WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AA GIRLS
Oct. 28, 1999

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   West Allegheny           74    1    2    9   12   50   66   71   21:07      4:32
  2   Quaker Valley           103    3   15   25   28   32   34   44   21:58      2:17
  3   Ellwood                 130   13   20   23   36   38   40   55   22:23      1:12
  4   Our Lady Sacred Heart   153    7   21   26   41   58   80   92   22:29      2:42
  5   Brownsville             212   11   22   30   63   86   87  139   23:05      3:45
  6   Avella                  213    4   27   35   47  100  132  154   23:00      4:54
  7   Geibel                  221    6   37   48   60   70   88  101   23:06      3:21
  8   Brentwood               262   17   53   56   59   77   89  150   23:34      2:44
  9   Center                  307   18   49   51   81  108  130        23:56      3:53
 10   Sewickley Academy       326   29   42   72   85   98  123        24:10      3:09
 11   Washington              329   16   39   68   73  133  147        24:15      5:30
 12   Fort Cherry             347   19   43   82   97  106  119  144   24:18      3:47
 13   Mohawk                  367   33   62   83   94   95  111  112   24:34      2:54
 14   Southmoreland           371   31   52   69  103  116  126        24:30      3:37
 15   Shady Side Academy      387   24   65   90   93  115  120  141   24:42      4:02
 16   Shenango                426    8   75  107  114  122  151  152   24:55      5:23
 17   Mars                    444   45   76   84  105  134             25:14      4:12
 18   Seton-Lasalle           451    5   99  102  121  124  129  137   25:08      5:47
 19   Beaver Area             455   10   64   96  140  145  153        25:29      7:17
 20   Burgettstown            456   14   54  104  136  148             25:35      7:02
 21   North Catholic          460   67   79   91  110  113  135  149   25:18      2:03
 22   Ford City               481   61   74   78  125  143             25:40      4:15
 23   South Park              539   57  109  118  127  128  131        26:00      3:17
 24   Freedom                 589   46  117  138  142  146  155        26:50      5:32

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Burrell
Chartiers-Houston
Elderton
Greensburg Central
Laurel
Neshannock
Riverview
South Allegheny
Springdale
Steel Valley
Union Area
Waynesburg
Yough
Freeport
McGuffey
Ellis

1. West Allegheny
    1  Lauren Shaffer, Jr*         18:55    6:06
    2  Christine Taranto, Fr*      20:24    6:35
    9  Autumn Shaffer, Fr*         21:16    6:51
   12  Erin Walk, So*              21:32    6:57
   50  Vicki Hatton, Sr*           23:26    7:34
   66  Ashley Moore, So*           24:10    7:48
   71  Tara Krajnak, Sr*           24:26    7:53
Time = 1:45:31     Places = 74

2. Quaker Valley
    3  Maxine Markfield, Fr*       20:26    6:35
   15  Meredith Sittig, Sr*        21:54    7:04
   25  Elissa Olimpi, So*          22:18    7:12
   28  Holly Patteson, Sr*         22:32    7:16
   32  Barbie Grove, So*           22:43    7:19
   34  Kristen Erny, So*           22:45    7:20
   44  Thea Sholander, So*         23:14    7:30
Time = 1:49:50     Places = 103

3. Ellwood
   13  Marly Dimase, Fr*           21:49    7:02
   20  Lottie Leymarie, Sr*        22:05    7:07
   23  Sharla Dimase, So*          22:12    7:10
   36  Kristen Downing, Jr*        22:46    7:21
   38  Sara Ialongo, Sr*           23:00    7:25
   40  Breanna Richardson, So*     23:03    7:26
   55  Amanda Jeannette, So*       23:39    7:38
Time = 1:51:51     Places = 130

4. Our Lady Sacred Heart
    7  Cameron Brantley, Fr*       21:05    6:48
   21  Maureen Zivic, So*          22:07    7:08
   26  Shanna Toward, Sr*          22:24    7:13
   41  Colleen Mangan, Jr*         23:05    7:27
   58  Lindsay Snak, Fr*           23:46    7:40
   80  Katie Sexton, So*           24:49    8:00
   92  Katie Jarocki, Fr*          25:25    8:12
Time = 1:52:25     Places = 153

