Girls Soccer - WPIAL

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1980 Mt. Lebanon      
1981 Mt. Lebanon      
1982 Mt. Lebanon Bethel Park 2-0  
1983 Mt. Lebanon Fox Chapel 1-0  
1984 Mt. Lebanon Fox Chapel 6-1  
1985 Fox Chapel Shaler 2-1  
1986 Mt. Lebanon Gold Upper St. Clair 1-0, OT  
1987 Upper St. Clair Peters Township 3-1  
1988 Seton-LaSalle Upper St. Clair 1-0, SO  
1989 Upper St. Clair Mt. Lebanon 2-1  
1990 Upper St. Clair Mt. Lebanon 2-1  
1991 Quaker Valley Mt. Lebanon 1-0  
1992 Quaker Valley Mt. Lebanon 2-1  
1993 Mt. Lebanon Quaker Valley 2-0  
1994 Hampton Upper St. Clair 1-0, SO  
1995 Hampton Upper St. Clair 1-0, SO  
1996 Norwin Mt. Lebanon 3-2, OT  

Girls Soccer - WPIAL Class 4A

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
2016 Norwin Canon-McMillan 3-1 Brackets

Girls Soccer - WPIAL Class 3A

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1997 Norwin Fox Chapel 2-1  
1998 Upper St. Clair Mt. Lebanon 1-0  
1999 Upper St. Clair Mt. Lebanon 2-0  
2000 Mt. Lebanon Butler 2-1 Brackets
2001 Upper St. Clair Penn-Trafford 2-1 Brackets
2002 Upper St. Clair Penn-Trafford 1-0 Brackets
2003 Penn-Trafford Mt. Lebanon 1-0, 2OT Brackets
2004 Moon Norwin 3-1 Brackets
2005 Pine-Richland Mt. Lebanon 1-0 Brackets
2006 Pine-Richland Moon 2-0 Brackets
2007 Seneca Valley Upper St. Clair 2-0 Brackets
2008 Mt. Lebanon Peters Township 3-2 Brackets
2009 Seneca Valley Peters Township 2-1, SO Brackets
2010 Peters Township Norwin 3-0 Brackets
2011 Upper St. Clair Peters Township 3-2 Brackets
2012 Peters Township Seneca Valley 2-1, 2OT Brackets
2013 Seneca Valley Peters Township 1-0 Brackets
2014 Seneca Valley Canon-McMillan 1-0 Brackets
2015 Norwin Upper St. Clair 3-0 Brackets
2016 Moon Montour 1-0 Brackets

Girls Soccer - WPIAL Class 2A

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1997 Springdale Sewickley Academy 2-1  
1998 Center Charleroi 2-1  
1999 Sewickley Academy Charleroi 2-1, SO  
2000 Mars South Park 1-0, OT Brackets
2001 South Park Sewickley Academy 1-0 Brackets
2002 Sewickley Academy Quaker Valley 2-1 Brackets
2003 Sewickley Academy Quaker Valley 2-0 Brackets
2004 Sewickley Academy Shady Side Academy 1-0 Brackets
2005 Greensburg Central Catholic Shady Side Academy 2-0 Brackets
2006 South Park Greensburg Central Catholic 1-0, OT Brackets
2007 South Park Springdale 2-1 Brackets
2008 South Park Springdale 1-0 Brackets
2009 Springdale South Park 2-1 Brackets
2010 Mars Beaver 2-0 Brackets
2011 Mars South Park 2-1 Brackets
2012 Mars Moon 2-1, SO Brackets
2013 Central Valley Hopewell 2-1 Brackets
2014 Montour Mars 3-1 Brackets
2015 Mars South Park 2-1 Brackets
2016 Freedom Freeport 4-1 Brackets

Girls Soccer - WPIAL Class 1A

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
2010 Shady Side Academy Sewickley Academy 1-0 Brackets
2011 Greensburg C.C. Springdale 3-1 Brackets
2012 Greensburg C.C. Sewickley Academy 2-0 Brackets
2013 Shady Side Academy Greensburg C.C. 4-2 Brackets
2014 Greensburg C.C. Freedom 9-1 Brackets
2015 Greensburg C.C. Charleroi 1-0, 2 OT Brackets
2016 Shady Side Academy Greensburg C.C. 1-0 Brackets