Licensed to WPIAL Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 12:24 PM
                    2011 WPIAL Class AA Girls Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Erikka          12 Rochester                12.62Q  2 
  2 Kaczanowicz, Kami          9 Burrell                  12.73Q  1 
  3 Wise, Alyssa               9 Washington               12.65Q  2 
  4 Youngblood, Jeanette      12 East Alleghe             12.91Q  1 
  5 Scanlon, Maria            11 Keystone Oak             12.85Q  2 
  6 Jeter, Jessica             9 Aliquippa                13.14Q  1 
  7 Barron, Essence            9 New Brighton             13.02q  2 
  8 Brown, Kathryn            12 Burrell                  13.15q  1 
  9 DePorzio, Adriana         11 Shenango                 13.18   1 
 10 Toohey, Jordan             9 Mount Pleasa             13.31   1 
 11 Pertinaci, Christina      12 Springdale               13.32   1 
 12 Vaughn, Tiffany           10 Beaver Falls             13.49   2 
 13 Crossland, Alexis         11 Freedom Area             13.50   2 
 14 Orr, Tori                 11 The Ellis Sc             13.75   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Erikka          12 Rochester                12.38  
  2 Kaczanowicz, Kami          9 Burrell                  12.65  
  3 Youngblood, Jeanette      12 East Alleghe             12.69  
  4 Scanlon, Maria            11 Keystone Oak             12.74  
  5 Wise, Alyssa               9 Washington               12.78  
  6 Barron, Essence            9 New Brighton             13.19  
  7 Brown, Kathryn            12 Burrell                  13.26  
  8 Jeter, Jessica             9 Aliquippa                13.39  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watterson, Kim            11 Springdale               25.85Q  1 
  2 Wise, Alyssa               9 Washington               25.96Q  2 
  3 Kaczanowicz, Kami          9 Burrell                  25.86Q  1 
  4 Williams, Erikka          12 Rochester                26.12Q  2 
  5 Rodi, Kayla               10 Deer Lakes               26.42Q  2 
  6 Monte, Maddie             12 Beaver Area              27.13Q  1 
  7 Scanlon, Maria            11 Keystone Oak             26.98q  2 
  8 Jeter, Jessica             9 Aliquippa                27.39q  1 
  9 Vaughn, Tiffany           10 Beaver Falls             27.45   1 
 10 Gibson, Jennifer          11 South Side A             27.48   1 
 11 Toohey, Jordan             9 Mount Pleasa             27.60   2 
 12 Crossland, Alexis         11 Freedom Area             27.82   1 
 13 Wolf, Alyssa              10 Our Lady Of              27.99   2 
 14 Cantine, Shelly           11 South Fayett             28.66   2 
 15 White, Dayna              11 Wilkinsburg              28.98   2 
 16 Argento, Alyssa           10 Southmorelan             29.03   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Erikka          12 Rochester                25.69  
  2 Watterson, Kim            11 Springdale               25.83  
  3 Kaczanowicz, Kami          9 Burrell                  26.16  
  4 Wise, Alyssa               9 Washington               26.40  
  5 Rodi, Kayla               10 Deer Lakes               26.57  
  6 Monte, Maddie             12 Beaver Area              27.21  
  7 Scanlon, Maria            11 Keystone Oak             27.21  
  8 Jeter, Jessica             9 Aliquippa                29.04  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watterson, Kim            11 Springdale               58.25   2 
  2 Rendar, Mia               12 Beaver Area              59.19   2 
  3 Gibson, Samantha          10 Trinity Chri             59.56   2 
  4 Hampson, Peyton           11 Waynesburg C             59.96   2 
  5 Darragh, Margo            11 Fort Cherry              60.44   2 
  6 Kelosky, Jessica           9 Riverside (7             60.44   1 
  7 Novotny, Julia            11 Mount Pleasa             60.59   2 
  8 Sackin, Ciara             11 Mohawk                   60.80   2 
  9 Konopski, Danielle        12 Burrell                  61.68   2 
 10 Nuzzo, Alicia             11 Neshannock               62.26   1 
 11 Conley, Sierra            11 Carlynton                62.87   1 
