WPIAL AAA GIRLS

Oct. 26, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mt. Lebanon             137   12   14   30   36   45   60   96   20:23        51
  2   Latrobe                 184    1   31   34   44   74  124  125   20:27      2:30
  3   North Allegheny         187   26   27   41   42   51   58   59   20:36        45
  4   Seneca Valley Hs        211   10   19   20   65   97  219  220   20:42      1:59
  5   Fox Chapel              230    4   38   40   70   78   86   88   20:47      1:59
  6   Baldwin                 256    9   24   55   56  112  153  227   20:54      2:11
  7   Norwin                  274    2   21   22  111  118  156  190   20:46      3:01
  8   Trinity                 332   16   18   64   85  149  198  199   21:09      2:35
  9   Franklin Regional Hs    338    5    6   95  103  129  216  265   21:07      2:43
 10   Penntrafford            361    3   62   69  110  117  154  194   21:15      2:52
 11   West Allegheny Hs       392   54   63   82   91  102  159  160   21:35        59
 12   Pine Richland           398   46   71   73  101  107  139  147   21:34      1:13
 13   North Hills             426   32   53   80  113  148  152  215   21:34      2:07
 14   Gateway                 437   67   83   90   92  105  137  172   21:47        45
 15   Peters Township         440   25   68   94  121  132  171  176   21:37      2:08
 16   Greensburg Salem        464   15   75   98  126  150  168  179   21:41      2:36
 17   Oakland Cathlolic       472   33   87   93  119  140  166  208   21:48      1:59
 18   Hempfield Area          497    7    8  144  155  183  196  202   21:35      3:22
 19   Butler                  567   50   57   79  174  207  217  221   22:02      2:32
 20   Hampton                 584   17  133  135  136  163  173  177   22:00      2:45
21*   Shaler Area             626   29   43  109  203  242  251  262   22:13      4:11
22*   Upper St. Clair Hs      626   39   81  100  175  231             22:18      3:28
 23   Moon Area               630   99  104  130  146  151  188  206   22:20        38
 24   Ambridge                655   28   47  116  223  241             22:21      4:11
 25   Connellsville           685   76  123  157  164  165  185  230   22:25      1:18
 26   Indiana                 706   11  122  134  211  228  233  266   22:26      4:02
 27   Kiski Area              710   37   84  120  209  260  286        22:40      4:38
 28   Ringgold                719   49   89  158  191  232  270  277   22:36      3:15
 29   Montour                 792   52   61  162  253  264  273        23:02      4:27
 30   Plum                    814   72  115  201  204  222  250  259   22:51      2:27
 31   Knoch                   817  114  143  181  187  192  200  205   22:50      1:07
 32   Bethel Park             825   77  170  186  195  197  261  263   22:52      1:51
 33   Mars                    861  127  145  161  189  239  243  247   23:02      2:01
 34   Highlands               869   23   66  218  271  291  294        23:42      7:21
 35   Canon-McMillan          872   13  128  238  245  248  267  282   23:09      4:33
 36   Laurel Highlands        907  106  138  193  234  236  254  258   23:15      2:10
 37   Keystone Oaks           955  131  142  184  213  285  296  297   23:43      4:43
 38   Hopewell               1011   35  167  257  268  284  289  295   24:11      6:21
 39   Elizabeth Forward      1029   48  108  274  299  300             26:05     10:06
 40   Uniontown              1069  178  182  225  229  255  287        23:46      1:48
 41   Thomas Jefferson       1120  169  214  226  235  276             24:11      3:24
 42   Woodland Hills         1132  141  212  249  252  278  279        24:21      3:53
 43   Chartiers Valley       1189  180  224  244  269  272  280  283   24:33      2:42
 44   Derry Area Hs          1231  210  237  240  256  288  290  292   24:52      3:49
 45   Yough                  1393  246  275  281  293  298  301        27:00      4:56

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Albert Gallatin
McKeesport Area

Individuals


1. Mt. Lebanon
   12  Katie Hrebinko, Sr*         20:01    6:27
   14  Samantha Carl, Fr*          20:02    6:28
   30  Melissa Shaw, Sr*           20:21    6:34
   36  Megan Tramaglini, Jr*       20:38    6:39
   45  Megan Reith, So*            20:52    6:44
   60  Amber Wood, Sr*             21:11    6:50
   96  Lauren Altman, Sr*          21:56    7:04
Time = 1:41:52     Places = 137


2. Latrobe
    1  Natalie Bower, So*          19:00    6:08
   31  Erin Cary, Sr*              20:27    6:36
   34  Amanda Binkey, Sr*          20:33    6:38
   44  Nicole Egan, So*            20:48    6:42
   74  Abby Hewitt, So*            21:29    6:56
  124  Emily Fedor, Sr*            22:16    7:11
  125  Genie Fratto, Fr*           22:16    7:11
Time = 1:42:14     Places = 184


3. North Allegheny
   26  Dana Preston, So*           20:14    6:31
   27  Lindsay Holdcroft, Fr*      20:16    6:32
   41  Alyssa Tekolste, So*        20:45    6:42
   42  Jackie Sokulski, Jr*        20:46    6:42
   51  Marissa Butler, Sr*         20:59    6:46
   58  Laura Ochs, Jr*             21:09    6:49
   59  Amber Wetzel, Jr*           21:10    6:50
Time = 1:42:57     Places = 187


4. Seneca Valley Hs
   10  Kelly Hahn, Fr*             19:59    6:27
   19  Emily Wolfarth, Jr*         20:05    6:29
   20  Megan Powell, So*           20:08    6:30
   65  Joelle Scarnati, So*        21:18    6:52
   97  Yolien Peeters, Sr*         21:58    7:05
  219  Clara Watson, Sr*           23:45    7:40
  220  Lauren McKinney, Fr*        23:48    7:40
Time = 1:43:26     Places = 211

5. Fox Chapel
    4  Rachel Humphrey, Jr*        19:35    6:19
   38  Olivia McManus, So*         20:39    6:40
   40  Autumn Newcomb, Fr*         20:45    6:41
   70  Lauren Tesauro, So*         21:24    6:54
   78  Laura Humphrey, Fr*         21:33    6:57
   86  Danielle Stewart, Sr*       21:48    7:02
   88  Julie Massarelli, Sr*       21:52    7:03
Time = 1:43:54     Places = 230

