WPIAL AA GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP

COOPERS LAKE

Oct. 27, 2011

RAIN, RAIN AND MORE RAIN
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Quaker Valley            36    4    6    7    8   11   13   26    21:11    0:31
  2 South Park              186   17   25   35   43   66   69  108    22:50    1:57
  3 Freeport Area           213   12   14   39   59   89  138  145    22:57    3:09
  4 South Fayette           231   27   41   52   54   57   86  144    23:15    1:15
  5 Derry Area              263    2   22   28   99  112  180  182    23:08    5:01
  6 Freedom Area (7)        273    3   37   51   73  109  205  206    23:19    4:30
  7 Avonworth               275   36   38   48   74   79  103  141    23:33    1:45
  8 Beaver Area             306   10   32   62   95  107  111  122    23:38    3:49
  9 Sewickley Academy       309    1   46   58   87  117  148  177    23:31    5:19
 10 The Ellis School        321   24   49   68   75  105  133  146    23:51    2:55
 11 Northgate               326    9   40   67  104  106  114  159    23:46    3:54
 12 Shady Side Academy      348   15   42   82   93  116  118  129    23:59    3:46
 13 Waynesburg Central      364   47   50   71   72  124  170  174    24:11    2:41
 14 Bishop Canevin          367   31   33   45  127  131  135  225    24:06    3:34
 15 Shenango                396   53   70   77   94  102  134  137    24:25    1:39
 16 Greensburg Central Ca   403   23   76   88   91  125  128  151    24:24    3:44
 17 Our Lady Of S. Heart    416   20   61   98  101  136  142  160    24:32    4:04
 18 Vincentian Academy      430   16   56   63  120  175  186  202    24:39    6:01
 19 Riverview               508   44   90  100  119  155  230         25:07    3:50
 20 Keystone Oaks           523   29   64   80  169  181  215  222    25:22    5:46
 21 Riverside               546   21   78  132  147  168  196  204    25:21    5:17
 22 Ambridge Area           573   19  110  121  140  183  201         25:36    6:12
 23 Kittanning              631   84   92  150  152  153  176  218    25:56    2:14
 24 McGuffey                638   55   83  149  166  185  190  194    26:08    4:55
 25 Laurel                  647    5   30  197  198  217  221         26:39   10:05
 26 Mohawk                  724   85  130  143  179  187  212         26:48    4:04
 27 West Shamokin           730   96   97  164  184  189  192  210    26:55    3:45
 28 South Side              733   18  126  172  208  209  228         27:12    7:58
 29 Southmoreland           738   65  123  156  171  223  224         27:14    7:58
 30 Ford City               739  113  139  157  163  167              26:39    2:00
 31 Elderton                770   34  165  178  193  200  207  211    27:20    6:46
 32 Seton-LaSalle           777   81  115  173  195  213  214         27:30    6:05
 33 Washington              835   60  158  191  199  227  231         28:26    9:07
 34 Burgettstown            881  154  161  162  188  216              28:10    4:10
 35 Steel Valley           1097  203  219  220  226  229              31:48    3:50

Incomplete Teams: Avella Area, Beaver Falls, Bentworth, Brentwood, Brownsville Area
California Area, Eden Christian Acad., Ellwood City, Fort Cherry, Frazier, Neshannock
New Brighton, South Allegheny, Trinity Christian, Union Area, West Greene, Winchester Thurston

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Quaker Valley
    4  Sarah Miller, Sr           20:57    6:45
    6  Lauren Ferris, Jr          21:02    6:47
    7  Sarah McKendry, Sr         21:05    6:48
    8  Abby Rausch, Jr            21:21    6:53
   11  Rachel Skolnekovich, Jr    21:28    6:55
   13  Natalie DiCenzo, Sr        21:36    6:58
   26  Ashley McKendry, So        22:27    7:14
Total Time = 1:45:52     Total Places = 36


2. South Park
   17  Stephanie Felix, Sr        22:04    7:07
   25  Tara Monfredi, Jr          22:23    7:13
   35  Morgan Petro, Sr           22:45    7:20
   43  Julie Vietmeier, Jr        23:00    7:25
   66  Kacey Mihoces, Sr          24:00    7:44
   69  Felcia Felix, So           24:03    7:45
  108  Lyndsey Ohm, So            25:17    8:09
Total Time = 1:54:10     Total Places = 186


3. Freeport Area
   12  Kayla Zboran, Jr           21:34    6:57
   14  Rebecca Dudek, So          21:45    7:01
   39  Hayley Davis, So           22:57    7:24
   59  Laura Will, So             23:47    7:40
   89  Nicole Miller, Jr          24:43    7:58
  138  Marrisa Mattioli, Jr       26:19    8:29
  145  Carol Amadee, Sr           26:29    8:32
Total Time = 1:54:45     Total Places = 213


4. South Fayette
   27  Sara Vallelunga, Sr        22:27    7:14
   41  Brittany Rees, Jr          22:59    7:25
   52  Joelle Darby, Jr           23:29    7:35
   54  Rachel Sherbondy, Jr       23:36    7:37
   57  Morgan Gimigliano, Fr      23:42    7:38
   86  Katie Maloney, So          24:38    7:57
  144  Mallory Vetter, Sr         26:27    8:32
Total Time = 1:56:12     Total Places = 231

5. Derry Area
    2  Hannah Scipio, Sr          20:25    6:35
   22  Amber Hauser, Sr           22:14    7:10
   28  Alyssa Palencher, Sr       22:29    7:15
   99  Mia Wolff, Fr              25:08    8:06
  112  Sarah Scipio, Sr           25:25    8:12
  180  Skylar Vasil-Cowan, Fr     28:18    9:07
  182  Krystalyn Martin, So       28:18    9:08
Total Time = 1:55:39     Total Places = 263

