WPIAL AA GIRLS

Oct. 26, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Riverview                86    4   14   18   20   30   35   43   21:11      1:51
  2   Quaker Valley           108   15   16   21   22   34   40   57   21:32      1:01
  3   Avonworth               124    2    7   13   44   58   60  115   21:31      3:10
  4   Greensburg Central Ca   156   12   17   31   46   50   70   78   22:02      1:54
  5   Ellwood City            174    1   19   33   45   76  122  149   21:56      3:48
  6   Shady Side Academy      220   11   38   49   56   66   84   96   22:29      2:27
  7   Olsh                    224    9   42   47   52   74   93  160   22:31      2:48
  8   Vincentian Academy      240   27   37   48   63   65   77  140   22:41      1:31
  9   Brentwood               252    5    8   61   69  109  135        22:33      4:24
 10   Center                  315   26   36   79   86   88  103  165   23:12      2:25
 11   Ellis School            318   10   32   59   94  123  142  166   23:13      4:52
 12   South Park High Schoo   324   24   28   39   83  150             23:21      5:24
 13   Waynesburg Central      352    3   51   72   99  127  155  164   23:20      5:39
 14   Beaver Area             370   41   68   71   80  110  121  125   23:36      2:24
 15   Northgate               430   64   75   82   98  111  114  116   24:01      1:43
 16   Freeport                434   29   54   90  130  131  144  167   24:10      3:58
 17   Washington              460   73   81  100  101  105  152  156   24:13      1:17
 18   New Brighton            490   62   89  107  108  124  163        24:32      2:22
 19   Mohawk                  499   53  102  112  113  119  126  132   24:38      2:27
 20   Freedom Area            511    6   85  138  139  143  153  172   24:39      5:46
 21   Sewickley Academy       518   23   67  128  146  154  180        24:57      5:49
 22   Brownsville Hs          522   25   97  106  120  174             25:20      8:31
 23   Seton-La Salle          613   87   91  136  148  151  168  173   25:40      3:00
 24   Frazier                 654  117  118  133  141  145  162        25:54      1:12
 25   Burgettstown            686   92  129  147  157  161             26:26      3:30
 26   Fort Cherry             710  104  134  137  158  177  178        27:01      5:56
 27   McGuffey                756   55  169  175  176  181             29:10      9:38
 28   Southmoreland Hs        774   95  159  170  171  179             28:35      7:05

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
California
Charleroi Area
Chartiers-Houston Jr.
Elderton
Ford City
Kittanning
Neshannock
North Catholic
Riverside
Shenango
South Side
Steel Valley
The Neighborhood Acad
Trinity Christian
Western Beaver
Winchester Thurston

Individuals


1. Riverview
    4  Allison Garda, Jr*          20:03    6:28
   14  Chrissy Ostrowski, Sr*      21:13    6:50
   18  Becky Craig, So*            21:22    6:53
   20  Christi Trilli, So*         21:25    6:54
   30  Rachel Zentgraf, Fr*        21:54    7:04
   35  Ali Taylor, Fr*             22:18    7:12
   43  Steffi Ostrowski, Fr*       22:43    7:19
Time = 1:45:55     Places = 86


2. Quaker Valley
   15  Grace Kaminski, Sr*         21:13    6:50
   16  Devin Lally, Fr*            21:15    6:51
   21  Heather Ochman, Jr*         21:28    6:55
   22  Emily Fogel, Sr*            21:30    6:56
   34  Cassie Corcoran, Sr*        22:13    7:10
   40  Rachel Diemert, Fr*         22:26    7:14
   57  Marielle Roppo, Fr*         23:03    7:26
Time = 1:47:38     Places = 108


3. Avonworth
    2  Sara Klinvex, Jr*           19:56    6:26
    7  Hannah Hunt, Jr*            20:38    6:39
   13  Samantha Sefick, So*        21:13    6:50
   44  An-Li Herring, Sr*          22:43    7:20
   58  Molly Frew, Fr*             23:05    7:27
   60  Rachel Donovan, So*         23:12    7:29
  115  Julie Hedglin, Sr*          25:10    8:07
Time = 1:47:33     Places = 124


