WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AAA GIRLS
Oct. 28, 1999

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Allegheny          99    2    7   13   36   41   50   78   20:10      1:31
  2   Norwin                  106    8   12   17   26   43   61   69   20:18      1:11
  3   Seneca Valley           109    5    6   27   33   38  126  214   20:16      1:09
  4   Hempfield Area          188    1   19   53   56   59   82  125   20:48      2:14
  5   Bethel Park             240   11   32   40   67   90  106  134   21:08      2:24
  6   Laurel Highlands        273   37   42   52   62   80   88  176   21:20      1:18
  7   Penn Trafford           278    3   10   34  111  120  171  189   21:06      3:12
  8   Mt Lebanon              285   44   51   54   66   70   87  110   21:28        54
  9   Gateway                 319   15   18   49  109  128  131  200   21:23      2:47
 10   Butler                  332   48   57   65   77   85   91  104   21:41      1:04
 11   Hampton                 372    9   21   79  102  161  195        21:39      3:38
 12   Greensburg Salem        380   22   47   83  105  123  135  141   21:48      2:16
 13   Oakland Catholic        388   58   71   72   75  112  115  152   22:00      1:07
 14   Baldwin                 395   20   46  107  108  114  168  183   21:51      2:20
 15   Derry                   446   28   29   68  117  204             22:00      3:44
 16   Pine-Richland           448   30   35   39  164  180  199        21:55      3:04
 17   Plum                    461   25   31  119  130  156  188  191   22:02      2:50
 18   Kiski Area              484   23   98  100  127  136  149  264   22:16      2:30
 19   Peters                  541    4   74  137  140  186  187  211   22:17      4:15
 20   North Hills             589   55   64   94  145  231  246        22:52      4:13
 21   Franklin Regional       591   16  113  142  157  163  169        22:34      3:20
 22   Uniontown               603   24   93  116  146  224             22:48      4:44
 23   Fox Chapel              610   63   86  124  167  170  206        22:46      1:58
 24   Montour                 637   84   92  150  153  158  181  197   22:53      1:18
 25   Upper St Clair          720   96   97  174  175  178  184  192   23:12      1:17
 26   West Mifflin            744   45  122  144  216  217  223  243   23:17      3:45
 27   Penn Hills              753   73  121  151  159  249  270        23:38      4:55
 28   Moon                    764   60  139  162  193  210  219  220   23:22      2:56
 29   Shaler Area             771  101  103  148  198  221  250        23:29      2:21
 30   Elizabeth Forward       815   14   99  194  252  256  267        24:20      7:32
 31   Connellsville           841   76  160  177  213  215  229        23:42      2:43
 32   Northgate               848   89  129  166  196  268             24:38      8:02
 33   Kittanning              911  118  143  205  212  233  240  244   24:07      3:08
 34   Indiana                 961  173  182  201  202  203  207  247   24:04        39
 35   Highlands               994   81  155  238  259  261             25:33      6:17
 36   Trinity                 996   95  133  234  265  269             26:13      8:22
 37   Woodland Hills         1033  165  172  227  228  241             24:51      2:47
 38   Knoch                  1043  154  185  225  237  242  254  255   24:58      3:09
 39   Thomas Jefferson       1050  138  208  226  230  248  258  260   25:01      3:45
 40   Blackhawk              1052  147  209  222  235  239  262  263   24:57      2:54
 41   Ambridge               1073  132  190  232  253  266             25:52      6:25
 42   Ringgold               1129  179  218  236  245  251  257        25:40      3:41

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hopewell
Canon McMillan
Chartiers Valley
Greater Latrobe
New Castle

1. North Allegheny
    2  Stephanie Madia, So*        19:25    6:16
    7  Carrie Hucko, Sr*           19:46    6:22
   13  Stephanie Bartos, Sr*       20:01    6:27
   36  Stephanie Dishart, Sr*      20:45    6:41
   41  Melanie Sheets, Jr*         20:56    6:45
   50  Katie Bolen, Fr*            21:12    6:50
   78  Anna Bishop, So*            22:02    7:06
Time = 1:40:50     Places = 99

2. Norwin
    8  Sarah Como, Sr*             19:48    6:23
   12  Jessica Steck, Sr*          19:57    6:26
   17  Callie Bradley, Sr*         20:14    6:31
   26  Sarah Melton, Jr*           20:34    6:38
   43  Elizabeth Graham, So*       20:58    6:46
   61  Natalie Rothrauff, Jr*      21:39    6:59
   69  Kendra Betz, Sr*            21:54    7:04
Time = 1:41:28     Places = 106

3. Seneca Valley
    5  Ruth Mick, So*              19:38    6:20
    6  Megan Gilliland, Jr*        19:40    6:20
   27  Alaina Ambrose, Fr*         20:34    6:38
   33  Katie Koch, Fr*             20:43    6:41
   38  Jenna Gostkowski, So*       20:47    6:42
  126  Courtney Yun, So*           22:48    7:21
  214  Kristen Cheman, Sr*         24:39    7:57
Time = 1:41:20     Places = 109

4. Hempfield Area
    1  Lauren Bricker, Fr*         19:21    6:14
   19  Jen Maline, Sr*             20:18    6:33
   53  Chrissy Pahel, Sr*          21:20    6:53
   56  Kylene Kiang, Sr*           21:24    6:54
   59  Ashley Poole, So*           21:35    6:58
   82  Liz Everett, Sr*            22:04    7:07
  125  Elena Resovich, So*         22:47    7:21
Time = 1:43:56     Places = 188

