WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - AAA GIRLS

Cooper's Lake

Oct. 23, 2014

BREEZY, COOL
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Seneca Valley            87    5    6    7   32   37   70   74    19:49    1:31
  2 Mount Lebanon            92    3   12   14   17   46  105  130    19:56    2:35
  3 North Allegheny         107    2   24   25   26   30   38   40    19:53    2:18
  4 Bethel Park             207    9   16   42   59   81  152  163    20:51    2:20
  5 Kiski Area              253   10   22   36   90   95  103  157    20:58    2:28
  6 Oakland Catholic        273   31   53   55   56   78  141  166    21:25    1:33
  7 West Allegheny          277    4   15   66   72  120  182  193    21:02    3:26
  8 Norwin                  310   33   60   61   64   92  115  125    21:32    1:43
  9 Peters Township         321   19   45   77   80  100  102  118    21:31    2:16
 10 Hempfield Area (7)      333   11   52   67   79  124  145  146    21:32    2:49
 11 North Hills             359    8   21   87  117  126  158  162    21:23    2:58
 12 Pine-Richland           371   57   71   75   83   85   89   91    21:54    0:28
 13 Butler                  377   39   47   50  110  131  142         21:44    1:50
 14 Mars Area               391   43   73   82   96   97   99  104    21:54    1:10
 15 Laurel Highlands        424   13   27   63  160  161  177         21:42    3:31
 16 Greater Latrobe         427   65   69   94   98  101  106  123    22:04    0:34
 17 Franklin Regional       451   28   35   49  159  180  207         21:58    3:54
 18 Canon-McMillan          456   18   51  121  127  139  144  164    21:53    2:54
 19 Moon Area               465   29  107  108  109  112  143  155    21:58    2:00
 20 Fox Chapel Area         501   23   84  119  135  140  154  167    22:04    2:37
 21 Chartiers Valley        507   62   68  114  129  134  175  200    22:15    1:02
 22 Hampton                 565   58   86  113  132  176  187  191    22:34    2:29
 23 Upper Saint Clair       594   76   93  128  148  149  156  173    22:33    1:01
 24 Baldwin                 597   88  116  122  133  138  171  189    22:31    0:44
 25 Ringgold                649   34   48  184  186  197  204         23:16    4:53
 26 Gateway                 682   54  111  137  179  201  209  223    23:18    4:08
 27 Plum                    685   20  150  169  172  174  181  190    22:55    3:47
 28 Penn Trafford           717   44  136  153  188  196  212  227    23:25    4:02
 29 Trinity (7)             759   41  168  170  185  195  208  210    23:39    4:05
 30 Shaler Area             780    1  183  192  199  205  211         23:42    8:50
 31 Connellsville           922  147  151  202  206  216  226         25:05    4:28
 32 Albert Gallatin         957  165  178  198  203  213  215         25:10    3:18
 33 McKeesport Area        1071  194  214  217  222  224  225  229    27:25    4:06
 34 Penn Hills             1106  218  219  220  221  228              28:46    4:45

Dual Meet Scores

Mount Lebanon          32 wins
North Allegheny        32 wins
Seneca Valley          32 wins
Bethel Park            30 wins
Kiski Area             29 wins
Oakland Catholic       28 wins
Norwin                 27 wins
West Allegheny         26 wins
Peters Township        25 wins
Hempfield Area (7)     23 wins
Mars Area              22 wins
Butler                 22 wins
Pine-Richland          21 wins
North Hills            20 wins
Moon Area              18 wins
Greater Latrobe        18 wins
Canon-McMillan         17 wins
Laurel Highlands       16 wins
Franklin Regional      16 wins
Fox Chapel Area        15 wins
Chartiers Valley       14 wins
Hampton                12 wins
Baldwin                11 wins
Upper Saint Clair      10 wins
Plum                   9 wins
Ringgold               7 wins
Gateway                7 wins
Penn Trafford          6 wins
Trinity (7)            6 wins
Shaler Area            4 wins
Albert Gallatin        3 wins
Connellsville          2 wins
McKeesport Area        1 wins
Penn Hills             0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Seneca Valley
    5  Rachel Hensler, So         19:15    6:13
    6  Julia Kooser, So           19:16    6:13
    7  Mariah Mack, Jr            19:17    6:13
   32  Isabelle Biase, So         20:28    6:36
   37  Lauren Sauer, Jr           20:46    6:42
   70  Maty Zeckzer, Sr           21:50    7:02
   74  Emma Sledge, Jr            21:56    7:04
Total Time = 1:39:02     Total Places = 87


2. Mount Lebanon
    3  Kelsey Potts, Jr           18:46    6:03
   12  Grace Tandon, Jr           19:46    6:22
   14  Claire Dougherty, Jr       19:50    6:24
   17  Sadie Saxton, Jr           19:54    6:25
   46  Rory Vigrass, Fr           21:21    6:53
  105  Ellie Meinzer, Sr          22:19    7:12
  130  Paulina Braverman, Fr      22:39    7:18
Total Time = 1:39:37     Total Places = 92


3. North Allegheny
    2  Madeleine Davison, Jr      18:08    5:51
   24  Clara Savchik, Fr          20:17    6:32
   25  Madissen Steiner, So       20:17    6:33
   26  Erin Keelan, Sr            20:18    6:33
   30  Kara Daggett, So           20:25    6:35
   38  Caroline Silay, Fr         20:48    6:42
   40  Tess Wright, Fr            20:56    6:45
Total Time = 1:39:25     Total Places = 107