5. Brownsville
   11  Julie Kramer, Fr*           21:25    6:54
   22  Angela Fraley, Fr*          22:08    7:08
   30  Holly Peters, So*           22:38    7:18
   63  Rachel Bruschi, Jr*         24:04    7:46
   86  Jill McClelland, Fr*        25:10    8:07
   87  Rachel Bruschi, Jr*         25:10    8:07
  139  Roelynn Crable, Jr*         27:42    8:56
Time = 1:55:23     Places = 212

6. Avella
    4  Stephanie Bown, Sr*         20:49    6:43
   27  Maggie Farrer, So*          22:28    7:15
   35  Katie Farrer, Sr*           22:46    7:20
   47  Jamie Kusich, Sr*           23:17    7:31
  100  Sabrina Simons, Jr*         25:42    8:17
  132  Allyson Yukevich, Jr*       27:23    8:50
  154  Diane Wiener, Sr*           33:22   10:46
Time = 1:55:00     Places = 213

7. Geibel 
    6  Christina Steve, Sr*        20:59    6:46
   37  Rachel Thomas, Fr*          22:48    7:21
   48  Maureen Copeland, Sr*       23:22    7:32
   60  Alexis Stock, Jr*           24:00    7:44
   70  Amy Hayden, Sr*             24:19    7:50
   88  Brandi Napenas, Sr*         25:12    8:08
  101  Robin Mongelluzzo, Jr*      25:43    8:18
Time = 1:55:26     Places = 221

8. Brentwood
   17  Emily Erny, Sr*             21:58    7:05
   53  Erin McQuaide, Sr*          23:36    7:37
   56  Pam Graziano, Sr*           23:43    7:39
   59  Tatiana Mastriano, So*      23:49    7:41
   77  Julie Bench, Jr*            24:42    7:58
   89  Kelly Farrell, Jr*          25:15    8:09
  150  Kelli Flanigan, Jr*         29:03    9:22
Time = 1:57:46     Places = 262

9. Center
   18  Marisa Giammarie, So*       22:02    7:06
   49  Cristin Rabik, Sr*          23:25    7:33
   51  Lyndley Dmitsak, So*        23:29    7:34
   81  Lauren Rodgers, Sr*         24:51    8:01
  108  Courtney Janectic, So*      25:55    8:21
  130  Stefanie Dibiagio, So*      27:10    8:46
Time = 1:59:40     Places = 307

10. Sewickley Academy
   29  Katie Kirsch, So*           22:32    7:16
   42  Katelin Zaluski, So*        23:06    7:27
   72  Chelsey Champ, So*          24:27    7:53
   85  Laura Park, So*             25:06    8:06
   98  Katherine Patrick, So*      25:40    8:17
  123  Laura Pontzer, So*          26:41    8:36
Time = 2:00:49     Places = 326

11. Washington
   16  Anna Beck, So*              21:57    7:05
   39  Abby Tarr, Fr*              23:03    7:26
   68  Suzanne Montecalvo, So*     24:12    7:48
   73  Amy Mainwaring, Fr*         24:35    7:56
  133  Stephanie Weber, So*        27:26    8:51
  147  Rachel McCloskey, Fr*       28:51    9:18
Time = 2:01:11     Places = 329

12. Fort Cherry
   19  Raelynn Miles, Jr*          22:04    7:07
   43  Shannon Speakman, Jr*       23:06    7:27
   82  Holly Milliren, Fr*         24:52    8:01
   97  Julie Speakman, Sr*         25:39    8:16
  106  Angela Jacobs, Jr*          25:51    8:20
  119  Kylie Runtos, Fr*           26:21    8:30
  144  Samantha Sanford, Fr*       28:23    9:09
Time = 2:01:30     Places = 347