4. Greensburg Central Ca
   12  Mary Jakabeck, Fr*          21:01    6:46
   17  Hannah Lash, So*            21:20    6:53
   31  Sarah Lammert, So*          22:08    7:08
   46  Jill Krupey, Sr*            22:45    7:20
   50  Vincenza Pimpenella, Jr*    22:54    7:23
   70  Sarah Duda, Fr*             23:24    7:33
   78  Emily Tressler, Fr*         23:41    7:38
Time = 1:50:06     Places = 156

5. Ellwood City
    1  Bethany Walker, Jr*         19:46    6:22
   19  Beth Roitz, So*             21:24    6:54
   33  Katie Roitz, So*            22:11    7:09
   45  Kayla Newton, Sr*           22:44    7:20
   76  Ashley Washington, Jr*      23:33    7:36
  122  Alyse Washington, Jr*       25:31    8:14
  149  Beatrice Hand, Sr*          26:58    8:42
Time = 1:49:36     Places = 174

6. Shady Side Academy
   11  Tory Bruch, Fr*             20:52    6:44
   38  Katrina Jueng, Fr*          22:22    7:13
   49  Jennifer Dawson, Jr*        22:53    7:23
   56  Leah Schwartz, Sr*          23:03    7:26
   66  Laura Daigneau, Sr*         23:18    7:31
   84  Kelsey Olander, Jr*         23:58    7:44
   96  Kristen Slinkard, Jr*       24:31    7:54
Time = 1:52:25     Places = 220

7. Olsh
    9  Sarah Canny, Jr*            20:42    6:41
   42  Marybeth Martin, Jr*        22:36    7:17
   47  Caroline Kapela, Fr*        22:47    7:21
   52  Christa Vanvolkenburg, Fr*  22:59    7:25
   74  Lena Lucot, Sr*             23:29    7:35
   93  Danica Vanvolkenburg, Jr*   24:18    7:50
  160  Sarah Jakicic, Fr*          27:46    8:57
Time = 1:52:31     Places = 224

8. Vincentian Academy
   27  Natalie Baldasare, Jr*      21:47    7:01
   37  Ale Zozos, Fr*              22:20    7:12
   48  Christina Miller, Fr*       22:47    7:21
   63  Sarajean Byce, Jr*          23:15    7:30
   65  Katie Stack, Fr*            23:18    7:31
   77  Lauren Easton, Sr*          23:38    7:37
  140  Emily Dean, Jr*             26:13    8:27
Time = 1:53:24     Places = 240

9. Brentwood
    5  Rachel Erny, Jr*            20:32    6:37
    8  Maggie Wissler, So*         20:42    6:40
   61  Melissa Pilarski, So*       23:14    7:30
   69  Kristen Cummings, Fr*       23:22    7:32
  109  Alixanne McGowan, Sr*       24:55    8:02
  135  Lauren Arnold, Sr*          26:07    8:25
Time = 1:52:43     Places = 252

10. Center
   26  Lauren Fouse, Jr*           21:45    7:01
   36  Christine Slater, Sr*       22:19    7:12
   79  Emma Weaver, So*            23:44    7:39
   86  Dana Karlheim, Fr*          24:01    7:45
   88  Becky Schodt, So*           24:10    7:48
  103  Alanna Cellini, So*         24:39    7:57
  165  Stacey Karlheim, Sr*        28:21    9:09
Time = 1:55:56     Places = 315

11. Ellis School
   10  Janessa Benn, So*           20:43    6:41
   32  Anna Watt-Morris, Jr*       22:10    7:09
   59  Grace McAllister, Jr*       23:11    7:29
   94  Grace Treado, Fr*           24:29    7:54
  123  Gabrielle Dinkin, Fr*       25:34    8:15
  142  Sarah Kunka, Jr*            26:17    8:29
  166  Joanna Linzer, Sr*          28:24    9:10
Time = 1:56:05     Places = 318

