WPIAL AA Girls 5K

Oct. 27, 2005

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD


  1   Riverview                87    2   13   14   18   40   88   97   21:06      2:32

  2   Greensburg C C           95    4   11   21   29   30   59  150   21:17      1:29

  3   Ellwood City            108    3    6   23   32   44   62   76   21:21      2:15

  4   Quaker Valley           145   24   25   27   34   35   37   42   21:50        20
  5   Avonworth               170    5   10   38   57   60  122  123   21:54      2:44
  6   Freeport                200    7   15   22   66   90  116  126   22:12      3:37
  7   Center                  226    8   20   53   71   74   79   99   22:27      2:57
  8   Seton-La Salle          286   41   45   48   63   89  129  154   23:01      1:55
  9   Shady Side Academy      301   47   52   64   68   70   75   81   23:07        43
 10   South Park              309   31   33   67   83   95  101  108   23:08      2:33
 11   Brentwood               328    1   12   61   98  156             22:55      7:17
 12   Northgate               353   39   55   58   92  109  142        23:30      2:37
 13   Brownsville             451   26   51   86  111  177             24:35      7:22
 14   Ellis School            457    9   28   78  169  173             24:34      7:50
 15   Vincentian Academy      468   54   65   72  138  139  168        24:21      3:01
 16   Washington              478   56   77   82  105  158  166  170   24:34      3:58
 17   O L S H                 488   50  100  103  117  118  135  140   24:29      2:18
 18   Waynesburg Central      492   17   73   94  143  165             24:34      6:19
 19   Mohawk                  499   49   91  110  119  130  136        24:34      2:49
 20   Sewickley Academy       510   16   69  107  146  172             24:44      7:05
 21   Southmoreland Hs        548   43  106  124  127  148  175  179   24:53      3:52
 22   Frazier                 549   80   85  114  121  149  161  174   24:59      2:15
 23   Shenango                565   36   93  102  151  183             26:01     10:32
 24   Freedom Area            579   19  128  134  145  153             25:05      5:07
 25   North Catholic          607   46  125  137  147  152  155  171   25:21      3:54
 26   Bishop Canevin          654   96  113  141  144  160  163        25:46      2:40
 27   Steel Valley            676  104  112  131  162  167  185  186   26:04      3:02
 28   McGuffey                700   87  120  133  178  182             27:17      7:09
 29   Burgettstown            765   84  157  164  176  184             28:04      8:39
 30   Fort Cherry             767  115  132  159  180  181             27:45      5:23

Individuals


1. Riverview
    2  Allison Garda, So*          19:47    6:23
   13  Chrissy Ostrowski, Jr*      21:00    6:46
   14  Becky Craig, Fr*            21:08    6:49
   18  Tyler Myers, Sr*            21:17    6:52
   40  Lindsay Scatena, Jr*        22:19    7:12
   88  Natalie French, So*         24:14    7:49
   97  Natalie Saxon, Sr*          24:27    7:53
Time = 1:45:29     Places = 87


2. Greensburg C C
    4  Hannah Lash, Fr*            20:22    6:34
   11  Talia Vallano, Sr*          20:49    6:43
   21  Vincenza Pimpenella, So*    21:33    6:57
   29  Maggie Gibson, Sr*          21:50    7:03
   30  Jill Krupey, Jr*            21:51    7:03
   59  Sarah Lammert, Fr*          23:06    7:27
  150  Kaitlyn Johnson, Fr*        26:21    8:30
Time = 1:46:24     Places = 95


3. Ellwood City
    3  Janet Carson, Sr*           20:16    6:32
    6  Bethany Walker, So*         20:32    6:37
   23  Beth Roitz, Fr*             21:35    6:58
   32  Katie Roitz, Fr*            21:52    7:03
   44  Raesha St. John, So*        22:31    7:16
   62  Nikki Decaria, Jr*          23:08    7:28
   76  Kayla Newton, Jr*           23:44    7:39
Time = 1:46:43     Places = 108


4. Quaker Valley
   24  Emily Fogel, Jr*            21:41    7:00
   25  Grace Kaminski, Jr*         21:44    7:00
   27  Keally Cristiano, Fr*       21:48    7:02
   34  Lucy Gross, Jr*             21:57    7:05
   35  Cassie Corcoran, Jr*        22:01    7:06
   37  Becky Dooley, Jr*           22:09    7:08
   42  Eliza O'Reilly, Fr*         22:23    7:13
Time = 1:49:09     Places = 145