13. Mohawk
   33  Becky Workman, Jr*          22:45    7:20
   62  Tessie Murdock, Jr*         24:02    7:45
   83  Alexis Book, Jr*            24:54    8:02
   94  Kris Kozol, Sr*             25:33    8:14
   95  Elyse Luketic, Fr*          25:38    8:16
  111  Kristen Fouse, So*          25:59    8:23
  112  Michelle Seminara, Fr*      26:10    8:26
Time = 2:02:50     Places = 367

14. Southmoreland
   31  Julie Wisniewski, So*       22:40    7:18
   52  Erin Dugan, Sr*             23:35    7:36
   69  Heather Imel, Fr*           24:13    7:48
  103  Carolyn Potochnik, Fr*      25:49    8:19
  116  Emily Millslagle, Fr*       26:16    8:28
  126  Jamie Hribal, Fr*           26:58    8:42
Time = 2:02:29     Places = 371

15. Shady Side Academy
   24  Meghan Orie, Fr*            22:14    7:10
   65  Lauren Halloran, So*        24:09    7:47
   90  Valli Muthappan, Jr*        25:21    8:10
   93  Adrienne Lester, Jr*        25:32    8:14
  115  Laura Buchanan, Jr*         26:16    8:28
  120  Charlene Ong, So*           26:28    8:32
  141  Stacee Duryea, Jr*          28:02    9:03
Time = 2:03:30     Places = 387

16. Shenango
    8  Rashelle Glass, Fr*         21:13    6:50
   75  Stefanie Alex, Jr*          24:39    7:57
  107  Stephanie Mathews, Fr*      25:54    8:21
  114  Kiley Grafton, Jr*          26:16    8:28
  122  Christina Cilli, Jr*        26:35    8:34
  151  Brienne Stuble, Jr*         29:24    9:29
  152  Jonquil Glorioso, Sr*       30:32    9:51
Time = 2:04:35     Places = 426

17. Mars
   45  Cara Santillo, So*          23:15    7:30
   76  Laura Barton, Jr*           24:41    7:58
   84  Elizabeth Rabolo, Fr*       24:59    8:03
  105  Amanda Trapp, So*           25:50    8:20
  134  Jessica Eshenbaugh, Sr*     27:26    8:51
Time = 2:06:09     Places = 444

18. Seton-Lasalle
    5  Ann Mazur, Fr*              20:57    6:45
   99  Katie Price, Sr*            25:42    8:17
  102  Dana Semplice, So*          25:45    8:18
  121  Laura Reidy, So*            26:34    8:34
  124  Molly Long, Fr*             26:43    8:37
  129  Colleen Cain, Sr*           27:03    8:43
  137  Missy Jones, So*            27:40    8:55
Time = 2:05:38     Places = 451

19. Beaver Area
   10  Beth Carland, Jr*           21:17    6:52
   64  Marta Hoffman, So*          24:06    7:46
   96  Kerrie Shontz, So*          25:39    8:16
  140  Kristen Pettibon, Jr*       27:49    8:58
  145  Leslie Hoffman, Sr*         28:33    9:13
  153  Stephanie Lang, Jr*         32:32   10:29
Time = 2:07:21     Places = 455

20. Burgettstown
   14  Amber Platek, So*           21:54    7:04
   54  Mandi Ward, Fr*             23:38    7:37
  104  Kelly Meek, So*             25:49    8:20
  136  Casey Tustin, Fr*           27:37    8:54
  148  Amanda Strader, Fr*         28:56    9:20
Time = 2:07:51     Places = 456

21. North Catholic
   67  Lindsay Kostorick, Sr*      24:11    7:48
   79  Rachel Scheid, Sr*          24:43    7:58
   91  Jen Burwinkel, Jr*          25:24    8:11
  110  Brittany Winkowski, Sr*     25:59    8:23
  113  Kathy Lamb, Sr*             26:13    8:27
  135  Margie Hathaway, Sr*        27:31    8:52
  149  Emily Petrack, So*          28:59    9:21
Time = 2:06:27     Places = 460

22. Ford City
   61  Caitlin McKernan, Jr*       24:01    7:45
   74  Katherine Czekanski, Sr*    24:37    7:56
   78  Katheryn Bielski, So*       24:42    7:58
  125  Angela Scopel, Fr*          26:46    8:38
  143  Bethany Peck, Fr*           28:15    9:07
Time = 2:08:19     Places = 481