 12 Bigler, Emily             10 Keystone Oak             63.24   1 
 13 Fabyanic, Chelsea          9 New Brighton             65.44   1 
 14 Lloyd, Akeylah            10 Western Beav             65.56   1 
 15 Gibson, Samantha           9 South Side A             65.70   1 
 16 Cunningham, Gina          12 Shady Side A             66.71   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bungo, Caitlin            11 Sewickley Ac           2:21.26  
  2 Sonneborn, Mikayla        11 West Greene            2:22.25  
  3 Hampson, Peyton           11 Waynesburg C           2:22.30  
  4 Darragh, Margo            11 Fort Cherry            2:22.65  
  5 Shay, Brittany            11 Beaver Area            2:22.75  
  6 Loveland, Breanne         12 Springdale             2:23.06  
  7 Adams, Dee Dee            10 Freedom Area           2:25.10  
  8 Hilliard, Rachel          12 South Side A           2:25.31  
  9 Sarsfield, Marissa        10 Springdale             2:31.68  
 10 Lamm, Emily               11 Shady Side A           2:32.78  
 11 Steiner, Kirsten          11 Trinity Chri           2:34.68  
 12 Vetter, Mallory           11 South Fayett           2:36.36  
 13 Jacobs, Danielle          10 Waynesburg C           2:36.92  
 14 Nuzzo, Tiffany             9 Neshannock             2:37.54  
 15 Provenzano, Gabrielle     12 Chartiers Ho           2:42.87  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hilton, Nicole            12 South Fayett           5:06.38  
  2 Bungo, Caitlin            11 Sewickley Ac           5:06.46  
  3 Hilliard, Rachel          12 South Side A           5:20.32  
  4 Sonneborn, Mikayla        11 West Greene            5:25.27  
  5 Zboran, Kayla             10 Freeport Are           5:28.06  
  6 Manickas, Lizzie           9 Neshannock             5:37.03  
  7 Tomson, Gabrielle         12 The Ellis Sc           5:40.12  
  8 Ramsey, Rachel            10 East Alleghe           5:41.32  
  9 Siebert, Carrie           12 Southmorelan           5:46.02  
 10 McKendry, Ashley           9 Quaker Valle           5:52.27  
 11 Dicks, Brooke              9 Laurel                 5:52.75  
 12 Koza, Carly               10 Beaver Area            5:59.14  
 13 Sherbondy, Rachel         10 South Fayett           6:01.74  
 14 Stauber, Leah              9 Vincentian A           6:06.92  
 15 Malley, Bridget           10 Greensburg C           6:19.78  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hilton, Nicole            12 South Fayett          10:57.37  
  2 Adams, Dee Dee            10 Freedom Area          11:42.93  
  3 McKendry, Sarah           11 Quaker Valle          11:46.73  
  4 Duffy, Molly              11 Riverside (7          11:53.70  
  5 Manickas, Lizzie           9 Neshannock            12:01.76  
  6 Obusek, Meghan            11 Greensburg C          12:03.25  
  7 Siebert, Carrie           12 Southmorelan          12:06.24  
  8 Zboran, Kayla             10 Freeport Are          12:09.49  
  9 Defrank, Caroline          9 Bishop Canev          12:12.38  
 10 Vallelunga, Sara          11 South Fayett          12:26.53  
 11 Ritzer, Erin              10 Bentworth             12:31.50  
 12 Allison, Erin              9 Fort Cherry           12:32.89  
 13 Finikiotis, Kristyna      10 Vincentian A          12:42.11  
 14 Ramsey, Rachel            10 East Alleghe          12:45.11  
 15 Sherbondy, Rachel         10 South Fayett          12:47.45  
 16 Bromyard, Julia           10 Mount Pleasa          12:56.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lelis, Emily               9 Springdale               15.90Q  2 
  2 Lee, Karissa              12 Cornell High             16.17Q  1 
  3 DePorzio, Adriana         11 Shenango                 16.42Q  1 
  4 Tucker, Caroline          11 Greensburg C             16.43Q  2 
  5 Rausch, Abby              10 Quaker Valle             16.76Q  2 
  6 Thomas, Taylor            12 Western Beav             16.93Q  1 
  7 Cole, Ashley              12 Waynesburg C             16.88q  2 
  8 Naggy, Tara               11 Mount Pleasa             17.34q  2 
  9 Rush, Nichole             12 Washington               17.46   2 
 10 Schweitzer, Jessica       11 Keystone Oak             17.57   2 
