WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS -- GIRLS AA

Cooper's Lake

Oct. 27, 2016

Rain and 50 degrees
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                                      Last updated Oct. 27, 2016 2:38 PM
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Quaker Valley            53    1    4    6   17   25   39   92    20:36    1:57
  2 Beaver Area             145   13   22   23   42   45   81   95    21:52    1:48
  3 Ambridge Area           151    2   15   28   47   59  124  141    21:46    3:33
  4 Indiana Area            164   11   14   26   53   60   74   79    22:00    2:29
  5 Brownsville Area        195    5    7    9   41  133  134  164    22:16    6:28
  6 Greensburg Salem        203    3   38   43   51   68  109  163    22:24    3:42
  7 Knoch                   214   24   29   30   58   73   78   83    22:23    2:20
  8 Avonworth               247   12   31   63   69   72   89   93    22:45    2:50
  9 South Fayette           248   18   33   35   76   86  114  115    22:47    3:04
 10 Ringgold                254   19   37   48   62   88  104  107    22:57    3:10
 11 Hopewell                270   10   16   52   82  110  127  130    22:57    4:48
 12 Uniontown Area          286   20   46   57   66   97   98  119    23:12    3:30
 13 New Castle              333   32   34   70   96  101  112  136    23:29    3:08
 14 Thomas Jefferson        361   27   50   85   99  100  103  150    23:44    3:21
 15 Freeport Area           400   40   44   71  106  139  154  159    24:20    4:48
 16 Southmoreland           439    8   54  122  126  129  138  152    24:41    6:01
 17 Highlands               494   21   84  121  128  140  144  153    25:11    6:05
 18 South Park              501   49   91  113  117  131  132  135    25:13    3:52
 19 Burrell                 504   56   75   90  118  165  166         26:01    9:05
 20 Blackhawk               508   64   77  105  125  137  147  148    25:19    3:39
 21 Yough                   534   61  102  108  120  143  168  170    25:33    4:12
 22 Deer Lakes              538   36   80  111  155  156              25:56    6:23
 23 Elizabeth Forward       567   55   65  123  157  167              26:59    9:32
 24 Keystone Oaks           614   87   94  142  145  146  162         26:29    3:40
 25 Ellwood City            720   67  151  158  171  173              30:25   13:14
 26 Waynesburg Central      755  116  149  160  161  169  172         29:41    7:09

Dual Meet Scores

Quaker Valley          25 wins
Brownsville Area       24 wins
Beaver Area            23 wins
Ambridge Area          22 wins
Indiana Area           21 wins
Knoch                  20 wins
Greensburg Salem       19 wins
Avonworth              17 wins
Ringgold               17 wins
Hopewell               16 wins
South Fayette          16 wins
Uniontown Area         14 wins
New Castle             13 wins
Thomas Jefferson       12 wins
Freeport Area          11 wins
South Park             10 wins
Southmoreland          9 wins
Burrell                8 wins
Blackhawk              7 wins
Yough                  6 wins
Highlands              5 wins
Deer Lakes             4 wins
Keystone Oaks          3 wins
Elizabeth Forward      2 wins
Waynesburg Central     1 wins
Ellwood City           0 wins

TEAM SCORES AT 1M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Quaker Valley            42    1    3    9   13   16   54   99     6:33    0:32
  2 Brownsville Area        117    2    6   19   40   50  126  135     6:49    0:53
  3 Indiana Area            172   17   18   27   45   65   76   79     7:00    0:39
  4 Beaver Area             174   14   34   36   43   47   53   82     7:01    0:28
  5 Ambridge Area           183    7    8   30   51   87  130  141     7:00    1:07
  6 Knoch                   198   21   22   25   63   67   71   77     7:05    0:32
  7 Greensburg Salem        221    5   41   44   56   75   78  102     7:07    0:57
  8 Avonworth               236   24   26   58   62   66   70   84     7:10    0:31
  9 South Fayette           237   12   28   32   80   85  109  113     7:07    0:54
 10 Ringgold                248   10   39   48   61   90   96   97     7:12    1:02
 11 Uniontown Area          285   29   49   55   64   88   89  119     7:17    0:47
 12 Thomas Jefferson        298   11   38   57   94   98  101  153     7:21    1:13
 13 Hopewell                332   20   23   74   93  122  132  133     7:27    1:28
 14 New Castle              338   31   37   60  103  107  108  136     7:27    1:06
 15 Southmoreland           441    4   68  117  124  128  143  146     7:46    1:55
 16 Highlands               492   15   91  123  129  134  144  150     7:57    1:50
 17 South Park              501   46  104  115  116  120  138  142     7:58    1:07
 18 Yough                   507   42  105  106  114  140  167  168     8:00    1:32
 19 Freeport Area           523   52   72  100  139  160  161          8:08    2:10
 20 Deer Lakes              524   35   59  121  152  157               8:11    2:16
 21 Blackhawk               543   83   86  110  127  137  145  155     8:03    1:08
 22 Elizabeth Forward       578   69   73  111  156  169               8:32    3:11
 23 Keystone Oaks           622   81   92  147  148  154  163          8:24    1:37
 24 Burrell                 627   95  112  125  131  164  165          8:33    2:10
 25 Ellwood City            676   33  149  151  171  172               9:36    4:37
 26 Waynesburg Central      763  118  158  159  162  166  170          9:19    2:02

