WPIAL AA GIRLS 5K

Oct. 29, 2009


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            85    1   13   14   25   32   43   45   21:01      2:25
  2   Shady Side Academy      108    3    5    8   40   52   61   82   20:55      3:00
  3   Olsh                    143   11   18   28   37   49   85   86   21:42      1:53
  4   Northgate               171    7   24   38   42   60  115  125   21:48      2:48
  5   Center                  191   20   27   39   48   57   72   88   22:09      1:23
  6   Vincentian Academy      205   10   21   26   58   90  124  158   22:03      3:07
  7   South Park Hs           230   29   30   31   67   73   74  104   22:21      1:18
  8   Freedom Area            236    4   12   56   80   84  120  214   22:01      3:41
  9   Beaver Area             254   44   50   51   54   55   93  111   22:37        22
 10   Avonworth High School   262   16   34   63   70   79  100  112   22:32      2:06
 11   Riverview               372    9   36   64  102  161  194        23:13      6:14
 12   South Fayette           385   47   65   69   95  109  118  126   23:20      1:51
 13   Ellis School            437   35   59   66   94  183  192        23:57      6:04
 14   Bishop Canevin          492   76   87   92  116  121  139  204   24:03      1:39
 15   Freeport                494    2   98  114  136  144  163  165   23:54      6:23
 16   Riverside               512   22   75  101  147  167  206        24:24      5:24
 17   Mohawk                  535   33   78   96  146  182  190  210   24:39      6:05
 18   Waynesburg Central      536   41  107  108  138  142             24:27      3:37
 19   Ellwood City            551   46   53  105  170  177             24:52      5:13
 20   Greensburg Central Ca   553   15   19  137  175  207             25:14      9:23
 21   Sewickley Academy       554   62   71  127  143  151  184  187   24:39      3:24
 22   Brownsville Hs          591   81  103  122  133  152  156  160   24:50      2:57
 23   Laurel                  595   17   23  164  195  196             25:32      7:48
 24   Kittanning              633   89  119  128  131  166  202        25:12      3:19
 25   Brentwood               641   91  117  129  130  174  176  203   25:20      3:47
 26   South Side              645    6   77  162  191  209             25:51     10:38
 27   Ford City               697   68  132  153  171  173  208  215   25:54      4:20
 28   Burgettstown            705   83  106  154  157  205  211  212   26:10      6:55
 29   Keystone Oaks           717  110  123  145  159  180  181  201   25:58      3:27
 30   Shenango                745   97  140  141  169  198  213        26:27      5:27
 31   Seton-La Salle          753  113  134  149  168  189  199        26:25      4:00
 32   West Shamokin           761   99  148  150  178  186  197  200   26:30      4:18
 33   Winchester Thurston     826  135  155  172  179  185  188  193   27:02      2:46

Individuals


1. Quaker Valley
  956     1  Sarah Miller, So*           19:30    6:17
  954    13  Sarah McKendry, So*         20:54    6:44
  958    14  Rachel Skolnekovich, Fr*    21:07    6:48
  952    25  Marielle Roppo, Sr*         21:41    7:00
  955    32  Casey Lally, So*            21:55    7:04
  957    43  Lauren Ferris, Fr*          22:19    7:12
  951    45  Allie Rakowski, Sr*         22:24    7:13
Time = 1:45:05     Places = 85


2. Shady Side Academy
 1063     3  Katrina Jueng, Sr*          19:41    6:21
 1062     5  Tory Bruch, Sr*             19:48    6:23
 1068     8  Emily Lamm, So*             20:13    6:31
 1067    40  Shamika Dighe, So*          22:12    7:10
 1064    52  Lynn Nguyen, Sr*            22:41    7:19
 1069    61  Kristen Olander, So*        22:54    7:23
 1065    82  Lauren Woll, Sr*            23:23    7:33
Time = 1:44:34     Places = 108


3. Olsh
  854    11  Caroline Kapela, Sr*        20:42    6:40
  858    18  Mary Hannon, So*            21:21    6:53
  857    28  Katie Schaub, Jr*           21:50    7:03
  861    37  Sarah Pace, Fr*             22:05    7:07
  856    49  Christa Vanvolkenburg, Sr*  22:34    7:17
  860    85  Erica Beloma, Fr*           23:28    7:34
  855    86  Janelle Turcios, Sr*        23:34    7:36
Time = 1:48:30     Places = 143


4. Northgate
  818     7  Bridgit Walters, Jr*        20:03    6:28
  821    24  Rachael Reig, Fr*           21:38    6:59
  814    38  Allison Gusew, Sr*          22:09    7:08
  815    42  Amanda Silay, Sr*           22:18    7:11
  816    60  Carolyn Denes, Jr*          22:51    7:22
  819   115  Savannah Paladin, So*       24:36    7:56
  817   125  Kim Senko, Jr*              25:02    8:04
Time = 1:48:56     Places = 171

