Girls Volleyball Champs -  PIAA

Spring Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1974 Susquehannock Norwin 2-1  
1975 York Suburban Norwin 2-1  
1976 Norwin York Suburban 2-1 Brackets
1977 Norwin General McLane 2-0 Brackets
1978 Norwin General McLane 2-0 Brackets
1979 Norwin Kiski Area 2-0 Brackets
1980 Norwin Baldwin 2-1 Brackets
1981 Norwin Baldwin 2-0 Brackets

Girls Volleyball Champs - PIAA Class 4A

Fall Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
2016 Garnet Valley Parkland 3-2 Brackets

Girls Volleyball Champs - PIAA Class 3A

Spring Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1982 Norwin Baldwin 2-1 Brackets
1983 Norwin Spring Grove 2-1 Brackets
1984 Plum North Allegheny 2-0 Brackets
Fall        
1984 Norwin Seneca 2-0 Brackets
1985 Cambria Heights Richland 2-0 Brackets
1986 Norwin Carlisle 2-0 Brackets
1987 Norwin Baldwin 2-0 Brackets
1988 Norwin Baldwin 2-0 Brackets
1989 Baldwin Dover 2-1 Brackets
1990 Baldwin Bethlehem Catholic 2-0 Brackets
1991 Baldwin Bethlehem Catholic 2-0 Brackets
1992 North Allegheny Norwin 2-0 Brackets
1993 North Allegheny Plum 2-1 Brackets
1994 North Allegheny Baldwin 2-0 Brackets
1995 Baldwin Dallastown 2-0 Brackets
1996 Villa Maria Academy Dallastown 2-1 Brackets
1997 Mt. Lebanon Villa Maria Academy 2-0 Brackets
1998 Greensburg Salem Mt. Lebanon 2-0 Brackets
1999 Susquehannock Mt. Lebanon 2-1 Brackets
2000 Mt. Lebanon Conestoga Valley 2-0 Brackets
2001 Allentown C.C. Pine-Richland 2-1 Brackets
2002 Villa Maria Academy Landisville Hempfield 2-1 Brackets
2003 Conestoga Valley Pennsbury 3-2 Brackets
2004 Landisville Hempfield Susquehannock 3-1 Brackets
2005 Pine-Richland Villa Maria Academy 3-1 Brackets
2006 Landisville Hempfield Allentown C.C. 3-1 Brackets
2007 Allentown C.C. Garden Spot 3-0 Brackets
2008 Allentown C.C. North Allegheny 3-0 Brackets
2009 Bishop Shanahan Allentown C.C. 3-0 Brackets
2010 Landisville Hempfield Upper Merion 3-0 Brackets
2011 Parkland Landisville Hempfield 3-1 Brackets
2012 Landisville Hempfield Parkland 3-1 Brackets
2013 Landisville Hempfield Cumberland Valley 3-2 Brackets
2014 Parkland Landisville Hempfield 3-1 Brackets
2015 Parkland Landisville Hempfield 3-2 Brackets
2016 Allentown C.C. Somerset 3-1 Brackets

Girls Volleyball Champs - PIAA Class 2A

Spring Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1982 Farrell Richland 2-1 Brackets
1983 Richland Farrell 2-0 Brackets
1984 Richland Eastern York 2-0 Brackets
Fall        
1984 Richland Iroquois 2-0 Brackets
1985 Maplewood Elk County Christian 2-1 Brackets
1986 Richland Elk County Christian 2-0 Brackets
1987 Farrell Richland 2-1 Brackets
1988 Elderton Kane 2-0 Brackets
1989 Farrell Richland 2-1 Brackets
1990 Elderton McConnellsburg 2-1 Brackets
1991 Elderton Conneaut Lake 2-0 Brackets
1992 Maplewood Farrell 2-0 Brackets
1993 Farrell Maplewood 2-1 Brackets
1994 Farrell Grove City 2-0 Brackets
1995 Maplewood Richland 2-0 Brackets
1996 Richland Shannock Valley 2-1 Brackets
1997 Shannock Valley Farrell 2-0 Brackets
1998 Farrell Richland 2-0 Brackets
1999 Richland Cochranton 2-0 Brackets
2000 Richland Maplewood 2-1 Brackets
2001 Merion Mercy Delone Catholic 2-1 Brackets
2002 Brandywine Heights Allentown C.C. 2-0 Brackets
2003 Huntingdon Allentown C.C. 3-1 Brackets
2004 Hopewell Reading Holy Name 3-1 Brackets
2005 Maplewood Titusville 3-1 Brackets
2006 West Allegheny Brandywine Heights 3-1 Brackets
2007 Merion Mercy Maplewood 3-0 Brackets
2008 Merion Mercy Susquehannock 3-0 Brackets
2009 Merion Mercy Brandywine Heights 3-0 Brackets
2010 Merion Mercy West Allegheny 3-0 Brackets
2011 Brandywine Heights Southern Lehigh 3-1 Brackets
2012 Fort LeBoeuf Delone Catholic 3-1 Brackets
2013 Delone Catholic Fort LeBoeuf 3-2 Brackets
2014 Bethlehem Catholic Fort LeBoeuf 3-2 Brackets
2015 Berks Catholic Fort LeBoeuf 3-1 Brackets
2016 Corry North Star 3-0 Brackets

Girls Volleyball Champs - PIAA Class 1A

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
2000 Conneaut Lake Farrell 2-0 Brackets
2001 Farrell West Shamokin 2-1 Brackets
2002 Farrell Canton 2-0 Brackets
2003 Marian Catholic Farrell 3-2 Brackets
2004 Cochranton Northern Cambria 3-0 Brackets
2005 Northern Cambria Marian Catholic 3-0 Brackets
2006 Reading Central Catholic Northern Cambria 3-0 Brackets
2007 Reading Central Catholic Cochranton 3-2 Brackets
2008 Reading Holy Name North Star 3-1 Brackets
2009 Northern Cambria Reading Holy Name 3-1 Brackets
2010 Reading Holy Name Clarion 3-1 Brackets
2011 Linesville Clarion 3-0 Brackets
2012 Clarion Williamson 3-0 Brackets
2013 Marian Catholic Cochranton 3-0 Brackets
2014 Greensburg C.C. Marian Catholic 3-2 Brackets
2015 Bishop Canevin North Star 3-0 Brackets
2016 Greensburg C.C. Marian Catholic 3-0 Brackets