Girls Soccer - PIAA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1992 Mt. Lebanon Villa Joseph Marie 2-0  
1993 Villa Joseph Marie Erie McDowell 2-1  
1994 Great Valley Upper St. Clair 2-1  
1995 West Chester Henderson Erie McDowell 1-0  
1996 Norwin West Chester Henderson 1-0  

Girls Soccer - PIAA Class AAA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1997 West Chester Henderson Norwin 3-0  
1998 West Chester Henderson Mt. Lebanon 1-0, OT  
1999 West Chester Henderson Mt. Lebanon 3-0  
2000 Downingtown Mt. Lebanon 3-0 Brackets
2001 Downingtown Butler 7-0 Brackets
2002 Strath Haven Penn-Trafford 2-1 Brackets
2003 Owen J. Roberts Butler 1-0 Brackets
2004 Downingtown West Moon 2-0 Brackets
2005 Pine-Richland Owen J. Roberts 1-0 Brackets
2006 Downingtown West Moon 2-0 Brackets
2007 Conestoga Penn-Trafford 2-0 Brackets
2008 Conestoga Peters Township 2-1 Brackets
2009 Downingtown West Erie McDowell 4-0 Brackets
2010 Peters Township Archbishop Wood 1-0 Brackets
2011 Peters Township Pennridge 1-0 Brackets
2012 Peters Township Cumberland Valley 1-0 Brackets
2013 Neshaminy Spring-Ford 2-1, OT Brackets
2014 Central Bucks West Canon-McMillan 2-1, OT Brackets
2015 Upper St. Clair Central Bucks East 2-1 Brackets

Girls Soccer - PIAA Class AA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1997 Strath Haven Springdale 2-1  
1998 Villa Joseph Marie Sewickley Academy 2-0  
1999 Radnor Charleroi 7-0  
2000 Villa Joseph Marie Charleroi 2-0 Brackets
2001 Villa Joseph Marie Quaker Valley 1-0 Brackets
2002 Villa Joseph Marie Sewickley Academy 1-0 Brackets
2003 Sewickley Academy Villa Joseph Marie 3-2 Brackets
2004 Villa Joseph Marie Villa Maria Academy 4-0 Brackets
2005 Villa Joseph Marie Greensburg C.C. 4-2 Brackets
2006 South Williamsport Greensburg C.C. 3-1 Brackets
2007 South Park * Villa Joseph Marie * 0-0 Brackets
2008 Montoursville South Park 3-1 Brackets
2009 Loyalsock Springdale 1-0 Brackets
2010 Mercyhurst Prep South Park 3-0 Brackets
2011 Mars Villa Joseph Marie 1-0 Brackets
2012 Moon Archbishop Wood 1-0 Brackets
2013 Central Valley Camp Hill Trinity 2-1 Brackets
2014 Villa Joseph Marie Villa Maria Academy 1-0 Brackets
2015 Villa Maria Academy Villa Joseph Marie 1-0 Brackets

Girls Soccer - PIAA Class A

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
2010 Warrior Run Sewickley Academy 4-0 Brackets
2011 Warrior Run Springdale 3-1 Brackets
2012 Moon Archbishop Wood 1-0 Brackets
2013 Greensburg C.C. Southern Columbia 2-1 Brackets
2014 Camp Hill Trinity Greensburg C.C. 2-1 Brackets
2015 Camp Hill Trinity Loyalsock Twp. 3-1 Brackets

Girls Soccer - PIAA Spring Season

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1993 Central Bucks West Wilson (Dist. 3) 4-0  
1994 Central Bucks West Council Rock 2-1, SO  
1995 Central Bucks West Council Rock 1-0, 2OT  
1996 Central Bucks West Council Rock 1-0   
1997 Emmaus Cumberland Valley 11-3  
1998 Council Rock Lake Lehman 3-1  
1999 Pennsbury Twin Valley 1-0  
2000 Hempfield (Dist. 3) Pennsbury 1-0  
2001 Council Rock Hempfield (Dist. 3) 4-0 Brackets
2002 Penn Manor * Council Rock * 1-1, 2OT Brackets
2003 Central Bucks West Cumberland Valley 1-0 Brackets
2004 Council Rock South Cumberland Valley 2-0 Brackets
2005 Penn Manor Emmaus 1-0 Brackets
2006 Central Bucks West Hempfield (Dist. 3) 3-1 Brackets