5. Center
  221    20  Marissa Mott, So*           21:27    6:55
  220    27  Nicole Kostosky, So*        21:44    7:00
  216    39  Dana Karlheim, Sr*          22:12    7:10
  219    48  Madison Dugina, So*         22:31    7:16
  218    57  Madison Depenhart, So*      22:49    7:22
  215    72  Melinda Hall, Sr*           23:07    7:27
  217    88  Barbara Thomas, Jr*         23:35    7:36
Time = 1:50:41     Places = 191

6. Vincentian Academy
 1256    10  Erin Sarosi, So*            20:32    6:37
 1251    21  Ale Zozos, Sr*              21:29    6:56
 1258    26  Kristyna Finikiotis, Fr*    21:44    7:00
 1252    58  Emma Babcock, Jr*           22:50    7:22
 1254    90  Danielle Kumpf, Jr*         23:39    7:37
 1255   124  Natalie Nash, So*           25:00    8:04
 1257   158  Angela Battaglia, Fr*       26:32    8:33
Time = 1:50:11     Places = 205

7. South Park Hs
 1124    29  Haley Pisarcik, Sr*         21:51    7:03
 1127    30  Stephanie Felix, So*        21:52    7:03
 1126    31  Missy Scandrol, Jr*         21:53    7:04
 1130    67  Caitlin Tranter, So*        23:00    7:25
 1131    73  Tara Monfredi, Fr*          23:08    7:27
 1129    74  Morgan Petro, So*           23:08    7:28
 1125   104  Christine Hartner, Jr*      24:05    7:46
Time = 1:51:42     Places = 230

8. Freedom Area
  393     4  Julia Kubica, Sr*           19:47    6:23
  399    12  Dee Dee Adams, Fr*          20:44    6:41
  397    56  Madeline Kubica, So*        22:44    7:20
  398    80  Natalie Snow, So*           23:22    7:32
  394    84  Rose Brutout, So*           23:28    7:34
  392   120  Erika Barlow, Sr*           24:51    8:01
  396   214  Lyndsy Gazda, So*           31:56   10:18
Time = 1:50:03     Places = 236

9. Beaver Area
   81    44  Brittany Shay, So*          22:22    7:13
   76    50  Caitlin Feroce, Sr*         22:37    7:18
   77    51  Melanie Westurn, Sr*        22:40    7:19
   79    54  Rachel Duncan, So*          22:43    7:20
   82    55  Danielle Migdal, Fr*        22:44    7:20
   75    93  Sarah Dalessandro, Sr*      23:48    7:40
   78   111  Mia Rendar, Jr*             24:26    7:53
Time = 1:53:05     Places = 254

10. Avonworth High School
   44    16  Molly Frew, Sr*             21:16    6:52
   51    34  Rachel Shenk, So*           22:00    7:06
   48    63  Erin Zakor, Jr*             22:56    7:24
   47    70  Hope Collins, Jr*           23:04    7:26
   45    79  Leah Pappas, Sr*            23:22    7:32
   49   100  Annie Gould, So*            24:00    7:44
   50   112  Ehlana Gray, So*            24:28    7:53
Time = 1:52:36     Places = 262

11. Riverview
 1002     9  Ali Taylor, Sr*             20:28    6:36
 1004    36  Maria Donovan, Jr*          22:01    7:06
 1001    64  Steffi Ostrowski, Sr*       22:56    7:24
 1003   102  Rachel Zentgraf, Sr*        24:01    7:45
 1006   161  Aubrey Welshcox, Jr*        26:41    8:36
 1008   194  Jocelyn Hong, Fr*           28:58    9:20
Time = 1:56:05     Places = 372

12. South Fayette
 1109    47  Erica Quattro, Sr*          22:30    7:15
 1110    65  Jessica Segeleon, Sr*       22:56    7:24
 1115    69  Rachel Sherbondy, Fr*       23:03    7:26
 1114    95  Brittany Rees, Fr*          23:52    7:42
 1111   109  Katie Boehmer, So*          24:21    7:51
 1112   118  Maria Inks, So*             24:46    7:59
 1108   126  Sarah Lander, Sr*           25:02    8:04
Time = 1:56:40     Places = 385

13. Ellis School
  295    35  Natalie Honkala, Jr*        22:00    7:06
  294    59  Grace Treado, Sr*           22:50    7:22
  297    66  Eleanora Kaloyeropoulou, So*
                                         22:59    7:25
  293    94  Natalie Shribman, Sr*       23:50    7:41
  298   183  Lucille Crelli, Fr*         28:04    9:03
  296   192  Elena Ambrosino, So*        28:42    9:15
Time = 1:59:41     Places = 437

14. Bishop Canevin
  115    76  Shannon Crimm, Jr*          23:18    7:31
  119    87  Vivian Langford, Fr*        23:35    7:36
  118    92  Hayley Cybator, So*         23:46    7:40
  113   116  Maria Graziano, Sr*         24:37    7:56
  116   121  Angela Defrank, Jr*         24:57    8:03
  117   139  Kelsey Rogers, Jr*          25:31    8:14
  112   204  Madeline Burgess, Sr*       30:20    9:47
Time = 2:00:11     Places = 492

