PIAA STATE AAA GIRLS 5K

HERSHEY, PA

Nov. 7, 2009


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Emmaus (11)             128   11   12   14   39   52  117  137    20:11    1:10
  2 North Penn (1)          158    5   30   38   41   44   89  143    20:21    1:34
  3 Pennsbury (1)           172    1   19   33   56   63   64  127    20:14    2:21
  4 North Allegheny (7)     189   16   32   35   48   58   59  106    20:35    0:46
  5 Warwick (3)             199   17   21   24   61   76   79   85    20:33    0:57
  6 Norwin (7)              227   13   26   31   77   80   99  129    20:39    1:08
  7 Wc Henderson (1)        233    3   46   47   51   86  109  141    20:30    2:18
  8 Liberty (11)            234    6    8   50   68  102  114  119    20:26    2:12
  9 North Hills (7)         247    4    7   45   81  110  123  154    20:24    2:39
 10 Central Bucks S  (1)    256   20   37   53   55   91  108  132    20:47    1:06
 11 Strath Haven (1)        280   18   28   62   67  105  112  162    20:49    1:20
 12 Butler (7)              301   25   60   66   72   78  104  131    20:53    0:41
 13 State College (6)       303   22   40   54   69  118  139  150    20:55    1:30
 14 Chambersburg (3)        306   29   34   42   88  113  133  151    20:57    1:18
 15 Governor Mifflin (3)    333   15   27   70  100  121  138  142    20:59    1:50
 16 Cumberland Valley (3)   338    2   57   90   94   95   98  107    20:47    2:28
 17 Manheim Township (3)    385   36   71   84   93  101  116  126    21:09    0:53
 18 Punxsutawney (9)        387   23   82   87   92  103  161  166    21:08    1:13
 19 Holy Redeemer (2)       418   10   74   75  111  148  152  157    21:14    3:13
 20 Cardinal O'Hara (12)    458   49   73   83  125  128  130  144    21:24    1:16
 21 Archbishop Wood (12)    462   43   65   96  124  134  156  165    21:27    1:27
 22 Meadville (10)          519    9   97  122  145  146  153  163    21:39    3:11
 23 Taylor Allderdice (8)   682  115  120  140  149  158  159  160    22:32    2:04
 24 Williamsport (4)        737  135  136  147  155  164  167  168    23:02    2:24
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Emmaus (11)
   11  Christina Faust, Sr*       19:40    6:20
   12  Amanda Faust, Sr*          19:41    6:21
   14  Brianna Faust, Sr*         20:04    6:28
   39  Kelli Steinert, So*        20:39    6:40
   52  Lydia Brough, So*          20:49    6:43
  117  Kelsey Coates, Sr*         21:47    7:01
  137  Juliet Dodd-O, So*         22:21    7:12
Total Time = 1:40:51     Total Places = 128

2. North Penn (1)
    5  Meghan McGovern, So*       19:10    6:11
   30  Christy Cohick, Sr*        20:30    6:37
   38  Rachel Brown, So*          20:39    6:39
   41  Courtney Kern, Fr*         20:40    6:40
   44  Carolyn Fergus, Sr*        20:44    6:41
   89  Geena Tedesco, Sr*         21:18    6:52
  143  Jenny Bender, Jr*          22:32    7:16
Total Time = 1:41:41     Total Places = 158

3. Pennsbury (1)
    1  Sara Sargent, Fr*          18:35    6:00
   19  Stephanie Radzinski, Fr*   20:14    6:31
   33  Morgan Perry, Jr*          20:35    6:38
   56  Ann Herman, So*            20:51    6:44
   63  Anastasia Diamond, Jr*     20:56    6:45
   64  Alissa Johnson, Fr*        20:56    6:45
  127  Lori Blazejewski, Fr*      22:02    7:06
Total Time = 1:41:09     Total Places = 172

4. North Allegheny (7)
   16  Alex Gambill, Fr*          20:07    6:29
   32  Ali Greco, Jr*             20:32    6:37
   35  Halley Bayer, Jr*          20:37    6:39
   48  Eleni Mermigas, Jr*        20:46    6:42
   58  Kelley Harrington, Jr*     20:52    6:44
   59  Gabrielle Borza, Fr*       20:53    6:44
  106  Shannon Wagner, So*        21:34    6:57
Total Time = 1:42:52     Total Places = 189

