WPIAL XC
CHAMPIONSHIPS

Slippery Rock University

October 24, 1996


AA GIRLS

        TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Mary Beth Acker, Sr*       20:30    6:37  Neshannock
    2     2  Jennifer Anthony, Jr*      21:13    6:51  Southmoreland
    3     3  Michelle Buzon, Sr*        21:15    6:51  West Allegheny
    4     4  Danielle Rhodes, Jr*       21:29    6:56  Southmoreland
    5     5  Jane Cyphers, Sr*          21:31    6:56  Mars
    6     6  Lisa Masley, Sr*           21:36    6:58  Mars
    7     7  Shanna Toward, Fr*         21:37    6:58  Our Lady Sacred Heart
    8     8  Christine Steve, Fr*       21:41    6:59  Geibel
                               7:00 Pace
    9     9  Lottie Leymarie, Fr*       21:42    7:00  Ellwood
   10    10  Alicia Wiley, Fr*          21:43    7:00  Ellwood
   11    11  Gail Butti, Jr*            21:48    7:02  Southmoreland
   12    12  Melanie Smith, Sr*         21:49    7:02  Riverside
   13    13  Diane Mitchell, So*        21:52    7:03  Mohawk
   14    14  Angie Bellaire, Fr*        22:07    7:08  West Allegheny
   15        Ronda Rose, Jr*            22:14    7:10  Waynesburg
   16    15  Katie Cole, So*            22:19    7:12  West Allegheny
   17    16  Gena Zahn, Sr*             22:20    7:12  Riverside
   18    17  Sarah Saunders, Jr*        22:20    7:12  Northgate
   19    18  Amy Sockaci, Sr*           22:23    7:13  Riverside
   20    19  Renee Campbell, Jr*        22:26    7:14  Riverside
   21    20  Michele Mozes, Jr*         22:27    7:14  Mars
   22        Holly Patteson, Fr*        22:29    7:15  Quaker Valley
   23    21  Lori Lower, Sr*            22:31    7:16  Mars
   24    22  Amy Stachel, Sr*           22:32    7:16  North Catholic
   25    23  Lori Wisniewski, So*       22:37    7:18  Southmoreland
   26    24  Liz Witowski, So*          22:41    7:19  Mohawk
   27    25  Angela Farren, Jr*         22:42    7:19  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   28    26  Jackie Borland, So*        22:49    7:22  Mars
   29    27  Christine Gerken, Jr*      22:55    7:23  Pine Richland
   30        Vicky Krol, So*            22:58    7:24  Laurel
   31    28  Lindsay Kostorick, Fr*     22:58    7:24  North Catholic
   32    29  Sara Ialongo, Fr*          22:59    7:25  Ellwood
   33    30  Stephanie Bown, Fr*        23:05    7:27  Avella
   34    31  Laura Buddemeyer, Jr*      23:08    7:27  Seton Lasalle
   35    32  Michelle Street, So*       23:09    7:28  Southmoreland
   36    33  Joanna Chesky, Jr*         23:13    7:29  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   37    34  Marie Myers, Jr*           23:17    7:31  Neshannock
   38    35  Ashley Drost, Jr*          23:21    7:32  Geibel
   39    36  Melissa Klobchar, Jr*      23:29    7:34  West Allegheny
   40    37  Kate Thompson, Jr*         23:33    7:36  Shady Side Academy
   41    38  Erin Myers, Sr*            23:38    7:37  Shenango
   42    39  Vicki Hatton, Fr*          23:40    7:38  West Allegheny
   43    40  Beth Paolini, Sr*          23:40    7:38  Shenango
   44        Julie Augustin, So*        23:44    7:39  East Allegheny
   45    41  Mary Ann Goehring, Fr*     23:44    7:39  Freedom
   46    42  Nicole Baker, Jr*          23:45    7:39  Southmoreland
   47    43  Lauren Northen, So*        23:45    7:40  West Allegheny
   48    44  Vanessa Affagato, Jr*      23:45    7:40  Mohawk
   49    45  Stephanie Steib, So*       23:46    7:40  Greensburg Central
   50    46  Julia Bassett, Fr*         23:49    7:41  Ford City
   51        April Bilinski, Jr*        23:51    7:42  East Allegheny
   52    47  Terry Howe, Sr*            23:55    7:43  North Catholic
   53    48  Jenn Karnbauer, So*        23:57    7:43  Mars
   54    49  Katie Winterbottom, Fr*    24:01    7:45  Ellwood
   55        Deidre Garrity, Fr*        24:03    7:45  Steel Valley
   56        Lauren Rodgers, Fr*        24:06    7:46  Center
   57        Heather Lawson, Sr*        24:07    7:47  Beaver Falls