12. South Park High Schoo
   24  Haley Piscarcik, Fr*        21:37    6:58
   28  Kate Loy, Jr*               21:53    7:03
   39  Kristy Bonetti, So*         22:25    7:14
   83  Jamie Stanek, So*           23:52    7:42
  150  April Kaminsky, So*         27:00    8:42
Time = 1:56:44     Places = 324

13. Waynesburg Central
    3  Maria Shepas, Jr*           20:03    6:28
   51  Alyssa Hook, Sr*            22:58    7:24
   72  Lexi Ribar, So*             23:25    7:33
   99  Morgan Bland, Jr*           24:32    7:55
  127  Jessa Ribar, Jr*            25:42    8:17
  155  Jennifer Tustin, Fr*        27:24    8:50
  164  Shadoe Martin, Sr*          28:18    9:08
Time = 1:56:38     Places = 352

14. Beaver Area
   41  Ali Camp, Sr*               22:34    7:17
   68  Caitlin Feroce, Fr*         23:20    7:32
   71  Katie Stumpf, Fr*           23:24    7:33
   80  Sarah D'Alessandro, Fr*     23:46    7:40
  110  Julie Russell, Sr*          24:58    8:03
  121  Gabby Copcutt, Fr*          25:30    8:13
  125  Adrienne Savoldi, Fr*       25:39    8:16
Time = 1:58:00     Places = 370

15. Northgate
   64  Terri Kujawa, Sr*           23:16    7:30
   75  Abby Klicker, So*           23:30    7:35
   82  Amanda Silay, Fr*           23:49    7:41
   98  Emily Gusew, Sr*            24:32    7:55
  111  Megan Coleman, Fr*          24:58    8:03
  114  Stephanie Kujawa, So*       25:07    8:06
  116  Alison Gusew, Fr*           25:15    8:09
Time = 2:00:03     Places = 430

16. Freeport
   29  Kristen Prazenica, Sr*      21:53    7:04
   54  Christine Marty, Jr*        23:02    7:26
   90  Brittany Macshane, So*      24:14    7:49
  130  Alex Toy, Jr*               25:50    8:20
  131  Karolyn Kasely, Sr*         25:51    8:20
  144  Cassie Treshok, Sr*         26:27    8:32
  167  Katy Screen, So*            28:49    9:18
Time = 2:00:49     Places = 434

17. Washington
   73  Brittany Stotka, Sr*        23:27    7:34
   81  Lora Beeton, So*            23:46    7:40
  100  Amber Pivik, Sr*            24:34    7:55
  101  Jillian Janflone, Sr*       24:36    7:56
  105  Molly Siengenthaler, Jr*    24:44    7:58
  152  Brittany Mikec, Sr*         27:15    8:47
  156  Alyssa Magnone, Sr*         27:27    8:51
Time = 2:01:05     Places = 460

18. New Brighton
   62  Sara Wessel, Sr*            23:15    7:30
   89  Tawney Bettis, Fr*          24:14    7:49
  107  Kelly Landis, Jr*           24:45    7:59
  108  Cori Hartman, Fr*           24:50    8:01
  124  Heather Flower, Sr*         25:36    8:15
  163  Ashley Steffen, Fr*         28:17    9:07
Time = 2:02:38     Places = 490

19. Mohawk
   53  Samantha Miller, So*        22:59    7:25
  102  Heather Hulton, Sr*         24:39    7:57
  112  Kylie Mitchell, Jr*         25:04    8:05
  113  Anastasia Cloud, So*        25:04    8:05
  119  Jeanine Nestasie, Sr*       25:26    8:12
  126  Lea Grauso, Fr*             25:40    8:17
  132  Mel Kennedy, Sr*            25:52    8:20
Time = 2:03:09     Places = 499

20. Freedom Area
    6  Juliet Smith, Jr*           20:36    6:38
   85  Molly Follmer, So*          23:58    7:44
  138  Katie Lambert, Fr*          26:09    8:26
  139  Erika Barlow, Fr*           26:12    8:27
  143  Natasha Kerr, So*           26:21    8:30
  153  Raelene Zajac, Jr*          27:21    8:49
  172  Kelly Follmer, So*          29:53    9:38
Time = 2:03:14     Places = 511

