WPIAL AA GIRLS 5K

Oct. 25, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Avonworth               104    6    8   27   30   33   57  121   21:23      1:42
  2   Quaker Valley           127   12   25   26   28   36   43   46   21:37      1:36
  3   Riverview               137   10   14   19   41   53   54   95   21:33      2:15
  4   Olsh                    144    3   13   17   34   77   87  106   21:33      3:43
  5   Shady Side Academy      200    7   22   42   55   74   93  101   22:13      3:10
  6   Ellwood City            207    1   32   38   40   96  147  165   22:06      4:45
  7   Ellis School            211   11   20   50   51   79  150  189   22:16      3:09
  8   Center                  262   21   29   61   62   89  103  110   22:47      2:37
  9   Brentwood               265    4   16   45   81  119  124        22:30      5:00
 10   Vincentian Academy      279   37   39   63   68   72  100  133   22:59      1:15
 11   Northgate               290   23   56   60   75   76   94  157   23:02      2:16
 12   Freedom Area            358    9   35   49  120  145  161        23:18      5:23
 13   Waynesburg Central      360    2   65   69   83  141  142        23:15      6:06
 14   Brownsville Hs          379    5   48   86  109  131  146  149   23:26      5:00
 15   Beaver Area             402   52   58   84   92  116  118        23:48      2:07
 16   South Park Hs           418   15   31  115  123  134  151  191   23:41      4:36
 17   Greensburg Central Ca   454   24   64  102  128  136  139        24:00      4:06
 18   Shenango                479   47   70   85  113  164  171  188   24:20      4:08
 19   South Fayette           515   66   71   97  137  144  155  167   24:33      2:32
 20   Southmoreland Hs        546   67   98  104  125  152  176        24:42      2:46
 21   Mohawk                  551   80   82  107  114  168             24:52      3:10
 22   New Brighton            589   73  105  127  130  154             24:59      2:37
 23   Bishop Canevin          604   44   99  140  148  173  186        25:15      5:06
 24   South Side              638   18  112  159  166  183  185        25:51      9:02
 25   Freeport                656   59  117  153  158  169  175        25:35      4:07
 26   Seton-La Salle          662   88  111  129  162  172             25:41      3:36
 27   Chartiers-Houston Jr.   702   78  126  138  179  181  187  190   26:35      5:50
 28   Steel Valley            717   91  132  156  160  178             26:10      4:28
 29   Burgettstown            752  108  122  143  184  195             28:07      9:58
 30   The Neighborhood Acad   761   90  135  174  180  182  192  196   27:22      5:41
 31   union                   897  163  170  177  193  194             29:55      7:21

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Charleroi Area
Elderton
Ford City
Fort Cherry
Frazier
Kittanning
McGuffey
Mt Pleasant Area
Neshannock
North Catholic
Sewickley Academy
Washington
Winchester Thurston
California

Individuals


1. Avonworth
    6  Sara Klinvex, Sr*           20:28    6:36
    8  Hannah Hunt, Sr*            20:32    6:37
   27  Molly Frew, So*             21:43    7:00
   30  Samantha Sefick, Jr*        22:04    7:07
   33  Erin Zakor, Fr*             22:10    7:09
   57  Racheal Donovan, Jr*        23:06    7:27
  121  Jessica Donovan, Fr*        25:05    8:05
Time = 1:46:55     Places = 104


2. Quaker Valley
   12  Heather Ochman, Sr*         20:43    6:41
   25  Chelsie Corbett, Sr*        21:36    6:58
   26  Chelsee Kosanovich, Fr*     21:39    6:59
   28  Marielle Roppo, So*         21:49    7:02
   36  Rachel Ganz, Jr*            22:18    7:12
   43  Madelyn Malcomb, Fr*        22:31    7:16
   46  Devin Lally, So*            22:38    7:18
Time = 1:48:03     Places = 127


3. Riverview
   10  Christi Trilli, Jr*         20:36    6:39
   14  Allison Garda, Sr*          20:49    6:43
   19  Becky Craig, Jr*            21:06    6:48
   41  Rachel Zentgraf, So*        22:22    7:13
   53  Ali Taylor, So*             22:51    7:22
   54  Steffi Ostrowski, So*       22:58    7:24
   95  Anna Chambers, Sr*          24:13    7:49
Time = 1:47:43     Places = 137


4. Olsh
    3  Sarah Canny, Sr*            20:00    6:27
   13  Katie Gasior, Fr*           20:45    6:41
   17  Caroline Kapela, So*        21:02    6:47
   34  Jessi Nowack, Fr*           22:14    7:10
   77  Katie Schaub, Fr*           23:43    7:39
   87  Danica Vanvolkenburg, Sr*   23:59    7:44
  106  Christa Vanvolkenburg, So*  24:36    7:56
Time = 1:47:43     Places = 144

