PIAA FINALS AA GIRLS 5K

HERHEY, PA

Nov. 5, 2011

ZZ
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Basil Academy (1)    72    3    8   13   15   33   39   43    20:27    1:54
  2 Elk Lake (2)             75    5    7   11   21   31   56   99    20:24    1:31
  3 Quaker Valley (7)       121    9   12   24   27   49   53   83    20:55    1:28
  4 Holy Redeemer (2)       163    2    4   18   36  103  125  126    20:48    3:35
  5 Mercyhurst Prep (10)    199   17   28   32   35   87  122  141    21:25    1:51
  6 Villa Maria (10)        209   10   20   37   61   81   98  112    21:28    2:11
  7 Wyomissing Area (3)     228   22   44   45   54   63   84  101    21:40    1:03
  8 Central Cambria (6)     252    6   38   52   71   85   89  105    21:38    3:00
  9 Oley Valley (3)         263   14   40   66   69   74   82  136    21:52    1:49
 10 West Middlesex (10)     289   41   48   62   68   70   91  121    22:01    0:50
 11 Elk County Catholic (   314    1   25   51  113  124  142  144    21:41    4:38
 12 Penn Cambria (6)        326   30   42   57   93  104  114  134    22:06    1:47
 13 Notre Dame Gp (11)      339   46   59   65   79   90  106  116    22:13    1:01
 14 Lewisburg Area (4)      346   34   58   72   88   94  109  133    22:15    1:29
 15 Freeport Area (7)       410   19   23  108  129  131  150  159    22:27    2:48
 16 South Fayette (7)       416   50   73   96   97  100  102  127    22:34    1:06
 17 South Park (7)          437   64   75   80   86  132  145  154    22:42    1:39
 18 Paul Robeson (12)       492   29  111  115  117  120  135         22:49    2:15
 19 Northern Potter (9)     503   16   55  123  151  158              23:14    4:31
 20 Forest Hills (6)        506   26   67  118  147  148  152  155    23:07    3:30
 21 Northeast Bradford (4   515   78   92  107  110  128  140  164    23:01    1:06
 22 Bethlehem Catholic (1   553   76   77  119  138  143  149  153    23:19    1:49
 23 Masterman (12)          609   47  130  137  139  156  160  161    23:36    3:12
 24 Bedford (5)             620   60   95  146  157  162  163  165    24:30    5:55
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. St. Basil Academy (1)
    3  Megan McGarrity, Jr        19:23    6:15
    8  Stephanie Welte, Sr        20:14    6:31
   13  Corinne Manela, Sr         20:36    6:39
   15  Valerie Santangelo, Jr     20:46    6:42
   33  Elizabeth DeMarshall, Fr   21:16    6:52
   39  Casey Uhrich, Sr           21:34    6:57
   43  Ashley Hassett, Sr         21:40    6:59
Total Time = 1:42:13     Total Places = 72

2. Elk Lake (2)
    5  Maria Trowbridge, Sr       19:39    6:20
    7  Jenny Vanetten, Fr         19:44    6:22
   11  Kirsten Hollister, Jr      20:28    6:36
   21  Lainey Bedell, Jr          20:57    6:45
   31  Abby Zdancewicz, Sr        21:10    6:49
   56  Emily Williams, Jr         21:58    7:05
   99  Kellie Grosvenor, Jr       22:53    7:23
Total Time = 1:41:56     Total Places = 75

3. Quaker Valley (7)
    9  Sarah Miller, Sr           20:19    6:33
   12  Sarah McKendry, Sr         20:28    6:36
   24  Rachel Skolnekovich, Jr    21:00    6:46
   27  Abby Rausch, Jr            21:03    6:47
   49  Natalie DiCenzo, Sr        21:47    7:01
   53  Ashley McKendry, So        21:55    7:04
   83  Lauren Ferris, Jr          22:38    7:18
Total Time = 1:44:34     Total Places = 121

4. Holy Redeemer (2)
    2  Rachel Sowinski, Jr        19:21    6:14
    4  Marissa Durako, Jr         19:30    6:17
   18  Brianne Ligotski, Sr       20:51    6:44
   36  Melissa Cruz, Jr           21:22    6:53
  103  Shannon Murray, Sr         22:55    7:23
  125  Jenna Nitowski, Jr         23:31    7:35
  126  Sara Mirra, So             23:31    7:35
Total Time = 1:43:57     Total Places = 163

5. Mercyhurst Prep (10)
   17  Sarah Kupniewski, Jr       20:50    6:43
   28  Taylor Pletz, Fr           21:04    6:47
   32  Catherine Stark, Sr        21:11    6:50
   35  Carly Vicary, Sr           21:20    6:53
   87  Gina Majczyk, Fr           22:40    7:19
  122  Nina Halupczynski, Sr      23:29    7:34
  141  Kaeli Stolar, So           24:00    7:44
Total Time = 1:47:03     Total Places = 199

6. Villa Maria (10)
   10  Allison Carson, Fr         20:24    6:35
   20  Kim Demjanenko, Jr         20:56    6:45
   37  Rebecca Easly, Jr          21:22    6:54
   61  Olivia Messina, Fr         22:01    7:06
   81  Emily Abramczyk, Fr        22:34    7:17
   98  Alice Tullio, Sr           22:52    7:22
  112  Monica Zukowski, Fr        23:09    7:28
Total Time = 1:47:16     Total Places = 209

7. Wyomissing Area (3)
   22  June Chiango, Jr           20:59    6:46
   44  Tina Bowers, So            21:41    6:59
   45  Katherine Koppenhaver, So  21:42    7:00
   54  Devi Jagadesan, So         21:57    7:05
   63  Brigid Moser, Jr           22:01    7:06
   84  Sarah Hetrich, Jr          22:39    7:18
  101  Christina Cesarz, Sr       22:54    7:23
Total Time = 1:48:17     Total Places = 228