15. Freeport
  415     2  Kayla Zboran, Fr*           19:35    6:19
  410    98  Lauren Screen, Jr*          23:56    7:43
  411   114  Carol Amadee, So*           24:35    7:56
  413   136  Zoe Reitz, Fr*              25:28    8:13
  412   144  Julia D'Amico, So*          25:57    8:22
  408   163  Cheyenne Conrad, Jr*        26:42    8:36
  414   165  Rachel Sadecky, Fr*         26:43    8:37
Time = 1:59:28     Places = 494

16. Riverside
  989    22  Molly Duffy, So*            21:34    6:57
  992    75  Rebekah Schaelchlin, Fr*    23:16    7:30
  991   101  Brittany Lutz, Fr*          24:01    7:45
  990   147  Bethany Bettencourt, Fr*    26:12    8:27
  987   167  Kelli Nussbaumer, Jr*       26:58    8:42
  986   206  Amanda Funkhouser, Jr*      30:28    9:50
Time = 2:01:59     Places = 512

17. Mohawk
  690    33  Lea Grauso, Sr*             21:57    7:05
  689    78  Kelli Fox, Sr*              23:21    7:32
  695    96  Katelyn Byers, Fr*          23:53    7:42
  692   146  Amber Desantis, So*         26:02    8:24
  691   182  Jordyn Moon, Jr*            28:01    9:02
  694   190  Alysia Smith, So*           28:36    9:13
  696   210  Katherine Harding, Fr*      30:44    9:55
Time = 2:03:12     Places = 535

18. Waynesburg Central
 1277    41  Mary Kate Rush, Jr*         22:17    7:11
 1278   107  Janelle Bernosky, So*       24:16    7:49
 1280   108  Marissa Kalsey, So*         24:20    7:51
 1279   138  Peyton Hampson, So*         25:30    8:13
 1276   142  Sarah Rockwell, Jr*         25:53    8:21
Time = 2:02:14     Places = 536

19. Ellwood City
  308    46  Megan Carothers, So*        22:29    7:15
  310    53  Taylor Walsh, So*           22:43    7:19
  306   105  Amber Carroll, Jr*          24:07    7:47
  307   170  Jessica Ortler, Jr*         27:18    8:48
  309   177  Natasha Norris, So*         27:42    8:56
Time = 2:04:17     Places = 551

20. Greensburg Central Ca
  464    15  Alyssa Kuta, Sr*            21:10    6:50
  469    19  Meghan Obusek, So*          21:22    6:53
  470   137  Helen Karabin, Fr*          25:29    8:13
  468   175  Katie Mirigliano, So*       27:36    8:54
  466   207  Natalie Sarneso, Sr*        30:33    9:51
Time = 2:06:09     Places = 553

21. Sewickley Academy
 1053    62  Tori Pawk, Fr*              22:56    7:24
 1046    71  Lyssa Bantleon, Sr*         23:05    7:27
 1051   127  Simran Saron, So*           25:02    8:04
 1048   143  Krista Kohler, Sr*          25:54    8:21
 1047   151  Emma Jordan, Sr*            26:19    8:29
 1050   184  Adara Maroon, Sr*           28:06    9:04
 1049   187  Abby Larsen, Sr*            28:15    9:07
Time = 2:03:15     Places = 554

22. Brownsville Hs
  157    81  Kelsey Johnson, So*         23:23    7:32
  155   103  Charhea Strickler, Jr*      24:02    7:45
  156   122  Gabby Vaughn, Jr*           24:58    8:03
  152   133  Amber Simcoke, Sr*          25:25    8:12
  153   152  Emily Despot, Jr*           26:20    8:29
  151   156  Kaila Shumar, Sr*           26:27    8:32
  154   160  Kendall Parsons, Jr*        26:39    8:36
Time = 2:04:06     Places = 591

23. Laurel
  630    17  Emily Maxwell, Fr*          21:19    6:52
  627    23  Rachel Simko, So*           21:34    6:57
  624   164  Ellen Glenn, Jr*            26:43    8:37
  628   195  Justina Chin, Fr*           28:59    9:21
  629   196  Taylor Lubinski, Fr*        29:06    9:23
Time = 2:07:39     Places = 595

24. Kittanning
  598    89  Megan Kidder, So*           23:38    7:37
  594   119  Alecia Kidder, Sr*          24:50    8:01
  597   128  Jessica Yockey, Jr*         25:10    8:07
  595   131  Jocelyn Hetrick, Jr*        25:24    8:11
  599   166  Katie Stewart, So*          26:57    8:41
  596   202  Kelsi Porter, Jr*           29:48    9:37
Time = 2:05:57     Places = 633

25. Brentwood
  141    91  Sydney Stankus, Fr*         23:44    7:39
  142   117  Anna Watterson, Fr*         24:42    7:58
  136   129  Lauren Moody, Sr*           25:18    8:10
  140   130  Celeste Reed, So*           25:23    8:11
  138   174  Hope Perri, Jr*             27:31    8:52
  135   176  Kristen Cummings, Sr*       27:38    8:55
  137   203  Rachel Kruezer, Jr*         30:02    9:41
Time = 2:06:36     Places = 641

