WPIAL Boys Tennis Results - Class AAA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1938 Duquesne      
1939 Wilkinsburg      
1940 Crafton      
1941 New Kensington      
1942 Crafton      
1943 * No Tournament Held *      
1944 * No Tournament Held *      
1945 Latrobe      
1946 Edgewood      
1947 Edgewood      
1948 Latrobe      
1949 Latrobe      
1950 Edgewood      
1951 Edgewood      
1952 Latrobe      
1953 Connellsville      
1954 Tarentum      
1955 Tarentum      
1956 Mt. Lebanon      
1957 Mt. Lebanon      
1958 Monessen      
1959 Latrobe      
1960 Carnegie      
1961 Edgewood      
1962 Mt. Lebanon      
1963 Beaver Falls      
1964 Beaver      
1965 Edgewood      
1966 Beaver      
1967 Beaver      
1968 Mt. Lebanon      
1969 Carnegie      
1970 Mt. Lebanon      
1971 Upper St. Clair      
1972 Edgewood      
1973 Edgewood      
1974 Edgewood      
1975 Upper St. Clair      
1976 Peters Township      
1977 Mt. Lebanon      
1978 Mt. Lebanon      
1979 Mt. Lebanon      
1980 Mt. Lebanon      
1981 Mt. Lebanon      
1982 Upper St. Clair      
1983 Mt. Lebanon      
1984 Upper St. Clair      
1985 Mt. Lebanon      
1986 Mt. Lebanon      
1987 Upper St. Clair      
1988 Gateway      
1989 Mt. Lebanon      
1990 Upper St. Clair      
1991 Mt. Lebanon      
1992 Mt. Lebanon      
1993 North Allegheny      
1994 Mt. Lebanon      
1995 Upper St. Clair      
1996 Upper St. Clair      
1997 Upper St. Clair      
1998 Upper St. Clair Shady Side Academy 4-1  
1999 Shady Side Academy Mt. Lebanon 4-1  
2000 North Allegheny Mt. Lebanon 3-2  
2001 North Allegheny Mt. Lebanon 3-2 Brackets
2002 Shady Side Academy Peters Township 4-1 Brackets
2003 Shady Side Academy Fox Chapel 3-2 Brackets
2004 Upper St. Clair North Allegheny 4-1 Brackets
2005 Upper St. Clair North Allegheny 3-2 Brackets
2006 Upper St. Clair Pine-Richland 4-1 Brackets
2007 Upper St. Clair Shady Side Academy 3-2 Brackets
2008 Upper St. Clair Shady Side Academy 3-2 Brackets
2009  North Allegheny Fox Chapel 4-1  Brackets
2010   Shady Side Academy Butler 3-2 Brackets
2011 Mt. Lebanon Shady Side Academy 3-2 Brackets
2012 Shady Side Academy Mt. Lebanon 3-2 Brackets
2013 Shady Side Academy North Allegheny 5-0 Brackets
2014 Shady Side Academy Mt. Lebanon 3-2 Brackets
2015 Upper St. Clair Shady Side Academy 3-2 Brackets
2016 Fox Chapel North Allegheny 3-2 Brackets
2017 Fox Chapel Peters Township 4-1 Brackets

WPIAL Boys Tennis Results - Class AA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1993 Sewickley Academy      
1994 Sewickley Academy      
1995 Sewickley Academy      
1996 Blackhawk      
1997 Sewickley Academy      
1998 Sewickley Academy Hampton 5-0  
1999 Sewickley Academy Mars 5-0  
2000 Sewickley Academy Brownsville 3-2  
2001 Sewickley Academy Quaker Valley 4-1 Brackets
2002 Quaker Valley Sewickley Academy 5-0 Brackets
2003 Quaker Valley Sewickley Academy 3-2 Brackets
2004 Sewickley Academy Quaker Valley 5-0 Brackets
2005 Sewickley Academy Thomas Jefferson 5-0 Brackets
2006 Sewickley Academy Blackhawk 5-0 Brackets
2007 Sewickley Academy Indiana 5-0 Brackets
2008 Sewickley Academy Mt. Pleasant 5-0 Brackets
2009 Sewickley Academy Mt. Pleasant 3-2 Brackets
2010 Sewickley Academy Hampton 5-0  Brackets
2011 Sewickley Academy Hampton 4-1 Brackets
2012 Sewickley Academy Hampton 4-1 Brackets
2013 Sewickley Academy Mars 4-1 Brackets
2014 Sewickley Academy Mars 4-1 Brackets
2015 Sewickley Academy Winchester Thurston 5-0 Brackets
2016 Sewickley Academy Indiana 5-0 Brackets
2017 Sewickley Academy Indiana 5-0 Brackets