8. Central Cambria (6)
    6  Alyssa Brandis, Jr         19:40    6:20
   38  Jordan Hayward, Fr         21:34    6:57
   52  Dawn Craft, So             21:54    7:04
   71  Olivia Lipnic, Jr          22:25    7:14
   85  Rachel Fedore, Fr          22:39    7:18
   89  Kelsey Hagans, Jr          22:42    7:19
  105  Punjari Vyas, Jr           23:00    7:25
Total Time = 1:48:10     Total Places = 252

9. Oley Valley (3)
   14  Katie Hirko, Sr            20:41    6:40
   40  Olivia Boyer, Jr           21:35    6:58
   66  Jecenia Duran, Sr          22:12    7:10
   69  Lisa Brown, Sr             22:24    7:13
   74  Elizabeth Lengel, Fr       22:29    7:15
   82  Melinda Pierdomenico, Sr   22:38    7:18
  136  Julieanna Pierdomenico, Fr 23:49    7:41
Total Time = 1:49:18     Total Places = 263

10. West Middlesex (10)
   41  Chloe Tyillian, Fr         21:35    6:58
   48  Alyson Pierce, Fr          21:46    7:01
   62  Kelsey Murray, Jr          22:01    7:06
   68  Shelby Pontera, Sr         22:19    7:12
   70  Kia Howe, Jr               22:24    7:14
   91  Madison Weimer, So         22:44    7:20
  121  Emily Masotto, Sr          23:24    7:33
Total Time = 1:50:05     Total Places = 289

11. Elk County Catholic (
    1  Kennedy Weisner, So        18:52    6:05
   25  Maggie Sorg, Sr            21:01    6:47
   51  Cassie Thompson, Jr        21:50    7:03
  113  Hannah Pontzer, Sr         23:10    7:28
  124  Alison Prokop, Fr          23:30    7:35
  142  Victoria Dippold, Fr       24:16    7:49
  144  Nicole Florio, Fr          24:20    7:51
Total Time = 1:48:21     Total Places = 314

12. Penn Cambria (6)
   30  Arlee Simendinger, Fr      21:09    6:49
   42  Geena Bruce, Sr            21:38    6:58
   57  Jaylynn Smithmyer, Jr      21:59    7:05
   93  Sara Clauto, So            22:47    7:21
  104  Danielle Pompa, So         22:56    7:24
  114  Emily Roberts, Jr          23:11    7:28
  134  Kaitlyn McGarry, Jr        23:46    7:40
Total Time = 1:50:26     Total Places = 326

13. Notre Dame Gp (11)
   46  Katherine Downing, Jr      21:42    7:00
   59  Colleen Kelly, Sr          22:00    7:06
   65  Erika Edwards, Jr          22:08    7:08
   79  Christina Scartelli, Fr    22:32    7:16
   90  Amanda Megee, Jr           22:43    7:19
  106  Alexis Sherman, So         23:05    7:26
  116  Isabella Macmillian, Fr    23:16    7:30
Total Time = 1:51:02     Total Places = 339

14. Lewisburg Area (4)
   34  Blake Ann Baylor, Fr       21:20    6:53
   58  Caroline Graves, Sr        22:00    7:06
   72  Megan Wright, Jr           22:26    7:14
   88  Kristen Scullin, Sr        22:41    7:19
   94  Brittni Lawton, Sr         22:48    7:21
  109  Morgan Fisher, Sr          23:06    7:27
  133  Meghan Devine, Sr          23:44    7:39
Total Time = 1:51:14     Total Places = 346

15. Freeport Area (7)
   19  Kayla Zboran, Jr           20:53    6:44
   23  Rebecca Dudek, So          21:00    6:46
  108  Hayley Davis, So           23:06    7:27
  129  Laura Will, So             23:37    7:37
  131  Nicole Miller, Jr          23:40    7:38
  150  Carol Amadee, Sr           24:35    7:56
  159  Marrisa Mattioli, Jr       25:21    8:10
Total Time = 1:52:14     Total Places = 410

16. South Fayette (7)
   50  Sara Vallelunga, Sr        21:48    7:02
   73  Rachel Sherbondy, Jr       22:28    7:15
   96  Brittany Rees, Jr          22:51    7:22
   97  Morgan Gimigliano, Fr      22:51    7:22
  100  Joelle Darby, Jr           22:53    7:23
  102  Katie Maloney, So          22:54    7:23
  127  Mallory Vetter, Sr         23:32    7:35
Total Time = 1:52:49     Total Places = 416

17. South Park (7)
   64  Stephanie Felix, Sr        22:03    7:07
   75  Morgan Petro, Sr           22:30    7:15
   80  Felcia Felix, So           22:33    7:16
   86  Julie Vietmeier, Jr        22:40    7:18
  132  Kacey Mihoces, Sr          23:41    7:38
  145  Lyndsey Ohm, So            24:22    7:52
  154  Tara Monfredi, Jr          24:52    8:01
Total Time = 1:53:26     Total Places = 437

18. Paul Robeson (12)
   29  Kevia Delorme, Sr          21:08    6:49
  111  Shayla Rivers, Fr          23:08    7:27
  115  Shardae Harrell, Fr        23:11    7:29
  117  Sekinah Bolen, Fr          23:17    7:30
  120  Erin Allen                 23:23    7:32
  135  Quadaisha Newkirk, So      23:48    7:41
Total Time = 1:54:04     Total Places = 492