26. South Side
 1141     6  Rachel Hilliard, Jr*        20:00    6:27
 1140    77  Annette Shaffer, Sr*        23:20    7:31
 1142   162  Laina Weldon, Jr*           26:41    8:36
 1144   191  Mary Stiger, So*            28:37    9:14
 1143   209  Stephanie Moore, So*        30:37    9:53
Time = 2:09:14     Places = 645

27. Ford City
  325    68  Kathryn Hamilton, So*       23:01    7:25
  322   132  Elizabeth Shiring, Sr*      25:25    8:12
  324   153  Courtney Meyer, Jr*         26:23    8:31
  323   171  Sara Defalco, Jr*           27:18    8:48
  327   173  Alicia Patcyk, So*          27:20    8:49
  326   208  Jerilyn Lloyd, So*          30:35    9:52
  328   215  Bobbi Vacula, So*           32:05   10:21
Time = 2:09:26     Places = 697

28. Burgettstown
  174    83  Melissa Phillis, So*        23:26    7:33
  173   106  Kristen Stone, Jr*          24:10    7:47
  169   154  Rachel Katus, Sr*           26:25    8:31
  168   157  Jordyn Charlier, Sr*        26:28    8:32
  171   205  Kacey Milvet, Sr*           30:21    9:47
  170   211  Carley Mendez, Sr*          30:52    9:57
  167   212  Jessica Bashioum, Sr*       31:24   10:07
Time = 2:10:47     Places = 705

29. Keystone Oaks
  569   110  Amanda Sypien, So*          24:22    7:51
  563   123  Jamie Piotrowski, Sr*       24:59    8:03
  566   145  Micaela Stump, Jr*          26:01    8:23
  568   159  Olivia Lippert, So*         26:38    8:35
  564   180  Rachel Altemara, Jr*        27:48    8:58
  565   181  Andrea Carvlin, Jr*         28:00    9:02
  562   201  Erin Hartnett, Sr*          29:45    9:36
Time = 2:09:46     Places = 717

30. Shenango
 1094    97  Alexia Flynn, Sr*           23:54    7:42
 1095   140  Michelle Reno, Sr*          25:51    8:20
 1099   141  Allie Speis, Fr*            25:51    8:20
 1097   169  Jessica Allison, Fr*        27:18    8:48
 1098   198  Skylar Andrews, Fr*         29:20    9:28
 1096   213  Amanda Herman, Jr*          31:49   10:16
Time = 2:12:12     Places = 745

31. Seton-La Salle
 1035   113  Nicole Nath, So*            24:33    7:55
 1038   134  Amanda Zinobile, So*        25:26    8:12
 1037   149  Emily Zielinski, So*        26:16    8:28
 1040   168  Rebecca Kelly, Fr*          27:15    8:47
 1039   189  Mary Farnan, Fr*            28:32    9:12
 1033   199  Kathleen Sigg, Jr*          29:30    9:31
Time = 2:12:01     Places = 753

32. West Shamokin
 1320    99  Becca McIlwain, Sr*         23:57    7:44
 1324   148  Kaitlyn Meyer, So*          26:14    8:28
 1321   150  Alyssa Hankey, Jr*          26:18    8:29
 1323   178  Stephanie Lightner, So*     27:43    8:56
 1325   186  Bev Kozuch, Fr*             28:15    9:07
 1326   197  Jade Ramer, Fr*             29:12    9:25
 1319   200  Danielle Ackerson, Sr*      29:42    9:35
Time = 2:12:26     Places = 761

