WPIAL FINALS
AA GIRLS
Oct. 29, 1998

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME

  1   West Allegheny           71    2   13   17   18   21   48   58   21:23
  2   Ellwood                 117    6   19   20   33   39   43   63   22:01
  3   Southmoreland           134    4    7   14   27   82   98        22:06
  4   Quaker Valley           150   24   26   29   34   37   68   72   22:20
  5   Brentwood               200   10   22   38   59   71   92  113   22:46
  6   Riverside               202    9   28   40   49   76             22:47
  7   Geibel                  225    8   47   51   52   67   94  120   23:02
  8   Center                  247    5   31   55   75   81   84   85   23:08
  9   Brownsville             251    1   15   41   83  111  121  125   22:55
 10   Mohawk                  271   36   44   46   57   88  103  131   23:26
 11   Avella                  284    3   45   53   54  129  140        23:35
 12   Our Lady Sacred Heart   291   30   42   56   73   90  114  141   23:35
 13   Greensburg Central      304   16   50   64   65  109  118  122   23:38
 14   Freedom                 313   12   25   77   80  119             23:40
 15   Mars                    362   62   66   69   79   86   93  105   24:07
 16   Fort Cherry             384   11   32   99  115  127  144        24:17
 17   Shenango                400   23   74  100  101  102             24:19
 18   North Catholic          443   60   61  104  108  110  142  146   24:46
 19   Shady Side Academy      460   87   89   91   96   97  126  139   24:49
 20   Ford City               483   70   78   95  117  123  135  136   25:05
 21   Beaver Area             536   35  106  128  130  137  145  147   25:57
 22   Seton-Lasalle           641  112  124  133  134  138  143  148   26:54
 23   Riverview               654  107  116  132  149  150             29:01

1. West Allegheny
    2  Lauren Shaffer, So*         19:58    6:26
   13  Erin Koelling, Sr*          21:29    6:56
   17  Ashley Moore, Fr*           21:46    7:01
   18  Lauren Northen, Sr*         21:47    7:01
   21  Tara Kraynak, Jr*           21:54    7:04
   48  Vicki Hatton, Jr*           23:16    7:30
   58  Brielle Pearce, So*         23:37    7:37
Time = 1:46:52     Places = 71

2. Ellwood
    6  Alicia Wiley, Jr*           21:04    6:48
   19  Breanna Ritchardson, Fr*    21:49    7:02
   20  Sara Ialongo, Jr*           21:52    7:03
   33  Sharla Demase, Fr*          22:33    7:16
   39  Lottie Leymarie, Jr*        22:49    7:21
   43  Megan Santillo, Fr*         23:05    7:27
   63  Amanda Jennette, Fr*        23:44    7:39
Time = 1:50:05     Places = 117

3. Southmoreland
    4  Michelle Street, Sr*        21:00    6:46
    7  Julie Wisniewski, Fr*       21:11    6:50
   14  Dee Waters, Sr*             21:38    6:59
   27  Lori Wisniewski, Sr*        22:12    7:10
   82  Tasha Forsythe, So*         24:27    7:53
   98  Elizabeth Zgorecki, So*     25:03    8:05
Time = 1:50:26     Places = 134

4. Quaker Valley
   24  Meredith Sittig, Jr*        22:03    7:07
   26  Elissa Olimpa, Fr*          22:09    7:09
   29  Holly Patteson, Jr*         22:15    7:10
   34  Kristen Erny, Fr*           22:34    7:17
   37  Barbie Grove, Fr*           22:41    7:19
   68  Thea Sholander, Fr*         23:56    7:43
   72  Alexis Kunsak, So*          24:09    7:47
Time = 1:51:39     Places = 150

5. Brentwood
   10  Emily Erny, Jr*             21:19    6:52
   22  Pam Graziano, Jr*           21:59    7:05
   38  Tatiana Mastriano, Fr*      22:47    7:21
   59  Erin McQuaide, Jr*          23:40    7:38
   71  Julie Bench, Fr*            24:07    7:47
   92  Katie O'Neill, Sr*          24:51    8:01
  113  Kelli Flanigan, So*         25:39    8:16
Time = 1:53:49     Places = 200