21. Sewickley Academy
   23  Nikki Becich, So*           21:36    6:58
   67  Meredith Kinney, Sr*        23:20    7:31
  128  Adrienne Caputo, Jr*        25:47    8:19
  146  Kylie Winkleblack, Jr*      26:37    8:35
  154  Emily Edson, Jr*            27:24    8:50
  180  Abby Larsen, Fr*            31:45   10:14
Time = 2:04:42     Places = 518

22. Brownsville Hs
   25  Erika Coffey, Jr*           21:41    6:59
   97  Rebecca Bruschi, Jr*        24:32    7:55
  106  Jessie Medofer, So*         24:45    7:59
  120  Betsy Johnson, So*          25:30    8:13
  174  Justine Tarpley, So*        30:11    9:44
Time = 2:06:37     Places = 522

23. Seton-La Salle
   87  Kaitlyn Black, Sr*          24:03    7:45
   91  Megan O'Keefe, Sr*          24:17    7:50
  136  Mary Wray, So*              26:07    8:25
  148  Jesse Smith, Jr*            26:53    8:40
  151  Dana Pozycki, Jr*           27:02    8:43
  168  Jessica Pais, Jr*           29:12    9:25
  173  Alex Sabatini, Jr*          30:03    9:41
Time = 2:08:20     Places = 613

24. Frazier
  117  Heather Priester, Sr*       25:18    8:10
  118  Erin Sizemore, Sr*          25:22    8:11
  133  Jessica Hudik, Jr*          26:05    8:25
  141  Joyce Carson, Jr*           26:15    8:28
  145  Jenna Boyles, Jr*           26:30    8:33
  162  Rebecca Leonard, So*        28:06    9:04
Time = 2:09:28     Places = 654

25. Burgettstown
   92  Chloe Rommes, So*           24:18    7:50
  129  Rachel Katus, Fr*           25:50    8:20
  147  Chelsea Keller, So*         26:46    8:38
  157  Toni D'Urzo, So*            27:29    8:52
  161  Sarah Wilson, Sr*           27:47    8:58
Time = 2:12:08     Places = 686

26. Fort Cherry
  104  Brittany Garove, Sr*        24:41    7:58
  134  Mia Sember, Fr*             26:05    8:25
  137  Margo Filippi, Fr*          26:07    8:25
  158  Chelsea Lampe, Fr*          27:36    8:54
  177  Jackie Sanford, Sr*         30:37    9:52
  178  Bandrea Weber, Fr*          31:27   10:09
Time = 2:15:04     Places = 710

27. McGuffey
   55  Adrienne Prentice, So*      23:02    7:26
  169  Alexandra Macek, Fr*        29:18    9:27
  175  Leah Ritter, So*            30:18    9:46
  176  Kaitlin Lilly, Fr*          30:33    9:51
  181  Brittany Houston, Sr*       32:40   10:32
Time = 2:25:50     Places = 756

28. Southmoreland Hs
   95  Jenny Bittner, Sr*          24:29    7:54
  159  Tiffany Nebraska, So*       27:38    8:55
  170  Sarah Wesolowski, Jr*       29:24    9:29
  171  Kali Theis, Jr*             29:50    9:37
  179  Brianne Hennessey, Jr*      31:33   10:11
Time = 2:22:52     Places = 774
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Kacey Gibson, Jr*           18:29    5:58  Neshannock

