Boys Volleyball Champs - PIAA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1936 Westinghouse Titusville 2-0 
1937 Westinghouse Oil City 2-0  
1938 Westinghouse Oil City 2-0  
1939 Westinghouse Oil City 2-0  
1940 Munhall Westinghouse 2-0 
1941 Westinghouse     
1942 Peabody Somerset   
1943 (No champion)      
1944 (No champion)      
1945 Peabody Homestead 2-0 
1946 Peabody Homestead 2-0 
1947 Homestead Peabody 2-0 
1948 Homestead North York 2-1  
1949 Peabody North York 2-1 
1950 Peabody Swarthmore 2-0 
1951 Peabody Swissvale 2-0 
1952 Peabody Swissvale 2-1 
1953 Monessen Peabody 2-0 
1954 Homestead Conneaut Valley 2-0  
1955 Homestead Tunkhannock 2-0 
1956 Monessen Conneaut Valley 2-1  
1957 Tunkhannock Homestead 2-0 
1958 Homestead Tunkhannock 2-0 
1959 Monessen Peabody 2-0 
1960 Monessen Peabody 2-0 
1961 Homestead Peabody 2-0 
1962 Homestead Meadville 2-0 
1963 Peabody Homestead 2-0 
1964 Meadville Peabody 2-0 
1965 Penn Hills Meadville 2-1 
1966 Haverford Tunkhannock 2-0 
1967 Haverford Tunkhannock 2-1 
1968 Haverford East Deer 2-0  
1969 Haverford Townville 2-0 
1970 Haverford Tunkhannock 2-0 
1971 Haverford Townville 2-0 
1972 Tunkhannock Haverford 2-1 
1973 Penn Hills Townville 2-1 
1974 Haverford Penn Hills 2-0  
1975 Central York Haverford 2-0 
1976 Haverford Penn Hills 2-0 Brackets
1977 Central York Penn Hills 2-1 Brackets
1978 Deer Lakes Steel Valley 2-0 Brackets
1979 North Allegheny Maplewood 2-0 Brackets
1980 Plum North Allegheny 1-0 Brackets
1981 Haverford Plum 1-0 Brackets
1982 Central York North Allegheny 2-1 Brackets
1983 Conestoga Valley North Allegheny 2-1 Brackets
1984 Penn Hills Central York 2-0 Brackets
1985 Central York North Allegheny 2-1 Brackets
1986 Derry Area Farrell 2-1 Brackets
1987 North Allegheny Derry Area 2-1 Brackets
1988 Derry Area Central York 2-0 Brackets
1989 Maplewood Central York 2-0 Brackets
1990 Penn Hills Dallastown 2-0 Brackets
1991 North Allegheny Landisville Hempfield 2-0 Brackets
1992 Northeastern Emmaus 2-0 Brackets
1993 Northeastern North Allegheny 2-1 Brackets
1994 Landisville Hempfield Derry Area 2-0 Brackets
1995 Derry Area Baldwin 2-0 Brackets
1996 Landisville Hempfield Baldwin 2-0 Brackets
1997 Landisville Hempfield Central York 2-1 Brackets
1998 Souderton Lower Merion 2-0 Brackets
1999 North Allegheny Spring Grove 2-1 Brackets
2000 Maplewood Montour 2-0 Brackets
2001 Landisville Hempfield Mt. Lebanon 2-1 Brackets
2002 Landisville Hempfield North Allegheny 2-1 Brackets
2003 Landisville Hempfield North Allegheny 2-1 Brackets
2004 Landisville Hempfield Pennsbury 3-0 Brackets
2005 New Oxford Norwin 3-1 Brackets
2006 Landisville Hempfield Fox Chapel 3-1 Brackets

Boys Volleyball Champs - PIAA Class AAA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
2007 Landisville Hempfield Pennsbury 3-0 Brackets
2008 Cumberland Valley Central York 3-2 Brackets
2009 Central Dauphin Penn Hills 3-2 Brackets
2010 State College Pennsbury 3-1 Brackets
2011 Central York North Allegheny 3-1 Brackets
2012 Chambersburg Pennridge 3-2 Brackets
2013 North Allegheny Pennsbury 3-1 Brackets
2014 Central York North Allegheny 3-0 Brackets
2015 Parkland Fox Chapel 3-1 Brackets
2016 Landisville Hempfield Penn Manor 3-2 Brackets
2017 Central York North Allegheny 3-1 Brackets

Boys Volleyball Champs - PIAA Class AA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
2007 Exeter Northeastern 3-2 Brackets
2008 Wyomissing Ambridge 3-2 Brackets
2009 Ambridge Northeastern 3-0 Brackets
2010 Northeastern Meadville 3-0 Brackets
2011 Deer Lakes Saegertown 3-0 Brackets
2012 Bethlehem Catholic York Suburban 3-1 Brackets
2013 Northeastern Ambridge 3-1 Brackets
2014 Northeastern Ambridge 3-0 Brackets
2015 Northeastern Saegertown 3-0 Brackets
2016 Northeastern Ambridge 3-0 Brackets
2017 Northeastern Beaver C.C. 3-0 Brackets