5. Shady Side Academy
    7  Katrina Jueng, So*          20:32    6:37
   22  Tory Bruch, So*             21:27    6:55
   42  Jennifer Dawson, Sr*        22:23    7:13
   55  Christina Policastro, Fr*   23:05    7:26
   74  Lynn Nguyen, So*            23:41    7:38
   93  Liz Modoono, Sr*            24:08    7:47
  101  Kristen Slinkard, Sr*       24:20    7:51
Time = 1:51:05     Places = 200

6. Ellwood City
    1  Bethany Walker, Sr*         19:29    6:17
   32  Ashley Washington, Sr*      22:08    7:08
   38  Katie Roitz, Jr*            22:19    7:12
   40  Beth Roitz, Jr*             22:21    7:12
   96  Alyse Washington, Sr*       24:14    7:49
  147  Danielle Betz, Jr*          25:57    8:22
  165  Corrin Newton, Jr*          26:49    8:39
Time = 1:50:29     Places = 207

7. Ellis School
   11  Janessa Benn, Jr*           20:40    6:40
   20  Grace McAllister, Sr*       21:23    6:54
   50  Grace Treado, So*           22:43    7:19
   51  Anna Watt-Morris, Sr*       22:45    7:20
   79  Natalie Honhkala, Fr*       23:49    7:41
  150  Gabrielle Dinkin, So*       26:08    8:26
  189  Natalie Shirbman, So*       31:17   10:05
Time = 1:51:18     Places = 211

8. Center
   21  Lauren Fouse, Sr*           21:26    6:55
   29  Dana Karlheim, So*          22:03    7:07
   61  Emma Weaver, Jr*            23:11    7:29
   62  Alanna Cellini, Jr*         23:13    7:29
   89  Judy Patterson, Sr*         24:02    7:45
  103  Melinda Hall, So*           24:23    7:52
  110  Becky Schodt, Sr*           24:44    7:58
Time = 1:53:53     Places = 262

9. Brentwood
    4  Rachel Erny, Sr*            20:04    6:28
   16  Maggie Wissler, Jr*         20:58    6:46
   45  Kristen Cummings, So*       22:33    7:16
   81  Melissa Pilarski, Jr*       23:53    7:42
  119  Molly Wroblewski, Jr*       25:03    8:05
  124  Kate Dillon, Jr*            25:13    8:08
Time = 1:52:29     Places = 265

10. Vincentian Academy
   37  Sarajean Byce, Sr*          22:18    7:12
   39  Natalie Baldasare, Sr*      22:20    7:12
   63  Ale Zozos, So*              23:14    7:30
   68  Katie Stack, So*            23:27    7:34
   72  Christina Miller, So*       23:33    7:36
  100  Maggie Stack, Fr*           24:20    7:51
  133  Emma Babcock, Fr*           25:25    8:12
Time = 1:54:51     Places = 279

11. Northgate
   23  Bridgit Walters, Fr*        21:27    6:55
   56  Gwen McCracken, Fr*         23:05    7:27
   60  Amanda Silay, So*           23:09    7:28
   75  Carolyn Denes, Fr*          23:43    7:39
   76  Allison Gusew, So*          23:43    7:39
   94  Leah Mantik, So*            24:13    7:48
  157  Samantha Nelson, Sr*        26:23    8:31
Time = 1:55:06     Places = 290

12. Freedom Area
    9  Juliet Smith, Sr*           20:33    6:38
   35  Julia Kubica, So*           22:14    7:10
   49  Olivia Miller, Jr*          22:42    7:19
  120  Natasha Kerr, Jr*           25:04    8:05
  145  Erika Barlow, So*           25:55    8:21
  161  Ashley Adams, Jr*           26:34    8:34
Time = 1:56:27     Places = 358

13. Waynesburg Central
    2  Maria Shepas, Sr*           19:44    6:22
   65  Elizabeth Tharp, Sr*        23:20    7:31
   69  Shelby Block, Fr*           23:27    7:34
   83  Lexi Ribar, Jr*             23:56    7:43
  141  Morgan Bland, Sr*           25:50    8:20
  142  Kadie Baker, Sr*            25:50    8:20
Time = 1:56:15     Places = 360

14. Brownsville Hs
    5  Erika Coffey, Sr*           20:23    6:34
   48  Elizabeth Adamsom, Jr*      22:41    7:19
   86  Rebecca Bruschi, Sr*        23:58    7:44
  109  Charhea Strickler, Fr*      24:43    7:58
  131  Amber Simcoke, So*          25:23    8:11
  146  Justine Tarpley, Jr*        25:57    8:22
  149  Betsy Johnson, Jr*          26:02    8:24
Time = 1:57:06     Places = 379

15. Beaver Area
   52  Sarah Dalessandro, So*      22:51    7:22
   58  Sarah Pendergast, Fr*       23:06    7:27
   84  Katie Stumpf, So*           23:56    7:43
   92  Caitlin Feroce, So*         24:08    7:47
  116  Gabby Copcutt, So*          24:58    8:03
  118  Shelby Jackson, So*         25:02    8:04
Time = 1:58:57     Places = 402