19. Northern Potter (9)
   16  Morgan Soule, So           20:48    6:42
   55  Ellen Kibbe, So            21:58    7:05
  123  Amelia Kibbe, Jr           23:29    7:34
  151  Rebecca Warriner, Sr       24:38    7:57
  158  Clarrissa Knauer, Sr       25:18    8:10
Total Time = 1:56:09     Total Places = 503

20. Forest Hills (6)
   26  Kacie Erb, Jr              21:02    6:47
   67  Kelly Beyer, Sr            22:15    7:11
  118  Calli Smith, Fr            23:17    7:31
  147  Chelsea Chizmar, Jr        24:30    7:54
  148  Kelsey Molnar, Sr          24:32    7:55
  152  Cari Kesterrmont, Fr       24:43    7:58
  155  Haleigh McCall, Sr         24:53    8:01
Total Time = 1:55:34     Total Places = 506

21. Northeast Bradford (4
   78  Cara Gerould, Sr           22:31    7:16
   92  Kayla Darling, Sr          22:47    7:21
  107  Allison Bonin, Sr          23:05    7:27
  110  Chelsie Souto, So          23:07    7:27
  128  Alyssa Turner, Fr          23:36    7:37
  140  Madison Johnson, Fr        23:55    7:43
  164  Katie Allen, Fr            29:57    9:39
Total Time = 1:55:05     Total Places = 515

22. Bethlehem Catholic (1
   76  Cecilia Zemanek, Jr        22:30    7:15
   77  Olivia Zemanek, Jr         22:30    7:15
  119  Jenny Schadt, Jr           23:20    7:31
  138  Marina Ivakhnenko, Fr      23:53    7:42
  143  Tori Aitken, Fr            24:19    7:51
  149  Lauren Reightler, Jr       24:33    7:55
  153  Abby Moninghoff, Jr        24:48    8:00
Total Time = 1:56:31     Total Places = 553

23. Masterman (12)
   47  Claudia Ashworth, Fr       21:43    7:00
  130  Tiffany Sim, So            23:39    7:38
  137  Enxhi Rrapi, Jr            23:50    7:41
  139  Suzanna Erlich, So         23:53    7:42
  156  Enika Selby, Sr            24:55    8:02
  160  Houda Khaled, Sr           25:22    8:11
  161  Rachel Logan, Jr           25:31    8:14
Total Time = 1:57:58     Total Places = 609

24. Bedford (5)
   60  Carrie Baker, Jr           22:01    7:06
   95  Lauren Diehl, Fr           22:50    7:22
  146  Allison Caddy, So          24:28    7:53
  157  Katie Sigler, Jr           25:17    8:09
  162  Lauren Ickes, So           27:55    9:00
  163  LeAnn Grimes, Sr           28:49    9:18
  165  Summer Hartung, Sr         32:08   10:22
Total Time = 2:02:29     Total Places = 620
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 Angel Piccirillo, Sr 5:33 11:28 18:31 5:58 Homer-Center (6)