6. Riverside
    9  Khara Sosko, Jr*            21:14    6:51
   28  Mary Vukmir, So*            22:14    7:10
   40  Jennifer Thomas, Sr*        22:49    7:22
   49  Melissa Weil, Sr*           23:21    7:32
   76  Jennifer Garbett, Sr*       24:18    7:50
Time = 1:53:54     Places = 202

7. Geibel 
    8  Christina Steve, Jr*        21:12    6:50
   47  Brandi Napenas, Jr*         23:14    7:29
   51  Alicia Lotti, So*           23:24    7:33
   52  Alexis Stock, So*           23:27    7:34
   67  Maureen Copeland, Jr*       23:55    7:43
   94  Amy Hayden, Jr*             24:59    8:03
  120  Celeste Paul, Sr*           26:06    8:25
Time = 1:55:09     Places = 225

8. Center
    5  Marissa Giammaria, Fr*      21:03    6:47
   31  Sarah Jacoby, Fr*           22:27    7:14
   55  Lauren Rodgers, Jr*         23:32    7:35
   75  Rachel Dugan, So*           24:14    7:49
   81  Courtney Janetic, Fr*       24:25    7:52
   84  Kylee Delmonte, Jr*         24:31    7:54
   85  Jen Lauck, So*              24:32    7:55
Time = 1:55:39     Places = 247

9. Brownsville
    1  Jennifer Locke, Sr*         19:50    6:24
   15  Andrea Barber, Sr*          21:39    6:59
   41  Holly Peters, Fr*           23:01    7:25
   83  Rachael Bruschi, So*        24:28    7:53
  111  Lindsey Frazier, Fr*        25:36    8:15
  121  Kim Wyatt, Jr*              26:09    8:26
  125  Krissy Givens, Jr*          26:23    8:30
Time = 1:54:31     Places = 251

10. Mohawk
   36  Diane Mitchell, Sr*         22:38    7:18
   44  Tessie Murdock, So*         23:07    7:27
   46  Becky Workman, So*          23:11    7:29
   57  Liz Witowski, Sr*           23:34    7:36
   88  Christina Isaac, Sr*        24:40    7:57
  103  Alexis Book, So*            25:11    8:07
  131  Kris Kozol, Jr*             27:12    8:46
Time = 1:57:08     Places = 271

11. Avella
    3  Stephanie Bown, Jr*         20:37    6:39
   45  Maggie Farrer, Fr*          23:11    7:29
   53  Jamie Kusich, Jr*           23:29    7:34
   54  Katie Farrer, Jr*           23:31    7:35
  129  Allyson Yukevich, So*       27:05    8:44
  140  Diane Wiener, Jr*           28:09    9:05
Time = 1:57:51     Places = 284

12. Our Lady Sacred Heart
   30  Maureen Zivic, Fr*          22:26    7:14
   42  Shanna Toward, Jr*          23:03    7:26
   56  Jane Stubna, So*            23:34    7:36
   73  Katie Sexton, Fr*           24:10    7:47
   90  Amy Dorman, Sr*             24:43    7:58
  114  Lauren Hubal, Fr*           25:41    8:17
  141  Brie Gallagher, So*         28:10    9:05
Time = 1:57:53     Places = 291

13. Greensburg Central
   16  Stephanie Steib, Sr*        21:41    7:00
   50  Emily Acita, Jr*            23:22    7:32
   64  Dena Valland, Sr*           23:48    7:41
   65  Megan Graziano, So*         23:49    7:41
  109  Ashley Driggers, Jr*        25:31    8:14
  118  Kate Uhrin, Sr*             25:47    8:19
  122  Therese Pitterle, Sr*       26:15    8:28
Time = 1:58:10     Places = 304