16. South Park Hs
   15  Haley Pisarcik, So*         20:50    6:43
   31  Katie Loy, Sr*              22:07    7:08
  115  Brittany Mosi, Jr*          24:52    8:01
  123  Lacey Mirarchi, Sr*         25:12    8:07
  134  April Kaminsky, Jr*         25:26    8:12
  151  Jaimie Stanek, Jr*          26:09    8:26
  191  Rachel Hirelman, Fr*        31:40   10:13
Time = 1:58:25     Places = 418

17. Greensburg Central Ca
   24  Sarah Lammert, Jr*          21:30    6:56
   64  Alyssa Kuta, So*            23:14    7:30
  102  Emily Tressler, So*         24:21    7:51
  128  Kaitlyn Johnson, Jr*        25:19    8:10
  136  Chrissy Esachina, Jr*       25:35    8:15
  139  Bryannan Santo, Jr*         25:41    8:17
Time = 1:59:57     Places = 454

18. Shenango
   47  Johnna Zona, Jr*            22:38    7:18
   70  Devany Cavallo, Sr*         23:29    7:34
   85  Amber Carroll, Fr*          23:58    7:44
  113  Kristen Moscipan, Sr*       24:49    8:00
  164  Elicia Cutchall, So*        26:45    8:38
  171  Mary Cutchall, Fr*          27:31    8:53
  188  Kelly Ohara, Jr*            31:17   10:05
Time = 2:01:37     Places = 479

19. South Fayette
   66  Jessica Segeleon, So*       23:23    7:32
   71  Julia Denison, Jr*          23:30    7:35
   97  Maria Yalch, Jr*            24:18    7:50
  137  Erica Quattro, So*          25:39    8:16
  144  Christa Fornella, Jr*       25:54    8:21
  155  Eryn Aiello, Jr*            26:14    8:28
  167  Jennifer Minster, Sr*       27:00    8:42
Time = 2:02:43     Places = 515

20. Southmoreland Hs
   67  Carrie Seibert, Fr*         23:25    7:33
   98  Karlee Booker, Fr*          24:18    7:50
  104  Nicole Pizzola, Jr*         24:23    7:52
  125  Courtney Smith, Sr*         25:15    8:08
  152  Tiffany Nebraska, Jr*       26:10    8:26
  176  Taryn Leonard, Fr*          28:20    9:08
Time = 2:03:29     Places = 546

21. Mohawk
   80  Lea Grauso, So*             23:53    7:42
   82  Samantha Miller, Jr*        23:55    7:43
  107  Kelli Fox, So*              24:39    7:57
  114  Melanie Frasso, Fr*         24:51    8:01
  168  Jordyn Moon, Fr*            27:02    8:43
Time = 2:04:18     Places = 551

22. New Brighton
   73  Kelly Landis, Sr*           23:35    7:36
  105  Tawney Bettis, So*          24:30    7:54
  127  Cori Hartman, So*           25:18    8:09
  130  Chloe Miller, Fr*           25:20    8:10
  154  Kelsey Smith, Fr*           26:12    8:27
Time = 2:04:53     Places = 589

23. Bishop Canevin
   44  Maria Graziano, So*         22:32    7:16
   99  Shannon Crimm, Fr*          24:19    7:50
  140  Madeline Burgess, So*       25:47    8:19
  148  Kelsey Rogers, Fr*          26:00    8:23
  173  Stacy McClellen, Sr*        27:38    8:55
  186  Ali Good, Sr*               30:32    9:51
Time = 2:06:15     Places = 604

24. South Side
   18  Rachel Hilliard, Fr*        21:02    6:47
  112  Annette Shaffer, So*        24:48    8:00
  159  Mallory Floyd, Sr*          26:32    8:33
  166  Jessica Wolfe, Jr*          26:49    8:39
  183  Hannah Tolikas, Jr*         30:04    9:42
  185  Mary Prince, Jr*            30:30    9:50
Time = 2:09:14     Places = 638

25. Freeport
   59  Christine Marty, Sr*        23:07    7:27
  117  Anna Ford, Sr*              24:59    8:03
  153  Cheyenne Conrad, Fr*        26:12    8:27
  158  Lauren Screen, Fr*          26:25    8:31
  169  Alex Toy, Sr*               27:14    8:47
  175  Julie Thomas, So*           28:19    9:08
Time = 2:07:56     Places = 656

26. Seton-La Salle
   88  Jaclynn Stankus, Fr*        24:01    7:45
  111  Mary Wray, Jr*              24:46    7:59
  129  Jennifer Antoon, Sr*        25:19    8:10
  162  Jesse Smith, Sr*            26:42    8:36
  172  Dana Pozycki, Sr*           27:37    8:54
Time = 2:08:22     Places = 662

27. Chartiers-Houston Jr.
   78  Gabrielle Provenzano, Fr*   23:44    7:39
  126  Alicia Cherry, Jr*          25:16    8:09
  138  Sarah Rosemeier, Fr*        25:40    8:16
  179  Kristina Kendrick, So*      28:39    9:14
  181  Natalie Dinardo, Fr*        29:34    9:32
  187  Leigh Anne Rozsas, Fr*      30:51    9:57
  190  Jamie Smith, Sr*            31:37   10:12
Time = 2:12:51     Places = 702