TEAM SCORES AT 2M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Quaker Valley            49    1    4    8   14   22   40   95    12:48    1:07
  2 Brownsville Area        107    3    7   15   34   48  132  136    13:18    1:44
  3 Ambridge Area           158    2   13   19   50   74  126  142    13:34    2:22
  4 Beaver Area             162   11   28   32   44   47   63   87    13:43    1:07
  5 Indiana Area            163   10   16   27   51   59   72   83    13:43    1:24
  6 Greensburg Salem        180    5   37   41   42   55   66  105    13:48    1:46
  7 Knoch                   210   21   25   31   64   69   70   73    13:55    1:29
 8* Avonworth               252   12   29   58   76   77   84   92    14:09    1:43
 9* South Fayette           252   17   33   36   81   85  114  115    14:06    1:50
 10 Ringgold                263   18   43   46   65   91  102  104    14:18    2:06
 11 Uniontown Area          290   26   52   61   62   89   96  119    14:25    1:45
 12 Hopewell                299    9   20   60   88  122  124  129    14:29    3:18
 13 New Castle              333   30   35   68   99  101  111  137    14:40    2:08
 14 Thomas Jefferson        349   24   49   75   98  103  108  154    14:45    2:20
 15 Southmoreland           442    6   56  120  127  133  134  150    15:27    4:04
 16 Highlands               502   23   86  125  130  138  141  152    15:44    3:46
 17 Freeport Area           510   45   67  100  139  159  160         16:00    4:12
 18 South Park              517   54   97  117  118  131  135  143    15:50    2:31
 19 Yough                   529   53  109  110  112  145  167  168    15:52    2:59
 20 Blackhawk               531   78   79  106  128  140  147  149    15:50    2:18
 21 Deer Lakes              543   38   82  113  153  157              16:10    4:10
 22 Burrell                 564   80   93  107  121  163  165         16:27    5:05
 23 Elizabeth Forward       573   57   71  123  156  166              16:49    5:53
 24 Keystone Oaks           625   90   94  144  146  151  164         16:32    2:23
 25 Ellwood City            687   39  148  158  170  172              18:53    8:55
 26 Waynesburg Central      763  116  155  161  162  169  171         18:43    4:51
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Quaker Valley
    1  Anna Pawloski, Sr          19:34    6:19
    4  Lucie Kubinski, Jr         20:11    6:30
    6  Annie Wicker, Fr           20:32    6:37
   17  Audrey Durbin, Jr          21:11    6:50
   25  Bearett Tarris, Sr         21:31    6:56
   39  Allison Lenhardt, Jr       22:31    7:16
   92  Julia Weicht, Jr           24:38    7:57
Total Time = 1:42:59     Total Places = 53


2. Beaver Area
   13  Emily Brown, So            21:00    6:46
   22  Rachel Quillin, So         21:28    6:55
   23  Kelsey Jenkins, Jr         21:28    6:55
   42  Sophia Albanese, Sr        22:35    7:17
   45  Katia Kaffenes, Sr         22:47    7:21
   81  Mary Grabowski, Sr         24:01    7:45
   95  Olivia Neeley, Sr          24:44    7:59
Total Time = 1:49:18     Total Places = 145


3. Ambridge Area
    2  Mica Hanish, Sr            19:50    6:24
   15  Leuca Hanish, So           21:07    6:48
   28  Elyssa Penson, Sr          21:35    6:58
   47  Julinna Detrick, Sr        22:55    7:23
   59  Samantha Giordani, So      23:23    7:32
  124  Nadine Bosh, Sr            26:24    8:31
  141  Hannah Doveric, So         27:31    8:52
Total Time = 1:48:50     Total Places = 151

4. Indiana Area
   11  Harley Kessler, Fr         20:54    6:45
   14  Isabelle McCabe, So        21:03    6:47
   26  Melanie Zolocsik, Sr       21:32    6:57
   53  Maddie Todd, So            23:06    7:27
   60  Ainsley Neiderhiser, So    23:23    7:33
   74  Sydney Wells, So           23:50    7:41
   79  Hannah Lenze, So           23:57    7:43
Total Time = 1:49:58     Total Places = 164