5. Avonworth
    5  Hannah Hunt, So*            20:23    6:34
   10  Sara Klinvex, So*           20:42    6:41
   38  Samantha Sefick, Fr*        22:13    7:10
   57  An-Li Herring, Jr*          23:03    7:26
   60  Julie Hedglin, Jr*          23:07    7:27
  122  Lauren Reynolds, Sr*        25:20    8:10
  123  Rachel Donovan, Fr*         25:23    8:11
Time = 1:49:26     Places = 170

6. Freeport
    7  Melanie Lutz, Sr*           20:40    6:40
   15  Kristen Prazenica, Jr*      21:11    6:50
   22  Kirsten Knappenberger, Sr*  21:34    6:57
   66  Christine Marty, So*        23:19    7:31
   90  Brittany Macshane, Fr*      24:16    7:50
  116  Karolyn Kasely, Jr*         25:07    8:06
  126  Cassie Treshok, Jr*         25:29    8:13
Time = 1:50:58     Places = 200

7. Center
    8  Chelsea Hanne, Sr*          20:40    6:40
   20  Lauren Fouse, So*           21:33    6:57
   53  Christine Slater, Jr*       22:58    7:24
   71  Judy Patterson, So*         23:25    7:33
   74  Emma Weaver, Fr*            23:37    7:37
   79  Kasey Chapla, Jr*           24:01    7:45
   99  Alexis Sergeant, Jr*        24:30    7:54
Time = 1:52:11     Places = 226

8. Seton-La Salle
   41  Betsy Caprio, Sr*           22:21    7:12
   45  Kaitlyn Black, Jr*          22:31    7:16
   48  Megan O'Keefe, Jr*          22:48    7:21
   63  Jesse Sywyj, Sr*            23:12    7:29
   89  Stephanie Bojarski, Sr*     24:15    7:49
  129  Mary Wray, Fr*              25:37    8:16
  154  Sam Sanner, So*             26:32    8:33
Time = 1:55:05     Places = 286

9. Shady Side Academy
   47  Kelsey Olander, So*         22:40    7:19
   52  Jennifer Dawson, So*        22:56    7:24
   64  Laura Daigneau, Jr*         23:14    7:29
   68  Allison McLaughlin, Sr*     23:20    7:31
   70  Sheila Bhardwaj, Sr*        23:23    7:33
   75  Julia Rich, Jr*             23:38    7:37
   81  Leah Schwartz, Jr*          24:08    7:47
Time = 1:55:31     Places = 301

10. South Park
   31  Kristi Heidkamp, Sr*        21:51    7:03
   33  Sinead Miller, So*          21:55    7:04
   67  Megan Chain, Sr*            23:19    7:31
   83  Stephanie Kaschauer, So*    24:11    7:48
   95  Andrea Nachreiner, So*      24:24    7:52
  101  Jaimie Stanek, Fr*          24:35    7:56
  108  Katie Loy, So*              24:50    8:00
Time = 1:55:38     Places = 309

11. Brentwood
    1  Rachel Erny, So*            19:28    6:17
   12  Maggie Wissler, Fr*         20:49    6:43
   61  Melissa Pilarski, Fr*       23:07    7:27
   98  Alixanne McGowan, Jr*       24:28    7:53
  156  Shannon Kissel, So*         26:44    8:37
Time = 1:54:35     Places = 328

12. Northgate
   39  Terri Kujawa, Jr*           22:15    7:10
   55  Emily Gusew, Jr*            23:01    7:25
   58  Abby Klicker, Fr*           23:04    7:26
   92  Samantha Nelson, So*        24:17    7:50
  109  Vicki Cooper, Sr*           24:51    8:01
  142  Stephanie Kujawa, Fr*       26:03    8:24
Time = 1:57:26     Places = 353

13. Brownsville
   26  Erika Coffey, So*           21:45    7:01
   51  Amber Jackson, Sr*          22:54    7:23
   86  Betsy Johnson, Fr*          24:13    7:49
  111  Alexandra Wasko, So*        24:56    8:02
  177  Lisa Fraley, Jr*            29:07    9:23
Time = 2:02:53     Places = 451

14. Ellis School
    9  Janessa Benn, Fr*           20:42    6:40
   28  Anna Watt-Morris, So*       21:50    7:02
   78  Grace McAllister, So*       23:59    7:44
  169  Joanna Linzer, Jr*          27:47    8:58
  173  Xiaoyue Zhang, Fr*          28:31    9:12
Time = 2:02:46     Places = 457

15. Vincentian Academy
   54  Sarajean Byce, So*          22:59    7:25
   65  Natalie Baldasare, So*      23:18    7:31
   72  Lauren Easton, Jr*          23:29    7:34
  138  Chelsea Burchick, So*       25:59    8:23
  139  Emily Dean, So*             26:00    8:23
  168  Ally Jones, Fr*             27:45    8:57
Time = 2:01:45     Places = 468