28. Steel Valley
   91  Sam Shields, Jr*            24:05    7:46
  132  Jill Minuto, So*            25:24    8:11
  156  Kaleen Cunningham, So*      26:16    8:28
  160  Angela Marcone, Fr*         26:34    8:34
  178  Ilysa Neva, Fr*             28:32    9:12
Time = 2:10:47     Places = 717

29. Burgettstown
  108  Mallory Hudson, Fr*         24:39    7:57
  122  Chloe Rommes, Jr*           25:11    8:07
  143  Rachel Katus, So*           25:54    8:21
  184  Jacquelyn Fratini, Fr*      30:14    9:45
  195  Ashley Wonsevic, Jr*        34:37   11:10
Time = 2:20:32     Places = 752

30. The Neighborhood Acad
   90  Margaret Knight, So*        24:04    7:46
  135  Sydney Carter, So*          25:35    8:15
  174  Latonya Perkins, Fr*        27:59    9:02
  180  Samantha Gyles, Fr*         29:29    9:30
  182  Taylor Randall, Fr*         29:44    9:35
  192  Keenu Harmon, So*           32:43   10:33
  196  Amanda Lawson, So*          35:46   11:32
Time = 2:16:49     Places = 761

31. union
  163  Nicole Ferry, Fr*           26:44    8:37
  170  Alex Ploka, Jr*             27:17    8:48
  177  Melissa Stasko, Fr*         28:22    9:09
  193  Deena Cannon, Jr*           33:05   10:40
  194  Lauren Tarnaski, Fr*        34:05   10:59
Time = 2:29:31     Places = 897
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1        Kacey Gibson, Sr*                5:43       11:32    18:14    5:53  Neshannock

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

2 1 Bethany Walker, Sr* 6:09 12:32 19:29 6:17 Ellwood City 3 2 Maria Shepas, Sr* 6:09 12:31 19:44 6:22 Waynesburg Central 4 3 Sarah Canny, Sr* 6:10 12:40 20:00 6:27 Olsh 5 4 Rachel Erny, Sr* 6:26 12:53 20:04 6:28 Brentwood 6 5 Erika Coffey, Sr* 6:18 13:00 20:23 6:34 Brownsville Hs 7 6 Sara Klinvex, Sr* 6:30 13:10 20:28 6:36 Avonworth 8 7 Katrina Jueng, So* 6:28 13:02 20:32 6:37 Shady Side Academy 9 8 Hannah Hunt, Sr* 6:23 13:15 20:32 6:37 Avonworth 10 9 Juliet Smith, Sr* 6:28 13:07 20:33 6:38 Freedom Area 11 10 Christi Trilli, Jr* 6:39 13:19 20:36 6:39 Riverview 12 11 Janessa Benn, Jr* 6:35 13:20 20:40 6:40 Ellis School 13 12 Heather Ochman, Sr* 6:35 13:17 20:43 6:41 Quaker Valley 14 13 Katie Gasior, Fr* 6:30 13:13 20:45 6:41 Olsh 15 14 Allison Garda, Sr* 6:34 13:12 20:49 6:43 Riverview 16 15 Haley Pisarcik, So* 6:21 13:12 20:50 6:43 South Park Hs 17 Alishia Lacerda, Jr* 6:33 13:19 20:55 6:45 Elderton 18 16 Maggie Wissler, Jr* 6:50 13:42 20:58 6:46 Brentwood 19 17 Caroline Kapela, So* 6:33 13:23 21:02 6:47 Olsh 20 18 Rachel Hilliard, Fr* 6:57 13:43 21:02 6:47 South Side 21 Nikki Becich, Jr* 6:28 13:20 21:03 6:47 Sewickley Academy 22 19 Becky Craig, Jr* 6:39 13:23 21:06 6:48 Riverview 23 Jessica Bastin, Jr* 6:33 13:22 21:17 6:52 Charleroi Area 24 20 Grace McAllister, Sr* 6:43 13:39 21:23 6:54 Ellis School 25 21 Lauren Fouse, Sr* 6:49 13:50 21:26 6:55 Center 26 22 Tory Bruch, So* 6:34 13:30 21:27 6:55 Shady Side Academy 27 23 Bridgit Walters, Fr* 6:32 13:36 21:27 6:55 Northgate 28 24 Sarah Lammert, Jr* 6:42 13:42 21:30 6:56 Greensburg Central Ca 29 25 Chelsie Corbett, Sr* 6:44 13:45 21:36 6:58 Quaker Valley 30 26 Chelsee Kosanovich, Fr* 6:53 13:55 21:39 6:59 Quaker Valley
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