   58    50  Theresa Dannhardt, Sr*     24:07    7:47  Greensburg Central
   59    51  Dana Rhodes, Jr*           24:09    7:47  Southmoreland
   60    52  Lisa Kelly, Fr*            24:12    7:48  Ellwood
   61        Missy Deco, So*            24:14    7:49  Chartiers-Houston
   62    53  Julie Kivlan, Jr*          24:16    7:49  Pine Richland
   63    54  Shannon Courson, Sr*       24:16    7:49  Pine Richland
   64    55  Dena Velano, So*           24:17    7:50  Greensburg Central
   65    56  Kelly Bartolomeo, Fr*      24:17    7:50  Ellwood
   66    57  Jeana Ferilla, So*         24:17    7:50  Shenango
   67    58  Amanda Makarevich, Sr*     24:20    7:51  Shenango
   68    59  Amanda Olinger, So*        24:20    7:51  Ford City
   69    60  Darlene O'Laughlin, Jr*    24:21    7:51  Vincentian
   70    61  Lynn Martin, So*           24:21    7:51  Vincentian
   71        Anne Borkovic, Fr*         24:21    7:51  Quaker Valley
   72    62  Katie Mooney, Sr*          24:21    7:51  Shady Side Academy
   73    63  Desiree Pichard, Sr*       24:23    7:52  Geibel
   74    64  Emily Erny, Fr*            24:26    7:53  Brentwood
   75    65  Jolene Ackerman, Jr*       24:28    7:53  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   76        Meredith Sittig, Fr*       24:29    7:54  Quaker Valley
   77    66  Sasha Dombeck, Fr*         24:29    7:54  Mohawk
   78    67  Lisa Shoup, Sr*            24:35    7:56  West Allegheny
   79    68  Katie Farrer, Fr*          24:37    7:56  Avella
   80    69  Michelle Campbell, Sr*     24:37    7:56  Pine Richland
   81    70  Angie Agelopoulos, So*     24:39    7:57  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   82    71  Lindsey Sefscik, Fr*       24:41    7:58  North Catholic
   83    72  Marisa Ialongo, Sr*        24:46    7:59  Ellwood
                               8:00 Pace
   84        Jeanine Keenan, Fr*        24:48    8:00  Steel Valley
   85    73  Susan Templin, Sr*         24:54    8:02  North Catholic
   86    74  Erin McQuaide, Fr*         24:56    8:02  Brentwood
   87    75  Emile Acita, Fr*           24:57    8:03  Greensburg Central
   88    76  Amanda Iacone, Jr*         24:57    8:03  Brentwood
   89    77  Caitlin Diven, Fr*         24:58    8:03  Geibel
   90        Molly Buchko, So*          25:00    8:04  New Brighton
   91    78  Nadine Salomon, Jr*        25:05    8:05  Ford City
   92    79  Maggie Stilley, So*        25:05    8:05  Shady Side Academy
   93    80  Jola Breegle, So*          25:06    8:06  Greensburg Central
   94    81  Sara Powers, So*           25:06    8:06  Seton Lasalle
   95    82  Susie Sauer, Jr*           25:08    8:06  Shady Side Academy
   96    83  Malissa Weil, So*          25:08    8:06  Riverside
   97    84  Maggie Feinstein, Jr*      25:09    8:07  Shady Side Academy
   98    85  Christina Isaac, So*       25:15    8:09  Mohawk
   99    86  Erin Boyles, Jr*           25:18    8:09  Geibel
  100    87  Bobbie Dando, Jr*          25:20    8:10  Shenango
  101        Jackie Zangrille, So*      25:20    8:10  Riverview
  102        Jordan Hart, So*           25:21    8:10  Beaver
  103    88  Debi Warga, Sr*            25:22    8:11  Freedom
  104    89  Kyra Pambianco, Jr*        25:28    8:13  Pine Richland
  105    90  Katie O'Neill, Jr*         25:33    8:14  Brentwood
  106        Katherine Irvin, Fr*       25:36    8:15  Burrell
  107    91  Nicole Hildebrand, Sr*     25:37    8:16  North Catholic
  108    92  Danna Rzecznik, Sr*        25:37    8:16  Shenango
  109    93  Andrea Barge, Fr*          25:39    8:16  Neshannock
  110    94  Jennifer Thomas, So*       25:40    8:17  Riverside
  111    95  Jodi Commisso, Jr*         25:41    8:17  Mohawk
  112    96  Carrie Marquette, Fr*      25:44    8:18  Pine Richland
  113        Laura Libert, Sr*          25:50    8:20  Fort Cherry
  114    97  Carolyn Constantakis, Sr*  25:52    8:20  North Catholic
  115    98  Laura Hatch, So*           25:54    8:21  Mars
  116    99  Taylor Wesley, Jr*         25:54    8:21  Neshannock
