WPIAL Girls Tennis Results - Class AAA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1975 Mt. Lebanon      
1976 Fox Chapel      
1977 Mt. Lebanon      
1978 Mt. Lebanon      
1979 Mt. Lebanon      
1980 Upper St. Clair      
1981 Mt. Lebanon      
1982 Mt. Lebanon      
1983 Mt. Lebanon      
1984 Mt. Lebanon      
1985 Mt. Lebanon      
1986 Mt. Lebanon      
1987 Mt. Lebanon      
1988 Mt. Lebanon      
1989 Upper St. Clair      
1990 Upper St. Clair      
1991 Upper St. Clair * Mt. Lebanon * Co-champs  
1992 Upper St. Clair      
1993 Shady Side Academy      
1994 Upper St. Clair      
1995 Upper St. Clair      
1996 Upper St. Clair      
1997 Upper St. Clair Connellsville 5-0  
1998 Upper St. Clair Peters Township 4-1  
1999 Upper St. Clair North Allegheny 3-2  
2000 Upper St. Clair Mt. Lebanon 5-0 Brackets
2001 Upper St. Clair Fox Chapel 5-0 Brackets
2002 Latrobe Upper St. Clair 3-2 Brackets
2003 Upper St. Clair North Allegheny 5-0 Brackets
2004 Fox Chapel Upper St. Clair 4-1 Brackets
2005 Latrobe Shady Side Academy 3-2 Brackets
2006 Shady Side Academy Peters Township 3-2 Brackets
2007 Shady Side Academy North Allegheny 4-1 Brackets
2008 Shady Side Academy North Allegheny 3-2 Brackets
2009 Peters Township Upper St. Clair 3-2 Brackets
2010 Shady Side Academy Mt. Lebanon 3-2 Brackets
2011 Peters Township Shady Side Academy 5-0 Brackets
2012 Peters Township Shady Side Academy 5-0 Brackets
2013 North Allegheny Shady Side Academy 4-1 Brackets
2014 North Allegheny Shady Side Academy 4-1 Brackets
2015 North Allegheny Shady Side Academy 3-2 Brackets
2016 North Allegheny Mt. Lebanon 3-2 Brackets

WPIAL Girls Tennis Results - Class AA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1992 Greensburg C.C.      
1993 Beaver * Mt. Pleasant * Co-champs  
1994 Hampton      
1995 Beaver      
1996 Peters Township      
1997 Neshannock Peters Township 3-2  
1998 Beaver Greensburg C.C. 4-1  
1999 Greensburg C.C. Beaver 3-2  
2000 Ellis School Greensburg C.C. 3-2 Brackets
2001 Beaver Ellis School 3-2 Brackets
2002 Beaver Sewickley Academy 4-1 Brackets
2003 Bishop Canevin Sewickley Academy 3-2 Brackets
2004 Quaker Valley Beaver 4-1 Brackets
2005 Quaker Valley Sewickley Academy 3-2 Brackets
2006 Quaker Valley Beaver 4-1 Brackets
2007 Quaker Valley Beaver 5-0 Brackets
2008 Sewickley Academy Beaver 3-1 Brackets
2009 Sewickley Academy Quaker Valley 3-2 Brackets
2010 Quaker Valley Sewickley Academy 3-2 Brackets
2011 Sewickley Academy Quaker Valley 4-1 Brackets
2012 Quaker Valley Sewickley Academy 3-2 Brackets
2013 Greensburg C.C. Sewickley Academy 3-2 Brackets
2014 Sewickley Academy Indiana 4-1 Brackets
2015 Beaver Sewickley Academy 3-2 Brackets
2016 Beaver Neshannock 5-0 Brackets