Girls Volleyball Champs - WPIAL

Spring Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1973 Montour      
1974 Norwin      
1975 Norwin      
1976 Norwin      
1977 Norwin      
1978 Norwin Kiski Area    
1979 Norwin Kiski Area    
1980 Norwin Baldwin    
1981 Norwin Baldwin    

Girls Volleyball Champs - WPIAL Class 4A

Fall Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
2016 Seneca Valley Baldwin 3-0 Brackets

Girls Volleyball Champs - WPIAL Class 3A

Spring Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1982 Norwin Baldwin    
1983 Norwin Baldwin    
1984 Norwin Baldwin    
Fall        
1984 Norwin Richland 2-0  
1985 Norwin Ambridge 2-0  
1986 Baldwin Norwin 2-1  
1987 Norwin Baldwin 2-0  
1988 Norwin Baldwin 2-1  
1989 Baldwin Penn Hills 2-0  
1990 Baldwin Ambridge 2-0  
1991 Baldwin Norwin 2-0  
1992 Baldwin North Allegheny 2-0  
1993 North Allegheny Plum 2-1  
1994 Baldwin North Allegheny 2-1  
1995 Baldwin Mt. Lebanon 2-0  
1996 North Allegheny Mt. Lebanon 2-1  
1997 Mt. Lebanon North Allegheny 2-1  
1998 Greensburg Salem Mt. Lebanon 2-0  
1999 Mt. Lebanon Baldwin 2-1  
2000 Mt. Lebanon Greensburg Salem 2-0 Brackets
2001 Pine-Richland Mt. Lebanon 2-0 Brackets
2002 Baldwin Hempfield 2-0 Brackets
2003 Baldwin North Allegheny 3-1 Brackets
2004 Seneca Valley Mt. Lebanon 3-0 Brackets
2005 Pine-Richland Moon 3-1 Brackets
2006 Moon North Allegheny 3-2 Brackets
2007 Mt. Lebanon Upper St. Clair 3-0 Brackets
2008 North Allegheny Pine-Richland 3-1 Brackets
2009 Mt. Lebanon Seneca Valley 3-2 Brackets
2010 Pine-Richland Seneca Valley 3-1 Brackets
2011 Seneca Valley Pine-Richland 3-2 Brackets
2012 Mt. Lebanon Fox Chapel 3-1 Brackets
2013 North Allegheny Bethel Park 3-0 Brackets
2014 Baldwin North Allegheny 3-2 Brackets
2015 Baldwin North Allegheny 3-2 Brackets
2016 West Allegheny Hampton 3-1 Brackets

Girls Volleyball Champs - WPIAL Class 2A

Spring Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1982 Farrell      
1983 Farrell      
1984 Farrell      
Fall        
1984 Farrell Mon Valley Catholic 2-1
1985 Farrell Mon Valley Catholic 1-0
1986 Farrell Wilmington 2-1  
1987 Farrell Elderton 2-1  
1988 Elderton Farrell 2-0  
1989 Farrell Elderton 2-0  
1990 Farrell Elderton 2-0  
1991 Elderton Farrell 2-1  
1992 Farrell Armstrong East 2-1  
1993 Farrell Shannock Valley 2-0  
1994 Farrell Shannock Valley 2-0  
1995 Farrell Elderton 2-1  
1996 Farrell Shannock Valley 2-1  
1997 Shannock Valley Farrell 2-0  
1998 Shannock Valley Elderton 2-0  
1999 Farrell Shannock Valley 2-1  
2000 Laurel South Park 2-0 Brackets
2001 Thomas Jefferson Beaver 2-0 Brackets
2002 Hopewell West Shamokin 2-0 Brackets
2003 Hopewell Knoch 3-1 Brackets
2004 Hopewell Ambridge 3-0 Brackets
2005 Hopewell West Allegheny 3-0 Brackets
2006 Greensburg Salem West Allegheny 3-1 Brackets
2007 Hopewell South Fayette 3-1 Brackets
2008 West Allegheny Hopewell 3-1 Brackets
2009 West Allegheny Freeport 3-0 Brackets
2010 Freeport Indiana 3-2 Brackets
2011 Hopewell Freeport 3-0 Brackets
2012 Mars Hopewell 3-0 Brackets
2013 Freeport Indiana 3-0 Brackets
2014 Ford City Thomas Jefferson 3-2 Brackets
2015 Freeport West Shamokin 3-1 Brackets
2016 Freeport Beaver 3-1 Brackets

Girls Volleyball Champs - WPIAL Class 1A

Fall Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
2000 Farrell West Shamokin 2-0 Brackets
2001 Farrell West Shamokin 2-0 Brackets
2002 Farrell Elderton 2-0 Brackets
2003 Farrell Beth-Center 3-0 Brackets
2004 Farrell Geibel 3-0 Brackets
2005 Geibel North Catholic 3-0 Brackets
2006 Geibel Seton-LaSalle 3-1 Brackets
2007 Seton-LaSalle Greensburg C.C. 3-0 Brackets
2008 Beaver County Christian Geibel 3-2 Brackets
2009 West Shamokin Greensburg C.C. 3-1 Brackets
2010 Frazier Bishop Canevin 3-0 Brackets
2011 Elderton Avonworth 3-1 Brackets
2012 Greensburg C.C. Bishop Canevin 3-0 Brackets
2013 Bishop Canevin Greensburg C.C. 3-2 Brackets
2014 Greensburg C.C. Bishop Canevin 3-2 Brackets
2015 Bishop Canevin Greensburg C.C. 3-2 Brackets
2016 Greensburg C.C. Bishop Canevin 3-0 Brackets