Boys Golf - WPIAL Team

Year Division 1 &
Champion
Brackets Division 2
Champion
Brackets
1931 Kiski Prep      
1932 Kiski Prep      
1933 Kiski Prep      
1934 Turtle Creek      
1935 Turtle Creek      
1936 Turtle Creek      
1937 Turtle Creek      
1938 Turtle Creek      
1939 Penn Township      
1940 Penn Township      
1941 Penn Township      
1942 Penn Township      
1943 Greensburg      
1944 Penn Township      
1945 Penn Township      
1946 Penn Township      
1947 Har-Brack      
1948 West View      
1949 Penn Township      
1950 Penn Township      
1951 West View      
1952 Penn Township      
1953 Penn Township      
1954 Brentwood      
1955 Penn Township      
1956 Greensburg      
1957 Penn Township      
1958 Har-Brack      
1959 Penn Hills      
1960 Penn Hills      
1961 Penn Hills      
1962 Butler      
1963 Upper St. Clair      
1964 Neshannock      
1965 Baldwin      
1966 Baldwin      
1967 Neshannock      
1968 Hempfield      
MOVED TO FALL      
1968 Plum      
1969 Plum      
1970 Northwestern      
1971 North Allegheny      
1972 Latrobe      
1973 Upper St. Clair      
1974 Fox Chapel      
1975 Upper St. Clair      
1976 Fox Chapel      
1977 Upper St. Clair      
1978 Upper St. Clair      
1979 Hempfield      
1980 Upper St. Clair      
1981 Peters Township      
1982 Moon      
1983 Greensburg C.C.      
1984 Fox Chapel      
1985 Greensburg C.C.      
1986 Greensburg C.C.      
1987 Bethel Park      
1988 Mt. Lebanon      
1989 Mt. Lebanon      
1990 Knoch      
1991 Hempfield   Greensburg C.C.  
1992 Upper St. Clair   South Park  
1993 Upper St. Clair   Greensburg C.C.  
1994 Upper St. Clair   Geibel  
1995 New Castle   Neshannock  
1996 Laurel Highlands   Neshannock  
1997 Greensburg Salem Brackets Pine-Richland Brackets
1998 Upper St. Clair Brackets Burgettstown Brackets
1999 Upper St. Clair Brackets Burgettstown Brackets
2000 Upper St. Clair Brackets Burgettstown Brackets
2001 Upper St. Clair Brackets Burgettstown Brackets
2002 Butler Brackets South Fayette Brackets
2003 Upper St. Clair Brackets South Fayette Brackets
2004 Peters Township Brackets South Fayette Brackets
2005 Upper St. Clair Brackets South Fayette Brackets
2006 Fox Chapel Brackets Sewickley Academy Brackets
2007 Upper St. Clair Brackets Sewickley Academy Brackets
2008 Peters Township Brackets Sewickley Academy Brackets
2009 Latrobe Brackets Bishop Canevin Brackets
2010 Peters Township Brackets Neshannock Brackets
2011 Upper St. Clair Brackets Neshannock Brackets
2012 Central Catholic Brackets Burgettstown Brackets
2013 Upper St. Clair Brackets Sewickley Academy Brackets
2014 Peters Township Brackets Sewickley Academy Brackets
2015 Peters Township Brackets Sewickley Academy Brackets