WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIP AA GIRLS FINISH

COOPER'S LAKE

Oct. 28, 2010


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Quaker Valley            52    5    9   10   12   16   35   45    20:29    0:37
  2 Vincentian Academy      185   17   20   34   48   66   79  120    21:43    2:02
  3 Northgate               208    2   36   41   59   70  108  122    21:47    3:22
  4 South Park              235   23   26   53   60   73   82   84    22:11    1:48
  5 Beaver Area             249   11   33   44   74   87  104  157    22:08    2:48
  6 The Ellis School        258   18   38   39   47  116  139  224    22:09    3:18
  7 Shady Side Academy      259    6   50   54   63   86  102  112    22:17    3:09
  8 Derry Area              298    8   21   24   98  147  199         22:18    4:48
  9 Riverside (7)           302   30   37   67   68  100  145  204    22:33    2:16
 10 South Fayette High Sc   310    1   42   76   77  114  135  154    22:17    4:57
 11 Avonworth               328   14   22   56   96  140  156  173    22:35    4:10
 12 Greensburg Central Ca   334   27   32   65   93  117  149  218    22:43    2:52
 13 Our Lady Of Sacred He   385   40   49   80  107  109  119  160    23:02    2:07
 14 South Side Beaver       403    3   69   91  103  137  195  244    22:58    4:59
 15 Waynesburg Central      410   15   25   97  105  168  185  246    23:03    5:00
 16 Freeport Area           411    7   43  110  115  136  163  167    23:01    4:27
 17 Freedom Area (7)        443    4   55   95  143  146  172  194    23:13    5:09
 18 Bishop Canevin          489   31   85   92  123  158  177  222    23:38    3:54
 19 Laurel                  529   13   28  138  161  189  209         23:47    5:54
 20 Southmoreland           531   19   51  111  152  198              23:54    5:52
 21 Mohawk                  565   81   99  124  128  133  188         24:04    1:25
 22 Burgettstown            585   29  121  125  144  166  223         24:07    4:15
 23 Ellwood City            615   58  127  131  148  151  178  241    24:24    2:30
 24 Winchester Thurston     654   52   61  165  183  193  229  233    24:44    4:05
 25 Ambridge Area           679   71  113  134  169  192              24:48    3:38
 26 Sewickley Academy       692   62  101  141  175  213              25:02    5:06
 27 Brownsville Area        697   72   94  159  176  196  240         24:56    3:45
 28 Shenango                701   46   83  182  184  206  216  248    25:00    5:05
 29 Chartiers Houston       753   78  118  164  190  203  249         25:18    3:54
 30 Kittanning              761   57  130  142  201  231  232         25:39    6:33
 31 Seton-LaSalle           813  106  126  171  200  210  221         25:44    3:54
 32 Keystone Oaks           849   64  170  186  214  215  230         26:12    5:08
 33 Quigley Catholic High   864  129  150  153  207  225              26:10    4:00
 34 Riverview               888   90  162  181  208  247              27:05    9:27
 35 Elderton                902   88  180  205  212  217  251  252    26:31    4:38
 36 McGuffey                960   75  155  238  239  253              29:18   13:09
 37 Brentwood              1017  179  197  202  219  220  235         27:14    2:09
 38 West Shamokin          1029  174  191  211  226  227  228  234    27:29    2:50
 39 Ford City Senior       1035  132  187  236  237  243  250         28:52    7:35
 40 Union Area             1085   89  242  245  254  255  256         32:42   14:59

Incomplete Teams: Avella Area, Beaver Falls, California Area High , Fort Cherry
Frazier, Geibel Catholic, Mount Pleasant Area, Neshannock, New Brighton, South Allegheny
Steel Valley, Washington, West Greene
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Quaker Valley
    5  Sarah McKendry, Jr*        20:07    6:29
    9  Sarah Miller, Jr*          20:27    6:36
   10  Lauren Ferris, So*         20:30    6:37
   12  Abby Rausch, So*           20:38    6:39
   16  Rachel Skolnekovich, So*   20:44    6:41
   35  Natalie DiCenzo, Jr*       21:37    6:58
   45  Chelsea Kosanovich, Sr*    22:08    7:08
Total Time = 1:42:25     Total Places = 52


2. Vincentian Academy
   17  Erin Sarosi*               20:51    6:44
   20  Kristyna Finikiotis*       20:59    6:46
   34  Ally Bartoszewicz, Fr*     21:37    6:58
   48  Danielle Kumpf*            22:17    7:11
   66  Emma Babcock*              22:53    7:23
   79  Leah Stauber*              23:07    7:27
  120  Natalie Miles*             24:16    7:49
Total Time = 1:48:35     Total Places = 185


3. Northgate
    2  Bridgit Walters, Sr*       19:38    6:20
   36  Lily Hall, Fr*             21:39    6:59
   41  Paige Baierl, Fr*          21:57    7:05
   59  Carolyn Denes, Sr*         22:42    7:19
   70  Kim Senko, Sr*             22:59    7:25
  108  Savannah Paladin, Jr*      23:57    7:43
  122  Angelica Lambert, So*      24:18    7:50
Total Time = 1:48:53     Total Places = 208


4. South Park
   23  Missy Scandrol*            21:13    6:50
   26  Stephanie Felix*           21:20    6:53
   53  Felcia Felix*              22:36    7:17
   60  Tara Monfredi*             22:43    7:20
   73  Kacey Mihoces*             23:01    7:25
   82  Morgan Petro*              23:11    7:29
   84  Christine Hartner*         23:12    7:29
Total Time = 1:50:51     Total Places = 235

5. Beaver Area
   11  Brittany Shay, Jr*         20:37    6:39
   33  Rachel Duncan, Jr*         21:35    6:58
   44  Danielle Migdal, So*       22:04    7:07
   74  Mia Rendar, Sr*            23:02    7:26
   87  Christiana Gordon*         23:24    7:33
  104  Maureen McRae, Jr*         23:48    7:40
  157  Jodi Ewing, Sr*            25:26    8:12
Total Time = 1:50:40     Total Places = 249