 11 McKelvey, Leah            12 Kittanning               17.89   2 
 12 Balzer, Amanda            10 Chartiers Ho             18.08   1 
 13 Murray, Sierra            10 Beaver Falls             19.83   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lelis, Emily               9 Springdale               15.50  
  2 Tucker, Caroline          11 Greensburg C             16.02  
  3 Lee, Karissa              12 Cornell High             16.04  
  4 DePorzio, Adriana         11 Shenango                 16.29  
  5 Rausch, Abby              10 Quaker Valle             16.38  
  6 Cole, Ashley              12 Waynesburg C             16.60  
  7 Thomas, Taylor            12 Western Beav             16.85  
  8 Naggy, Tara               11 Mount Pleasa             17.47  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lelis, Emily               9 Springdale               47.24   2 
  2 DePorzio, Adriana         11 Shenango                 48.74   2 
  3 Loose, Kailee             10 Beaver Area              48.78   2 
  4 Murray, Sierra            10 Beaver Falls             49.15   2 
  5 Tucker, Caroline          11 Greensburg C             49.42   1 
  6 Hutchinson, Aubrey        11 Beaver Area              49.77   2 
  7 Lee, Karissa              12 Cornell High             50.48   1 
  8 Snyder, Kiersten           9 Riverside (7             50.52   1 
  9 Dhayer, Brittany          12 South Side A             51.63   1 
 10 Cardella, Allie           10 Shenango                 51.80   2 
 11 Pompei, Taylor            10 Bentworth                52.46   1 
 12 McWilliams, Brooke         9 Brentwood                53.56   1 
 13 Spinden, Danielle         12 Fort Cherry              53.75   1 
 14 Yanda, Michelle           12 Keystone Oak             54.97   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rochester 07                                          50.14   2 
  2 Burrell  07                                           50.70   2 
  3 Mount Pleasant 07                                     50.71   2 
  4 Deer Lakes 07                                         51.23   1 
  5 Washington 07                                         51.63   2 
  6 Mohawk 07                                             51.66   2 
  7 Aliquippa  07                                         51.94   2 
  8 Beaver 07                                             52.01   1 
  9 Southmoreland 07                                      52.01   2 
 10 Freeport 07                                           52.42   1 
 11 Charleroi 07                                          52.64   2 
 12 Ellwood City  07                                      52.80   1 
 13 East Allegheny 07                                     52.87   1 
 14 New Brighton 07                                       52.95   1 
 15 Monessen  07                                          53.57   1 
 16 Beaver Falls  07                                      53.84   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springdale 07                                       4:07.94   2 
  2 South Side 07                                       4:08.14   2 
  3 Beaver 07                                           4:08.27   2 
  4 Freeport 07                                         4:10.23   2 
  5 Burrell  07                                         4:11.11   2 
  6 Shady Side Academy 07                               4:16.90   1 
  7 Riverside 07                                        4:18.94   1 
  8 Waynesburg Central 07                               4:19.78   2 
  9 The Ellis School 07                                 4:20.39   1 
 10 Carlynton 07                                        4:21.14   2 
 11 Keystone Oaks  07                                   4:23.96   1 
 12 West Greene 07                                      4:24.31   2 
 13 Fort Cherry 07                                      4:26.62   1 
 14 Bentworth  07                                       4:28.22   1 
 15 Greensburg Central Catholic 07                      4:34.82   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shady Side Academy 07                               9:48.53  
  2 Beaver 07                                           9:52.38  