6. Freedom Area (7)
    3  Dee Dee Adams, Jr          20:48    6:42
   37  Madeline Kubica, Sr        22:51    7:22
   51  Natalie Snow, Sr           23:25    7:33
   73  Gi Gi DeWeese, So          24:13    7:49
  109  Kayleigh Roberts, Fr       25:17    8:09
  205  Rose Brutout, Sr           29:56    9:39
  206  Stacey Wallis, Jr          30:01    9:41
Total Time = 1:56:33     Total Places = 273

7. Avonworth
   36  Rachel Shenck, Sr          22:46    7:20
   38  Beth Shenck, So            22:57    7:24
   48  Clair Danylo, Fr           23:19    7:31
   74  Gould Annie, Sr            24:14    7:49
   79  Mikell Schlumpf, Sr        24:30    7:54
  103  Shelby Bell, Jr            25:14    8:08
  141  Catherine McKay, So        26:24    8:31
Total Time = 1:57:44     Total Places = 275

8. Beaver Area
   10  Brittany Shay, Sr          21:28    6:55
   32  Marisa Tonkovich, Jr       22:35    7:17
   62  Alexa DiPietrantonio, So   23:53    7:42
   95  Danielle Migdal, Jr        25:00    8:04
  107  Carly Koza, Jr             25:17    8:09
  111  Maureen McRae, Sr          25:22    8:11
  122  Rachel Duncan, Sr          25:51    8:20
Total Time = 1:58:10     Total Places = 306

9. Sewickley Academy
    1  Caitlin Bungo, Sr          20:21    6:34
   46  Tori Pawk, Jr              23:09    7:28
   58  Katie Zwetolitz, So        23:45    7:40
   87  Lily Friday, Fr            24:42    7:58
  117  Amanda McLeod, So          25:40    8:17
  148  Julia Zwetolitz, Fr        26:30    8:33
  177  Simran Saron, Sr           28:01    9:02
Total Time = 1:57:35     Total Places = 309

10. The Ellis School
   24  Heidi Miller, So           22:20    7:12
   49  Eleanora Kaloyeropoulou, Sr
                                   23:24    7:33
   68  Christina Ambrosino, Fr    24:02    7:45
   75  Laila Al-Soulaiman, Jr     24:15    7:49
  105  Emily Concilus, Jr         25:14    8:08
  133  Zoe Merrell, Fr            26:11    8:26
  146  Lucille Crelli, Jr         26:30    8:33
Total Time = 1:59:13     Total Places = 321

11. Northgate
    9  Lilly Hall, So             21:22    6:54
   40  Paige Baierl, So           22:58    7:25
   67  Samatha Dicaprio, Sr       24:01    7:45
  104  Sarah Hopkins, Fr          25:14    8:08
  106  Samiya Ferguson, Sr        25:16    8:09
  114  Sarah Amick, Sr            25:29    8:13
  159  Savannah Paladin, Sr       27:02    8:43
Total Time = 1:58:50     Total Places = 326

12. Shady Side Academy
   15  Emily Lamm, Sr             21:51    7:03
   42  Mackenzie Klinvex, So      22:59    7:25
   82  Rebkah Tesfamariam, So     24:32    7:55
   93  Ali Sarner, Jr             24:56    8:02
  116  Alexandra Janczewska, Jr   25:37    8:16
  118  Angie Kim, Fr              25:45    8:18
  129  Sara Policastro, Jr        26:06    8:25
Total Time = 1:59:54     Total Places = 348

13. Waynesburg Central
   47  Danielle Jacobs, Jr        23:15    7:30
   50  Janelle Bernosky, Sr       23:25    7:33
   71  Payton Lohr, Jr            24:08    7:47
   72  Allyson Younken, So        24:12    7:48
  124  Michelle Cesa, Jr          25:55    8:21
  170  Richelle Tharp, Jr         27:32    8:53
  174  Carrigan Kiger, So         27:54    9:00
Total Time = 2:00:53     Total Places = 364

14. Bishop Canevin
   31  Caroline Defrank, So       22:35    7:17
   33  Bailey Burgess, Fr         22:36    7:17
   45  Mary Olivia Philbin, Fr    23:07    7:27
  127  Hayley Cybator, Sr         26:03    8:24
  131  Becca Mox, Fr              26:08    8:26
  135  Mary Frances Philbin, Fr   26:14    8:28
  225  Mary Kathleen Cassidy, Sr  32:06   10:21
Total Time = 2:00:26     Total Places = 367

15. Shenango
   53  Rachel Reamer, So          23:34    7:36
   70  Courtney Fontana, Fr       24:04    7:46
   77  Elizabeth Salem, Fr        24:18    7:50
   94  Ashleigh Presnar, Fr       24:57    8:03
  102  Dina Ludovici, Sr          25:13    8:08
  134  Allie Speis, Jr            26:13    8:27
  137  Brittany Andrews, Fr       26:18    8:29
Total Time = 2:02:04     Total Places = 396

16. Greensburg Central Ca
   23  Meghan Obusek, Sr          22:15    7:10
   76  Madeline Evangeliste, Fr   24:15    7:49
   88  Ellen Jameson, Sr          24:42    7:58
   91  Bridget Malley, Jr         24:50    8:00
  125  Rosalyn Tan, Jr            25:58    8:23
  128  Abby Evangeliste, Jr       26:05    8:25
  151  Helen Karabin, Jr          26:38    8:35
Total Time = 2:01:59     Total Places = 403

17. Our Lady Of S. Heart
   20  Mary Hannon, Sr            22:12    7:09
   61  Leyla Turcios, So          23:53    7:42
   98  Vicki Grant, So            25:08    8:06
  101  Amanda Charmichael, Sr     25:12    8:08
  136  Swati Rajprohat, Sr        26:15    8:28
  142  Erica Belloma, Jr          26:26    8:31
  160  Natalie Sena, Jr           27:05    8:44
Total Time = 2:02:38     Total Places = 416

