Boys Soccer - WPIAL

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1957 Monongahela      
1958 Monongahela      
1959 Chartiers Valley      
1960 Chartiers Valley      
1961 Springdale      
1962 Chartiers Valley      
1963 Springdale      
1964 Fox Chapel      
1965 Springdale      
1966 Springdale      
1967 Fox Chapel      
1968 Springdale      
1969 Springdale      
1970 Springdale      
1971 Springdale      
1972 Upper St. Clair      
1973 Springdale      
1974 Trinity      
1975 North Allegheny      
1976 North Allegheny      
1977 Mt. Lebanon      
1978 North Allegheny      
1979 Shaler      
1980 Upper St. Clair Mt. Lebanon 1-0  
1981 Mt. Lebanon      
1982 Mt. Lebanon      
1983 Moon Trinity 2-0  
1984 Mt. Lebanon Trinity 2-1, 2OT  

Boys Soccer - WPIAL Class AAA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1985 Moon Fox Chapel 1-0, 2OT  
1986 Moon Upper St. Clair 2-1, 4OT  
1987 Fox Chapel Moon 2-0  
1988 Upper St. Clair Mt. Lebanon 2-1  
1989 Mt. Lebanon Norwin 1-0  
1990 Moon North Allegheny 5-0  
1991 Fox Chapel Upper St. Clair 2-1  
1992 North Allegheny Moon 3-2  
1993 Mt. Lebanon Upper St. Clair 1-0  
1994 North Allegheny Mt. Lebanon 2-1  
1995 Fox Chapel Shaler 2-0  
1996 North Allegheny Upper St. Clair 3-0  
1997 Mt. Lebanon Penn-Trafford 4-1  
1998 Mt. Lebanon Fox Chapel 1-1  
1999 North Allegheny North Hills 1-0  
2000 Upper St. Clair North Allegheny 3-2, OT Brackets
2001 Chartiers Valley Fox Chapel 1-0 Brackets
2002 Mt. Lebanon Upper St. Clair 3-1 Brackets
2003 Peters Township Fox Chapel 2-1, SO Brackets
2004 Upper St. Clair Chartiers Valley 3-1 Brackets
2005 Plum Peters Township 2-1 Brackets
2006 Bethel Park Peters Township 2-1, SO Brackets
2007 Bethel Park Peters Township 1-0, OT Brackets
2008 Peters Township Fox Chapel 2-0 Brackets
2009 Mt. Lebanon Upper St. Clair 1-0, 2OT Brackets
2010 Peters Township Pittsburgh Central Catholic 1-0 OT Brackets
2011 Upper St. Clair Peters Township 2-1 Brackets
2012 Canon-McMillan Upper St. Clair 1-0 Brackets
2013 Peters Township Upper St. Clair 1-0 Brackets
2014 Peters Township Upper St. Clair 5-1 Brackets
2015 Canon-McMillan Fox Chapel 2-1, OT Brackets

Boys Soccer - WPIAL Class AA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1985 Quaker Valley Springdale 2-1  
1986 Peters Township Sewickley Academy 1-0  
1987 Peters Township Charleroi 2-0  
1988 Peters Township Sewickley Academy 1-0  
1989 Peters Township Quaker Valley 1-0  
1990 Hampton Quaker Valley 2-0  
1991 Quaker Valley South Park 4-0  
1992 Quaker Valley East Allegheny 6-0  
1993 Quaker Valley East Allegheny 1-0  
1994 Steel Valley Quaker Valley 1-0  
1995 Steel Valley Quaker Valley 1-0  
1996 Quaker Valley Sewickley Academy 2-0  
1997 East Allegheny South Park 2-0  
1998 Sewickley Academy East Allegheny 4-2, 2OT  
1999 Quaker Valley Riverside 3-0  
2000 East Allegheny Thomas Jefferson 3-1 Brackets
2001 Thomas Jefferson South Park 2-1 Brackets
2002 Thomas Jefferson Shady Side Academy 3-0 Brackets
2003 Moon Thomas Jefferson 2-1 Brackets
2004 Thomas Jefferson South Park 2-1, 2OT Brackets
2005 South Park Ambridge 1-0 Brackets
2006 South Park Beaver 1-0 Brackets
2007 Steel Valley Center 4-1 Brackets
2008 Mars Thomas Jefferson 3-2 Brackets
2009 Mars Hampton 1-0 Brackets
2010 Hampton Mars 4-1 Brackets
2011 Hampton Belle Vernon 3-0 Brackets
2012 Quaker Valley Mars 2-1, 2OT Brackets
2013 West Allegheny South Fayette 1-0 Brackets
2014 South Park West Allegheny 1-0 Brackets
2015 South Fayette South Park 3-2, OT Brackets

Boys Soccer - WPIAL Class A

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
2000 Sewickley Academy Riverview 3-0 Brackets
2001 Sewickley Academy Greensburg Central Catholic 1-0 Brackets
2002 Seton-LaSalle South Fayette 1-0, OT Brackets
2003 Greensburg Central Catholic Trinity Christian 1-0 Brackets
2004 Greensburg Central Catholic Trinity Christian 2-1 Brackets
2005 Sewickley Academy Seton-LaSalle 2-1 Brackets
2006 Seton-LaSalle Shady Side Academy 3-0 Brackets
2007 Sewickley Academy Seton-LaSalle 2-1, OT Brackets
2008 Seton-LaSalle Shady Side Academy 2-0 Brackets
2009 Greensburg Central Catholic Springdale 2-1 Brackets
2010 Seton-LaSalle Greensburg Central Catholic 3-0 Brackets
2011 Seton-LaSalle O.L. Sacred Heart 1-0 Brackets
2012 Riverside Greensburg C.C. 2-1, 2OT Brackets
2013 Sewickley Academy Beaver C.C. 3-0 Brackets
2014 Winchester Thurston Sewickley Academy 1-0, SO Brackets
2015 Seton-LaSalle Avonworth 1-0, OT Brackets