Licensed to WPIAL Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 12:24 PM
                    2011 WPIAL Class AA Girls Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coles, Trenton            11 Clairton Hig             11.01Q  2 
  2 Kenney, Kaylan            11 Aliquippa                11.32Q  1 
  3 Moody, Vincent            10 Clairton Hig             11.27Q  2 
  4 Keriotis, Anthony         10 Beaver Area              11.35Q  1 
  5 Shaffer, Luke             12 South Side A             11.41Q  2 
  6 Ittner, Marcel            11 Freeport Are             11.42Q  1 
  7 McNulty, Ricky            12 Bishop Canev             11.49q  2 
  8 Kennedy, Brandon          12 Apollo-Ridge             11.55q  2 
  9 Rossi, Brad               12 Riverside (7             11.60   1 
 10 Nauman, Shayne            12 Ellwood City             11.60   2 
 11 Florence, Deron           12 Rochester                11.61   1 
 12 Spinks, Darius            10 Washington               11.62   2 
 13 Smith, Eean               12 Apollo-Ridge             11.76   1 
 14 Schultz, Matt             11 Deer Lakes               11.84   2 
 15 Neely, Isiah              10 Our Lady Of              11.85   1 
 16 McCrae, Jordan            11 Greensburg C             12.01   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coles, Trenton            11 Clairton Hig             10.95  
  2 Moody, Vincent            10 Clairton Hig             11.17  
  3 Kenney, Kaylan            11 Aliquippa                11.20  
  4 Keriotis, Anthony         10 Beaver Area              11.37  
  5 Shaffer, Luke             12 South Side A             11.42  
  6 McNulty, Ricky            12 Bishop Canev             11.49  
  7 Ittner, Marcel            11 Freeport Are             11.51  
  8 Kennedy, Brandon          12 Apollo-Ridge             11.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coles, Trenton            11 Clairton Hig             21.96Q  2 
  2 Kenney, Kaylan            11 Aliquippa                22.70Q  1 
  3 Keriotis, Anthony         10 Beaver Area              22.76Q  1 
  4 Martin, Mitch             12 Deer Lakes               22.93Q  2 
  5 Ittner, Marcel            11 Freeport Are             23.11Q  1 
  6 Guiser, Zach              10 Greensburg C             23.29Q  2 
  7 Tarver, Mario             -- Monessen                 23.29q  2 
  8 Nauman, Shayne            12 Ellwood City             23.29q  2 
  9 Brown, Chivar             10 Fort Cherry              23.43   1 
 10 Gerardi, William          12 Apollo-Ridge             23.44   2 
 11 Moody, Vincent            10 Clairton Hig             23.44   1 
 12 Williams, Kristopher      12 Carlynton                23.48   1 
 13 Williamson, Norman        10 Wilkinsburg              23.69   2 
 14 Williams, Andre           12 Beaver Falls             23.86   1 
 15 Provensa, Sean            11 Riverview                24.29   2 
 16 Polka, Nick               11 Ellwood City             24.42   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coles, Trenton            11 Clairton Hig             21.69  
  2 Kenney, Kaylan            11 Aliquippa                22.85  
  3 Martin, Mitch             12 Deer Lakes               22.87  
  4 Keriotis, Anthony         10 Beaver Area              22.99  
  5 Ittner, Marcel            11 Freeport Are             23.05  
  6 Guiser, Zach              10 Greensburg C             23.15  
  7 Nauman, Shayne            12 Ellwood City             23.70  
  8 Tarver, Mario             -- Monessen                 23.79  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sczwaczkowski, Troy       12 Deer Lakes               50.76   2 
  2 Guiser, Josh              12 Frazier                  51.17   2 
  3 Durbin, Matt              12 Bishop Canev             51.26   2 
  4 Bredl, Colin              12 Mohawk                   51.33   2 
  5 Munion, Anthony           12 Riverview                52.14   2 
  6 Williams, Kristopher      12 Carlynton                52.18   1 
  7 Costelnock, Asa           11 Southmorelan             52.43   2 
  8 Kelley, Mykhael           10 Washington               52.47   1 
