Licensed to WPIAL Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 12:24 PM
                    2011 WPIAL Class AA Girls Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Shakeil           12 Bethel Park              11.17Q  2 
  2 Shivetts, Kyle            10 North Allegh             11.22Q  3 
  3 Louis, Demetrius          10 Ringgold                 11.33Q  1 
  4 Pirilla, Tyler            12 Belle Vernon             11.22Q  2 
  5 Foster, Robert            10 Central Vall             11.39Q  3 
  6 Lighty, Darius            10 West Mifflin             11.47Q  1 
  7 Dobbins, Ian              11 Belle Vernon             11.33q  2 
  8 Fawcett, Mitch            12 Upper Saint              11.43q  2 
  9 Arrow, Eric               10 Plum                     11.47   2 
 10 Scoggins, Marc            12 Pittsburgh C             11.51   3 
 11 Wheeler, Jimmy             9 West Mifflin             11.52   3 
 12 Barnes, Forest            10 Seneca Valle             11.54   1 
 13 Fiore, Derrick            12 Ringgold                 11.57   3 
 14 Huddleston, Kahlil         9 New Castle               11.57   3 
 15 Sanders, Grayling         -- Albert Galla             11.59   1 
 16 Foreman, Ben              10 Hampton                  11.61   1 
 17 Means, Jaelen              9 McKeesport A             11.62   1 
 18 Boler, Carson             12 Central Vall             11.62   3 
 19 Haines, Logan             11 Kiski Area               11.63   1 
 20 Bianco, John              11 Peters Towns             11.64   2 
 21 DeMaio, Nico              11 Chartiers Va             11.70   3 
 22 Brandel, Mark             11 Baldwin                  11.70   2 
 23 Seger, Matt               11 Hopewell                 11.72   1 
 24 Shook, Tyler              10 Greensburg S             12.02   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Shakeil           12 Bethel Park              11.04  
  2 Louis, Demetrius          10 Ringgold                 11.06  
  3 Pirilla, Tyler            12 Belle Vernon             11.14  
  4 Shivetts, Kyle            10 North Allegh             11.16  
  5 Dobbins, Ian              11 Belle Vernon             11.25  
  6 Foster, Robert            10 Central Vall             11.28  
  7 Lighty, Darius            10 West Mifflin             11.40  
  8 Fawcett, Mitch            12 Upper Saint              11.61  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Shakeil           12 Bethel Park              22.44Q  2 
  2 Fawcett, Mitch            12 Upper Saint              22.77Q  1 
  3 Borsuk, Joey              11 Hempfield Ar             22.77Q  3 
  4 Elam, Jeff                11 Greater Latr             22.45Q  2 
  5 Wall, Joey                10 Ringgold                 22.87Q  3 
  6 Barlow, Aaron             11 Gateway                  23.00Q  1 
  7 Arrow, Eric               10 Plum                     23.10q  2 
  8 Wheeler, Jimmy             9 West Mifflin             23.20q  3 
  9 Goetz, Christian          12 Fox Chapel A             23.29   1 
 10 Bianco, John              11 Peters Towns             23.35   2 
 11 Basinger, Jeremy          11 Connellsvill             23.38   3 
 12 Scoggins, Marc            12 Pittsburgh C             23.38   2 
 13 Burke, Mike               12 Upper Saint              23.40   1 
 14 Means, Jaelen              9 McKeesport A             23.42   3 
 15 Ferari, Chris             10 Mount Lebano             23.47   3 
 16 Boler, Carson             12 Central Vall             23.51   1 
 17 DeMaio, Nico              11 Chartiers Va             23.53   2 
 18 Hightower, Darius         12 Butler                   23.68   3 
 19 Seger, Matt               11 Hopewell                 23.73   2 
 20 Alston, Jake               9 Butler                   23.76   1 
 21 Yancey, Ed                11 Seneca Valle             23.77   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Shakeil           12 Bethel Park              22.53  
  2 Borsuk, Joey              11 Hempfield Ar             22.56  
  3 Elam, Jeff                11 Greater Latr             22.57  
  4 Barlow, Aaron             11 Gateway                  22.73  