4. Bethel Park
    9  Danielle Hinish, Jr        19:41    6:21
   16  Karissa Coffield, Jr       19:53    6:25
   42  Courtney Conway, Sr        21:03    6:47
   59  Claire Makowski, Jr        21:37    6:58
   81  Katelyn Hancock, Sr        22:01    7:06
  152  Amy Bogan, Sr              23:03    7:26
  163  Bridget Heh, So            23:21    7:32
Total Time = 1:44:15     Total Places = 207

5. Kiski Area
   10  Megan Aller, Jr            19:44    6:22
   22  Lauren Smeltzer, Sr        20:11    6:30
   36  Stephanie Lednak, Sr       20:33    6:38
   90  Lindsey Caldwell, Jr       22:09    7:08
   95  Jayne Hohman, Jr           22:12    7:10
  103  Letizia Collini, Jr        22:18    7:12
  157  Paris Krug, Jr             23:11    7:28
Total Time = 1:44:49     Total Places = 253

6. Oakland Catholic
   31  MaKenzie Zeh, Sr           20:26    6:35
   53  Lauren Finikiotis, So      21:29    6:56
   55  Sophie Young, Fr           21:33    6:57
   56  Athena Pyros, Jr           21:35    6:57
   78  Megan Nagy, Fr             21:59    7:05
  141  Megan Ellery, So           22:51    7:22
  166  Emily Laird, Fr            23:33    7:36
Total Time = 1:47:02     Total Places = 273

7. West Allegheny
    4  Alexis O'Shea, Sr          19:06    6:10
   15  Maddie Salek, Fr           19:52    6:24
   66  Danna Heh, Sr              21:45    7:01
   72  Rebecca Lawrence, Sr       21:54    7:04
  120  Anastasia Kwiatkowski, Sr  22:31    7:16
  182  Livy Younger, Fr           24:22    7:51
  193  Amy Nolte, Fr              24:59    8:04
Total Time = 1:45:08     Total Places = 277

8. Norwin
   33  Kelley Giles, So           20:28    6:36
   60  Katie Soltez, Fr           21:38    6:58
   61  Laurel Noe, Fr             21:39    6:59
   64  Tabby Reed, Fr             21:42    7:00
   92  Mackenzie Whalen, Fr       22:11    7:09
  115  Camryn Grudowski, Sr       22:24    7:13
  125  Rachel Fasiczka, Sr        22:36    7:17
Total Time = 1:47:38     Total Places = 310

9. Peters Township
   19  Chloe Grzyb, Jr            20:01    6:27
   45  Sydney Wehn, So            21:19    6:52
   77  Delaney Wehn, Sr           21:58    7:05
   80  Erin Pakela, Sr            22:00    7:06
  100  Gianna Pugliano, So        22:16    7:11
  102  Bri Spalaris, Jr           22:18    7:11
  118  Julie Bocetti, Fr          22:28    7:15
Total Time = 1:47:34     Total Places = 321

10. Hempfield Area (7)
   11  Morgan Ansell, Sr          19:46    6:22
   52  Michelle Burns, So         21:29    6:56
   67  Hannah Spinella, Jr        21:48    7:02
   79  Meaghen Stewart, Sr        22:00    7:06
  124  Rachel Fiaschetti, Jr      22:35    7:17
  145  Kara Mastrorocco, Jr       22:55    7:23
  146  Laura Aston, Fr            22:55    7:23
Total Time = 1:47:38     Total Places = 333

11. North Hills
    8  Ava Pietrzyk, So           19:39    6:20
   21  Madeline Evans, So         20:08    6:30
   87  Carlie Seibert, So         22:04    7:07
  117  Sabrina Palmieri, Sr       22:27    7:14
  126  Sarah Glatz, Jr            22:36    7:17
  158  Emma Bagnato, So           23:14    7:30
  162  Megan Bush, Fr             23:19    7:31
Total Time = 1:46:54     Total Places = 359

12. Pine-Richland
   57  Marina Milller, Fr         21:36    6:58
   71  Jessica Uhrin, Sr          21:50    7:03
   75  Rylie Fry, Fr              21:56    7:04
   83  Katie Kirsch, Jr           22:01    7:06
   85  Maura Flaherty, Jr         22:03    7:07
   89  Isabella Sanzi, So         22:07    7:08
   91  Elizabeth Guido, Sr        22:10    7:09
Total Time = 1:49:26     Total Places = 371

13. Butler
   39  Michaela Brydon, So        20:50    6:43
   47  Erin Lemay, Fr             21:22    6:53
   50  Kelsee Callihan, Jr        21:24    6:54
  110  Emma Lemay, Fr             22:22    7:13
  131  Belle Losch, So            22:40    7:18
  142  Lucy Lewis, Jr             22:52    7:22
Total Time = 1:48:38     Total Places = 377

14. Mars Area
   43  Sydney Cole, Sr            21:05    6:48
   73  Emma Gentile, So           21:55    7:04
   82  Shannon McChesney, Sr      22:01    7:06
   96  Natalie Petrini, So        22:14    7:10
   97  Lauren Jaeger, Jr          22:14    7:10
   99  Liz Smialek, Jr            22:15    7:11
  104  Lindsey Brand, So          22:19    7:12
Total Time = 1:49:29     Total Places = 391