6. The Ellis School
   18  Heidi Miller, Fr*          20:54    6:44
   38  Anna Muse, Fr*             21:41    7:00
   39  Natalie Honkala, Sr*       21:45    7:01
   47  Eleanora Kaloyeropoulou, Jr*
                                   22:14    7:10
  116  Laila Al-Soulaiman, So*    24:12    7:48
  139  Lucille Crelli, So*        24:49    8:00
  224  Katherine Butya, Sr*       28:28    9:11
Total Time = 1:50:45     Total Places = 258

7. Shady Side Academy
    6  Emily Lamm*                20:10    6:30
   50  Shamika Dighe*             22:26    7:14
   54  Ali Sarner*                22:37    7:18
   63  Kristen Olander*           22:51    7:22
   86  Sara Policastro*           23:19    7:31
  102  Christina Policastro*      23:46    7:40
  112  Elizabeth Roll*            24:02    7:45
Total Time = 1:51:21     Total Places = 259

8. Derry Area
    8  Hannah Scipio*             20:16    6:32
   21  Alyssa Palenchar*          21:08    6:49
   24  Amber Hauser*              21:19    6:53
   98  Sarah Scipio*              23:41    7:38
  147  Cayla Ray*                 25:04    8:05
  199  Krystalyn Martin*          26:53    8:40
Total Time = 1:51:27     Total Places = 298

9. Riverside (7)
   30  Jessica Kelosky*           21:28    6:55
   37  Molly Duffy*               21:41    7:00
   67  Becky Schaelchlin*         22:54    7:23
   68  Ashley Motta*              22:57    7:24
  100  Brittany Lutz, So*         23:43    7:39
  145  Meghan Burr, Sr*           24:57    8:03
  204  Bethany Bettencourt*       27:08    8:45
Total Time = 1:52:41     Total Places = 302

10. South Fayette High Sc
    1  Nicole Hilton*             19:10    6:11
   42  Rachel Sherbondy*          21:57    7:05
   76  Maria Inks*                23:05    7:27
   77  Joelle Darby*              23:05    7:27
  114  Alie Reid*                 24:06    7:46
  135  Madison Raubaugh*          24:36    7:56
  154  Brittany Rees, So*         25:16    8:09
Total Time = 1:51:22     Total Places = 310

11. Avonworth
   14  Beth Shenck, Fr*           20:40    6:40
   22  Anna Kluitenberg*          21:10    6:49
   56  Rachel Shenck*             22:39    7:18
   96  Erin Zakor*                23:37    7:37
  140  Shelby Bell*               24:49    8:00
  156  Ehlana Gray, Jr*           25:26    8:12
  173  Hope Collins, Sr*          25:52    8:20
Total Time = 1:52:53     Total Places = 328

12. Greensburg Central Ca
   27  Meghan Obusek*             21:21    6:53
   32  Ellen Jameson*             21:34    6:57
   65  Bridget Malley*            22:52    7:22
   93  Helen Karabin*             23:35    7:36
  117  Dana Field, Sr*            24:13    7:49
  149  Rosalyn Tan*               25:09    8:07
  218  Katie Mirigliano*          28:06    9:04
Total Time = 1:53:33     Total Places = 334

13. Our Lady Of Sacred He
   40  Mary Hannon, Jr*           21:53    7:03
   49  Katie Schaub, Sr*          22:19    7:12
   80  Leyla Turcios, Fr*         23:07    7:27
  107  Swati Rajprohat, Jr*       23:51    7:42
  109  Sarah Pace, So*            23:59    7:44
  119  Natalie Sena, So*          24:15    7:49
  160  Vicki Grant*               25:30    8:14
Total Time = 1:55:08     Total Places = 385

14. South Side Beaver
    3  Rachel Hilliard*           19:47    6:23
   69  Stephanie Hilliard, Fr*    22:59    7:25
   91  Laina Weldon*              23:33    7:36
  103  Laura Kenderes*            23:47    7:40
  137  Victoria Flynn*            24:45    7:59
  195  Auberly Berringer, Jr*     26:43    8:37
  244  Mary Stiger*               32:11   10:23
Total Time = 1:54:49     Total Places = 403

15. Waynesburg Central
   15  Peyton Hampson*            20:43    6:41
   25  Janelle Bernosky*          21:20    6:53
   97  Payton Lohr*               23:40    7:38
  105  Marissa Kalsey*            23:48    7:41
  168  Sarah Rockwell*            25:42    8:17
  185  Carrigan Kiger*            26:28    8:32
  246  Hanna Belle Price, So*     32:26   10:28
Total Time = 1:55:11     Total Places = 410

16. Freeport Area
    7  Kayla Zboran, So*          20:14    6:32
   43  Rebecca Dudek, Fr*         21:58    7:05
  110  Carol Amadee, Jr*          24:00    7:44
  115  Hayley Davis, Fr*          24:11    7:48
  136  Laura Will, Fr*            24:41    7:58
  163  Lauren Screen, Sr*         25:38    8:16
  167  Kelly Amadee, Fr*          25:41    8:17
Total Time = 1:55:02     Total Places = 411

17. Freedom Area (7)
    4  Dee Dee Adams, So*         19:54    6:25
   55  Madeline Kubica, Jr*       22:38    7:18
   95  Natalie Snow, Jr*          23:36    7:37
  143  Gi Gi DeWeese, Fr*         24:53    8:01
  146  Kelsie Matlick, So*        25:02    8:05
  172  Rose Brutout, Jr*          25:49    8:20
  194  Stacie Wallis, So*         26:41    8:36
Total Time = 1:56:02     Total Places = 443

18. Bishop Canevin
   31  Caroline Defrank, Fr*      21:33    6:57
   85  Hayley Cybator, Jr*        23:15    7:30
   92  Vivian Langford, So*       23:34    7:36
  123  Shannon Crimm, Sr*         24:19    7:51
  158  Angela Defrank, Sr*        25:27    8:12
  177  Kelsey Rogers, Sr*         25:55    8:22
  222  Mary Kathleen Cassidy, Jr* 28:16    9:07
Total Time = 1:58:06     Total Places = 489

