, James       11 Union Area 07        6-05.00    6-08.00 SQS                8   
  3 Capitosti, John     12 Homer Center 06      6-02.00    6-06.00 SQS                6   
  4 White, Alex         12 Juniata 06           6-04.00    6-06.00 SQS                5   
  5 Smith, Brady        11 Seneca 10            6-00.00    6-04.00 SQS                3.50
  5 Lanigan, Ricky      12 Shenango 07          6-02.00    6-04.00 SQS                3.50
  7 Kuntz, Zack         10 Camp Hill 03         6-04.00    6-04.00 SQS                2   
  8 Milliner, Anthony   11 New Brighton 07      6-05.00    6-04.00 SQS                1   
  9 Williams, Keayon    11 Milton Area 04       6-02.00    6-04.00 SQS              
 10 McQuown, Ryan       11 Reynolds 10          6-00.00    6-02.00                  
 11 Anderson, Dalton    11 Moniteau 09          5-10.00    6-00.00                  
 11 Minich, Nicolas     11 Hanover Area 02      6-02.00    6-00.00                  
 11 Durica, Jt          12 Bshp McCort 06       6-02.00    6-00.00                  
 11 Lipke, Blake        12 Cornell 07           6-00.00    6-00.00                  
 15 Murphy, Colton      10 Greenwood 03         5-10.00    5-10.00                  
 15 Jennings, Lucas     12 Wyalusing Vly 04     6-00.00    5-10.00                  
 15 Gilbert, Gavin      11 Nthrn Bedford 05     6-02.00    5-10.00                  
 15 Mack, Nafese        11 Motivation 12        6-04.00    5-10.00                  
 15 Kinback, Matt       11 Lackwnna Trl 02      6-00.00    5-10.00                  
 15 Ray, Seth           11 Brookville 09        5-08.00    5-10.00                  
 15 Truden, Frank       11 Kane Area 09         5-08.00    5-10.00                  
 -- Mack, Tavion        11 Acd Palumbo 12       5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Morris, Terence     11 Sayre 12             5-10.00         NH                  
 -- Thomas, Elijah       9 Delco Chrstn 01      5-10.00         NH                  
 -- Vazquez, Jaden      10 Columbia 03          5-10.00         NH                  
 
Event 613  Boys Pole Vault AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX           
 PIAA Record: R    15-11  2012        Patrick Anderson, Kane Area HS 9         
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    16-00                                                       
                13-06.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jardine, Joe        10 Schuylkll Vly 03    13-06.00   14-00.00 SQS               10   
  2 Rolick, Tyler       12 Kane Area 09        13-06.00   14-00.00 SQS                8   
  3 Rolick, Shane       12 Kane Area 09        14-00.00   13-06.00 SQS                5   
  3 Rupert, Cole        12 Chrstphr Dock 01    13-06.00   13-06.00 SQS                5   
  3 Nally, Joe          12 Mountain View 02    13-00.00   13-06.00 SQS                5   
  6 Dangrow, Elijah     12 Greenville 10       13-00.00   13-06.00 SQS                3   
  7 Frederick, Derek    11 Wyalusing Vly 04    12-00.00   13-06.00 SQS                2   
  8 Blasiak, Logan      12 Palmerton 11        14-00.00   13-06.00 SQS                1   
  9 Cox, Hunter         12 South Side 07       12-03.00   13-00.00                  
  9 Boyer, Sam          11 Tulpehocken 03      13-00.00   13-00.00                  
  9 Pyshik, Kyler       12 Wstmnt Hilltp 06    13-06.00   13-00.00                  
  9 Grimm, Kyle         12 Beaver Area 07      13-03.00   13-00.00                  
  9 Miller, Ben         12 Cent Columbia 04    13-00.00   13-00.00                  
 14 Bengel, Isaac       12 Ft Leboeuf 10       13-06.00   12-06.00                  
 14 Tomosky, Joseph     11 Ligonier Vly 06     12-06.00   12-06.00                  
 14 Miller, Ian         12 Freeport Area 07    12-09.00   12-06.00                  
 14 Farrell, Colin      11 Cent Columbia 04    12-00.00   12-06.00                  
 14 Booth, Cole         11 BrlnBrthsvly 05     12-00.00   12-06.00                  
 -- Gerrity, Coleton    12 Towanda 04          12-00.00         NH                  