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

2 1 Kennedy Weisner, So 5:34 11:41 18:52 6:05 Elk County Catholic ( 3 Adair Gennocro, Jr 5:35 11:49 18:58 6:07 St. Marys (9) 4 Meredith Speakman, Sr 5:38 11:44 18:59 6:07 Boiling Springs (3) 5 2 Rachel Sowinski, Jr 5:44 12:04 19:21 6:14 Holy Redeemer (2) 6 3 Megan McGarrity, Jr 5:38 12:02 19:23 6:15 St. Basil Academy (1) 7 Jazmin Booker, Sr 5:48 12:04 19:30 6:17 West Catholic (12) 8 4 Marissa Durako, Jr 5:49 12:05 19:30 6:17 Holy Redeemer (2) 9 Marina Wareham, Sr 5:40 12:07 19:32 6:18 Kennedy Catholic (10) 10 Morgan Richards, Sr 5:40 12:06 19:38 6:20 Hickory (10) 11 5 Maria Trowbridge, Sr 5:46 12:07 19:39 6:20 Elk Lake (2) 12 6 Alyssa Brandis, Jr 5:41 12:11 19:40 6:20 Central Cambria (6) 13 Hannah Scipio, Sr 5:46 12:10 19:40 6:21 Derry Area (7) 14 Lillie Brown, Jr 5:38 12:04 19:44 6:22 Boiling Springs (3) 15 7 Jenny Vanetten, Fr 5:47 12:15 19:44 6:22 Elk Lake (2) 16 Caitlin Bungo, Sr 5:44 12:11 19:45 6:22 Sewickley Academy (7) 17 McKenna Spence, Jr 5:38 12:05 19:48 6:23 Cranberry (9) 18 Violet Learn, So 5:52 12:23 20:01 6:27 Mansfield (4) 19 Alexa Botelho, So 5:53 12:24 20:02 6:28 New Hope-Solebury (1) 20 Emma Mahony, Sr 5:44 12:20 20:04 6:28 Villa Joseph Marie (1 21 Molly Davies, Jr 5:50 12:25 20:05 6:29 Lower Moreland (1) 22 Casey Norton, Jr 5:52 12:29 20:09 6:30 Troy (4) 23 Makenzie O'Connor, Sr 5:56 12:33 20:10 6:30 General McLane (10) 24 8 Stephanie Welte, Sr 5:56 12:26 20:14 6:31 St. Basil Academy (1) 25 Dee Dee Adams, Jr 6:06 12:32 20:16 6:32 Freedom Area (7) 26 9 Sarah Miller, Sr 5:49 12:38 20:19 6:33 Quaker Valley (7) 27 Erika Huffman, Jr 5:58 12:43 20:23 6:35 Wyalusing (4) 28 10 Allison Carson, Fr 6:05 12:42 20:24 6:35 Villa Maria (10) 29 Jessica Thies, Jr 5:55 12:39 20:25 6:35 Schuylkill Valley (3) 30 Samantha Fether, Sr 5:52 12:38 20:28 6:36 United (6) 31 11 Kirsten Hollister, Jr 6:00 12:41 20:28 6:36 Elk Lake (2) 32 12 Sarah McKendry, Sr 5:51 12:36 20:28 6:36 Quaker Valley (7) 33 Dana Cerroni, Sr 5:51 12:30 20:34 6:38 Sharpsville (10) 34 13 Corinne Manela, Sr 5:56 12:40 20:36 6:39 St. Basil Academy (1) 35 Madeline Schmiedeknecht, So 6:03 12:41 20:36 6:39 Winchester Thurston ( 36 Anne' Lewis, Jr 5:58 12:44 20:39 6:40 North East (10) 37 Destiny Foster, Jr 6:16 12:56 20:40 6:40 Towanda (4) 38 14 Katie Hirko, Sr 6:05 12:49 20:41 6:40 Oley Valley (3) 39 Brittany Shay, Sr 6:13 12:54 20:43 6:41 Beaver Area (7) 40 Kanae Taylor, Fr 5:56 12:40 20:45 6:41 Carver E&S (12) 41 Lizzie Manickas, So 6:05 12:41 20:45 6:41 Neshannock (7) 42 15 Valerie Santangelo, Jr 6:01 12:52 20:46 6:42 St. Basil Academy (1) 43 Kate Robb, Fr 6:05 12:50 20:47 6:42 Wilmington Area (10) 44 16 Morgan Soule, So 6:22 13:09 20:48 6:42 Northern Potter (9) 45 Sara Miller, Jr 5:55 12:44 20:48 6:43 Bishop McDevitt Hbg ( 46 Elizabeth Reese, Sr 6:01 12:54 20:49 6:43 Littlestown (3) 47 Hannah Merrifield, Jr 6:05 12:56 20:49 6:43 Hughesville (4) 48 Danae Colston, Fr 5:58 12:58 20:50 6:43 Carver E&S (12) 49 17 Sarah Kupniewski, Jr 6:06 12:59 20:50 6:43 Mercyhurst Prep (10) 50 18 Brianne Ligotski, Sr 6:13 13:03 20:51 6:44 Holy Redeemer (2) 51 Olivia Mamula, So 6:08 13:00 20:52 6:44 Cambridge Springs (10 52 19 Kayla Zboran, Jr 6:01 12:56 20:53 6:44 Freeport Area (7) 53 Madeline Short, So 6:05 12:55 20:53 6:44 Kutztown (3) 54 Maggie Prorok, So 5:59 12:53 20:53 6:44 Rocky Grove (10) 55 Bailey Kemp, Jr 5:59 12:55 20:56 6:45 Oswayo Valley (9) 56 20 Kim Demjanenko, Jr 6:07 12:58 20:56 6:45 Villa Maria (10) 57 21 Lainey Bedell, Jr 6:14 13:01 20:57 6:45 Elk Lake (2) 58 Reilly Walsh, Fr 6:08 12:59 20:59 6:46 Cambridge Springs (10 59 22 June Chiango, Jr 6:08 12:59 20:59 6:46 Wyomissing Area (3) 60 23 Rebecca