5. Warwick (3)
   17  Emily Cameron, Fr*         20:08    6:29
   21  Kristine Gutshall, Sr*     20:17    6:32
   24  Alicia Spotts, Sr*         20:23    6:34
   61  Kristi Reidenbaugh, So*    20:54    6:44
   76  Emily Graber, Jr*          21:05    6:48
   79  Allison Mannon, Sr*        21:09    6:49
   85  Alicia O'Donel, Jr*        21:15    6:51
Total Time = 1:42:44     Total Places = 199

6. Norwin (7)
   13  Jenna Kuhn, So*            20:02    6:28
   26  Jenna Gigliotti, Jr*       20:26    6:35
   31  Shelby Haitz, Sr*          20:31    6:37
   77  Abby Pristas, Fr*          21:06    6:48
   80  Autumn Greba, So*          21:09    6:49
   99  Tara Kemp, Sr*             21:28    6:55
  129  Shannon Abraham, Sr*       22:03    7:07
Total Time = 1:43:13     Total Places = 227

7. Wc Henderson (1)
    3  Janie Augustyn, So*        18:58    6:07
   46  Amanda Eisman, So*         20:45    6:41
   47  Leigh Manning-Smith, Jr*   20:45    6:42
   51  Robyn Abramson, Sr*        20:48    6:43
   86  Anna Pavone, Sr*           21:15    6:51
  109  Cayla Rimkis, Jr*          21:36    6:58
  141  Tori Williams, Sr*         22:30    7:15
Total Time = 1:42:29     Total Places = 233

8. Liberty (11)
    6  Jess Cygan, Jr*            19:20    6:14
    8  Amy Darlington, So*        19:31    6:18
   50  Vrinda Jagota, Jr*         20:47    6:42
   68  Julie Horwath, Sr*         20:59    6:46
  102  Taylor Vanackeren, Sr*     21:31    6:56
  114  Elizabeth Reynolds, Jr*    21:45    7:01
  119  Ellen Walker, Jr*          21:49    7:02
Total Time = 1:42:07     Total Places = 234

9. North Hills (7)
    4  Margo Malone, So*          19:01    6:08
    7  Shannon Malone, Fr*        19:28    6:17
   45  Emily Enzerra, Sr*         20:44    6:41
   81  Jacie Shields, Jr*         21:10    6:50
  110  Regina Sencak, Jr*         21:39    6:59
  123  Felicia Bane, Sr*          21:56    7:04
  154  Lauren Wonderly, Jr*       23:12    7:29
Total Time = 1:42:00     Total Places = 247

10. Central Bucks S  (1)
   20  Emily Chappell, Sr*        20:15    6:32
   37  Lexi Walters, Fr*          20:39    6:39
   53  Megan Meyer, Sr*           20:49    6:43
   55  Margo Fox, Fr*             20:50    6:43
   91  Kirsten Myers, Jr*         21:20    6:53
  108  Rachel Bachman, So*        21:35    6:58
  132  Taylor Goldsworthy, Sr*    22:06    7:08
Total Time = 1:43:51     Total Places = 256

11. Strath Haven (1)
   18  Michaela Whitelaw, Sr*     20:14    6:31
   28  Erin Seglem, Sr*           20:27    6:36
   62  Hannah Grossman, So*       20:54    6:44
   67  Sarah Rutkowski, Jr*       20:59    6:46
  105  Hannah Meyer, Jr*          21:34    6:57
  112  Kendra Sultzer, Sr*        21:43    7:00
  162  Katherine Loiselle, Sr*    24:10    7:48
Total Time = 1:44:05     Total Places = 280

12. Butler (7)
   25  Danica Snyder, Jr*         20:26    6:35
   60  Ashton Dolan, Jr*          20:53    6:44
   66  Katresa Savisky, Sr*       20:58    6:46
   72  Alexis Swiergol, Fr*       21:01    6:47
   78  Trisha Brandt, Jr*         21:07    6:48
  104  Ashley Crawford, Jr*       21:33    6:57
  131  Rachel Ferguson, Sr*       22:06    7:08
Total Time = 1:44:22     Total Places = 301