23. South Park
   57  Dana Reither, Fr*           23:44    7:39
  109  Nicole Ranick, Jr*          25:57    8:22
  118  Megan Kintigh, Fr*          26:16    8:28
  127  Kate Lesk, Fr*              26:59    8:42
  128  Sarah Jones, Fr*            27:00    8:43
  131  Stephanie Mueser, Fr*       27:22    8:49
Time = 2:09:56     Places = 539

24. Freedom
   46  Mary Ann Goehring, Sr*      23:16    7:30
  117  Amy Raybuck, Fr*            26:16    8:28
  138  Stefanie Kroll, Fr*         27:41    8:56
  142  Mindy Steinacker, Sr*       28:10    9:05
  146  Tina Hatt, Jr*              28:47    9:17
  155  Ashley Somerville, So*      34:07   11:00
Time = 2:14:07     Places = 589

WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AA GIRLS
Oct. 28, 1999

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Lauren Shaffer, Jr*         18:55    6:06  West Allegheny
    2     2  Christine Taranto, Fr*      20:24    6:35  West Allegheny
    3     3  Maxine Markfield, Fr*       20:26    6:35  Quaker Valley
    4     4  Stephanie Bown, Sr*         20:49    6:43  Avella
    5     5  Ann Mazur, Fr*              20:57    6:45  Seton-Lasalle
    6     6  Christina Steve, Sr*        20:59    6:46  Geibel 
    7     7  Cameron Brantley, Fr*       21:05    6:48  Our Lady Sacred Heart
    8     8  Rashelle Glass, Fr*         21:13    6:50  Shenango
    9     9  Autumn Shaffer, Fr*         21:16    6:51  West Allegheny
   10    10  Beth Carland, Jr*           21:17    6:52  Beaver Area
   11        Jessica Sarver, Jr*         21:20    6:53  Freeport
   12    11  Julie Kramer, Fr*           21:25    6:54  Brownsville
   13        Deidre Garrity, Sr*         21:31    6:56  Steel Valley
   14    12  Erin Walk, So*              21:32    6:57  West Allegheny
   15        Melissa Stanish, Jr*        21:34    6:57  Chartiers-Houston
                               7:00 Pace
   16    13  Marly Dimase, Fr*           21:49    7:02  Ellwood
   17    14  Amber Platek, So*           21:54    7:04  Burgettstown
   18    15  Meredith Sittig, Sr*        21:54    7:04  Quaker Valley
   19        Meredith Carson, Jr*        21:55    7:04  Ellis
   20    16  Anna Beck, So*              21:57    7:05  Washington
   21    17  Emily Erny, Sr*             21:58    7:05  Brentwood
   22    18  Marisa Giammarie, So*       22:02    7:06  Center
   23    19  Raelynn Miles, Jr*          22:04    7:07  Fort Cherry
   24    20  Lottie Leymarie, Sr*        22:05    7:07  Ellwood
   25    21  Maureen Zivic, So*          22:07    7:08  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   26    22  Angela Fraley, Fr*          22:08    7:08  Brownsville
   27    23  Sharla Dimase, So*          22:12    7:10  Ellwood
   28    24  Meghan Orie, Fr*            22:14    7:10  Shady Side Academy
   29        Diana Ellsworth, Sr*        22:16    7:11  Waynesburg
   30    25  Elissa Olimpi, So*          22:18    7:12  Quaker Valley
   31    26  Shanna Toward, Sr*          22:24    7:13  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   32        Tammy Romano, So*           22:26    7:14  Chartiers-Houston
   33    27  Maggie Farrer, So*          22:28    7:15  Avella
   34    28  Holly Patteson, Sr*         22:32    7:16  Quaker Valley
   35    29  Katie Kirsch, So*           22:32    7:16  Sewickley Academy
   36        Michelle Thompson, So*      22:34    7:16  Waynesburg
   37    30  Holly Peters, So*           22:38    7:18  Brownsville
   38    31  Julie Wisniewski, So*       22:40    7:18  Southmoreland