Dudek, So 6:16 13:08 21:00 6:46 Freeport Area (7) 61 24 Rachel Skolnekovich, Jr 6:07 13:03 21:00 6:46 Quaker Valley (7) 62 Kaitlyn Beckham, Jr 6:05 13:04 21:00 6:46 Fairfield (3) 63 Amber Carroll, Sr 6:04 12:57 21:01 6:47 Tamaqua (11) 64 25 Maggie Sorg, Sr 6:10 12:52 21:01 6:47 Elk County Catholic ( 65 26 Kacie Erb, Jr 6:11 13:07 21:02 6:47 Forest Hills (6) 66 Kaylee Hillard, So 5:58 12:55 21:03 6:47 Lake-Lehman (2) 67 27 Abby Rausch, Jr 6:02 13:03 21:03 6:47 Quaker Valley (7) 68 28 Taylor Pletz, Fr 6:06 12:59 21:04 6:47 Mercyhurst Prep (10) 69 Andrea Brown, Sr 6:00 12:58 21:05 6:48 Carver E&S (12) 70 Amy Viti, Sr 6:03 12:58 21:05 6:48 Hanover Area (2) 71 Taylor Beimel, So 6:20 13:13 21:06 6:48 Kane (9) 72 Andrea Stevko, Sr 6:11 13:11 21:06 6:48 Palmerton (11) 73 Evyn Selden, Sr 6:02 13:02 21:07 6:48 Grove City (10) 74 29 Kevia Delorme, Sr 6:08 13:08 21:08 6:49 Paul Robeson (12) 75 Charlotte Worthington, So 6:22 13:15 21:08 6:49 Wellsboro Area (4) 76 Chloe Mattilio, Jr 6:15 13:11 21:08 6:49 Lancaster Mennonite ( 77 30 Arlee Simendinger, Fr 6:07 13:00 21:09 6:49 Penn Cambria (6) 78 Maria Snyder, Jr 5:56 13:00 21:09 6:49 Northern Bedford (5) 79 31 Abby Zdancewicz, Sr 6:20 13:10 21:10 6:49 Elk Lake (2) 80 Emily Lamm, Sr 6:08 13:04 21:10 6:50 Shady Side Academy (7 81 32 Catherine Stark, Sr 6:06 12:58 21:11 6:50 Mercyhurst Prep (10) 82 Lilly Hall, So 6:13 13:00 21:12 6:50 Northgate (7) 83 Nicole Kobylanski, Fr 6:04 13:05 21:14 6:51 Mid Valley (2) 84 Heather Paynter, Fr 6:21 13:17 21:15 6:51 Homer-Center (6) 85 Heidi Miller, So 6:12 13:07 21:16 6:51 The Ellis School (7) 86 Katie Zents, Sr 6:05 13:04 21:16 6:51 Brookville (9) 87 33 Elizabeth DeMarshall, Fr 6:09 13:09 21:16 6:52 St. Basil Academy (1) 88 Jill Wallace, So 6:21 13:15 21:16 6:52 North Clarion (9) 89 Morgan Price, Fr 6:13 13:10 21:16 6:52 General McLane (10) 90 Elizabeth McDonald, Sr 5:51 12:53 21:17 6:52 Cntry Day Sch Sacred 91 Samantha Bennici, So 6:12 13:13 21:17 6:52 Montrose (2) 92 Kelsey Leasure, So 6:18 13:19 21:18 6:52 Seneca (10) 93 Casey Purdum, Fr 6:14 13:19 21:19 6:52 Blue Ridge (2) 94 34 Blake Ann Baylor, Fr 6:04 13:07 21:20 6:53 Lewisburg Area (4) 95 35 Carly Vicary, Sr 6:06 13:12 21:20 6:53 Mercyhurst Prep (10) 96 36 Melissa Cruz, Jr 6:16 13:14 21:22 6:53 Holy Redeemer (2) 97 37 Rebecca Easly, Jr 6:15 13:15 21:22 6:54 Villa Maria (10) 98 Emily Dethlefs, So 6:09 13:09 21:23 6:54 Trinity (3) 99 Emily Smith, So 6:07 13:11 21:24 6:54 Moravian Academy (11) 100 Kristyna Finikiotis, Jr 6:06 13:04 21:27 6:55 Vincentian Academy (7 101 Katie Hurley, Jr 6:21 13:15 21:27 6:55 Sayre (4) 102 Stephanie Hilliard, So 6:22 13:34 21:30 6:56 South Side (7) 103 Alyssa Limbaugh, Fr 6:19 13:21 21:30 6:56 Penns Valley (6) 104 Rachael Lander, Sr 6:20 13:22 21:30 6:56 Montoursville (4) 105 Lauren Simcox, Sr 6:12 13:10 21:30 6:56 Philipsburg-Osceola ( 106 Katelin Purdy, Fr 6:22 13:26 21:31 6:56 Towanda (4) 107 Alannah Trombetta, So 6:31 13:30 21:32 6:57 Wyoming Seminary (2) 108 Brooke Phelps, Fr 6:04 13:14 21:33 6:57 Conneaut Lake (10) 109 38 Jordan Hayward, Fr 6:22 13:26 21:34 6:57 Central Cambria (6) 110 39 Casey Uhrich, Sr 6:20 13:31 21:34 6:57 St. Basil Academy (1) 111 40 Olivia Boyer, Jr 6:09 13:13 21:35 6:58 Oley Valley (3) 112 41 Chloe Tyillian, Fr 6:10 13:19 21:35 6:58 West Middlesex (10) 113 42 Geena Bruce, Sr 6:20 13:26 21:38 6:58 Penn Cambria (6) 114 Ivy Christensen, Fr 6:25 13:28 21:39 6:59 Susquehanna Community 115 Maura Glennon, Fr 6:13 13:21 21:40 6:59 Westmont Hilltop (6) 116 43 Ashley Hassett, Sr 6:14 13:20 21:40 6:59 St. Basil Academy (1) 117 44 Tina Bowers, So 6:21 13:22 21:41 6:59 Wyomissing Area (3)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