6. Baldwin
    9  Kristie Domis, So*          19:58    6:26
   24  Kelly Best, Sr*             20:13    6:31
   55  Mallary Soueret, Sr*        21:05    6:48
   56  Jen Haffner, So*            21:05    6:48
  112  Alyssa Cauley, So*          22:09    7:09
  153  Anna Hale, Jr*              22:41    7:19
  227  Nicole Vonderau, Jr*        23:59    7:44
Time = 1:44:28     Places = 256

7. Norwin
    2  Anna Yoney, Sr*             19:11    6:11
   21  Leslie Kovach, So*          20:09    6:30
   22  Chelsea Hoffman, Jr*        20:09    6:30
  111  Stephanie Chapman, Jr*      22:08    7:08
  118  Emily Rosche, So*           22:12    7:09
  156  Brianna Babik, Fr*          22:43    7:20
  190  Lee Bigelow, Jr*            23:13    7:29
Time = 1:43:46     Places = 274

8. Trinity
   16  Chelsea Sumney, So*         20:03    6:28
   18  Shaina Sumney, So*          20:05    6:28
   64  Jessica Zimak, Fr*          21:16    6:52
   85  Ashley Russell, Jr*         21:45    7:01
  149  Abby Burns, Fr*             22:37    7:18
  198  Melissa Poach, Fr*          23:23    7:32
  199  Sidra Chavla, Sr*           23:24    7:33
Time = 1:45:44     Places = 332

9. Franklin Regional Hs
    5  Justine Jeroski, Sr*        19:36    6:19
    6  Andrea Fischione, Sr*       19:41    6:21
   95  Anna Luczkow, Jr*           21:56    7:04
  103  Nora Zidian, Fr*            22:03    7:07
  129  April Fischione, So*        22:19    7:12
  216  Sarah Novak, So*            23:42    7:39
  265  Kaila Kramer, So*           25:27    8:12
Time = 1:45:33     Places = 338

10. Penntrafford
    3  Diana Filtz, Sr*            19:20    6:14
   62  Kristen Staab, Sr*          21:15    6:51
   69  Sarah Loughner, Fr*         21:24    6:54
  110  Lauren Mori, Jr*            22:07    7:08
  117  Trina Cicco, Sr*            22:11    7:09
  154  Lindsey Mori, Jr*           22:42    7:19
  194  Kali Nedley, Jr*            23:21    7:32
Time = 1:46:15     Places = 361

11. West Allegheny Hs
   54  Leslie Wood, So*            21:04    6:48
   63  Brianna Polen, Jr*          21:16    6:52
   82  Katie Kisow, Jr*            21:39    6:59
   91  Emily Stewart, Fr*          21:54    7:04
  102  Shannon Messner, So*        22:02    7:06
  159  Alyssa Horvath, Fr*         22:45    7:20
  160  Marissa Bishop, Fr*         22:46    7:20
Time = 1:47:54     Places = 392

12. Pine Richland
   46  Kate Reinhart, Sr*          20:53    6:44
   71  Emily Reinhart, Fr*         21:25    6:54
   73  Val Vogt, Jr*               21:26    6:55
  101  Emily Wobb, So*             22:02    7:06
  107  Julieann Pennell, Sr*       22:06    7:08
  139  Rachel Belz, Jr*            22:26    7:14
  147  Kirsten Zinsser, Jr*        22:37    7:17
Time = 1:47:49     Places = 398

13. North Hills
   32  Marie Mc Intyre, Jr*        20:30    6:37
   53  Erika Slagel, Sr*           20:59    6:46
   80  Paige McManus, So*          21:37    6:58
  113  Jackie Ogden, Sr*           22:09    7:09
  148  Ashley Myerski, Sr*         22:37    7:18
  152  Melanee Wilt, So*           22:39    7:18
  215  Lindsay Franklin, So*       23:37    7:37
Time = 1:47:50     Places = 426

14. Gateway
   67  Susan Gogniat, So*          21:21    6:53
   83  Mara Polnar, So*            21:41    6:59
   90  Lisa Delorenzo, Sr*         21:54    7:04
   92  Lauren Wagener, Jr*         21:54    7:04
  105  Hannah Kendig, So*          22:05    7:07
  137  Amy Beck, Fr*               22:25    7:14
  172  Mazzie Kirk, Fr*            22:57    7:24
Time = 1:48:52     Places = 437

15. Peters Township
   25  Christine Beazley, Sr*      20:13    6:31
   68  Shannon Sullivan, Fr*       21:21    6:53
   94  Hannah Yingling, Jr*        21:55    7:04
  121  Sara Taylor, Jr*            22:13    7:10
  132  Katie Nerone, So*           22:21    7:12
  171  Michele Bittner, Jr*        22:57    7:24
  176  Jeana Denardo, Jr*          23:01    7:25
Time = 1:48:01     Places = 440

16. Greensburg Salem
   15  Samantha Bower, Jr*         20:02    6:28
   75  Rachel Wright, Fr*          21:30    6:56
   98  Noelle Blank, Jr*           21:58    7:05
  126  Cassie Steel, Sr*           22:18    7:11
  150  Arianna Mognet, So*         22:37    7:18
  168  Brittany Fidazzo, Sr*       22:52    7:22
  179  Theresa Todaro, Fr*         23:02    7:26
Time = 1:48:24     Places = 464

17. Oakland Cathlolic
   33  Molly Goldcamp, Sr*         20:32    6:37
   87  Maura Carroll, Sr*          21:51    7:03
   93  Julia Anselmo, So*          21:54    7:04
  119  Angela Donatelli, Fr*       22:13    7:10
  140  Gillian Henker, Sr*         22:31    7:16
  166  Brittany Mitlo, Fr*         22:50    7:22
  208  Rachel Dzombak, Jr*         23:32    7:35
Time = 1:48:59     Places = 472

18. Hempfield Area
    7  Amber Valimont, Fr*         19:41    6:21
    8  Julie Johnson, So*          19:53    6:25
  144  Jen Gregory, Fr*            22:33    7:16
  155  Brenna Hogan, Jr*           22:43    7:19
  183  Rachel Felice, So*          23:03    7:26
  196  Barbara Wojtowich, So*      23:22    7:32
  202  Jenny Laskowski, Sr*        23:25    7:33
Time = 1:47:51     Places = 497