  5 Fawcett, Mitch            12 Upper Saint              22.82  
  6 Wheeler, Jimmy             9 West Mifflin             22.93  
  7 Wall, Joey                10 Ringgold                 23.13  
  8 Arrow, Eric               10 Plum                     23.70  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Hunter          12 Seneca Valle             49.25   3 
  2 Pirilla, Tyler            12 Belle Vernon             49.34   3 
  3 Philogene, Oliver         11 Seneca Valle             49.70   3 
  4 Taylor, Shekem            12 West Mifflin             49.89   3 
  5 Brown, Chris              12 Yough                    50.28   3 
  6 Macoskey, Jon             12 Mount Lebano             50.43   3 
  7 Rumburg-Goodlin, Andrew   11 Knoch                    50.52   2 
  8 Wagner, Anthony           11 Peters Towns             50.58   3 
  9 Brown, Dorian             10 Baldwin                  50.92   3 
 10 Zangaro, Troy             12 North Hills              51.00   2 
 11 Crusan, Chandler          10 Hempfield Ar             51.56   2 
 12 West, Sherman             10 Hempfield Ar             52.02   2 
 13 Comfort, Brennan          12 McGuffey                 52.04   1 
 14 Seezox, Corbin            12 Butler                   52.17   1 
 15 Rutkowski, John           10 Upper Saint              52.38   1 
 16 Leonard, Chris            12 Pine-Richlan             52.71   2 
 17 Chapman, Monte            12 Woodland Hil             52.77   2 
 18 Cicio, Nick               12 Connellsvill             52.99   1 
 19 Martin, Luke              12 Canon-McMill             53.11   1 
 20 McCloskey, Matt           10 Belle Vernon             54.26   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krszal, Brandon           -- West Alleghe           1:53.65  
  2 Gomez, Evan               12 Butler                 1:54.84  
  3 Tonzo, Vincent            11 North Allegh           1:55.58  
  4 Bailey, Wil               11 Penn Hills             1:57.34  
  5 Lynch, Kevin              12 Upper Saint            1:57.50  
  6 Squires, Tyree            11 Penn Hills             1:58.29  
  7 Wallace, Brian            12 Gateway                1:58.57  
  8 Flynn, Tim                11 Norwin                 1:58.85  
  9 McCrea, Kj                12 Knoch                  1:59.01  
 10 Schmid, Ryan              11 Avonworth /            1:59.44  
 11 Griffiths, Sam            12 Plum                   2:00.10  
 12 Urso, Josh                11 Trinity (7)            2:00.37  
 13 Scott, Severin            10 Thomas Jeffe           2:01.12  
 14 Kelley, Torin             11 Uniontown Ar           2:02.22  
 15 Kravec, Zane              12 Norwin                 2:02.38  
 16 Kendrick, Brent           12 Seneca Valle           2:02.68  
 17 Culley, Chris             10 Moon Area              2:03.54  
 18 Madigan, Sean             12 North Allegh           2:03.75  
 19 Rice, Kanneak             11 New Castle             2:04.06  
 20 Lee, Josh                 12 Pittsburgh C           2:05.23  
 21 Cosgrove, Robbie          12 McKeesport A           2:06.66  
 22 Chadwick, Marcus          10 Trinity (7)            2:09.87  
 23 Hill, Shane               -- West Alleghe           2:16.48  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moran, Alex               11 Mount Lebano           4:19.27  
  2 Tellin, Lawton            11 Mount Lebano           4:24.28  
  3 Runco, Mike               11 Pittsburgh C           4:25.51  
  4 Bojarski, Sam             11 North Allegh           4:26.05  
  5 Kennedy, Ryan             12 Kiski Area             4:27.46  
  6 Reinhart, Thomas          10 Pine-Richlan           4:29.07  
  7 Martin, Ethan              9 Fox Chapel A           4:30.63  
  8 Bailey, Wil               11 Penn Hills             4:31.51  
  9 Culley, Chris             10 Moon Area              4:31.87  
 10 Labash, Christian         10 Belle Vernon           4:32.19  
 11 Becich, Michael            9 North Allegh           4:33.33  
 12 Smith, Parker             -- West Alleghe           4:36.64  
 13 Shields, Brian            10 Hampton                4:38.07  