13. State College (6)
   22  Lucia Sofo, Sr*            20:19    6:33
   40  Ann Balough, So*           20:40    6:40
   54  Nora Adams, So*            20:49    6:43
   69  Tatum DelBosco, Fr*        21:00    6:46
  118  Kathryn McNaughton, So*    21:48    7:02
  139  Alyssa Cousins, Jr*        22:26    7:14
  150  Chloe Schmidt, Jr*         22:48    7:21
Total Time = 1:44:34     Total Places = 303

14. Chambersburg (3)
   29  Alayna Merkle, Sr*         20:27    6:36
   34  Maeve Charlesworth, Sr*    20:36    6:39
   42  McKenzie Doyle, Jr*        20:43    6:41
   88  Laurie Jones, Sr*          21:16    6:52
  113  Bekah Elbel, So*           21:45    7:01
  133  Haley Jones, Fr*           22:09    7:08
  151  Carolyn Dann, Fr*          22:55    7:23
Total Time = 1:44:45     Total Places = 306

15. Governor Mifflin (3)
   15  Tessa Mundell, Fr*         20:05    6:29
   27  Cara Guth, Sr*             20:27    6:36
   70  Dana Frebel, So*           21:00    6:46
  100  Ellen Humberston, Sr*      21:28    6:55
  121  Haley Mohn, So*            21:55    7:04
  138  Amy Jordan, So*            22:23    7:13
  142  Courtney Weik, Sr*         22:31    7:16
Total Time = 1:44:53     Total Places = 333

16. Cumberland Valley (3)
    2  Leigha Anderson, Jr*       18:56    6:06
   57  Claire Werner, Jr*         20:52    6:44
   90  Hayley Kidd, Sr*           21:20    6:53
   94  Jackie Falconer, Fr*       21:22    6:54
   95  Krista Nemeth, Jr*         21:24    6:54
   98  Eva Karkuff, Fr*           21:28    6:55
  107  Joanne Pokrzywa, Fr*       21:35    6:58
Total Time = 1:43:52     Total Places = 338

17. Manheim Township (3)
   36  Kayla Robertson, So*       20:37    6:39
   71  Jennifer Lackman, Jr*      21:01    6:47
   84  Lindsay High, Jr*          21:14    6:51
   93  Meghan Leutner, So*        21:22    6:53
  101  Leslie Henny, Jr*          21:30    6:56
  116  Abby Ness, Jr*             21:46    7:01
  126  Rosalind Reynolds, Sr*     22:01    7:06
Total Time = 1:45:42     Total Places = 385

18. Punxsutawney (9)
   23  Milea Schall, Jr*          20:20    6:33
   82  Alexis Young, Fr*          21:10    6:50
   87  Shannon Byerly, Jr*        21:16    6:51
   92  Kirsten Dean, So*          21:20    6:53
  103  Stephanie Wenner, Sr*      21:32    6:57
  161  Shannon Carpenter, So*     24:00    7:44
  166  Bethany Beatty, Jr*        25:30    8:13
Total Time = 1:45:37     Total Places = 387

19. Holy Redeemer (2)
   10  Rachel Sowinski, Fr*       19:34    6:19
   74  Mary Frank, Jr*            21:03    6:47
   75  Marissa Durako, Fr*        21:03    6:47
  111  Cassandra Gill, Fr*        21:42    7:00
  148  Shannon Murray, So*        22:46    7:21
  152  Aly Popson, Sr*            22:56    7:24
  157  Sara Sabatino, Sr*         23:49    7:41
Total Time = 1:46:06     Total Places = 418

20. Cardinal O'Hara (12)
   49  Fiona Egan, So*            20:46    6:42
   73  Brittany Boyer, Jr*        21:02    6:47
   83  Nicole DelGrosso, Jr*      21:12    6:50
  125  Sinead Egan, Fr*           21:59    7:05
  128  Bridget McDermott, Sr*     22:02    7:06
  130  Emily Creighton, Jr*       22:06    7:07
  144  Meghan Hotz, Jr*           22:37    7:18
Total Time = 1:46:59     Total Places = 458