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

2 1 Bethany Walker, Jr* 19:46 6:22 Ellwood City 3 2 Sara Klinvex, Jr* 19:56 6:26 Avonworth 4 3 Maria Shepas, Jr* 20:03 6:28 Waynesburg Central 5 4 Allison Garda, Jr* 20:03 6:28 Riverview 6 5 Rachel Erny, Jr* 20:32 6:37 Brentwood 7 6 Juliet Smith, Jr* 20:36 6:38 Freedom Area 8 7 Hannah Hunt, Jr* 20:38 6:39 Avonworth 9 8 Maggie Wissler, So* 20:42 6:40 Brentwood 10 9 Sarah Canny, Jr* 20:42 6:41 Olsh 11 10 Janessa Benn, So* 20:43 6:41 Ellis School 12 11 Tory Bruch, Fr* 20:52 6:44 Shady Side Academy 13 12 Mary Jakabeck, Fr* 21:01 6:46 Greensburg Central Ca 14 13 Samantha Sefick, So* 21:13 6:50 Avonworth 15 14 Chrissy Ostrowski, Sr* 21:13 6:50 Riverview 16 15 Grace Kaminski, Sr* 21:13 6:50 Quaker Valley 17 16 Devin Lally, Fr* 21:15 6:51 Quaker Valley 18 Alishia Lacerda, So* 21:18 6:52 Elderton 19 17 Hannah Lash, So* 21:20 6:53 Greensburg Central Ca 20 18 Becky Craig, So* 21:22 6:53 Riverview 21 19 Beth Roitz, So* 21:24 6:54 Ellwood City 22 20 Christi Trilli, So* 21:25 6:54 Riverview 23 21 Heather Ochman, Jr* 21:28 6:55 Quaker Valley 24 22 Emily Fogel, Sr* 21:30 6:56 Quaker Valley 25 23 Nikki Becich, So* 21:36 6:58 Sewickley Academy 26 24 Haley Piscarcik, Fr* 21:37 6:58 South Park High Schoo 27 25 Erika Coffey, Jr* 21:41 6:59 Brownsville Hs
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