   39    32  Barbie Grove, So*           22:43    7:19  Quaker Valley
   40        Katie Acker, So*            22:43    7:19  Neshannock
   41    33  Becky Workman, Jr*          22:45    7:20  Mohawk
   42    34  Kristen Erny, So*           22:45    7:20  Quaker Valley
   43    35  Katie Farrer, Sr*           22:46    7:20  Avella
   44    36  Kristen Downing, Jr*        22:46    7:21  Ellwood
   45    37  Rachel Thomas, Fr*          22:48    7:21  Geibel 
   46    38  Sara Ialongo, Sr*           23:00    7:25  Ellwood
   47    39  Abby Tarr, Fr*              23:03    7:26  Washington
   48    40  Breanna Richardson, So*     23:03    7:26  Ellwood
   49    41  Colleen Mangan, Jr*         23:05    7:27  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   50    42  Katelin Zaluski, So*        23:06    7:27  Sewickley Academy
   51    43  Shannon Speakman, Jr*       23:06    7:27  Fort Cherry
   52        Alexis Disilvestro, So*     23:10    7:28  Neshannock
   53    44  Thea Sholander, So*         23:14    7:30  Quaker Valley
   54    45  Cara Santillo, So*          23:15    7:30  Mars
   55    46  Mary Ann Goehring, Sr*      23:16    7:30  Freedom
   56    47  Jamie Kusich, Sr*           23:17    7:31  Avella
   57    48  Maureen Copeland, Sr*       23:22    7:32  Geibel 
   58    49  Cristin Rabik, Sr*          23:25    7:33  Center
   59    50  Vicki Hatton, Sr*           23:26    7:34  West Allegheny
   60    51  Lyndley Dmitsak, So*        23:29    7:34  Center
   61    52  Erin Dugan, Sr*             23:35    7:36  Southmoreland
   62    53  Erin McQuaide, Sr*          23:36    7:37  Brentwood
   63    54  Mandi Ward, Fr*             23:38    7:37  Burgettstown
   64    55  Amanda Jeannette, So*       23:39    7:38  Ellwood
   65        Carolyn Kotlinski, Sr*      23:42    7:39  Springdale
   66    56  Pam Graziano, Sr*           23:43    7:39  Brentwood
   67    57  Dana Reither, Fr*           23:44    7:39  South Park
   68    58  Lindsay Snak, Fr*           23:46    7:40  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   69    59  Tatiana Mastriano, So*      23:49    7:41  Brentwood
   70    60  Alexis Stock, Jr*           24:00    7:44  Geibel 
   71    61  Caitlin McKernan, Jr*       24:01    7:45  Ford City
   72    62  Tessie Murdock, Jr*         24:02    7:45  Mohawk
   73    63  Rachel Bruschi, Jr*         24:04    7:46  Brownsville
   74    64  Marta Hoffman, So*          24:06    7:46  Beaver Area
   75    65  Lauren Halloran, So*        24:09    7:47  Shady Side Academy
   76    66  Ashley Moore, So*           24:10    7:48  West Allegheny
   77    67  Lindsay Kostorick, Sr*      24:11    7:48  North Catholic
   78    68  Suzanne Montecalvo, So*     24:12    7:48  Washington
   79    69  Heather Imel, Fr*           24:13    7:48  Southmoreland
   80        Samantha Naples, So*        24:13    7:49  Union Area
   81    70  Amy Hayden, Sr*             24:19    7:50  Geibel 
   82    71  Tara Krajnak, Sr*           24:26    7:53  West Allegheny
   83    72  Chelsey Champ, So*          24:27    7:53  Sewickley Academy
   84        Megan Graziano, Jr*         24:32    7:55  Greensburg Central
   85    73  Amy Mainwaring, Fr*         24:35    7:56  Washington
   86    74  Katherine Czekanski, Sr*    24:37    7:56  Ford City
   87    75  Stefanie Alex, Jr*          24:39    7:57  Shenango
   88        Emily Acita, Sr*            24:41    7:57  Greensburg Central
   89    76  Laura Barton, Jr*           24:41    7:58  Mars