  9 Blake, Garrett            11 Freeport Are             52.72   2 
 10 Johnson, Jon               9 Rochester                52.96   1 
 11 Petrucelli, Tyler         11 Shady Side A             52.97   2 
 12 Filippino, Kevin          12 East Alleghe             53.81   1 
 13 Orndoff, Scott            10 Seton-LaSall             54.04   1 
 14 Christopher, Neil         10 Brentwood                54.71   1 
 15 Cummings, Calvin          12 Beaver Falls             54.86   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westwood, L.J.            11 Quaker Valle           1:55.65  
  2 Whitaker, Scott           12 Trinity Chri           1:56.39  
  3 Hotchkiss, Andrew         12 Quaker Valle           1:59.41  
  4 Antkowiak, Roger          12 South Fayett           2:00.26  
  5 Durbin, Matt              12 Bishop Canev           2:00.53  
  6 Robinson, Michael         12 Trinity Chri           2:00.91  
  7 Johnson, Jon               9 Rochester              2:02.72  
  8 Molek, Joe                12 Bentworth              2:03.13  
  9 Archer, Alex              10 Vincentian A           2:03.77  
 10 Hadfield, Roy             10 Quaker Valle           2:04.33  
 11 Blake, Garrett            11 Freeport Are           2:06.27  
 12 Weber, Jake               11 Beaver Area            2:07.23  
 13 Kline, Johnny             12 Mohawk                 2:07.63  
 14 Bartok, Ryan              12 Mount Pleasa           2:08.10  
 15 Keppel, Kevin             12 Freeport Are           2:08.43  
 16 Glenn, Clint               9 Laurel                 2:09.45  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fox, Nat                  11 Quaker Valle           4:29.75  
  2 Archer, Alex              10 Vincentian A           4:29.96  
  3 Dodd, Ryan                12 Chartiers Ho           4:32.38  
  4 Martin, Jaron             12 South Side A           4:33.25  
  5 Molek, Joe                12 Bentworth              4:33.57  
  6 Bagamery, Jack            11 Shady Side A           4:34.26  
  7 Drabick, Matt             12 Keystone Oak           4:36.50  
  8 McGuire, Ryan             10 Trinity Chri           4:38.68  
  9 Smith, Robert             12 Southmorelan           4:48.53  
 10 DeWeese, Jake             10 Freedom Area           4:50.48  
 11 Dean, Cody                12 Mohawk                 4:52.76  
 12 Anderer, Dylan            10 South Side A           4:53.27  
 13 Sutherland, Charlie       11 Sewickley Ac           4:56.93  
 14 Neiderhiser, Mitchell     12 Mount Pleasa           4:58.53  
 15 Jacobs, Cameron           10 Waynesburg C           5:04.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archer, Ryan              10 Vincentian A           9:49.33  
  2 Bagamery, Jack            11 Shady Side A           9:53.11  
  3 Equels, Asa               11 Beaver Area            9:56.41  
  4 Dipietrantonio, Josef     11 Beaver Area            9:57.19  
  5 Roberts, Wes              10 Freedom Area          10:01.66  
  6 Gould, Stephen            10 Trinity Chri          10:01.70  
  7 Wagner, Greg              10 Riverview             10:03.21  
  8 Dodd, Ryan                12 Chartiers Ho          10:04.12  
  9 Porter, Eric              12 Mount Pleasa          10:04.88  
 10 Allison, John             12 Fort Cherry           10:16.76  
 11 Molek, Joe                12 Bentworth             10:17.39  
 12 Bennett, Marco            -- Burgettstown          10:19.12  
 13 McCall, Eric              11 Ellwood City          10:26.34  
 14 Szymanski, Josh           10 Quaker Valle          10:32.76  
 15 Veltre, Rob                9 Quaker Valle          10:34.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zeigler, Zane             12 Freedom Area             15.16Q  2 
  1 Pope, Ravaughn            12 Aliquippa                15.16Q  1 
  3 Hinton, Cyniel            12 The Summit A             15.20Q  2 
  4 Durand, Derek             12 Freeport Are             15.58Q  1 
  5 Flora, Jeff               12 Bishop Canev             15.86Q  2 
  6 Wehman, Zach              11 Riverside (7             16.13Q  1 
  7 McClellan, Tyreik         12 Clairton Hig             15.87q  2 