31 27 Molly Frew, So* 6:49 13:56 21:43 7:00 Avonworth 32 28 Marielle Roppo, So* 6:44 13:52 21:49 7:02 Quaker Valley 33 29 Dana Karlheim, So* 7:04 14:06 22:03 7:07 Center 34 30 Samantha Sefick, Jr* 6:42 13:58 22:04 7:07 Avonworth 35 31 Katie Loy, Sr* 6:56 14:17 22:07 7:08 South Park Hs 36 32 Ashley Washington, Sr* 6:53 14:09 22:08 7:08 Ellwood City 37 33 Erin Zakor, Fr* 6:52 14:01 22:10 7:09 Avonworth 38 34 Jessi Nowack, Fr* 7:08 14:19 22:14 7:10 Olsh 39 35 Julia Kubica, So* 7:12 14:28 22:14 7:10 Freedom Area 40 36 Rachel Ganz, Jr* 6:53 14:05 22:18 7:12 Quaker Valley 41 37 Sarajean Byce, Sr* 6:58 14:20 22:18 7:12 Vincentian Academy 42 38 Katie Roitz, Jr* 6:57 14:10 22:19 7:12 Ellwood City 43 39 Natalie Baldasare, Sr* 7:03 14:23 22:20 7:12 Vincentian Academy 44 40 Beth Roitz, Jr* 6:54 14:09 22:21 7:12 Ellwood City 45 41 Rachel Zentgraf, So* 7:01 14:08 22:22 7:13 Riverview 46 42 Jennifer Dawson, Sr* 7:22 14:31 22:23 7:13 Shady Side Academy 47 Krista Rittenhouse, So* 7:21 14:30 22:25 7:14 Mt Pleasant Area 48 43 Madelyn Malcomb, Fr* 6:57 14:21 22:31 7:16 Quaker Valley 49 44 Maria Graziano, So* 7:07 14:31 22:32 7:16 Bishop Canevin 50 45 Kristen Cummings, So* 7:00 14:23 22:33 7:16 Brentwood 51 Adrienne Prentice, Jr* 7:13 14:29 22:33 7:16 McGuffey 52 46 Devin Lally, So* 6:57 14:20 22:38 7:18 Quaker Valley 53 47 Johnna Zona, Jr* 7:16 14:38 22:38 7:18 Shenango 54 Jacki Papa, So* 7:08 14:34 22:40 7:18 Neshannock 55 48 Elizabeth Adamsom, Jr* 6:51 14:24 22:41 7:19 Brownsville Hs 56 49 Olivia Miller, Jr* 7:11 14:28 22:42 7:19 Freedom Area 57 50 Grace Treado, So* 7:12 14:38 22:43 7:19 Ellis School 58 51 Anna Watt-Morris, Sr* 6:56 14:22 22:45 7:20 Ellis School 59 52 Sarah Dalessandro, So* 7:04 14:35 22:51 7:22 Beaver Area 60 53 Ali Taylor, So* 7:03 14:17 22:51 7:22 Riverview 61 54 Steffi Ostrowski, So* 7:22 14:39 22:58 7:24 Riverview 62 55 Christina Policastro, Fr* 7:23 14:32 23:05 7:26 Shady Side Academy 63 56 Gwen McCracken, Fr* 7:13 14:38 23:05 7:27 Northgate 64 57 Racheal Donovan, Jr* 7:09 14:44 23:06 7:27 Avonworth 65 58 Sarah Pendergast, Fr* 7:10 14:40 23:06 7:27 Beaver Area 66 59 Christine Marty, Sr* 7:10 14:44 23:07 7:27 Freeport 67 60 Amanda Silay, So* 7:07 14:40 23:09 7:28 Northgate 68 61 Emma Weaver, Jr* 7:01 14:37 23:11 7:29 Center 69 62 Alanna Cellini, Jr* 7:16 14:53 23:13 7:29 Center 70 63 Ale Zozos, So* 7:10 14:55 23:14 7:30 Vincentian Academy 71 64 Alyssa Kuta, So* 7:11 14:42 23:14 7:30 Greensburg Central Ca 72 65 Elizabeth Tharp, Sr* 7:09 14:52 23:20 7:31 Waynesburg Central 73 66 Jessica Segeleon, So* 7:22 15:02 23:23 7:32 South Fayette 74 Trina Cornman, Sr* 7:02 14:48 23:25 7:33 Kittanning 75 67 Carrie Seibert, Fr* 7:08 14:57 23:25 7:33 Southmoreland Hs 76 68 Katie Stack, So* 7:12 14:55 23:27 7:34 Vincentian Academy 77 69 Shelby Block, Fr* 7:10 14:46 23:27 7:34 Waynesburg Central 78 70 Devany Cavallo, Sr* 