 -- Abel, Brian         10 Richland 06         13-00.00         NH                  
 -- Krouse, Ben         12 Northwest 02        13-00.00         NH                  
 -- Feralio, Christoph   9 Bshp McDevitt 12    10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Barth, Zack         11 South Side 07       12-09.00         NH                  
 
Event 614  Boys Long Jump AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA           
 PIAA Record: R 24-03.50  1976        Russell Dickinson, Octorara HS 1         
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    24-00                                                       
                21-06.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Sparr, Brendan      10 Schuylkll Vly 03    23-11.25   23-09.50 SQS     NWI  10   
  2 Craig, Jahmair      12 Delaware Vly 12     23-01.00   23-09.50 SQS     NWI   8   
  3 Kratz, Austin       10 Chrstphr Dock 01    22-01.50   22-09.25 SQS     NWI   6   
  4 Wagner, Bobby       11 No Schuykill 11     22-05.75   22-02.75 SQS     NWI   5   
  5 Chafin, Brandon     11 Hanover Area 02     22-09.75   22-00.50 SQS     NWI   4   
  6 Robinson, Mark      12 EL Meyers 02        21-07.50   21-11.75 SQS     NWI   3   
  7 Averett, Dajone     11 West Catholic 12    21-05.75   21-11.00 SQS     NWI   2   
  8 Williams, Keayon    11 Milton Area 04      21-11.25   21-10.75 SQS     NWI   1   
  9 Shipley, Jacob      12 Burgettstown 07     22-03.00   21-09.00 SQS     NWI 
 10 Gilbert, Gavin      11 Nthrn Bedford 05    20-06.25   21-03.25         NWI 
 11 Lee, Christian      12 Bloomsburg 04       21-10.50   21-01.50         NWI 
 11 Wade, Lamont        11 Clairton 07         22-05.00   21-01.50         NWI 
 13 Tibbens, Nasan      11 Riverview 07        21-05.00   20-10.75         NWI 
 14 Brennan, Ryan       12 Millersburg 03      21-00.50   20-10.50         NWI 
 15 White, Alex         12 Juniata 06          20-10.75   20-09.25         NWI 
 16 McDanel, Dylan      11 Reynolds 10         20-08.25   20-08.50         NWI 
 17 Helsel, Justin      12 Central 06          20-11.00   20-04.50         NWI 
 18 Thomas, James       11 Union Area 07       21-10.50   20-00.75         NWI 
 19 Buege, Thomas       11 Fairview 10         20-02.50   19-11.75         NWI 
 20 Mason, Dantae       12 Bshp McDevitt 12    21-06.00   19-07.75         NWI 
 21 Durica, Jt          12 Bshp McCort 06      20-10.00   19-03.75         NWI 
 21 Dworek, Bryan        9 Brookville 09       20-07.50   19-03.75         NWI 
 23 Vokes, Noah         10 DuBois CC 09        20-09.00   19-00.50         NWI 
 -- Lipke, Blake        12 Cornell 07          21-07.00         ND         NWI 
 
Event 615  Boys Triple Jump AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA       
 PIAA Record: R 50-01.75  2011        Jarred Gambrell, Athens Area HS 4        
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    48-08                                                       
                44-00.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Milliner, Anthony   11 New Brighton 07     46-04.50   48-05.50 SQS     NWI  10   
  2 Carter, Tyler       12 Trinity Chrst 07    44-08.25   47-04.00 SQS     NWI   8   
  3 Robinson, Isaiah    11 Washington 07       45-06.00   46-06.75 SQS     NWI   6   
  4 Mack, Nafese        11 Motivation 12       43-08.75   45-00.50 SQS     NWI   5   
  5 Cooper, Akeem       10 Imhotep 12          43-04.00   43-11.25         NWI   4   
  6 Siley, Matt         11 Palisades 11        44-02.50   43-11.00         NWI   3   
  7 Thomas, James       11 Union Area 07       42-11.50   43-11.00         NWI   2   
  8 Brown, Dustin       11 Schuylkll Vly 03    44-00.50   43-08.50         NWI   1   
  9 Gilbert, Gavin      11 Nthrn Bedford 05    42-10.00   43-01.75         NWI 
 10 White, Alex         12 Juniata 06          44-04.50   42-10.00         NWI 
 11 Igles, Tywuan       12 So Allegheny 07     42-11.50   42-07.00         NWI 
 11 Raftery, Cullen     12 Tyrone Area 06      43-07.00   42-07.00         NWI 
 13 Taylor, Kei'dre     10 Minersville 11      44-11.00   42-06.00         NWI 