33. Winchester Thurston
 1336   135  Katrin Bovbjerg, Jr*        25:27    8:12
 1342   155  Olivia Price, Fr*           26:25    8:31
 1335   172  Meta Hord, Sr*              27:19    8:48
 1340   179  Kathryn Hendrikson, Fr*     27:48    8:58
 1338   185  Sally Loevner, Jr*          28:13    9:06
 1337   188  Tori Hirata, Jr*            28:19    9:08
 1339   193  Jennifer Shields, Jr*       28:47    9:17
Time = 2:15:09     Places = 826
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  956     1     1  Sarah Miller, So*           19:30    6:17  Quaker Valley
  415     2     2  Kayla Zboran, Fr*           19:35    6:19  Freeport
 1063     3     3  Katrina Jueng, Sr*          19:41    6:21  Shady Side Academy
  393     4     4  Julia Kubica, Sr*           19:47    6:23  Freedom Area
 1062     5     5  Tory Bruch, Sr*             19:48    6:23  Shady Side Academy
 1141     6     6  Rachel Hilliard, Jr*        20:00    6:27  South Side
  818     7     7  Bridgit Walters, Jr*        20:03    6:28  Northgate
 1068     8     8  Emily Lamm, So*             20:13    6:31  Shady Side Academy
 1002     9     9  Ali Taylor, Sr*             20:28    6:36  Riverview
 1256    10    10  Erin Sarosi, So*            20:32    6:37  Vincentian Academy
  854    11    11  Caroline Kapela, Sr*        20:42    6:40  Olsh
  399    12    12  Dee Dee Adams, Fr*          20:44    6:41  Freedom Area
  954    13    13  Sarah McKendry, So*         20:54    6:44  Quaker Valley
  958    14    14  Rachel Skolnekovich, Fr*    21:07    6:48  Quaker Valley
  341    15        Margo Darragh, So*          21:08    6:49  Fort Cherry
  464    16    15  Alyssa Kuta, Sr*            21:10    6:50  Greensburg Central Ca
   44    17    16  Molly Frew, Sr*             21:16    6:52  Avonworth High School
  630    18    17  Emily Maxwell, Fr*          21:19    6:52  Laurel
  858    19    18  Mary Hannon, So*            21:21    6:53  Olsh
  469    20    19  Meghan Obusek, So*          21:22    6:53  Greensburg Central Ca
  221    21    20  Marissa Mott, So*           21:27    6:55  Center
 1251    22    21  Ale Zozos, Sr*              21:29    6:56  Vincentian Academy
  989    23    22  Molly Duffy, So*            21:34    6:57  Riverside
  627    24    23  Rachel Simko, So*           21:34    6:57  Laurel
  821    25    24  Rachael Reig, Fr*           21:38    6:59  Northgate