15. Laurel Highlands
   13  Marisa Deichert, Sr        19:47    6:23
   27  Alexis Kostelnik, So       20:21    6:34
   63  Emily Rohm, So             21:42    7:00
  160  Lyric King, Sr             23:18    7:31
  161  Starr Yauger, Fr           23:18    7:31
  177  Kendra Kerr, Jr            24:06    7:46
Total Time = 1:48:26     Total Places = 424

16. Greater Latrobe
   65  Janine Schomer, Sr         21:44    7:00
   69  Taylor Klasnic, Sr         21:49    7:02
   94  Isabella Landry, So        22:12    7:09
   98  Abby Novotny, Jr           22:15    7:10
  101  Maria Cawoski, Fr          22:17    7:11
  106  Alyssa Heining, So         22:20    7:12
  123  Megan Sensue, So           22:34    7:17
Total Time = 1:50:17     Total Places = 427

17. Franklin Regional
   28  Sterling Simek, Fr         20:22    6:34
   35  Katja Kochvar, Jr          20:32    6:37
   49  Grace Pekarcik, Jr         21:23    6:54
  159  Bianca Li, Sr              23:17    7:31
  180  Laura Fritz, Jr            24:16    7:49
  207  Maddy Gianvito, So         26:25    8:31
Total Time = 1:49:50     Total Places = 451

18. Canon-McMillan
   18  Morgan Grudi, So           19:56    6:26
   51  Lilya Vanderaar, Fr        21:28    6:55
  121  Nicole Slain, So           22:33    7:16
  127  Courtney Finney, Jr        22:36    7:17
  139  Morgan Gasbarrini, Sr      22:50    7:22
  144  Margaret Veres, Fr         22:54    7:23
  164  Shannon McCall, So         23:30    7:35
Total Time = 1:49:23     Total Places = 456

19. Moon Area
   29  Anna Marsh, Sr             20:23    6:34
  107  Ciara Cavitt, Jr           22:20    7:12
  108  Sarah Connors, So          22:20    7:12
  109  Mallory Krah, Jr           22:22    7:13
  112  Victoria Michalenko, Fr    22:23    7:13
  143  Rachel Chodikov, Sr        22:53    7:23
  155  Amber Wesoloski, Jr        23:10    7:28
Total Time = 1:49:48     Total Places = 465

20. Fox Chapel Area
   23  Mary Humphrey, Jr          20:14    6:31
   84  Katherine Kauma, So        22:02    7:06
  119  Greta Altmeyer, Sr         22:29    7:15
  135  Maura Whelan, Jr           22:42    7:19
  140  Erin Curry, Jr             22:50    7:22
  154  Kristen Rabbitt, So        23:06    7:27
  167  Sanders Bennett, Sr        23:39    7:38
Total Time = 1:50:17     Total Places = 501

21. Chartiers Valley
   62  Alexis Byers, Jr           21:40    6:59
   68  Elise LaQuatra, Fr         21:49    7:02
  114  Elena Laquatra, So         22:24    7:13
  129  Bryanna Zrelak, Fr         22:38    7:18
  134  Amy MacFarlane, Jr         22:42    7:19
  175  Hannah Thornton, So        24:00    7:45
  200  Leanna Pietracatello, Sr   25:31    8:14
Total Time = 1:51:13     Total Places = 507

22. Hampton
   58  Maggie Bauman, Sr          21:36    6:58
   86  Lauren Hanna, Sr           22:04    7:07
  113  Katie Williams, Sr         22:23    7:13
  132  Jocelyn Stanfield, Jr      22:41    7:19
  176  Ashley Beam, Jr            24:05    7:46
  187  Lauren NeugebauerWagner, Sr
                                   24:41    7:58
  191  Katie Bishop, Jr           24:50    8:01
Total Time = 1:52:49     Total Places = 565

23. Upper Saint Clair
   76  Anvi Kumar, Fr             21:58    7:05
   93  Stephanie Vighetti, Sr     22:11    7:09
  128  Mary Wilding, Fr           22:37    7:18
  148  Caitlin Pyles, Jr          22:57    7:24
  149  Madeline Roman, Fr         22:58    7:25
  156  Erin Pacalo, Jr            23:10    7:28
  173  Jamie Gustas, Sr           23:51    7:41
Total Time = 1:52:41     Total Places = 594

24. Baldwin
   88  Stephanie Bott, Sr         22:05    7:07
  116  Erica Koenig, Jr           22:26    7:14
  122  Alexis Barr, So            22:34    7:17
  133  Grace McCusker, Fr         22:41    7:19
  138  Abby Larkin, Fr            22:49    7:21
  171  Alexandra Barr, Jr         23:50    7:41
  189  Stephanie Swift, Sr        24:48    8:00
Total Time = 1:52:35     Total Places = 597

25. Ringgold
   34  Kirsten McMichael, Sr      20:30    6:37
   48  Sarah Lucas, So            21:22    6:54
  184  Kaylee Kassa, Fr           24:26    7:53
  186  Maria Lengwin, So          24:37    7:56
  197  Katie Sendek, Jr           25:22    8:11
  204  Raina Gorman, Jr           26:14    8:27
Total Time = 1:56:17     Total Places = 649

26. Gateway
   54  Maria Reynolds, Jr         21:30    6:56
  111  Cierra Laspada, Fr         22:23    7:13
  137  Ebru Lider, Fr             22:45    7:20
  179  Marissa Montalbano, Fr     24:12    7:48
  201  Ricki Kapp, Sr             25:37    8:16
  209  Katie Heasley, Jr          26:32    8:33
  223  Maiah Montalbano, Fr       28:32    9:12
Total Time = 1:56:27     Total Places = 682