18. Vincentian Academy
   16  Kristyna Finikiotis, Jr    21:56    7:04
   56  Leah Stauber, So           23:41    7:38
   63  Erin Sarosi, Sr            23:54    7:42
  120  Sarosi Katie, Fr           25:47    8:19
  175  Angela Battaglia, Jr       27:56    9:00
  186  Natalie Nash, Sr           28:35    9:13
  202  Katheryn Olan, So          29:45    9:36
Total Time = 2:03:11     Total Places = 430

19. Riverview
   44  Bailey Conroy, So          23:02    7:26
   90  Jocey Ostrowski, Fr        24:49    8:00
  100  Tessa Favo, Fr             25:10    8:07
  119  Sophie Belch, So           25:46    8:19
  155  Maggie Carrol, Fr          26:51    8:40
  230  Jocelyn Hong, Jr           34:03   10:59
Total Time = 2:05:35     Total Places = 508

20. Keystone Oaks
   29  Elizabeth Boyle, Fr        22:33    7:16
   64  Mariah Berman, So          23:56    7:43
   80  Olivia Lippert, Sr         24:31    7:54
  169  Amanda Sypien, Sr          27:31    8:53
  181  Elizabeth Flaherty, So     28:18    9:08
  215  Jillian Welch, So          31:00   10:00
  222  Brittany Winkowski, So     31:49   10:16
Total Time = 2:06:47     Total Places = 523

21. Riverside
   21  Molly Duffy, Sr            22:13    7:10
   78  Jessica Kelosky, So        24:26    7:53
  132  Ashley Motta, So           26:09    8:26
  147  Brittany Lutz, Jr          26:30    8:33
  168  Anna Bettencourt, So       27:30    8:52
  196  Maggie Dillon, Sr          29:10    9:24
  204  Bethany Bettencourt, Jr    29:55    9:39
Total Time = 2:06:45     Total Places = 546

22. Ambridge Area
   19  Morissa Golgosky, Fr       22:10    7:09
  110  Laren Silverwright, Jr     25:19    8:10
  121  Victoria Hassell, Sr       25:49    8:20
  140  Veronica Ammer, Fr         26:22    8:30
  183  Madeline Wiley, So         28:21    9:08
  201  Maria Pare, Fr             29:43    9:35
Total Time = 2:07:59     Total Places = 573

23. Kittanning
   84  Megan Kidder, Sr           24:37    7:56
   92  Sarah Dunn, Fr             24:51    8:01
  150  Emily Kutch, So            26:38    8:35
  152  Allie Hepner, So           26:43    8:37
  153  Emily Mitchell, Sr         26:50    8:39
  176  Kelly Risch, Jr            28:00    9:02
  218  Cassie Clouse, Fr          31:16   10:05
Total Time = 2:09:36     Total Places = 631

24. McGuffey
   55  Mara McBride, So           23:39    7:38
   83  Ashleigh Barlow, Sr        24:34    7:55
  149  Katie Miklavic, Fr         26:36    8:35
  166  Ashley Coyle, Fr           27:19    8:49
  185  Kelly McCosby, Jr          28:34    9:13
  190  Kaitlyn Ritchey, Jr        28:54    9:19
  194  Jessica Baker, So          29:06    9:23
Total Time = 2:10:40     Total Places = 638

25. Laurel
    5  Emily Maxwell, Jr          20:59    6:46
   30  Brooke Dicks, So           22:35    7:17
  197  Justina Chin, Sr           29:13    9:25
  198  Taylor Lubinski, Jr        29:24    9:29
  217  Jessica Chin, Jr           31:04   10:01
  221  Samantha Ward, So          31:40   10:13
Total Time = 2:13:13     Total Places = 647

26. Mohawk
   85  Mackenzie Moon, So         24:38    7:57
  130  Katelyn Byers, Jr          26:07    8:25
  143  Holly Duncan, So           26:26    8:31
  179  Danielle Kelty, Fr         28:09    9:05
  187  Amber Desantis, Sr         28:41    9:15
  212  Alysia Smith, Sr           30:29    9:50
Total Time = 2:14:00     Total Places = 724

27. West Shamokin
   96  Ashlynn Cogley, Fr         25:04    8:05
   97  Leah Baum, Fr              25:05    8:05
  164  Erin Lessner, Jr           27:13    8:47
  184  Bev Kozuch, Jr             28:24    9:09
  189  Courtney Horner, So        28:49    9:18
  192  Erica Lessner, Jr          28:58    9:21
  210  Alyssa Bussard, Jr         30:08    9:43
Total Time = 2:14:33     Total Places = 730

28. South Side
   18  Stephanie Hilliard, So     22:08    7:08
  126  Laura Kenderes, So         26:01    8:23
  172  Jaycee Swogger, Fr         27:38    8:55
  208  Victoria Flynn             30:06    9:42
  209  Allyson Johnston, So       30:06    9:43
  228  Samantha McFarland, Jr     33:06   10:40
Total Time = 2:15:57     Total Places = 733

29. Southmoreland
   65  Jessica Suhan, Jr          23:57    7:43
  123  Rikki Brown, So            25:52    8:20
  156  Cindy Saveri, So           26:55    8:41
  171  Maria Garolowich, Jr       27:33    8:53
  223  Sara Brown, So             31:54   10:17
  224  Lindsey Conti, Sr          32:04   10:21
Total Time = 2:16:10     Total Places = 738

30. Ford City
  113  Kathryn Hamilton, Sr       25:26    8:12
  139  Blair Willyard, Fr         26:20    8:30
  157  Abbey Smith, Fr            26:57    8:41
  163  Leah Hilty, So             27:06    8:44
  167  Sarah Heddinger, So        27:26    8:51
Total Time = 2:13:14     Total Places = 739