19. Laurel
   13  Emily Maxwell, So*         20:39    6:40
   28  Brooke Dicks, Fr*          21:22    6:54
  138  Erin Hassett, So*          24:48    8:00
  161  Taylor Lubinski, So*       25:31    8:14
  189  Ellen Glenn, Sr*           26:33    8:34
  209  Justina Chin, So*          27:37    8:54
Total Time = 1:58:52     Total Places = 529

20. Southmoreland
   19  Jessica Suhan, So*         20:57    6:45
   51  Cindy Saveri, Fr*          22:31    7:16
  111  Rikki Brown, Fr*           24:02    7:45
  152  Lindsey Conti, Jr*         25:14    8:08
  198  Brianne Bosieh, Jr*        26:49    8:39
Total Time = 1:59:30     Total Places = 531

21. Mohawk
   81  Amber Desantis, Jr*        23:10    7:28
   99  Katelyn Byers, So*         23:43    7:39
  124  Ciara Sackin, Jr*          24:21    7:51
  128  Mackenzie Moon, Fr*        24:30    7:54
  133  Holly Duncan, Fr*          24:35    7:56
  188  Jordyn Moon, Sr*           26:31    8:33
Total Time = 2:00:16     Total Places = 565

22. Burgettstown
   29  Mallory Hudson, Sr*        21:25    6:54
  121  Kristin Stone, Sr*         24:16    7:50
  125  Alayne Orison, Jr*         24:21    7:51
  144  Katie Bernola*             24:54    8:02
  166  Sarah Smith, Fr*           25:40    8:16
  223  Jacquelyn Fratini*         28:23    9:09
Total Time = 2:00:34     Total Places = 585

23. Ellwood City
   58  Megan Carothers*           22:41    7:19
  127  Amber Carroll*             24:30    7:54
  131  Taylor Walsh*              24:33    7:55
  148  Brittany Majors*           25:05    8:05
  151  Amanda Stiles*             25:11    8:07
  178  Natasha Norris*            25:57    8:22
  241  Charity Stoll, Jr*         31:57   10:18
Total Time = 2:01:59     Total Places = 615

24. Winchester Thurston
   52  Madeline Schmiedeknecht, Fr*
                                   22:32    7:16
   61  Henrietta Gyulai, Fr*      22:44    7:20
  165  Kathryn Hendrikson, So*    25:39    8:16
  183  Katrin Bovbjerg, Sr*       26:09    8:26
  193  Sophie Miller, Fr*         26:36    8:35
  229  Tori Hirata, Sr*           29:00    9:21
  233  Sally Loevner, Sr*         29:30    9:31
Total Time = 2:03:38     Total Places = 654

25. Ambridge Area
   71  Rachelle Zehnder, Jr*      22:59    7:25
  113  Erin Causey, Jr*           24:05    7:46
  134  Laren Silverwright, So*    24:35    7:56
  169  Brittany Stocks, Sr*       25:43    8:18
  192  Madeline Wiley, Fr*        26:36    8:35
Total Time = 2:03:57     Total Places = 679

26. Sewickley Academy
   62  Maggie McClain*            22:46    7:21
  101  Tori Pawk*                 23:44    7:39
  141  Maura Condon*              24:52    8:01
  175  Simran Saron, Jr*          25:53    8:21
  213  Emily Sakamoto*            27:52    8:59
Total Time = 2:05:06     Total Places = 692

27. Brownsville Area
   72  Kelsey Johnson, Jr*        23:00    7:25
   94  Charhea Strickler, Sr*     23:36    7:37
  159  Tabitha Ziggler*           25:27    8:13
  176  Gabby Vaughn, Sr*          25:55    8:21
  196  Emily Despot, Sr*          26:44    8:37
  240  Karyn Ross, Sr*            31:13   10:04
Total Time = 2:04:40     Total Places = 697

28. Shenango
   46  Rachel Reamer*             22:13    7:10
   83  Heather Lee*               23:11    7:29
  182  Michelle Norco*            26:08    8:26
  184  Skylar Andrews*            26:11    8:27
  206  Anna Sibeto*               27:18    8:48
  216  Emma Stewert*              28:01    9:02
  248  Abbie Hooker*              33:34   10:50
Total Time = 2:04:59     Total Places = 701

29. Chartiers Houston
   78  Gabrielle Provenzano, Sr*  23:07    7:27
  118  Amanda Balzer, So*         24:13    7:49
  164  Sarah Rosemeier, Sr*       25:38    8:16
  190  Samantha Elliot, So*       26:34    8:34
  203  Megan Vanselow, So*        27:00    8:43
  249  Miranda Seggie, Sr*        34:24   11:06
Total Time = 2:06:30     Total Places = 753

30. Kittanning
   57  Megan Kidder*              22:40    7:19
  130  Emily Kutch*               24:32    7:55
  142  Kelly Risch*               24:53    8:01
  201  Emily Mitchell*            26:57    8:42
  231  Jocelyn Hetrick*           29:13    9:25
  232  Mary Connolly*             29:22    9:28
Total Time = 2:08:13     Total Places = 761

31. Seton-LaSalle
  106  Jean Farnan, Fr*           23:48    7:41
  126  Nicole Nath, Jr*           24:28    7:53
  171  Helena Shoplik, Jr*        25:47    8:19
  200  Elise Zielinski, Fr*       26:56    8:41
  210  Mary Farnan, So*           27:42    8:56
  221  Jaclynn Stankus, Sr*       28:15    9:07
Total Time = 2:08:38     Total Places = 813

32. Keystone Oaks
   64  Olivia Lippert*            22:52    7:22
  170  Amanda Sypien*             25:46    8:19
  186  Micaela Stump, Sr*         26:28    8:32
  214  Rachel Altemara*           27:57    9:01
  215  Christina Rush, Sr*        27:59    9:02
  230  Elizabeth Flaherty*        29:06    9:23
Total Time = 2:11:00     Total Places = 849