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

952 26 25 Marielle Roppo, Sr* 21:41 7:00 Quaker Valley 1258 27 26 Kristyna Finikiotis, Fr* 21:44 7:00 Vincentian Academy 220 28 27 Nicole Kostosky, So* 21:44 7:00 Center 857 29 28 Katie Schaub, Jr* 21:50 7:03 Olsh 1124 30 29 Haley Pisarcik, Sr* 21:51 7:03 South Park Hs 1127 31 30 Stephanie Felix, So* 21:52 7:03 South Park Hs 1126 32 31 Missy Scandrol, Jr* 21:53 7:04 South Park Hs 955 33 32 Casey Lally, So* 21:55 7:04 Quaker Valley 690 34 33 Lea Grauso, Sr* 21:57 7:05 Mohawk 51 35 34 Rachel Shenk, So* 22:00 7:06 Avonworth High School 295 36 35 Natalie Honkala, Jr* 22:00 7:06 Ellis School 1004 37 36 Maria Donovan, Jr* 22:01 7:06 Riverview 861 38 37 Sarah Pace, Fr* 22:05 7:07 Olsh 814 39 38 Allison Gusew, Sr* 22:09 7:08 Northgate 216 40 39 Dana Karlheim, Sr* 22:12 7:10 Center 1067 41 40 Shamika Dighe, So* 22:12 7:10 Shady Side Academy 1170 42 Leslie McPherson, Sr* 22:16 7:11 Steel Valley 1277 43 41 Mary Kate Rush, Jr* 22:17 7:11 Waynesburg Central 815 44 42 Amanda Silay, Sr* 22:18 7:11 Northgate 957 45 43 Lauren Ferris, Fr* 22:19 7:12 Quaker Valley 81 46 44 Brittany Shay, So* 22:22 7:13 Beaver Area 951 47 45 Allie Rakowski, Sr* 22:24 7:13 Quaker Valley 1158 48 Rikki Brown, Fr* 22:28 7:15 Southmoreland 308 49 46 Megan Carothers, So* 22:29 7:15 Ellwood City 1109 50 47 Erica Quattro, Sr* 22:30 7:15 South Fayette 219 51 48 Madison Dugina, So* 22:31 7:16 Center 1154 52 Carlee Booker, Jr* 22:33 7:16 Southmoreland 856 53 49 Christa Vanvolkenburg, Sr* 22:34 7:17 Olsh 76 54 50 Caitlin Feroce, Sr* 22:37 7:18 Beaver Area 77 55 51 Melanie Westurn, Sr* 22:40 7:19 Beaver Area 1064 56 52 Lynn Nguyen, Sr* 22:41 7:19 Shady Side Academy 310 57 53 Taylor Walsh, So* 22:43 7:19 Ellwood City 79 58 54 Rachel Duncan, So* 22:43 7:20 Beaver Area 82 59 55 Danielle Migdal, Fr* 22:44 7:20 Beaver Area 397 60 56 Madeline Kubica, So* 22:44 7:20 Freedom Area 218 61 57 Madison Depenhart, So* 22:49 7:22 Center 1252 62 58 Emma Babcock, Jr* 22:50 7:22 Vincentian Academy 294 63 59 Grace Treado, Sr* 22:50 7:22 Ellis School 816 64 60 Carolyn Denes, Jr* 22:51 7:22 Northgate 1069 65 61 Kristen Olander, So* 22:54 7:23 Shady Side Academy 1053 66 62 Tori Pawk, Fr* 22:56 7:24 Sewickley Academy 48 67 63 Erin Zakor, Jr* 22:56 7:24 Avonworth High School 1001 68 64 Steffi Ostrowski, Sr* 22:56 7:24 Riverview 1110 69 65 Jessica Segeleon, Sr* 22:56 7:24 South Fayette 297 70 66 Eleanora Kaloyeropoulou, So* 22:59 7:25 Ellis School 1130 71 67 Caitlin Tranter, So* 23:00 7:25 South Park Hs 325 72 68 Kathryn Hamilton, So* 23:01 7:25 Ford City 439 73 Peyton McIntyre, Fr* 23:03 7:26 Geibel Catholic High 1115 74 69 Rachel Sherbondy, Fr* 23:03 7:26 South Fayette 47 75 70 Hope Collins, Jr* 23:04 7:26 Avonworth High School 1046 76 71 Lyssa Bantleon, Sr* 23:05 7:27 Sewickley Academy 215 77 72 Melinda Hall, Sr* 23:07 7:27 Center 1131 78 73 Tara Monfredi, Fr* 23:08 7:27 South Park Hs 1129 79 74 Morgan Petro, So* 23:08 7:28 South Park Hs 992 80 75 Rebekah Schaelchlin, Fr* 23:16 7:30 Riverside 115 81 76 Shannon Crimm, Jr* 23:18 7:31 Bishop Canevin 1140 82 77 Annette Shaffer, Sr* 23:20 7:31 South Side 247 83 Gabrielle Provenzano, Jr* 23:20 7:32 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 689 84 78 Kelli Fox, Sr* 23:21 7:32 Mohawk 45 85 79 Leah Pappas, Sr* 23:22 7:32 Avonworth High School 398 86 80 Natalie Snow, So* 23:22 7:32 Freedom Area 157 87 81 Kelsey Johnson, So* 23:23 7:32 Brownsville Hs 1065 88 82 Lauren Woll, Sr* 23:23 7:33 Shady Side Academy 174 89 83 Melissa Phillis, So* 23:26 7:33 Burgettstown 394 90 84 Rose Brutout, So* 23:28 7:34 Freedom Area 860 91 85 Erica Beloma, Fr* 23:28 7:34 Olsh 855 92 86 Janelle Turcios, Sr* 23:34 7:36 Olsh 119 93 87 Vivian Langford, Fr* 23:35 7:36 Bishop Canevin 217 94 88 Barbara Thomas, Jr* 23:35 7:36 Center 960 95 Aimee Spencer, So* 23:36 7:37 Quigley Catholic Spar 598 96 89 Megan Kidder, So* 23:38 7:37 Kittanning 1254 97 90 Danielle Kumpf, Jr* 23:39 7:37 Vincentian Academy 141 98 91 Sydney Stankus, Fr* 23:44 7:39 Brentwood 118 99 92 Hayley Cybator, So* 23:46 7:40 Bishop Canevin 75 100 93 Sarah Dalessandro, Sr* 