28 26 Lauren Fouse, Jr* 21:45 7:01 Center 29 27 Natalie Baldasare, Jr* 21:47 7:01 Vincentian Academy 30 28 Kate Loy, Jr* 21:53 7:03 South Park High Schoo 31 29 Kristen Prazenica, Sr* 21:53 7:04 Freeport 32 30 Rachel Zentgraf, Fr* 21:54 7:04 Riverview 33 Jessica Bastin, So* 21:58 7:05 Charleroi Area 34 31 Sarah Lammert, So* 22:08 7:08 Greensburg Central Ca 35 32 Anna Watt-Morris, Jr* 22:10 7:09 Ellis School 36 33 Katie Roitz, So* 22:11 7:09 Ellwood City 37 Amy Longo, Jr* 22:13 7:10 North Catholic 38 34 Cassie Corcoran, Sr* 22:13 7:10 Quaker Valley 39 35 Ali Taylor, Fr* 22:18 7:12 Riverview 40 36 Christine Slater, Sr* 22:19 7:12 Center 41 37 Ale Zozos, Fr* 22:20 7:12 Vincentian Academy 42 38 Katrina Jueng, Fr* 22:22 7:13 Shady Side Academy 43 39 Kristy Bonetti, So* 22:25 7:14 South Park High Schoo 44 40 Rachel Diemert, Fr* 22:26 7:14 Quaker Valley 45 Johnna Zona, So* 22:26 7:14 Shenango 46 41 Ali Camp, Sr* 22:34 7:17 Beaver Area 47 42 Marybeth Martin, Jr* 22:36 7:17 Olsh 48 43 Steffi Ostrowski, Fr* 22:43 7:19 Riverview 49 44 An-Li Herring, Sr* 22:43 7:20 Avonworth 50 45 Kayla Newton, Sr* 22:44 7:20 Ellwood City 51 46 Jill Krupey, Sr* 22:45 7:20 Greensburg Central Ca 52 47 Caroline Kapela, Fr* 22:47 7:21 Olsh 53 48 Christina Miller, Fr* 22:47 7:21 Vincentian Academy 54 49 Jennifer Dawson, Jr* 22:53 7:23 Shady Side Academy 55 50 Vincenza Pimpenella, Jr* 22:54 7:23 Greensburg Central Ca 56 51 Alyssa Hook, Sr* 22:58 7:24 Waynesburg Central 57 52 Christa Vanvolkenburg, Fr* 22:59 7:25 Olsh 58 53 Samantha Miller, So* 22:59 7:25 Mohawk 59 54 Christine Marty, Jr* 23:02 7:26 Freeport 60 55 Adrienne Prentice, So* 23:02 7:26 McGuffey 61 56 Leah Schwartz, Sr* 23:03 7:26 Shady Side Academy 62 57 Marielle Roppo, Fr* 23:03 7:26 Quaker Valley 63 58 Molly Frew, Fr* 23:05 7:27 Avonworth 64 59 Grace McAllister, Jr* 23:11 7:29 Ellis School 65 60 Rachel Donovan, So* 23:12 7:29 Avonworth 66 61 Melissa Pilarski, So* 23:14 7:30 Brentwood 67 62 Sara Wessel, Sr* 23:15 7:30 New Brighton 68 63 Sarajean Byce, Jr* 23:15 7:30 Vincentian Academy 69 64 Terri Kujawa, Sr* 23:16 7:30 Northgate 70 65 Katie Stack, Fr* 23:18 7:31 Vincentian Academy 71 66 Laura Daigneau, Sr* 23:18 7:31 Shady Side Academy 72 Alaina Sosko, Fr* 23:18 7:31 Riverside 73 67 Meredith Kinney, Sr* 23:20 7:31 Sewickley Academy 74 68 Caitlin Feroce, Fr* 23:20 7:32 Beaver Area 75 69 Kristen Cummings, Fr* 23:22 7:32 Brentwood 76 70 Sarah Duda, Fr* 23:24 7:33 Greensburg Central Ca 77 71 Katie Stumpf, Fr* 23:24 7:33 Beaver Area 78 72 Lexi Ribar, So* 23:25 7:33 Waynesburg Central 79 73 Brittany Stotka, Sr* 23:27 7:34 Washington 80 74 Lena Lucot, Sr* 23:29 7:35 Olsh 81 75 Abby Klicker, So* 23:30 7:35 Northgate 82 76 Ashley Washington, Jr* 23:33 7:36 Ellwood City 83 Margaret Knight, Fr* 23:35 7:36 The Neighborhood Acad 84 77 Lauren Easton, Sr* 23:38 7:37 Vincentian Academy 85 78 Emily Tressler, Fr* 23:41 7:38 Greensburg Central Ca 86 79 Emma Weaver, So* 23:44 7:39 Center 87 80 Sarah D'Alessandro, Fr* 23:46 7:40 Beaver Area 88 81 Lora Beeton, So* 23:46 7:40 Washington 89 82 Amanda Silay, Fr* 23:49 7:41 Northgate 90 83 Jamie Stanek, So* 23:52 7:42 South Park High Schoo 91 84 Kelsey Olander, Jr* 23:58 7:44 Shady Side Academy 92 85 Molly Follmer, So* 23:58 7:44 Freedom Area 93 86 Dana Karlheim, Fr* 24:01 7:45 Center 94 87 Kaitlyn Black, Sr* 24:03 7:45 Seton-La Salle 95 88 Becky Schodt, So* 24:10 7:48 Center 96 89 Tawney Bettis, Fr* 24:14 7:49 New Brighton 97 90 Brittany Macshane, So* 24:14 7:49 Freeport 98 91 Megan O'Keefe, Sr* 24:17 7:50 Seton-La Salle 99 92 Chloe Rommes, So* 24:18 7:50 Burgettstown 100 93 Danica Vanvolkenburg, Jr* 24:18 7:50 Olsh 101 94 Grace Treado, Fr* 24:29 7:54 Ellis School 102 95 Jenny Bittner, Sr* 24:29 7:54 Southmoreland Hs 103 96 Kristen Slinkard, Jr* 24:31 7:54 Shady Side Academy 104 97 Rebecca Bruschi, Jr* 24:32 7:55 Brownsville Hs 105 98 Emily Gusew, Sr* 24:32 7:55 Northgate 106 99 Morgan Bland, Jr* 24:32 7:55 Waynesburg Central 107 100 Amber Pivik, Sr* 24:34 7:55 Washington 108 101 Jillian Janflone, Sr* 24:36 7:56 Washington 109 102 Heather Hulton, Sr* 24:39 7:57 Mohawk 110 103 Alanna Cellini, So* 24:39 7:57 Center 111 104 Brittany Garove, Sr* 24:41 7:58 Fort Cherry 112 105 Molly Siengenthaler, Jr* 24:44 7:58 Washington 113 106 Jessie Medofer, So* 24:45 7:59 Brownsville Hs 114 107 Kelly Landis, Jr* 24:45 7:59 New Brighton
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