33. Quigley Catholic High
  129  Kate Straatman, Fr*        24:32    7:55
  150  Claire Allman, So*         25:11    8:07
  153  Aimee Spencer, Jr*         25:14    8:08
  207  Katie Kruczek, So*         27:21    8:49
  225  Katharina Hoisl*           28:32    9:12
Total Time = 2:10:47     Total Places = 864

34. Riverview
   90  Mia Federici, Sr*          23:26    7:33
  162  Sophie Belch, Fr*          25:35    8:15
  181  Aubrey Welschcox, Sr*      26:07    8:25
  208  Jocelyn Hong, So*          27:27    8:51
  247  Emily Rami, Sr*            32:52   10:36
Total Time = 2:15:25     Total Places = 888

35. Elderton
   88  Camber Heinle*             23:24    7:33
  180  Sara DeFalco*              26:04    8:24
  205  Stephanie Lightner*        27:17    8:48
  212  Shelby Shaffer*            27:49    8:58
  217  Kaitlyn Meyer*             28:02    9:02
  251  Natalie Tedesco*           36:02   11:37
  252  Carissa Smith*             36:08   11:39
Total Time = 2:12:35     Total Places = 902

36. McGuffey
   75  Mara McBride, Fr*          23:02    7:26
  155  Casey Bamberger, Fr*       25:19    8:10
  238  Erin Yoest, Jr*            30:46    9:55
  239  Jessica Baker, Fr*         31:12   10:04
  253  Katie Powell, Fr*          36:11   11:40
Total Time = 2:26:28     Total Places = 960

37. Brentwood
  179  Anna Watterson*            26:03    8:24
  197  Adau Deng*                 26:47    8:38
  202  Celeste Reed*              27:00    8:42
  219  Sydney Stankus*            28:11    9:05
  220  Abby Stubenbort*           28:11    9:05
  235  Lexi Zerjav*               29:49    9:37
Total Time = 2:16:09     Total Places = 1017

38. West Shamokin
  174  Alyssa Hankey*             25:52    8:21
  191  Erin Lessner*              26:34    8:34
  211  Courtney Horner*           27:45    8:57
  226  Julianna Rocco*            28:33    9:12
  227  Bev Kozuch*                28:42    9:15
  228  Erica Lessner*             28:44    9:16
  234  Taylor Powell*             29:38    9:33
Total Time = 2:17:23     Total Places = 1029

39. Ford City Senior
  132  Kathryn Hamilton*          24:33    7:55
  187  Courtney Meyer*            26:30    8:33
  236  Allison Cox*               30:35    9:52
  237  Mallory Crownover*         30:37    9:52
  243  Desiree' Southworth*       32:07   10:22
  250  Bobbi Vacula*              35:00   11:17
Total Time = 2:24:20     Total Places = 1035

40. Union Area
   89  Janis McGill, So*          23:25    7:33
  242  Melissa Stasko, Sr*        32:03   10:20
  245  Marissa Damon*             32:24   10:27
  254  Lauren Tarnaski, Sr*       37:15   12:01
  255  Nicole Price, Jr*          38:24   12:23
  256  Amber Graham, Jr*          38:27   12:24
Total Time = 2:43:29     Total Places = 1085
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Nicole Hilton* 6:03 13:38 19:10 6:11 South Fayette High Sc 2 2 Bridgit Walters, Sr* 6:10 13:39 19:38 6:20 Northgate 3 3 Rachel Hilliard* 6:16 13:39 19:47 6:23 South Side Beaver 4 4 Dee Dee Adams, So* 6:21 13:40 19:54 6:25 Freedom Area (7) 5 5 Sarah McKendry, Jr* 6:16 13:40 20:07 6:29 Quaker Valley 6 6 Emily Lamm* 6:17 13:41 20:10 6:30 Shady Side Academy 7 7 Kayla Zboran, So* 6:21 13:46 20:14 6:32 Freeport Area 8 8 Hannah Scipio* 6:18 13:46 20:16 6:32 Derry Area 9 9 Sarah Miller, Jr* 6:29 13:49 20:27 6:36 Quaker Valley 10 10 Lauren Ferris, So* 6:29 13:54 20:30 6:37 Quaker Valley 11 11 Brittany Shay, Jr* 6:31 13:58 20:37 6:39 Beaver Area 12 12 Abby Rausch, So* 6:30 13:53 20:38 6:39 Quaker Valley 13 13 Emily Maxwell, So* 6:31 13:54 20:39 6:40 Laurel 14 14 Beth Shenck, Fr* 6:40 14:06 20:40 6:40 Avonworth 15 Lizzie Manickas, Fr* 6:24 13:48 20:40 6:40 Neshannock 16 15 Peyton Hampson* 6:27 13:48 20:43 6:41 Waynesburg Central 17 16 Rachel Skolnekovich, So* 6:29 13:49 20:44 6:41 Quaker Valley 18 17 Erin Sarosi* 6:35 13:59 20:51 6:44 Vincentian Academy 19 18 Heidi Miller, Fr* 6:26 13:46 20:54 6:44 The Ellis School 20 19 Jessica Suhan, So* 6:30 14:00 20:57 6:45 Southmoreland 21 20 Kristyna Finikiotis* 6:27 13:58 20:59 6:46 Vincentian Academy 22 21 Alyssa Palenchar* 6:35 14:19 21:08 6:49 Derry Area 23 22 Anna Kluitenberg* 6:40 14:16 21:10 6:49 Avonworth 24 Mikayla Sonneborn* 6:47 14:22 21:13 6:50 West Greene 25 23 Missy Scandrol* 6:38 14:08 21:13 6:50 South Park 26 24 Amber Hauser* 6:35 14:22 21:19 6:53 Derry Area 27 25 Janelle Bernosky* 6:41 14:26 21:20 6:53 Waynesburg Central 28 26 Stephanie Felix* 6:42 14:24 21:20 6:53 South Park 29 27 Meghan Obusek* 6:34 14:19 21:21 6:53 Greensburg Central Ca 30 28 Brooke Dicks, Fr* 6:38 14:21 21:22 6:54 Laurel 31 29 Mallory Hudson, Sr* 6:37 14:18 21:25 6:54 Burgettstown 32 30 Jessica Kelosky* 6:46 14:35 21:28 6:55 Riverside (7) 33 31 Caroline Defrank, Fr* 6:48 14:28 21:33 6:57 Bishop Canevin 34 32 Ellen Jameson* 6:36 14:30 21:34 6:57 Greensburg Central Ca 35 33 Rachel Duncan, Jr* 6:46 14:29 21:35 6:58 Beaver Area 36 34 Ally Bartoszewicz, Fr* 6:43 14:31 21:37 6:58 Vincentian Academy 37 35 Natalie DiCenzo, Jr* 6:31 14:22 21:37 6:58 Quaker Valley 38 36 Lily Hall, Fr* 6:51 14:32 21:39 6:59 Northgate