23:48 7:40 Beaver Area 1267 101 Rachel Sharp, So* 23:49 7:41 Washington H S (Pa) 293 102 94 Natalie Shribman, Sr* 23:50 7:41 Ellis School 1114 103 95 Brittany Rees, Fr* 23:52 7:42 South Fayette 695 104 96 Katelyn Byers, Fr* 23:53 7:42 Mohawk 1094 105 97 Alexia Flynn, Sr* 23:54 7:42 Shenango 410 106 98 Lauren Screen, Jr* 23:56 7:43 Freeport 1320 107 99 Becca McIlwain, Sr* 23:57 7:44 West Shamokin 49 108 100 Annie Gould, So* 24:00 7:44 Avonworth High School 765 109 Chloe Miller, Jr* 24:00 7:45 New Brighton 991 110 101 Brittany Lutz, Fr* 24:01 7:45 Riverside 1003 111 102 Rachel Zentgraf, Sr* 24:01 7:45 Riverview 155 112 103 Charhea Strickler, Jr* 24:02 7:45 Brownsville Hs 1125 113 104 Christine Hartner, Jr* 24:05 7:46 South Park Hs 306 114 105 Amber Carroll, Jr* 24:07 7:47 Ellwood City 173 115 106 Kristen Stone, Jr* 24:10 7:47 Burgettstown 1278 116 107 Janelle Bernosky, So* 24:16 7:49 Waynesburg Central 1280 117 108 Marissa Kalsey, So* 24:20 7:51 Waynesburg Central 1111 118 109 Katie Boehmer, So* 24:21 7:51 South Fayette 569 119 110 Amanda Sypien, So* 24:22 7:51 Keystone Oaks 78 120 111 Mia Rendar, Jr* 24:26 7:53 Beaver Area 50 121 112 Ehlana Gray, So* 24:28 7:53 Avonworth High School 342 122 Erin Follmer, Fr* 24:28 7:53 Fort Cherry 1035 123 113 Nicole Nath, So* 24:33 7:55 Seton-La Salle 411 124 114 Carol Amadee, So* 24:35 7:56 Freeport 819 125 115 Savannah Paladin, So* 24:36 7:56 Northgate 113 126 116 Maria Graziano, Sr* 24:37 7:56 Bishop Canevin 142 127 117 Anna Watterson, Fr* 24:42 7:58 Brentwood 1112 128 118 Maria Inks, So* 24:46 7:59 South Fayette
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1159 129 Maria Garlowich, Fr* 24:50 8:00 Southmoreland 594 130 119 Alecia Kidder, Sr* 24:50 8:01 Kittanning 392 131 120 Erika Barlow, Sr* 24:51 8:01 Freedom Area 1211 132 Janis McGill, Fr* 24:51 8:01 union 116 133 121 Angela Defrank, Jr* 24:57 8:03 Bishop Canevin 156 134 122 Gabby Vaughn, Jr* 24:58 8:03 Brownsville Hs 563 135 123 Jamie Piotrowski, Sr* 24:59 8:03 Keystone Oaks 1255 136 124 Natalie Nash, So* 25:00 8:04 Vincentian Academy 817 137 125 Kim Senko, Jr* 25:02 8:04 Northgate 1108 138 126 Sarah Lander, Sr* 25:02 8:04 South Fayette 1051 139 127 Simran Saron, So* 25:02 8:04 Sewickley Academy 597 140 128 Jessica Yockey, Jr* 25:10 8:07 Kittanning 756 141 Alicia Nuzzo, So* 25:15 8:09 Neshannock 136 142 129 Lauren Moody, Sr* 25:18 8:10 Brentwood 140 143 130 Celeste Reed, So* 25:23 8:11 Brentwood 595 144 131 Jocelyn Hetrick, Jr* 25:24 8:11 Kittanning 322 145 132 Elizabeth Shiring, Sr* 25:25 8:12 Ford City 152 146 133 Amber Simcoke, Sr* 25:25 8:12 Brownsville Hs 1038 147 134 Amanda Zinobile, So* 25:26 8:12 Seton-La Salle 1336 148 135 Katrin Bovbjerg, Jr* 25:27 8:12 Winchester Thurston 413 149 136 Zoe Reitz, Fr* 25:28 8:13 Freeport 470 150 137 Helen Karabin, Fr* 25:29 8:13 Greensburg Central Ca 1279 151 138 Peyton Hampson, So* 25:30 8:13 Waynesburg Central 117 152 139 Kelsey Rogers, Jr* 25:31 8:14 Bishop Canevin 34 153 Amanda Kaste, So* 25:31 8:14 Avella 1095 154 140 Michelle Reno, Sr* 25:51 8:20 Shenango 1099 155 141 Allie Speis, Fr* 25:51 8:20 Shenango 1276 156 142 Sarah Rockwell, Jr* 25:53 8:21 Waynesburg Central 1048 157 143 Krista Kohler, Sr* 25:54 8:21 Sewickley Academy 412 158 144 Julia D'Amico, So* 25:57 8:22 Freeport 566 159 145 Micaela Stump, Jr* 26:01 8:23 Keystone Oaks 692 160 146 Amber Desantis, So* 26:02 8:24 Mohawk 191 161 Mary Sears, Sr* 26:07 8:25 California 990 162 147 Bethany Bettencourt, Fr* 26:12 8:27 Riverside 1324 163 148 Kaitlyn Meyer, So* 26:14 8:28 West Shamokin 1037 164 149 Emily Zielinski, So* 26:16 8:28 Seton-La Salle 1321 165 150 Alyssa Hankey, Jr* 26:18 8:29 West Shamokin 1047 166 151 Emma Jordan, Sr* 26:19 8:29 Sewickley Academy 153 167 152 Emily Despot, Jr* 26:20 8:29 Brownsville Hs 324 168 153 Courtney Meyer, Jr* 26:23 8:31 Ford City 169 169 154 Rachel Katus, Sr* 26:25 8:31 Burgettstown 1342 170 155 Olivia Price, Fr* 26:25 8:31 Winchester Thurston 151 171 156 Kaila Shumar, Sr* 26:27 8:32 Brownsville Hs 168 172 157 Jordyn Charlier, Sr* 26:28 8:32 Burgettstown 1173 173 Angela Marcone, Jr* 26:32 8:33 Steel