27. Plum
   20  Rachel Valotta, Jr         20:07    6:29
  150  Kayla Anderson, Jr         22:59    7:25
  169  Megan Mascilli, Fr         23:45    7:40
  172  Maddie Biertempful, Jr     23:51    7:41
  174  Claire Klippel, So         23:53    7:42
  181  Josie D'Claudio, Jr        24:19    7:51
  190  Marie Citrano, Jr          24:50    8:00
Total Time = 1:54:35     Total Places = 685

28. Penn Trafford
   44  Lindsay Johnston, So       21:15    6:51
  136  Angeli Brennfleck-Derry, Sr
                                   22:43    7:19
  153  McKenna Phipps, Sr         23:05    7:27
  188  Heidi Wertz, Jr            24:43    7:58
  196  Lizzie Temsick, So         25:17    8:09
  212  Kelly Matoney, Sr          26:49    8:39
  227  Samantha Petrelli, Jr      30:12    9:44
Total Time = 1:57:03     Total Places = 717

29. Trinity (7)
   41  Rachel Urso, Jr            21:02    6:47
  168  Camryn Morgan, Fr          23:43    7:39
  170  Kelli Lucas, Sr            23:49    7:41
  185  Makayla Plants, Sr         24:31    7:55
  195  Emma Flickinger, Jr        25:06    8:06
  208  Carly Croft, Fr            26:28    8:32
  210  Abby Cermak, Fr            26:36    8:35
Total Time = 1:58:11     Total Places = 759

30. Shaler Area
    1  Brianna Schwartz, Sr       17:25    5:37
  183  Cassidy Gray, So           24:26    7:53
  192  Catherine Strout, Sr       24:53    8:01
  199  Adeline Kubisek, Fr        25:30    8:14
  205  Kayleigh Isacco, Sr        26:15    8:28
  211  Julia Rogers, So           26:39    8:36
Total Time = 1:58:29     Total Places = 780

31. Connellsville
  147  Ally Wilson, Jr            22:56    7:24
  151  Megan Haggerty, Fr         23:01    7:25
  202  Lauren Herman, Sr          25:44    8:18
  206  Autumn Ramsey, Fr          26:18    8:29
  216  Francesca Stefano, Jr      27:24    8:50
  226  Kara Grenell, Fr           29:35    9:33
Total Time = 2:05:23     Total Places = 922

32. Albert Gallatin
  165  Skyler Bogus, Fr           23:31    7:35
  178  Kaitlyn Smearcheck, Sr     24:08    7:47
  198  Kaityln Podloger, Jr       25:29    8:13
  203  Sylvia Morton, Sr          25:53    8:21
  213  Jessica Ayersman, Fr       26:49    8:39
  215  Pam McKnight, Fr           27:04    8:44
Total Time = 2:05:50     Total Places = 957

33. McKeesport Area
  194  Katie Strohm, Jr           25:00    8:04
  214  Kamilla Williams, So       27:03    8:44
  217  Keirston Spiewak, So       27:38    8:55
  222  Rebecca Ross, So           28:16    9:07
  224  Passion Brooks, So         29:05    9:23
  225  Amani Blakney, So          29:14    9:26
  229  Casey Wash, Sr             33:50   10:55
Total Time = 2:17:02     Total Places = 1071

34. Penn Hills
  218  Terri Collington, So       27:47    8:58
  219  Michala Spencer, Jr        27:48    8:58
  220  Kristen Osunkwo, Jr        27:51    8:59
  221  Seraya Steward, Sr         27:51    8:59
  228  Melanie Cox, So            32:31   10:29
Total Time = 2:23:48     Total Places = 1106
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME        TIME         TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Brianna Schwartz, Sr 5:47 11:15 17:25 5:37 Shaler Area 2 2 Madeleine Davison, Jr 5:47 11:22 18:08 5:51 North Allegheny


