Field Hockey - WPIAL

Year CLASS AAA
Champions
Brackets CLASS AA
Champions
Brackets CLASS A
Champions
Brackets
1994 North Allegheny   Shady Side Academy      
1995     Shady Side Academy      
1996     Shady Side Academy      
1997     Fox Chapel      
1998 North Allegheny   Shady Side Academy      
1999 North Allegheny   Shady Side Academy      
2000 North Allegheny   Shady Side Academy      
2001 North Allegheny   Sewickley Academy      
2002 North Allegheny   Ellis School      
2003 North Allegheny   Ellis School      
2004 North Allegheny   Sewickley Academy      
2005 Mt. Lebanon   Shady Side Academy      
2006 North Allegheny Brackets Shady Side Academy Brackets    
2007 North Allegheny Brackets Shady Side Academy Brackets    
2008 Norwin Brackets Ellis School Brackets    
2009 Peters Township Brackets Shady Side Academy Brackets    
2010 North Allegheny Brackets Ellis School Brackets    
2011 Penn-Trafford Brackets Shady Side Academy Brackets    
2012 Fox Chapel Brackets Shady Side Academy Brackets    
2013 North Allegheny Brackets Shady Side Academy Brackets    
2014 North Allegheny Brackets Ellis School Brackets    
2015 Fox Chapel Brackets Ellis School Brackets    
2016 Fox Chapel Brackets Penn-Trafford Brackets Ellis School Brackets

Field Hockey - PIAA

Year CLASS AAA
Champions
Brackets CLASS AA
Champions
Brackets CLASS A
Champions
Brackets
1974 Elizabethtown          
1975 Haverford          
1976 Manheim Central          
1977 Cedar Crest          
1978 Delaware Valley          
1979 Great Valley          
1980 Stroudsburg          
1981 Central Bucks West   Reading Holy Name      
1982 Haverford   Littlestown      
1983 Neshaminy   Springfield-Montco      
1984 Unionville   Moravian Academy      
1985 Central Bucks East   Lackawana Trail      
1986 Central Bucks East   Perkiomen Valley      
1987 Warwick   Perkiomen Valley      
1988 Downingtown   Crestwood      
1989 Methacton   Upper Moreland      
1990 Neshaminy   Northwestern Lehigh      
1991 Emmaus   Upper Moreland      
1992 Emmaus   Upper Moreland      
1993 Lower Dauphin   Villa Maria Academy      
1994 Council Rock   Villa Maria Academy      
1995 Methacton   Middleburg      
1996 Emmaus   Lake Lehman      
1997 Emmaus Brackets Oley Valley Brackets    
1998 Lower Dauphin Brackets Southern Lehigh Brackets    
1999 Warwick Brackets Crestwood Brackets    
2000 Warwick Brackets Oley Valley Brackets    
2001 Emmaus Brackets Wyoming Seminary Brackets    
2002 Central Bucks East Brackets Lake Lehman Brackets    
2003 Wyoming Valley West Brackets Crestwood Brackets    
2004 Emmaus Brackets Crestwood Brackets    
2005 Emmaus Brackets Palmyra Brackets    
2006 Lower Dauphin Brackets Wyoming Seminary Brackets    
2007 Emmaus Brackets Mifflinburg Brackets    
2008 Penn Manor Brackets Wyoming Seminary Brackets    
2009 Lower Dauphin Brackets Lehighton Brackets    
2010 Emmaus Brackets Wyoming Seminary Brackets    
2011 Landisville Hempfield Brackets Wyoming Seminary Brackets    
2012 Lower Dauphin Brackets Crestwood Brackets    
2013 Lower Dauphin Brackets Wyoming Seminary Brackets    
2014 Penn Manor & Palmyra
(Co-Champs)
Brackets Villa Maria Brackets    
2015 Emmaus Brackets Twin Valley Brackets    
2016 Emmaus Brackets Donegal Brackets Moravian Academy Brackets