31. Elderton
   34  Camber Heinle, Jr          22:44    7:20
  165  Claire Smathers, Jr        27:15    8:47
  178  Ashley Szul, Fr            28:04    9:03
  193  Amber Hobbins, Sr          29:04    9:22
  200  Kaitlyn Meyer, Sr          29:30    9:31
  207  Stephanie Lightner, Sr     30:02    9:41
  211  Carissa Smith, Sr          30:11    9:44
Total Time = 2:16:36     Total Places = 770

32. Seton-LaSalle
   81  Nicole Nath, Sr            24:32    7:55
  115  Jean Farnan, So            25:33    8:14
  173  Amanda Zinobile, Sr        27:44    8:57
  195  Helena Shoplik, Sr         29:07    9:23
  213  Gabby Dutka, Fr            30:36    9:52
  214  Mary Farnan, Jr            30:38    9:53
Total Time = 2:17:30     Total Places = 777

33. Washington
   60  Rachel Sharp, Sr           23:50    7:41
  158  Andrea Sharp, So           26:58    8:42
  191  Emmalea Beck, Fr           28:57    9:20
  199  Brooke Prigg, Sr           29:26    9:29
  227  Alexis Wood, Jr            32:57   10:38
  231  Patience Frazier, So       39:09   12:38
Total Time = 2:22:07     Total Places = 835

34. Burgettstown
  154  Sarah Smith, So            26:51    8:40
  161  Alayne Orison, Sr          27:06    8:44
  162  Melissa Phillis, Sr        27:06    8:44
  188  Cheyenne Black, So         28:45    9:16
  216  Michaela Bertovich, Fr     31:00   10:00
Total Time = 2:20:46     Total Places = 881

35. Steel Valley
  203  Nicole Curtin, Sr          29:49    9:37
  219  Ally Ferson, Fr            31:24   10:07
  220  Ruffing Amanda, Fr         31:29   10:09
  226  Morgan Churilla, Jr        32:39   10:32
  229  Tu Duc Ho, Jr              33:39   10:51
Total Time = 2:38:58     Total Places = 1097
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Caitlin Bungo, Sr 6:24 12:59 20:21 6:34 Sewickley Academy 2 2 Hannah Scipio, Sr 6:24 12:59 20:25 6:35 Derry Area 3 Lizzie Manickas, So 6:25 12:59 20:46 6:42 Neshannock 4 3 Dee Dee Adams, Jr 6:26 13:15 20:48 6:42 Freedom Area (7) 5 4 Sarah Miller, Sr 6:39 13:28 20:57 6:45 Quaker Valley 6 5 Emily Maxwell, Jr 6:43 13:31 20:59 6:46 Laurel 7 6 Lauren Ferris, Jr 6:26 13:15 21:02 6:47 Quaker Valley 8 7 Sarah McKendry, Sr 6:24 13:12 21:05 6:48 Quaker Valley 9 Madeline Schmiedeknecht, So 6:42 13:33 21:20 6:53 Winchester Thurston 10 8 Abby Rausch, Jr 6:47 13:37 21:21 6:53 Quaker Valley 11 9 Lilly Hall, So 6:28 13:27 21:22 6:54 Northgate 12 10 Brittany Shay, Sr 6:38 13:40 21:28 6:55 Beaver Area 13 11 Rachel Skolnekovich, Jr 6:49 13:45 21:28 6:55 Quaker Valley 14 12 Kayla Zboran, Jr 6:40 13:37 21:34 6:57 Freeport Area 15 13 Natalie DiCenzo, Sr 6:52 13:46 21:36 6:58 Quaker Valley