  8 Price, Dyllan             11 South Side A             15.90q  2 
  9 Docchio, Keaton            9 Ellwood City             16.09   2 
 10 Berezniak, Austin         10 Ellwood City             16.14   1 
 11 Dupain, Ryan              11 Burgettstown             16.16   2 
 12 Fuller, Dustin            11 Washington               16.47   1 
 13 Young, Jerritt            12 Riverview                16.50   1 
 14 Shannon, Kyle             12 Charleroi Ar             16.82   1 
 15 Barbus, Dalton            11 Southmorelan             16.88   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pope, Ravaughn            12 Aliquippa                15.13  
  2 Durand, Derek             12 Freeport Are             15.34  
  3 Hinton, Cyniel            12 The Summit A             15.51  
  4 Zeigler, Zane             12 Freedom Area             15.70  
  5 Price, Dyllan             11 South Side A             16.00  
  6 Flora, Jeff               12 Bishop Canev             16.06  
  7 McClellan, Tyreik         12 Clairton Hig             16.28  
  8 Wehman, Zach              11 Riverside (7             16.54  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fuller, Dustin            11 Washington               39.97   2 
  2 Pope, Ravaughn            12 Aliquippa                41.05   2 
  3 Durand, Derek             12 Freeport Are             41.34   2 
  4 Zeigler, Zane             12 Freedom Area             41.64   2 
  5 Berezniak, Austin         10 Ellwood City             42.25   2 
  6 King, Malik               12 Cornell High             42.34   1 
  7 Flora, Jeff               12 Bishop Canev             42.42   2 
  8 McClellan, Tyreik         12 Clairton Hig             42.54   1 
  9 Murhammer, Steven         12 Deer Lakes               42.64   1 
 10 Price, Dyllan             11 South Side A             42.97   1 
 11 Klein, Alex               11 Shenango                 43.64   2 
 12 Harper, Bryant            11 Serra Cathol             43.72   1 
 13 Levy, Quorteze             9 Washington               43.83   1 
 14 Miller, Trevor            11 Riverside (7             44.98   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aliquippa  07                                         42.95   2 
  2 Clairton 07                                           42.99   2 
  3 Ellwood City  07                                      43.82   2 
  4 Washington 07                                         44.31   2 
  5 Fort Cherry 07                                        44.42   2 
  6 Riverside 07                                          44.44   2 
  7 Apollo-Ridge 07                                       44.59   2 
  8 New Brighton 07                                       45.15   1 
  9 East Allegheny 07                                     45.30   1 
 10 Chartiers Houston  07                                 45.37   1 
 11 Ford City 07                                          45.39   1 
 12 Deer Lakes 07                                         45.62   2 
 13 South Fayette 07                                      45.63   1 
 14 Greensburg Central Catholic 07                        46.02   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington 07                                       3:26.41   2 
  2 Mohawk 07                                           3:27.59   2 
  3 Riverside 07                                        3:28.41   2 
  4 Deer Lakes 07                                       3:29.55   2 
  5 Trinity Christian 07                                3:30.09   2 
  6 Carlynton 07                                        3:30.46   2 
  7 South Fayette 07                                    3:30.65   2 
  8 Chartiers Houston  07                               3:35.87   2 
  9 Brentwood  07                                       3:36.67   1 
 10 Burgettstown  07                                    3:37.21   1 
 11 Riverview 07                                        3:38.21   1 
 12 Bishop Canevin 07                                   3:39.93   1 
 13 Apollo-Ridge 07                                     3:44.20   1 
 14 Freeport 07                                         3:44.59   1 