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

39 37 Molly Duffy* 6:32 14:19 21:41 7:00 Riverside (7) 40 38 Anna Muse, Fr* 6:53 14:39 21:41 7:00 The Ellis School 41 39 Natalie Honkala, Sr* 6:47 14:37 21:45 7:01 The Ellis School 42 40 Mary Hannon, Jr* 6:42 14:38 21:53 7:03 Our Lady Of Sacred He 43 41 Paige Baierl, Fr* 6:49 14:39 21:57 7:05 Northgate 44 42 Rachel Sherbondy* 6:51 14:39 21:57 7:05 South Fayette High Sc 45 43 Rebecca Dudek, Fr* 6:45 14:38 21:58 7:05 Freeport Area 46 44 Danielle Migdal, So* 6:46 14:39 22:04 7:07 Beaver Area 47 45 Chelsea Kosanovich, Sr* 7:00 14:41 22:08 7:08 Quaker Valley 48 46 Rachel Reamer* 6:45 14:40 22:13 7:10 Shenango 49 47 Eleanora Kaloyeropoulou, Jr* 7:11 14:51 22:14 7:10 The Ellis School 50 48 Danielle Kumpf* 6:56 14:41 22:17 7:11 Vincentian Academy 51 49 Katie Schaub, Sr* 6:46 14:37 22:19 7:12 Our Lady Of Sacred He 52 Peyton McIntyre, So* 7:04 14:44 22:24 7:13 Geibel Catholic 53 50 Shamika Dighe* 6:57 14:42 22:26 7:14 Shady Side Academy 54 Erin Allison, Fr* 7:01 14:47 22:29 7:15 Fort Cherry 55 51 Cindy Saveri, Fr* 7:08 14:49 22:31 7:16 Southmoreland 56 52 Madeline Schmiedeknecht, Fr* 7:06 14:49 22:32 7:16 Winchester Thurston 57 53 Felcia Felix* 7:09 14:53 22:36 7:17 South Park 58 54 Ali Sarner* 6:54 14:43 22:37 7:18 Shady Side Academy 59 55 Madeline Kubica, Jr* 7:08 14:49 22:38 7:18 Freedom Area (7) 60 56 Rachel Shenck* 7:13 15:03 22:39 7:18 Avonworth 61 57 Megan Kidder* 7:17 15:02 22:40 7:19 Kittanning 62 58 Megan Carothers* 7:07 14:48 22:41 7:19 Ellwood City 63 59 Carolyn Denes, Sr* 7:05 14:55 22:42 7:19 Northgate 64 60 Tara Monfredi* 6:57 14:52 22:43 7:20 South Park 65 61 Henrietta Gyulai, Fr* 7:12 14:58 22:44 7:20 Winchester Thurston 66 62 Maggie McClain* 7:18 15:07 22:46 7:21 Sewickley Academy 67 63 Kristen Olander* 7:11 14:56 22:51 7:22 Shady Side Academy 68 64 Olivia Lippert* 7:03 15:01 22:52 7:22 Keystone Oaks 69 65 Bridget Malley* 7:10 15:05 22:52 7:22 Greensburg Central Ca 70 66 Emma Babcock* 7:12 15:07 22:53 7:23 Vincentian Academy 71 67 Becky Schaelchlin* 6:58 14:52 22:54 7:23 Riverside (7) 72 68 Ashley Motta* 7:10 15:02 22:57 7:24 Riverside (7) 73 69 Stephanie Hilliard, Fr* 7:16 15:13 22:59 7:25 South Side Beaver 74 70 Kim Senko, Sr* 7:19 15:10 22:59 7:25 Northgate 75 71 Rachelle Zehnder, Jr* 7:08 15:02 22:59 7:25 Ambridge Area 76 72 Kelsey Johnson, Jr* 7:07 15:10 23:00 7:25 Brownsville Area 77 73 Kacey Mihoces* 7:08 15:08 23:01 7:25 South Park 78 Chelsea Fabyanic, Fr* 7:09 15:03 23:01 7:25 New Brighton 79 74 Mia Rendar, Sr* 7:16 15:11 23:02 7:26 Beaver Area 80 75 Mara McBride, Fr* 7:21 15:20 23:02 7:26 McGuffey 81 76 Maria Inks* 7:06 15:03 23:05 7:27 South Fayette High Sc 82 77 Joelle Darby* 7:07 15:09 23:05 7:27 South Fayette High Sc 83 78 Gabrielle Provenzano, Sr* 7:10 15:16 23:07 7:27 Chartiers Houston 84 79 Leah Stauber* 7:13 15:10 23:07 7:27 Vincentian Academy 85 80 Leyla Turcios, Fr* 7:21 15:15 23:07 7:27 Our Lady Of Sacred He 86 81 Amber Desantis, Jr* 7:13 15:05 23:10 7:28 Mohawk 87 82 Morgan Petro* 7:06 15:09 23:11 7:29 South Park 88 83 Heather Lee* 7:13 15:13 23:11 7:29 Shenango 89 84 Christine Hartner* 7:23 15:20 23:12 7:29 South Park 90 85 Hayley Cybator, Jr* 7:23 15:26 23:15 7:30 Bishop Canevin 91 86 Sara Policastro* 7:28 15:18 23:19 7:31 Shady Side Academy 92 Tiffany Nuzzo, Fr* 7:05 15:33 23:22 7:32 Neshannock 93 87 Christiana Gordon* 7:20 15:30 23:24 7:33 Beaver Area 94 88 Camber Heinle* 7:13 15:11 23:24 7:33 Elderton 95 89 Janis McGill, So* 7:14 15:14 23:25 7:33 Union Area 96 90 Mia Federici, Sr* 7:29 15:36 23:26 7:33 Riverview 97 91 Laina Weldon* 7:22 15:34 23:33 7:36 South Side Beaver 98 92 Vivian Langford, So* 7:19 15:16 23:34 7:36 Bishop Canevin 99 93 Helen Karabin* 7:13 15:14 23:35 7:36 Greensburg Central Ca 100 94 Charhea Strickler, Sr* 7:18 15:43 23:36 7:37 Brownsville Area 101 95 Natalie Snow, Jr* 7:24 15:45 23:36 7:37 Freedom Area (7) 102 96 Erin Zakor* 7:17 15:23 23:37 7:37 Avonworth 103 97 Payton Lohr* 7:33 15:47 23:40 7:38 Waynesburg Central 104 98 Sarah Scipio* 7:28 15:48 23:41 7:38 Derry Area 105 99 Katelyn Byers, So* 7:16 15:38 23:43 7:39 Mohawk 106 100 Brittany Lutz, So* 7:34 15:53 23:43 7:39 Riverside (7) 107 101 Tori Pawk* 7:19 15:34 23:44 7:39 Sewickley Academy 108 102 Christina Policastro* 7:19 15:17 23:46 7:40 Shady Side Academy 109 103 Laura Kenderes* 7:12 15:10 23:47 7:40 South Side Beaver 110 104 Maureen McRae, Jr* 7:21 15:36 23:48 7:40 Beaver Area 111 105 Marissa Kalsey* 7:33 15:48 23:48 7:41 Waynesburg Central 112 106 Jean Farnan, Fr* 7:14 15:38 23:48 7:41 Seton-LaSalle 113 107 Swati Rajprohat, Jr* 7:15 15:36 23:51 7:42 Our Lady Of Sacred He 114 Hannah Salai, Jr* 7:22 15:52 23:56 7:43 Mount Pleasant Area 115 108 Savannah Paladin, Jr* 7:11 15:32 23:57 7:43 Northgate 116 109 Sarah Pace, So* 7:15 15:43 23:59 7:44 Our Lady Of Sacred He 117 110 Carol Amadee, Jr* 7:33 15:56 24:00 7:44 Freeport Area 118 111 Rikki Brown, Fr* 7:13 15:52 24:02 7:45 Southmoreland 119 112 Elizabeth Roll* 7:25 15:54 24:02 7:45 Shady Side Academy 120 113 Erin Causey, Jr* 7:41 16:05 24:05 7:46 Ambridge Area 121 114 Alie Reid* 7:22 15:47 24:06 7:46 South Fayette High Sc 122 115 Hayley Davis, Fr* 7:22 15:58 24:11 7:48 Freeport Area 123 116 Laila Al-Soulaiman, So* 7:29 16:02 24:12 7:48 The Ellis School 124 117 Dana Field, Sr* 7:16 15:42 24:13 7:49 Greensburg Central Ca 125 118 Amanda Balzer, So* 7:32 16:11 24:13 7:49 Chartiers Houston 126 119 Natalie Sena, So* 7:44 16:17 24:15 7:49 Our Lady Of Sacred He 127 120 Natalie Miles* 7:31 16:01 24:16 7:49 Vincentian Academy 128 121 Kristin Stone, Sr* 7:43 16:11 24:16 7:50 Burgettstown 129 122 Angelica Lambert, So* 7:31 16:14 24:18 7:50 Northgate 130 123 Shannon Crimm, Sr* 7:24 15:54 24:19 7:51 Bishop Canevin 131 124 Ciara Sackin, Jr* 7:29 16:12 24:21 7:51 Mohawk 132 125 Alayne Orison, Jr* 7:38 16:07 24:21 7:51 Burgettstown 133 126 Nicole Nath, Jr* 7:28 15:58 24:28 7:53 Seton-LaSalle 134 127 Amber Carroll* 7:29 16:00 24:30 7:54 Ellwood City 135 128 Mackenzie Moon, Fr* 7:27 16:04 24:30 7:54 Mohawk 136 129 Kate Straatman, Fr* 7:41 16:17 24:32 7:55 Quigley Catholic High 137 130 Emily Kutch* 7:43 16:26 24:32 7:55 Kittanning 138 131 Taylor Walsh* 7:53 16:21 24:33 7:55 Ellwood City 139 132 Kathryn Hamilton* 7:45 16:12 24:33 7:55 Ford City Senior 140 133 Holly Duncan, Fr* 7:42 16:13 24:35 7:56 Mohawk 141 134 Laren Silverwright, So* 7:27 15:57 24:35 7:56 Ambridge Area 142 135 Madison Raubaugh* 7:40 16:11 24:36 7:56 South Fayette High Sc 143 136 Laura Will, Fr* 7:47 16:26 24:41 7:58 Freeport Area 144 137 Victoria Flynn* 7:37 16:21 24:45 7:59 South Side Beaver
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