118 45 Katherine Koppenhaver, So 6:27 13:31 21:42 7:00 Wyomissing Area (3) 119 46 Katherine Downing, Jr 6:01 13:11 21:42 7:00 Notre Dame Gp (11) 120 Meghan Obusek, Sr 6:20 13:23 21:42 7:00 Greensburg Central Ca 121 47 Claudia Ashworth, Fr 6:21 13:32 21:43 7:00 Masterman (12) 122 Jenifer Beers, Fr 6:08 13:24 21:45 7:01 Lehighton (11) 123 48 Alyson Pierce, Fr 6:12 13:32 21:46 7:01 West Middlesex (10) 124 49 Natalie DiCenzo, Sr 6:15 13:29 21:47 7:01 Quaker Valley (7) 125 50 Sara Vallelunga, Sr 6:25 13:31 21:48 7:02 South Fayette (7) 126 Alexis Albaugh, Sr 6:09 13:18 21:49 7:02 Conneaut Lake (10) 127 Brenna Twomey, So 5:47 13:05 21:50 7:02 Villa Joseph Marie (1 128 51 Cassie Thompson, Jr 6:15 13:27 21:50 7:03 Elk County Catholic ( 129 Kelsey Patrick, Sr 6:10 13:22 21:51 7:03 Tamaqua (11) 130 52 Dawn Craft, So 6:24 13:38 21:54 7:04 Central Cambria (6) 131 53 Ashley McKendry, So 6:24 13:40 21:55 7:04 Quaker Valley (7) 132 Kaelyn Yoder, So 6:18 13:27 21:55 7:04 Penns Valley (6) 133 Ashleigh Lesko, So 6:21 13:30 21:55 7:04 Wilson Area (11) 134 Danielle Carlson, Sr 6:30 13:41 21:56 7:04 Smethport (9) 135 54 Devi Jagadesan, So 6:30 13:42 21:57 7:05 Wyomissing Area (3) 136 55 Ellen Kibbe, So 6:26 13:35 21:58 7:05 Northern Potter (9) 137 Mallory Reed, Sr 6:03 13:15 21:58 7:05 Milton Area (4) 138 56 Emily Williams, Jr 6:25 13:40 21:58 7:05 Elk Lake (2) 139 57 Jaylynn Smithmyer, Jr 6:20 13:34 21:59 7:05 Penn Cambria (6) 140 58 Caroline Graves, Sr 6:19 13:28 22:00 7:06 Lewisburg Area (4) 141 59 Colleen Kelly, Sr 6:19 22:00 7:06 Notre Dame Gp (11) 142 60 Carrie Baker, Jr 6:08 13:33 22:01 7:06 Bedford (5) 143 Shanae Gee, Sr 6:24 13:39 22:01 7:06 Swenson (12) 144 Lacey Murray, So 6:26 13:43 22:01 7:06 Conneaut Lake (10) 145 61 Olivia Messina, Fr 6:27 13:41 22:01 7:06 Villa Maria (10) 146 62 Kelsey Murray, Jr 6:13 13:32 22:01 7:06 West Middlesex (10) 147 63 Brigid Moser, Jr 6:29 13:38 22:01 7:06 Wyomissing Area (3) 148 Angelina Biondo, Fr 6:38 13:47 22:02 7:06 Pen Argyl (11) 149 64 Stephanie Felix, Sr 6:29 13:38 22:03 7:07 South Park (7) 150 Hannah Fulton, So 6:33 13:47 22:03 7:07 Marion Center (6) 151 Molly Duffy, Sr 6:32 13:35 22:04 7:07 Riverside (7) 152 Paige Antall, Jr 6:18 13:38 22:05 7:07 Hanover Area (2) 153 65 Erika Edwards, Jr 6:26 13:45 22:08 7:08 Notre Dame Gp (11) 154 Emily Sutton, So 6:14 13:33 22:08 7:08 Lake-Lehman (2) 155 Samantha Corcoran, Sr 6:27 13:42 22:08 7:08 Northern Lehigh (11) 156 Kristin Boyer, Fr 6:37 13:54 22:10 7:09 Kane (9) 157 Victoria Rizzuto, Sr 6:19 13:39 22:11 7:09 York Catholic (3) 158 66 Jecenia Duran, Sr 6:15 13:31 22:12 7:10 Oley Valley (3) 159 Morgan Phillips, Fr 6:27 13:46 22:13 7:10 Bishop McCort (6) 160 Brooke Dicks, So 6:23 13:42 22:14 7:10 Laurel (7) 161 67 Kelly Beyer, Sr 6:22 13:43 22:15 7:11 Forest Hills (6) 162 Jalissa Snyder, Jr 6:11 13:45 22:16 7:11 Hope for Hyndman (5) 163 Rebecca Askins-Gast, Sr 6:15 13:46 22:18 7:12 Moravian Academy (11) 164 68 Shelby Pontera, Sr 6:28 13:51 22:19 7:12 West Middlesex (10) 165 Jess Yeneskie, Fr 6:27 13:49 22:21 7:12 North Schuylkill (11) 166 Jenna Hollenshead, Sr 6:32 13:57 22:22 7:13 Southern Fulton (5) 167 Emily Maxwell, Jr 6:13 13:37 22:23 7:13 Laurel (7) 168 69 Lisa Brown, Sr 6:31 13:48 22:24 7:13 Oley Valley (3) 169 70 Kia Howe, Jr 6:31 13:52 22:24 7:14 West Middlesex (10) 170 71 Olivia Lipnic, Jr 6:37 13:59 22:25 7:14 Central Cambria (6) 171 Katee Gresko, Sr 6:31 13:50 22:25 7:14 Penns Manor (6) 172 72 Megan Wright, Jr 6:17 13:43 22:26 7:14 Lewisburg Area (4) 173 73 Rachel Sherbondy, Jr 6:34 13:56 22:28 7:15 South Fayette (7) 174 Mary Hannon, Sr 6:32 13:55 22:28 7:15 Olsh (7) 175 74 Elizabeth Lengel, Fr 6:34 13:53 22:29 7:15 Oley Valley (3) 176 Morissa Golgosky, Fr 6:13 13:40 22:30 7:15 Ambridge Area (7) 177 75 Morgan Petro, Sr 6:25 13:43 22:30 7:15 South Park (7) 178 76 Cecilia Zemanek, Jr 6:39 13:59 22:30 7:15 Bethlehem Catholic (1 179 77 Olivia Zemanek, Jr 6:38 13:58 22:30 7:15 Bethlehem Catholic (1 180 78 Cara Gerould, Sr 6:38 13:58 22:31 7:16 Northeast Bradford (4 181 Amber Mattis, Sr 6:31 13:51 22:32 7:16 Penns Manor (6) 182 79 Christina Scartelli, Fr 6:29 14:02 22:32 7:16 Notre Dame Gp (11) 183 80 Felcia Felix, So 6:39 13:50 22:33 7:16 South Park (7) 184 Alyssa Palencher, Sr 6:24 13:50 22:33 7:16 Derry Area (7) 185 Allison Lewis, So 6:37 14:01 22:34 7:17 Montrose (2) 186 81 Emily Abramczyk, Fr 6:32 13:54 22:34 7:17 Villa Maria (10) 187 Maggie Clark, Fr 6:33 13:58 22:35 7:17 Westmont Hilltop (6) 188 Elizabeth Atterbury, Jr 6:33 13:58 22:37 7:17 Westmont Hilltop (6) 189 82 Melinda Pierdomenico, Sr 6:25 13:53 22:38 7:18 Oley Valley (3) 190 83 Lauren Ferris, Jr 5:54 13:34 22:38 7:18 Quaker Valley (7) 191 84 Sarah Hetrich, Jr 6:33 13:56 22:39 7:18 Wyomissing Area (3) 192 Emma Giering, So 6:33 13:54 22:39 7:18 Clarion (9) 193 85 Rachel Fedore, Fr 6:31 13:59 22:39 7:18 Central Cambria (6) 194 86 Julie Vietmeier, Jr 6:30 14:00 22:40 7:18 South Park (7) 195 87 Gina Majczyk, Fr 6:28 13:53 22:40 7:19 Mercyhurst Prep (10) 196 88 Kristen Scullin, Sr 