 14 Wilding, Austin           11 Upper Saint            4:39.07  
 15 Schott, Luke              10 Franklin Reg           4:39.89  
 16 Wainwright, David         12 Baldwin                4:39.91  
 17 Poole, Chase              12 Penn Traffor           4:40.60  
 18 Kolesar, Alex             11 Norwin                 4:40.62  
 19 Catalogna, Randy           9 West Mifflin           4:43.97  
 20 Rooney, Brendan           12 Peters Towns           4:48.35  
 21 Palenchak, Tyler          10 Gateway                4:51.33  
 22 Bonacci, Aaron            10 West Mifflin           4:52.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeGregorio, Paul          12 Baldwin                9:16.12  
  2 Kush, Joe                 12 North Hills            9:16.18  
  3 Kuchta, Andrew            11 Baldwin                9:16.89  
  4 Hebda, Zach               12 North Hills            9:17.94  
  5 Silenieks, Juris          12 North Hills            9:22.39  
  6 Steiner, Logan            11 North Allegh           9:24.30  
  7 Gil, Ryan                 12 North Allegh           9:25.61  
  8 Grooms, Christopher       -- Butler                 9:42.83  
  9 Faye, Jon                 10 Hempfield Ar           9:46.17  
 10 Martin, Ethan              9 Fox Chapel A           9:51.02  
 11 Kelly, George              9 Baldwin                9:52.19  
 12 Boccabella, Ryan          11 Norwin                 9:53.43  
 13 Tramaglini, Kevin         11 Mount Lebano           9:55.79  
 14 Roddy, Seamus             10 Mount Lebano          10:08.76  
 15 Lenze, Ben                12 Indiana Area          10:09.31  
 16 Zabelsky, Jason           12 Norwin                10:09.87  
 17 Snider, Tyler             10 Kiski Area            10:11.04  
 18 Short, Chris              12 Pittsburgh C          10:16.11  
 19 Miller, Patrick            9 Kiski Area            10:22.61  
 20 Amori, Eddie               9 Plum                  10:27.96  
 21 Radolec, Jonathan         11 Peters Towns          10:29.04  
 22 Moore, Andrew             12 McGuffey              10:31.79  
 23 Zimak, Donald             11 Trinity (7)           10:45.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuiawa, Grant             12 Thomas Jeffe             15.25Q  2 
  2 Kaylor, Austin            12 Greensburg S             15.42Q  3 
  3 Douglass, Josh            12 Avonworth /              15.70Q  1 
  4 Abels, Tyler              12 Elizabeth Fo             15.42Q  2 
  5 Elam, Jeff                11 Greater Latr             15.51Q  3 
  6 Parra, Pat                12 Avonworth /              15.76Q  1 
  7 Grafton, Matt             10 Kittanning               15.78q  1 
  8 Burchesky, Michael        10 Canon-McMill             15.80q  2 
  9 Ayitey, Mark              11 Woodland Hil             15.80   3 
 10 Frick, Neil               12 Moon Area                16.03   2 
 11 Mukherjee, Arjun          11 Fox Chapel A             16.05   3 
 12 Roberts, Andrew           11 Hopewell                 16.08   1 
 13 Jackson, Terry            11 Greensburg S             16.09   3 
 14 Stein, Ryan               12 North Allegh             16.11   2 
 15 Ciorra, Alexander         11 Mount Lebano             16.12   3 
 16 Williams, Dayvon           9 West Mifflin             16.20   2 
 17 Nola, Joseph              11 Gateway                  16.28   3 
 18 Murphy, Ben               11 Mount Lebano             16.31   1 
 19 Stevens, Ken              10 Gateway                  16.43   2 
 20 Longley, Jacob            10 Laurel Highl             16.48   1 
 21 Semmelbauer, Cody          9 Pine-Richlan             16.50   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuiawa, Grant             12 Thomas Jeffe             15.13  
  2 Kaylor, Austin            12 Greensburg S             15.22  
  3 Abels, Tyler              12 Elizabeth Fo             15.49  
  4 Elam, Jeff                11 Greater Latr             15.58  
  5 Douglass, Josh            12 Avonworth /              15.71  
  6 Burchesky, Michael        10 Canon-McMill             16.01  
  7 Parra, Pat                12 Avonworth /              16.03  