  117   100  Monica Caimano, So*        25:56    8:22  Neshannock
  118   101  Lisa Albrecht, Sr*         25:57    8:22  Northgate
  119   102  Allison Metro, Jr*         26:05    8:25  Seton Lasalle
  120   103  Jamie Kusich, Fr*          26:06    8:25  Avella
  121   104  Amy Dorman, So*            26:08    8:26  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  122   105  Gretchen Benford, So*      26:12    8:27  Shady Side Academy
  123   106  Dana Leviere, Jr*          26:13    8:27  Northgate
  124   107  Lauren Monheim, Jr*        26:18    8:29  Shady Side Academy
  125   108  Jan Toney, Sr*             26:19    8:29  Seton Lasalle
  126   109  Rita Maricone, So*         26:21    8:30  Shenango
  127   110  Erin Senior, Jr*           26:22    8:30  Northgate
  128   111  Jennifer Garbett, So*      26:23    8:30  Riverside
  129   112  Kelly Harman, Jr*          26:24    8:31  Mohawk
  130   113  Sally Lewis, Fr*           26:26    8:31  Freedom
  131   114  Emily Chesler, Sr*         26:40    8:36  Geibel
  132   115  Renae Janus, Jr*           26:41    8:36  Seton Lasalle
  133   116  Mary Ellen Holahan, So*    26:44    8:37  Seton Lasalle
  134   117  Caroline Jadlowiec, So*    26:48    8:39  Vincentian
  135        Cristin Rabik, Fr*         26:56    8:41  Center
  136   118  Beth O'Bara, Jr*           26:59    8:42  Greensburg Central
  137        Allyson Pyeritz, Fr*       27:01    8:43  Sewickley Academy
  138   119  Rose Marotta, Fr*          27:01    8:43  Greensburg Central
  139        Katyie Rumbaugh, Sr*       27:04    8:44  Fort Cherry
  140   120  Nadine Padezanin, Fr*      27:11    8:46  Freedom
  141   121  Cindy Craft, Sr*           27:13    8:47  Avella
  142   122  Barb Hellerman, Jr*        27:16    8:48  Northgate
  143   123  Laura Bogasta, So*         27:21    8:49  Northgate
  144        Hannah Schwab, Jr*         27:28    8:51  Beaver Falls
  145   124  Colleen Cain, Fr*          27:28    8:51  Seton Lasalle
  146        Sarah Miller, Sr*          27:33    8:53  Beaver Falls
  147   125  Julie Yates, Jr*           27:33    8:53  Neshannock
  148        Allison Owens, Jr*         27:38    8:55  Riverview
  149        Carolyn McGinley, So*      27:38    8:55  Riverview
  150        Kylee Delmonte, Fr*        27:47    8:58  Center
  151        Missy Patton, Sr*          27:48    8:58  Washington
  152   126  Catherine Yezrak, Jr*      27:48    8:58  Geibel
                               9:00 Pace
  153        Julia Rittelman, Jr*       28:09    9:05  New Brighton
  154   127  Beth Branowitzer, Fr*      28:21    9:08  Freedom
  155        Stephanie Desale, Jr*      28:28    9:11  New Brighton
  156        Angie Petrucci, Jr*        28:28    9:11  New Brighton
  157   128  Emily Tresky, Fr*          28:35    9:13  Vincentian
  158        Annie Farrar, Fr*          28:37    9:14  Fort Cherry
  159   129  Christine Talak, Jr*       28:39    9:14  Brentwood
  160   130  Jenn Kristan, Jr*          28:48    9:17  Vincentian
  161        Nicole Geisler, Sr*        28:50    9:18  Fort Cherry
  162   131  Amy Balderach, Jr*         29:19    9:27  Neshannock
  163   132  Stephanie Wolfe, Jr*       29:22    9:28  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  164        Jocelyn Wheeler, Sr*       30:02    9:41  Washington
  165   133  Jill Carson, Jr*           30:03    9:42  Brentwood
  166   134  Megan Seeger, Fr*          30:30    9:50  Freedom
                              10:00 Pace
  167        Jen Queiser, So*           31:14   10:04  East Allegheny
  168        Katie Dzura, Jr*           31:18   10:06  Chartiers-Houston
  169   135  Nicole Urban, Sr*          31:40   10:13  Freedom
  170   136  Diane Wiener, Fr*          31:46   10:15  Avella
  171   137  Jessica Bowser, So*        31:49   10:16  Ford City
  172        Deanna Guntrum, Fr*        32:28   10:28  Center
  173   138  Katherine Czekanski, Fr*   33:09   10:41  Ford City
  174        Maria Antonucci, So*       34:03   10:59  Riverview