 15 Beaver Falls  07                                    3:48.38   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quaker Valley 07                                    7:59.94  
  2 Trinity Christian 07                                8:16.18  
  3 South Fayette 07                                    8:19.26  
  4 Beaver 07                                           8:30.64  
  5 Freeport 07                                         8:33.14  
  6 Mohawk 07                                           8:40.33  
  7 Riverside 07                                        8:46.10  
  8 Winchester Thurston 07                              8:48.94  
  9 Sewickley Academy 07                                8:49.39  
 10 Freedom Area 07                                     8:49.76  
 11 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 07                         8:52.73  
 12 Fort Cherry 07                                      8:53.29  
 13 South Side 07                                       9:03.03  
 14 Bishop Canevin 07                                   9:09.61  
 15 East Allegheny 07                                   9:19.82  
 
Boys High Jump AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irwin, Jaisen             11 Monessen               6-04.00  
  2 Wise, Josh                10 Washington             6-04.00  
  3 Stepoli, Terrance         12 Monessen               6-02.00  
  4 Commodore, Kent           12 Ford City Se           6-02.00  
  5 King, Malik               12 Cornell High           6-00.00  
  5 Evans, John               11 Riverside (7           6-00.00  
  7 Jones, West               11 Washington             5-10.00  
  8 Sevacko, Cory             10 Keystone Oak           5-10.00  
  9 Currie, David             12 Shady Side A           5-08.00  
  9 Pears, Avery              11 Shenango               5-08.00  
  9 Koerbel, Ryan             11 South Side A           5-08.00  
  9 Marshall, K.J.             9 East Alleghe           5-08.00  
  9 Johnson, Joey             10 Laurel                 5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Nick              12 Freedom Area          13-06.00  
  2 Lemon, Bryce              12 New Brighton          13-00.00  
  3 Cole, Ryan                11 Waynesburg C          12-06.00  
  4 Rakowski, Joe             11 Quaker Valle          12-00.00  
  5 Fisher, Shane             11 Riverside (7          12-00.00  
  5 Herge, Bryson             11 Riverside (7          12-00.00  
  7 Struwe, Kurt              11 Beaver Area           11-06.00  
  8 Spievogel, Taran          11 Ellwood City          11-06.00  
  9 Zurrica, Tim              11 Riverside (7          11-06.00  
  9 Pastoria, Fred             9 Freeport Are          11-06.00  
  9 Eberly, Calvin            12 Burrell               11-06.00  
 12 Trybus, Drew              10 Keystone Oak          10-06.00  
 12 Falis, Jake               12 Charleroi Ar          10-06.00  
 12 Stivers, Alec             10 Freeport Are          10-06.00  
 12 Cardillo, Anthony          9 South Fayett          10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Motley, Carrington        11 Sewickley Ac          22-01.25  
  2 Mathis, Haetaun           12 Aliquippa             21-11.00  
  3 Page, Josh                12 Clairton Hig          21-09.25  
  4 Spinks, Darius            10 Washington            21-04.50  
  4 Durand, Derek             12 Freeport Are          21-04.50  
  6 Irwin, Jaisen             11 Monessen              21-01.25  
  7 Crawford, Kyle            10 Ellwood City          21-00.50  
  8 Thomas, Colin             12 South Side A          20-02.25  
  9 Shegog, Malik             10 Aliquippa             20-01.25  
 10 Rearic, Cody              12 Apollo-Ridge          19-11.25  
 11 Commodore, Kent           12 Ford City Se          19-09.25  
 12 Miller, Dylan             12 Southmorelan          19-08.50  
 13 Prokop, Justin            12 Burgettstown          19-08.00  
 14 Caracter, Khalil           9 Freedom Area          18-11.50  
 15 Hilburn, Daniel           12 Brentwood             16-11.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Colin             12 South Side A          44-07.25  