21. Archbishop Wood (12)
   43  Katie Boligitz, Jr*        20:44    6:41
   65  Maura Craney, Sr*          20:57    6:45
   96  Maura Nolan, So*           21:25    6:54
  124  Jessica Cosenza, Fr*       21:57    7:05
  134  Talia Shaw, So*            22:10    7:09
  156  Becca Whitlock, Sr*        23:40    7:38
  165  Sam Kuhar, Sr*             25:02    8:04
Total Time = 1:47:11     Total Places = 462

22. Meadville (10)
    9  Elesia Wilson, Sr*         19:33    6:18
   97  Alicia Weiss, Jr*          21:26    6:55
  122  Lindsey Steiner, Sr*       21:55    7:04
  145  Alex Budney, Jr*           22:39    7:18
  146  Mariah Jensen, Sr*         22:44    7:20
  153  Maddy Kassab, So*          22:57    7:24
  163  Raczka Olivia, So*         24:35    7:56
Total Time = 1:48:15     Total Places = 519

23. Taylor Allderdice (8)
  115  Mari Baron, Jr*            21:45    7:01
  120  Alex DeJong, So*           21:50    7:02
  140  Tessa Hochberg, Sr*        22:30    7:15
  149  Sydney Dietrick, So*       22:48    7:21
  158  Naomi Anderson, So*        23:49    7:41
  159  Vaughan Skinker, So*       23:53    7:42
  160  Gali Blumenthal, So*       24:00    7:44
Total Time = 1:52:39     Total Places = 682

