2001 RIFLE INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place Name School Grade Target 1 Target 2 Total
1 Matt Holuta Indiana
100.10 100.10 200.20
1 Mike Ruffing Bethel Park 10 100.10 100.10 200.20
3 Chase Spalding Washington 10 100.09 100.10 200.19
3 Wade Campbell Plum
100.09 100.10 200.19
3 Julie Knowlson Trinity 12 100.09 100.10 200.19
3 Ben Sun Mt. Lebanon 11 100.09 100.10 200.19
3 Aaron Steinberg Mt. Lebanon 11 100.10 100.09 200.19
8 Jason Dempsey Upper St. Clair 12 100.08 100.10 200.18
9 Sarah Brett Upper St. Clair 12 100.08 100.09 200.17
9 Brooke Martin Plum
100.08 100.09 200.17
9 Rebecca Medved Mt. Lebanon 12 100.10 100.07 200.17
12 John Lang Woodland Hills
100.07 100.09 200.16
13 Emily Itzel Upper St. Clair 12 100.07 100.09 200.16
13 Cathy Garrett Bethel Park 12 100.07 100.09 200.16
13 Bryan McCracken Trinity 12 100.08 100.08 200.16
16 Dan Kelly Butler 10 100.06 100.08 200.14
17 Alex Leckle Trinity 10 100.10 99.08 199.18
18 Steve Shanahan Plum 11 100.09 99.08 199.17
19 Josh Trbovich Bethel Park 12 99.08 100.08 199.16
20 Jake Klemencic Plum
99.09 100.06 199.15
21 Stephanie Weber Washington
100.06 99.08 199.14
21 Matt Burnheimer Indiana
100.06 99.08 199.14
21 Rachel Mijnaj Woodland Hills
100.08 99.06 199.14
24 Clinton Pizarchik Indiana
100.07 99.06 199.13
25 Rachel Ashbrook McGuffey 12 99.06 100.06 199.12
25 Frank Galati Mt. Lebanon 12 100.06 100.08 199.12
27 Amanda McCreight Washington
100.08 98.07 198.15
28 Sam Reid Upper St. Clair 12 99.08 99.05 198.13
28 Andrew Marsh Woodland Hills
100.06 98.07 198.13
30 Nathanial Siebert Bethel Park 9 98.04 100.07 198.11
30 Chris Kosek Washington
100.04 98.07 198.11
32 Ryan Hoehn Butler 10 99.08 98.08 197.16
33 Brian Sell Indiana 12 100.09 97.06 197.15
34 Ryan Headlee Trinity 10 99.07 98.07 197.14
35 Jason Kania McGuffey 11 97.06 100.07 197.13
36 Keri Wise Butler 11 99.05 98.05 197.10
37 Jess Zisovich Woodland Hills
98.02 99.06 197.08
38 Joel Vargo Butler 11 98.06 98.08 196.14
39 John Perry McGuffey 12 99.08 97.05 196.13
40 Chris Rusmisel McGuffey 10 98.04 98.08 196.12