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

3 3 Kelsey Potts, Jr 6:02 12:04 18:46 6:03 Mount Lebanon 4 4 Alexis O'Shea, Sr 6:08 12:22 19:06 6:10 West Allegheny 5 5 Rachel Hensler, So 6:14 12:30 19:15 6:13 Seneca Valley 6 6 Julia Kooser, So 6:13 12:31 19:16 6:13 Seneca Valley 7 7 Mariah Mack, Jr 6:13 12:30 19:17 6:13 Seneca Valley 8 8 Ava Pietrzyk, So 6:13 12:36 19:39 6:20 North Hills 9 9 Danielle Hinish, Jr 6:22 12:47 19:41 6:21 Bethel Park 10 10 Megan Aller, Jr 6:17 12:51 19:44 6:22 Kiski Area 11 11 Morgan Ansell, Sr 6:17 12:52 19:46 6:22 Hempfield Area (7) 12 12 Grace Tandon, Jr 6:24 12:50 19:46 6:22 Mount Lebanon 13 13 Marisa Deichert, Sr 6:15 12:44 19:47 6:23 Laurel Highlands 14 14 Claire Dougherty, Jr 6:23 12:51 19:50 6:24 Mount Lebanon 15 15 Maddie Salek, Fr 6:18 12:49 19:52 6:24 West Allegheny 16 16 Karissa Coffield, Jr 6:25 13:08 19:53 6:25 Bethel Park 17 17 Sadie Saxton, Jr 6:25 12:51 19:54 6:25 Mount Lebanon 18 18 Morgan Grudi, So 6:16 12:50 19:56 6:26 Canon-McMillan 19 19 Chloe Grzyb, Jr 6:13 12:46 20:01 6:27 Peters Township 20 20 Rachel Valotta, Jr 6:26 13:08 20:07 6:29 Plum 21 21 Madeline Evans, So 6:23 13:04 20:08 6:30 North Hills 22 22 Lauren Smeltzer, Sr 6:21 13:01 20:11 6:30 Kiski Area 23 23 Mary Humphrey, Jr 6:16 12:55 20:14 6:31 Fox Chapel Area 24 24 Clara Savchik, Fr 6:19 12:54 20:17 6:32 North Allegheny 25 25 Madissen Steiner, So 6:37 13:11 20:17 6:33 North Allegheny 26 26 Erin Keelan, Sr 6:36 13:11 20:18 6:33 North Allegheny 27 27 Alexis Kostelnik, So 6:39 13:21 20:21 6:34 Laurel Highlands 28 28 Sterling Simek, Fr 6:26 13:10 20:22 6:34 Franklin Regional 29 29 Anna Marsh, Sr 6:30 13:18 20:23 6:34 Moon Area 30 30 Kara Daggett, So 6:38 13:11 20:25 6:35 North Allegheny 31 31 MaKenzie Zeh, Sr 6:24 13:08 20:26 6:35 Oakland Catholic 32 32 Isabelle Biase, So 6:34 13:23 20:28 6:36 Seneca Valley 33 33 Kelley Giles, So 6:22 13:02 20:28 6:36 Norwin 34 34 Kirsten McMichael, Sr 6:26 13:10 20:30 6:37 Ringgold 35 35 Katja Kochvar, Jr 6:26 13:15 20:32 6:37 Franklin Regional 36 36 Stephanie Lednak, Sr 6:31 13:14 20:33 6:38 Kiski Area 37 37 Lauren Sauer, Jr 6:39 13:28 20:46 6:42 Seneca Valley 38 38 Caroline Silay, Fr 6:37 13:28 20:48 6:42 North Allegheny 39 39 Michaela Brydon, So 6:28 13:13 20:50 6:43 Butler 40 40 Tess Wright, Fr 6:45 13:28 20:56 6:45 North Allegheny 41 41 Rachel Urso, Jr 6:58 13:42 21:02 6:47 Trinity (7) 42 42 Courtney Conway, Sr 6:32 13:34 21:03 6:47 Bethel Park 43 43 Sydney Cole, Sr 6:49 13:41 21:05 6:48 Mars Area 44 44 Lindsay Johnston, So 6:52 13:44 21:15 6:51 Penn Trafford 45 45 Sydney Wehn, So 6:25 13:34 21:19 6:52 Peters Township 46 46 Rory Vigrass, Fr 6:38 13:37 21:21 6:53 Mount Lebanon 47 47 Erin Lemay, Fr 6:28 13:46 21:22 6:53 Butler 48 48 Sarah Lucas, So 6:43 13:51 21:22 6:54 Ringgold 49 49 Grace Pekarcik, Jr 6:51 13:48 21:23 6:54 Franklin Regional 50 50 Kelsee Callihan, Jr 6:40 13:50 21:24 6:54 Butler 51 51 Lilya Vanderaar, Fr 6:57 14:06 21:28 6:55 Canon-McMillan 52 52 Michelle Burns, So 6:44 13:53 21:29 6:56 Hempfield Area (7) 53 53 Lauren Finikiotis, So 6:27 13:33 21:29 6:56 Oakland Catholic 54 54 Maria Reynolds, Jr 6:49 13:55 21:30 6:56 Gateway 55 55 Sophie Young, Fr 6:48 13:55 21:33 6:57 Oakland Catholic 56 56 Athena Pyros, Jr 6:50 13:58 21:35 6:57 Oakland Catholic 57 57 Marina Milller, Fr 6:45 13:58 21:36 6:58 Pine-Richland 58 58 Maggie Bauman, Sr 6:51 13:58 21:36 6:58 Hampton 59 59 Claire Makowski, Jr 6:53 14:02 21:37 6:58 Bethel Park 60 60 Katie Soltez, Fr 6:43 13:56 21:38 6:58 Norwin 61 61 Laurel Noe, Fr 6:52 14:01 21:39 6:59 Norwin 62 62 Alexis Byers, Jr 6:51 14:02 21:40 6:59 Chartiers Valley
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