24. Williamsport (4)
  135  Ann Cromley, Jr*           22:13    7:10
  136  Sarah Wirth, Fr*           22:13    7:10
  147  Claire Smith, Jr*          22:44    7:20
  155  Alice Baldys, Sr*          23:25    7:33
  164  Kirby Bittner, Jr*         24:36    7:56
  167  Bethann Schwoyer, Jr*      25:34    8:15
  168  Haley Miller, Jr*          25:35    8:15
Total Time = 1:55:09     Total Places = 737
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Sara Sargent, Fr* 5:30 11:37 18:35 6:00 Pennsbury (1) 2 Katie Kinkead, Jr* 5:39 11:45 18:44 6:02 Central Bucks E (1) 3 2 Leigha Anderson, Jr* 5:36 11:46 18:56 6:06 Cumberland Valley (3) 4 3 Janie Augustyn, So* 5:38 11:48 18:58 6:07 Wc Henderson (1) 5 4 Margo Malone, So* 5:36 11:50 19:01 6:08 North Hills (7) 6 Elaina Balouris, Sr* 5:39 11:53 19:04 6:09 Hampton (7) 7 Amber Valimont, Sr* 5:37 11:48 19:08 6:10 Hempfield Area (7) 8 5 Meghan McGovern, So* 5:38 11:49 19:10 6:11 North Penn (1) 9 6 Jess Cygan, Jr* 5:41 12:03 19:20 6:14 Liberty (11) 10 Tess Meehan, Fr* 5:53 12:12 19:21 6:14 Haverford Twp (1) 11 7 Shannon Malone, Fr* 5:37 11:52 19:28 6:17 North Hills (7) 12 Angelica Peck, Jr* 5:39 12:12 19:29 6:17 Blackhawk (7) 13 8 Amy Darlington, So* 5:42 12:08 19:31 6:18 Liberty (11) 14 Kayla Lampe, Jr* 6:01 12:21 19:31 6:18 Bishop Shanahan (1) 15 Hannah Fuller, Sr* 5:44 12:11 19:32 6:18 Nazareth (11) 16 9 Elesia Wilson, Sr* 5:40 12:07 19:33 6:18 Meadville (10) 17 Elizabeth Simpson, Sr* 5:34 11:48 19:33 6:18 Boyertown (1) 18 10 Rachel Sowinski, Fr* 5:50 12:16 19:34 6:19 Holy Redeemer (2) 19 Adair Gennocro, Fr* 5:51 12:14 19:34 6:19 St. Marys (9) 20 Rebecca Penneau, Sr* 5:38 12:04 19:35 6:19 Blackhawk (7) 21 Marissa Polk, Jr* 5:38 12:05 19:38 6:20 Oakland Catholic (7) 22 Jenny Guidera, Jr* 6:00 12:23 19:39 6:20 Central Bucks E (1) 23 11 Christina Faust, Sr* 5:50 12:17 19:40 6:20 Emmaus (11) 24 Audrey Malloy, So* 5:43 12:14 19:40 6:21 Upper Perkiomen (1) 25 12 Amanda Faust, Sr* 5:46 12:17 19:41 6:21 Emmaus (11) 26 Maggie Lawrence, Jr* 5:53 12:25 19:42 6:21 Wilson (3) 27 Kayla Keddal, Sr* 5:37 12:04 19:43 6:21 Peters Township (7) 28 Carlyn Evans, Jr* 5:51 12:18 19:47 6:23 Downingtown West (1) 29 Betsey Erlanger, Fr* 5:57 12:28 19:53 6:25 Upper St Clair (7) 30 Taylor Ludman, Sr* 5:47 12:19 19:55 6:25 Solanco (3) 31 Sophia Meehan, So* 5:53 12:24 19:56 6:26 Haverford Twp (1) 32 Anne Areias, Sr* 5:45 12:17 19:56 6:26 William Tennent (1) 33 Charlotte Lampenfeld, So* 5:50 12:21 19:57 6:26 Oakland Catholic (7) 34 13 Jenna Kuhn, So* 5:59 12:24 20:02 6:28 Norwin (7) 35 Kathleen Insetta, Sr* 5:58 12:22 20:02 6:28 Unionville (1) 36 Ronnie Bujdos, So* 5:46 12:18 20:02 6:28 Indiana (7) 37 14 Brianna Faust, Sr* 5:48 12:26 20:04 6:28 Emmaus (11) 38 Grace Chang, Fr* 5:56 12:33 20:04 6:28 Penncrest (1) 39 15 Tessa Mundell, Fr* 5:49 12:25 20:05 6:29 Governor Mifflin (3) 40 Kelsey Ibarra, Fr* 5:53 12:35 20:06 6:29 Central York (3) 41 Maddie Klebe, Jr* 5:57 12:33 20:07 6:29 Conestoga (1) 42 16 Alex Gambill, Fr* 5:51 12:26 20:07 6:29 North Allegheny (7) 43 17 Emily Cameron, Fr* 5:45 12:23 20:08 6:29 Warwick (3) 44 Maria Stickley, Jr* 6:02 12:32 20:08 6:30 Bishop Shanahan (1) 45 Tori Perri, Sr* 5:41 12:26 20:09 6:30 Mt Saint Joseph (1) 46 