145 138 Erin Hassett, So* 7:43 16:18 24:48 8:00 Laurel 146 139 Lucille Crelli, So* 7:50 16:26 24:49 8:00 The Ellis School 147 140 Shelby Bell* 7:46 16:28 24:49 8:00 Avonworth 148 Jessica Nagy, So* 7:35 16:27 24:50 8:01 Beaver Falls 149 141 Maura Condon* 8:04 16:49 24:52 8:01 Sewickley Academy 150 142 Kelly Risch* 7:53 16:29 24:53 8:01 Kittanning 151 143 Gi Gi DeWeese, Fr* 7:46 16:29 24:53 8:01 Freedom Area (7) 152 144 Katie Bernola* 7:51 16:26 24:54 8:02 Burgettstown 153 Rachel Sharp* 8:02 17:11 24:56 8:02 Washington 154 145 Meghan Burr, Sr* 7:33 16:02 24:57 8:03 Riverside (7) 155 Kayleen Cunningham* 7:55 16:33 24:58 8:03 Steel Valley 156 146 Kelsie Matlick, So* 8:09 16:57 25:02 8:05 Freedom Area (7) 157 147 Cayla Ray* 7:38 16:19 25:04 8:05 Derry Area 158 148 Brittany Majors* 8:02 16:32 25:05 8:05 Ellwood City 159 149 Rosalyn Tan* 7:16 16:27 25:09 8:07 Greensburg Central Ca 160 150 Claire Allman, So* 7:55 16:50 25:11 8:07 Quigley Catholic High 161 151 Amanda Stiles* 8:01 16:48 25:11 8:07 Ellwood City 162 152 Lindsey Conti, Jr* 7:45 16:30 25:14 8:08 Southmoreland 163 153 Aimee Spencer, Jr* 7:58 17:06 25:14 8:08 Quigley Catholic High 164 154 Brittany Rees, So* 7:47 16:46 25:16 8:09 South Fayette High Sc 165 155 Casey Bamberger, Fr* 8:08 17:11 25:19 8:10 McGuffey 166 156 Ehlana Gray, Jr* 7:46 16:51 25:26 8:12 Avonworth 167 157 Jodi Ewing, Sr* 6:50 15:08 25:26 8:12 Beaver Area 168 158 Angela Defrank, Sr* 7:41 16:37 25:27 8:12 Bishop Canevin 169 159 Tabitha Ziggler* 7:41 16:45 25:27 8:13 Brownsville Area 170 160 Vicki Grant* 7:39 16:28 25:30 8:14 Our Lady Of Sacred He 171 161 Taylor Lubinski, So* 8:05 17:00 25:31 8:14 Laurel 172 162 Sophie Belch, Fr* 7:42 16:37 25:35 8:15 Riverview 173 163 Lauren Screen, Sr* 8:05 17:06 25:38 8:16 Freeport Area 174 164 Sarah Rosemeier, Sr* 7:59 16:58 25:38 8:16 Chartiers Houston 175 165 Kathryn Hendrikson, So* 8:01 16:59 25:39 8:16 Winchester Thurston 176 166 Sarah Smith, Fr* 8:04 16:50 25:40 8:16 Burgettstown 177 167 Kelly Amadee, Fr* 8:08 17:11 25:41 8:17 Freeport Area 178 168 Sarah Rockwell* 8:10 17:12 25:42 8:17 Waynesburg Central 179 169 Brittany Stocks, Sr* 7:49 16:50 25:43 8:18 Ambridge Area 180 Amanda Kaste, Jr* 8:00 17:02 25:44 8:18 Avella Area 181 170 Amanda Sypien* 8:06 17:13 25:46 8:19 Keystone Oaks 182 171 Helena Shoplik, Jr* 7:54 16:58 25:47 8:19 Seton-LaSalle 183 172 Rose Brutout, Jr* 7:56 17:19 25:49 8:20 Freedom Area (7) 184 173 Hope Collins, Sr* 7:39 16:32 25:52 8:20 Avonworth 185 174 Alyssa Hankey* 8:35 17:48 25:52 8:21 West Shamokin 186 175 Simran Saron, Jr* 7:57 17:05 25:53 8:21 Sewickley Academy 187 176 Gabby Vaughn, Sr* 7:57 16:51 25:55 8:21 Brownsville Area 188 177 Kelsey Rogers, Sr* 8:04 17:16 25:55 8:22 Bishop Canevin 189 178 Natasha Norris* 8:11 17:11 25:57 8:22 Ellwood City 190 179 Anna Watterson* 8:08 18:05 26:03 8:24 Brentwood 191 180 Sara DeFalco* 8:11 17:58 26:04 8:24 Elderton 192 181 Aubrey Welschcox, Sr* 8:10 18:01 26:07 8:25 Riverview 193 182 Michelle Norco* 8:05 17:37 26:08 8:26 Shenango 194 183 Katrin Bovbjerg, Sr* 7:42 17:01 26:09 8:26 Winchester Thurston 195 184 Skylar Andrews* 7:54 17:23 26:11 8:27 Shenango 196 Marissa Kubler, Fr* 8:05 17:57 26:17 8:29 Neshannock 197 Kaytlin Turner* 8:03 17:23 26:20 8:30 California Area High 198 Andrea Sharp* 7:59 17:17 26:22 8:30 Washington 199 185 Carrigan Kiger* 8:23 17:42 26:28 8:32 Waynesburg Central 200 186 Micaela Stump, Sr* 8:27 18:30 26:28 8:32 Keystone Oaks 201 187 Courtney Meyer* 8:02 17:38 26:30 8:33 Ford City Senior 202 188 Jordyn Moon, Sr* 8:00 17:34 26:31 8:33 Mohawk 203 189 Ellen Glenn, Sr* 8:08 17:55 26:33 8:34 Laurel 204 190 Samantha Elliot, So* 8:02 17:39 26:34 8:34 Chartiers Houston 205 191 Erin Lessner* 8:34 18:01 26:34 8:34 West Shamokin 206 192 Madeline Wiley, Fr* 8:32 18:15 26:36 8:35 Ambridge Area 207 193 Sophie Miller, Fr* 8:07 18:01 26:36 8:35 Winchester Thurston 208 194 Stacie Wallis, So* 8:28 18:21 26:41 8:36 Freedom Area (7) 209 195 Auberly Berringer, Jr* 8:00 17:27 26:43 8:37 South Side Beaver 210 196 Emily Despot, Sr* 8:18 18:06 26:44 8:37 Brownsville Area 211 197 Adau Deng* 8:02 18:04 26:47 8:38 Brentwood 212 198 Brianne Bosieh, Jr* 8:11 17:59 26:49 8:39 Southmoreland 213 199 Krystalyn Martin* 8:24 18:12 26:53 8:40 Derry Area 214 200 Elise Zielinski, Fr* 8:48 19:29 26:56 8:41 Seton-LaSalle 215 201 Emily Mitchell* 8:07 18:18 26:57 8:42 Kittanning 216 202 Celeste Reed* 8:21 18:38 27:00 8:42 Brentwood 217 203 Megan Vanselow, So* 8:36 18:53 27:00 8:43 Chartiers Houston 218 Angela Marcone* 8:27 18:40 27:00 8:43 Steel Valley 219 Jessica Chalfant, So* 8:14 18:29 27:08 8:45 South Allegheny 220 204 Bethany Bettencourt* 8:25 18:31 27:08 8:45 Riverside (7) 221 205 Stephanie Lightner* 8:54 20:46 27:17 8:48 Elderton 222 206 Anna Sibeto* 8:25 18:43 27:18 8:48 Shenango 223 207 Katie Kruczek, So* 8:23 18:37 27:21 8:49 Quigley Catholic High 224 208 Jocelyn Hong, So* 8:16 18:25 27:27 8:51 Riverview 225 209 Justina Chin, So* 8:28 18:36 27:37 8:54 Laurel 226 210 Mary Farnan, So* 8:21 18:43 27:42 8:56 Seton-LaSalle 227 211 Courtney Horner* 8:38 18:57 27:45 8:57 West Shamokin 228 212 Shelby Shaffer* 8:51 20:54 27:49 8:58 Elderton 229 213 Emily Sakamoto* 8:32 18:50 27:52 8:59 Sewickley Academy
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