16. Washington
   56  Katie Skaggs, Sr*           23:02    7:26
   77  Brittany Stotka, Jr*        23:58    7:44
   82  Amber Pivik, Jr*            24:10    7:48
  105  Jillian Janflone, Jr*       24:41    7:58
  158  Lora Beeton, Fr*            27:00    8:42
  166  Alyssa Magnone, Jr*         27:40    8:55
  170  Karah Peters, Sr*           28:03    9:03
Time = 2:02:49     Places = 478

17. O L S H
   50  Marybeth Martin, So*        22:54    7:23
  100  Mary Sexton, Sr*            24:32    7:55
  103  Liz Jarocki, Sr*            24:39    7:57
  117  Haley Stutz, Sr*            25:08    8:06
  118  Danica Vanvolkenburg, So*   25:11    8:07
  135  Megan Batista, Fr*          25:48    8:19
  140  Marlee Stutz, Jr*           26:02    8:24
Time = 2:02:22     Places = 488

18. Waynesburg Central
   17  Maria Shepas, So*           21:15    6:51
   73  Elizabeth Tharp, So*        23:30    7:35
   94  Caitlyn Sukolsky, Sr*       24:23    7:52
  143  Liz Carpenter, Jr*          26:08    8:26
  165  Lexi Ribar, Fr*             27:34    8:53
Time = 2:02:48     Places = 492

19. Mohawk
   49  Samantha Miller, Fr*        22:51    7:22
   91  Anastasia Cloud, Fr*        24:17    7:50
  110  Heather Hulton, Jr*         24:52    8:01
  119  Kelly Driftmier, So*        25:14    8:08
  130  Kylie Mitchell, So*         25:39    8:16
  136  Chelsy Eichenlaub, Fr*      25:52    8:21
Time = 2:02:50     Places = 499

20. Sewickley Academy
   16  Nikki Becich, Fr*           21:11    6:50
   69  Meredith Kinney, Jr*        23:22    7:32
  107  Kylie Winkleblack, So*      24:44    7:58
  146  Adrienne Caputo, So*        26:09    8:26
  172  Emily Edson, So*            28:15    9:07
Time = 2:03:39     Places = 510

21. Southmoreland Hs
   43  Stephanie Wiltrout, Jr*     22:27    7:14
  106  Jenny Bittner, Jr*          24:42    7:58
  124  Crystal Vailancourt, So*    25:25    8:12
  127  Courtney Smith, So*         25:33    8:14
  148  Kelsey Moschetti, Sr*       26:19    8:29
  175  Hillary Sandzimier, Jr*     28:53    9:19
  179  Sarah Wesolowski, So*       30:07    9:43
Time = 2:04:25     Places = 548

22. Frazier
   80  Jessica Hudik, So*          24:04    7:46
   85  Erin Sizemore, Jr*          24:12    7:48
  114  Heather Priester, Jr*       25:05    8:05
  121  Jenna Boyles, So*           25:17    8:09
  149  Rebecca Leonard, Fr*        26:19    8:29
  161  Joyce Carson, So*           27:15    8:47
  174  Shannon Mattox, Jr*         28:43    9:16
Time = 2:04:55     Places = 549

23. Shenango
   36  Johnna Zona, Fr*            22:03    7:07
   93  Kristen Moscipan, So*       24:21    7:51
  102  Devony Cavallo, So*         24:38    7:57
  151  Ann Stinson, Sr*            26:26    8:31
  183  Jessica Reid, So*           32:35   10:31
Time = 2:10:02     Places = 565

24. Freedom Area
   19  Juliet Smith, So*           21:25    6:54
  128  Raelene Zajac, So*          25:35    8:15
  134  Molly Follmer, Fr*          25:45    8:18
  145  Chelsae Kaclik, Fr*         26:08    8:26
  153  Jacky Knopp, So*            26:31    8:33
Time = 2:05:24     Places = 579

25. North Catholic
   46  Amy Longo, So*              22:36    7:17
  125  Natalie Sippel, Jr*         25:26    8:12
  137  Colleen Kirby, Sr*          25:54    8:21
  147  Kellie O'Laughlin, Jr*      26:16    8:28
  152  Kaitlin Zalewsky, Jr*       26:30    8:33
  155  Mary Lamb, Sr*              26:40    8:36
  171  Caitlin Powell, Jr*         28:11    9:05
Time = 2:06:41     Places = 607