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

16 14 Rebecca Dudek, So 6:45 13:46 21:45 7:01 Freeport Area 17 15 Emily Lamm, Sr 6:31 13:38 21:51 7:03 Shady Side Academy 18 16 Kristyna Finikiotis, Jr 6:30 13:41 21:56 7:04 Vincentian Academy 19 17 Stephanie Felix, Sr 6:56 13:59 22:04 7:07 South Park 20 18 Stephanie Hilliard, So 6:55 14:13 22:08 7:08 South Side 21 19 Morissa Golgosky, Fr 6:57 14:03 22:10 7:09 Ambridge Area 22 20 Mary Hannon, Sr 6:47 14:02 22:12 7:09 Our Lady Of S. Heart 23 21 Molly Duffy, Sr 6:46 13:59 22:13 7:10 Riverside 24 22 Amber Hauser, Sr 6:48 14:07 22:14 7:10 Derry Area 25 23 Meghan Obusek, Sr 6:50 14:01 22:15 7:10 Greensburg Central Ca 26 24 Heidi Miller, So 7:00 14:19 22:20 7:12 The Ellis School 27 25 Tara Monfredi, Jr 6:57 14:06 22:23 7:13 South Park 28 26 Ashley McKendry, So 7:06 14:21 22:27 7:14 Quaker Valley 29 27 Sara Vallelunga, Sr 6:48 14:06 22:27 7:14 South Fayette 30 28 Alyssa Palencher, Sr 6:59 14:22 22:29 7:15 Derry Area 31 29 Elizabeth Boyle, Fr 7:05 14:27 22:33 7:16 Keystone Oaks 32 30 Brooke Dicks, So 6:49 14:03 22:35 7:17 Laurel 33 31 Caroline Defrank, So 6:52 14:14 22:35 7:17 Bishop Canevin 34 32 Marisa Tonkovich, Jr 6:59 14:24 22:35 7:17 Beaver Area 35 33 Bailey Burgess, Fr 7:12 14:41 22:36 7:17 Bishop Canevin 36 Rachel Martin, Fr 7:10 14:32 22:36 7:17 Eden Christian Acad. 37 34 Camber Heinle, Jr 6:51 14:14 22:44 7:20 Elderton 38 35 Morgan Petro, Sr 6:57 14:23 22:45 7:20 South Park 39 36 Rachel Shenck, Sr 7:01 14:39 22:46 7:20 Avonworth 40 Erin Allison, So 7:08 14:35 22:51 7:22 Fort Cherry 41 37 Madeline Kubica, Sr 7:06 14:26 22:51 7:22 Freedom Area (7) 42 38 Beth Shenck, So 7:01 14:33 22:57 7:24 Avonworth 43 39 Hayley Davis, So 7:09 14:35 22:57 7:24 Freeport Area 44 40 Paige Baierl, So 6:44 14:09 22:58 7:25 Northgate 45 41 Brittany Rees, Jr 7:11 14:36 22:59 7:25 South Fayette 46 42 Mackenzie Klinvex, So 6:52 14:22 22:59 7:25 Shady Side Academy 47 43 Julie Vietmeier, Jr 7:02 14:31 23:00 7:25 South Park 48 44 Bailey Conroy, So 7:22 14:41 23:02 7:26 Riverview 49 45 Mary Olivia Philbin, Fr 7:12 14:41 23:07 7:27 Bishop Canevin 50 46 Tori Pawk, Jr 7:15 14:40 23:09 7:28 Sewickley Academy 51 47 Danielle Jacobs, Jr 6:53 14:25 23:15 7:30 Waynesburg Central 52 48 Clair Danylo, Fr 7:13 14:43 23:19 7:31 Avonworth 53 49 Eleanora Kaloyeropoulou, Sr 7:14 14:55 23:24 7:33 The Ellis School 54 50 Janelle Bernosky, Sr 7:09 14:47 23:25 7:33 Waynesburg Central 55 51 Natalie Snow, Sr 7:26 14:59 23:25 7:33 Freedom Area (7) 56 52 Joelle Darby, Jr 7:11 14:48 23:29 7:35 South Fayette 57 53 Rachel Reamer, So 7:06 14:40 23:34 7:36 Shenango 58 Kara Rohlf, Fr 7:08 14:44 23:35 7:36 Brownsville Area 59 54 Rachel Sherbondy, Jr 7:11 14:54 23:36 7:37 South Fayette 60 55 Mara McBride, So 7:12 14:50 23:39 7:38 McGuffey 61 56 Leah Stauber, So 7:09 14:58 23:41 7:38 Vincentian Academy 62 57 Morgan Gimigliano, Fr 7:14 14:58 23:42 7:38 South Fayette 63 58 Katie Zwetolitz, So 7:27 14:56 23:45 7:40 Sewickley Academy 64 59 Laura Will, So 7:32 15:13 23:47 7:40 Freeport Area 65 Katie Pflugh, Jr 7:27 15:16 23:48 7:40 Eden Christian Acad. 66 60 Rachel Sharp, Sr 7:24 15:10 23:50 7:41 Washington 67 61 Leyla Turcios, So 7:16 14:57 23:53 7:42 Our Lady Of S. Heart 68 62 Alexa DiPietrantonio, So 7:33 15:09 23:53 7:42 Beaver Area 69 63 Erin Sarosi, Sr 7:04 14:58 23:54 7:42 Vincentian Academy 70 Chelsea Fabyanic, So 7:15 15:00 23:54 7:42 New Brighton 71 64 Mariah Berman, So 7:26 15:14 23:56 7:43 Keystone Oaks 72 65 Jessica Suhan, Jr 7:14 15:07 23:57 7:43 Southmoreland 73 66 Kacey Mihoces, Sr 7:26 15:10 24:00 7:44 South Park 74 67 Samatha Dicaprio, Sr 7:30 15:18 24:01 7:45 Northgate 75 68 Christina Ambrosino, Fr 7:28 15:14 24:02 7:45 The Ellis School 76 69 Felcia Felix, So 7:21 15:12 24:03 7:45 South Park 77 70 Courtney Fontana, Fr 7:23 15:11 24:04 7:46 Shenango 78 71 Payton Lohr, Jr 7:35 15:15 24:08 7:47 Waynesburg Central 79 72 Allyson Younken, So 7:36 15:20 24:12 7:48 Waynesburg Central 80 73 Gi Gi DeWeese, So 7:27 15:22 24:13 7:49 Freedom Area (7) 81 74 Gould Annie, Sr 7:18 15:19 24:14 7:49 Avonworth 82 75 Laila Al-Soulaiman, Jr 7:28 15:24 24:15 7:49 The Ellis School 83 76 Madeline Evangeliste, Fr 7:35 15:27 24:15 7:49 Greensburg Central Ca 84 77 Elizabeth Salem, Fr 7:30 15:24 24:18 7:50 Shenango 85 78 Jessica Kelosky, So 7:30 15:27 24:26 7:53 Riverside 86 79 Mikell Schlumpf, Sr 7:22 15:25 24:30 7:54 Avonworth 87 80 Olivia Lippert, Sr 7:29 15:30 24:31 7:54 Keystone Oaks 88 81 Nicole Nath, Sr 7:30 15:31 24:32 7:55 Seton-LaSalle 89 82 Rebkah Tesfamariam, So 7:31 15:31 24:32 7:55 Shady Side Academy 90 83 Ashleigh Barlow, Sr 7:25 15:26 24:34 7:55 McGuffey 91 Margo Darragh, Sr 6:54 14:45 24:34 7:55 Fort Cherry 92 84 Megan Kidder, Sr 7:44 15:41 24:37 7:56 Kittanning 93 85 Mackenzie Moon, So 7:27 15:29 24:38 7:57 Mohawk 94 86 Katie Maloney, So 7:34 15:33 24:38 7:57 South Fayette 95 87 Lily Friday, Fr 7:43 15:50 24:42 7:58 Sewickley Academy 96 88 Ellen Jameson, Sr 7:17 15:26 24:42 7:58 Greensburg Central Ca 97 89 Nicole Miller, Jr 7:41 15:44 24:43 7:58 Freeport Area
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