14. Freedom
   12  Rachel Herger, Fr*          21:28    6:55
   25  Lara Herger, So*            22:07    7:08
   77  Mary Ann Goehring, Jr*      24:20    7:51
   80  Ashley Urban, So*           24:23    7:52
  119  Christine Daniels, Fr*      26:03    8:24
Time = 1:58:20     Places = 313

15. Mars
   62  Jessica Eshenbaugh, Jr*     23:44    7:39
   66  Cara Santillo, Fr*          23:53    7:42
   69  Jenn Karnbauer, Sr*         23:57    7:43
   79  Helen Shaffer, Sr*          24:22    7:52
   86  Amanda Trapp, Fr*           24:36    7:56
   93  Laura Hatch, Sr*            24:58    8:03
  105  Laura Barton, So*           25:26    8:12
Time = 2:00:31     Places = 362

16. Fort Cherry
   11  Shannon Speakman, So*       21:21    6:53
   32  Raelynn Miles, So*          22:29    7:15
   99  Maura Holmes, Fr*           25:05    8:05
  115  Julie Speakman, Jr*         25:42    8:17
  127  Julie Caldwell, Sr*         26:47    8:38
  144  Angie Jacobs, So*           28:49    9:18
Time = 2:01:21     Places = 384

17. Shenango
   23  Jeana Ferilla, Sr*          22:01    7:06
   74  Kiley Grafton, So*          24:11    7:48
  100  Alissa Wilson, Sr*          25:05    8:05
  101  Stefanie Alex, So*          25:08    8:06
  102  Christina Cilli, So*        25:09    8:07
Time = 2:01:32     Places = 400

18. North Catholic
   60  Lindsay Kostorick, Jr*      23:41    7:38
   61  Candace Ragin, Sr*          23:44    7:39
  104  Michelle Gaffney, Sr*       25:20    8:10
  108  Amy Miller, Jr*             25:29    8:13
  110  Jennifer Burwinkel, So*     25:33    8:14
  142  Kathy Lamb, Jr*             28:44    9:16
  146  Ashley Felix, So*           30:46    9:55
Time = 2:03:46     Places = 443

19. Shady Side Academy
   87  Jacqui Lazo, Sr*            24:37    7:56
   89  Valli Muthappan, So*        24:41    7:58
   91  Lauren Halloran, Fr*        24:46    7:59
   96  Caitlyn Monheim, So*        25:00    8:04
   97  Maggie Stilley, Sr*         25:00    8:04
  126  Ashley Dalton, Sr*          26:30    8:33
  139  Laura Buchanan, So*         28:01    9:02
Time = 2:04:02     Places = 460

20. Ford City
   70  Michelle Sacco, Sr*         24:03    7:45
   78  Caitlin McKernan, So*       24:22    7:51
   95  Katheryn Bielski, Fr*       24:59    8:04
  117  Amanda Olinger, Sr*         25:45    8:18
  123  Katherine Czekanski, Jr*    26:15    8:28
  135  Sara Carley, Sr*            27:28    8:51
  136  Jamie Solak, Sr*            27:29    8:52
Time = 2:05:24     Places = 483

21. Beaver Area
   35  Beth Carland, So*           22:35    7:17
  106  Diane Ackerson, Sr*         25:26    8:12
  128  Julie Brauch, Sr*           27:00    8:42
  130  Jordan Hart, Sr*            27:08    8:45
  137  Leslie Hoffman, Jr*         27:34    8:53
  145  Kristen Pettibon, So*       29:15    9:26
  147  Amy Kaufman, Jr*            31:15   10:05
Time = 2:09:42     Places = 536

22. Seton-Lasalle
  112  Katie Price, Jr*            25:38    8:16
  124  Colleen Cain, Jr*           26:19    8:29
  133  Mary Ellen Hopahan, Sr*     27:24    8:50
  134  Laura Reidy, Fr*            27:27    8:51
  138  Melissa Jones, Fr*          27:39    8:55
  143  Nicki Terlecki, Fr*         28:49    9:17
  148  Liz Lucini, Jr*             31:16   10:05
Time = 2:14:26     Places = 641