  3 South Fayette 07                                    9:55.55  
  4 Freedom Area 07                                    10:05.62  
  5 Freeport 07                                        10:07.71  
  6 Laurel  07                                         10:08.91  
  7 Southmoreland 07                                   10:32.44  
  8 The Ellis School 07                                10:33.61  
  9 Keystone Oaks  07                                  10:44.53  
 10 Bentworth  07                                      10:46.53  
 11 South Side 07                                      10:53.14  
 12 Bishop Canevin 07                                  10:53.30  
 13 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 07                        10:56.09  
 14 Fort Cherry 07                                     11:02.23  
 15 Mohawk 07                                          11:05.50  
 16 Brentwood  07                                      11:22.72  
 
Girls High Jump AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Ebony              11 East Alleghe           5-03.00  
  2 Lessman, Emily            10 Southmorelan           5-00.00  
  2 Bender, Ashley            11 Mohawk                 5-00.00  
  2 Shipman, Lianne           12 Apollo-Ridge           5-00.00  
  5 Gibson, Samantha          10 Trinity Chri           5-00.00  
  6 Wren, Amelia              12 Keystone Oak           5-00.00  
  7 Hogan, Erin               12 Beaver Area            4-10.00  
  7 Dugan, Shannon            12 Deer Lakes             4-10.00  
  7 Ferree, Ashley            11 Shady Side A           4-10.00  
  7 Narkevic, Elizabeth       11 Quaker Valle           4-10.00  
  7 Pirt, Erin                10 Bethlehem-Ce           4-10.00  
 12 Allwine, Allyssa           9 Shenango               4-08.00  
 12 Flament, Shannon          11 Charleroi Ar           4-08.00  
 12 Miller, Alexis            10 Mount Pleasa           4-08.00  
 12 Moore, Alyson             11 Freeport Are           4-08.00  
 16 Walsh, Elizabeth          10 Chartiers Ho           4-06.00  
 17 McGarry, Ashby            12 Quaker Valle           1-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flowers, Katie            11 Riverview             10-09.00  
  2 Kalsey, Marissa           11 Waynesburg C          10-06.00  
  3 Eisenbrown, Abbey         10 Ellwood City          10-06.00  
  4 Pruchnic, Lauren          11 Shenango               9-03.00  
  5 Vargo, Niki                9 Freedom Area           9-03.00  
  5 Majors, Brittany          12 Ellwood City           9-03.00  
  7 Blair-martin, Brittany    11 Waynesburg C           9-03.00  
  8 Prinkey, Breanne          12 Freedom Area           8-09.00  
  9 Nye, Page                  9 Riverside (7           8-09.00  
 10 Narkevic, Elizabeth       11 Quaker Valle           8-03.00  
 10 Cuervo, Alexis            11 South Side A           8-03.00  
 10 Seward, Ashton            12 South Fayett           8-03.00  
 10 Wirth, Abbey               9 Mount Pleasa           8-03.00  
 14 Rausch, Abby              10 Quaker Valle           7-03.00  
 
Girls Long Jump AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Erikka          12 Rochester             18-05.00  
  2 Scanlon, Maria            11 Keystone Oak          17-01.50  
  3 Barron, Essence            9 New Brighton          17-00.00  
  4 Dugan, Shannon            12 Deer Lakes            16-10.00  
  5 Merckle, Jessie           11 Fort Cherry           16-06.00  
  6 Soul, Bronte              11 Freeport Are          16-05.50  
  7 Smith, Elaina              9 New Brighton          16-00.50  
  8 Pugh, Sammie               9 Quaker Valle          15-08.25  
  9 Gibson, Samantha          10 Trinity Chri          15-07.75  
 10 Nitkiewicz, Taylor        11 Mount Pleasa          15-05.50  
 11 Stelter, Mckenzie          9 Mohawk                15-04.50  
 12 Smith, Bri'ya             10 Charleroi Ar          15-03.00  
 13 Zimmerman, Brooke         10 Southmorelan          14-11.25  
 14 Augustine, Nikki          11 Waynesburg C          14-10.50  
 14 Surma, Jaylyn             10 Mount Pleasa          14-10.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dugan, Shannon            12 Deer Lakes            35-04.00  
