WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AA GIRLS
Oct. 25, 2001

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            38    1    4    7   12   14   15   20   21:18      1:22
  2   O L S H                 136    2   19   34   36   45   91  104   22:30      2:57
  3   Ellwood                 170   11   25   32   48   54   79        22:59      2:11
  4   Brownsville             193   24   26   35   49   59   81  101   23:16      1:20
  5   Sewickley Academy       239   13   33   52   67   74   90  105   23:30      2:50
 6*   Center                  259   21   38   57   70   73   76   87   23:40      2:14
 7*   Washington              259    3   10   53   83  110  123  147   23:29      5:20
  8   Brentwood               272   16   18   64   75   99  159        23:38      3:32
  9   Greensburg C C          285    9   62   65   72   77   92  100   23:48      3:14
10*   South Park              293    5   23   78   84  103  114  129   23:50      4:25
11*   Mars                    293   28   29   50   69  117  131  135   24:08      3:40
 12   Shady Side Academy      322   31   42   60   93   96  143        24:14      2:15
 13   Southmoreland           324   22   46   66   71  119  153        24:14      4:17
 14   Riverside               353   39   47   58   98  111  151  157   24:30      2:50
 15   North Catholic          364   51   55   56   89  113  137        24:38      2:32
 16   Ellis                   367   17   30   80  107  133  144  145   24:36      5:18
 17   Avella                  405   43   44   61  109  148             25:04      4:56
 18   Seton - La Salle        409    6   41   85  136  141  142  156   25:01      6:24
 19   Fort Cherry             415   27   37   94  125  132  134  150   25:04      4:15
 20   Mohawk                  433    8   82   97  118  128             25:04      5:26
 21   Shenango                508   68   86  112  115  127  165        25:47      2:34
 22   Riverview               549   40   88  120  149  152  162        26:28      5:21
 23   Frazier                 572   63  106  122  126  155  164        26:31      4:56
 24   Beaver                  615  102  108  121  138  146             26:51      2:31
 25   Chartiers-Houston       648   95  124  130  139  160             27:34      5:37
 26   Freedom                 729  116  140  154  158  161  163        28:51      4:39

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
South Side F
Union
Freeport
Waynesburg Central
New Brighton
Burgettstown
Steel Valley
Elderton
Vincentian Academy
Laurel
Neshannock
Beaver Falls

1. Quaker Valley
    1  Maxine Markfield, Jr        20:25    6:35
    4  Julie Dickhans, So          21:14    6:51
    7  Barbie Grove, Sr            21:25    6:55
   12  Kristen Erny, Sr            21:41    7:00
   14  Cameron Brantley, Jr        21:46    7:01
   15  Melissa Brantley, Jr        21:51    7:03
   20  Elissa Olimpi, Sr           22:10    7:09
Time = 1:46:30     Places = 38

2. O L S H
    2  Katie Purcell, Sr           20:31    6:37
   19  Maureen Zivic, Sr           22:09    7:09
   34  Katie Jarocki, Jr           23:10    7:28
   36  Lindsay Snak, Jr            23:13    7:29
   45  Katie Sexton, Sr            23:27    7:34
   91  Haley Hinds, So             25:18    8:10
  104  Emily Canny, Fr             25:43    8:18
Time = 1:52:28     Places = 136

3. Ellwood
   11  Jennifer Ramsey, Jr         21:41    6:59
   25  Marly Dimase, Jr            22:43    7:19
   32  Megan Santillo, Sr          23:07    7:27
   48  Breanna Richardson, Sr      23:35    7:36
   54  Sharla Dimase, Sr           23:51    7:41
   79  Amanda Jeannette, Sr        24:45    7:59
Time = 1:54:55     Places = 170

4. Brownsville
   24  Holly Peters, Sr            22:40    7:18
   26  Julie Kromer, Jr            22:46    7:21
   35  Angela Fraley, Jr           23:12    7:29
   49  Dana Sassano, So            23:42    7:38
   59  Jenna Jackson, Jr           23:59    7:44
   81  Jill McClelland, Jr         24:52    8:01
  101  Amanda Mitchell, So         25:40    8:17
Time = 1:56:17     Places = 193

