Boys Soccer - PIAA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1973 West Snyder Upper Moreland 2-1  
1974 Middleburg Tulpehocken 4-0  
1975 Bethlehem Liberty North Allegheny 1-0  
1976 State College Bethlehem Freedom 2-0  
1977 Elco Bethlehem Liberty 2-1  
1978 Fleetwood Upper St. Clair 4-0  
1979 Elco Harriton 3-0  
1980 Fleetwood Radnor 2-1  
1981 Mt. Lebanon Elco 2-1  
1982 Neshaminy Langhorne Fleetwood 2-1, OT  
1983 Bethlehem Freedom * Trinity (D-7) * 1-1  
1984 Neshaminy Lower Merion 1-0  

Boys Soccer - PIAA Class AAA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1985 Council Rock Moon 4-2  
1986 Strath Haven West Chester East 1-0  
1987 Lower Merion Fox Chapel 2-1, OT  
1988 Conestoga Lower Merion 3-1  
1989 Downingtown Mt. Lebanon 1-0  
1990 Fox Chapel Downingtown 1-0  
1991 Strath Haven Upper St. Clair 1-0  
1992 Wilson (D-3) Strath Haven 1-0  
1993 Great Valley Wilson 1-0  
1994 Neshaminy * Bethel Park * 2-2  
1995 Strath Haven Erie McDowell 8-0  
1996 Strath Haven North Allegheny 6-0  
1997 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Erie Prep 2-1  
1998 Downingtown Peters Township 1-0  
1999 Downingtown North Allegheny 4-2  
2000 North Allegheny Emmaus 1-0, OT Brackets
2001 Strath Haven * Erie Prep * 1-1, 4OT Brackets
2002 West Chester Henderson Chartiers Valley 2-1 Brackets
2003 Upper St. Clair West Chester East 1-0 Brackets
2004 Upper St. Clair West Chester Henderson 2-0 Brackets
2005 Warwick West Chester Henderson 1-0 Brackets
2006 Council Rock North Manheim Township 2-1 Brackets
2007 Peters Township Downingtown West 2-1, OT Brackets
2008 Downingtown West Peters Township 2-1 Brackets
2009 Father Judge * Central Dauphin * 0-0 Brackets
2010 Landisville Hempfield Central Bucks East 2-1 OT Brackets
2011 Conestoga Upper St. Clair 1-0 Brackets
2012 Upper St. Clair Wilson 1-0 Brackets
2013 Upper St. Clair Conestoga Valley 4-0 Brackets
2014 Peters Township Great Valley 2-1 Brackets
2015 Central Bucks East Seneca Valley 2-0 Brackets

Boys Soccer - PIAA Class AA

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
1985 Quaker Valley Tulpehocken 4-1  
1986 Elco Holy Ghost Prep 1-0, OT  
1987 Tulpehocken Dallas 1-0  
1988 Peters Township Fleetwood 4-2  
1989 Peters Township * Great Valley * 0-0  
1990 Hampton * Great Valley * 0-0  
1991 Quaker Valley Holy Ghost Prep 1-0  
1992 Holy Ghost Prep Quaker Valley 1-0  
1993 Quaker Valley Holy Ghost Prep 1-0  
1994 Wyomissing Steel Valley 3-1  
1995 Quaker Valley Oley Valley 3-0  
1996 Quaker Valley Wyomissing 1-0  
1997 Sewickley Academy Fleetwood 1-0, OT  
1998 Elco Quaker Valley 2-1, OT  
1999 Octorara Quaker Valley 4-1  
2000 Quaker Valley * Fleetwood * 1-1 Brackets
2001 Middletown Thomas Jefferson 4-0 Brackets
2002 Thomas Jefferson Elco 3-1 Brackets
2003 Elco Thomas Jefferson 5-3 Brackets
2004 Radnor South Park 1-0 Brackets
2005 South Park Great Valley 1-0, OT Brackets
2006 South Park Manheim Central 2-0 Brackets
2007 Palmyra Mars 2-0 Brackets
2008 Susquehannock Pottsgrove 1-0 Brackets
2009 Octorara Hampton 2-1 Brackets
2010 Hampton Archbishop Wood 1-0 Brackets
2011 Lancaster Menonite Tulpehocken 2-1 Brackets
2012 Pequea Valley Lancaster Menonite 1-0, 2OT Brackets
2013 Holy Ghost Prep West Allegheny 1-0, OT Brackets
2014 Holy Ghost Prep Lancaster Menonite 3-1 Brackets
2015 Lewisburg South Park 4-0 Brackets

Boys Soccer - PIAA Class A

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Brackets
2000 Lewisburg Sewickley Academy 1-0 Brackets
2001 Tulpehocken Iroquois 4-0 Brackets
2002 Christopher Dock Westmont Hilltop 1-0, 2OT Brackets
2003 Christopher Dock Trinity Christian 5-0 Brackets
2004 Antietam Trinity Christian 4-2 Brackets
2005 Christopher Dock Quaker Valley 1-0 Brackets
2006 Seton-LaSalle New Hope-Solebury 3-1 Brackets
2007 Sewickley Academy Camp Hill 3-0 Brackets
2008 Seton-LaSalle Camp Hill 1-0 Brackets
2009 Christopher Dock Seton-LaSalle 2-1 Brackets
2010 New Hope-Solebury Mercyhurst Prep 2-1 Brackets
2011 New Hope-Solebury Mercyhurst Prep 3-2 Brackets
2012 Mountain View Sewickley Academy 1-0 Brackets
2013 Sewickley Academy Mountain View 4-2 Brackets
2014 Moravian Academy Sewickley Academy 4-0 Brackets
2015 Sewickley Academy East Juniata 3-0 Brackets