63 63 Emily Rohm, So 6:49 13:57 21:42 7:00 Laurel Highlands 64 64 Tabby Reed, Fr 6:56 14:01 21:42 7:00 Norwin 65 65 Janine Schomer, Sr 6:58 14:08 21:44 7:00 Greater Latrobe 66 66 Danna Heh, Sr 6:57 14:10 21:45 7:01 West Allegheny 67 67 Hannah Spinella, Jr 6:54 14:05 21:48 7:02 Hempfield Area (7) 68 68 Elise LaQuatra, Fr 6:50 14:09 21:49 7:02 Chartiers Valley 69 69 Taylor Klasnic, Sr 6:48 14:01 21:49 7:02 Greater Latrobe 70 70 Maty Zeckzer, Sr 6:59 14:12 21:50 7:02 Seneca Valley 71 71 Jessica Uhrin, Sr 6:50 14:06 21:50 7:03 Pine-Richland 72 72 Rebecca Lawrence, Sr 6:49 14:03 21:54 7:04 West Allegheny 73 73 Emma Gentile, So 7:06 14:11 21:55 7:04 Mars Area 74 74 Emma Sledge, Jr 6:52 14:04 21:56 7:04 Seneca Valley 75 75 Rylie Fry, Fr 6:45 13:48 21:56 7:04 Pine-Richland 76 76 Anvi Kumar, Fr 6:59 14:12 21:58 7:05 Upper Saint Clair 77 77 Delaney Wehn, Sr 7:00 14:15 21:58 7:05 Peters Township 78 78 Megan Nagy, Fr 6:50 14:03 21:59 7:05 Oakland Catholic 79 79 Meaghen Stewart, Sr 6:56 14:13 22:00 7:06 Hempfield Area (7) 80 80 Erin Pakela, Sr 7:01 14:15 22:00 7:06 Peters Township 81 81 Katelyn Hancock, Sr 6:49 14:17 22:01 7:06 Bethel Park 82 82 Shannon McChesney, Sr 6:50 14:08 22:01 7:06 Mars Area 83 83 Katie Kirsch, Jr 7:01 14:17 22:01 7:06 Pine-Richland 84 84 Katherine Kauma, So 6:55 14:09 22:02 7:06 Fox Chapel Area 85 85 Maura Flaherty, Jr 6:48 14:09 22:03 7:07 Pine-Richland 86 86 Lauren Hanna, Sr 7:02 14:21 22:04 7:07 Hampton 87 87 Carlie Seibert, So 6:24 13:21 22:04 7:07 North Hills 88 88 Stephanie Bott, Sr 6:58 14:20 22:05 7:07 Baldwin 89 89 Isabella Sanzi, So 7:03 14:21 22:07 7:08 Pine-Richland 90 90 Lindsey Caldwell, Jr 7:02 14:16 22:09 7:08 Kiski Area 91 91 Elizabeth Guido, Sr 6:58 14:18 22:10 7:09 Pine-Richland 92 92 Mackenzie Whalen, Fr 7:03 14:14 22:11 7:09 Norwin 93 93 Stephanie Vighetti, Sr 7:11 14:26 22:11 7:09 Upper Saint Clair 94 94 Isabella Landry, So 7:00 14:23 22:12 7:09 Greater Latrobe 95 95 Jayne Hohman, Jr 7:02 14:24 22:12 7:10 Kiski Area 96 96 Natalie Petrini, So 6:47 14:14 22:14 7:10 Mars Area 97 97 Lauren Jaeger, Jr 7:03 14:22 22:14 7:10 Mars Area 98 98 Abby Novotny, Jr 7:10 14:24 22:15 7:10 Greater Latrobe 99 99 Liz Smialek, Jr 6:57 14:22 22:15 7:11 Mars Area 100 100 Gianna Pugliano, So 7:03 14:25 22:16 7:11 Peters Township 101 101 Maria Cawoski, Fr 6:56 14:23 22:17 7:11 Greater Latrobe 102 102 Bri Spalaris, Jr 7:12 14:39 22:18 7:11 Peters Township 103 103 Letizia Collini, Jr 7:01 14:15 22:18 7:12 Kiski Area 104 104 Lindsey Brand, So 7:05 14:26 22:19 7:12 Mars Area 105 105 Ellie Meinzer, Sr 7:02 14:22 22:19 7:12 Mount Lebanon 106 106 Alyssa Heining, So 7:00 14:21 22:20 7:12 Greater Latrobe 107 107 Ciara Cavitt, Jr 6:35 14:01 22:20 7:12 Moon Area 108 108 Sarah Connors, So 7:04 14:25 22:20 7:12 Moon Area 109 109 Mallory Krah, Jr 7:04 14:25 22:22 7:13 Moon Area 110 110 Emma Lemay, Fr 7:03 14:23 22:22 7:13 Butler 111 111 Cierra Laspada, Fr 7:08 14:31 22:23 7:13 Gateway 112 112 Victoria Michalenko, Fr 7:01 14:23 22:23 7:13 Moon Area 113 113 Katie Williams, Sr 6:55 14:24 22:23 7:13 Hampton 114 114 Elena Laquatra, So 7:05 14:26 22:24 7:13 Chartiers Valley 115 115 Camryn Grudowski, Sr 6:54 14:19 22:24 7:13 Norwin 116 116 Erica Koenig, Jr 6:53 14:20 22:26 7:14 Baldwin 117 117 Sabrina Palmieri, Sr 6:46 14:16 22:27 7:14 North Hills 118 118 Julie Bocetti, Fr 7:07 14:34 22:28 7:15 Peters Township 119 119 Greta Altmeyer, Sr 7:08 14:37 22:29 7:15 Fox Chapel Area 120 120 Anastasia Kwiatkowski, Sr 6:55 14:27 22:31 7:16 West Allegheny 121 121 Nicole Slain, So 7:10 14:42 22:33 7:16 Canon-McMillan 122 122 Alexis Barr, So 6:52 14:25 22:34 7:17 Baldwin 123 123 Megan Sensue, So 7:02 14:30 22:34 7:17 Greater Latrobe 124 124 Rachel Fiaschetti, Jr 6:56 14:21 22:35 7:17 Hempfield Area (7) 125 125 Rachel Fasiczka, Sr 6:50 14:19 22:36 7:17 Norwin 126 126 Sarah Glatz, Jr 7:01 14:25 22:36 7:17 North