115 Devony Cavallo, Jr* 24:50 8:00 Shenango 116 108 Cori Hartman, Fr* 24:50 8:01 New Brighton 117 Annette Shaffer, Fr* 24:54 8:02 South Side 118 109 Alixanne McGowan, Sr* 24:55 8:02 Brentwood 119 110 Julie Russell, Sr* 24:58 8:03 Beaver Area 120 111 Megan Coleman, Fr* 24:58 8:03 Northgate 121 112 Kylie Mitchell, Jr* 25:04 8:05 Mohawk 122 113 Anastasia Cloud, So* 25:04 8:05 Mohawk 123 Trina Cornman, Jr* 25:04 8:05 Kittanning 124 114 Stephanie Kujawa, So* 25:07 8:06 Northgate 125 115 Julie Hedglin, Sr* 25:10 8:07 Avonworth 1 Da31Yxs 25:13 8:08 126 116 Alison Gusew, Fr* 25:15 8:09 Northgate 127 117 Heather Priester, Sr* 25:18 8:10 Frazier 128 118 Erin Sizemore, Sr* 25:22 8:11 Frazier 129 119 Jeanine Nestasie, Sr* 25:26 8:12 Mohawk 130 Lauren Isley, Jr* 25:28 8:13 Western Beaver 131 120 Betsy Johnson, So* 25:30 8:13 Brownsville Hs 132 121 Gabby Copcutt, Fr* 25:30 8:13 Beaver Area 133 122 Alyse Washington, Jr* 25:31 8:14 Ellwood City 134 Samantha Shields, So* 25:31 8:14 Steel Valley 135 123 Gabrielle Dinkin, Fr* 25:34 8:15 Ellis School 136 124 Heather Flower, Sr* 25:36 8:15 New Brighton 137 125 Adrienne Savoldi, Fr* 25:39 8:16 Beaver Area 138 126 Lea Grauso, Fr* 25:40 8:17 Mohawk 139 127 Jessa Ribar, Jr* 25:42 8:17 Waynesburg Central 140 128 Adrienne Caputo, Jr* 25:47 8:19 Sewickley Academy 141 Naomi Partridge, Jr* 25:48 8:19 Trinity Christian 142 129 Rachel Katus, Fr* 25:50 8:20 Burgettstown 143 Jill Minuto, Fr* 25:50 8:20 Steel Valley 144 130 Alex Toy, Jr* 25:50 8:20 Freeport 145 131 Karolyn Kasely, Sr* 25:51 8:20 Freeport 146 132 Mel Kennedy, Sr* 25:52 8:20 Mohawk 147 133 Jessica Hudik, Jr* 26:05 8:25 Frazier 148 134 Mia Sember, Fr* 26:05 8:25 Fort Cherry 149 135 Lauren Arnold, Sr* 26:07 8:25 Brentwood 150 136 Mary Wray, So* 26:07 8:25 Seton-La Salle 151 137 Margo Filippi, Fr* 26:07 8:25 Fort Cherry 152 138 Katie Lambert, Fr* 26:09 8:26 Freedom Area 153 139 Erika Barlow, Fr* 26:12 8:27 Freedom Area 154 140 Emily Dean, Jr* 26:13 8:27 Vincentian Academy 155 Steph Kuntz, So* 26:14 8:28 North Catholic 156 141 Joyce Carson, Jr* 26:15 8:28 Frazier 157 142 Sarah Kunka, Jr* 26:17 8:29 Ellis School 158 143 Natasha Kerr, So* 26:21 8:30 Freedom Area 159 144 Cassie Treshok, Sr* 26:27 8:32 Freeport 160 Arlena Bartberger, Fr* 26:28 8:32 Neshannock 161 145 Jenna Boyles, Jr* 26:30 8:33 Frazier 162 Samantha Shiring, Jr* 26:30 8:33 Ford City 163 146 Kylie Winkleblack, Jr* 26:37 8:35 Sewickley Academy 164 Lucy Ainsman, Jr* 26:43 8:37 Winchester Thurston 165 147 Chelsea Keller, So* 26:46 8:38 Burgettstown 166 Yin Yin Oh, Jr* 26:48 8:39 Winchester Thurston 167 148 Jesse Smith, Jr* 26:53 8:40 Seton-La Salle 168 149 Beatrice Hand, Sr* 26:58 8:42 Ellwood City 169 Meta Hord, Fr* 26:58 8:42 Winchester Thurston 170 150 April Kaminsky, So* 27:00 8:42 South Park High Schoo 171 151 Dana Pozycki, Jr* 27:02 8:43 Seton-La Salle 172 152 Brittany Mikec, Sr* 27:15 8:47 Washington 173 153 Raelene Zajac, Jr* 27:21 8:49 Freedom Area 174 154 Emily Edson, Jr* 27:24 8:50 Sewickley Academy 175 155 Jennifer Tustin, Fr* 27:24 8:50 Waynesburg Central 176 156 Alyssa Magnone, Sr* 27:27 8:51 Washington 177 157 Toni D'Urzo, So* 27:29 8:52 Burgettstown 178 158 Chelsea Lampe, Fr* 27:36 8:54 Fort Cherry 179 Elizabeth Shiring, Fr* 27:37 8:54 Ford City 180 159 Tiffany Nebraska, So* 27:38 8:55 Southmoreland Hs 181 Mary Sears, Fr* 27:40 8:55 California 182 160 Sarah Jakicic, Fr* 27:46 8:57 Olsh 183 161 Sarah Wilson, Sr* 27:47 8:58 Burgettstown
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