aa girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

  1   Southmoreland            72    2    4   11   23   32   42   51
  2   Mars                     78    5    6   20   21   26   48   98
  3   West Allegheny          107    3   14   15   36   39   43   67
  4   Riverside               148   12   16   18   19   83   94  111
  5   Ellwood                 149    9   10   29   49   52   56   72
  6   Our Lady Sacred Heart   200    7   25   33   65   70  104  132
  7   Mohawk                  232   13   24   44   66   85   95  112
  8   North Catholic          241   22   28   47   71   73   91   97
  9   Geibel                  269    8   35   63   77   86  114  126
 10   Shenango                280   38   40   57   58   87   92  109
 11   Pine Richland           292   27   53   54   69   89   96
 12   Greensburg Central      305   45   50   55   75   80  118  119
 13   Neshannock              327    1   34   93   99  100  125  131
 14   Shady Side Academy      344   37   62   79   82   84  105  107
 15   Brentwood               433   64   74   76   90  129  133
 16   Seton Lasalle           437   31   81  102  108  115  116  124
 17   Northgate               456   17  101  106  110  122  123
18*   Ford City               458   46   59   78  137  138
19*   Avella                  458   30   68  103  121  136
 20   Freedom                 489   41   88  113  120  127  134  135
 21   Vincentian              496   60   61  117  128  130


Southmoreland
    2     1  Jennifer Anthony, Jr*      21:13    6:51
    4     2  Danielle Rhodes, Jr*       21:29    6:56
   11     3  Gail Butti, Jr*            21:48    7:02
   23     4  Lori Wisniewski, So*       22:37    7:18
   32     5  Michelle Street, So*       23:09    7:28
   42     6  Nicole Baker, Jr*          23:45    7:39
   51     7  Dana Rhodes, Jr*           24:09    7:47
Time = 1:50:14     Places = 72

Mars
    5     1  Jane Cyphers, Sr*          21:31    6:56
    6     2  Lisa Masley, Sr*           21:36    6:58
   20     3  Michele Mozes, Jr*         22:27    7:14
   21     4  Lori Lower, Sr*            22:31    7:16
   26     5  Jackie Borland, So*        22:49    7:22
   48     6  Jenn Karnbauer, So*        23:57    7:43
   98     7  Laura Hatch, So*           25:54    8:21
Time = 1:50:52     Places = 78

West Allegheny
    3     1  Michelle Buzon, Sr*        21:15    6:51
   14     2  Angie Bellaire, Fr*        22:07    7:08
   15     3  Katie Cole, So*            22:19    7:12
   36     4  Melissa Klobchar, Jr*      23:29    7:34
   39     5  Vicki Hatton, Fr*          23:40    7:38
   43     6  Lauren Northen, So*        23:45    7:40
   67     7  Lisa Shoup, Sr*            24:35    7:56
Time = 1:52:47     Places = 107