   90    77  Julie Bench, Jr*            24:42    7:58  Brentwood
   91    78  Katheryn Bielski, So*       24:42    7:58  Ford City
   92    79  Rachel Scheid, Sr*          24:43    7:58  North Catholic
                               8:00 Pace
   93    80  Katie Sexton, So*           24:49    8:00  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   94    81  Lauren Rodgers, Sr*         24:51    8:01  Center
   95    82  Holly Milliren, Fr*         24:52    8:01  Fort Cherry
   96    83  Alexis Book, Jr*            24:54    8:02  Mohawk
   97    84  Elizabeth Rabolo, Fr*       24:59    8:03  Mars
   98    85  Laura Park, So*             25:06    8:06  Sewickley Academy
   99    86  Jill McClelland, Fr*        25:10    8:07  Brownsville
  100    87  Rachel Bruschi, Jr*         25:10    8:07  Brownsville
  101        Erin Boyd, Jr*              25:11    8:07  Yough
  102    88  Brandi Napenas, Sr*         25:12    8:08  Geibel 
  103    89  Kelly Farrell, Jr*          25:15    8:09  Brentwood
  104    90  Valli Muthappan, Jr*        25:21    8:10  Shady Side Academy
  105    91  Jen Burwinkel, Jr*          25:24    8:11  North Catholic
  106        Katherine Irvin, Sr*        25:25    8:12  Burrell
  107    92  Katie Jarocki, Fr*          25:25    8:12  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  108    93  Adrienne Lester, Jr*        25:32    8:14  Shady Side Academy
  109    94  Kris Kozol, Sr*             25:33    8:14  Mohawk
  110        Ashley Stanciu, Jr*         25:36    8:15  Riverview
  111    95  Elyse Luketic, Fr*          25:38    8:16  Mohawk
  112    96  Kerrie Shontz, So*          25:39    8:16  Beaver Area
  113    97  Julie Speakman, Sr*         25:39    8:16  Fort Cherry
  114    98  Katherine Patrick, So*      25:40    8:17  Sewickley Academy
  115    99  Katie Price, Sr*            25:42    8:17  Seton-Lasalle
  116   100  Sabrina Simons, Jr*         25:42    8:17  Avella
  117   101  Robin Mongelluzzo, Jr*      25:43    8:18  Geibel 
  118   102  Dana Semplice, So*          25:45    8:18  Seton-Lasalle
  119   103  Carolyn Potochnik, Fr*      25:49    8:19  Southmoreland
  120   104  Kelly Meek, So*             25:49    8:20  Burgettstown
  121   105  Amanda Trapp, So*           25:50    8:20  Mars
  122        Allyson Wilson, So*         25:50    8:20  Laurel
  123   106  Angela Jacobs, Jr*          25:51    8:20  Fort Cherry
  124   107  Stephanie Mathews, Fr*      25:54    8:21  Shenango
  125   108  Courtney Janectic, So*      25:55    8:21  Center
  126   109  Nicole Ranick, Jr*          25:57    8:22  South Park
  127   110  Brittany Winkowski, Sr*     25:59    8:23  North Catholic
  128   111  Kristen Fouse, So*          25:59    8:23  Mohawk
  129        Autumn Chrobak, Jr*         26:08    8:26  Laurel
  130   112  Michelle Seminara, Fr*      26:10    8:26  Mohawk
  131   113  Kathy Lamb, Sr*             26:13    8:27  North Catholic
  132   114  Kiley Grafton, Jr*          26:16    8:28  Shenango
  133   115  Laura Buchanan, Jr*         26:16    8:28  Shady Side Academy
  134   116  Emily Millslagle, Fr*       26:16    8:28  Southmoreland
  135   117  Amy Raybuck, Fr*            26:16    8:28  Freedom
  136   118  Megan Kintigh, Fr*          26:16    8:28  South Park
  137   119  Kylie Runtos, Fr*           26:21    8:30  Fort Cherry
  138   120  Charlene Ong, So*           26:28    8:32  Shady Side Academy
  139        Lindsay Olenick, So*        26:30    8:33  Greensburg Central