19. Butler
   50  Jessica Vernon, Sr*         20:57    6:45
   57  Theresa Crispin, Sr*        21:08    6:49
   79  Chelsea Cooper, Sr*         21:35    6:58
  174  Sarah Clouse, Sr*           22:59    7:25
  207  Fontaine Graham, Sr*        23:29    7:34
  217  Ashley King, So*            23:43    7:39
  221  Elizabeth Graham, Sr*       23:49    7:41
Time = 1:50:07     Places = 567

20. Hampton
   17  Elaina Balouris, Fr*        20:03    6:28
  133  Audra Orourke, Sr*          22:21    7:12
  135  Katherine Baker, Fr*        22:24    7:13
  136  Brittany Katz, Sr*          22:24    7:13
  163  Lauren Saggio, So*          22:47    7:21
  173  Katie Schratz, So*          22:59    7:25
  177  Julie Holesh, So*           23:01    7:25
Time = 1:49:57     Places = 584

21*. Shaler Area
   29  Jessica Zozos, Jr*          20:18    6:33
   43  Heather Wakeley, Fr*        20:46    6:42
  109  Caitlin Ruane, Sr*          22:07    7:08
  203  Allison Hoy, So*            23:25    7:33
  242  Amanda Lyle, Jr*            24:29    7:54
  251  Micki Nickel, Sr*           24:37    7:56
  262  Caitlin Pelat, Jr*          25:18    8:09
Time = 1:51:03     Places = 626

22*. Upper St. Clair Hs
   39  Melissa Fairgrieve, Sr*     20:41    6:40
   81  Sarah Walters-Slezak, Fr*   21:38    6:59
  100  Chelsea Overstreet, Sr*     22:01    7:06
  175  Taylor Chakurda, Jr*        23:00    7:25
  231  Carolyn Vespa, Fr*          24:09    7:47
Time = 1:51:28     Places = 626

23. Moon Area
   99  Katie Erb, Jr*              22:01    7:06
  104  Natalie Corso, Fr*          22:05    7:07
  130  Brittney Story, Jr*         22:20    7:12
  146  Paige Bedner, Fr*           22:37    7:17
  151  Elizabeth Hatton, Jr*       22:38    7:18
  188  Brenda Hartman, Sr*         23:08    7:27
  206  Katie Mulvaney, Jr*         23:29    7:34
Time = 1:51:38     Places = 630

24. Ambridge
   28  Kim Gray, Sr*               20:18    6:33
   47  Lauren Sittler, Jr*         20:53    6:44
  116  Sarah Duncan, Jr*           22:11    7:09
  223  Allison Causey, Fr*         23:52    7:42
  241  Megan Baurer, Fr*           24:29    7:54
Time = 1:51:41     Places = 655

25. Connellsville
   76  Mary Beth Giles, Sr*        21:31    6:56
  123  Heidi Halfhill, Sr*         22:14    7:10
  157  Gabrielle Carbonara, Sr*    22:44    7:20
  164  April Shultz, So*           22:48    7:21
  165  Kayla Booher, So*           22:48    7:21
  185  Erica Brooks, Fr*           23:05    7:27
  230  Lyndzi Flanders, So*        24:05    7:46
Time = 1:52:03     Places = 685

26. Indiana
   11  Rachel Umbel, Sr*           20:00    6:27
  122  Emily Coleman, Jr*          22:13    7:10
  134  Rose Catlos, Sr*            22:22    7:13
  211  Becky Doran, Jr*            23:32    7:35
  228  Liz Coleman, Fr*            24:02    7:45
  233  Amanda Bell, So*            24:11    7:48
  266  Lisa Kopczyk, So*           25:29    8:13
Time = 1:52:08     Places = 706

27. Kiski Area
   37  Michelle Erb, Sr*           20:38    6:39
   84  Kaitlin Kimble, Sr*         21:43    7:00
  120  Tanisha Wheatley, Sr*       22:13    7:10
  209  Armagost Fawn, Fr*          23:32    7:35
  260  Christa Schindler, Sr*      25:15    8:09
  286  Katelyn Kendle, Sr*         27:07    8:45
Time = 1:53:18     Places = 710

28. Ringgold
   49  Loren Cortopassi, Jr*       20:55    6:45
   89  Jessica Russell, Jr*        21:53    7:03
  158  Melany Smith, Jr*           22:45    7:20
  191  Jessica Barner, Jr*         23:16    7:30
  232  Jenna Lander, Fr*           24:09    7:47
  270  Lauren Bandi, Jr*           25:39    8:16
  277  Chelsie Brown, Jr*          26:22    8:30
Time = 1:52:56     Places = 719

29. Montour
   52  Stephanie Bonk, Jr*         20:59    6:46
   61  Kirsten Luzik, Jr*          21:12    6:50
  162  Alyson Bonk, Fr*            22:47    7:21
  253  Mallory Mitchell, Jr*       24:47    7:59
  264  Ashleigh Henry, So*         25:25    8:12
  273  Ashley Ziccardi, Fr*        25:47    8:19
Time = 1:55:07     Places = 792

30. Plum
   72  Kara Weichler, Jr*          21:25    6:54
  115  Brittany Amori, So*         22:10    7:09
  201  Nicole Nicolette, So*       23:24    7:33
  204  Amanda Mazzenga, Jr*        23:26    7:33
  222  Tiffany Ralston, So*        23:52    7:42
  250  Melissa Fratangelo, Jr*     24:37    7:56
  259  Jackie Youra, Sr*           25:01    8:04
Time = 1:54:15     Places = 814

31. Knoch
  114  Alyssa Kunkel, So*          22:10    7:09
  143  Kayla Davis, Jr*            22:32    7:16
  181  Kylie Shaw, So*             23:02    7:26
  187  Sarah Robb, So*             23:07    7:27
  192  Nicole Fleishner, So*       23:17    7:30
  200  Dana McCarren, Jr*          23:24    7:33
  205  Melissa Balsiger, Sr*       23:27    7:34
Time = 1:54:07     Places = 817