5. Sewickley Academy
   13  Katie Kirsch, Sr            21:42    7:00
   33  Katelin Zaluski, Sr         23:08    7:28
   52  Liz Wanchock, Sr            23:48    7:41
   67  Laura Pontzer, Sr           24:18    7:50
   74  Laura Park, Sr              24:31    7:54
   90  Chelsey Champ, Sr           25:17    8:09
  105  Stacy Kehoe, Sr             25:46    8:18
Time = 1:57:26     Places = 239

6*. Center
   21  Kelly Mehno, Fr             22:16    7:11
   38  Marisa Giammaria, Sr        23:19    7:31
   57  Casey Fouse, So             23:57    7:43
   70  Laura Montini, Jr           24:22    7:51
   73  Lyndley Dimitsak, Sr        24:29    7:54
   76  Leah Farrow, Jr             24:39    7:57
   87  Kylie Gray, Jr              25:07    8:06
Time = 1:58:20     Places = 259

7*. Washington
    3  Anna Beck, Sr               20:50    6:43
   10  Ali Briggs, So              21:40    6:59
   53  Suzanne Montecalvo, Sr      23:49    7:41
   83  Angie Potts, Jr             24:57    8:03
  110  Bethany Blackhurst, So      26:10    8:26
  123  Abby Tarr, Jr               26:47    8:38
  147  Heather Moore, So           28:19    9:08
Time = 1:57:25     Places = 259

8. Brentwood
   16  Dana McKain, So             21:55    7:04
   18  Dana Krandel, So            22:00    7:06
   64  Tatiana Mastriano, Sr       24:09    7:47
   75  Sonja Mastriano, So         24:36    7:56
   99  Amy Wroblewski, Fr          25:27    8:12
  159  Laura Winker, Sr            30:18    9:46
Time = 1:58:06     Places = 272

9. Greensburg C C
    9  Andrea Dininno, Fr          21:31    6:56
   62  Carrie Schmizzi, Fr         24:06    7:46
   65  Monica Firment, Sr          24:10    7:48
   72  Renee Marko, Fr             24:28    7:53
   77  Alyssa Tomsey, Jr           24:44    7:59
   92  Kristen Dininno, Jr         25:18    8:10
  100  Susan Law, So               25:33    8:14
Time = 1:58:58     Places = 285

10*. South Park
    5  Mindy Klavon, So            21:17    6:52
   23  Dana Riether, Jr            22:26    7:14
   78  Rachel Boyer, Fr            24:44    7:59
   84  Kate Lesk, Jr               25:01    8:04
  103  Laura Nagurney, Sr          25:42    8:17
  114  Eileen Smith, Jr            26:22    8:30
  129  Stephanie Muesser, Jr       26:59    8:42
Time = 1:59:09     Places = 293

11*. Mars
   28  Katie Dederer, Fr           22:57    7:24
   29  Brooke Kosar, So            23:02    7:26
   50  Emily Suter, So             23:45    7:40
   69  Krystal Handlovic, So       24:20    7:51
  117  Elizabeth Kimbell, Fr       26:37    8:35
  131  Amanda Trapp, Sr            27:05    8:44
  135  Kelli Duncan, Sr            27:30    8:52
Time = 2:00:40     Places = 293

12. Shady Side Academy
   31  Meghan Orie, Jr             23:07    7:27
   42  Jessica Wagoner, Sr         23:24    7:33
   60  Lauren Halloran, Sr         24:00    7:44
   93  Lena Dickinson, Sr          25:19    8:10
   96  Jackie Wolfert, Sr          25:21    8:10
  143  Christina Yagjian, Sr       27:51    8:59
Time = 2:01:09     Places = 322

13. Southmoreland
   22  Julie Wisniewski, Sr        22:24    7:13
   46  Marie Rendine, Fr           23:30    7:35
   66  Kelly Bridges, So           24:14    7:49
   71  Jorgie Jacobs, Fr           24:23    7:52
  119  Emily Millslagle, Jr        26:41    8:36
  153  Beth Wisniewski, So         28:47    9:17
Time = 2:01:10     Places = 324