6:32 14:07 22:41 7:19 Lewisburg Area (4) 197 89 Kelsey Hagans, Jr 6:23 13:59 22:42 7:19 Central Cambria (6) 198 90 Amanda Megee, Jr 6:29 14:03 22:43 7:19 Notre Dame Gp (11) 199 Amber Hauser, Sr 6:39 14:12 22:43 7:20 Derry Area (7) 200 91 Madison Weimer, So 6:34 14:08 22:44 7:20 West Middlesex (10) 201 Shardayah Mason, Fr 6:33 14:05 22:45 7:20 Carver E&S (12) 202 92 Kayla Darling, Sr 6:37 13:57 22:47 7:21 Northeast Bradford (4 203 93 Sara Clauto, So 6:34 14:06 22:47 7:21 Penn Cambria (6) 204 94 Brittni Lawton, Sr 6:38 14:07 22:48 7:21 Lewisburg Area (4) 205 Brittany Kurtz, Sr 6:37 14:03 22:50 7:22 Juniata Valley (6) 206 95 Lauren Diehl, Fr 6:32 14:02 22:50 7:22 Bedford (5) 207 96 Brittany Rees, Jr 6:37 14:09 22:51 7:22 South Fayette (7) 208 97 Morgan Gimigliano, Fr 6:36 14:09 22:51 7:22 South Fayette (7) 209 98 Alice Tullio, Sr 6:35 14:08 22:52 7:22 Villa Maria (10) 210 99 Kellie Grosvenor, Jr 6:43 14:19 22:53 7:23 Elk Lake (2) 211 100 Joelle Darby, Jr 6:36 14:09 22:53 7:23 South Fayette (7) 212 101 Christina Cesarz, Sr 6:41 14:14 22:54 7:23 Wyomissing Area (3) 213 102 Katie Maloney, So 6:41 14:11 22:54 7:23 South Fayette (7) 214 103 Shannon Murray, Sr 6:33 14:06 22:55 7:23 Holy Redeemer (2) 215 104 Danielle Pompa, So 6:28 13:57 22:56 7:24 Penn Cambria (6) 216 Lacee Scheerbaum, Jr 6:28 14:08 22:57 7:24 Karns City (9) 217 105 Punjari Vyas, Jr 6:46 14:20 23:00 7:25 Central Cambria (6) 218 106 Alexis Sherman, So 6:36 14:18 23:05 7:26 Notre Dame Gp (11) 219 107 Allison Bonin, Sr 6:56 14:33 23:05 7:27 Northeast Bradford (4 220 108 Hayley Davis, So 6:34 14:02 23:06 7:27 Freeport Area (7) 221 109 Morgan Fisher, Sr 6:33 14:07 23:06 7:27 Lewisburg Area (4) 222 110 Chelsie Souto, So 6:52 14:26 23:07 7:27 Northeast Bradford (4 223 111 Shayla Rivers, Fr 6:30 14:33 23:08 7:27 Paul Robeson (12) 224 112 Monica Zukowski, Fr 6:35 14:08 23:09 7:28 Villa Maria (10) 225 113 Hannah Pontzer, Sr 6:45 14:24 23:10 7:28 Elk County Catholic ( 226 114 Emily Roberts, Jr 6:44 14:23 23:11 7:28 Penn Cambria (6) 227 115 Shardae Harrell, Fr 6:43 14:33 23:11 7:29 Paul Robeson (12) 228 116 Isabella Macmillian, Fr 6:38 14:18 23:16 7:30 Notre Dame Gp (11) 229 117 Sekinah Bolen, Fr 6:43 14:34 23:17 7:30 Paul Robeson (12) 230 118 Calli Smith, Fr 6:35 14:22 23:17 7:31 Forest Hills (6) 231 Makeeta Thomas, Fr 6:38 14:30 23:19 7:31 Swenson (12) 232 119 Jenny Schadt, Jr 6:39 14:06 23:20 7:31 Bethlehem Catholic (1 233 120 Erin Allen 6:38 14:26 23:23 7:32 Paul Robeson (12) 234 121 Emily Masotto, Sr 6:47 14:25 23:24 7:33 West Middlesex (10) 235 Elizabeth Boyle, Fr 6:51 14:38 23:26 7:34 Keystone Oaks (7) 236 122 Nina Halupczynski, Sr 6:41 14:32 23:29 7:34 Mercyhurst Prep (10) 237 123 Amelia Kibbe, Jr 6:44 14:24 23:29 7:34 Northern Potter (9) 238 124 Alison Prokop, Fr 6:45 14:26 23:30 7:35 Elk County Catholic ( 239 Macey Hollenshead, So 6:23 14:15 23:31 7:35 Southern Fulton (5) 240 125 Jenna Nitowski, Jr 6:50 14:37 23:31 7:35 Holy Redeemer (2) 241 126 Sara Mirra, So 6:50 14:37 23:31 7:35 Holy Redeemer (2) 242 127 Mallory Vetter, Sr 6:30 14:09 23:32 7:35 South Fayette (7) 243 128 Alyssa Turner, Fr 7:00 14:47 23:36 7:37 Northeast Bradford (4 244 129 Laura Will, So 7:00 14:48 23:37 7:37 Freeport Area (7) 245 130 Tiffany Sim, So 6:45 14:32 23:39 7:38 Masterman (12) 246 Imani Harris Quillen, Jr 6:37 14:30 23:40 7:38 Swenson (12) 247 131 Nicole Miller, Jr 7:01 14:50 23:40 7:38 Freeport Area (7) 248 132 Kacey Mihoces, Sr 6:40 14:25 23:41 7:38 South Park (7) 249 133 Meghan Devine, Sr 6:46 14:36 23:44 7:39 Lewisburg Area (4) 250 134 Kaitlyn McGarry, Jr 6:47 14:40 23:46 7:40 Penn Cambria (6) 251 135 Quadaisha Newkirk, So 6:40 14:37 23:48 7:41 Paul Robeson (12) 252 136 Julieanna Pierdomenico, Fr 6:37 14:33 23:49 7:41 Oley Valley (3) 253 137 Enxhi Rrapi, Jr 6:41 14:48 23:50 7:41 Masterman (12) 254 138 Marina Ivakhnenko, Fr 6:57 14:51 23:53 7:42 Bethlehem Catholic (1 255 139 Suzanna Erlich, So 6:52 14:45 23:53 7:42 Masterman (12) 256 140 Madison Johnson, Fr 7:00 14:50 23:55 7:43 Northeast Bradford (4 257 Samantha Coffman, So 6:32 14:52 23:59 7:44 Tussey Mountain (5) 258 141 Kaeli Stolar, So 6:42 14:46 24:00 7:44 Mercyhurst Prep (10) 259 Mackenzie Livingston, Jr 6:55 14:48 24:07 7:47 Blairsville (6) 260 142 Victoria Dippold, Fr 6:46 14:32 24:16 7:49 Elk County Catholic ( 261 143 Tori Aitken, Fr 6:58 14:57 24:19 7:51 Bethlehem Catholic (1 262 144 Nicole Florio, Fr 6:46 14:42 24:20 7:51 Elk County Catholic ( 263 145 Lyndsey Ohm, So 7:02 14:59 24:22 7:52 South Park (7) 264 146 Allison Caddy, So 7:04 15:10 24:28 7:53 Bedford (5) 265 147 Chelsea Chizmar, Jr 6:40 14:55 24:30 7:54 Forest Hills (6) 266 148 Kelsey Molnar, Sr 7:09 15:09 24:32 7:55 Forest Hills (6) 267 149 Lauren Reightler, Jr 7:01 15:10 24:33 7:55 Bethlehem Catholic (1 268 150 Carol Amadee, Sr 7:04 15:06 24:35 7:56 Freeport Area (7) 269 151 Rebecca Warriner, Sr 7:09 15:17 24:38 7:57 Northern Potter (9) 270 152 Cari Kesterrmont, Fr 7:09 15:13 24:43 7:58 Forest Hills (6)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