32. Bethel Park
   77  Blaire Volbers, Jr*         21:32    6:57
  170  Jessa Koch, Jr*             22:57    7:24
  186  Lacey Evans, So*            23:06    7:27
  195  Christy Brinkhoff, Sr*      23:21    7:32
  197  Andrea Schaeffer, So*       23:23    7:32
  261  Maggie Barr, So*            25:17    8:09
  263  Becky Bogan, So*            25:18    8:10
Time = 1:54:16     Places = 825

33. Mars
  127  Gabri Pierre, Fr*           22:18    7:12
  145  Samantha Brandon, Fr*       22:35    7:17
  161  Cara Hudac, Sr*             22:47    7:21
  189  Nichole Hardt, So*          23:09    7:28
  239  Amara Czech-Thompson, So*   24:19    7:50
  243  Michelle Perri, Fr*         24:30    7:54
  247  Chloe Pierre, Jr*           24:34    7:55
Time = 1:55:06     Places = 861

34. Highlands
   23  Liz Calabrese, Sr*          20:13    6:31
   66  Lindsay Pugh, Sr*           21:18    6:52
  218  Lauren Williams, So*        23:44    7:39
  271  Kaylie Hall, Jr*            25:42    8:17
  291  Alexis Petrosky, So*        27:34    8:53
  294  Elyssa Jankowski, So*       28:43    9:16
Time = 1:58:28     Places = 869

35. Canon-McMillan
   13  Sarah Grossi, Sr*           20:02    6:27
  128  Jamie Kretz, Jr*            22:19    7:12
  238  Maria Tordella, Sr*         24:17    7:50
  245  Minda Smiley, So*           24:32    7:55
  248  Tara Sullivan, Fr*          24:34    7:55
  267  Alexa Schratz, Sr*          25:32    8:14
  282  Ally Savage, So*            26:46    8:38
Time = 1:55:41     Places = 872

36. Laurel Highlands
  106  Hanna Yauger, Jr*           22:05    7:07
  138  Jordyn Hartsek, So*         22:25    7:14
  193  Cassie Wallace, Jr*         23:18    7:31
  234  Anna Howard, Fr*            24:12    7:48
  236  Denise Martin, Jr*          24:15    7:49
  254  Kirsty Buckley, Sr*         24:47    8:00
  258  Aliana Vignali, So*         25:00    8:04
Time = 1:56:13     Places = 907

37. Keystone Oaks
  131  Emily Bogden, Sr*           22:20    7:12
  142  Krista Sloan, So*           22:32    7:16
  184  Jamie Piotrowski, Fr*       23:04    7:26
  213  Lisa Roth, Jr*              23:37    7:37
  285  Tayler Newman, Sr*          27:03    8:43
  296  Reneta Kaethler, Sr*        29:09    9:24
  297  Meggie Piotrowski, Jr*      29:14    9:26
Time = 1:58:34     Places = 955

38. Hopewell
   35  Lindsay Erath, Fr*          20:35    6:38
  167  Natalee Bufalini, Jr*       22:52    7:22
  257  Nicole Denardis, Sr*        24:56    8:02
  268  Erin Belnap, Fr*            25:34    8:15
  284  Jennifer Meinhardt, So*     26:56    8:41
  289  Kelly Osterrieder, Jr*      27:25    8:51
  295  Amy Angelo, So*             28:54    9:19
Time = 2:00:51     Places = 1011

39. Elizabeth Forward
   48  Dana Hyde, So*              20:53    6:44
  108  Angie Dyer, Sr*             22:06    7:08
  274  Heather Fawcett, Sr*        25:55    8:21
  299  Taylor Diperna, So*         30:30    9:50
  300  Patty Shaffer, So*          30:59   10:00
Time = 2:10:22     Places = 1029

40. Uniontown
  178  Michelle Naymick, Jr*       23:01    7:25
  182  Sammie Brame, Fr*           23:03    7:26
  225  Laura Swanson, Jr*          23:52    7:42
  229  Stacy Lloyd, Jr*            24:04    7:46
  255  Jen Naymick, Fr*            24:49    8:00
  287  Emilee Madison, Fr*         27:19    8:48
Time = 1:58:48     Places = 1069

41. Thomas Jefferson
  169  Antoinette Moselein, Jr*    22:55    7:24
  214  Natalie Generolovich, So*   23:37    7:37
  226  Anna Barrett, Sr*           23:53    7:42
  235  Lauren Davic, So*           24:12    7:48
  276  Kim Fierst, Sr*             26:19    8:29
Time = 2:00:55     Places = 1120

42. Woodland Hills
  141  Paula Countouris, Jr*       22:31    7:16
  212  Allie Solomon, So*          23:35    7:36
  249  Kristine Filiak, Jr*        24:34    7:55
  252  Gwen Miller, Fr*            24:39    7:57
  278  Destany Powell, Jr*         26:24    8:31
  279  Martina Johnson, Fr*        26:26    8:31
Time = 2:01:41     Places = 1132

43. Chartiers Valley
  180  Brittney White, Fr*         23:02    7:26
  224  Jenna Carnahan, So*         23:52    7:42
  244  Sarah Heasley, Jr*          24:31    7:54
  269  Haley McLaughlin, Jr*       25:37    8:16
  272  Melissa Defelice, Jr*       25:43    8:18
  280  Teresa Pitassi, Fr*         26:39    8:36
  283  Ashley Lowe, Jr*            26:54    8:41
Time = 2:02:43     Places = 1189

44. Derry Area Hs
  210  Jessica Skovira, Fr*        23:32    7:35
  237  Jackie Huff, Jr*            24:15    7:49
  240  Amber Hoffer, Fr*           24:22    7:52
  256  Brittany Joe, Jr*           24:52    8:01
  288  Ashley Moore, Sr*           27:20    8:49
  290  Jonna Dwire, Fr*            27:30    8:52
  292  Emily Johnston, Fr*         27:46    8:57
Time = 2:04:20     Places = 1231