14. Riverside
   39  Stephanie Williams, So      23:22    7:32
   47  Jennifer Stiefel, So        23:33    7:36
   58  Abbey Herrnberger, Fr       23:58    7:44
   98  Lindsey Reese, Sr           25:25    8:12
  111  Jessica Rogers, So          26:12    8:27
  151  Kelsey Pollock, Sr          28:37    9:14
  157  Bonnie Lathom, Fr           29:40    9:34
Time = 2:02:28     Places = 353

15. North Catholic
   51  Vicky Samuto, So            23:47    7:40
   55  Fran Lamb, Sr               23:51    7:42
   56  Leah McCauley, Sr           23:55    7:43
   89  Leigh Dicicco, Sr           25:15    8:09
  113  Kirsten Lowe-Rebel, Jr      26:18    8:29
  137  Grace Kretschmann, Jr       27:33    8:53
Time = 2:03:06     Places = 364

16. Ellis
   17  Lauren Kelley-Chew, Fr      21:58    7:05
   30  Andrea Cutruzzula, Sr       23:06    7:27
   80  Annie Gitomer, Jr           24:47    7:59
  107  Nancy Luckett, Jr           25:52    8:20
  133  Kate Quinlin, Sr            27:16    8:48
  144  Rema Hord, Sr               27:57    9:01
  145  Shellie Handelsman, Jr      28:07    9:04
Time = 2:02:56     Places = 367

17. Avella
   43  Farrer Maggie, Sr           23:25    7:33
   44  McConnell Lindsay, So       23:26    7:33
   61  Mitchell Lisa, So           24:02    7:45
  109  Gossett Sarah, Fr           26:06    8:25
  148  Yanosko Becki, Sr           28:20    9:08
Time = 2:05:18     Places = 405

18. Seton - La Salle
    6  Ann Mazur, Jr               21:22    6:54
   41  Jill Mazur, Fr              23:23    7:33
   85  Meghan Wallace, Fr          25:02    8:04
  136  Molly Long, Jr              27:32    8:53
  141  Laura Reidy, 12             27:46    8:57
  142  Melissa Giordano, So        27:49    8:58
  156  Missy Jones, Sr             29:13    9:25
Time = 2:05:05     Places = 409

19. Fort Cherry
   27  Elysia Cecchetti, Fr        22:50    7:22
   37  Aly Brown, Fr               23:17    7:31
   94  Holly Milliner, Jr          25:19    8:10
  125  Mandy Powell, Fr            26:47    8:38
  132  Sara Marsh, Fr              27:05    8:44
  134  Kelsey Scram, Fr            27:19    8:49
  150  Melissa Vanzin, Fr          28:25    9:10
Time = 2:05:17     Places = 415

20. Mohawk
    8  Sara Morrison, So           21:28    6:55
   82  Elyse Luketic, Jr           24:56    8:03
   97  Kristin Fouse, Sr           25:22    8:11
  118  Vanessa Book, Jr            26:41    8:36
  128  Katrina Smith, So           26:54    8:41
Time = 2:05:20     Places = 433

21. Shenango
   68  Rashelle Glass, Jr          24:18    7:50
   86  Valerie Lewis, Fr           25:05    8:05
  112  Landree Fleming, Jr         26:16    8:28
  115  Shena Cavallo, Jr           26:24    8:31
  127  Stephanie Mathews, Jr       26:52    8:40
  165  Jessica Griffith, Sr        34:16   11:03
Time = 2:08:53     Places = 508

22. Riverview
   40  Amanda Connell, So          23:23    7:32
   88  Leighann Jordan, Fr         25:10    8:07
  120  Christi Dezort, So          26:42    8:37
  149  Jackie Steiner, Fr          28:21    9:08
  152  Krystal Prosky, So          28:44    9:16
  162  Anne Koenig, So             31:32   10:10
Time = 2:12:18     Places = 549