26. Bishop Canevin
   96  Maura Cullen, So*           24:27    7:53
  113  Kate McCaffrey, So*         25:04    8:05
  141  Alaina Hartman, Sr*         26:02    8:24
  144  Jettie Bergman, Fr*         26:08    8:26
  160  Mindi Snyder, Sr*           27:07    8:45
  163  Eileen McGinley, So*        27:24    8:50
Time = 2:08:47     Places = 654

27. Steel Valley
  104  Courtney Lesser, Fr*        24:40    7:57
  112  Vanessa Weir, Jr*           25:00    8:04
  131  Nicole Corsi, So*           25:41    8:17
  162  Brittany Yuhas, Fr*         27:19    8:49
  167  Samantha Shields, Fr*       27:42    8:56
  185  Liz Guckes, Jr*             33:38   10:51
  186  Hayley Markoff, Jr*         33:39   10:51
Time = 2:10:20     Places = 676

28. McGuffey
   87  Hilary Kazarick, Sr*        24:14    7:49
  120  Ashley Kazarick, Sr*        25:17    8:09
  133  Megan Wootton, Sr*          25:45    8:18
  178  Jenny Prutzman, So*         29:48    9:37
  182  Brittany Houston, Jr*       31:22   10:07
Time = 2:16:24     Places = 700

29. Burgettstown
   84  April Jones, Sr*            24:11    7:48
  157  Samantha Betlem, Sr*        26:45    8:38
  164  Jamie Petrel, Sr*           27:30    8:52
  176  Melissa Swiger, Sr*         29:02    9:22
  184  Sarah Wilson, Jr*           32:50   10:35
Time = 2:20:16     Places = 765

30. Fort Cherry
  115  Brittany Garove, Jr*        25:06    8:06
  132  Julie Brown, Sr*            25:42    8:17
  159  Jackie Sanford, Jr*         27:02    8:43
  180  Lurene McDonald, Sr*        30:27    9:49
  181  Zandra McDonald, Jr*        30:29    9:50
Time = 2:18:44     Places = 767
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1        Kacey Gibson, So*                5:56       12:09    19:12    6:11  Neshannock
    2     1  Rachel Erny, So*                 6:24       12:43    19:28    6:17  Brentwood
    3     2  Allison Garda, So*               6:37       13:08    19:47    6:23  Riverview
    4     3  Janet Carson, Sr*                6:34       13:10    20:16    6:32  Ellwood City
    5     4  Hannah Lash, Fr*                 6:29       13:08    20:22    6:34  Greensburg C C
    6     5  Hannah Hunt, So*                 6:38       13:21    20:23    6:34  Avonworth
    7     6  Bethany Walker, So*              6:40       13:17    20:32    6:37  Ellwood City
    8     7  Melanie Lutz, Sr*                6:36       13:31    20:40    6:40  Freeport
    9     8  Chelsea Hanne, Sr*               6:37       13:23    20:40    6:40  Center
   10     9  Janessa Benn, Fr*                6:48       13:43    20:42    6:40  Ellis School
   11    10  Sara Klinvex, So*                6:41       13:26    20:42    6:41  Avonworth
   12    11  Talia Vallano, Sr*               6:38       13:30    20:49    6:43  Greensburg C C
   13    12  Maggie Wissler, Fr*              6:46       13:39    20:49    6:43  Brentwood
   14    13  Chrissy Ostrowski, Jr*           6:54       13:38    21:00    6:46  Riverview
   15    14  Becky Craig, Fr*                 6:59       13:47    21:08    6:49  Riverview
   16    15  Kristen Prazenica, Jr*           6:48       13:45    21:11    6:50  Freeport
   17    16  Nikki Becich, Fr*                6:45       13:46    21:11    6:50  Sewickley Academy
   18    17  Maria Shepas, So*                6:50       13:48    21:15    6:51  Waynesburg Central
   19    18  Tyler Myers, Sr*                 7:01       13:50    21:17    6:52  Riverview
   20    19  Juliet Smith, So*                7:05       14:04    21:25    6:54  Freedom Area
   21    20  Lauren Fouse, So*                7:05       14:14    21:33    6:57  Center
   22    21  Vincenza Pimpenella, So*         6:55       14:04    21:33    6:57  Greensburg C C
   23    22  Kirsten Knappenberger, Sr*       6:49       13:57    21:34    6:57  Freeport
   24    23  Beth Roitz, Fr*                  7:01       14:05    21:35    6:58  Ellwood City