45. Yough
  246  Amber Seanor, So*           24:33    7:55
  275  Alicia Pytlak, So*          26:00    8:23
  281  Chelsea Buylla, So*         26:45    8:38
  293  Cindy Jones, Jr*            28:11    9:05
  298  Jennifer Cyktor, So*        29:29    9:31
  301  Leah Landkrohn, Jr*         31:01   10:00
Time = 2:14:57     Places = 1393
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Natalie Bower, So*          19:00    6:08  Latrobe
    2     2  Anna Yoney, Sr*             19:11    6:11  Norwin
    3     3  Diana Filtz, Sr*            19:20    6:14  Penntrafford
    4     4  Rachel Humphrey, Jr*        19:35    6:19  Fox Chapel
    5     5  Justine Jeroski, Sr*        19:36    6:19  Franklin Regional Hs
    6     6  Andrea Fischione, Sr*       19:41    6:21  Franklin Regional Hs
    7     7  Amber Valimont, Fr*         19:41    6:21  Hempfield Area
    8     8  Julie Johnson, So*          19:53    6:25  Hempfield Area
    9     9  Kristie Domis, So*          19:58    6:26  Baldwin
   10    10  Kelly Hahn, Fr*             19:59    6:27  Seneca Valley Hs
   11    11  Rachel Umbel, Sr*           20:00    6:27  Indiana
   12    12  Katie Hrebinko, Sr*         20:01    6:27  Mt. Lebanon
   13    13  Sarah Grossi, Sr*           20:02    6:27  Canon-McMillan
   14    14  Samantha Carl, Fr*          20:02    6:28  Mt. Lebanon
   15    15  Samantha Bower, Jr*         20:02    6:28  Greensburg Salem
   16    16  Chelsea Sumney, So*         20:03    6:28  Trinity
   17    17  Elaina Balouris, Fr*        20:03    6:28  Hampton
   18    18  Shaina Sumney, So*          20:05    6:28  Trinity
   19    19  Emily Wolfarth, Jr*         20:05    6:29  Seneca Valley Hs
   20    20  Megan Powell, So*           20:08    6:30  Seneca Valley Hs
   21    21  Leslie Kovach, So*          20:09    6:30  Norwin
   22    22  Chelsea Hoffman, Jr*        20:09    6:30  Norwin
   23    23  Liz Calabrese, Sr*          20:13    6:31  Highlands
   24    24  Kelly Best, Sr*             20:13    6:31  Baldwin
   25    25  Christine Beazley, Sr*      20:13    6:31  Peters Township
   26    26  Dana Preston, So*           20:14    6:31  North Allegheny
   27    27  Lindsay Holdcroft, Fr*      20:16    6:32  North Allegheny
   28    28  Kim Gray, Sr*               20:18    6:33  Ambridge
   29    29  Jessica Zozos, Jr*          20:18    6:33  Shaler Area
   30    30  Melissa Shaw, Sr*           20:21    6:34  Mt. Lebanon
   31    31  Erin Cary, Sr*              20:27    6:36  Latrobe
   32    32  Marie Mc Intyre, Jr*        20:30    6:37  North Hills
   33    33  Molly Goldcamp, Sr*         20:32    6:37  Oakland Cathlolic
   34    34  Amanda Binkey, Sr*          20:33    6:38  Latrobe
   35    35  Lindsay Erath, Fr*          20:35    6:38  Hopewell
   36    36  Megan Tramaglini, Jr*       20:38    6:39  Mt. Lebanon
   37    37  Michelle Erb, Sr*           20:38    6:39  Kiski Area
   38    38  Olivia McManus, So*         20:39    6:40  Fox Chapel
   39    39  Melissa Fairgrieve, Sr*     20:41    6:40  Upper St. Clair Hs
   40    40  Autumn Newcomb, Fr*         20:45    6:41  Fox Chapel
   41    41  Alyssa Tekolste, So*        20:45    6:42  North Allegheny
   42    42  Jackie Sokulski, Jr*        20:46    6:42  North Allegheny
   43    43  Heather Wakeley, Fr*        20:46    6:42  Shaler Area
   44    44  Nicole Egan, So*            20:48    6:42  Latrobe
   45    45  Megan Reith, So*            20:52    6:44  Mt. Lebanon
   46    46  Kate Reinhart, Sr*          20:53    6:44  Pine Richland
   47    47  Lauren Sittler, Jr*         20:53    6:44  Ambridge
   48    48  Dana Hyde, So*              20:53    6:44  Elizabeth Forward
   49    49  Loren Cortopassi, Jr*       20:55    6:45  Ringgold
   50    50  Jessica Vernon, Sr*         20:57    6:45  Butler
   51    51  Marissa Butler, Sr*         20:59    6:46  North Allegheny
   52    52  Stephanie Bonk, Jr*         20:59    6:46  Montour
   53    53  Erika Slagel, Sr*           20:59    6:46  North Hills
   54    54  Leslie Wood, So*            21:04    6:48  West Allegheny Hs
   55    55  Mallary Soueret, Sr*        21:05    6:48  Baldwin
   56    56  Jen Haffner, So*            21:05    6:48  Baldwin
   57    57  Theresa Crispin, Sr*        21:08    6:49  Butler
   58    58  Laura Ochs, Jr*             21:09    6:49  North Allegheny
   59    59  Amber Wetzel, Jr*           21:10    6:50  North Allegheny
   60    60  Amber Wood, Sr*             21:11    6:50  Mt. Lebanon
   61    61  Kirsten Luzik, Jr*          21:12    6:50  Montour
   62    62  Kristen Staab, Sr*          21:15    6:51  Penntrafford
   63    63  Brianna Polen, Jr*          21:16    6:52  West Allegheny Hs
   64    64  Jessica Zimak, Fr*          21:16    6:52  Trinity
   65    65  Joelle Scarnati, So*        21:18    6:52  Seneca Valley Hs
   66    66  Lindsay Pugh, Sr*           21:18    6:52  Highlands
   67    67  Susan Gogniat, So*          21:21    6:53  Gateway
   68    68  Shannon Sullivan, Fr*       21:21    6:53  Peters Township
   69    69  Sarah Loughner, Fr*         21:24    6:54  Penntrafford
   70    70  Lauren Tesauro, So*         21:24    6:54  Fox Chapel
   71    71  Emily Reinhart, Fr*         21:25    6:54  Pine Richland
   72    72  Kara Weichler, Jr*          21:25    6:54  Plum
   73    73  Val Vogt, Jr*               21:26    6:55  Pine Richland
   74    74  Abby Hewitt, So*            21:29    6:56  Latrobe
   75    75  Rachel Wright, Fr*          21:30    6:56  Greensburg Salem
   76    76  Mary Beth Giles, Sr*        21:31    6:56  Connellsville
   77    77  Blaire Volbers, Jr*         21:32    6:57  Bethel Park
   78    78  Laura Humphrey, Fr*         21:33    6:57  Fox Chapel
   79    79  Chelsea Cooper, Sr*         21:35    6:58  Butler
   80    80  Paige McManus, So*          21:37    6:58  North Hills
   81    81  Sarah Walters-Slezak, Fr*   21:38    6:59  Upper St. Clair Hs
   82    82  Katie Kisow, Jr*            21:39    6:59  West Allegheny Hs
   83    83  Mara Polnar, So*            21:41    6:59  Gateway