5. Brownsville Area
    5  Gionna Quarzo, Fr          20:28    6:36
    7  Sara Vance, Jr             20:37    6:39
    9  Jessica Vance, Jr          20:48    6:42
   41  Rae'ven Walker, Jr         22:31    7:16
  133  Blake Decarlo, Fr          26:56    8:41
  134  Vaughn Abigail, Sr         27:05    8:44
  164  Hannah Dewitt, Fr          32:13   10:24
Total Time = 1:51:20     Total Places = 195

6. Greensburg Salem
    3  Riley Kwiatkowski, Sr      20:01    6:27
   38  Marie Scarpa, Fr           22:30    7:15
   43  Maddie Murtland, So        22:44    7:20
   51  Mary Joy, Sr               22:59    7:25
   68  Joula Anderson, Fr         23:43    7:39
  109  Cassie Mica, Sr            25:27    8:12
  163  Emma Andrasko, Jr          32:03   10:20
Total Time = 1:51:57     Total Places = 203

7. Knoch
   24  Rachael Wittmer, Sr        21:30    6:56
   29  Samantha Jo Barnes, Fr     21:39    6:59
   30  Hannah Carney, Sr          21:39    6:59
   58  Madison Hunt, So           23:18    7:31
   73  Heather Wittmer, Fr        23:49    7:41
   78  Maya Wirtz, Jr             23:56    7:43
   83  Chloe Ciora, Sr            24:06    7:46
Total Time = 1:51:55     Total Places = 214

8. Avonworth
   12  Anna Igims, Fr             20:57    6:45
   31  Miriam Kluitenberg, Sr     21:48    7:02
   63  Jennie Morris, Jr          23:29    7:34
   69  Chloe Cropper, So          23:43    7:39
   72  Eva Dinino, Sr             23:46    7:40
   89  Sarah Logan, Sr            24:30    7:54
   93  Abby Wert, So              24:38    7:57
Total Time = 1:53:43     Total Places = 247

9. South Fayette
   18  Maria DeCello, Jr          21:15    6:51
   33  Hailey Poe, Fr             21:59    7:05
   35  Steffanie Kozak, Fr        22:26    7:14
   76  Ally Lerda, Fr             23:55    7:43
   86  Jenne Harasin, Sr          24:19    7:51
  114  Maria Persichetti, Sr      25:44    8:18
  115  Emily Harasin, Fr          25:46    8:19
Total Time = 1:53:54     Total Places = 248

10. Ringgold
   19  Sarah Lucas, Sr            21:19    6:53
   37  Autumn Lusk, Jr            22:30    7:15
   48  Kaylee Kassa, Jr           22:57    7:24
   62  Anjolina Hrycko, Fr        23:29    7:34
   88  Morgan Richards, So        24:29    7:54
  104  Maria Lengwin, Sr          25:13    8:08
  107  Lauren Niziol, Sr          25:23    8:11
Total Time = 1:54:44     Total Places = 254

11. Hopewell
   10  Lauren McCoy, Jr           20:51    6:43
   16  Carinna Lapson, Jr         21:08    6:49
   52  Rachael Cicone, Sr         22:59    7:25
   82  Shannon Beech, Jr          24:05    7:46
  110  Madison Mancini, So        25:38    8:16
  127  Danica Dong, Jr            26:36    8:35
  130  Jordan Lydon, So           26:46    8:38
Total Time = 1:54:41     Total Places = 270

12. Uniontown Area
   20  Madison Bertovich, Jr      21:23    6:54
   46  Macy Mills, So             22:49    7:22
   57  Celena Delara, Sr          23:16    7:30
   66  Brooke Bertovich, Jr       23:38    7:37
   97  Gabrielle Baker, So        24:52    8:01
   98  Emily Sarver, So           24:53    8:01
  119  Allenah Delara, Sr         26:02    8:24
Total Time = 1:55:58     Total Places = 286

13. New Castle
   32  Grace Goodlin, So          21:49    7:02
   34  Audrey Jevcak, So          22:04    7:07
   70  Carly DiPietro, Sr         23:44    7:39
   96  Paige Shaftic, Sr          24:47    8:00
  101  Abbey Gonzales, 8          24:57    8:03
  112  Alyssa Salem, So           25:40    8:17
  136  Alexa Reider, Jr           27:12    8:46
Total Time = 1:57:21     Total Places = 333

14. Thomas Jefferson
   27  Lydia Shaw, Fr             21:35    6:58
   50  Emily Leonard, Sr          22:59    7:25
   85  Alli Fitzgerald, Sr        24:15    7:49
   99  Lexi Mikula, So            24:54    8:02
  100  Allie Richard, Jr          24:56    8:02
  103  Raelin Krueger, So         25:11    8:07
  150  Hanna Pasquelini, Fr       28:14    9:06
Total Time = 1:58:39     Total Places = 361

