Girls Cross Country - PIAA Class AAA

Year Champion Time
1974 Donna Gardner (Pennsbury) 8:37
1975 Donna Gardner (Pennsbury) 12:26
1976 Kathy Byrnes (North Allegheny) 13:07
1977 Martha White (State College) 12:30
1978 Kim Gallagher (Upper Dublin) 12:49
1979 Kim Gallagher (Upper Dublin) 17:45
1980 Lynn Strauss (State College) 17:19
1981 Kim Gallagher (Upper Dublin) 17:46
1982 Melissa Stewart (Middletown) 17:58
1983 Debbie White (Altoona) 18:17
1984 Laura Grignano (Sacred Heart) 18:21
1985 Rochelle Greenwell (Abington) 18:34
1986 Wendy Nelson (Cedar Crest) 18:16
1987 Kim Saddic (West Chester Henderson) 18:41
1988 Carole Zajac (Baldwin) 18:16
1989 Carole Zajac (Baldwin) 17:35
1990 Jill Kern (North Hills) 19:16
1991 Stacy Robinson (Phoenixville) 18:21
1992 Janelle Thomas (Liberty) 18:09
1993 Lisa Roder (Wallenpaupack) 18:04
1994 Janelle Thomas (Liberty) 18:11
1995 Janelle Thomas (Liberty) 17:43
1996 Kylene Kownurko (Council Rock) 18:49
1997 Liz Churchville (Upper Merion) 18:25
1998 Liz Churchville (Upper Merion) 18:06
1999 Josianne Lauber (Oxford) 18:00
2000 Paige Miller (Wissahickon) 18:47
2001 Stephanie Madia (North Allegheny) 19:04
2002 Christine Taranto (West Allegheny) 18:57
2003 Frances Koons (Allentown Central Catholic) 18:37
2004 Katie Thader (Unionville) 19:09
2005 Liz Costello (Conestoga) 18:18
2006 Neely Spence (Shippensburg) 18:07
2007 Neely Spence (Shippensburg) 18:14
2008 Jessica Cygan (Liberty) 18:47
2009 Sara Sargent (Pennsbury) 18:35
2010 Lindsay Rheiner (Council Rock North) 18:42
2011 Meghan McGovern (North Penn) 18:28
2012 Courtney Smith (Unionville) 18:16
2013 Tessa Barrett (Abington Heights) 17:30
2014 Brianna Schwartz (Shaler) 17:39
2015 Olivia Sargent (Pennsbury) 18:01

Girls Cross Country - PIAA Class AA

Year Champion Time
1975 Mary Rawe (Camp Hill) 12:28
1976 Amy McDonald (General McLane) 12:51
1977 Trish Malischewski (Perkiomen Valley) 12:50
1978 Marissa Schmitt (Gwynedd Mercy) 12:42
1979 Donna McLain (Eastern) 18:02
1980 Mary Wazeter (Wilkes-Barre Meyers) 18:39
1981 Colleen Scanlon (Gwynedd Mercy) 18:40
1982 Colleen Scanlon (Gwynedd Mercy) 17:50
1983 Melissa Stewart (Middletown) 17:56
1984 Melissa Stewart (Middletown) 18:16
1985 Tracy Bowers (Greencastle-Antrim) 18:16
1986 Melissa Benner (Gwynedd Mercy) 17:59
1987 Roberta Raszkowski (North East) 18:27
1988 Roberta Raszkowski (North East) 17:51
1989 Amy Rudolph (Kane) 17:39
1990 Amy Rudolph (Kane) 18:29
1991 Kandie Ebersole (Line Mountain) 18:52
1992 Jenna Janes (Perkiomen Valley) 18:58
1993 Christine Stamm (Penns Valley) 18:43
1994 Stacy Stoner (Northern Lebanon) 18:39
1995 Rebecca Mack (Wilkes-Barre GAR) 18:32
1996 Brandy Colley (Smethport) 18:54
1997 Kate Steklachich (Hickory) 18:40
1998 Theresa Dennis (Hanover) 18:51
1999 Lauren Shaffer (West Allegheny) 18:04
2000 Jesi Christiansen (Greenville) 19:33
2001 Jesi Christiansen (Greenville) 19:17
2002 Heather (Wilmoth (Eisenhower) 18:57
2003 Adriene Beltz (Hamburg) 19:03
2004 Rachel Erny (Brentwood) 18:50
2005 Carly Seymour (Central Cambria) 18:56
2006 Kacey Gibson (Neshannock) 17:59
2007 Carly Seymour (Central Cambria) 17:49
2008 Sophia Zieman (Lewisburg) 18:52
2009 Lindsey Kerr (Northwest Lehigh) 18:56
2010 Angel Piccirillo (Homer Center) 18:44
2011 Angel Piccirillo (Homer Center) 18:31
2012 Adair Gennocro (St. Marys) 19:00
2013 Elizabeth Chikotas (Saucon Valley) 18:43
2014 Ally Rome (Dallas) 18:44
2015 Ally Rome (Dallas) 18:30

Girls Cross Country - PIAA Class A

Year Champion Time
2012 Kennedy Weisner (Elk County) 18:29
2013 Marianne Abdalah (Vincentian) 18:24
2014 Marianne Abdalah (Vincentian) 18:35
2015 Marianne Abdalah (Vincentian) 18:50