Riverside
   12     1  Melanie Smith, Sr*         21:49    7:02
   16     2  Gena Zahn, Sr*             22:20    7:12
   18     3  Amy Sockaci, Sr*           22:23    7:13
   19     4  Renee Campbell, Jr*        22:26    7:14
   83     5  Malissa Weil, So*          25:08    8:06
   94     6  Jennifer Thomas, So*       25:40    8:17
  111     7  Jennifer Garbett, So*      26:23    8:30
Time = 1:54:03     Places = 148

Ellwood
    9     1  Lottie Leymarie, Fr*       21:42    7:00
   10     2  Alicia Wiley, Fr*          21:43    7:00
   29     3  Sara Ialongo, Fr*          22:59    7:25
   49     4  Katie Winterbottom, Fr*    24:01    7:45
   52     5  Lisa Kelly, Fr*            24:12    7:48
   56     6  Kelly Bartolomeo, Fr*      24:17    7:50
   72     7  Marisa Ialongo, Sr*        24:46    7:59
Time = 1:54:35     Places = 149

Our Lady Sacred Heart
    7     1  Shanna Toward, Fr*         21:37    6:58
   25     2  Angela Farren, Jr*         22:42    7:19
   33     3  Joanna Chesky, Jr*         23:13    7:29
   65     4  Jolene Ackerman, Jr*       24:28    7:53
   70     5  Angie Agelopoulos, So*     24:39    7:57
  104     6  Amy Dorman, So*            26:08    8:26
  132     7  Stephanie Wolfe, Jr*       29:22    9:28
Time = 1:56:37     Places = 200

Mohawk
   13     1  Diane Mitchell, So*        21:52    7:03
   24     2  Liz Witowski, So*          22:41    7:19
   44     3  Vanessa Affagato, Jr*      23:45    7:40
   66     4  Sasha Dombeck, Fr*         24:29    7:54
   85     5  Christina Isaac, So*       25:15    8:09
   95     6  Jodi Commisso, Jr*         25:41    8:17
  112     7  Kelly Harman, Jr*          26:24    8:31
Time = 1:58:00     Places = 232

North Catholic
   22     1  Amy Stachel, Sr*           22:32    7:16
   28     2  Lindsay Kostorick, Fr*     22:58    7:24
   47     3  Terry Howe, Sr*            23:55    7:43
   71     4  Lindsey Sefscik, Fr*       24:41    7:58
   73     5  Susan Templin, Sr*         24:54    8:02
   91     6  Nicole Hildebrand, Sr*     25:37    8:16
   97     7  Carolyn Constantakis, Sr*  25:52    8:20
Time = 1:58:58     Places = 241

Geibel
    8     1  Christine Steve, Fr*       21:41    6:59
   35     2  Ashley Drost, Jr*          23:21    7:32
   63     3  Desiree Pichard, Sr*       24:23    7:52
   77     4  Caitlin Diven, Fr*         24:58    8:03
   86     5  Erin Boyles, Jr*           25:18    8:09
  114     6  Emily Chesler, Sr*         26:40    8:36
  126     7  Catherine Yezrak, Jr*      27:48    8:58
Time = 1:59:39     Places = 269

Shenango
   38     1  Erin Myers, Sr*            23:38    7:37
   40     2  Beth Paolini, Sr*          23:40    7:38
   57     3  Jeana Ferilla, So*         24:17    7:50
   58     4  Amanda Makarevich, Sr*     24:20    7:51
   87     5  Bobbie Dando, Jr*          25:20    8:10
   92     6  Danna Rzecznik, Sr*        25:37    8:16
  109     7  Rita Maricone, So*         26:21    8:30
Time = 2:01:14     Places = 280

Pine Richland
   27     1  Christine Gerken, Jr*      22:55    7:23
   53     2  Julie Kivlan, Jr*          24:16    7:49
   54     3  Shannon Courson, Sr*       24:16    7:49
   69     4  Michelle Campbell, Sr*     24:37    7:56
   89     5  Kyra Pambianco, Jr*        25:28    8:13
   96     6  Carrie Marquette, Fr*      25:44    8:18
Time = 2:01:29     Places = 292

Greensburg Central
   45     1  Stephanie Steib, So*       23:46    7:40
   50     2  Theresa Dannhardt, Sr*     24:07    7:47
   55     3  Dena Velano, So*           24:17    7:50
   75     4  Emile Acita, Fr*           24:57    8:03
   80     5  Jola Breegle, So*          25:06    8:06
  118     6  Beth O'Bara, Jr*           26:59    8:42
  119     7  Rose Marotta, Fr*          27:01    8:43
Time = 2:02:10     Places = 305