271 153 Abby Moninghoff, Jr 7:02 15:16 24:48 8:00 Bethlehem Catholic (1 272 154 Tara Monfredi, Jr 7:02 15:13 24:52 8:01 South Park (7) 273 155 Haleigh McCall, Sr 7:03 15:16 24:53 8:01 Forest Hills (6) 274 156 Enika Selby, Sr 7:02 15:18 24:55 8:02 Masterman (12) 275 157 Katie Sigler, Jr 7:04 15:23 25:17 8:09 Bedford (5) 276 158 Clarrissa Knauer, Sr 7:07 15:39 25:18 8:10 Northern Potter (9) 277 159 Marrisa Mattioli, Jr 7:11 15:41 25:21 8:10 Freeport Area (7) 278 160 Houda Khaled, Sr 7:08 15:34 25:22 8:11 Masterman (12) 279 161 Rachel Logan, Jr 7:17 16:10 25:31 8:14 Masterman (12) 280 Siobhan Cunningham, Fr 7:03 15:37 26:03 8:24 Bishop McDevitt (12)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

281 162 Lauren Ickes, So 7:41 17:03 27:55 9:00 Bedford (5) 282 163 LeAnn Grimes, Sr 8:09 17:43 28:49 9:18 Bedford (5) 283 164 Katie Allen, Fr 8:06 18:10 29:57 9:39 Northeast Bradford (4
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

284 165 Summer Hartung, Sr 8:32 19:46 32:08 10:22 Bedford (5) 58 finishers among Women Under 2 56 finishers among Women 2 - 2 79 finishers among Women 3 - 3 90 finishers among Women 4 - 4 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 0 male finishers 284 female finishers 284 total finishers Dual Meet Scores Elk Lake (2) 23 wins St. Basil Academy (1) 22 wins Holy Redeemer (2) 21 wins Quaker Valley (7) 20 wins Mercyhurst Prep (10) 19 wins Villa Maria (10) 18 wins Wyomissing Area (3) 17 wins Oley Valley (3) 16 wins Central Cambria (6) 15 wins West Middlesex (10) 14 wins Penn Cambria (6) 13 wins Notre Dame Gp (11) 12 wins Elk County Catholic ( 11 wins Lewisburg Area (4) 10 wins South Fayette (7) 9 wins Northeast Bradford (4 7 wins South Park (7) 7 wins Freeport Area (7) 7 wins Paul Robeson (12) 5 wins Forest Hills (6) 4 wins Bethlehem Catholic (1 3 wins Northern Potter (9) 2 wins Masterman (12) 1 wins Bedford (5) 0 wins

Return to home page.