5. Bethel Park
   11  Mindi Lauterbach, Sr*       19:54    6:25
   32  Kelli Meyer, Fr*            20:42    6:41
   40  Katie Mieczkowski, Jr*      20:56    6:45
   67  Jessica Silay, Fr*          21:48    7:02
   90  Erin Rusch, Jr*             22:18    7:12
  106  Bethany Kauffman, Fr*       22:35    7:17
  134  Jamie Hodgson, Sr*          22:56    7:24
Time = 1:45:36     Places = 240

6. Laurel Highlands
   37  Michol Monoghan, Fr*        20:46    6:42
   42  Kara Williams, Jr*          20:57    6:45
   52  Deena Blanc, Fr*            21:14    6:51
   62  Eleree Keilbach, So*        21:39    6:59
   80  Leigh Smitley, Jr*          22:03    7:07
   88  Gwen Morgan, So*            22:15    7:10
  176  Megan Regula, Sr*           23:42    7:38
Time = 1:46:38     Places = 273

7. Penn Trafford
    3  Kristin Price, Sr*          19:32    6:18
   10  Kara Price, Sr*             19:50    6:24
   34  Shawna Gornick, Sr*         20:44    6:41
  111  Heidi Heydorn, Sr*          22:38    7:18
  120  Lia Nigro, Fr*              22:43    7:20
  171  Kate Hollabaugh, So*        23:38    7:37
  189  Kim Duran, So*              23:58    7:44
Time = 1:45:26     Places = 278

8. Mt Lebanon
   44  Nicole Boiano, Sr*          21:02    6:47
   51  Dara Ewing, Jr*             21:13    6:50
   54  Kellie Costello, Jr*        21:23    6:54
   66  Jen Taylor, So*             21:46    7:01
   70  Julia McDowell, So*         21:55    7:04
   87  Mary Hagan, Sr*             22:12    7:10
  110  Kim Lackner, Jr*            22:37    7:18
Time = 1:47:17     Places = 285

9. Gateway
   15  Carly Labuff, So*           20:04    6:28
   18  Michelle Flynn, Jr*         20:17    6:33
   49  Katelyn Fleishman, Fr*      21:08    6:49
  109  Sara Labuff, Fr*            22:36    7:17
  128  Paula Driscoll, Fr*         22:50    7:22
  131  Jessica Driscoll, Fr*       22:53    7:23
  200  Priscilla Myco, So*         24:16    7:50
Time = 1:46:54     Places = 319

10. Butler
   48  Danielle Pointer, So*       21:07    6:48
   57  Kristen Henry, Fr*          21:26    6:55
   65  Sara Flatt, So*             21:44    7:00
   77  Diana Coyle, Jr*            22:01    7:06
   85  Andrea Sanko, Sr*           22:10    7:09
   91  Crystal Grigorovich, So*    22:19    7:12
  104  Erin Convery, Jr*           22:34    7:17
Time = 1:48:25     Places = 332

11. Hampton
    9  Meghan Vidt, So*            19:50    6:24
   21  Alicia Winters, So*         20:21    6:34
   79  Kate McLaughlin, Fr*        22:03    7:07
  102  Maureen Rosinsky, Jr*       22:32    7:16
  161  Elisa Schwenninger, Sr*     23:27    7:34
  195  Megan Rogers, Jr*           24:10    7:48
Time = 1:48:11     Places = 372

12. Greensburg Salem
   22  Suzy Bossart, Fr*           20:29    6:36
   47  Rose Anderson, Sr*          21:05    6:48
   83  Alyssa Bishop, Jr*          22:05    7:07
  105  Michelle Platos, Sr*        22:34    7:17
  123  Miranda Rocker, Sr*         22:45    7:20
  135  Annie Barber, So*           22:59    7:25
  141  Darla Steel, Jr*            23:04    7:26
Time = 1:48:56     Places = 380

13. Oakland Catholic
   58  Becka Freyvogel, Sr*        21:32    6:57
   71  Molly Sullivan, Sr*         21:55    7:04
   72  Kristy Hartbauer, Fr*       21:56    7:04
   75  Amy Hahn, Sr*               22:00    7:06
  112  Leeann Carey, Sr*           22:38    7:18
  115  Christiana Lackner, Fr*     22:40    7:18
  152  Kate Stewart, Sr*           23:15    7:30
Time = 1:49:59     Places = 388

14. Baldwin
   20  Elena Hoellein, Jr*         20:20    6:33
   46  Lori Rump, Sr*              21:04    6:48
  107  Eric Walsh, Jr*             22:36    7:17
  108  Julia Edwards, Jr*          22:36    7:17
  114  Whitney Wallander, Fr*      22:40    7:18
  168  Liz Kienzle, Sr*            23:34    7:36
  183  Melissa Bittner, Fr*        23:47    7:40
Time = 1:49:13     Places = 395

15. Derry
   28  Erin Ehman, Sr*             20:35    6:38
   29  Kayla Matrunick, Jr*        20:35    6:38
   68  Jennifer Evans, Fr*         21:49    7:02
  117  Jamie Flowers, Jr*          22:41    7:19
  204  Heather Hays, So*           24:19    7:50
Time = 1:49:57     Places = 446

16. Pine-Richland
   30  Jessica Anderson, So*       20:41    6:40
   35  Meredith Hubbard, Sr*       20:44    6:41
   39  Lynde Judson, Jr*           20:54    6:44
  164  Amy Young, Fr*              23:32    7:35
  180  Tara Fagan, Fr*             23:44    7:39
  199  Alysia Cagno, So*           24:16    7:49
Time = 1:49:33     Places = 448

17. Plum
   25  Christine Miller, So*       20:32    6:37
   31  Diane Sujanski, Fr*         20:42    6:40
  119  Michelle Fisher, Jr*        22:43    7:19
  130  Lisa Dugan, Fr*             22:51    7:22
  156  Amber Barbusio, Fr*         23:21    7:32
  188  Katie Grieniesen, Fr*       23:55    7:43
  191  Kim Wittig, Fr*             24:02    7:45
Time = 1:50:06     Places = 461