23. Riverview
  107  Jackie Zangrille, Sr*       25:28    8:13
  116  Mathilde Beaurain, Fr*      25:42    8:17
  132  Emily Sullivan, Sr*         27:18    8:48
  149  Sabine Beaurain, Sr*        33:18   10:44
  150  Allyson Briney, Sr*         33:18   10:45
Time = 2:25:03     Places = 654



WPIAL FINALS
AA GIRLS
Oct. 29, 1998

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jennifer Locke, Sr*         19:50    6:24  Brownsville
    2     2  Lauren Shaffer, So*         19:58    6:26  West Allegheny
    3     3  Stephanie Bown, Jr*         20:37    6:39  Avella
    4        Missy Stanish, So*          20:40    6:40  Chartiers-Houston
    5     4  Michelle Street, Sr*        21:00    6:46  Southmoreland
    6     5  Marissa Giammaria, Fr*      21:03    6:47  Center
    7     6  Alicia Wiley, Jr*           21:04    6:48  Ellwood
    8     7  Julie Wisniewski, Fr*       21:11    6:50  Southmoreland
    9     8  Christina Steve, Jr*        21:12    6:50  Geibel 
   10     9  Khara Sosko, Jr*            21:14    6:51  Riverside
   11    10  Emily Erny, Jr*             21:19    6:52  Brentwood
   12    11  Shannon Speakman, So*       21:21    6:53  Fort Cherry
   13        Carolyn Kotlinski, Jr*      21:22    6:53  Springdale
   14    12  Rachel Herger, Fr*          21:28    6:55  Freedom
   15    13  Erin Koelling, Sr*          21:29    6:56  West Allegheny
   16        Vicky Krol, Sr*             21:30    6:56  Laurel
   17    14  Dee Waters, Sr*             21:38    6:59  Southmoreland
   18    15  Andrea Barber, Sr*          21:39    6:59  Brownsville
                               7:00 Pace
   19    16  Stephanie Steib, Sr*        21:41    7:00  Greensburg Central
   20        Katie Acker, Fr*            21:44    7:01  Neshannock
   21    17  Ashley Moore, Fr*           21:46    7:01  West Allegheny
   22    18  Lauren Northen, Sr*         21:47    7:01  West Allegheny
   23        Diana Ellsworth, Jr*        21:48    7:02  Waynesburg
   24    19  Breanna Ritchardson, Fr*    21:49    7:02  Ellwood
   25    20  Sara Ialongo, Jr*           21:52    7:03  Ellwood
   26    21  Tara Kraynak, Jr*           21:54    7:04  West Allegheny
   27        Jessica Sarver, So*         21:58    7:05  Freeport
   28    22  Pam Graziano, Jr*           21:59    7:05  Brentwood
   29    23  Jeana Ferilla, Sr*          22:01    7:06  Shenango
   30    24  Meredith Sittig, Jr*        22:03    7:07  Quaker Valley
   31    25  Lara Herger, So*            22:07    7:08  Freedom
   32        Tami Romano, Fr*            22:07    7:08  Chartiers-Houston
   33    26  Elissa Olimpa, Fr*          22:09    7:09  Quaker Valley
   34    27  Lori Wisniewski, Sr*        22:12    7:10  Southmoreland
   35    28  Mary Vukmir, So*            22:14    7:10  Riverside
   36    29  Holly Patteson, Jr*         22:15    7:10  Quaker Valley
   37    30  Maureen Zivic, Fr*          22:26    7:14  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   38    31  Sarah Jacoby, Fr*           22:27    7:14  Center
   39    32  Raelynn Miles, So*          22:29    7:15  Fort Cherry
   40    33  Sharla Demase, Fr*          22:33    7:16  Ellwood
   41    34  Kristen Erny, Fr*           22:34    7:17  Quaker Valley
   42    35  Beth Carland, So*           22:35    7:17  Beaver Area
   43    36  Diane Mitchell, Sr*         22:38    7:18  Mohawk
   44        Jodie Chapman, Sr*          22:39    7:18  McGuffey