Hills 127 127 Courtney Finney, Jr 7:10 14:44 22:36 7:17 Canon-McMillan 128 128 Mary Wilding, Fr 7:04 14:28 22:37 7:18 Upper Saint Clair 129 129 Bryanna Zrelak, Fr 7:20 14:38 22:38 7:18 Chartiers Valley 130 130 Paulina Braverman, Fr 7:09 14:41 22:39 7:18 Mount Lebanon 131 131 Belle Losch, So 7:19 14:36 22:40 7:18 Butler 132 132 Jocelyn Stanfield, Jr 7:14 14:43 22:41 7:19 Hampton 133 133 Grace McCusker, Fr 7:11 14:49 22:41 7:19 Baldwin 134 134 Amy MacFarlane, Jr 7:08 14:43 22:42 7:19 Chartiers Valley 135 135 Maura Whelan, Jr 7:14 14:37 22:42 7:19 Fox Chapel Area 136 136 Angeli Brennfleck-Derry, Sr 7:12 14:41 22:43 7:19 Penn Trafford 137 137 Ebru Lider, Fr 7:18 14:44 22:45 7:20 Gateway 138 138 Abby Larkin, Fr 7:05 14:39 22:49 7:21 Baldwin 139 139 Morgan Gasbarrini, Sr 7:07 14:41 22:50 7:22 Canon-McMillan 140 140 Erin Curry, Jr 7:07 14:37 22:50 7:22 Fox Chapel Area 141 141 Megan Ellery, So 7:14 14:50 22:51 7:22 Oakland Catholic 142 142 Lucy Lewis, Jr 7:02 14:23 22:52 7:22 Butler 143 143 Rachel Chodikov, Sr 7:09 14:48 22:53 7:23 Moon Area 144 144 Margaret Veres, Fr 7:25 14:50 22:54 7:23 Canon-McMillan 145 145 Kara Mastrorocco, Jr 7:20 14:54 22:55 7:23 Hempfield Area (7) 146 146 Laura Aston, Fr 7:19 14:54 22:55 7:23 Hempfield Area (7) 147 147 Ally Wilson, Jr 7:17 14:56 22:56 7:24 Connellsville 148 148 Caitlin Pyles, Jr 7:15 14:47 22:57 7:24 Upper Saint Clair 149 149 Madeline Roman, Fr 7:16 14:53 22:58 7:25 Upper Saint Clair 150 150 Kayla Anderson, Jr 7:16 14:52 22:59 7:25 Plum 151 151 Megan Haggerty, Fr 7:21 15:00 23:01 7:25 Connellsville 152 152 Amy Bogan, Sr 6:50 14:18 23:03 7:26 Bethel Park 153 153 McKenna Phipps, Sr 7:17 14:55 23:05 7:27 Penn Trafford 154 154 Kristen Rabbitt, So 7:10 14:49 23:06 7:27 Fox Chapel Area 155 155 Amber Wesoloski, Jr 7:10 14:52 23:10 7:28 Moon Area 156 156 Erin Pacalo, Jr 7:15 14:54 23:10 7:28 Upper Saint Clair 157 157 Paris Krug, Jr 7:14 14:52 23:11 7:28 Kiski Area 158 158 Emma Bagnato, So 7:00 14:43 23:14 7:30 North Hills 159 159 Bianca Li, Sr 7:17 14:49 23:17 7:31 Franklin Regional 160 160 Lyric King, Sr 7:13 14:55 23:18 7:31 Laurel Highlands 161 161 Starr Yauger, Fr 7:36 15:14 23:18 7:31 Laurel Highlands 162 162 Megan Bush, Fr 6:57 14:35 23:19 7:31 North Hills 163 163 Bridget Heh, So 7:24 15:02 23:21 7:32 Bethel Park 164 164 Shannon McCall, So 7:19 15:05 23:30 7:35 Canon-McMillan 165 165 Skyler Bogus, Fr 7:28 15:15 23:31 7:35 Albert Gallatin 166 166 Emily Laird, Fr 7:28 15:14 23:33 7:36 Oakland Catholic 167 167 Sanders Bennett, Sr 7:20 15:06 23:39 7:38 Fox Chapel Area 168 168 Camryn Morgan, Fr 7:32 15:12 23:43 7:39 Trinity (7) 169 169 Megan Mascilli, Fr 7:18 15:02 23:45 7:40 Plum 170 170 Kelli Lucas, Sr 7:33 15:21 23:49 7:41 Trinity (7) 171 171 Alexandra Barr, Jr 7:18 15:09 23:50 7:41 Baldwin 172 172 Maddie Biertempful, Jr 7:21 15:08 23:51 7:41 Plum 173 173 Jamie Gustas, Sr 7:12 14:57 23:51 7:41 Upper Saint Clair 174 174 Claire Klippel, So 7:35 15:27 23:53 7:42 Plum 175 175 Hannah Thornton, So 7:34 15:30 24:00 7:45 Chartiers Valley 176 176 Ashley Beam, Jr 7:25 15:20 24:05 7:46 Hampton 177 177 Kendra Kerr, Jr 7:36 15:24 24:06 7:46 Laurel Highlands 178 178 Kaitlyn Smearcheck, Sr 7:39 15:35 24:08 7:47 Albert Gallatin 179 179 Marissa Montalbano, Fr 7:34 15:34 24:12 7:48 Gateway 180 180 Laura Fritz, Jr 7:34 15:33 24:16 7:49 Franklin Regional 181 181 Josie D'Claudio, Jr 7:13 14:57 24:19 7:51 Plum 182 182 Livy Younger, Fr 7:32 15:32 24:22 7:51 West Allegheny 183 183 Cassidy Gray, So 7:38 15:42 24:26 7:53 Shaler Area 184 184 Kaylee Kassa, Fr 7:50 15:43 24:26 7:53 Ringgold 185 185 Makayla Plants, Sr 7:42 15:49 24:31 7:55 Trinity (7) 186 186 Maria Lengwin, So 7:47 15:48 24:37 7:56 Ringgold 187 187 Lauren NeugebauerWagner, Sr 7:30 15:44 24:41 7:58 Hampton 188 188 Heidi Wertz, Jr 7:49 15:51 24:43 7:58 Penn Trafford
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