Neshannock
    1     1  Mary Beth Acker, Sr*       20:30    6:37
   34     2  Marie Myers, Jr*           23:17    7:31
   93     3  Andrea Barge, Fr*          25:39    8:16
   99     4  Taylor Wesley, Jr*         25:54    8:21
  100     5  Monica Caimano, So*        25:56    8:22
  125     6  Julie Yates, Jr*           27:33    8:53
  131     7  Amy Balderach, Jr*         29:19    9:27
Time = 2:01:14     Places = 327

Shady Side Academy
   37     1  Kate Thompson, Jr*         23:33    7:36
   62     2  Katie Mooney, Sr*          24:21    7:51
   79     3  Maggie Stilley, So*        25:05    8:05
   82     4  Susie Sauer, Jr*           25:08    8:06
   84     5  Maggie Feinstein, Jr*      25:09    8:07
  105     6  Gretchen Benford, So*      26:12    8:27
  107     7  Lauren Monheim, Jr*        26:18    8:29
Time = 2:03:15     Places = 344

Brentwood
   64     1  Emily Erny, Fr*            24:26    7:53
   74     2  Erin McQuaide, Fr*         24:56    8:02
   76     3  Amanda Iacone, Jr*         24:57    8:03
   90     4  Katie O'Neill, Jr*         25:33    8:14
  129     5  Christine Talak, Jr*       28:39    9:14
  133     6  Jill Carson, Jr*           30:03    9:42
Time = 2:08:30     Places = 433

Seton Lasalle
   31     1  Laura Buddemeyer, Jr*      23:08    7:27
   81     2  Sara Powers, So*           25:06    8:06
  102     3  Allison Metro, Jr*         26:05    8:25
  108     4  Jan Toney, Sr*             26:19    8:29
  115     5  Renae Janus, Jr*           26:41    8:36
  116     6  Mary Ellen Holahan, So*    26:44    8:37
  124     7  Colleen Cain, Fr*          27:28    8:51
Time = 2:07:17     Places = 437

Northgate
   17     1  Sarah Saunders, Jr*        22:20    7:12
  101     2  Lisa Albrecht, Sr*         25:57    8:22
  106     3  Dana Leviere, Jr*          26:13    8:27
  110     4  Erin Senior, Jr*           26:22    8:30
  122     5  Barb Hellerman, Jr*        27:16    8:48
  123     6  Laura Bogasta, So*         27:21    8:49
Time = 2:08:06     Places = 456

Ford City
   46     1  Julia Bassett, Fr*         23:49    7:41
   59     2  Amanda Olinger, So*        24:20    7:51
   78     3  Nadine Salomon, Jr*        25:05    8:05
  137     4  Jessica Bowser, So*        31:49   10:16
  138     5  Katherine Czekanski, Fr*   33:09   10:41
Time = 2:18:10     Places = 458

Avella
   30     1  Stephanie Bown, Fr*        23:05    7:27
   68     2  Katie Farrer, Fr*          24:37    7:56
  103     3  Jamie Kusich, Fr*          26:06    8:25
  121     4  Cindy Craft, Sr*           27:13    8:47
  136     5  Diane Wiener, Fr*          31:46   10:15
Time = 2:12:44     Places = 458

Freedom
   41     1  Mary Ann Goehring, Fr*     23:44    7:39
   88     2  Debi Warga, Sr*            25:22    8:11
  113     3  Sally Lewis, Fr*           26:26    8:31
  120     4  Nadine Padezanin, Fr*      27:11    8:46
  127     5  Beth Branowitzer, Fr*      28:21    9:08
  134     6  Megan Seeger, Fr*          30:30    9:50
  135     7  Nicole Urban, Sr*          31:40   10:13
Time = 2:11:01     Places = 489

Vincentian
   60     1  Darlene O'Laughlin, Jr*    24:21    7:51
   61     2  Lynn Martin, So*           24:21    7:51
  117     3  Caroline Jadlowiec, So*    26:48    8:39
  128     4  Emily Tresky, Fr*          28:35    9:13
  130     5  Jenn Kristan, Jr*          28:48    9:17
Time = 2:12:50     Places = 496


Home Page *** WPIAL Results Menu *** 1996 Race Results