18. Kiski Area
   23  Tara Mohamed, So*           20:30    6:37
   98  Joelle Olszewski, Sr*       22:30    7:15
  100  Lindsay Lierce, So*         22:32    7:16
  127  Jessica Mohamed, Sr*        22:50    7:22
  136  Melissa Fogel, So*          22:59    7:25
  149  Leslie Walsh, Jr*           23:12    7:29
  264  Amy Haag, Jr*               28:55    9:19
Time = 1:51:19     Places = 484

19. Peters
    4  Jessica Perry, So*          19:35    6:19
   74  Jennilyn Tuta, Jr*          21:59    7:05
  137  Heather Broll, Fr*          22:59    7:25
  140  Becky Lang, Jr*             23:03    7:26
  186  Sarah Roberts, So*          23:49    7:41
  187  Michelle Corkum, Fr*        23:54    7:43
  211  Sonal Kemkar, Jr*           24:35    7:56
Time = 1:51:23     Places = 541

20. North Hills
   55  Sarah Jodzis, Fr*           21:24    6:54
   64  Cristin McNamara, Jr*       21:43    7:00
   94  Shelley Lowe, So*           22:25    7:14
  145  Mandy Craig, Sr*            23:10    7:28
  231  Jaime Cooney, Jr*           25:36    8:15
  246  Amy Jones, Jr*              26:41    8:36
Time = 1:54:16     Places = 589

21. Franklin Regional
   16  Ann Gagliardi, So*          20:11    6:31
  113  Meghan Kasun, So*           22:39    7:18
  142  Laura Truxal, So*           23:06    7:27
  157  Nyki Deninno, Jr*           23:22    7:32
  163  Heather Selcer, So*         23:31    7:35
  169  Megan McShea, So*           23:35    7:36
Time = 1:52:47     Places = 591

22. Uniontown
   24  Scarlett Graham, Fr*        20:31    6:37
   93  Megan Monahan, Jr*          22:24    7:13
  116  Amy Lucy, Jr*               22:41    7:19
  146  Amanda Love, Sr*            23:11    7:29
  224  Fiona Welsh, Jr*            25:14    8:08
Time = 1:53:59     Places = 603

23. Fox Chapel
   63  Ashley Masci, So*           21:40    6:59
   86  Kate Boyd, Fr*              22:11    7:09
  124  Allison McCafferty, Jr*     22:46    7:21
  167  Amy Beatty, Sr*             23:34    7:36
  170  Amie Hack, Jr*              23:37    7:37
  206  Niv Sahu, Fr*               24:22    7:51
Time = 1:53:46     Places = 610

24. Montour
   84  Kelley Castanzo, Fr*        22:09    7:08
   92  Ashley Kirk, Fr*            22:19    7:12
  150  Amy Meyers, Jr*             23:13    7:29
  153  Christine Gallagher, So*    23:19    7:31
  158  Liz Roberts, Jr*            23:26    7:33
  181  Rachel Davis, So*           23:45    7:39
  197  Jess Lypson, So*            24:10    7:48
Time = 1:54:24     Places = 637

25. Upper St Clair
   96  Ali Henderson, Sr*          22:26    7:14
   97  Venessa Piqueira, Fr*       22:28    7:15
  174  Emily Hunter, Jr*           23:40    7:38
  175  Beth Tekulve, Sr*           23:41    7:38
  178  Ashlee Miller, Sr*          23:43    7:39
  184  Devon Duff, Jr*             23:47    7:40
  192  Andrea Peters, Sr*          24:06    7:46
Time = 1:55:56     Places = 720

26. West Mifflin
   45  Shawna Deville, Sr*         21:02    6:47
  122  Andrea Vargo, Fr*           22:44    7:20
  144  Deanna Tarwacki, Jr*        23:09    7:28
  216  Genny Krznaric, Fr*         24:45    7:59
  217  Amanda Conrad, Fr*          24:47    8:00
  223  Laura Hrico, Fr*            25:14    8:08
  243  Stephany Surmick, So*       26:29    8:33
Time = 1:56:25     Places = 744

27. Penn Hills
   73  Nicole Gartner, Jr*         21:57    7:05
  121  Michelle Czyprowski, So*    22:44    7:20
  151  Melissa Simpson, Sr*        23:14    7:29
  159  Liz Jacob, Sr*              23:26    7:34
  249  Meredith Ritchey, Fr*       26:51    8:39
  270  Stephanie Falletta, Fr*     36:45   11:51
Time = 1:58:09     Places = 753

28. Moon
   60  Jessica Caggiano, Fr*       21:38    6:59
  139  Sarah Oravetz, So*          23:03    7:26
  162  Christy Shadle, Sr*         23:27    7:34
  193  Liz Brewer, So*             24:08    7:47
  210  Breanna Foster, Sr*         24:34    7:55
  219  Kristi Waha, So*            24:50    8:00
  220  Stephanie Pander, Jr*       24:52    8:01
Time = 1:56:47     Places = 764

29. Shaler Area
  101  Leigh Seserko, Sr*          22:32    7:16
  103  Jamie Szramowski, Fr*       22:33    7:16
  148  Lori Matesic, Sr*           23:12    7:29
  198  Krista Ziegler, Fr*         24:14    7:49
  221  Nikki Navarro, Jr*          24:53    8:01
  250  Loree Palmer, Sr*           26:57    8:41
Time = 1:57:22     Places = 771

30. Elizabeth Forward
   14  Erika Suhy, Sr*             20:03    6:28
   99  Sydney Garcia, So*          22:31    7:16
  194  Kara Nowark, So*            24:08    7:47
  252  Tina Dehappart, Jr*         27:25    8:50
  256  Rebecca Labancz, Jr*        27:34    8:53
  267  Kelly Donaldson, So*        29:34    9:32
Time = 2:01:38     Places = 815