184 Elicia Cutchall, Fr* 27:57 9:01 Shenango 185 162 Rebecca Leonard, So* 28:06 9:04 Frazier 186 Sara Harper, Jr* 28:09 9:05 North Catholic 187 Ashley Johns, Jr* 28:11 9:05 Ford City 188 163 Ashley Steffen, Fr* 28:17 9:07 New Brighton 189 164 Shadoe Martin, Sr* 28:18 9:08 Waynesburg Central 190 165 Stacey Karlheim, Sr* 28:21 9:09 Center 191 166 Joanna Linzer, Sr* 28:24 9:10 Ellis School 192 167 Katy Screen, So* 28:49 9:18 Freeport 193 168 Jessica Pais, Jr* 29:12 9:25 Seton-La Salle 194 169 Alexandra Macek, Fr* 29:18 9:27 McGuffey 195 170 Sarah Wesolowski, Jr* 29:24 9:29 Southmoreland Hs 196 171 Kali Theis, Jr* 29:50 9:37 Southmoreland Hs 197 172 Kelly Follmer, So* 29:53 9:38 Freedom Area 198 173 Alex Sabatini, Jr* 30:03 9:41 Seton-La Salle 199 174 Justine Tarpley, So* 30:11 9:44 Brownsville Hs 200 175 Leah Ritter, So* 30:18 9:46 McGuffey 201 176 Kaitlin Lilly, Fr* 30:33 9:51 McGuffey 202 177 Jackie Sanford, Sr* 30:37 9:52 Fort Cherry
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

203 Ashley Kondas, Sr* 31:02 10:01 Steel Valley 204 178 Bandrea Weber, Fr* 31:27 10:09 Fort Cherry 205 179 Brianne Hennessey, Jr* 31:33 10:11 Southmoreland Hs 206 180 Abby Larsen, Fr* 31:45 10:14 Sewickley Academy 207 181 Brittany Houston, Sr* 32:40 10:32 McGuffey 208 Jamie Smith, Jr* 32:47 10:34 Chartiers-Houston Jr.
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

209 Jessica Reid, Jr* 35:41 11:30 Shenango 210 Claire Knepshield, Fr* 37:00 11:56 Ford City "*" indicates females 56 finishers among Women 1 & Under 45 finishers among Women 2 - 2 61 finishers among Women 3 - 3 48 finishers among Women 4 & Up 1 male finishers 210 female finishers 211 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.