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

84 84 Kaitlin Kimble, Sr* 21:43 7:00 Kiski Area 85 85 Ashley Russell, Jr* 21:45 7:01 Trinity 86 86 Danielle Stewart, Sr* 21:48 7:02 Fox Chapel 87 87 Maura Carroll, Sr* 21:51 7:03 Oakland Cathlolic 88 Crystal Sherlock, Jr* 21:51 7:03 McKeesport Area 89 88 Julie Massarelli, Sr* 21:52 7:03 Fox Chapel 90 89 Jessica Russell, Jr* 21:53 7:03 Ringgold 91 90 Lisa Delorenzo, Sr* 21:54 7:04 Gateway 92 91 Emily Stewart, Fr* 21:54 7:04 West Allegheny Hs 93 92 Lauren Wagener, Jr* 21:54 7:04 Gateway 94 93 Julia Anselmo, So* 21:54 7:04 Oakland Cathlolic 95 94 Hannah Yingling, Jr* 21:55 7:04 Peters Township 96 95 Anna Luczkow, Jr* 21:56 7:04 Franklin Regional Hs 97 96 Lauren Altman, Sr* 21:56 7:04 Mt. Lebanon 98 97 Yolien Peeters, Sr* 21:58 7:05 Seneca Valley Hs 99 98 Noelle Blank, Jr* 21:58 7:05 Greensburg Salem 100 99 Katie Erb, Jr* 22:01 7:06 Moon Area 101 100 Chelsea Overstreet, Sr* 22:01 7:06 Upper St. Clair Hs 102 101 Emily Wobb, So* 22:02 7:06 Pine Richland 103 102 Shannon Messner, So* 22:02 7:06 West Allegheny Hs 104 103 Nora Zidian, Fr* 22:03 7:07 Franklin Regional Hs 105 104 Natalie Corso, Fr* 22:05 7:07 Moon Area 106 105 Hannah Kendig, So* 22:05 7:07 Gateway 107 106 Hanna Yauger, Jr* 22:05 7:07 Laurel Highlands 108 107 Julieann Pennell, Sr* 22:06 7:08 Pine Richland 109 108 Angie Dyer, Sr* 22:06 7:08 Elizabeth Forward 110 109 Caitlin Ruane, Sr* 22:07 7:08 Shaler Area 111 110 Lauren Mori, Jr* 22:07 7:08 Penntrafford 112 111 Stephanie Chapman, Jr* 22:08 7:08 Norwin 113 112 Alyssa Cauley, So* 22:09 7:09 Baldwin 114 113 Jackie Ogden, Sr* 22:09 7:09 North Hills 115 114 Alyssa Kunkel, So* 22:10 7:09 Knoch 116 115 Brittany Amori, So* 22:10 7:09 Plum 117 116 Sarah Duncan, Jr* 22:11 7:09 Ambridge 118 117 Trina Cicco, Sr* 22:11 7:09 Penntrafford 119 118 Emily Rosche, So* 22:12 7:09 Norwin 120 119 Angela Donatelli, Fr* 22:13 7:10 Oakland Cathlolic 121 120 Tanisha Wheatley, Sr* 22:13 7:10 Kiski Area 122 121 Sara Taylor, Jr* 22:13 7:10 Peters Township 123 122 Emily Coleman, Jr* 22:13 7:10 Indiana 124 123 Heidi Halfhill, Sr* 22:14 7:10 Connellsville 125 124 Emily Fedor, Sr* 22:16 7:11 Latrobe 126 125 Genie Fratto, Fr* 22:16 7:11 Latrobe 127 126 Cassie Steel, Sr* 22:18 7:11 Greensburg Salem 128 127 Gabri Pierre, Fr* 22:18 7:12 Mars 129 128 Jamie Kretz, Jr* 22:19 7:12 Canon-McMillan 130 129 April Fischione, So* 22:19 7:12 Franklin Regional Hs 131 130 Brittney Story, Jr* 22:20 7:12 Moon Area 132 131 Emily Bogden, Sr* 22:20 7:12 Keystone Oaks 133 132 Katie Nerone, So* 22:21 7:12 Peters Township 134 133 Audra Orourke, Sr* 22:21 7:12 Hampton 135 134 Rose Catlos, Sr* 22:22 7:13 Indiana 136 135 Katherine Baker, Fr* 22:24 7:13 Hampton 137 136 Brittany Katz, Sr* 22:24 7:13 Hampton 138 137 Amy Beck, Fr* 22:25 7:14 Gateway 139 138 Jordyn Hartsek, So* 22:25 7:14 Laurel Highlands 140 139 Rachel Belz, Jr* 22:26 7:14 Pine Richland 141 140 Gillian Henker, Sr* 22:31 7:16 Oakland Cathlolic 142 141 Paula Countouris, Jr* 22:31 7:16 Woodland Hills 143 142 Krista Sloan, So* 22:32 7:16 Keystone Oaks 144 143 Kayla Davis, Jr* 22:32 7:16 Knoch 145 144 Jen Gregory, Fr* 22:33 7:16 Hempfield Area 146 145 Samantha Brandon, Fr* 22:35 7:17 Mars 147 146 Paige Bedner, Fr* 22:37 7:17 Moon Area 148 147 Kirsten Zinsser, Jr* 22:37 7:17 Pine Richland 149 148 Ashley Myerski, Sr* 22:37 7:18 North Hills 150 149 Abby Burns, Fr* 22:37 7:18 Trinity 151 150 Arianna Mognet, So* 22:37 7:18 Greensburg Salem 152 151 Elizabeth Hatton, Jr* 22:38 7:18 Moon Area 153 152 Melanee Wilt, So* 22:39 7:18 North Hills 154 Megan Marano, Sr* 22:40 7:19 Albert Gallatin 155 153 Anna Hale, Jr* 22:41 7:19 Baldwin 156 154 Lindsey Mori, Jr* 22:42 7:19 Penntrafford 157 Tiffany Blosser, Jr* 22:42 7:19 Albert Gallatin 158 155 Brenna Hogan, Jr* 22:43 7:19 Hempfield Area 159 156 Brianna Babik, Fr* 22:43 7:20 Norwin 160 157 Gabrielle Carbonara, Sr* 22:44 7:20 Connellsville 161 158 Melany Smith, Jr* 22:45 7:20 Ringgold 162 159 Alyssa Horvath, Fr* 22:45 7:20 West Allegheny Hs 163 160 Marissa Bishop, Fr* 22:46 7:20 West Allegheny Hs 164 161 Cara Hudac, Sr* 22:47 7:21 Mars 165 162 Alyson Bonk, Fr* 22:47 7:21 Montour 166 163 Lauren Saggio, So* 22:47 7:21 Hampton 167 164 April Shultz, So* 22:48 7:21 Connellsville 168 165 Kayla Booher, So* 22:48 7:21 Connellsville 169 166 Brittany Mitlo, Fr* 22:50 7:22 Oakland Cathlolic 170 167 Natalee Bufalini, Jr* 22:52 7:22 Hopewell 171 168 Brittany