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

25 24 Emily Fogel, Jr* 7:13 14:13 21:41 7:00 Quaker Valley 26 Michelle Zilavy, Fr* 7:00 14:12 21:43 7:00 Riverside 27 25 Grace Kaminski, Jr* 7:12 14:17 21:44 7:00 Quaker Valley 28 26 Erika Coffey, So* 7:01 14:13 21:45 7:01 Brownsville 29 27 Keally Cristiano, Fr* 7:15 14:20 21:48 7:02 Quaker Valley 30 28 Anna Watt-Morris, So* 7:04 14:13 21:50 7:02 Ellis School 31 29 Maggie Gibson, Sr* 6:57 14:11 21:50 7:03 Greensburg C C 32 30 Jill Krupey, Jr* 6:58 14:12 21:51 7:03 Greensburg C C 33 31 Kristi Heidkamp, Sr* 7:00 14:13 21:51 7:03 South Park 34 32 Katie Roitz, Fr* 7:10 14:18 21:52 7:03 Ellwood City 35 33 Sinead Miller, So* 7:09 14:19 21:55 7:04 South Park 36 34 Lucy Gross, Jr* 7:16 14:26 21:57 7:05 Quaker Valley 37 35 Cassie Corcoran, Jr* 7:12 14:18 22:01 7:06 Quaker Valley 38 36 Johnna Zona, Fr* 7:32 14:41 22:03 7:07 Shenango 39 37 Becky Dooley, Jr* 7:15 14:20 22:09 7:08 Quaker Valley 40 38 Samantha Sefick, Fr* 7:07 14:31 22:13 7:10 Avonworth 41 39 Terri Kujawa, Jr* 7:12 14:28 22:15 7:10 Northgate 42 40 Lindsay Scatena, Jr* 7:18 14:34 22:19 7:12 Riverview 43 41 Betsy Caprio, Sr* 7:08 14:27 22:21 7:12 Seton-La Salle 44 Sara Wessel, Jr* 7:14 14:37 22:21 7:12 New Brighton 45 42 Eliza O'Reilly, Fr* 7:17 14:41 22:23 7:13 Quaker Valley 46 43 Stephanie Wiltrout, Jr* 7:10 14:32 22:27 7:14 Southmoreland Hs 47 44 Raesha St. John, So* 7:18 14:40 22:31 7:16 Ellwood City 48 45 Kaitlyn Black, Jr* 7:03 15:06 22:31 7:16 Seton-La Salle 49 46 Amy Longo, So* 7:08 14:36 22:36 7:17 North Catholic 50 47 Kelsey Olander, So* 7:19 14:50 22:40 7:19 Shady Side Academy 51 Alishia Lacerda, Fr* 7:25 14:49 22:45 7:20 Elderton 52 Chelsey Hunt, So* 7:16 14:55 22:47 7:21 Bethcenter 53 Shannon Grisnik, Jr* 7:14 14:44 22:48 7:21 New Brighton 54 48 Megan O'Keefe, Jr* 7:04 14:35 22:48 7:21 Seton-La Salle 55 49 Samantha Miller, Fr* 7:18 14:46 22:51 7:22 Mohawk 56 50 Marybeth Martin, So* 7:17 14:56 22:54 7:23 O L S H 57 51 Amber Jackson, Sr* 7:39 15:07 22:54 7:23 Brownsville 58 Savannah Schweitzer, Sr* 7:09 14:39 22:56 7:24 Neshannock 59 52 Jennifer Dawson, So* 7:39 15:12 22:56 7:24 Shady Side Academy 60 53 Christine Slater, Jr* 7:38 15:07 22:58 7:24 Center 61 Kaylee Johns, Sr* 7:28 15:00 22:59 7:25 Ford City 62 54 Sarajean Byce, So* 7:18 15:00 22:59 7:25 Vincentian Academy 63 55 Emily Gusew, Jr* 7:10 14:49 23:01 7:25 Northgate 64 56 Katie Skaggs, Sr* 7:25 15:07 23:02 7:26 Washington 65 57 An-Li Herring, Jr* 7:29 15:01 23:03 7:26 Avonworth 66 58 Abby Klicker, Fr* 7:27 14:59 23:04 7:26 Northgate 67 59 Sarah Lammert, Fr* 7:16 14:59 23:06 7:27 Greensburg C C 68 60 Julie Hedglin, Jr* 7:36 15:16 23:07 7:27 Avonworth 69 61 Melissa Pilarski, Fr* 7:40 15:07 23:07 7:27 Brentwood 70 62 Nikki Decaria, Jr* 7:20 14:47 23:08 7:28 Ellwood City 71 63 Jesse Sywyj, Sr* 7:27 15:05 23:12 7:29 Seton-La Salle 72 64 Laura Daigneau, Jr* 7:23 15:13 23:14 7:29 Shady Side