98 Heidi Chester, So 7:34 15:42 24:47 8:00 Bentworth 99 90 Jocey Ostrowski, Fr 7:54 15:51 24:49 8:00 Riverview 100 91 Bridget Malley, Jr 7:35 15:36 24:50 8:00 Greensburg Central Ca 101 92 Sarah Dunn, Fr 7:40 15:43 24:51 8:01 Kittanning 102 93 Ali Sarner, Jr 7:29 15:34 24:56 8:02 Shady Side Academy 103 94 Ashleigh Presnar, Fr 7:38 15:44 24:57 8:03 Shenango 104 95 Danielle Migdal, Jr 7:30 15:45 25:00 8:04 Beaver Area 105 96 Ashlynn Cogley, Fr 7:42 15:46 25:04 8:05 West Shamokin 106 97 Leah Baum, Fr 7:42 15:45 25:05 8:05 West Shamokin 107 98 Vicki Grant, So 7:33 15:39 25:08 8:06 Our Lady Of S. Heart 108 99 Mia Wolff, Fr 7:50 16:13 25:08 8:06 Derry Area 109 100 Tessa Favo, Fr 8:16 16:15 25:10 8:07 Riverview 110 101 Amanda Charmichael, Sr 7:56 16:06 25:12 8:08 Our Lady Of S. Heart 111 102 Dina Ludovici, Sr 7:49 16:10 25:13 8:08 Shenango 112 103 Shelby Bell, Jr 7:46 15:57 25:14 8:08 Avonworth 113 104 Sarah Hopkins, Fr 7:37 15:53 25:14 8:08 Northgate 114 105 Emily Concilus, Jr 7:40 15:52 25:14 8:08 The Ellis School 115 106 Samiya Ferguson, Sr 7:39 15:59 25:16 8:09 Northgate 116 107 Carly Koza, Jr 7:41 15:52 25:17 8:09 Beaver Area 117 108 Lyndsey Ohm, So 8:02 16:16 25:17 8:09 South Park 118 109 Kayleigh Roberts, Fr 8:04 16:11 25:17 8:09 Freedom Area (7) 119 110 Laren Silverwright, Jr 8:03 16:04 25:19 8:10 Ambridge Area 120 111 Maureen McRae, Sr 7:40 16:09 25:22 8:11 Beaver Area 121 112 Sarah Scipio, Sr 7:50 16:15 25:25 8:12 Derry Area 122 Megan Carothers, Sr 7:47 16:07 25:26 8:12 Ellwood City 123 113 Kathryn Hamilton, Sr 7:53 16:07 25:26 8:12 Ford City 124 114 Sarah Amick, Sr 7:51 16:13 25:29 8:13 Northgate 125 115 Jean Farnan, So 7:33 16:00 25:33 8:14 Seton-LaSalle 126 116 Alexandra Janczewska, Jr 7:25 15:49 25:37 8:16 Shady Side Academy 127 117 Amanda McLeod, So 7:54 16:08 25:40 8:17 Sewickley Academy 128 118 Angie Kim, Fr 7:58 16:11 25:45 8:18 Shady Side Academy 129 119 Sophie Belch, So 7:50 16:06 25:46 8:19 Riverview 130 120 Sarosi Katie, Fr 8:11 16:27 25:47 8:19 Vincentian Academy 131 121 Victoria Hassell, Sr 8:18 16:42 25:49 8:20 Ambridge Area 132 122 Rachel Duncan, Sr 7:43 16:10 25:51 8:20 Beaver Area 133 123 Rikki Brown, So 8:06 16:40 25:52 8:20 Southmoreland 134 124 Michelle Cesa, Jr 8:10 16:38 25:55 8:21 Waynesburg Central 135 125 Rosalyn Tan, Jr 8:04 16:29 25:58 8:23 Greensburg Central Ca 136 Olivia Price, Jr 8:20 16:41 25:59 8:23 Winchester Thurston 137 126 Laura Kenderes, So 8:03 16:22 26:01 8:23 South Side 138 127 Hayley Cybator, Sr 8:24 16:50 26:03 8:24 Bishop Canevin 139 128 Abby Evangeliste, Jr 7:59 16:47 26:05 8:25 Greensburg Central Ca 140 129 Sara Policastro, Jr 7:58 16:12 26:06 8:25 Shady Side Academy 141 130 Katelyn Byers, Jr 8:16 16:58 26:07 8:25 Mohawk 142 131 Becca Mox, Fr 8:21 16:51 26:08 8:26 Bishop Canevin 143 132 Ashley Motta, So 8:01 16:30 26:09 8:26 Riverside 144 133 Zoe Merrell, Fr 8:12 16:44 26:11 8:26 The Ellis School 145 134 Allie Speis, Jr 8:03 16:39 26:13 8:27 Shenango 146 135 Mary Frances Philbin, Fr 8:25 16:50 26:14 8:28 Bishop Canevin 147 Janis McGill, Jr 7:57 16:48 26:14 8:28 Union Area 148 136 Swati Rajprohat, Sr 8:06 16:25 26:15 8:28 Our Lady Of S. Heart 149 Tabitha Ziggler, Jr 7:56 16:28 26:17 8:28 Brownsville Area 150 137 Brittany Andrews, Fr 7:56 16:39 26:18 8:29 Shenango 151 138 Marrisa Mattioli, Jr 8:12 16:49 26:19 8:29 Freeport Area 152 139 Blair Willyard, Fr 8:11 16:43 26:20 8:30 Ford City 153 140 Veronica Ammer, Fr 8:19 16:46 26:22 8:30 Ambridge Area 154 141 Catherine McKay, So 7:54 16:36 26:24 8:31 Avonworth 155 142 Erica Belloma, Jr 8:11 16:49 26:26 8:31 Our Lady Of S. Heart 156 143 Holly Duncan, So 8:23 17:01 26:26 8:31 Mohawk 157 144 Mallory Vetter, Sr 7:21 16:19 26:27 8:32 South Fayette 158 145 Carol Amadee, Sr 8:22 16:51 26:29 8:32 Freeport Area 159 146 Lucille Crelli, Jr 8:08 16:49 26:30 8:33 The Ellis School 160 147 Brittany Lutz, Jr 8:21 17:00 26:30 8:33 Riverside 161 148 Julia Zwetolitz, Fr 8:15 16:43 26:30 8:33 Sewickley Academy 162 149 Katie Miklavic, Fr 8:17 16:49 26:36 8:35 McGuffey 163 150 Emily Kutch, So 8:16 16:59 26:38 8:35 Kittanning 164 151 Helen Karabin, Jr 8:05 16:41 26:38 8:35 Greensburg Central Ca 165 152 Allie Hepner, So 8:27 17:10 26:43 8:37 Kittanning 166 Kirsten Steiner, Sr 8:15 17:02 26:46 8:38 Trinity Christian 167 153 Emily Mitchell, Sr 8:28 17:19 26:50 8:39 Kittanning 168 154 Sarah Smith, So 8:18 16:56 26:51 8:40 Burgettstown 169 155 Maggie Carrol, Fr 8:44 17:14 26:51 8:40 Riverview 170 156 Cindy Saveri, So 8:35 17:13 26:55 8:41 Southmoreland 171 157 Abbey Smith, Fr 8:24 17:02 26:57 8:41 Ford City 172 158 Andrea Sharp, So 8:18 17:13 26:58 8:42 Washington 173 159 Savannah Paladin, Sr 7:49 17:12 27:02 8:43 Northgate 174 160 Natalie Sena, Jr 8:20 17:05 27:05 8:44 Our Lady Of S. Heart 175 161 Alayne Orison, Sr 8:38 17:18 27:06 8:44 Burgettstown 176 162 Melissa Phillis, Sr 8:38 17:18 27:06 8:44 Burgettstown 177 163 Leah Hilty, So 8:23 17:04 27:06 8:44 Ford City 178 Kelsey Johnson, Sr 7:55 16:52 27:11 8:46 Brownsville Area 179 164 Erin Lessner, Jr 8:15 17:16 27:13 8:47 West Shamokin 180 165 Claire Smathers, Jr 8:56 17:36 27:15 8:47 Elderton 181 Natasha Norris, Sr 8:28 17:14 27:16 8:48 Ellwood City 182 166 Ashley Coyle, Fr 8:26 17:14 27:19 8:49 McGuffey 183 167 Sarah Heddinger, So 8:49 17:40 27:26 8:51 Ford City 184 168 Anna Bettencourt, So 8:27 17:18 27:30 8:52 Riverside 185 169 Amanda Sypien, Sr 8:33 17:20 27:31 8:53 Keystone Oaks 186 170 Richelle Tharp, Jr 8:24 17:44 27:32 8:53 Waynesburg Central 187 171 Maria Garolowich, Jr 8:49 17:35 27:33 8:53 Southmoreland 188 172 Jaycee Swogger, Fr 8:37 17:32 27:38 8:55 South Side 189 173 Amanda Zinobile, Sr 9:11 17:54 27:44 8:57 Seton-LaSalle
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