23. Frazier
   63  Carrie Sterdis, Sr          24:07    7:47
  106  Erica Livingstone, Jr       25:50    8:20
  122  Angie Livingstone, Fr       26:46    8:38
  126  Alma Rebottini, Jr          26:51    8:40
  155  Erica Sendek, Fr            29:02    9:22
  164  Ashley Zias, Fr             32:44   10:33
Time = 2:12:34     Places = 572

24. Beaver
  102  Leslie Higgins, Jr          25:41    8:17
  108  Arielle Burlett, So         25:58    8:22
  121  Becca Moidel, Sr            26:44    8:37
  138  Kerrie Shontz, Sr           27:40    8:55
  146  Tara Boyle, So              28:11    9:05
Time = 2:14:12     Places = 615

25. Chartiers-Houston
   95  Elissa Chappel, Fr          25:20    8:10
  124  Connie Jones, Sr            26:47    8:38
  130  Tami Romano, Sr             27:04    8:44
  139  Jessica Brigich, Jr         27:42    8:56
  160  Sam Brunner, Sr             30:56    9:59
Time = 2:17:47     Places = 648

26. Freedom
  116  Melissa Lambert, Jr         26:33    8:34
  140  Laura Weir, Jr              27:44    8:57
  154  Erin Bradel, Jr             28:51    9:18
  158  Sara Marburger, So          29:57    9:39
  161  Amy Bruce, So               31:11   10:03
  163  Rhiana Hertneky, So         32:35   10:30
Time = 2:24:14     Places = 729

WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AA GIRLS
Oct. 25, 2001

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Maxine Markfield, Jr        20:25    6:35  Quaker Valley
    2     2  Katie Purcell, Sr           20:31    6:37  O L S H
    3     3  Anna Beck, Sr               20:50    6:43  Washington
    4        Michelle Thompson, Sr       21:02    6:47  Waynesburg Central
    5     4  Julie Dickhans, So          21:14    6:51  Quaker Valley
    6     5  Mindy Klavon, So            21:17    6:52  South Park
    7     6  Ann Mazur, Jr               21:22    6:54  Seton - La Salle
    8     7  Barbie Grove, Sr            21:25    6:55  Quaker Valley
    9     8  Sara Morrison, So           21:28    6:55  Mohawk
   10     9  Andrea Dininno, Fr          21:31    6:56  Greensburg C C
   11    10  Ali Briggs, So              21:40    6:59  Washington
   12    11  Jennifer Ramsey, Jr         21:41    6:59  Ellwood
                               7:00 Pace
   13    12  Kristen Erny, Sr            21:41    7:00  Quaker Valley
   14    13  Katie Kirsch, Sr            21:42    7:00  Sewickley Academy
   15    14  Cameron Brantley, Jr        21:46    7:01  Quaker Valley
   16    15  Melissa Brantley, Jr        21:51    7:03  Quaker Valley
   17    16  Dana McKain, So             21:55    7:04  Brentwood
   18        Katie Acker, Sr             21:56    7:04  Neshannock
   19    17  Lauren Kelley-Chew, Fr      21:58    7:05  Ellis
   20    18  Dana Krandel, So            22:00    7:06  Brentwood
   21        Michelle Kvernmo, Sr        22:03    7:07  South Side F
   22    19  Maureen Zivic, Sr           22:09    7:09  O L S H
   23    20  Elissa Olimpi, Sr           22:10    7:09  Quaker Valley
   24    21  Kelly Mehno, Fr             22:16    7:11  Center
   25    22  Julie Wisniewski, Sr        22:24    7:13  Southmoreland
   26    23  Dana Riether, Jr            22:26    7:14  South Park
   27    24  Holly Peters, Sr            22:40    7:18  Brownsville
   28    25  Marly Dimase, Jr            22:43    7:19  Ellwood
   29    26  Julie Kromer, Jr            22:46    7:21  Brownsville
   30    27  Elysia Cecchetti, Fr        22:50    7:22  Fort Cherry
   31    28  Katie Dederer, Fr           22:57    7:24  Mars
   32    29  Brooke Kosar, So            23:02    7:26  Mars
   33    30  Andrea Cutruzzula, Sr       23:06    7:27  Ellis
   34    31  Meghan Orie, Jr             23:07    7:27  Shady Side Academy
   35    32  Megan Santillo, Sr          23:07    7:27  Ellwood
   36    33  Katelin Zaluski, Sr         23:08    7:28  Sewickley Academy
   37    34  Katie Jarocki, Jr           23:10    7:28  O L S H
   38    35  Angela Fraley, Jr           23:12    7:29  Brownsville
   39    36  Lindsay Snak, Jr            23:13    7:29  O L S H
   40    37  Aly Brown, Fr               23:17    7:31  Fort Cherry
   41    38  Marisa Giammaria, Sr        23:19    7:31  Center
   42    39  Stephanie Williams, So      23:22    7:32  Riverside
   43    40  Amanda Connell, So          23:23    7:32  Riverview
   44    41  Jill Mazur, Fr              23:23    7:33  Seton - La Salle
   45    42  Jessica Wagoner, Sr         23:24    7:33  Shady Side Academy
   46    43  Farrer Maggie, Sr           23:25    7:33  Avella
   47    44  McConnell Lindsay, So       23:26    7:33  Avella
   48    45  Katie Sexton, Sr            23:27    7:34  O L S H
   49    46  Marie Rendine, Fr           23:30    7:35  Southmoreland
   50    47  Jennifer Stiefel, So        23:33    7:36  Riverside
   51    48  Breanna Richardson, Sr      23:35    7:36  Ellwood
   52    49  Dana Sassano, So            23:42    7:38  Brownsville
   53        Raven Bier, Jr              23:45    7:39  Freeport
   54    50  Emily Suter, So             23:45    7:40  Mars
   55    51  Vicky Samuto, So            23:47    7:40  North Catholic
   56    52  Liz Wanchock, Sr            23:48    7:41  Sewickley Academy
   57    53  Suzanne Montecalvo, Sr      23:49    7:41  Washington
   58    54  Sharla Dimase, Sr           23:51    7:41  Ellwood
   59    55  Fran Lamb, Sr               23:51    7:42  North Catholic
   60    56  Leah McCauley, Sr           23:55    7:43  North Catholic
   61    57  Casey Fouse, So             23:57    7:43  Center
   62    58  Abbey Herrnberger, Fr       23:58    7:44  Riverside