Academy 73 65 Natalie Baldasare, So* 7:26 15:16 23:18 7:31 Vincentian Academy 74 66 Christine Marty, So* 7:33 15:17 23:19 7:31 Freeport 75 67 Megan Chain, Sr* 7:35 15:11 23:19 7:31 South Park 76 68 Allison McLaughlin, Sr* 7:29 15:10 23:20 7:31 Shady Side Academy 77 69 Meredith Kinney, Jr* 7:25 15:21 23:22 7:32 Sewickley Academy 78 70 Sheila Bhardwaj, Sr* 6:59 14:45 23:23 7:33 Shady Side Academy 79 71 Judy Patterson, So* 7:33 15:12 23:25 7:33 Center 80 72 Lauren Easton, Jr* 7:17 15:02 23:29 7:34 Vincentian Academy 81 73 Elizabeth Tharp, So* 7:34 15:18 23:30 7:35 Waynesburg Central 82 74 Emma Weaver, Fr* 7:33 15:25 23:37 7:37 Center 83 75 Julia Rich, Jr* 7:39 15:19 23:38 7:37 Shady Side Academy 84 76 Kayla Newton, Jr* 7:21 15:14 23:44 7:39 Ellwood City 85 Alyssa Moss, Sr* 7:47 15:25 23:53 7:42 Chartiers-Houston 86 77 Brittany Stotka, Jr* 7:49 15:37 23:58 7:44 Washington 87 78 Grace McAllister, So* 7:28 15:25 23:59 7:44 Ellis School 88 79 Kasey Chapla, Jr* 7:57 15:49 24:01 7:45 Center 89 80 Jessica Hudik, So* 7:48 15:48 24:04 7:46 Frazier 90 81 Leah Schwartz, Jr* 7:35 15:45 24:08 7:47 Shady Side Academy 91 82 Amber Pivik, Jr* 8:01 15:59 24:10 7:48 Washington 92 83 Stephanie Kaschauer, So* 7:50 15:45 24:11 7:48 South Park 93 84 April Jones, Sr* 8:07 15:53 24:11 7:48 Burgettstown 94 85 Erin Sizemore, Jr* 8:10 16:05 24:12 7:48 Frazier 95 86 Betsy Johnson, Fr* 7:45 15:41 24:13 7:49 Brownsville 96 87 Hilary Kazarick, Sr* 7:59 15:57 24:14 7:49 McGuffey 97 88 Natalie French, So* 8:03 16:00 24:14 7:49 Riverview 98 89 Stephanie Bojarski, Sr* 7:28 15:37 24:15 7:49 Seton-La Salle 99 90 Brittany Macshane, Fr* 7:41 15:46 24:16 7:50 Freeport 100 91 Anastasia Cloud, Fr* 7:56 15:57 24:17 7:50 Mohawk 101 92 Samantha Nelson, So* 7:49 15:59 24:17 7:50 Northgate 102 93 Kristen Moscipan, So* 7:33 15:31 24:21 7:51 Shenango 103 Sara Bintrim, Jr* 8:10 16:05 24:21 7:51 Laurel 104 94 Caitlyn Sukolsky, Sr* 7:44 15:36 24:23 7:52 Waynesburg Central 105 Julie Russell, Jr* 7:52 15:53 24:24 7:52 Beaver Area 106 95 Andrea Nachreiner, So* 7:53 16:06 24:24 7:52 South Park 107 96 Maura Cullen, So* 8:07 16:03 24:27 7:53 Bishop Canevin 108 97 Natalie Saxon, Sr* 8:03 16:01 24:27 7:53 Riverview 109 98 Alixanne McGowan, Jr* 8:06 16:08 24:28 7:53 Brentwood 110 99 Alexis Sergeant, Jr* 8:11 16:00 24:30 7:54 Center 111 100 Mary Sexton, Sr* 7:43 15:49 24:32 7:55 O L S H 112 101 Jaimie Stanek, Fr* 7:58 16:03 24:35 7:56 South Park 113 102 Devony Cavallo, So* 8:20 16:15 24:38 7:57 Shenango 114 103 Liz Jarocki, Sr* 7:47 16:03 24:39 7:57 O L S H 115 104 Courtney Lesser, Fr* 8:06 16:04 24:40 7:57 Steel Valley 116 105 Jillian Janflone, Jr* 8:04 16:11 24:41 7:58 Washington 117 106 Jenny Bittner, Jr* 7:59 16:09 24:42 7:58 Southmoreland Hs 118 107 Kylie Winkleblack, So* 7:57 16:17 24:44 7:58 Sewickley Academy 119 Kelly Landis, So* 8:03 16:13 24:44 7:59 New Brighton
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