  8 Grafton, Matt             10 Kittanning               16.08  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louco, Byrum              12 North Allegh             38.43   3 
  2 Elam, Jeff                11 Greater Latr             39.28   3 
  3 McCune, Alex              12 North Hills              39.69   3 
  4 Ayitey, Mark              11 Woodland Hil             39.93   3 
  5 Kuiawa, Grant             12 Thomas Jeffe             40.51   3 
  6 Salter, Savon             11 Penn Hills               40.57   3 
  7 Schroeder, Andrew         11 Seneca Valle             40.78   3 
  8 Murphy, Ben               11 Mount Lebano             40.88   3 
  9 Burchesky, Michael        10 Canon-McMill             41.17   2 
 10 Haynes, Juwan             11 Pittsburgh C             41.25   1 
 11 Frye, Aaron               12 Kiski Area               41.30   1 
 12 Parra, Pat                12 Avonworth /              41.43   2 
 13 Ciorra, Alexander         11 Mount Lebano             41.54   2 
 14 Doaty, Torey               9 Pittsburgh C             41.69   1 
 15 Nola, Joseph              11 Gateway                  41.93   2 
 16 Gibson, Dominic           11 Uniontown Ar             42.36   2 
 17 Nixon, Anthony            11 Pittsburgh C             42.87   2 
 18 Riley, Bobby              11 Pine-Richlan             42.87   1 
 19 Czajkowski, Mike          12 Peters Towns             42.99   1 
 20 Nauman, Will              12 Hempfield Ar             43.08   2 
 21 King, Matt                11 Seneca Valle             43.09   1 
 22 Crise, Alan               11 Highlands                43.38   2 
 23 Nicole, J. p.             12 Baldwin                  44.52   1 
 24 White, Danny              12 Chartiers Va             45.23   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ringgold 07                                           43.59   3 
  2 New Castle 07                                         43.62   3 
  3 Hempfield Area 07                                     43.84   3 
  4 West Mifflin 07                                       43.90   3 
  5 Kiski Area  07                                        43.91   2 
  6 Gateway  07                                           44.05   3 
  7 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 07                        44.11   3 
  8 Central Valley 07                                     44.34   2 
  9 Plum  07                                              44.50   3 
 10 Hampton 07                                            44.57   2 
 11 Greensburg Salem  07                                  44.58   1 
 12 North Allegheny 07                                    44.59   2 
 13 West Allegheny 07                                     44.62   1 
 14 Baldwin  07                                           44.65   2 
 15 Franklin Regional 07                                  45.03   1 
 16 Mount Lebanon 07                                      45.09   1 
 17 Seneca Valley 07                                      45.17   3 
 18 Bethel Park 07                                        45.46   2 
 19 Laurel Highlands 07                                   45.48   1 
 20 Connellsville 07                                      45.63   1 
 21 South Park 07                                         46.04   1 
 22 Fox Chapel 07                                         46.79   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley 07                                    3:20.17   3 
  2 North Allegheny 07                                  3:20.60   3 
  3 West Mifflin 07                                     3:24.13   3 
  4 Penn Hills 07                                       3:24.20   3 
  5 Butler 07                                           3:25.61   2 
  6 Mount Lebanon 07                                    3:26.61   3 
  7 Canon-McMillan  07                                  3:26.98   2 
  8 Knoch 07                                            3:27.18   3 
  9 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 07                      3:27.55   3 
 10 Gateway  07                                         3:27.95   3 
 11 Belle Vernon  07                                    3:29.40   2 
 12 West Allegheny 07                                   3:29.64   2 