  2 Hurley, Nick              12 Fort Cherry           42-03.00  
  3 Patterson, Josh           12 South Fayett          41-11.25  
  4 Jones, West               11 Washington            41-10.25  
  5 Payne, Alonzo             11 Monessen              41-05.50  
  6 Hilburn, Daniel           12 Brentwood             41-04.25  
  7 Commodore, Kent           12 Ford City Se          41-01.00  
  8 Rearic, Cody              12 Apollo-Ridge          40-04.00  
  9 Prokop, Justin            12 Burgettstown          40-02.25  
 10 McCausland, Jonathon      12 Deer Lakes            40-02.00  
 11 Lemon, Bryce              12 New Brighton          39-09.25  
 12 Connolly, John            11 Riverview             39-09.00  
 13 Currie, David             12 Shady Side A          39-06.25  
 14 Smith, Eean               12 Apollo-Ridge          39-05.50  
 15 Miller, Dylan             12 Southmorelan          37-06.25  
 
Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kingston, Kaleb           11 Laurel                53-03.75  
  2 Delmonaco, Nick           11 Riverview             51-01.75  
  3 Hillen, Kekoa             12 Southmorelan          51-01.00  
  4 Moon, Kyeem               11 Freedom Area          49-09.75  
  5 Hozick, Bobby             12 Ellwood City          49-03.50  
  6 Barnes, Zack              12 Washington            49-02.25  
  7 Sarra, Bernie             12 Greensburg C          49-01.00  
  8 Coles, Sean               11 East Alleghe          46-08.75  
  9 Short, Brandon            12 New Brighton          46-00.25  
 10 Landman, Zach             12 Brownsville           44-01.00  
 11 Bundridge, Adam           11 Southmorelan          43-07.75  
 12 Usher, Dakota             12 West Greene           42-02.75  
 13 Spicer, Nolan             12 South Fayett          42-01.50  
 14 Winkle, Ethan             11 South Side A          41-11.50  
 15 McClleland, Cody          12 Freeport Are          40-10.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hozick, Bobby             12 Ellwood City            155-11  
  2 Delmonaco, Nick           11 Riverview               145-07  
  3 Kingston, Kaleb           11 Laurel                  136-04  
  4 Lofiego, Matt             12 Waynesburg C            133-04  
  5 Usher, Dakota             12 West Greene             132-10  
  6 Moon, Kyeem               11 Freedom Area            130-02  
  7 Russavage, Matt           12 Shady Side A            127-11  
  8 Bettis, Eric              12 New Brighton            126-09  
  9 Capan, Zac                12 Deer Lakes              126-04  
 10 McClleland, Cody          12 Freeport Are            124-06  
 11 Love, Robbie              11 Quaker Valle            121-10  
 12 Spicer, Nolan             12 South Fayett            119-11  
 13 Barnes, Zack              12 Washington              119-02  
 14 Moore, Rikwon             10 Washington              118-03  
 15 Hillen, Kekoa             12 Southmorelan            115-06  
 16 Kumer, Greg               11 Fort Cherry                  1  
 
Boys Javelin Throw AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemon, Bryce              12 New Brighton            176-01  
  2 Faieta, Sal               11 Bethlehem-Ce            159-06  
  3 Schwoegl, Mike            12 Freedom Area            158-09  
  4 Marino, Rom               12 Greensburg C            152-00  
  5 Anderson, Dustin          10 South Allegh            150-04  
  6 Mechas, Kevin             11 Bishop Canev            148-06  
  7 Dick, Christian           12 Frazier                 147-07  
  8 Sullivan, Doug            12 Mohawk                  145-11  
  9 White, Steve              12 Beaver Falls            143-01  
 10 Contento, David           12 Deer Lakes              139-03  
 11 Pelkey, Evan              12 Brentwood               137-11  
 12 Swinehart, Doug           11 Apollo-Ridge            136-07  
 13 Gladysiewski, Alex        12 Ford City Se            133-11  
 14 Koerbel, Ryan             11 South Side A            132-10  
 15 Davis, Daniel             12 Waynesburg C            132-08  
 
 21 Smearcheck, Shawn         -- Albert Galla            137-07