7:30 15:01 23:29 7:34 Shenango 79 71 Julia Denison, Jr* 7:22 15:02 23:30 7:35 South Fayette 80 72 Christina Miller, So* 7:06 14:59 23:33 7:36 Vincentian Academy 81 73 Kelly Landis, Sr* 7:24 15:07 23:35 7:36 New Brighton 82 74 Lynn Nguyen, So* 7:22 15:08 23:41 7:38 Shady Side Academy 83 Rebecca Leonard, Jr* 7:21 15:06 23:42 7:38 Frazier 84 75 Carolyn Denes, Fr* 7:12 14:59 23:43 7:39 Northgate 85 76 Allison Gusew, So* 7:22 15:09 23:43 7:39 Northgate 86 77 Katie Schaub, Fr* 7:17 15:00 23:43 7:39 Olsh 87 78 Gabrielle Provenzano, Fr* 7:21 15:21 23:44 7:39 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 88 79 Natalie Honhkala, Fr* 7:27 15:13 23:49 7:41 Ellis School 89 80 Lea Grauso, So* 7:19 15:03 23:53 7:42 Mohawk 90 81 Melissa Pilarski, Jr* 7:29 15:17 23:53 7:42 Brentwood 91 82 Samantha Miller, Jr* 6:59 14:53 23:55 7:43 Mohawk 92 83 Lexi Ribar, Jr* 7:23 15:17 23:56 7:43 Waynesburg Central 93 84 Katie Stumpf, So* 7:28 15:17 23:56 7:43 Beaver Area 94 85 Amber Carroll, Fr* 7:44 15:18 23:58 7:44 Shenango 95 86 Rebecca Bruschi, Sr* 7:39 15:23 23:58 7:44 Brownsville Hs 96 87 Danica Vanvolkenburg, Sr* 7:26 15:19 23:59 7:44 Olsh 97 88 Jaclynn Stankus, Fr* 7:34 15:14 24:01 7:45 Seton-La Salle 98 89 Judy Patterson, Sr* 7:31 15:18 24:02 7:45 Center 99 90 Margaret Knight, So* 7:17 15:26 24:04 7:46 The Neighborhood Acad 100 91 Sam Shields, Jr* 7:33 15:23 24:05 7:46 Steel Valley 101 92 Caitlin Feroce, So* 7:15 15:20 24:08 7:47 Beaver Area 102 93 Liz Modoono, Sr* 7:35 15:20 24:08 7:47 Shady Side Academy 103 Margo Filippi, So* 15:31 15:31 24:09 7:47 Fort Cherry 104 Stephanie Clark, Jr* 7:32 15:31 24:09 7:47 Fort Cherry 105 94 Leah Mantik, So* 7:24 15:25 24:13 7:48 Northgate 106 95 Anna Chambers, Sr* 7:36 15:20 24:13 7:49 Riverview 107 96 Alyse Washington, Sr* 7:04 14:58 24:14 7:49 Ellwood City 108 97 Maria Yalch, Jr* 7:47 15:41 24:18 7:50 South Fayette 109 Jamie Butler, Sr* 7:31 15:27 24:18 7:50 Washington 110 98 Karlee Booker, Fr* 7:37 15:32 24:18 7:50 Southmoreland Hs 111 99 Shannon Crimm, Fr* 7:09 15:02 24:19 7:50 Bishop Canevin 112 100 Maggie Stack, Fr* 7:36 15:37 24:20 7:51 Vincentian Academy 113 101 Kristen Slinkard, Sr* 7:40 15:30 24:20 7:51 Shady Side Academy 114 102 Emily Tressler, So* 7:28 15:28 24:21 7:51 Greensburg Central Ca 115 103 Melinda Hall, So* 7:32 15:39 24:23 7:52 Center 116 104 Nicole Pizzola, Jr* 7:36 15:27 24:23 7:52 Southmoreland Hs 117 105 Tawney Bettis, So* 7:42 15:38 24:30 7:54 New Brighton 118 106 Christa Vanvolkenburg, So* 7:29 15:37 24:36 7:56 Olsh 119 107 Kelli Fox, So* 7:49 15:49 24:39 7:57 Mohawk 120 108 Mallory Hudson, Fr* 7:44 15:47 24:39 7:57 Burgettstown 121 109 Charhea Strickler, Fr* 7:40 15:35 24:43 7:58 Brownsville Hs 122 110 Becky Schodt, Sr* 7:49 15:58 24:44 7:58 Center 123 111 Mary Wray, Jr* 7:43 15:46 24:46 7:59 Seton-La Salle
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