31. Connellsville
   76  Laura Pritts, Sr*           22:00    7:06
  160  Jenn Alandra, Jr*           23:26    7:34
  177  Christine Wingrove, Jr*     23:42    7:39
  213  Christine Salandra, Fr*     24:38    7:57
  215  Michele Cable, Sr*          24:43    7:58
  229  Bree Williams, Fr*          25:30    8:14
Time = 1:58:27     Places = 841

32. Northgate
   89  Genna Dorenberger, So*      22:17    7:11
  129  Kelly Swain, Fr*            22:51    7:22
  166  Doree Terry, Sr*            23:33    7:36
  196  Jean Hyde, So*              24:10    7:48
  268  Lisa Reynolds, Sr*          30:18    9:46
Time = 2:03:08     Places = 848

33. Kittanning
  118  Allison Metz, Sr*           22:42    7:19
  143  Jenny Porter, Sr*           23:06    7:27
  205  Stephanie Stitt, Sr*        24:21    7:51
  212  Kaila Woodside, Fr*         24:37    7:56
  233  Lindsay Kuchta, Jr*         25:49    8:20
  240  Amanda Cox, Sr*             26:16    8:28
  244  Sarah Dinardo, Sr*          26:30    8:33
Time = 2:00:33     Places = 911

34. Indiana
  173  Betsy Kealey, Jr*           23:40    7:38
  182  Michelle Nowak, Sr*         23:45    7:40
  201  Garnette Hughes, Sr*        24:17    7:50
  202  Kayla Gaydosh, So*          24:18    7:50
  203  Kristin Smead, Jr*          24:18    7:50
  207  Tia Cameron, Fr*            24:26    7:53
  247  Jody Allison, Fr*           26:42    8:36
Time = 2:00:16     Places = 961

35. Highlands
   81  Stacey Semento, Jr*         22:04    7:07
  155  Jill Pakulski, Sr*          23:21    7:32
  238  Carrie Naviglia, So*        26:03    8:24
  259  Teresa Kort, So*            27:58    9:01
  261  Michalena Mackowski, Jr*    28:20    9:08
Time = 2:07:44     Places = 994

36. Trinity
   95  Beth Murdock, So*           22:25    7:14
  133  Kristen Jungo, Fr*          22:54    7:23
  234  Ashley Ashby, Jr*           25:50    8:20
  265  E B. Anderson, Jr*          29:10    9:24
  269  Kelly Murdock, Jr*          30:47    9:56
Time = 2:11:05     Places = 996

37. Woodland Hills
  165  Deanna Gattrell, Fr*        23:32    7:35
  172  Lauren Walter, So*          23:38    7:37
  227  Linda Mans, Sr*             25:22    8:11
  228  Mallori McDowell, Jr*       25:23    8:11
  241  Julie Damico, So*           26:19    8:29
Time = 2:04:13     Places = 1033

38. Knoch
  154  Melody Ginter, Sr*          23:20    7:31
  185  Tiffany Wilks, Jr*          23:48    7:40
  225  Andria Jones, Sr*           25:16    8:09
  237  Pam Passarelli, Jr*         25:58    8:23
  242  Jessica Mondani, Jr*        26:28    8:32
  254  Jill Thinnes, Sr*           27:29    8:52
  255  Karen Lang, Jr*             27:30    8:52
Time = 2:04:47     Places = 1043

39. Thomas Jefferson
  138  Mary Zettl, Jr*             23:00    7:25
  208  Debbie Barrett, Fr*         24:26    7:53
  226  Stephanie Smith, Fr*        25:20    8:10
  230  Jenny Schmitt, So*          25:34    8:15
  248  Jenny Novak, Sr*            26:45    8:38
  258  Emily Pisula, Jr*           27:58    9:01
  260  Katie Watson, So*           28:15    9:07
Time = 2:05:03     Places = 1050

40. Blackhawk
  147  Terrah Baldwin, Jr*         23:11    7:29
  209  Leah Omogrosso, Sr*         24:28    7:53
  222  Rachel Yount, Jr*           25:13    8:08
  235  Leslie Petrik, So*          25:51    8:20
  239  Kettie Matheny, So*         26:05    8:25
  262  Amanda Rohn, Jr*            28:25    9:10
  263  Karen Bauthier, So*         28:26    9:10
Time = 2:04:45     Places = 1052

41. Ambridge
  132  Melanie Shuflay, Sr*        22:54    7:23
  190  Debbie Pedersen, Sr*        24:01    7:45
  232  Jessica Beeman, So*         25:38    8:16
  253  Rebecca Katterson, Jr*      27:28    8:52
  266  Emily Chismire, Fr*         29:18    9:27
Time = 2:09:17     Places = 1073

42. Ringgold
  179  Corry Calderone, Fr*        23:43    7:39
  218  Cathy Lauer, So*            24:49    8:00
  236  Christine Vamos, Fr*        25:52    8:20
  245  Nicole Devore, So*          26:31    8:33
  251  Shelley Pietroboni, Sr*     27:24    8:50
  257  Susan Gillenberger, Sr*     27:39    8:55
Time = 2:08:16     Places = 1129

WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AAA GIRLS
Oct. 28, 1999

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Lauren Bricker, Fr*         19:21    6:14  Hempfield Area
    2     2  Stephanie Madia, So*        19:25    6:16  North Allegheny
    3     3  Kristin Price, Sr*          19:32    6:18  Penn Trafford
    4     4  Jessica Perry, So*          19:35    6:19  Peters
    5     5  Ruth Mick, So*              19:38    6:20  Seneca Valley
    6     6  Megan Gilliland, Jr*        19:40    6:20  Seneca Valley
    7     7  Carrie Hucko, Sr*           19:46    6:22  North Allegheny
    8     8  Sarah Como, Sr*             19:48    6:23  Norwin
    9     9  Meghan Vidt, So*            19:50    6:24  Hampton
   10    10  Kara Price, Sr*             19:50    6:24  Penn Trafford
   11    11  Mindi Lauterbach, Sr*       19:54    6:25  Bethel Park
   12    12  Jessica Steck, Sr*          19:57    6:26  Norwin
   13    13  Stephanie Bartos, Sr*       20:01    6:27  North Allegheny
   14    14  Erika Suhy, Sr*             20:03    6:28  Elizabeth Forward
   15    15  Carly Labuff, So*           20:04    6:28  Gateway
   16    16  Ann Gagliardi, So*          20:11    6:31  Franklin Regional
   17    17  Callie Bradley, Sr*         20:14    6:31  Norwin
   18    18  Michelle Flynn, Jr*         20:17    6:33  Gateway
   19    19  Jen Maline, Sr*             20:18    6:33  Hempfield Area
   20    20  Elena Hoellein, Jr*         20:20    6:33  Baldwin
   21    21  Alicia Winters, So*         20:21    6:34  Hampton
   22    22  Suzy Bossart, Fr*           20:29    6:36  Greensburg Salem
   23    23  Tara Mohamed, So*           20:30    6:37  Kiski Area
   24    24  Scarlett Graham, Fr*        20:31    6:37  Uniontown
   25    25  Christine Miller, So*       20:32    6:37  Plum
   26        Danielle Blonar, Jr*        20:32    6:37  Canon McMillan
   27    26  Sarah Melton, Jr*           20:34    6:38  Norwin
   28    27  Alaina Ambrose, Fr*         20:34    6:38  Seneca Valley
   29    28  Erin Ehman, Sr*             20:35    6:38  Derry
   30    29  Kayla Matrunick, Jr*        20:35    6:38  Derry
   31    30  Jessica Anderson, So*       20:41    6:40  Pine-Richland
   32    31  Diane Sujanski, Fr*         20:42    6:40  Plum
   33    32  Kelli Meyer, Fr*            20:42    6:41  Bethel Park
   34    33  Katie Koch, Fr*             20:43    6:41  Seneca Valley
   35    34  Shawna Gornick, Sr*         20:44    6:41  Penn Trafford
   36    35  Meredith Hubbard, Sr*       20:44    6:41  Pine-Richland
   37    36  Stephanie Dishart, Sr*      20:45    6:41  North Allegheny
   38    37  Michol Monoghan, Fr*        20:46    6:42  Laurel Highlands
   39    38  Jenna Gostkowski, So*       20:47    6:42  Seneca Valley
   40    39  Lynde Judson, Jr*           20:54    6:44  Pine-Richland
   41    40  Katie Mieczkowski, Jr*      20:56    6:45  Bethel Park
   42    41  Melanie Sheets, Jr*         20:56    6:45  North Allegheny
   43    42  Kara Williams, Jr*          20:57    6:45  Laurel Highlands
   44    43  Elizabeth Graham, So*       20:58    6:46  Norwin
   45    44  Nicole Boiano, Sr*          21:02    6:47  Mt Lebanon
   46    45  Shawna Deville, Sr*         21:02    6:47  West Mifflin
   47    46  Lori Rump, Sr*              21:04    6:48  Baldwin
   48    47  Rose Anderson, Sr*          21:05    6:48  Greensburg Salem
   49    48  Danielle Pointer, So*       21:07    6:48  Butler
   50    49  Katelyn Fleishman, Fr*      21:08    6:49  Gateway
   51    50  Katie Bolen, Fr*            21:12    6:50  North Allegheny
   52        Jen Ramsey, Fr*             21:13    6:50  New Castle
   53    51  Dara Ewing, Jr*             21:13    6:50  Mt Lebanon
   54    52  Deena Blanc, Fr*            21:14    6:51  Laurel Highlands
   55    53  Chrissy Pahel, Sr*          21:20    6:53  Hempfield Area
   56    54  Kellie Costello, Jr*        21:23    6:54  Mt Lebanon
   57    55  Sarah Jodzis, Fr*           21:24    6:54  North Hills
   58    56  Kylene Kiang, Sr*           21:24    6:54  Hempfield Area
   59    57  Kristen Henry, Fr*          21:26    6:55  Butler
   60    58  Becka Freyvogel, Sr*        21:32    6:57  Oakland Catholic
   61    59  Ashley Poole, So*           21:35    6:58  Hempfield Area
   62    60  Jessica Caggiano, Fr*       21:38    6:59  Moon
   63    61  Natalie Rothrauff, Jr*      21:39    6:59  Norwin
   64    62  Eleree Keilbach, So*        21:39    6:59  Laurel Highlands
   65    63  Ashley Masci, So*           21:40    6:59  Fox Chapel
                               7:00 Pace
   66    64  Cristin McNamara, Jr*       21:43    7:00  North Hills
   67    65  Sara Flatt, So*             21:44    7:00  Butler
   68    66  Jen Taylor, So*             21:46    7:01  Mt Lebanon
   69    67  Jessica Silay, Fr*          21:48    7:02  Bethel Park
   70    68  Jennifer Evans, Fr*         21:49    7:02  Derry