120 Brooke Smith, So* 8:15 16:06 24:48 8:00 Laurel 121 108 Katie Loy, So* 7:58 16:15 24:50 8:00 South Park 122 109 Vicki Cooper, Sr* 7:52 16:01 24:51 8:01 Northgate 123 110 Heather Hulton, Jr* 8:03 16:05 24:52 8:01 Mohawk 124 Jenna Mullen, Sr* 8:12 16:25 24:54 8:02 Beaver Falls 125 111 Alexandra Wasko, So* 8:09 16:20 24:56 8:02 Brownsville 126 112 Vanessa Weir, Jr* 8:24 16:22 25:00 8:04 Steel Valley 127 113 Kate McCaffrey, So* 8:08 16:10 25:04 8:05 Bishop Canevin 128 Megan Black, So* 7:56 16:16 25:04 8:05 Neshannock 129 114 Heather Priester, Jr* 7:58 16:25 25:05 8:05 Frazier 130 115 Brittany Garove, Jr* 8:16 16:28 25:06 8:06 Fort Cherry 131 116 Karolyn Kasely, Jr* 8:21 16:34 25:07 8:06 Freeport 132 117 Haley Stutz, Sr* 7:53 16:08 25:08 8:06 O L S H 133 Trina Cornman, So* 7:57 16:12 25:09 8:07 Kittanning 134 118 Danica Vanvolkenburg, So* 8:00 16:21 25:11 8:07 O L S H 135 119 Kelly Driftmier, So* 8:02 16:19 25:14 8:08 Mohawk 136 120 Ashley Kazarick, Sr* 8:36 17:00 25:17 8:09 McGuffey 137 121 Jenna Boyles, So* 8:09 16:41 25:17 8:09 Frazier 138 122 Lauren Reynolds, Sr* 8:22 16:40 25:20 8:10 Avonworth 139 123 Rachel Donovan, Fr* 8:18 16:32 25:23 8:11 Avonworth 140 124 Crystal Vailancourt, So* 8:17 16:28 25:25 8:12 Southmoreland Hs 141 125 Natalie Sippel, Jr* 8:05 16:23 25:26 8:12 North Catholic 142 126 Cassie Treshok, Jr* 8:19 16:39 25:29 8:13 Freeport 143 127 Courtney Smith, So* 8:17 16:28 25:33 8:14 Southmoreland Hs 144 128 Raelene Zajac, So* 8:14 16:36 25:35 8:15 Freedom Area 145 129 Mary Wray, Fr* 8:08 16:31 25:37 8:16 Seton-La Salle 146 130 Kylie Mitchell, So* 7:31 16:07 25:39 8:16 Mohawk 147 131 Nicole Corsi, So* 8:28 16:43 25:41 8:17 Steel Valley 148 132 Julie Brown, Sr* 8:14 16:44 25:42 8:17 Fort Cherry 149 Heather Flower, Jr* 8:21 16:54 25:44 8:18 New Brighton 150 133 Megan Wootton, Sr* 8:25 16:51 25:45 8:18 McGuffey 151 134 Molly Follmer, Fr* 8:15 16:38 25:45 8:18 Freedom Area 152 135 Megan Batista, Fr* 8:08 16:32 25:48 8:19 O L S H 153 Lucy Ainsman, So* 8:07 16:54 25:51 8:20 Winchester Thurston 154 136 Chelsy Eichenlaub, Fr* 8:11 16:49 25:52 8:21 Mohawk 155 137 Colleen Kirby, Sr* 8:16 16:54 25:54 8:21 North Catholic 156 138 Chelsea Burchick, So* 8:36 17:08 25:59 8:23 Vincentian Academy 157 139 Emily Dean, So* 8:41 17:27 26:00 8:23 Vincentian Academy 158 140 Marlee Stutz, Jr* 8:09 16:42 26:02 8:24 O L S H 159 141 Alaina Hartman, Sr* 8:41 17:16 26:02 8:24 Bishop Canevin 160 142 Stephanie Kujawa, Fr* 8:24 16:58 26:03 8:24 Northgate 161 143 Liz Carpenter, Jr* 8:20 16:47 26:08 8:26 Waynesburg Central 162 144 Jettie Bergman, Fr* 8:45 17:23 26:08 8:26 Bishop Canevin 163 145 Chelsae Kaclik, Fr* 8:23 16:52 26:08 8:26 Freedom Area 164 146 Adrienne Caputo, So* 8:35 17:21 26:09 8:26 Sewickley Academy 165 147 Kellie O'Laughlin, Jr* 8:50 17:33 26:16 8:28 North Catholic 166 148 Kelsey Moschetti, Sr* 8:40 17:15 26:19 8:29 Southmoreland Hs 167 149 Rebecca Leonard, Fr* 8:23 17:20 26:19 8:29 Frazier 168 150 Kaitlyn Johnson, Fr* 8:17 17:06 26:21 8:30 Greensburg C C 169 151 Ann Stinson, Sr* 8:50 17:43 26:26 8:31 Shenango 170 152 Kaitlin Zalewsky, Jr* 8:50 17:33 26:30 8:33 North Catholic 171 153 Jacky Knopp, So* 8:26 17:00 26:31 8:33 Freedom Area 172 154 Sam Sanner, So* 8:14 17:08 26:32 8:33 Seton-La Salle 173 155 Mary Lamb, Sr* 8:55 17:30 26:40 8:36 North Catholic 174 156 Shannon Kissel, So* 8:42 17:31 26:44 8:37 Brentwood 175 157 Samantha Betlem, Sr* 8:48 17:46 26:45 8:38 Burgettstown 176 158 Lora Beeton, Fr* 8:28 17:26 27:00 8:42 Washington 177 159 Jackie Sanford, Jr* 9:01 17:49 27:02 8:43 Fort Cherry 178 160 Mindi Snyder, Sr* 8:53 17:48 27:07 8:45 Bishop Canevin 179 161 Joyce Carson, So* 8:49 17:42 27:15 8:47 Frazier 180 162 Brittany Yuhas, Fr* 8:57 17:54 27:19 8:49 Steel Valley 181 Cheryl Dinardo, Sr* 8:46 17:39 27:19 8:49 Chartiers-Houston 182 163 Eileen McGinley, So* 8:47 17:56 27:24 8:50 Bishop Canevin 183 164 Jamie Petrel, Sr* 8:48 17:51 27:30 8:52 Burgettstown 184 165 Lexi Ribar, Fr* 8:45 17:56 27:34 8:53 Waynesburg Central 185 Heather Anderson, Sr* 9:05 18:19 27:36 8:54 Neshannock 186 166 Alyssa Magnone, Jr* 9:00 18:01 27:40 8:55 Washington 187 167 Samantha Shields, Fr* 8:56 18:21 27:42 8:56 Steel Valley 188 168 Ally Jones, Fr* 8:59 18:14 27:45 8:57 Vincentian Academy 189 169 Joanna Linzer, Jr* 9:13 18:20 27:47 8:58 Ellis School
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