15. Freeport Area
   40  Rebecca Hollobaugh, So     22:31    7:16
   44  Jade Clinton, Sr           22:46    7:21
   71  Lurena Stewart, So         23:45    7:40
  106  Kaitlyn Ritter, So         25:19    8:10
  139  Isabella Parks, So         27:19    8:49
  154  Michaela Mattivi, Jr       28:41    9:15
  159  Hannah Nicholas, So        30:34    9:51
Total Time = 2:01:40     Total Places = 400

16. Southmoreland
    8  Kaylee Farino, Jr          20:43    6:41
   54  Joselyn Busato, Fr         23:06    7:27
  122  Megan King, Fr             26:16    8:28
  126  Scarlett Davidovich, Fr    26:36    8:35
  129  Morgan Brown, So           26:43    8:37
  138  Kira Nicholson, Jr         27:15    8:47
  152  Hanna Corvin, So           28:18    9:08
Total Time = 2:03:24     Total Places = 439

17. Highlands
   21  Kyla Kelley, Sr            21:24    6:54
   84  Maura Wiley, Fr            24:09    7:47
  121  Renee Cebula, Jr           26:09    8:26
  128  Ashlyn Jonczak, Sr         26:41    8:36
  140  Brett Campbell, Sr         27:29    8:52
  144  Julia Bond, So             27:51    8:59
  153  Gudi Kohlgruber, Sr        28:24    9:10
Total Time = 2:05:52     Total Places = 494

18. South Park
   49  Ashley Stibrik, Sr         22:59    7:25
   91  Maddie Carlins, Jr         24:36    7:56
  113  Hannah Thurston, Jr        25:42    8:17
  117  Mariah Johnston, So        25:54    8:21
  131  Tess Marlin, Jr            26:50    8:39
  132  Katie McGrath, Jr          26:51    8:40
  135  Nicole Matus, Jr           27:11    8:46
Total Time = 2:06:01     Total Places = 501

19. Burrell
   56  Faith Remich, Jr           23:14    7:29
   75  Lauren Brown, So           23:55    7:43
   90  Ashley Brown, So           24:33    7:55
  118  Morgan Weeter, Jr          26:00    8:23
  165  Anna Siwak, So             32:19   10:25
  166  Micaela Crawford, Sr       32:41   10:33
Total Time = 2:10:01     Total Places = 504

20. Blackhawk
   64  Katy Ross, Fr              23:35    7:36
   77  Skye Fogle, Jr             23:56    7:43
  105  Chloe Pyle, So             25:15    8:09
  125  Francesca Goehring, Fr     26:32    8:33
  137  Sombre Carleton, Jr        27:13    8:47
  147  Emily Rodenbeck, Fr        28:01    9:02
  148  Maddie Regis, Sr           28:07    9:04
Total Time = 2:06:31     Total Places = 508

21. Yough
   61  Audrey Williams, Fr        23:26    7:33
  102  Morgan Bergman, Sr         25:09    8:07
  108  Abby Zahrobsky, Fr         25:26    8:12
  120  Addie Bradish, Jr          26:04    8:24
  143  Emma Worley, So            27:37    8:54
  168  Rose Lavelle, Sr           32:55   10:37
  170  Megan Vanyo, Sr            33:10   10:42
Total Time = 2:07:42     Total Places = 534

22. Deer Lakes
   36  Claire Morrison, Sr        22:26    7:14
   80  Sonnet Robertson, Fr       23:59    7:44
  111  Sophie Hines, Jr           25:39    8:16
  155  Jennifer Rakowski, So      28:43    9:16
  156  Marina Woodson, Sr         28:49    9:17
Total Time = 2:09:36     Total Places = 538

23. Elizabeth Forward
   55  Hannah Hebda, Fr           23:13    7:29
   65  Natasha Trainor, So        23:37    7:37
  123  Julianna Jones, Sr         26:22    8:30
  157  Claire Miles, So           28:57    9:20
  167  Autumn Miller, So          32:44   10:33
Total Time = 2:14:53     Total Places = 567

24. Keystone Oaks
   87  Megan Grubbs, So           24:19    7:51
   94  Victoria Schmotzer, Jr     24:40    7:57
  142  Katie Prosser, So          27:33    8:53
  145  Jacqueline Garcia, Jr      27:53    9:00
  146  Alyssa Getty, So           27:59    9:01
  162  Michaela Meriwether, Jr    31:53   10:17
Total Time = 2:12:24     Total Places = 614

25. Ellwood City
   67  Maddie Spadafore, So       23:38    7:37
  151  Chloe Fox, So              28:17    9:07
  158  Alea Lewis, So             29:01    9:21
  171  Michaela Magnifico, Jr     34:15   11:03
  173  Lauren Vandevort, So       36:52   11:53
Total Time = 2:32:03     Total Places = 720