   71        Dawn Markiewicz, So*        21:49    7:02  Greater Latrobe
   72    69  Kendra Betz, Sr*            21:54    7:04  Norwin
   73    70  Julia McDowell, So*         21:55    7:04  Mt Lebanon
   74    71  Molly Sullivan, Sr*         21:55    7:04  Oakland Catholic
   75    72  Kristy Hartbauer, Fr*       21:56    7:04  Oakland Catholic
   76    73  Nicole Gartner, Jr*         21:57    7:05  Penn Hills
   77    74  Jennilyn Tuta, Jr*          21:59    7:05  Peters
   78    75  Amy Hahn, Sr*               22:00    7:06  Oakland Catholic
   79    76  Laura Pritts, Sr*           22:00    7:06  Connellsville
   80    77  Diana Coyle, Jr*            22:01    7:06  Butler
   81    78  Anna Bishop, So*            22:02    7:06  North Allegheny
   82    79  Kate McLaughlin, Fr*        22:03    7:07  Hampton
   83    80  Leigh Smitley, Jr*          22:03    7:07  Laurel Highlands
   84    81  Stacey Semento, Jr*         22:04    7:07  Highlands
   85    82  Liz Everett, Sr*            22:04    7:07  Hempfield Area
   86    83  Alyssa Bishop, Jr*          22:05    7:07  Greensburg Salem
   87    84  Kelley Castanzo, Fr*        22:09    7:08  Montour
   88    85  Andrea Sanko, Sr*           22:10    7:09  Butler
   89    86  Kate Boyd, Fr*              22:11    7:09  Fox Chapel
   90    87  Mary Hagan, Sr*             22:12    7:10  Mt Lebanon
   91    88  Gwen Morgan, So*            22:15    7:10  Laurel Highlands
   92    89  Genna Dorenberger, So*      22:17    7:11  Northgate
   93    90  Erin Rusch, Jr*             22:18    7:12  Bethel Park
   94    91  Crystal Grigorovich, So*    22:19    7:12  Butler
   95    92  Ashley Kirk, Fr*            22:19    7:12  Montour
   96        Krystele Eleamos, Fr*       22:20    7:12  Canon McMillan
   97    93  Megan Monahan, Jr*          22:24    7:13  Uniontown
   98    94  Shelley Lowe, So*           22:25    7:14  North Hills
   99    95  Beth Murdock, So*           22:25    7:14  Trinity
  100    96  Ali Henderson, Sr*          22:26    7:14  Upper St Clair
  101    97  Venessa Piqueira, Fr*       22:28    7:15  Upper St Clair
  102    98  Joelle Olszewski, Sr*       22:30    7:15  Kiski Area
  103    99  Sydney Garcia, So*          22:31    7:16  Elizabeth Forward
  104   100  Lindsay Lierce, So*         22:32    7:16  Kiski Area
  105   101  Leigh Seserko, Sr*          22:32    7:16  Shaler Area
  106   102  Maureen Rosinsky, Jr*       22:32    7:16  Hampton
  107   103  Jamie Szramowski, Fr*       22:33    7:16  Shaler Area
  108   104  Erin Convery, Jr*           22:34    7:17  Butler
  109   105  Michelle Platos, Sr*        22:34    7:17  Greensburg Salem
  110   106  Bethany Kauffman, Fr*       22:35    7:17  Bethel Park
  111   107  Eric Walsh, Jr*             22:36    7:17  Baldwin
  112   108  Julia Edwards, Jr*          22:36    7:17  Baldwin
  113   109  Sara Labuff, Fr*            22:36    7:17  Gateway
  114   110  Kim Lackner, Jr*            22:37    7:18  Mt Lebanon
  115   111  Heidi Heydorn, Sr*          22:38    7:18  Penn Trafford
  116   112  Leeann Carey, Sr*           22:38    7:18  Oakland Catholic
  117   113  Meghan Kasun, So*           22:39    7:18  Franklin Regional
  118   114  Whitney Wallander, Fr*      22:40    7:18  Baldwin
  119   115  Christiana Lackner, Fr*     22:40    7:18  Oakland Catholic
  120   116  Amy Lucy, Jr*               22:41    7:19  Uniontown
  121   117  Jamie Flowers, Jr*          22:41    7:19  Derry
  122   118  Allison Metz, Sr*           22:42    7:19  Kittanning
  123   119  Michelle Fisher, Jr*        22:43    7:19  Plum
  124   120  Lia Nigro, Fr*              22:43    7:20  Penn Trafford
  125   121  Michelle Czyprowski, So*    22:44    7:20  Penn Hills
  126   122  Andrea Vargo, Fr*           22:44    7:20  West Mifflin
  127   123  Miranda Rocker, Sr*         22:45    7:20  Greensburg Salem
  128   124  Allison McCafferty, Jr*     22:46    7:21  Fox Chapel
  129   125  Elena Resovich, So*         22:47    7:21  Hempfield Area
  130        Katie Hennessy, Jr*         22:48    7:21  Greater Latrobe
  131   126  Courtney Yun, So*           22:48    7:21  Seneca Valley
  132   127  Jessica Mohamed, Sr*        22:50    7:22  Kiski Area
  133   128  Paula Driscoll, Fr*         22:50    7:22  Gateway
  134   129  Kelly Swain, Fr*            22:51    7:22  Northgate
  135   130  Lisa Dugan, Fr*             22:51    7:22  Plum
  136   131  Jessica Driscoll, Fr*       22:53    7:23  Gateway
  137   132  Melanie Shuflay, Sr*        22:54    7:23  Ambridge
  138   133  Kristen Jungo, Fr*          22:54    7:23  Trinity
  139   134  Jamie Hodgson, Sr*          22:56    7:24  Bethel Park
  140   135  Annie Barber, So*           22:59    7:25  Greensburg Salem
  141   136  Melissa Fogel, So*          22:59    7:25  Kiski Area
  142   137  Heather Broll, Fr*          22:59    7:25  Peters
  143   138  Mary Zettl, Jr*             23:00    7:25  Thomas Jefferson
