1999 PIAA Boys Championships

PIAA BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Penn State Blue Course (Par 72)
Place Top Twenty-Five Team GradeScore
1. Justin Smith Moon 12 71-74--145
2. Brandon Knaub Dallastown 12 79-68--147
2. Rob Walizer State College 9 73-74--147
4. Shane Gingrich Cedar Crest 12 74-74--148
4. Blaine Peffley Cedar Crest 10 73-75--148
4. Jon Thomas Fox Chapel 12 73-75--148
7. Bob MacWhinnie Upper St. Clair 11 77-72--149
8. Scott Wells Wyoming Seminary 11 74-76--150
9. Joe Arnold Bishop McDevitt 12 72-79--151
10. Zack Amole Cocalico 10 78-74--152
10. Nate Elliot Dover 12 76-76--152
10. Matt Guyton DuBois 11 76-76--152
10. Ben Levy Abington 12 76-76--152
10. Sean Szerencsite Whitehall 10 77-75--152
15. Drew Barton Dallastown 11 79-74--153
15. Christian Davis Scranton Prep. 10 77-76--153
15. Geoff Kelowits Jim Thorpe 12 77-76--153
15. Rob Ockenfuss Pennridge 11 78-75--153
15. Nate Shevchik Henderson 10 75-78--153
20. Dave Dankmyer Pine-Richland 10 76-78--154
20. John Pelet Bishop Shanahan 9 75-79--154
22. Steve Caron Waynesboro 12 75-81--156
22. Adam Layden Erie Central 11 76-80--156
22. Matt Roberts Easton 12 77-79--156
22. John Samaha Hatboro-Horsham 11 79-77--156

Other Participants



Greg Pieczynski Wyoming Valley W. 11 74-83--157

Alex Knoll Liberty 9 81-77--158

David Vallina Burgettstown 10 80-78--158

Jake Woodard Coudersport 12 80-78--158

Clint Deibert C.B. East 12 79-80--159

Joe Fatula United 12 80-79--159

John Matune Kennedy Christian 11 82-77--159

Steve Seiden Strath Haven 12 79-80--159

Matt Urban Mt. Pleasant 11 81-78--159

John Digiacomo Cedar Crest 11 74-86--160

Lou Jesiolkiewic Chartiers Valley 11 79-81--160

Sean Lewis Wellsboro 11 83-77--160

Josh Vasilko Bishop Carroll 12 78-82--160

Scott Dizel Octorara 12 83-78--161

Matt Graham Chambersburg 12 80-81--161

Stu Michaels Curwensville 11 84-77--161

Nick Parise Old Forge 12 76-85--161

Jason Rosenkranz Lakeland 11 80-81--161

Mike Kasula Kennedy Christian 11 78-84--162

Marc Matalavage Cumberland Valley 10 82-80--162

Bob Haile Shikellamy 12 82-81--163

Dante Martire Seneca Valley 9 81-82--163

Jimmy Park Upper St. Clair 11 82-81--163

Tom Abell Towanda 11 83-81--164

Andrew Hill Towanda 11 80-84--164

Pat Knipple Forest Hills 12 79-85--164

Dave Krieg Elk County Christian 12 83-81--164

Tyler Witman Lampeter Strasberg 9 84-80--164

Curtis von Tacky Titusville 12 83-81--164

Forrest Bielby Yough 12 81-84--165

Malcolm Spatz Fox Chapel 12 86-79--165

Jack Tipton O.L. Sacred Heart 12 81-84--165

Mike Garcia Erie McDowell 11 84-82--166

Scott Sanderson Scranton Prep 11 84-83--167

Nick Fiorentino Marple Newtown 10 86-82--168

Joe Ratigan Blue Mountain 12 82-86--168

Chris Athos Kennedy Christian 12 88-81--169

Brian Galica Laurel Highlands 10 82-87--169

Carl Finnson Conemaugh Twp. 12 85-86--171

Tom Spano Owen J. Roberts 12 88-83--171

Scott Chisolm North Hills 10 85-87--172

Jamison Licausi Pocono Mountain 12 84-88--172

Cory Reighard Tussey Mountain 11 80-93--173

Eric Smooke Allderdice 10 90-84--174

Mike Wagner Hopewell 11 87-87--174

James Thompkins Center 12 91-89--180

Jeremy Koenig Carrick 12 94-88--182