 13 Hempfield Area 07                                   3:29.66   2 
 14 Peters Township 07                                  3:29.77   2 
 15 Woodland Hills 07                                   3:30.71   2 
 16 Thomas Jefferson 07                                 3:32.42   1 
 17 Baldwin  07                                         3:32.49   2 
 18 Norwin 07                                           3:33.12   1 
 19 Yough 07                                            3:33.34   1 
 20 Avonworth / Northgate  07                           3:33.89   1 
 21 Ringgold 07                                         3:34.33   1 
 22 Pine-Richland 07                                    3:36.01   1 
 23 Fox Chapel 07                                       3:36.69   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiski Area  07                                      7:55.96  
  2 Penn Hills 07                                       7:59.21  
  3 North Allegheny 07                                  8:01.92  
  4 Gateway  07                                         8:03.49  
  5 Norwin 07                                           8:05.76  
  6 Baldwin  07                                         8:12.75  
  7 Seneca Valley 07                                    8:13.50  
  8 Peters Township 07                                  8:13.58  
  9 Bethel Park 07                                      8:14.63  
 10 Pine-Richland 07                                    8:15.49  
 11 Plum  07                                            8:18.26  
 12 South Park 07                                       8:25.89  
 13 Mount Lebanon 07                                    8:27.32  
 14 Ringgold 07                                         8:27.39  
 15 Knoch 07                                            8:28.78  
 16 West Allegheny 07                                   8:30.88  
 17 Indiana 07                                          8:32.11  
 18 Trinity 07                                          8:34.74  
 19 New Castle 07                                       8:37.96  
 20 Uniontown 07                                        8:38.37  
 21 Butler 07                                           8:39.71  
 22 Moon 07                                             8:40.74  
 23 Laurel Highlands 07                                 8:42.34  
 24 Fox Chapel 07                                       9:01.62  
 
Boys High Jump AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McClelland, Mike          12 Trinity (7)            6-05.00  
  2 Sanderson, Ryan           11 Norwin                 6-05.00  
  3 Clemons, Darnae           10 Indiana Area           6-05.00  
  4 Shorthouse, Robert        12 Derry Area             6-03.00  
  5 Coles, Tre                12 Connellsvill           6-03.00  
  6 Stevens, Ken              10 Gateway                6-01.00  
  6 King, Greg                10 Franklin Reg           6-01.00  
  8 Ligouri, Mike             12 Montour                5-11.00  
  8 Adams, Jake               10 Hampton                5-11.00  
  8 McCurrie, Rob             12 Upper Saint            5-11.00  
  8 Carson, Travis            12 Norwin                 5-11.00  
 12 Kocher, Tom               11 Seneca Valle           5-11.00  
 12 Dobrzynski, Mitch         11 McGuffey               5-11.00  
 12 Zagorski, Alex            12 North Allegh           5-11.00  
 15 Zangaro, Sonny             9 Mars Area              5-09.00  
 15 Knox, Chad                11 Mars Area              5-09.00  
 15 Piatt, Cullin             10 Mount Lebano           5-09.00  
 15 Henry, Marquel            10 Thomas Jeffe           5-09.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hensh, Jacob              11 Laurel Highl          15-03.00  
  2 Bilka, Dylan              12 Seneca Valle          15-03.00  
  3 Schramm, Nathan           12 Pittsburgh C          14-03.00  
  4 Laverdiere, Jesse         11 Laurel Highl          13-06.00  
  4 Kalning, Mitchel          12 Greater Latr          13-06.00  
  6 Menard, Andrew            12 Greater Latr          13-06.00  
  7 Ohm, Drew                 12 South Park H          13-00.00  