   63    59  Jenna Jackson, Jr           23:59    7:44  Brownsville
   64    60  Lauren Halloran, Sr         24:00    7:44  Shady Side Academy
   65    61  Mitchell Lisa, So           24:02    7:45  Avella
   66    62  Carrie Schmizzi, Fr         24:06    7:46  Greensburg C C
   67    63  Carrie Sterdis, Sr          24:07    7:47  Frazier
   68        Kalie Frey, Fr              24:07    7:47  Laurel
   69    64  Tatiana Mastriano, Sr       24:09    7:47  Brentwood
   70    65  Monica Firment, Sr          24:10    7:48  Greensburg C C
   71        Samantha Naples, Sr         24:14    7:49  Union
   72    66  Kelly Bridges, So           24:14    7:49  Southmoreland
   73        Clarissa Mirkovich, Jr      24:17    7:50  Waynesburg Central
   74    67  Laura Pontzer, Sr           24:18    7:50  Sewickley Academy
   75    68  Rashelle Glass, Jr          24:18    7:50  Shenango
   76    69  Krystal Handlovic, So       24:20    7:51  Mars
   77    70  Laura Montini, Jr           24:22    7:51  Center
   78    71  Jorgie Jacobs, Fr           24:23    7:52  Southmoreland
   79        Lindsey Digia, Jr           24:27    7:53  Neshannock
   80    72  Renee Marko, Fr             24:28    7:53  Greensburg C C
   81    73  Lyndley Dimitsak, Sr        24:29    7:54  Center
   82    74  Laura Park, Sr              24:31    7:54  Sewickley Academy
   83    75  Sonja Mastriano, So         24:36    7:56  Brentwood
   84    76  Leah Farrow, Jr             24:39    7:57  Center
   85    77  Alyssa Tomsey, Jr           24:44    7:59  Greensburg C C
   86    78  Rachel Boyer, Fr            24:44    7:59  South Park
   87    79  Amanda Jeannette, Sr        24:45    7:59  Ellwood
   88        Ashley Richardson, So       24:46    7:59  New Brighton
   89    80  Annie Gitomer, Jr           24:47    7:59  Ellis
                               8:00 Pace
   90    81  Jill McClelland, Jr         24:52    8:01  Brownsville
   91    82  Elyse Luketic, Jr           24:56    8:03  Mohawk
   92    83  Angie Potts, Jr             24:57    8:03  Washington
   93    84  Kate Lesk, Jr               25:01    8:04  South Park
   94    85  Meghan Wallace, Fr          25:02    8:04  Seton - La Salle
   95    86  Valerie Lewis, Fr           25:05    8:05  Shenango
   96    87  Kylie Gray, Jr              25:07    8:06  Center
   97    88  Leighann Jordan, Fr         25:10    8:07  Riverview
   98    89  Leigh Dicicco, Sr           25:15    8:09  North Catholic
   99    90  Chelsey Champ, Sr           25:17    8:09  Sewickley Academy
  100    91  Haley Hinds, So             25:18    8:10  O L S H
  101    92  Kristen Dininno, Jr         25:18    8:10  Greensburg C C
  102    93  Lena Dickinson, Sr          25:19    8:10  Shady Side Academy
  103    94  Holly Milliner, Jr          25:19    8:10  Fort Cherry
  104    95  Elissa Chappel, Fr          25:20    8:10  Chartiers-Houston
  105    96  Jackie Wolfert, Sr          25:21    8:10  Shady Side Academy
  106    97  Kristin Fouse, Sr           25:22    8:11  Mohawk
  107    98  Lindsey Reese, Sr           25:25    8:12  Riverside
  108    99  Amy Wroblewski, Fr          25:27    8:12  Brentwood
  109   100  Susan Law, So               25:33    8:14  Greensburg C C
  110   101  Amanda Mitchell, So         25:40    8:17  Brownsville
  111   102  Leslie Higgins, Jr          25:41    8:17  Beaver
  112        Laine Beckwith, Sr          25:42    8:17  Laurel
  113   103  Laura Nagurney, Sr          25:42    8:17  South Park
  114   104  Emily Canny, Fr             25:43    8:18  O L S H
  115        Judene Hylton, So           25:45    8:18  Neshannock
  116   105  Stacy Kehoe, Sr             25:46    8:18  Sewickley Academy
  117   106  Erica Livingstone, Jr       25:50    8:20  Frazier
  118   107  Nancy Luckett, Jr           25:52    8:20  Ellis
  119        Nikki Ciufi, So             25:52    8:21  Vincentian Academy
  120   108  Arielle Burlett, So         25:58    8:22  Beaver
  121   109  Gossett Sarah, Fr           26:06    8:25  Avella
  122   110  Bethany Blackhurst, So      26:10    8:26  Washington
  123   111  Jessica Rogers, So          26:12    8:27  Riverside
  124   112  Landree Fleming, Jr         26:16    8:28  Shenango
  125   113  Kirsten Lowe-Rebel, Jr      26:18    8:29  North Catholic
  126        Jodie Keenan, Fr            26:21    8:30  Steel Valley