230 214 Rachel Altemara* 8:40 19:54 27:57 9:01 Keystone Oaks 231 215 Christina Rush, Sr* 8:39 19:59 27:59 9:02 Keystone Oaks 232 216 Emma Stewert* 8:22 19:25 28:01 9:02 Shenango 233 217 Kaitlyn Meyer* 8:55 20:57 28:02 9:02 Elderton 234 218 Katie Mirigliano* 8:26 20:14 28:06 9:04 Greensburg Central Ca 235 219 Sydney Stankus* 8:43 21:36 28:11 9:05 Brentwood 236 220 Abby Stubenbort* 8:39 19:50 28:11 9:05 Brentwood 237 221 Jaclynn Stankus, Sr* 8:47 20:40 28:15 9:07 Seton-LaSalle 238 222 Mary Kathleen Cassidy, Jr* 8:10 19:38 28:16 9:07 Bishop Canevin 239 223 Jacquelyn Fratini* 8:37 19:36 28:23 9:09 Burgettstown 240 224 Katherine Butya, Sr* 8:59 21:59 28:28 9:11 The Ellis School 241 225 Katharina Hoisl* 9:14 24:07 28:32 9:12 Quigley Catholic High 242 Erin Follmer, So* 8:52 21:25 28:32 9:12 Fort Cherry 243 226 Julianna Rocco* 8:52 22:18 28:33 9:12 West Shamokin 244 227 Bev Kozuch* 9:10 23:37 28:42 9:15 West Shamokin 245 228 Erica Lessner* 9:10 23:01 28:44 9:16 West Shamokin 246 229 Tori Hirata, Sr* 8:53 24:08 29:00 9:21 Winchester Thurston 247 230 Elizabeth Flaherty* 8:53 22:50 29:06 9:23 Keystone Oaks 248 231 Jocelyn Hetrick* 8:59 24:07 29:13 9:25 Kittanning 249 232 Mary Connolly* 8:45 29:22 9:28 Kittanning 250 233 Sally Loevner, Sr* 9:16 29:30 9:31 Winchester Thurston 251 234 Taylor Powell* 9:23 29:38 9:33 West Shamokin 252 235 Lexi Zerjav* 9:20 29:49 9:37 Brentwood 253 236 Allison Cox* 9:50 30:35 9:52 Ford City Senior 254 237 Mallory Crownover* 8:56 30:37 9:52 Ford City Senior 255 238 Erin Yoest, Jr* 9:00 30:46 9:55 McGuffey
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