  7 Shaw, Garrett             12 Knoch                 13-00.00  
  7 Miller, Matt              12 South Park H          13-00.00  
 10 Fedunok, Zach             11 Pine-Richlan          13-00.00  
 11 Aaron, Luke               10 Baldwin               12-06.00  
 11 Esswein, Kraig            12 North Hills           12-06.00  
 11 DeNardo, Zack             11 Baldwin               12-06.00  
 11 Miller, Dalton            12 Greensburg S          12-06.00  
 11 Sinclair, Zack            11 Hempfield Ar          12-06.00  
 11 Colangrande, Cody         11 Franklin Reg          12-06.00  
 17 Paterno, Anthony          10 Butler                12-00.00  
 17 Reilly, Logan             12 Bethel Park           12-00.00  
 17 Kuiawa, Austin            12 Thomas Jeffe          12-00.00  
 17 Lagorga, Jake             10 Norwin                12-00.00  
 17 Meverden, Mitch           12 Pine-Richlan          12-00.00  
 22 Stoner, Alex              12 Hempfield Ar          11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Matt               12 Belle Vernon          23-06.25  
  2 Rouse, Richard            12 Penn Hills            22-10.25  
  3 McClelland, Mike          12 Trinity (7)           22-00.50  
  4 Pritchard, Philip         12 Blackhawk             21-08.00  
  5 Desmond, Josh             11 Blackhawk             21-07.50  
  6 Anderson, Albert          12 Fox Chapel A          21-06.75  
  7 Johnson, Shawn            11 Canon-McMill          21-05.50  
  8 Jordan, Jaylen            11 Gateway               21-05.00  
  9 Killins, Colin            12 West Mifflin          21-04.50  
 10 Moore, Umar               11 Moon Area             20-08.00  
 11 Douglass, Josh            12 Avonworth /           20-06.00  
 12 McKoy, Deon               12 Albert Galla          20-04.50  
 13 King, Greg                10 Franklin Reg          20-03.50  
 14 Mains, Marcus             11 Laurel Highl          20-02.00  
 15 Norman, Robert             9 Moon Area             20-00.50  
 16 Bongiorni, Dylan          10 West Alleghe          19-08.50  
 17 Baum, Greg                10 North Allegh          19-08.25  
 18 McCune, Alex              12 North Hills           19-04.50  
 19 Dwyer, Chase              11 Montour               19-03.00  
 20 Davis, Joel               12 Uniontown Ar          19-00.50  
 21 Schamus, Mike             12 Indiana Area          18-06.50  
 22 Haskin, Beaudreaux        12 South Park H          17-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welch, Ian                12 Pittsburgh C          47-00.25  
  2 Rouse, Richard            12 Penn Hills            46-05.75  
  3 Thompson, Julian          11 Greensburg S          45-07.75  
  4 Johnson, Shawn            11 Canon-McMill          45-06.50  
  5 Killins, Colin            12 West Mifflin          43-06.25  
  6 Douglass, Josh            12 Avonworth /           43-04.50  
  7 King, Greg                10 Franklin Reg          43-03.00  
  8 Murray, Spencer           11 Butler                43-00.00  
  9 Jordan, Jaylen            11 Gateway               42-06.00  
 10 Jenkins, Jeffery          12 Laurel Highl          42-03.25  
 10 Carter, Tre               11 Kiski Area            42-03.25  
 12 Murphy, Cy                10 West Mifflin          42-03.00  
 13 Joiner, Christian         11 Pittsburgh C          42-02.75  
 14 Doran, Max                10 Penn Traffor          41-10.50  
 14 Dwyer, Chase              11 Montour               41-10.50  
 14 Haag, Collin              10 Pittsburgh C          41-10.50  
 17 Blaszczak, E j            10 Laurel Highl          41-07.00  
 18 Rice, Darrian             11 New Castle            41-05.50  
 19 McCargo, Jihad            12 Connellsvill          41-02.75  
 20 Smithco, Caleb             9 Hampton               40-04.50  
 21 Biggie, Lance             12 Hempfield Ar          40-02.00  
 22 Baum, Greg                10 North Allegh          39-01.25  
 
Boys Shot Put AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monta, Luke               11 Greensburg S          57-10.25  
  2 Morsillo, Nico            12 Moon Area             53-02.00  