   45    37  Barbie Grove, Fr*           22:41    7:19  Quaker Valley
   46    38  Tatiana Mastriano, Fr*      22:47    7:21  Brentwood
   47    39  Lottie Leymarie, Jr*        22:49    7:21  Ellwood
   48    40  Jennifer Thomas, Sr*        22:49    7:22  Riverside
   49        Monica Caimano, Sr*         22:52    7:22  Neshannock
   50    41  Holly Peters, Fr*           23:01    7:25  Brownsville
   51    42  Shanna Toward, Jr*          23:03    7:26  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   52    43  Megan Santillo, Fr*         23:05    7:27  Ellwood
   53    44  Tessie Murdock, So*         23:07    7:27  Mohawk
   54    45  Maggie Farrer, Fr*          23:11    7:29  Avella
   55    46  Becky Workman, So*          23:11    7:29  Mohawk
   56    47  Brandi Napenas, Jr*         23:14    7:29  Geibel 
   57    48  Vicki Hatton, Jr*           23:16    7:30  West Allegheny
   58    49  Melissa Weil, Sr*           23:21    7:32  Riverside
   59    50  Emily Acita, Jr*            23:22    7:32  Greensburg Central
   60    51  Alicia Lotti, So*           23:24    7:33  Geibel 
   61    52  Alexis Stock, So*           23:27    7:34  Geibel 
   62    53  Jamie Kusich, Jr*           23:29    7:34  Avella
   63    54  Katie Farrer, Jr*           23:31    7:35  Avella
   64    55  Lauren Rodgers, Jr*         23:32    7:35  Center
   65    56  Jane Stubna, So*            23:34    7:36  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   66    57  Liz Witowski, Sr*           23:34    7:36  Mohawk
   67        Taylor Kerr, So*            23:35    7:36  Freeport
   68    58  Brielle Pearce, So*         23:37    7:37  West Allegheny
   69    59  Erin McQuaide, Jr*          23:40    7:38  Brentwood
   70        Amber Platek, Fr*           23:41    7:38  Burgettstown
   71    60  Lindsay Kostorick, Jr*      23:41    7:38  North Catholic
   72    61  Candace Ragin, Sr*          23:44    7:39  North Catholic
   73    62  Jessica Eshenbaugh, Jr*     23:44    7:39  Mars
   74    63  Amanda Jennette, Fr*        23:44    7:39  Ellwood
   75    64  Dena Valland, Sr*           23:48    7:41  Greensburg Central
   76    65  Megan Graziano, So*         23:49    7:41  Greensburg Central
   77        Alissa Dialesandro, Fr*     23:51    7:41  Neshannock
   78    66  Cara Santillo, Fr*          23:53    7:42  Mars
   79    67  Maureen Copeland, Jr*       23:55    7:43  Geibel 
   80    68  Thea Sholander, Fr*         23:56    7:43  Quaker Valley
   81    69  Jenn Karnbauer, Sr*         23:57    7:43  Mars
   82        Kelli Sikorski, So*         23:58    7:44  South Allegheny
   83    70  Michelle Sacco, Sr*         24:03    7:45  Ford City
   84        Diedre Garrity, Jr*         24:06    7:46  Steel Valley
   85    71  Julie Bench, Fr*            24:07    7:47  Brentwood
   86    72  Alexis Kunsak, So*          24:09    7:47  Quaker Valley
   87    73  Katie Sexton, Fr*           24:10    7:47  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   88    74  Kiley Grafton, So*          24:11    7:48  Shenango
   89    75  Rachel Dugan, So*           24:14    7:49  Center
   90    76  Jennifer Garbett, Sr*       24:18    7:50  Riverside
   91    77  Mary Ann Goehring, Jr*      24:20    7:51  Freedom
   92        Alexis Disilvestro, Fr*     24:22    7:51  Neshannock
   93    78  Caitlin McKernan, So*       24:22    7:51  Ford City