 14 Lee, Christian      12 Bloomsburg 04       43-05.50   42-02.25         NWI 
 15 Hamilton, Lance      9 Saint Joseph 06     43-03.25   42-00.75         NWI 
 16 Williams, Keayon    11 Milton Area 04      43-08.00   41-10.00         NWI 
 17 Mason, Dantae       12 Bshp McDevitt 12    43-07.00   41-09.25         NWI 
 18 Shannon, Daniel     11 Devon Prep 01       42-07.25   41-02.75         NWI 
 19 Taylor, Fisher      11 Biglerville 03      43-00.50   41-02.25         NWI 
 20 Buege, Thomas       11 Fairview 10         42-03.00   41-02.00         NWI 
 21 Chesson, Mohammad   11 Hanover Area 02     42-01.00   41-01.00         NWI 
 22 Ray, Seth           11 Brookville 09       41-07.50   41-00.25         NWI 
 23 Turner, Chandler    11 Karns City 09       42-07.50   40-07.75         NWI 
 24 Paluh, Josh         12 Ft Leboeuf 10       41-05.25   40-05.00         NWI 
 25 Bruckner, Brandon   11 Hanover Area 02     41-02.00   39-10.75         NWI 
 
Event 616  Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX         
 PIAA Record: R 64-10.75  2007        Joe Kovacs, Bethlehem Cath HS 11         
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    61-00                                                       
                50-03.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mundell, Joey       12 Schuylkll Vly 03    55-11.00   60-03.50 SQS               10   
  2 Fritz, Noah         12 Schylkll Havn 11    54-05.50   54-05.50 SQS                8   
  3 Gieringer, Jacob    11 Oley Valley 03      51-10.50   54-03.25 SQS                6   
  4 Adams, Trevor       12 Freedom Area 07     51-07.50   53-11.00 SQS                5   
  5 Moran, Anthony      12 Richland 06         50-00.00   52-11.50 SQS                4   
  6 Bishop, Tyler       11 Hickory 10          53-08.00   52-10.75 SQS                3   
  7 Fisher, Lance       11 Riverside 07        48-10.75   52-09.50 SQS                2   
  8 Childs, Naquise     12 Nmnn Goretti 12     48-02.00   50-09.75 SQS                1   
  9 Reichart, Kevin     12 Schuylkll Vly 03    52-01.50   50-06.75 SQS              
 10 Yoder, Joshua       12 So Columbia 04      50-00.50   49-11.75                  
 11 Farronato, Dominic  12 Lewisburg 04        49-10.25   48-09.25                  
 12 Varischetti, Joey   12 DuBois CC 09        48-11.75   46-06.50                  
 13 Johnson, Connor     12 McConnellsbrg 05    47-09.25   46-01.75                  
 14 Davidson, Roman     11 Moniteau 09         47-02.75   46-01.25                  
 15 Krug, Zach          11 Penn Cambria 06     47-02.00   46-00.00                  
 16 Olivarez, Marko     10 McGuffey 07         47-07.50   45-11.50                  
 17 Albright, Alex      12 Cambria Hts 06      46-04.00   45-10.25                  
 18 Clark, Donald       11 Riverside 02        44-06.50   44-04.75                  
 19 Malandri, Tom       11 Mid Valley 02       44-06.50   44-02.25                  
 20 Mitchell, Stephen   12 Delco Chrstn 01     44-02.50   42-03.25                  
 21 Knapp, Paul         12 Riverview 07        44-08.25   42-02.75                  
 22 Kilkeary, Jack      12 Greensburg CC 07    46-00.00   41-05.75                  
 -- Blaire, Evan        11 Hickory 10          56-09.00         ND                  
 
Event 617  Boys Discus Throw AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO           
 PIAA Record: R 206-03  1991        Brian Milne, Ft LeBoeuf HS 10              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 185-00                                                         
                148-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Blaire, Evan        11 Hickory 10            184-08  184-04.00 SQS               10   
  2 Mundell, Joey       12 Schuylkll Vly 03      158-11  174-08.00 SQS                8   
  3 Farronato, Dominic  12 Lewisburg 04          147-07  154-07.00 SQS                6   
  4 Anczarski, Jadyn    12 No Schuykill 11       148-10  151-05.00 SQS                5   
  5 Armstrong, Aaron    11 Lakeview 10           145-08  150-00.00 SQS                4   