  2 Soul, Bronte              11 Freeport Are          34-11.50  
  3 Schroeder, Abby           12 Keystone Oak          34-10.50  
  4 Westerman, Harley         12 Freeport Are          34-10.00  
  5 Nitkiewicz, Taylor        11 Mount Pleasa          34-06.50  
  6 Pikula, Ellie             11 South Allegh          34-04.50  
  7 Smith, Elaina              9 New Brighton          33-09.00  
  8 McGlothlin, Mariah        12 Freedom Area          33-03.00  
  9 Stelter, Mckenzie          9 Mohawk                33-02.50  
 10 Malara, Nicole            12 Mount Pleasa          32-08.50  
 11 Hobe, Amanda              12 Jefferson-Mo          32-05.50  
 12 Blake, Nicolette          12 Freeport Are          32-00.50  
 13 McGarry, Ashby            12 Quaker Valle          31-11.00  
 14 Ashner, Haley             10 Quaker Valle          30-08.50  
 15 Smith, Bri'ya             10 Charleroi Ar          30-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimbrough, Hayden         12 Rochester             37-08.00  
  2 Watson, Michelle          11 Shenango              36-05.00  
  3 Herb, Amanda              10 Shenango              35-04.50  
  4 Edmonds, Kelcei           11 Shady Side A          34-10.00  
  5 Shotts, Jessica           11 Southmorelan          34-02.50  
  6 Rosselle, Hannah          11 Deer Lakes            33-11.50  
  7 Frengel, Anna              9 Neshannock            33-08.25  
  8 Moon, Shya                11 Freedom Area          32-10.00  
  9 Herbert, Lakia            12 Wilkinsburg           32-09.00  
 10 Knetzer, Addy             10 Chartiers Ho          32-04.50  
 11 Makarevich, Hannah        12 Shenango              31-02.50  
 12 Faingaert, Libby          11 Fort Cherry           30-06.75  
 13 Bainer, Kelsee            12 Washington            30-06.50  
 14 Phillips, Jennifer        12 Waynesburg C          30-05.50  
 15 Tucker, Becky             11 South Allegh          29-05.00  
 16 Young, Weneisha           -- Monessen              28-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Michelle          11 Shenango                113-01  
  2 Spinden, Danielle         12 Fort Cherry             104-09  
  3 Hozick, Andi               9 Ellwood City            102-06  
  4 Bellhy, Rachel             9 Fort Cherry              98-11  
  5 Healy, Victoria           10 Brentwood                98-08  
  6 Edmonds, Kelcei           11 Shady Side A             96-04  
  7 Chaffman, Caitlin         11 Freeport Are             95-10  
  8 Rosselle, Addie           12 Deer Lakes               95-09  
  9 Moser, Brittany           11 Riverside (7             95-00  
 10 Bainer, Kelsee            12 Washington               91-02  
 11 Washington, Sarah         12 Western Beav             90-07  
 12 Phillips, Jennifer        12 Waynesburg C             85-05  
 13 Percic, Kayla             11 Apollo-Ridge             84-05  
 14 Moon, Shya                11 Freedom Area             84-04  
 15 Klein, Veronica           12 West Greene              79-01  
 16 Manack, Megan             11 Frazier                  76-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merckle, Jessie           11 Fort Cherry             130-05  
  2 Novotny, Julia            11 Mount Pleasa            120-07  
  3 Lucas, Jenna               9 Fort Cherry             118-07  
  4 Shasteen, Brooke          12 Mohawk                  117-03  
  5 Winkle, Cheyenne           9 South Side A            110-09  
  6 Hochbein, Taylor          10 Freeport Are            108-03  
  7 Meals, Dalainey           11 Laurel                  108-01  
  8 Tharp, Richelle           10 Waynesburg C            107-05  
  9 Pelehac, Angela           12 Brownsville             106-00  
 10 Stump, Micaela            12 Keystone Oak             99-07  
 11 Reeher, Lauren            12 Laurel                   95-00  
 12 Hoyt, Ann                 12 Riverside (7             91-01  
 13 Coleman, Ariana           10 Apollo-Ridge             91-00  
 14 Closky, Rachel            10 South Fayett             90-00  
 14 Stewart, Freddie Mae      11 The Neighbor             90-00  
 16 Bainer, Kelsee            12 Washington               89-05