Valley 1257 174 158 Angela Battaglia, Fr* 26:32 8:33 Vincentian Academy 568 175 159 Olivia Lippert, So* 26:38 8:35 Keystone Oaks 154 176 160 Kendall Parsons, Jr* 26:39 8:36 Brownsville Hs 1006 177 161 Aubrey Welshcox, Jr* 26:41 8:36 Riverview 1142 178 162 Laina Weldon, Jr* 26:41 8:36 South Side 408 179 163 Cheyenne Conrad, Jr* 26:42 8:36 Freeport 624 180 164 Ellen Glenn, Jr* 26:43 8:37 Laurel 414 181 165 Rachel Sadecky, Fr* 26:43 8:37 Freeport 599 182 166 Katie Stewart, So* 26:57 8:41 Kittanning 987 183 167 Kelli Nussbaumer, Jr* 26:58 8:42 Riverside 671 184 Alexandra Macek, Sr* 27:09 8:45 McGuffey 1155 185 Sadie Firestone, Jr* 27:11 8:46 Southmoreland 340 186 Monica McDonald, Jr* 27:11 8:46 Fort Cherry 1040 187 168 Rebecca Kelly, Fr* 27:15 8:47 Seton-La Salle 1097 188 169 Jessica Allison, Fr* 27:18 8:48 Shenango 307 189 170 Jessica Ortler, Jr* 27:18 8:48 Ellwood City 323 190 171 Sara Defalco, Jr* 27:18 8:48 Ford City 1335 191 172 Meta Hord, Sr* 27:19 8:48 Winchester Thurston 327 192 173 Alicia Patcyk, So* 27:20 8:49 Ford City 138 193 174 Hope Perri, Jr* 27:31 8:52 Brentwood 468 194 175 Katie Mirigliano, So* 27:36 8:54 Greensburg Central Ca 135 195 176 Kristen Cummings, Sr* 27:38 8:55 Brentwood 309 196 177 Natasha Norris, So* 27:42 8:56 Ellwood City 1323 197 178 Stephanie Lightner, So* 27:43 8:56 West Shamokin 1340 198 179 Kathryn Hendrikson, Fr* 27:48 8:58 Winchester Thurston 564 199 180 Rachel Altemara, Jr* 27:48 8:58 Keystone Oaks
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1266 200 Brooke Prigg, So* 27:57 9:01 Washington H S (Pa) 565 201 181 Andrea Carvlin, Jr* 28:00 9:02 Keystone Oaks 691 202 182 Jordyn Moon, Jr* 28:01 9:02 Mohawk 298 203 183 Lucille Crelli, Fr* 28:04 9:03 Ellis School 1050 204 184 Adara Maroon, Sr* 28:06 9:04 Sewickley Academy 1338 205 185 Sally Loevner, Jr* 28:13 9:06 Winchester Thurston 1325 206 186 Bev Kozuch, Fr* 28:15 9:07 West Shamokin 1049 207 187 Abby Larsen, Sr* 28:15 9:07 Sewickley Academy 1337 208 188 Tori Hirata, Jr* 28:19 9:08 Winchester Thurston 1268 209 Alexis Wood, Fr* 28:21 9:08 Washington H S (Pa) 252 210 Megan Vanselow, Fr* 28:31 9:12 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 1039 211 189 Mary Farnan, Fr* 28:32 9:12 Seton-La Salle 694 212 190 Alysia Smith, So* 28:36 9:13 Mohawk 1144 213 191 Mary Stiger, So* 28:37 9:14 South Side 296 214 192 Elena Ambrosino, So* 28:42 9:15 Ellis School 1339 215 193 Jennifer Shields, Jr* 28:47 9:17 Winchester Thurston 1008 216 194 Jocelyn Hong, Fr* 28:58 9:20 Riverview 628 217 195 Justina Chin, Fr* 28:59 9:21 Laurel 629 218 196 Taylor Lubinski, Fr* 29:06 9:23 Laurel 1326 219 197 Jade Ramer, Fr* 29:12 9:25 West Shamokin 1098 220 198 Skylar Andrews, Fr* 29:20 9:28 Shenango 1033 221 199 Kathleen Sigg, Jr* 29:30 9:31 Seton-La Salle 1319 222 200 Danielle Ackerson, Sr* 29:42 9:35 West Shamokin 562 223 201 Erin Hartnett, Sr* 29:45 9:36 Keystone Oaks 596 224 202 Kelsi Porter, Jr* 29:48 9:37 Kittanning 383 225 Amber Starr, Fr* 29:50 9:37 Frazier 137 226 203 Rachel Kruezer, Jr* 30:02 9:41 Brentwood 250 227 Miranda Seggie, Jr* 30:03 9:41 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 112 228 204 Madeline Burgess, Sr* 30:20 9:47 Bishop Canevin 171 229 205 Kacey Milvet, Sr* 30:21 9:47 Burgettstown 986 230 206 Amanda Funkhouser, Jr* 30:28 9:50 Riverside 466 231 207 Natalie Sarneso, Sr* 30:33 9:51 Greensburg Central Ca 326 232 208 Jerilyn Lloyd, So* 30:35 9:52 Ford City 1143 233 209 Stephanie Moore, So* 30:37 9:53 South Side 696 234 210 Katherine Harding, Fr* 30:44 9:55 Mohawk 170 235 211 Carley Mendez, Sr* 30:52 9:57 Burgettstown
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

167 236 212 Jessica Bashioum, Sr* 31:24 10:07 Burgettstown 1096 237 213 Amanda Herman, Jr* 31:49 10:16 Shenango 396 238 214 Lyndsy Gazda, So* 31:56 10:18 Freedom Area 328 239 215 Bobbi Vacula, So* 32:05 10:21 Ford City "*" indicates females 47 finishers among Women 1 & Under 70 finishers among Women 2 - 2 59 finishers among Women 3 - 3 63 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 239 female finishers 239 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.