  144   139  Sarah Oravetz, So*          23:03    7:26  Moon
  145   140  Becky Lang, Jr*             23:03    7:26  Peters
  146   141  Darla Steel, Jr*            23:04    7:26  Greensburg Salem
  147        Nina Zinger, So*            23:05    7:27  Chartiers Valley
  148   142  Laura Truxal, So*           23:06    7:27  Franklin Regional
  149   143  Jenny Porter, Sr*           23:06    7:27  Kittanning
  150        Rachel Kimble, So*          23:08    7:28  Hopewell
  151   144  Deanna Tarwacki, Jr*        23:09    7:28  West Mifflin
  152   145  Mandy Craig, Sr*            23:10    7:28  North Hills
  153   146  Amanda Love, Sr*            23:11    7:29  Uniontown
  154   147  Terrah Baldwin, Jr*         23:11    7:29  Blackhawk
  155   148  Lori Matesic, Sr*           23:12    7:29  Shaler Area
  156   149  Leslie Walsh, Jr*           23:12    7:29  Kiski Area
  157   150  Amy Meyers, Jr*             23:13    7:29  Montour
  158   151  Melissa Simpson, Sr*        23:14    7:29  Penn Hills
  159   152  Kate Stewart, Sr*           23:15    7:30  Oakland Catholic
  160   153  Christine Gallagher, So*    23:19    7:31  Montour
  161   154  Melody Ginter, Sr*          23:20    7:31  Knoch
  162   155  Jill Pakulski, Sr*          23:21    7:32  Highlands
  163   156  Amber Barbusio, Fr*         23:21    7:32  Plum
  164   157  Nyki Deninno, Jr*           23:22    7:32  Franklin Regional
  165   158  Liz Roberts, Jr*            23:26    7:33  Montour
  166   159  Liz Jacob, Sr*              23:26    7:34  Penn Hills
  167   160  Jenn Alandra, Jr*           23:26    7:34  Connellsville
  168   161  Elisa Schwenninger, Sr*     23:27    7:34  Hampton
  169   162  Christy Shadle, Sr*         23:27    7:34  Moon
  170   163  Heather Selcer, So*         23:31    7:35  Franklin Regional
  171   164  Amy Young, Fr*              23:32    7:35  Pine-Richland
  172   165  Deanna Gattrell, Fr*        23:32    7:35  Woodland Hills
  173   166  Doree Terry, Sr*            23:33    7:36  Northgate
  174   167  Amy Beatty, Sr*             23:34    7:36  Fox Chapel
  175   168  Liz Kienzle, Sr*            23:34    7:36  Baldwin
  176   169  Megan McShea, So*           23:35    7:36  Franklin Regional
  177   170  Amie Hack, Jr*              23:37    7:37  Fox Chapel
  178   171  Kate Hollabaugh, So*        23:38    7:37  Penn Trafford
  179   172  Lauren Walter, So*          23:38    7:37  Woodland Hills
  180   173  Betsy Kealey, Jr*           23:40    7:38  Indiana
  181   174  Emily Hunter, Jr*           23:40    7:38  Upper St Clair
  182   175  Beth Tekulve, Sr*           23:41    7:38  Upper St Clair
  183        Rachel Pedak, Jr*           23:42    7:38  Hopewell
  184   176  Megan Regula, Sr*           23:42    7:38  Laurel Highlands
  185   177  Christine Wingrove, Jr*     23:42    7:39  Connellsville
  186   178  Ashlee Miller, Sr*          23:43    7:39  Upper St Clair
  187   179  Corry Calderone, Fr*        23:43    7:39  Ringgold
  188   180  Tara Fagan, Fr*             23:44    7:39  Pine-Richland
  189   181  Rachel Davis, So*           23:45    7:39  Montour
  190   182  Michelle Nowak, Sr*         23:45    7:40  Indiana
  191   183  Melissa Bittner, Fr*        23:47    7:40  Baldwin
  192   184  Devon Duff, Jr*             23:47    7:40  Upper St Clair
  193   185  Tiffany Wilks, Jr*          23:48    7:40  Knoch
  194   186  Sarah Roberts, So*          23:49    7:41  Peters
  195   187  Michelle Corkum, Fr*        23:54    7:43  Peters
  196   188  Katie Grieniesen, Fr*       23:55    7:43  Plum
  197   189  Kim Duran, So*              23:58    7:44  Penn Trafford
  198   190  Debbie Pedersen, Sr*        24:01    7:45  Ambridge
  199   191  Kim Wittig, Fr*             24:02    7:45  Plum
  200   192  Andrea Peters, Sr*          24:06    7:46  Upper St Clair
  201   193  Liz Brewer, So*             24:08    7:47  Moon
  202   194  Kara Nowark, So*            24:08    7:47  Elizabeth Forward
  203   195  Megan Rogers, Jr*           24:10    7:48  Hampton
  204   196  Jean Hyde, So*              24:10    7:48  Northgate
  205   197  Jess Lypson, So*            24:10    7:48  Montour
  206   198  Krista Ziegler, Fr*         24:14    7:49  Shaler Area
  207   199  Alysia Cagno, So*           24:16    7:49  Pine-Richland
  208   200  Priscilla Myco, So*         24:16    7:50  Gateway
  209   201  Garnette Hughes, Sr*        24:17    7:50  Indiana
  210   202  Kayla Gaydosh, So*          24:18    7:50  Indiana
  211   203  Kristin Smead, Jr*          24:18    7:50  Indiana
  212   204  Heather Hays, So*           24:19    7:50  Derry
  213   205  Stephanie Stitt, Sr*        24:21    7:51  Kittanning
  214   206  Niv Sahu, Fr*               24:22    7:51  Fox Chapel
  215   207  Tia Cameron, Fr*            24:26    7:53  Indiana
  216   208  Debbie Barrett, Fr*         24:26    7:53  Thomas Jefferson