124 112 Annette Shaffer, So* 7:45 15:48 24:48 8:00 South Side 125 113 Kristen Moscipan, Sr* 7:43 15:49 24:49 8:00 Shenango 126 114 Melanie Frasso, Fr* 7:48 15:50 24:51 8:01 Mohawk 127 115 Brittany Mosi, Jr* 7:48 15:54 24:52 8:01 South Park Hs 128 116 Gabby Copcutt, So* 7:42 15:53 24:58 8:03 Beaver Area 129 117 Anna Ford, Sr* 7:47 16:01 24:59 8:03 Freeport 130 118 Shelby Jackson, So* 7:42 15:54 25:02 8:04 Beaver Area 131 119 Molly Wroblewski, Jr* 7:26 15:55 25:03 8:05 Brentwood 132 Queenesha Isaac, Fr* 7:31 15:46 25:03 8:05 Frazier 133 120 Natasha Kerr, Jr* 8:22 16:26 25:04 8:05 Freedom Area 134 121 Jessica Donovan, Fr* 7:56 16:11 25:05 8:05 Avonworth 135 Lora Beeton, Jr* 7:29 15:41 25:06 8:06 Washington 136 122 Chloe Rommes, Jr* 7:52 16:04 25:11 8:07 Burgettstown 137 123 Lacey Mirarchi, Sr* 8:08 16:25 25:12 8:07 South Park Hs 138 124 Kate Dillon, Jr* 7:54 16:06 25:13 8:08 Brentwood 139 125 Courtney Smith, Sr* 7:53 16:10 25:15 8:08 Southmoreland Hs 140 126 Alicia Cherry, Jr* 7:56 16:08 25:16 8:09 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 141 127 Cori Hartman, So* 7:59 16:27 25:18 8:09 New Brighton 142 128 Kaitlyn Johnson, Jr* 7:47 15:57 25:19 8:10 Greensburg Central Ca 143 129 Jennifer Antoon, Sr* 7:31 15:47 25:19 8:10 Seton-La Salle 144 130 Chloe Miller, Fr* 7:55 16:14 25:20 8:10 New Brighton 145 131 Amber Simcoke, So* 7:52 16:03 25:23 8:11 Brownsville Hs 146 132 Jill Minuto, So* 8:06 16:23 25:24 8:11 Steel Valley 147 133 Emma Babcock, Fr* 7:41 16:10 25:25 8:12 Vincentian Academy 148 134 April Kaminsky, Jr* 7:58 16:19 25:26 8:12 South Park Hs 149 135 Sydney Carter, So* 7:43 16:17 25:35 8:15 The Neighborhood Acad 150 136 Chrissy Esachina, Jr* 7:51 16:20 25:35 8:15 Greensburg Central Ca 151 137 Erica Quattro, So* 7:48 16:09 25:39 8:16 South Fayette 152 138 Sarah Rosemeier, Fr* 7:44 16:08 25:40 8:16 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 153 139 Bryannan Santo, Jr* 7:45 15:48 25:41 8:17 Greensburg Central Ca 154 140 Madeline Burgess, So* 8:06 16:31 25:47 8:19 Bishop Canevin 155 141 Morgan Bland, Sr* 8:01 16:25 25:50 8:20 Waynesburg Central 156 142 Kadie Baker, Sr* 8:00 16:25 25:50 8:20 Waynesburg Central 157 143 Rachel Katus, So* 8:13 16:28 25:54 8:21 Burgettstown 158 144 Christa Fornella, Jr* 8:14 16:47 25:54 8:21 South Fayette 159 145 Erika Barlow, So* 8:23 16:40 25:55 8:21 Freedom Area 160 Meta Hord, So* 7:57 16:22 25:56 8:22 Winchester Thurston 161 146 Justine Tarpley, Jr* 8:01 16:29 25:57 8:22 Brownsville Hs 162 147 Danielle Betz, Jr* 8:18 16:37 25:57 8:22 Ellwood City 163 148 Kelsey Rogers, Fr* 8:08 16:32 26:00 8:23 Bishop Canevin 164 149 Betsy Johnson, Jr* 8:01 16:28 26:02 8:24 Brownsville Hs 165 150 Gabrielle Dinkin, So* 8:22 17:03 26:08 8:26 Ellis School 166 151 Jaimie Stanek, Jr* 8:08 16:41 26:09 8:26 South Park Hs 167 152 Tiffany Nebraska, Jr* 8:17 16:41 26:10 8:26 Southmoreland Hs 168 153 Cheyenne Conrad, Fr* 8:20 16:32 26:12 8:27 Freeport 169 154 Kelsey Smith, Fr* 8:15 16:45 26:12 8:27 New Brighton 170 155 Eryn Aiello, Jr* 8:13 16:48 26:14 8:28 South Fayette 171 156 Kaleen Cunningham, So* 8:24 16:58 26:16 8:28 Steel Valley 172 Mary Sears, So* 8:20 16:52 26:21 8:30 California 173 157 Samantha Nelson, Sr* 8:06 16:53 26:23 8:31 Northgate 174 Lucy Ainsman, Sr* 7:51 16:32 26:25 8:31 Winchester Thurston 175 158 Lauren Screen, Fr* 8:13 16:50 26:25 8:31 Freeport 176 159 Mallory Floyd, Sr* 8:18 16:58 26:32 8:33 South Side 177 160 Angela Marcone, Fr* 8:28 17:13 26:34 8:34 Steel Valley 178 161 Ashley Adams, Jr* 8:25 17:13 26:34 8:34 Freedom Area 179 Kylie Winkleblack, Sr* 8:30 17:28 26:41 8:36 Sewickley Academy 180 162 Jesse Smith, Sr* 8:04 16:51 26:42 8:36 Seton-La Salle 181 163 Nicole Ferry, Fr* 8:20 17:11 26:44 8:37 union 182 164 Elicia Cutchall, So* 8:24 17:23 26:45 8:38 Shenango 183 Abby Larsen, So* 8:31 17:26 26:46 8:38 Sewickley Academy 184 Elenna Shelok, Fr* 8:17 17:02 26:47 8:38 Neshannock 185 165 Corrin Newton, Jr* 8:11 16:49 26:49 8:39 Ellwood City 186 166 Jessica Wolfe, Jr* 8:26 17:22 26:49 8:39 South Side 187 Yin-Yin Ou, Sr* 8:07 16:57 26:51 8:40 Winchester Thurston 188 Alexandra Macek, So* 8:31 17:21 26:59 8:42 McGuffey 189 167 Jennifer Minster, Sr* 8:12 16:55 27:00 8:42 South Fayette 190 168 Jordyn Moon, Fr* 8:03 16:56 27:02 8:43 Mohawk 191 Mia Sember, So* 8:11 17:23 27:04 8:44 Fort Cherry 192 Adrienne Caputo, Sr* 8:31 17:27 27:06 8:44 Sewickley Academy 193 Jenna Boyles, Sr* 8:09 18:00 27:10 8:46 Frazier 194 169 Alex Toy, Sr* 8:21 17:15 27:14 8:47 Freeport 195 170 Alex Ploka, Jr* 8:23 17:30 27:17 8:48 union 196 Amanda Hornick, Jr* 8:09 17:10 27:18 8:48 Washington 197 171 Mary Cutchall, Fr* 9:00 17:46 27:31 8:53 Shenango 198 172 Dana Pozycki, Sr* 8:38 17:48 27:37 8:54 Seton-La Salle 199 173 Stacy McClellen, Sr* 8:25 17:31 27:38 8:55 Bishop Canevin
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