26. Waynesburg Central
  116  Keira Fuqua, Fr            25:48    8:19
  149  Brooke Meek, Jr            28:14    9:06
  160  Elzabeth Morrow, Sr        30:40    9:53
  161  Olivia Kiger, Jr           30:42    9:54
  169  Cortney Yuhas, Jr          32:57   10:38
  172  Briana Brock, Jr           35:16   11:22
Total Time = 2:28:21     Total Places = 755
        TEAM                            1M           2M      FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top

1 1 Anna Pawloski, Sr 6:13 12:09 19:34 6:19 Quaker Valley 2 2 Mica Hanish, Sr 6:33 12:26 19:50 6:24 Ambridge Area 3 3 Riley Kwiatkowski, Sr 6:29 12:36 20:01 6:27 Greensburg Salem 4 4 Lucie Kubinski, Jr 6:25 12:33 20:11 6:30 Quaker Valley 5 5 Gionna Quarzo, Fr 6:22 12:30 20:28 6:36 Brownsville Area 6 6 Annie Wicker, Fr 6:37 12:53 20:32 6:37 Quaker Valley 7 7 Sara Vance, Jr 6:31 12:52 20:37 6:39 Brownsville Area 8 8 Kaylee Farino, Jr 6:27 12:50 20:43 6:41 Southmoreland 9 9 Jessica Vance, Jr 6:48 13:08 20:48 6:42 Brownsville Area 10 10 Lauren McCoy, Jr 6:52 13:06 20:51 6:43 Hopewell 11 11 Harley Kessler, Fr 6:47 13:06 20:54 6:45 Indiana Area 12 12 Anna Igims, Fr 6:53 13:07 20:57 6:45 Avonworth 13 13 Emily Brown, So 6:44 13:06 21:00 6:46 Beaver Area 14 14 Isabelle McCabe, So 6:45 13:10 21:03 6:47 Indiana Area 15 15 Leuca Hanish, So 6:54 13:12 21:07 6:48 Ambridge Area 16 16 Carinna Lapson, Jr 6:51 13:14 21:08 6:49 Hopewell 17 17 Audrey Durbin, Jr 6:43 13:07 21:11 6:50 Quaker Valley 18 18 Maria DeCello, Jr 6:41 13:10 21:15 6:51 South Fayette 19 19 Sarah Lucas, Sr 6:40 13:12 21:19 6:53 Ringgold 20 20 Madison Bertovich, Jr 6:54 13:28 21:23 6:54 Uniontown Area 21 21 Kyla Kelley, Sr 6:44 13:17 21:24 6:54 Highlands 22 22 Rachel Quillin, So 6:59 13:30 21:28 6:55 Beaver Area 23 23 Kelsey Jenkins, Jr 7:01 13:33 21:28 6:55 Beaver Area 24 24 Rachael Wittmer, Sr 6:52 13:15 21:30 6:56 Knoch 25 25 Bearett Tarris, Sr 6:45 13:16 21:31 6:56 Quaker Valley 26 26 Melanie Zolocsik, Sr 6:53 13:30 21:32 6:57 Indiana Area 27 27 Lydia Shaw, Fr 6:41 13:23 21:35 6:58 Thomas Jefferson 28 28 Elyssa Penson, Sr 6:36 13:07 21:35 6:58 Ambridge Area 29 29 Samantha Jo Barnes, Fr 6:53 13:32 21:39 6:59 Knoch 30 30 Hannah Carney, Sr 6:52 13:23 21:39 6:59 Knoch