Fidazzo, Sr* 22:52 7:22 Greensburg Salem 172 169 Antoinette Moselein, Jr* 22:55 7:24 Thomas Jefferson 173 170 Jessa Koch, Jr* 22:57 7:24 Bethel Park 174 171 Michele Bittner, Jr* 22:57 7:24 Peters Township 175 172 Mazzie Kirk, Fr* 22:57 7:24 Gateway 176 173 Katie Schratz, So* 22:59 7:25 Hampton 177 174 Sarah Clouse, Sr* 22:59 7:25 Butler 178 175 Taylor Chakurda, Jr* 23:00 7:25 Upper St. Clair Hs 179 176 Jeana Denardo, Jr* 23:01 7:25 Peters Township 180 177 Julie Holesh, So* 23:01 7:25 Hampton 181 178 Michelle Naymick, Jr* 23:01 7:25 Uniontown 182 179 Theresa Todaro, Fr* 23:02 7:26 Greensburg Salem 183 180 Brittney White, Fr* 23:02 7:26 Chartiers Valley 184 181 Kylie Shaw, So* 23:02 7:26 Knoch 185 182 Sammie Brame, Fr* 23:03 7:26 Uniontown 186 183 Rachel Felice, So* 23:03 7:26 Hempfield Area 187 184 Jamie Piotrowski, Fr* 23:04 7:26 Keystone Oaks 188 185 Erica Brooks, Fr* 23:05 7:27 Connellsville 189 186 Lacey Evans, So* 23:06 7:27 Bethel Park 190 187 Sarah Robb, So* 23:07 7:27 Knoch 191 188 Brenda Hartman, Sr* 23:08 7:27 Moon Area 192 189 Nichole Hardt, So* 23:09 7:28 Mars 193 190 Lee Bigelow, Jr* 23:13 7:29 Norwin 1 Dk9Ttw1 23:14 7:29 194 191 Jessica Barner, Jr* 23:16 7:30 Ringgold 195 192 Nicole Fleishner, So* 23:17 7:30 Knoch 196 193 Cassie Wallace, Jr* 23:18 7:31 Laurel Highlands 197 194 Kali Nedley, Jr* 23:21 7:32 Penntrafford 198 195 Christy Brinkhoff, Sr* 23:21 7:32 Bethel Park 199 196 Barbara Wojtowich, So* 23:22 7:32 Hempfield Area 200 197 Andrea Schaeffer, So* 23:23 7:32 Bethel Park 201 198 Melissa Poach, Fr* 23:23 7:32 Trinity 202 199 Sidra Chavla, Sr* 23:24 7:33 Trinity 203 200 Dana McCarren, Jr* 23:24 7:33 Knoch 204 201 Nicole Nicolette, So* 23:24 7:33 Plum 205 202 Jenny Laskowski, Sr* 23:25 7:33 Hempfield Area 206 203 Allison Hoy, So* 23:25 7:33 Shaler Area 207 204 Amanda Mazzenga, Jr* 23:26 7:33 Plum 208 205 Melissa Balsiger, Sr* 23:27 7:34 Knoch 209 206 Katie Mulvaney, Jr* 23:29 7:34 Moon Area 210 207 Fontaine Graham, Sr* 23:29 7:34 Butler 211 208 Rachel Dzombak, Jr* 23:32 7:35 Oakland Cathlolic 212 209 Armagost Fawn, Fr* 23:32 7:35 Kiski Area 213 210 Jessica Skovira, Fr* 23:32 7:35 Derry Area Hs 214 211 Becky Doran, Jr* 23:32 7:35 Indiana 215 212 Allie Solomon, So* 23:35 7:36 Woodland Hills 216 213 Lisa Roth, Jr* 23:37 7:37 Keystone Oaks 217 214 Natalie Generolovich, So* 23:37 7:37 Thomas Jefferson 218 215 Lindsay Franklin, So* 23:37 7:37 North Hills 219 216 Sarah Novak, So* 23:42 7:39 Franklin Regional Hs 220 217 Ashley King, So* 23:43 7:39 Butler 221 218 Lauren Williams, So* 23:44 7:39 Highlands 222 219 Clara Watson, Sr* 23:45 7:40 Seneca Valley Hs 223 220 Lauren McKinney, Fr* 23:48 7:40 Seneca Valley Hs 224 221 Elizabeth Graham, Sr* 23:49 7:41 Butler 225 222 Tiffany Ralston, So* 23:52 7:42 Plum 226 223 Allison Causey, Fr* 23:52 7:42 Ambridge 227 224 Jenna Carnahan, So* 23:52 7:42 Chartiers Valley 228 225 Laura Swanson, Jr* 23:52 7:42 Uniontown 229 226 Anna Barrett, Sr* 23:53 7:42 Thomas Jefferson 230 227 Nicole Vonderau, Jr* 23:59 7:44 Baldwin 231 228 Liz Coleman, Fr* 24:02 7:45 Indiana 232 229 Stacy Lloyd, Jr* 24:04 7:46 Uniontown 233 230 Lyndzi Flanders, So* 24:05 7:46 Connellsville 234 231 Carolyn Vespa, Fr* 24:09 7:47 Upper St. Clair Hs 235 232 Jenna Lander, Fr* 24:09 7:47 Ringgold 236 233 Amanda Bell, So* 24:11 7:48 Indiana 237 234 Anna Howard, Fr* 24:12 7:48 Laurel Highlands 238 235 Lauren Davic, So* 24:12 7:48 Thomas Jefferson 239 236 Denise Martin, Jr* 24:15 7:49 Laurel Highlands 240 237 Jackie Huff, Jr* 24:15 7:49 Derry Area Hs 241 238 Maria Tordella, Sr* 24:17 7:50 Canon-McMillan 242 239 Amara Czech-Thompson, So* 24:19 7:50 Mars 243 240 Amber Hoffer, Fr* 24:22 7:52 Derry Area Hs 244 241 Megan Baurer, Fr* 24:29 7:54 Ambridge 245 242 Amanda Lyle, Jr* 24:29 7:54 Shaler Area 246 243 Michelle Perri, Fr* 24:30 7:54 Mars 247 Stephanie Ardabell, So* 24:30 7:54 Albert Gallatin 248 244 Sarah Heasley, Jr* 24:31 7:54 Chartiers Valley 249 245 Minda Smiley, So* 24:32 7:55 Canon-McMillan 250 246 Amber Seanor, So* 24:33 7:55 Yough 251 247 Chloe Pierre, Jr* 24:34 7:55 Mars 252 248 Tara Sullivan, Fr* 24:34 7:55 Canon-McMillan 253 249 Kristine Filiak, Jr* 24:34 7:55 Woodland Hills 254 250 Melissa Fratangelo, Jr* 24:37 7:56 Plum 255 251 Micki Nickel, Sr* 24:37 7:56 Shaler Area 256 252 Gwen Miller, Fr* 24:39 7:57 Woodland Hills 257 253 Mallory Mitchell, Jr* 24:47 7:59 Montour
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