256 Amber Starr, So* 9:38 31:02 10:00 Frazier 257 239 Jessica Baker, Fr* 9:45 31:12 10:04 McGuffey 258 240 Karyn Ross, Sr* 9:49 31:13 10:04 Brownsville Area 259 241 Charity Stoll, Jr* 10:12 31:57 10:18 Ellwood City 260 242 Melissa Stasko, Sr* 10:27 32:03 10:20 Union Area 261 243 Desiree' Southworth* 9:50 32:07 10:22 Ford City Senior 262 244 Mary Stiger* 10:05 32:11 10:23 South Side Beaver 263 245 Marissa Damon* 10:13 32:24 10:27 Union Area 264 246 Hanna Belle Price, So* 9:22 32:26 10:28 Waynesburg Central 265 Maddie Craig, Fr* 10:55 32:29 10:28 Neshannock 266 247 Emily Rami, Sr* 10:09 32:52 10:36 Riverview 267 248 Abbie Hooker* 10:16 33:34 10:50 Shenango
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

268 249 Miranda Seggie, Sr* 10:26 34:24 11:06 Chartiers Houston 269 250 Bobbi Vacula* 10:31 35:00 11:17 Ford City Senior 270 251 Natalie Tedesco* 11:09 36:02 11:37 Elderton 271 252 Carissa Smith* 11:16 36:08 11:39 Elderton 272 253 Katie Powell, Fr* 11:03 36:11 11:40 McGuffey
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

273 254 Lauren Tarnaski, Sr* 11:35 37:15 12:01 Union Area 274 255 Nicole Price, Jr* 11:34 38:24 12:23 Union Area 275 256 Amber Graham, Jr* 11:35 38:27 12:24 Union Area 276 Tori Nation, Fr* 8:34 20:59 38:51 12:32 Fort Cherry 277 Samantha Lodge, Jr* 8:03 16:59 38:51 12:32 Fort Cherry * indicates females 39 finishers among Women Under 2 38 finishers among Women 2 - 2 37 finishers among Women 3 - 3 39 finishers among Women 4 - 4 124 finishers among Females (no age given) 0 male finishers 277 female finishers 277 total finishers

Return to home page.