  6 Dabbs, Ethan        10 Richland 06           139-06  149-02.00 SQS                3   
  7 Custus-Melgar, Mar  12 HS of Future 12       144-08  147-03.00                    2   
  8 Jendrejewski, Bobb  12 Freeport Area 07      149-00  140-01.00                    1   
  9 Telesco, Carlo      12 EL Meyers 02          140-06  137-11.00                  
 10 Badgerow, Nate      12 Oley Valley 03        138-08  137-09.00                  
 11 Kilhoffer, Ryan     11 Johnsonburg 09        148-00  135-00.00                  
 12 Houman, Nathan      12 Carbondale 02         146-00  133-01.00                  
 13 Hyde, Nick           9 Southmorelnd 07       136-00  131-06.00                  
 14 Adams, Trevor       12 Freedom Area 07       134-01  130-03.00                  
 15 Dougherty, Dalton   12 Redbank Vly 09        137-00  129-02.00                  
 16 Moore, Gerard       11 Saltsburg 06          134-11  129-01.00                  
 17 Bobby, Evan         10 Cambria Hts 06        138-11  128-10.00                  
 18 Morris, Alec        11 NE Bradford 04        136-05  128-04.00                  
 19 Ford, Joe           12 Riverview 07          141-08  126-10.00                  
 20 Long, Mike          12 South Park 07         136-03  124-10.00                  
 21 Brant, Tristan      11 BrlnBrthsvly 05       138-02  122-08.00                  
 22 Boccardo, Vincent   10 Conwell-Egan 12       118-03  115-05.00                  
 23 Dorsey, Amir        12 Delco Chrstn 01       117-09  110-00.00                  
 24 Thompson, Booker    10 Acd Palumbo 12        113-08   95-00.00                  
 
Event 618  Boys Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 246-09  2012        Billy Stanley, South Park HS, PA           
 PIAA Record: R 221-06  2011        Rob Robbins, Northeast Bradford HS 4       
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 193-00                                                         
                176-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jake        12 Laurel 07             177-10  195-03.00#SQS               10   
  2 Cook, August        12 Bedford 05            209-08  189-03.00 SQS                8   
  3 Watkins, Hunter     12 Elk Lake 02           198-00  189-01.00 SQS                6   
  4 Dabbs, Ethan        10 Richland 06           189-11  188-04.00 SQS                5   
  5 Hurda, Ben          12 Biglerville 03        180-01  181-07.00 SQS                4   
  6 Smith, Trae         12 Cameron Co 09         178-08  181-03.00 SQS                3   
  7 Donoughe, Sean      12 Bshp Guilfoyl 06      171-03  170-08.00                    2   
  8 Labesky, Austin     11 Kane Area 09          164-02  166-06.00                    1   
  9 Tarantelli, Dane    12 No Schuykill 11       159-07  165-04.00                  
 10 Darcy, Gavin        10 Dunmore 02            181-04  162-08.00                  
 11 Wolf, Liam          11 Washington 07         150-01  159-06.00                  
 12 Barnes, Robbie      12 Montoursville 04      168-04  159-05.00                  
 13 Fountain, Xavier    11 Imhotep 12            158-07  159-03.00                  
 14 Twiford, Carson     12 Camp Hill 03          162-01  158-02.00                  
 14 Repaja, Nenad       11 Sharon 10             174-00  158-02.00                  
 16 Stanford, Sam       12 Purchase Line 06      167-06  157-10.00                  
 17 Brown, Devon        11 Fort Cherry 07        155-11  157-04.00                  
 18 Parker, Dan         12 East Juniata 04       171-01  156-02.00                  
 19 Mott, John          11 Cmmdr Perry 10        163-06  155-06.00                  
 20 Nelson, Khalil      10 Mstry Chrtr S 12    36-10.50  151-09.00                  
 21 Verhill, Klein      11 Trinity Chrst 07      154-07  147-02.00                  
 22 Barone, Nico        11 Burrell 07            151-07  140-05.00                  
 23 Mucollari, Erik     10 Masterman 12          129-04  110-06.00                  
 24 Nester, Zack        12 Calvry Chrstn 01      163-05   73-04.00