258 Christina Rivera, Sr* 24:47 8:00 Albert Gallatin 259 254 Kirsty Buckley, Sr* 24:47 8:00 Laurel Highlands 260 255 Jen Naymick, Fr* 24:49 8:00 Uniontown 261 256 Brittany Joe, Jr* 24:52 8:01 Derry Area Hs 262 257 Nicole Denardis, Sr* 24:56 8:02 Hopewell 263 258 Aliana Vignali, So* 25:00 8:04 Laurel Highlands 264 259 Jackie Youra, Sr* 25:01 8:04 Plum 265 260 Christa Schindler, Sr* 25:15 8:09 Kiski Area 266 261 Maggie Barr, So* 25:17 8:09 Bethel Park 267 262 Caitlin Pelat, Jr* 25:18 8:09 Shaler Area 268 263 Becky Bogan, So* 25:18 8:10 Bethel Park 269 264 Ashleigh Henry, So* 25:25 8:12 Montour 270 265 Kaila Kramer, So* 25:27 8:12 Franklin Regional Hs 271 266 Lisa Kopczyk, So* 25:29 8:13 Indiana 272 267 Alexa Schratz, Sr* 25:32 8:14 Canon-McMillan 273 268 Erin Belnap, Fr* 25:34 8:15 Hopewell 274 269 Haley McLaughlin, Jr* 25:37 8:16 Chartiers Valley 275 270 Lauren Bandi, Jr* 25:39 8:16 Ringgold 276 271 Kaylie Hall, Jr* 25:42 8:17 Highlands 277 272 Melissa Defelice, Jr* 25:43 8:18 Chartiers Valley 278 273 Ashley Ziccardi, Fr* 25:47 8:19 Montour 279 274 Heather Fawcett, Sr* 25:55 8:21 Elizabeth Forward 280 275 Alicia Pytlak, So* 26:00 8:23 Yough 281 276 Kim Fierst, Sr* 26:19 8:29 Thomas Jefferson 282 277 Chelsie Brown, Jr* 26:22 8:30 Ringgold 283 278 Destany Powell, Jr* 26:24 8:31 Woodland Hills 284 279 Martina Johnson, Fr* 26:26 8:31 Woodland Hills 285 280 Teresa Pitassi, Fr* 26:39 8:36 Chartiers Valley 286 281 Chelsea Buylla, So* 26:45 8:38 Yough 287 282 Ally Savage, So* 26:46 8:38 Canon-McMillan 288 283 Ashley Lowe, Jr* 26:54 8:41 Chartiers Valley 289 284 Jennifer Meinhardt, So* 26:56 8:41 Hopewell 290 285 Tayler Newman, Sr* 27:03 8:43 Keystone Oaks 291 286 Katelyn Kendle, Sr* 27:07 8:45 Kiski Area 292 287 Emilee Madison, Fr* 27:19 8:48 Uniontown 293 288 Ashley Moore, Sr* 27:20 8:49 Derry Area Hs 294 289 Kelly Osterrieder, Jr* 27:25 8:51 Hopewell 295 290 Jonna Dwire, Fr* 27:30 8:52 Derry Area Hs 296 291 Alexis Petrosky, So* 27:34 8:53 Highlands 297 292 Emily Johnston, Fr* 27:46 8:57 Derry Area Hs
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

298 293 Cindy Jones, Jr* 28:11 9:05 Yough 299 294 Elyssa Jankowski, So* 28:43 9:16 Highlands 300 295 Amy Angelo, So* 28:54 9:19 Hopewell 301 296 Reneta Kaethler, Sr* 29:09 9:24 Keystone Oaks 302 297 Meggie Piotrowski, Jr* 29:14 9:26 Keystone Oaks 303 298 Jennifer Cyktor, So* 29:29 9:31 Yough 304 299 Taylor Diperna, So* 30:30 9:50 Elizabeth Forward
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

305 300 Patty Shaffer, So* 30:59 10:00 Elizabeth Forward 306 301 Leah Landkrohn, Jr* 31:01 10:00 Yough "*" indicates females 60 finishers among Women 1 & Under 81 finishers among Women 2 - 2 86 finishers among Women 3 - 3 79 finishers among Women 4 & Up 1 male finishers 306 female finishers 307 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.