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

31 31 Miriam Kluitenberg, Sr 6:53 13:31 21:48 7:02 Avonworth 32 32 Grace Goodlin, So 6:54 13:32 21:49 7:02 New Castle 33 33 Hailey Poe, Fr 6:53 13:40 21:59 7:05 South Fayette 34 34 Audrey Jevcak, So 7:01 13:46 22:04 7:07 New Castle 35 35 Steffanie Kozak, Fr 6:55 13:48 22:26 7:14 South Fayette 36 36 Claire Morrison, Sr 7:00 13:57 22:26 7:14 Deer Lakes 37 37 Autumn Lusk, Jr 7:05 14:06 22:30 7:15 Ringgold 38 38 Marie Scarpa, Fr 7:10 14:04 22:30 7:15 Greensburg Salem 39 39 Allison Lenhardt, Jr 7:15 14:04 22:31 7:16 Quaker Valley 40 40 Rebecca Hollobaugh, So 7:14 14:12 22:31 7:16 Freeport Area 41 41 Rae'ven Walker, Jr 7:14 14:14 22:31 7:16 Brownsville Area 42 42 Sophia Albanese, Sr 7:11 14:10 22:35 7:17 Beaver Area 43 43 Maddie Murtland, So 7:17 14:04 22:44 7:20 Greensburg Salem 44 44 Jade Clinton, Sr 22:46 7:21 Freeport Area 45 45 Katia Kaffenes, Sr 7:10 14:13 22:47 7:21 Beaver Area 46 46 Macy Mills, So 7:12 14:18 22:49 7:22 Uniontown Area 47 47 Julinna Detrick, Sr 7:14 14:15 22:55 7:23 Ambridge Area 48 48 Kaylee Kassa, Jr 7:12 14:12 22:57 7:24 Ringgold 49 49 Ashley Stibrik, Sr 7:11 14:18 22:59 7:25 South Park 50 50 Emily Leonard, Sr 7:03 14:15 22:59 7:25 Thomas Jefferson 51 51 Mary Joy, Sr 7:27 14:22 22:59 7:25 Greensburg Salem 52 52 Rachael Cicone, Sr 7:26 14:30 22:59 7:25 Hopewell 53 Hannah Seitzinger, Fr 7:12 14:23 23:01 7:25 Belle Vernon 54 53 Maddie Todd, So 7:11 14:18 23:06 7:27 Indiana Area 55 54 Joselyn Busato, Fr 7:24 14:27 23:06 7:27 Southmoreland 56 55 Hannah Hebda, Fr 7:24 14:28 23:13 7:29 Elizabeth Forward 57 56 Faith Remich, Jr 7:49 14:50 23:14 7:29 Burrell 58 57 Celena Delara, Sr 7:23 14:33 23:16 7:30 Uniontown Area 59 58 Madison Hunt, So 7:26 14:41 23:18 7:31 Knoch 60 59 Samantha Giordani, So 7:39 14:47 23:23 7:32 Ambridge Area 61 60 Ainsley Neiderhiser, So 7:23 14:29 23:23 7:33 Indiana Area 62 61 Audrey Williams, Fr 7:10 14:18 23:26 7:33 Yough 63 62 Anjolina Hrycko, Fr 7:21 14:41 23:29 7:34 Ringgold 64 63 Jennie Morris, Jr 7:18 14:29 23:29 7:34 Avonworth 65 Macey White, Sr 7:07 14:21 23:32 7:35 Mount Pleasant Area 66 64 Katy Ross, Fr 7:36 14:49 23:35 7:36 Blackhawk 67 65 Natasha Trainor, So 7:25 14:45 23:37 7:37 Elizabeth Forward 68 66 Brooke Bertovich, Jr 7:15 14:34 23:38 7:37 Uniontown Area 69 67 Maddie Spadafore, So 6:58 14:01 23:38 7:37 Ellwood City 70 68 Joula Anderson, Fr 7:26 14:42 23:43 7:39 Greensburg Salem 71 69 Chloe Cropper, So 7:24 14:49 23:43 7:39 Avonworth 72 70 Carly DiPietro, Sr 7:20 14:43 23:44 7:39 New Castle 73 71 Lurena Stewart, So 7:25 14:43 23:45 7:40 Freeport Area 74 72 Eva Dinino, Sr 7:22 14:49 23:46 7:40 Avonworth 75 73 Heather Wittmer, Fr 7:23 14:45 23:49 7:41 Knoch 76 74 Sydney Wells, So 7:26 14:46 23:50 7:41 Indiana Area 77 75 Lauren Brown, So 8:04 15:20 23:55 7:43 Burrell 78 76 Ally Lerda, Fr 7:29 14:50 23:55 7:43 South Fayette 79 77 Skye Fogle, Jr 7:31 14:49 23:56 7:43 Blackhawk 80 78 Maya Wirtz, Jr 7:24 14:44 23:56 7:43 Knoch 81 Jenna Zabelsky, Jr 7:34 15:01 23:56 7:43 West Mifflin 82 79 Hannah Lenze, So 7:29 14:54 23:57 7:43 Indiana Area 83 80 Sonnet Robertson, Fr 7:20 14:50 23:59 7:44 Deer Lakes 84 81 Mary Grabowski, Sr 7:14 14:34 24:01 7:45 Beaver Area 85 82 Shannon Beech, Jr 7:46 15:08 24:05 7:46 Hopewell 86 83 Chloe Ciora, Sr 7:25 14:47 24:06 7:46 Knoch 87 Alexis Mullins, So 7:37 15:02 24:07 7:47 West Mifflin 88 84 Maura Wiley, Fr 7:43 15:02 24:09 7:47 Highlands 89 85 Alli Fitzgerald, Sr 7:18 14:48 24:15 7:49 Thomas Jefferson 90 86 Jenne Harasin, Sr 7:34 15:00 24:19 7:51 South Fayette 91 87 Megan Grubbs, So 7:30 15:12 24:19 7:51 Keystone Oaks 92 88 Morgan Richards, So 7:41 15:17 24:29 7:54 Ringgold 93 89 Sarah Logan, Sr 7:23 14:58 24:30 7:54 Avonworth 94 90 Ashley Brown, So 8:21 15:47 24:33 7:55 Burrell 95 91 Maddie Carlins, Jr 7:57 15:28 24:36 7:56 South Park 96 92 Julia Weicht, Jr 7:54 15:22 24:38 7:57 Quaker Valley 97 93 Abby Wert, So 7:33 15:19 24:38 7:57 Avonworth 98 94 Victoria Schmotzer, Jr 7:44 15:21 24:40 7:57 Keystone Oaks 99 95 Olivia Neeley, Sr 7:31 15:06 24:44 7:59 Beaver Area
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