190 174 Carrigan Kiger, So 8:31 17:42 27:54 9:00 Waynesburg Central 191 175 Angela Battaglia, Jr 8:32 17:36 27:56 9:00 Vincentian Academy 192 176 Kelly Risch, Jr 8:48 17:52 28:00 9:02 Kittanning 193 177 Simran Saron, Sr 8:46 17:46 28:01 9:02 Sewickley Academy 194 178 Ashley Szul, Fr 9:07 18:05 28:04 9:03 Elderton 195 Kaytlin Turner, So 8:30 17:43 28:05 9:03 California Area 196 179 Danielle Kelty, Fr 8:41 17:49 28:09 9:05 Mohawk 197 180 Skylar Vasil-Cowan, Fr 8:32 17:46 28:18 9:07 Derry Area 198 181 Elizabeth Flaherty, So 8:42 17:48 28:18 9:08 Keystone Oaks 199 182 Krystalyn Martin, So 8:32 17:45 28:18 9:08 Derry Area 200 Abbey Eisenbrown, Jr 8:40 18:02 28:20 9:08 Ellwood City 201 183 Madeline Wiley, So 9:02 18:11 28:21 9:08 Ambridge Area 202 Amelia Motte, Fr 8:52 18:03 28:21 9:09 Fort Cherry 203 Mikayla Sonneborn, Sr 7:02 14:47 28:22 9:09 West Greene 204 184 Bev Kozuch, Jr 8:46 18:09 28:24 9:09 West Shamokin 205 185 Kelly McCosby, Jr 9:08 17:53 28:34 9:13 McGuffey 206 186 Natalie Nash, Sr 8:43 18:02 28:35 9:13 Vincentian Academy 207 187 Amber Desantis, Sr 9:04 18:21 28:41 9:15 Mohawk 208 188 Cheyenne Black, So 8:38 18:14 28:45 9:16 Burgettstown 209 189 Courtney Horner, So 8:41 18:15 28:49 9:18 West Shamokin 210 Jessica Nagy, Jr 8:40 18:09 28:52 9:18 Beaver Falls 211 Amber Starr, Jr 9:25 18:42 28:54 9:19 Frazier 212 190 Kaitlyn Ritchey, Jr 9:15 18:44 28:54 9:19 McGuffey 213 191 Emmalea Beck, Fr 8:55 18:19 28:57 9:20 Washington 214 192 Erica Lessner, Jr 8:53 18:33 28:58 9:21 West Shamokin 215 193 Amber Hobbins, Sr 9:05 18:28 29:04 9:22 Elderton 216 Abby Stubenbort, Sr 8:54 18:36 29:05 9:23 Brentwood 217 194 Jessica Baker, So 9:10 18:39 29:06 9:23 McGuffey 218 195 Helena Shoplik, Sr 9:11 18:23 29:07 9:23 Seton-LaSalle 219 Mirjam Azmann, Sr 9:09 18:25 29:08 9:24 Neshannock 220 196 Maggie Dillon, Sr 8:56 18:30 29:10 9:24 Riverside 221 197 Justina Chin, Sr 9:05 18:43 29:13 9:25 Laurel 222 198 Taylor Lubinski, Jr 9:05 18:34 29:24 9:29 Laurel 223 199 Brooke Prigg, Sr 9:06 18:45 29:26 9:29 Washington 224 200 Kaitlyn Meyer, Sr 9:23 18:52 29:30 9:31 Elderton 225 Amanda Kaste, Sr 9:07 18:49 29:31 9:31 Avella Area 226 201 Maria Pare, Fr 9:03 18:34 29:43 9:35 Ambridge Area 227 202 Katheryn Olan, So 8:58 18:46 29:45 9:36 Vincentian Academy 228 203 Nicole Curtin, Sr 8:55 18:51 29:49 9:37 Steel Valley 229 204 Bethany Bettencourt, Jr 9:13 18:51 29:55 9:39 Riverside 230 205 Rose Brutout, Sr 9:26 19:14 29:56 9:39 Freedom Area (7) 231 206 Stacey Wallis, Jr 9:37 19:14 30:01 9:41 Freedom Area (7) 232 207 Stephanie Lightner, Sr 9:33 19:01 30:02 9:41 Elderton 233 208 Victoria Flynn 9:02 18:58 30:06 9:42 South Side 234 209 Allyson Johnston, So 9:14 18:57 30:06 9:43 South Side 235 210 Alyssa Bussard, Jr 9:20 19:27 30:08 9:43 West Shamokin 236 211 Carissa Smith, Sr 9:45 19:33 30:11 9:44 Elderton 237 Sydney Stankus, Jr 9:23 19:12 30:12 9:45 Brentwood 238 Alexis Sassano, Sr 9:09 18:59 30:14 9:45 Brownsville Area 239 212 Alysia Smith, Sr 9:02 19:01 30:29 9:50 Mohawk 240 213 Gabby Dutka, Fr 9:35 19:34 30:36 9:52 Seton-LaSalle 241 Erin Follmer, Jr 9:14 19:08 30:38 9:53 Fort Cherry 242 214 Mary Farnan, Jr 9:52 19:54 30:38 9:53 Seton-LaSalle 243 Christina Babyak, Fr 9:52 19:50 30:42 9:54 Frazier 244 Jessica Chalfant, Jr 9:24 19:13 30:45 9:55 South Allegheny
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