189 189 Stephanie Swift, Sr 7:34 15:46 24:48 8:00 Baldwin 190 190 Marie Citrano, Jr 7:35 15:46 24:50 8:00 Plum 191 191 Katie Bishop, Jr 7:33 15:47 24:50 8:01 Hampton 192 192 Catherine Strout, Sr 7:39 15:55 24:53 8:01 Shaler Area 193 193 Amy Nolte, Fr 7:37 15:49 24:59 8:04 West Allegheny 194 194 Katie Strohm, Jr 7:42 15:53 25:00 8:04 McKeesport Area 195 195 Emma Flickinger, Jr 7:53 16:07 25:06 8:06 Trinity (7) 196 196 Lizzie Temsick, So 7:55 16:17 25:17 8:09 Penn Trafford 197 Isi Palamon, Fr 7:56 16:18 25:20 8:10 Woodland Hills 198 197 Katie Sendek, Jr 8:03 16:30 25:22 8:11 Ringgold 199 198 Kaityln Podloger, Jr 7:44 16:14 25:29 8:13 Albert Gallatin 200 199 Adeline Kubisek, Fr 8:01 16:26 25:30 8:14 Shaler Area 201 200 Leanna Pietracatello, Sr 8:01 16:28 25:31 8:14 Chartiers Valley 202 201 Ricki Kapp, Sr 7:54 16:17 25:37 8:16 Gateway 203 202 Lauren Herman, Sr 7:45 16:26 25:44 8:18 Connellsville 204 203 Sylvia Morton, Sr 7:55 16:37 25:53 8:21 Albert Gallatin 205 204 Raina Gorman, Jr 8:06 17:05 26:14 8:27 Ringgold 206 205 Kayleigh Isacco, Sr 8:16 16:58 26:15 8:28 Shaler Area 207 206 Autumn Ramsey, Fr 8:15 16:58 26:18 8:29 Connellsville 208 207 Maddy Gianvito, So 8:11 17:04 26:25 8:31 Franklin Regional 209 208 Carly Croft, Fr 8:19 17:04 26:28 8:32 Trinity (7) 210 209 Katie Heasley, Jr 7:41 16:36 26:32 8:33 Gateway 211 210 Abby Cermak, Fr 8:21 17:10 26:36 8:35 Trinity (7) 212 211 Julia Rogers, So 8:19 17:10 26:39 8:36 Shaler Area 213 212 Kelly Matoney, Sr 8:22 17:13 26:49 8:39 Penn Trafford 214 213 Jessica Ayersman, Fr 8:03 17:21 26:49 8:39 Albert Gallatin 215 214 Kamilla Williams, So 8:30 17:32 27:03 8:44 McKeesport Area 216 215 Pam McKnight, Fr 8:22 17:30 27:04 8:44 Albert Gallatin 217 216 Francesca Stefano, Jr 8:20 17:43 27:24 8:50 Connellsville 218 217 Keirston Spiewak, So 8:32 17:45 27:38 8:55 McKeesport Area 219 218 Terri Collington, So 8:31 17:45 27:47 8:58 Penn Hills 220 219 Michala Spencer, Jr 8:32 17:47 27:48 8:58 Penn Hills 221 220 Kristen Osunkwo, Jr 8:31 17:46 27:51 8:59 Penn Hills 222 221 Seraya Steward, Sr 8:32 18:31 27:51 8:59 Penn Hills
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

223 222 Rebecca Ross, So 8:54 18:14 28:16 9:07 McKeesport Area 224 223 Maiah Montalbano, Fr 8:53 18:18 28:32 9:12 Gateway 225 Meghan Joyce, So 8:41 18:17 28:52 9:18 Woodland Hills 226 224 Passion Brooks, So 9:06 18:57 29:05 9:23 McKeesport Area 227 225 Amani Blakney, So 8:52 18:33 29:14 9:26 McKeesport Area 228 226 Kara Grenell, Fr 9:19 19:20 29:35 9:33 Connellsville 229 227 Samantha Petrelli, Jr 8:37 19:00 30:12 9:44 Penn Trafford
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

230 228 Melanie Cox, So 10:06 32:31 10:29 Penn Hills 231 229 Casey Wash, Sr 10:02 21:36 33:50 10:55 McKeesport Area 52 finishers among Women Under 2 52 finishers among Women 2 - 2 69 finishers among Women 3 - 3 58 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 231 female finishers 231 total finishers

Return to home page.