100 96 Paige Shaftic, Sr 7:57 15:38 24:47 8:00 New Castle 101 97 Gabrielle Baker, So 7:40 15:12 24:52 8:01 Uniontown Area 102 98 Emily Sarver, So 7:41 15:27 24:53 8:01 Uniontown Area 103 99 Lexi Mikula, So 7:54 15:42 24:54 8:02 Thomas Jefferson 104 100 Allie Richard, Jr 7:47 15:36 24:56 8:02 Thomas Jefferson 105 101 Abbey Gonzales, 8 7:59 15:39 24:57 8:03 New Castle 106 102 Morgan Bergman, Sr 8:10 15:52 25:09 8:07 Yough 107 103 Raelin Krueger, So 7:55 15:49 25:11 8:07 Thomas Jefferson 108 104 Maria Lengwin, Sr 7:51 15:39 25:13 8:08 Ringgold 109 105 Chloe Pyle, So 8:04 15:44 25:15 8:09 Blackhawk 110 106 Kaitlyn Ritter, So 7:54 15:38 25:19 8:10 Freeport Area 111 107 Lauren Niziol, Sr 7:50 15:43 25:23 8:11 Ringgold 112 108 Abby Zahrobsky, Fr 7:59 15:53 25:26 8:12 Yough 113 109 Cassie Mica, Sr 7:56 15:43 25:27 8:12 Greensburg Salem 114 110 Madison Mancini, So 8:29 16:23 25:38 8:16 Hopewell 115 111 Sophie Hines, Jr 8:18 16:01 25:39 8:16 Deer Lakes 116 112 Alyssa Salem, So 8:00 15:56 25:40 8:17 New Castle 117 113 Hannah Thurston, Jr 8:17 16:15 25:42 8:17 South Park 118 114 Maria Persichetti, Sr 8:01 16:07 25:44 8:18 South Fayette 119 115 Emily Harasin, Fr 8:08 16:11 25:46 8:19 South Fayette 120 116 Keira Fuqua, Fr 8:14 16:12 25:48 8:19 Waynesburg Central 121 117 Mariah Johnston, So 8:11 16:16 25:54 8:21 South Park 122 118 Morgan Weeter, Jr 8:29 16:22 26:00 8:23 Burrell 123 119 Allenah Delara, Sr 8:15 16:18 26:02 8:24 Uniontown Area 124 120 Addie Bradish, Jr 7:59 16:00 26:04 8:24 Yough 125 121 Renee Cebula, Jr 8:23 16:35 26:09 8:26 Highlands 126 Amanda Longstreth, Jr 8:14 16:16 26:10 8:26 McGuffey 127 122 Megan King, Fr 8:12 16:22 26:16 8:28 Southmoreland 128 123 Julianna Jones, Sr 8:04 16:27 26:22 8:30 Elizabeth Forward 129 124 Nadine Bosh, Sr 8:24 16:36 26:24 8:31 Ambridge Area 130 125 Francesca Goehring, Fr 8:39 16:40 26:32 8:33 Blackhawk 131 126 Scarlett Davidovich, Fr 8:43 16:54 26:36 8:35 Southmoreland 132 127 Danica Dong, Jr 8:30 16:30 26:36 8:35 Hopewell 133 128 Ashlyn Jonczak, Sr 8:34 16:41 26:41 8:36 Highlands 134 129 Morgan Brown, So 8:21 16:39 26:43 8:37 Southmoreland 135 130 Jordan Lydon, So 8:19 16:41 26:46 8:38 Hopewell 136 131 Tess Marlin, Jr 8:42 16:56 26:50 8:39 South Park 137 132 Katie McGrath, Jr 8:11 16:49 26:51 8:40 South Park 138 133 Blake Decarlo, Fr 8:35 16:51 26:56 8:41 Brownsville Area 139 Rebekah Vaughan, So 8:16 16:37 26:58 8:42 McGuffey 140 134 Vaughn Abigail, Sr 8:21 16:57 27:05 8:44 Brownsville Area 141 135 Nicole Matus, Jr 8:41 17:14 27:11 8:46 South Park 142 136 Alexa Reider, Jr 8:37 17:01 27:12 8:46 New Castle 143 137 Sombre Carleton, Jr 8:45 17:06 27:13 8:47 Blackhawk 144 138 Kira Nicholson, Jr 8:22 16:55 27:15 8:47 Southmoreland 145 139 Isabella Parks, So 8:41 17:03 27:19 8:49 Freeport Area 146 140 Brett Campbell, Sr 8:43 17:07 27:29 8:52 Highlands 147 141 Hannah Doveric, So 8:41 17:11 27:31 8:52 Ambridge Area 148 142 Katie Prosser, So 8:47 17:17 27:33 8:53 Keystone Oaks 149 143 Emma Worley, So 8:41 17:17 27:37 8:54 Yough 150 Mary Trinclisti, So 8:04 16:35 27:45 8:57 Derry Area 151 144 Julia Bond, So 8:19 17:03 27:51 8:59 Highlands
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