  3 Schultz, Christian        12 Mount Lebano          52-07.00  
  4 Henderson, Kyle           12 Moon Area             51-08.75  
  5 Tuzikow, Adam             12 Knoch                 51-07.50  
  6 Bush, Randy               12 Baldwin               51-06.00  
  7 Galloway, Jerrod          12 Hempfield Ar          50-02.00  
  8 Consentino, J.J.           9 Kiski Area            49-07.00  
  9 Dabaldo, Dante            12 South Park H          48-01.75  
 10 Tuzikow, Andy             11 Knoch                 47-06.75  
 11 Johnson, Dorian           10 Belle Vernon          47-06.50  
 12 Martin, Nick              12 Butler                47-00.00  
 13 Lesniak, Kevin            11 Knoch                 44-10.25  
 14 Mccloskey, Kal            12 Bethel Park           44-08.00  
 15 Nacey, Dan                12 Greensburg S          43-09.25  
 16 Dornin, Ron               12 Norwin                42-10.00  
 17 Morgan, Mike              12 Laurel Highl          42-04.00  
 18 Braun, Mike               12 Butler                40-06.00  
 19 Walizer, Dan              11 South Park H          40-03.25  
 20 Means, Kwame              11 West Mifflin          40-01.50  
 21 Johnson, Lance            11 West Alleghe          38-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pantalone, Clement        11 Greensburg S            164-01  
  2 Adams, Max                 9 Hempfield Ar            155-10  
  3 Wisneski, Zachary         11 Derry Area              153-01  
  4 Schultz, Christian        12 Mount Lebano            149-11  
  5 Bowman, Zach              12 Hempfield Ar            145-05  
  6 Dabaldo, Dante            12 South Park H            143-09  
  7 Whittaker, Cody           11 Derry Area              143-06  
  8 Martin, Nick              12 Butler                  142-04  
  9 Crespo, Jared             12 Blackhawk               141-01  
 10 Henderson, Kyle           12 Moon Area               138-11  
 11 Mulnix, Jayson            12 Connellsvill            136-02  
 12 Baird, Ben                12 Norwin                  135-00  
 13 Shulman, Noah             10 Hampton                 132-10  
 14 Tuzikow, Andy             11 Knoch                   132-05  
 15 McGeough, Alex            11 Chartiers Va            129-10  
 16 Tuzikow, Adam             12 Knoch                   129-06  
 17 Pilato, Gino              12 Hempfield Ar            128-04  
 18 Bannister, Andy           11 Baldwin                 125-09  
 19 Lenhart, Jacob             9 Butler                  121-06  
 20 Vincent, Tyler            11 Baldwin                 119-08  
 21 Means, Kwame              11 West Mifflin            118-05  
 22 Soyring, Zack             11 Canon-McMill            112-09  
 
Boys Javelin Throw AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Billy            11 South Park H            192-06  
  2 Austin, Colin             11 Penn Traffor            172-03  
  3 Janicki, Anthony          11 Elizabeth Fo            172-00  
  4 Pook, Dillon              12 South Park H            171-06  
  5 Borgen, Andy              12 Pine-Richlan            171-06  
  6 Soyring, Zack             11 Canon-McMill            171-05  
  7 Trent, Garrett            12 Hempfield Ar            169-10  
  8 Mihalik, Eli              12 Hopewell                164-10  
  9 Albitz, Tyler             11 South Park H            156-04  
 10 Buda, Mark                10 Mount Lebano            155-07  
 11 Howard, Peter             12 North Allegh            154-10  
 12 Janusey, Stephen          11 Peters Towns            152-04  
 13 Sliker, Quinn             12 North Allegh            152-01  
 14 Vogel, Zach               12 Kiski Area              151-09  
 15 Galloway, Jerrod          12 Hempfield Ar            149-05  
 16 Baxter, Cole              12 Butler                  146-09  
 17 Schmidt, Wes              12 Kittanning              143-09  
 18 Mszyco, Danny             12 Kiski Area              143-08  
 19 Galley, Andrew            12 Canon-McMill            140-04  
 20 Arnold, Nick              10 Montour                 139-06  
 21 Smearcheck, Shawn         -- Albert Galla            137-07