  127   114  Eileen Smith, Jr            26:22    8:30  South Park
  128   115  Shena Cavallo, Jr           26:24    8:31  Shenango
  129        Amber Platek, Sr            26:30    8:33  Burgettstown
  130        Kelsey Greco, Fr            26:30    8:33  New Brighton
  131   116  Melissa Lambert, Jr         26:33    8:34  Freedom
  132        Kelly Meek, Sr              26:35    8:34  Burgettstown
  133   117  Elizabeth Kimbell, Fr       26:37    8:35  Mars
  134   118  Vanessa Book, Jr            26:41    8:36  Mohawk
  135   119  Emily Millslagle, Jr        26:41    8:36  Southmoreland
  136   120  Christi Dezort, So          26:42    8:37  Riverview
  137   121  Becca Moidel, Sr            26:44    8:37  Beaver
  138   122  Angie Livingstone, Fr       26:46    8:38  Frazier
  139   123  Abby Tarr, Jr               26:47    8:38  Washington
  140   124  Connie Jones, Sr            26:47    8:38  Chartiers-Houston
  141   125  Mandy Powell, Fr            26:47    8:38  Fort Cherry
  142   126  Alma Rebottini, Jr          26:51    8:40  Frazier
  143   127  Stephanie Mathews, Jr       26:52    8:40  Shenango
  144   128  Katrina Smith, So           26:54    8:41  Mohawk
  145   129  Stephanie Muesser, Jr       26:59    8:42  South Park
  146   130  Tami Romano, Sr             27:04    8:44  Chartiers-Houston
  147   131  Amanda Trapp, Sr            27:05    8:44  Mars
  148   132  Sara Marsh, Fr              27:05    8:44  Fort Cherry
  149        Dana Beckwith, So           27:14    8:47  Laurel
  150   133  Kate Quinlin, Sr            27:16    8:48  Ellis
  151   134  Kelsey Scram, Fr            27:19    8:49  Fort Cherry
  152        Ashley Grisnik, Fr          27:23    8:50  New Brighton
  153        Katie Selby, Sr             27:28    8:52  Beaver Falls
  154   135  Kelli Duncan, Sr            27:30    8:52  Mars
  155   136  Molly Long, Jr              27:32    8:53  Seton - La Salle
  156   137  Grace Kretschmann, Jr       27:33    8:53  North Catholic
  157   138  Kerrie Shontz, Sr           27:40    8:55  Beaver
  158   139  Jessica Brigich, Jr         27:42    8:56  Chartiers-Houston
  159   140  Laura Weir, Jr              27:44    8:57  Freedom
  160   141  Laura Reidy, 12             27:46    8:57  Seton - La Salle
  161   142  Melissa Giordano, So        27:49    8:58  Seton - La Salle
  162   143  Christina Yagjian, Sr       27:51    8:59  Shady Side Academy
                               9:00 Pace
  163        Niki Zalaznik, Jr           27:55    9:00  Burgettstown
  164   144  Rema Hord, Sr               27:57    9:01  Ellis
  165   145  Shellie Handelsman, Jr      28:07    9:04  Ellis
  166   146  Tara Boyle, So              28:11    9:05  Beaver
  167   147  Heather Moore, So           28:19    9:08  Washington
  168        Natalie Plavi, So           28:20    9:08  Elderton
  169   148  Yanosko Becki, Sr           28:20    9:08  Avella
  170   149  Jackie Steiner, Fr          28:21    9:08  Riverview
  171   150  Melissa Vanzin, Fr          28:25    9:10  Fort Cherry
  172   151  Kelsey Pollock, Sr          28:37    9:14  Riverside
  173   152  Krystal Prosky, So          28:44    9:16  Riverview
  174   153  Beth Wisniewski, So         28:47    9:17  Southmoreland
  175   154  Erin Bradel, Jr             28:51    9:18  Freedom
  176        Helen Higgins, Jr           28:55    9:19  Waynesburg Central
  177   155  Erica Sendek, Fr            29:02    9:22  Frazier
  178   156  Missy Jones, Sr             29:13    9:25  Seton - La Salle
  179        Gina Rearick, So            29:21    9:28  Elderton
  180   157  Bonnie Lathom, Fr           29:40    9:34  Riverside
  181   158  Sara Marburger, So          29:57    9:39  Freedom
  182   159  Laura Winker, Sr            30:18    9:46  Brentwood
  183   160  Sam Brunner, Sr             30:56    9:59  Chartiers-Houston
                              10:00 Pace
  184   161  Amy Bruce, So               31:11   10:03  Freedom
  185   162  Anne Koenig, So             31:32   10:10  Riverview
  186        Gina Kokoskie, So           31:48   10:15  Burgettstown
  187   163  Rhiana Hertneky, So         32:35   10:30  Freedom
  188   164  Ashley Zias, Fr             32:44   10:33  Frazier
                              11:00 Pace
  189   165  Jessica Griffith, Sr        34:16   11:03  Shenango