   94    79  Helen Shaffer, Sr*          24:22    7:52  Mars
   95    80  Ashley Urban, So*           24:23    7:52  Freedom
   96    81  Courtney Janetic, Fr*       24:25    7:52  Center
   97    82  Tasha Forsythe, So*         24:27    7:53  Southmoreland
   98    83  Rachael Bruschi, So*        24:28    7:53  Brownsville
   99    84  Kylee Delmonte, Jr*         24:31    7:54  Center
  100    85  Jen Lauck, So*              24:32    7:55  Center
  101    86  Amanda Trapp, Fr*           24:36    7:56  Mars
  102    87  Jacqui Lazo, Sr*            24:37    7:56  Shady Side Academy
  103    88  Christina Isaac, Sr*        24:40    7:57  Mohawk
  104    89  Valli Muthappan, So*        24:41    7:58  Shady Side Academy
  105    90  Amy Dorman, Sr*             24:43    7:58  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  106    91  Lauren Halloran, Fr*        24:46    7:59  Shady Side Academy
                               8:00 Pace
  107        Laura Nagurney, Fr*         24:48    8:00  South Park
  108    92  Katie O'Neill, Sr*          24:51    8:01  Brentwood
  109    93  Laura Hatch, Sr*            24:58    8:03  Mars
  110        Katherine Irvin, Jr*        24:58    8:03  Burrell
  111    94  Amy Hayden, Jr*             24:59    8:03  Geibel 
  112    95  Katheryn Bielski, Fr*       24:59    8:04  Ford City
  113    96  Caitlyn Monheim, So*        25:00    8:04  Shady Side Academy
  114        Kara Porter, Jr*            25:00    8:04  New Brighton
  115    97  Maggie Stilley, Sr*         25:00    8:04  Shady Side Academy
  116    98  Elizabeth Zgorecki, So*     25:03    8:05  Southmoreland
  117    99  Maura Holmes, Fr*           25:05    8:05  Fort Cherry
  118   100  Alissa Wilson, Sr*          25:05    8:05  Shenango
  119   101  Stefanie Alex, So*          25:08    8:06  Shenango
  120   102  Christina Cilli, So*        25:09    8:07  Shenango
  121   103  Alexis Book, So*            25:11    8:07  Mohawk
  122        Jamie Nimmo, So*            25:20    8:10  Laurel
  123   104  Michelle Gaffney, Sr*       25:20    8:10  North Catholic
  124        Celine Colella, Sr*         25:21    8:11  Sewickley Academy
  125   105  Laura Barton, So*           25:26    8:12  Mars
  126   106  Diane Ackerson, Sr*         25:26    8:12  Beaver Area
  127   107  Jackie Zangrille, Sr*       25:28    8:13  Riverview
  128   108  Amy Miller, Jr*             25:29    8:13  North Catholic
  129   109  Ashley Driggers, Jr*        25:31    8:14  Greensburg Central
  130   110  Jennifer Burwinkel, So*     25:33    8:14  North Catholic
  131   111  Lindsey Frazier, Fr*        25:36    8:15  Brownsville
  132   112  Katie Price, Jr*            25:38    8:16  Seton-Lasalle
  133   113  Kelli Flanigan, So*         25:39    8:16  Brentwood
  134   114  Lauren Hubal, Fr*           25:41    8:17  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  135        Colleen Mangan, So*         25:42    8:17  Cornell
  136   115  Julie Speakman, Jr*         25:42    8:17  Fort Cherry
  137   116  Mathilde Beaurain, Fr*      25:42    8:17  Riverview
  138   117  Amanda Olinger, Sr*         25:45    8:18  Ford City
  139   118  Kate Uhrin, Sr*             25:47    8:19  Greensburg Central
  140        Jonelle Hooks, Sr*          25:49    8:19  Elderton
  141        Stephanie Verghies, Fr*     25:53    8:21  South Park