245 215 Jillian Welch, So 9:57 19:49 31:00 10:00 Keystone Oaks 246 216 Michaela Bertovich, Fr 9:24 19:28 31:00 10:00 Burgettstown 247 217 Jessica Chin, Jr 9:18 19:45 31:04 10:01 Laurel 248 218 Cassie Clouse, Fr 9:43 19:59 31:16 10:05 Kittanning 249 Hannah King, Jr 9:38 19:51 31:17 10:05 West Shamokin 250 Charity Stoll, Sr 9:54 20:10 31:22 10:07 Ellwood City 251 219 Ally Ferson, Fr 10:07 20:16 31:24 10:07 Steel Valley 252 Cecily Milligan, So 10:05 20:54 31:28 10:09 Winchester Thurston 253 220 Ruffing Amanda, Fr 10:10 20:21 31:29 10:09 Steel Valley 254 221 Samantha Ward, So 9:33 19:48 31:40 10:13 Laurel 255 222 Brittany Winkowski, So 9:46 19:56 31:49 10:16 Keystone Oaks 256 Kaleigh Smith, So 10:00 20:12 31:51 10:16 Keystone Oaks 257 223 Sara Brown, So 10:14 20:26 31:54 10:17 Southmoreland 258 224 Lindsey Conti, Sr 9:41 20:14 32:04 10:21 Southmoreland 259 225 Mary Kathleen Cassidy, Sr 10:15 21:07 32:06 10:21 Bishop Canevin 260 226 Morgan Churilla, Jr 10:36 21:07 32:39 10:32 Steel Valley 261 Allison Couch, Jr 9:53 20:34 32:40 10:32 South Allegheny 262 Mieke Bovbjerg, Fr 10:05 20:54 32:47 10:34 Winchester Thurston 263 227 Alexis Wood, Jr 9:45 20:54 32:57 10:38 Washington 264 Katie Barnett, Sr 10:13 21:06 33:03 10:40 South Allegheny 265 228 Samantha McFarland, Jr 9:58 20:51 33:06 10:40 South Side 266 229 Tu Duc Ho, Jr 10:22 21:18 33:39 10:51 Steel Valley 267 230 Jocelyn Hong, Jr 10:12 21:34 34:03 10:59 Riverview
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

268 231 Patience Frazier, So 11:29 25:09 39:09 12:38 Washington 49 finishers among Women Under 2 67 finishers among Women 2 - 2 73 finishers among Women 3 - 3 78 finishers among Women 4 - 4 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 0 male finishers 268 female finishers 268 total finishers Dual Meet Scores Quaker Valley 34 wins South Park 33 wins Freeport Area 32 wins Derry Area 31 wins South Fayette 30 wins Avonworth 29 wins Freedom Area (7) 28 wins Beaver Area 27 wins Northgate 26 wins Sewickley Academy 25 wins The Ellis School 24 wins Shady Side Academy 23 wins Bishop Canevin 21 wins Waynesburg Central 21 wins Shenango 20 wins Greensburg Central Ca 19 wins Vincentian Academy 18 wins Our Lady Of S. Heart 18 wins Keystone Oaks 15 wins Riverview 15 wins Riverside 14 wins Ambridge Area 14 wins Kittanning 12 wins McGuffey 11 wins Ford City 10 wins Mohawk 9 wins West Shamokin 8 wins Southmoreland 6 wins Elderton 5 wins Laurel 4 wins Burgettstown 4 wins South Side 4 wins Seton-LaSalle 4 wins Washington 1 wins Steel Valley 0 wins

Return to home page.