190 170 Karah Peters, Sr* 9:03 18:04 28:03 9:03 Washington 191 Cheyenne Hill, Sr* 8:52 18:22 28:11 9:05 Beaver Falls 192 171 Caitlin Powell, Jr* 9:11 18:28 28:11 9:05 North Catholic 193 172 Emily Edson, So* 9:07 18:35 28:15 9:07 Sewickley Academy 194 173 Xiaoyue Zhang, Fr* 9:13 18:27 28:31 9:12 Ellis School 195 174 Shannon Mattox, Jr* 9:01 18:17 28:43 9:16 Frazier 196 175 Hillary Sandzimier, Jr* 9:00 18:05 28:53 9:19 Southmoreland Hs 197 176 Melissa Swiger, Sr* 9:16 18:54 29:02 9:22 Burgettstown 198 177 Lisa Fraley, Jr* 9:39 19:12 29:07 9:23 Brownsville 199 Jessica Budz, So* 9:12 19:08 29:31 9:31 Allegheny Valley 200 Anne Drake, So* 9:25 19:06 29:31 9:31 Beaver Falls 201 178 Jenny Prutzman, So* 9:20 19:10 29:48 9:37 McGuffey 202 179 Sarah Wesolowski, So* 9:45 19:56 30:07 9:43 Southmoreland Hs 203 180 Lurene McDonald, Sr* 9:07 19:33 30:27 9:49 Fort Cherry 204 181 Zandra McDonald, Jr* 9:33 19:43 30:29 9:50 Fort Cherry 205 Michele Weaver, So* 9:47 19:57 30:58 9:59 Chartiers-Houston
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

206 Nenia Robinson, Sr* 9:41 19:56 31:01 10:00 Laurel 207 182 Brittany Houston, Jr* 10:09 20:22 31:22 10:07 McGuffey 208 183 Jessica Reid, So* 10:34 21:17 32:35 10:31 Shenango 209 184 Sarah Wilson, Jr* 10:48 21:51 32:50 10:35 Burgettstown 210 185 Liz Guckes, Jr* 10:38 21:25 33:38 10:51 Steel Valley 211 186 Hayley Markoff, Jr* 10:37 21:25 33:39 10:51 Steel Valley "*" indicates females 211 finishers among Women 127 & Under 0 male finishers 211 female finishers 211 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.