  142        Melinda McDonough, So*      25:56    8:22  East Allegheny
  143   119  Christine Daniels, Fr*      26:03    8:24  Freedom
  144   120  Celeste Paul, Sr*           26:06    8:25  Geibel 
  145   121  Kim Wyatt, Jr*              26:09    8:26  Brownsville
  146   122  Therese Pitterle, Sr*       26:15    8:28  Greensburg Central
  147   123  Katherine Czekanski, Jr*    26:15    8:28  Ford City
  148   124  Colleen Cain, Jr*           26:19    8:29  Seton-Lasalle
  149   125  Krissy Givens, Jr*          26:23    8:30  Brownsville
  150   126  Ashley Dalton, Sr*          26:30    8:33  Shady Side Academy
  151        Amy Greathouse, Sr*         26:33    8:34  New Brighton
  152   127  Julie Caldwell, Sr*         26:47    8:38  Fort Cherry
  153        Jessica Stahl, So*          26:56    8:41  Waynesburg
  154   128  Julie Brauch, Sr*           27:00    8:42  Beaver Area
  155   129  Allyson Yukevich, So*       27:05    8:44  Avella
  156   130  Jordan Hart, Sr*            27:08    8:45  Beaver Area
  157   131  Kris Kozol, Jr*             27:12    8:46  Mohawk
  158   132  Emily Sullivan, Sr*         27:18    8:48  Riverview
  159   133  Mary Ellen Hopahan, Sr*     27:24    8:50  Seton-Lasalle
  160   134  Laura Reidy, Fr*            27:27    8:51  Seton-Lasalle
  161   135  Sara Carley, Sr*            27:28    8:51  Ford City
  162   136  Jamie Solak, Sr*            27:29    8:52  Ford City
  163   137  Leslie Hoffman, Jr*         27:34    8:53  Beaver Area
  164   138  Melissa Jones, Fr*          27:39    8:55  Seton-Lasalle
  165        Erin Will, Sr*              27:44    8:57  South Park
                               9:00 Pace
  166   139  Laura Buchanan, So*         28:01    9:02  Shady Side Academy
  167        Kristen Rucinski, Fr*       28:04    9:03  Shannock Valley
  168   140  Diane Wiener, Jr*           28:09    9:05  Avella
  169   141  Brie Gallagher, So*         28:10    9:05  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  170        Amy Wise, Jr*               28:17    9:07  Waynesburg
  171   142  Kathy Lamb, Jr*             28:44    9:16  North Catholic
  172   143  Nicki Terlecki, Fr*         28:49    9:17  Seton-Lasalle
  173   144  Angie Jacobs, So*           28:49    9:18  Fort Cherry
  174   145  Kristen Pettibon, So*       29:15    9:26  Beaver Area
  175        Candy Eiler, Fr*            29:41    9:34  New Brighton
  176        Christin Chappel, So*       29:50    9:37  Washington
  177        Stephanie Myers, Fr*        29:57    9:39  Burgettstown
  178   146  Ashley Felix, So*           30:46    9:55  North Catholic
                              10:00 Pace
  179   147  Amy Kaufman, Jr*            31:15   10:05  Beaver Area
  180   148  Liz Lucini, Jr*             31:16   10:05  Seton-Lasalle
  181        Jenny Fogle, Fr*            31:24   10:08  Burgettstown
  182        Cassie Mader, Fr*           31:45   10:14  Burgettstown
  183   149  Sabine Beaurain, Sr*        33:18   10:44  Riverview
  184   150  Allyson Briney, Sr*         33:18   10:45  Riverview
                              11:00 Pace
  185        Elexis Deluca, So*          34:29   11:07  Washington
"*" indicates females
44 finishers among Women 1 & Under
46 finishers among Women 2 - 2
45 finishers among Women 3 - 3
50 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
185 female finishers
185 total finishers
Home Page *** WPIAL Menu *** 1998 Race Results