  140        Monica Firment, So*         26:32    8:33  Greensburg Central
  141   121  Laura Reidy, So*            26:34    8:34  Seton-Lasalle
  142   122  Christina Cilli, Jr*        26:35    8:34  Shenango
  143   123  Laura Pontzer, So*          26:41    8:36  Sewickley Academy
  144   124  Molly Long, Fr*             26:43    8:37  Seton-Lasalle
  145   125  Angela Scopel, Fr*          26:46    8:38  Ford City
  146        Carrie Smith, Sr*           26:56    8:41  South Allegheny
  147   126  Jamie Hribal, Fr*           26:58    8:42  Southmoreland
  148   127  Kate Lesk, Fr*              26:59    8:42  South Park
  149   128  Sarah Jones, Fr*            27:00    8:43  South Park
  150   129  Colleen Cain, Sr*           27:03    8:43  Seton-Lasalle
  151   130  Stefanie Dibiagio, So*      27:10    8:46  Center
  152   131  Stephanie Mueser, Fr*       27:22    8:49  South Park
  153   132  Allyson Yukevich, Jr*       27:23    8:50  Avella
  154   133  Stephanie Weber, So*        27:26    8:51  Washington
  155   134  Jessica Eshenbaugh, Sr*     27:26    8:51  Mars
  156   135  Margie Hathaway, Sr*        27:31    8:52  North Catholic
  157   136  Casey Tustin, Fr*           27:37    8:54  Burgettstown
  158   137  Missy Jones, So*            27:40    8:55  Seton-Lasalle
  159   138  Stefanie Kroll, Fr*         27:41    8:56  Freedom
  160   139  Roelynn Crable, Jr*         27:42    8:56  Brownsville
  161   140  Kristen Pettibon, Jr*       27:49    8:58  Beaver Area
                               9:00 Pace
  162        Amy Wilhelm, Fr*            27:56    9:00  Elderton
  163        Shannon Tokar, Fr*          27:57    9:01  McGuffey
  164        Katie Lockley, So*          27:59    9:01  Laurel
  165   141  Stacee Duryea, Jr*          28:02    9:03  Shady Side Academy
  166        Christy Carlson, Jr*        28:10    9:05  Laurel
  167   142  Mindy Steinacker, Sr*       28:10    9:05  Freedom
  168        Jessica Brigich, Fr*        28:12    9:06  Chartiers-Houston
  169   143  Bethany Peck, Fr*           28:15    9:07  Ford City
  170   144  Samantha Sanford, Fr*       28:23    9:09  Fort Cherry
  171   145  Leslie Hoffman, Sr*         28:33    9:13  Beaver Area
  172   146  Tina Hatt, Jr*              28:47    9:17  Freedom
  173   147  Rachel McCloskey, Fr*       28:51    9:18  Washington
  174   148  Amanda Strader, Fr*         28:56    9:20  Burgettstown
  175   149  Emily Petrack, So*          28:59    9:21  North Catholic
  176   150  Kelli Flanigan, Jr*         29:03    9:22  Brentwood
  177   151  Brienne Stuble, Jr*         29:24    9:29  Shenango
  178        Kim Eperjasi, Sr*           29:57    9:40  Brownsville
  179   152  Jonquil Glorioso, Sr*       30:32    9:51  Shenango
                              10:00 Pace
  180        Laura Steiner, Jr*          31:17   10:05  Chartiers-Houston
  181        Kathleen Boyles, So*        31:26   10:08  Union Area
  182        Katie Hooven, So*           32:11   10:23  Union Area
  183   153  Stephanie Lang, Jr*         32:32   10:29  Beaver Area
  184   154  Diane Wiener, Sr*           33:22   10:46  Avella
                              11:00 Pace
  185   155  Ashley Somerville, So*      34:07   11:00  Freedom
"*" indicates females
44 finishers among Women 1 & Under
54 finishers among Women 2 - 2
44 finishers among Women 3 - 3
43 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
185 female finishers
185 total finishers
Home Page *** WPIAL Menu *** 1999 Race Results