200 Angela Kirchner, So* 8:29 17:58 27:58 9:01 Frazier 201 174 Latonya Perkins, Fr* 8:10 17:21 27:59 9:02 The Neighborhood Acad 202 Lydia Steele, So* 8:48 18:22 28:06 9:04 Ford City 203 Monica McDonald, Fr* 8:42 18:01 28:06 9:04 Fort Cherry 204 175 Julie Thomas, So* 9:00 18:10 28:19 9:08 Freeport 205 176 Taryn Leonard, Fr* 8:45 18:03 28:20 9:08 Southmoreland Hs 206 177 Melissa Stasko, Fr* 8:46 18:09 28:22 9:09 union 207 178 Ilysa Neva, Fr* 9:15 18:22 28:32 9:12 Steel Valley 208 179 Kristina Kendrick, So* 8:54 18:17 28:39 9:14 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 209 Sara Harper, Sr* 8:54 18:30 28:50 9:18 North Catholic 210 Clarissa Garay, Jr* 8:48 18:22 28:57 9:20 Ford City 211 180 Samantha Gyles, Fr* 9:27 19:28 29:29 9:30 The Neighborhood Acad 212 181 Natalie Dinardo, Fr* 9:01 18:46 29:34 9:32 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 213 182 Taylor Randall, Fr* 9:12 19:15 29:44 9:35 The Neighborhood Acad 214 183 Hannah Tolikas, Jr* 9:06 18:56 30:04 9:42 South Side 215 184 Jacquelyn Fratini, Fr* 9:11 19:04 30:14 9:45 Burgettstown 216 185 Mary Prince, Jr* 9:47 19:44 30:30 9:50 South Side 217 186 Ali Good, Sr* 9:00 19:33 30:32 9:51 Bishop Canevin 218 Ashley Johns, Sr* 9:32 19:48 30:39 9:53 Ford City 219 187 Leigh Anne Rozsas, Fr* 8:58 19:55 30:51 9:57 Chartiers-Houston Jr.
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

220 188 Kelly Ohara, Jr* 9:24 19:42 31:17 10:05 Shenango 221 189 Natalie Shirbman, So* 9:27 19:50 31:17 10:05 Ellis School 222 190 Jamie Smith, Sr* 9:24 19:56 31:37 10:12 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 223 191 Rachel Hirelman, Fr* 9:40 20:13 31:40 10:13 South Park Hs 224 192 Keenu Harmon, So* 10:13 20:55 32:43 10:33 The Neighborhood Acad 225 193 Deena Cannon, Jr* 10:10 21:02 33:05 10:40 union 226 194 Lauren Tarnaski, Fr* 10:23 21:30 34:05 10:59 union
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

227 Sally Loevner, Fr* 10:02 21:45 34:33 11:09 Winchester Thurston 228 195 Ashley Wonsevic, Jr* 11:05 22:34 34:37 11:10 Burgettstown 229 Austin Sushel, Fr* 10:34 22:29 35:27 11:26 McGuffey 230 196 Amanda Lawson, So* 10:30 22:28 35:46 11:32 The Neighborhood Acad "*" indicates females 52 finishers among Women 1 & Under 63 finishers among Women 2 - 2 58 finishers among Women 3 - 3 57 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 230 female finishers 230 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.