152 145 Jacqueline Garcia, Jr 9:06 17:35 27:53 9:00 Keystone Oaks 153 146 Alyssa Getty, So 8:49 17:15 27:59 9:01 Keystone Oaks 154 147 Emily Rodenbeck, Fr 8:22 17:17 28:01 9:02 Blackhawk 155 148 Maddie Regis, Sr 9:06 17:34 28:07 9:04 Blackhawk 156 149 Brooke Meek, Jr 9:16 18:03 28:14 9:06 Waynesburg Central 157 150 Hanna Pasquelini, Fr 9:04 18:01 28:14 9:06 Thomas Jefferson 158 151 Chloe Fox, So 8:55 17:33 28:17 9:07 Ellwood City 159 152 Hanna Corvin, So 8:46 17:35 28:18 9:08 Southmoreland 160 153 Gudi Kohlgruber, Sr 8:57 17:37 28:24 9:10 Highlands 161 154 Michaela Mattivi, Jr 9:26 18:23 28:41 9:15 Freeport Area 162 155 Jennifer Rakowski, So 9:15 18:07 28:43 9:16 Deer Lakes 163 156 Marina Woodson, Sr 9:00 17:54 28:49 9:17 Deer Lakes 164 157 Claire Miles, So 9:11 18:04 28:57 9:20 Elizabeth Forward 165 158 Alea Lewis, So 8:58 18:08 29:01 9:21 Ellwood City 166 Cierra Henderson, So 9:20 18:21 29:35 9:33 Derry Area 167 Daisy David, So 9:20 18:21 29:38 9:33 Derry Area 168 159 Hannah Nicholas, So 9:24 18:29 30:34 9:51 Freeport Area 169 160 Elzabeth Morrow, Sr 9:18 18:59 30:40 9:53 Waynesburg Central 170 161 Olivia Kiger, Jr 9:28 19:14 30:42 9:54 Waynesburg Central
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

171 Hannah Lasko, Jr 9:36 19:08 31:01 10:00 McGuffey 172 162 Michaela Meriwether, Jr 9:56 20:07 31:53 10:17 Keystone Oaks 173 Brittany Horne, Sr 10:00 19:50 31:54 10:17 West Mifflin 174 163 Emma Andrasko, Jr 7:09 13:51 32:03 10:20 Greensburg Salem 175 164 Hannah Dewitt, Fr 7:09 13:43 32:13 10:24 Brownsville Area 176 165 Anna Siwak, So 9:58 19:54 32:19 10:25 Burrell 177 166 Micaela Crawford, Sr 10:09 20:19 32:41 10:33 Burrell 178 167 Autumn Miller, So 10:35 20:21 32:44 10:33 Elizabeth Forward 179 168 Rose Lavelle, Sr 10:34 20:44 32:55 10:37 Yough 180 169 Cortney Yuhas, Jr 10:15 21:03 32:57 10:38 Waynesburg Central 181 Macy Kantor, Sr 10:04 20:17 32:59 10:38 Derry Area 182 170 Megan Vanyo, Sr 10:31 20:41 33:10 10:42 Yough
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

183 171 Michaela Magnifico, Jr 11:34 21:44 34:15 11:03 Ellwood City 184 172 Briana Brock, Jr 11:03 22:06 35:16 11:22 Waynesburg Central 185 173 Lauren Vandevort, So 11:34 22:55 36:52 11:53 Ellwood City 30 finishers among Women Under 2 55 finishers among Women 2 - 2 48 finishers among Women 3 - 3 51 finishers among Women 4 - 4 1 finishers among Women 5 & Up 0 male finishers 185 female finishers 185 total finishers

Return to home page.