  217   209  Leah Omogrosso, Sr*         24:28    7:53  Blackhawk
  218   210  Breanna Foster, Sr*         24:34    7:55  Moon
  219   211  Sonal Kemkar, Jr*           24:35    7:56  Peters
  220   212  Kaila Woodside, Fr*         24:37    7:56  Kittanning
  221   213  Christine Salandra, Fr*     24:38    7:57  Connellsville
  222   214  Kristen Cheman, Sr*         24:39    7:57  Seneca Valley
  223   215  Michele Cable, Sr*          24:43    7:58  Connellsville
  224   216  Genny Krznaric, Fr*         24:45    7:59  West Mifflin
                               8:00 Pace
  225   217  Amanda Conrad, Fr*          24:47    8:00  West Mifflin
  226   218  Cathy Lauer, So*            24:49    8:00  Ringgold
  227   219  Kristi Waha, So*            24:50    8:00  Moon
  228   220  Stephanie Pander, Jr*       24:52    8:01  Moon
  229   221  Nikki Navarro, Jr*          24:53    8:01  Shaler Area
  230   222  Rachel Yount, Jr*           25:13    8:08  Blackhawk
  231   223  Laura Hrico, Fr*            25:14    8:08  West Mifflin
  232   224  Fiona Welsh, Jr*            25:14    8:08  Uniontown
  233   225  Andria Jones, Sr*           25:16    8:09  Knoch
  234   226  Stephanie Smith, Fr*        25:20    8:10  Thomas Jefferson
  235   227  Linda Mans, Sr*             25:22    8:11  Woodland Hills
  236   228  Mallori McDowell, Jr*       25:23    8:11  Woodland Hills
  237   229  Bree Williams, Fr*          25:30    8:14  Connellsville
  238   230  Jenny Schmitt, So*          25:34    8:15  Thomas Jefferson
  239   231  Jaime Cooney, Jr*           25:36    8:15  North Hills
  240   232  Jessica Beeman, So*         25:38    8:16  Ambridge
  241   233  Lindsay Kuchta, Jr*         25:49    8:20  Kittanning
  242   234  Ashley Ashby, Jr*           25:50    8:20  Trinity
  243   235  Leslie Petrik, So*          25:51    8:20  Blackhawk
  244   236  Christine Vamos, Fr*        25:52    8:20  Ringgold
  245   237  Pam Passarelli, Jr*         25:58    8:23  Knoch
  246   238  Carrie Naviglia, So*        26:03    8:24  Highlands
  247   239  Kettie Matheny, So*         26:05    8:25  Blackhawk
  248   240  Amanda Cox, Sr*             26:16    8:28  Kittanning
  249   241  Julie Damico, So*           26:19    8:29  Woodland Hills
  250   242  Jessica Mondani, Jr*        26:28    8:32  Knoch
  251   243  Stephany Surmick, So*       26:29    8:33  West Mifflin
  252   244  Sarah Dinardo, Sr*          26:30    8:33  Kittanning
  253   245  Nicole Devore, So*          26:31    8:33  Ringgold
  254   246  Amy Jones, Jr*              26:41    8:36  North Hills
  255   247  Jody Allison, Fr*           26:42    8:36  Indiana
  256   248  Jenny Novak, Sr*            26:45    8:38  Thomas Jefferson
  257   249  Meredith Ritchey, Fr*       26:51    8:39  Penn Hills
  258   250  Loree Palmer, Sr*           26:57    8:41  Shaler Area
  259        Marnie Kaplan, Jr*          27:00    8:43  Chartiers Valley
  260   251  Shelley Pietroboni, Sr*     27:24    8:50  Ringgold
  261   252  Tina Dehappart, Jr*         27:25    8:50  Elizabeth Forward
  262   253  Rebecca Katterson, Jr*      27:28    8:52  Ambridge
  263   254  Jill Thinnes, Sr*           27:29    8:52  Knoch
  264   255  Karen Lang, Jr*             27:30    8:52  Knoch
  265   256  Rebecca Labancz, Jr*        27:34    8:53  Elizabeth Forward
  266   257  Susan Gillenberger, Sr*     27:39    8:55  Ringgold
                               9:00 Pace
  267        Katie Sias, Jr*             27:56    9:00  Greater Latrobe
  268   258  Emily Pisula, Jr*           27:58    9:01  Thomas Jefferson
  269   259  Teresa Kort, So*            27:58    9:01  Highlands
  270        Lori Galloway, Fr*          28:11    9:05  Canon McMillan
  271   260  Katie Watson, So*           28:15    9:07  Thomas Jefferson
  272   261  Michalena Mackowski, Jr*    28:20    9:08  Highlands
  273        Kelly Short, Sr*            28:25    9:10  Greater Latrobe
  274   262  Amanda Rohn, Jr*            28:25    9:10  Blackhawk
  275   263  Karen Bauthier, So*         28:26    9:10  Blackhawk
  276   264  Amy Haag, Jr*               28:55    9:19  Kiski Area
  277   265  E B. Anderson, Jr*          29:10    9:24  Trinity
  278   266  Emily Chismire, Fr*         29:18    9:27  Ambridge
  279   267  Kelly Donaldson, So*        29:34    9:32  Elizabeth Forward
  280   268  Lisa Reynolds, Sr*          30:18    9:46  Northgate
  281   269  Kelly Murdock, Jr*          30:47    9:56  Trinity
                              10:00 Pace
  282        Jody Galloway, Sr*          31:57   10:18  Canon McMillan
                              11:00 Pace
  283   270  Stephanie Falletta, Fr*     36:45   11:51  Penn Hills
"*" indicates females
63 finishers among Women 1 & Under
68 finishers among Women 2 - 2
75 finishers among Women 3 - 3
77 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
283 female finishers
283 total finishers
Home Page *** WPIAL Menu *** 1999 Race Results