Katie Rodden, Jr* 5:56 12:33 20:10 6:30 Bishop Carroll (12) 47 Braelyn Tracey, Fr* 5:55 12:31 20:10 6:30 Elizabeth Forward (7) 48 Meghan Harvey, So* 6:00 12:37 20:11 6:31 Oxford Area (1) 49 Emma Shank, Sr* 5:58 12:37 20:13 6:31 Hershey (3) 50 18 Michaela Whitelaw, Sr* 5:55 12:29 20:14 6:31 Strath Haven (1) 51 19 Stephanie Radzinski, Fr* 5:56 12:34 20:14 6:31 Pennsbury (1) 52 20 Emily Chappell, Sr* 6:06 12:37 20:15 6:32 Central Bucks S (1) 53 Lilly Cosaro, So* 5:50 12:28 20:16 6:32 York Suburban (3) 54 21 Kristine Gutshall, Sr* 5:53 12:32 20:17 6:32 Warwick (3) 55 22 Lucia Sofo, Sr* 5:58 12:31 20:19 6:33 State College (6) 56 23 Milea Schall, Jr* 6:13 12:49 20:20 6:33 Punxsutawney (9) 57 Caitlin Perry, Jr* 6:03 12:49 20:22 6:34 Northampton (11) 58 Markea Dickinson, Sr* 5:55 12:25 20:22 6:34 W Chester Rustin (1) 59 Sarah Rutter, Sr* 6:09 12:50 20:22 6:34 Ridley (1) 60 Martina Drew, Sr* 5:58 12:47 20:23 6:34 Neshaminy (1) 61 24 Alicia Spotts, Sr* 5:59 12:45 20:23 6:34 Warwick (3) 62 Alex Coyne, Fr* 6:01 12:45 20:24 6:35 Chartiers Valley (7) 63 Kate Yoh, Jr* 6:02 12:49 20:24 6:35 Conrad Weiser (3) 64 Sarah Brzostek, Fr* 5:54 12:32 20:25 6:35 Exeter Township (3) 65 Erin Craig, Jr* 5:58 12:42 20:25 6:35 Honesdale (2) 66 25 Danica Snyder, Jr* 6:15 12:56 20:26 6:35 Butler (7) 67 26 Jenna Gigliotti, Jr* 5:52 12:34 20:26 6:35 Norwin (7) 68 Amanda Quaglia, So* 5:53 12:32 20:26 6:35 Exeter Township (3) 69 27 Cara Guth, Sr* 12:25 20:27 6:36 Governor Mifflin (3) 70 28 Erin Seglem, Sr* 6:01 12:48 20:27 6:36 Strath Haven (1) 71 29 Alayna Merkle, Sr* 6:01 12:41 20:27 6:36 Chambersburg (3) 72 Megan Rhymer, Sr* 5:57 12:43 20:29 6:36 Quakertown (1) 73 30 Christy Cohick, Sr* 6:02 12:44 20:30 6:37 North Penn (1) 74 Chelsea Rivenbark, Jr* 6:05 12:52 20:30 6:37 Southern Lehigh (11) 75 31 Shelby Haitz, Sr* 6:00 12:44 20:31 6:37 Norwin (7) 76 Kaylee Kubisiak, So* 6:03 12:48 20:32 6:37 New Oxford (3) 77 32 Ali Greco, Jr* 6:02 12:47 20:32 6:37 North Allegheny (7) 78 Summer Hill, Fr* 5:58 12:46 20:33 6:38 Honesdale (2) 79 Hillary Boxheimer, So* 5:55 12:48 20:35 6:38 Bethel Park (7) 80 Camille Roberts, Fr* 5:57 12:41 20:35 6:38 Parkland (11) 81 33 Morgan Perry, Jr* 5:59 12:44 20:35 6:38 Pennsbury (1) 82 34 Maeve Charlesworth, Sr* 6:07 12:52 20:36 6:39 Chambersburg (3) 83 35 Halley Bayer, Jr* 6:04 12:42 20:37 6:39 North Allegheny (7) 84 36 Kayla Robertson, So* 6:06 12:53 20:37 6:39 Manheim Township (3) 85 Michelle Roos, Sr* 5:58 12:48 20:38 6:39 York Suburban (3) 86 37 Lexi Walters, Fr* 6:10 12:59 20:39 6:39 Central Bucks S (1) 87 38 Rachel Brown, So* 6:02 12:48 20:39 6:39 North Penn (1) 88 39 Kelli Steinert, So* 5:59 12:50 20:39 6:40 Emmaus (11) 89 40 Ann Balough, So* 6:15 12:56 20:40 6:40 State College (6) 90 Emily Martin, Jr* 6:04 13:00 20:40 6:40 Garden Spot (3) 91 Savannah Hahn, Sr* 6:06 12:53 20:40 6:40 Muhlenberg (3) 92 Lauren King, So* 6:05 12:49 20:40 6:40 Octorara (1) 93 41 Courtney Kern, Fr* 6:00 12:51 20:40 6:40 North Penn (1) 94 Taylor Maxson, Fr* 6:01 12:49 20:41 6:40 Wallenpaupack (2) 95 Miranda Chang, Jr* 6:04 12:56 20:43 6:41 Fox Chapel (7) 96 Alexa Gruschow, So* 5:54 12:45 20:43 6:41 Mechanicsburg (3) 97 42 McKenzie Doyle, Jr* 6:10 12:56 20:43 6:41 Chambersburg (3) 98 Alyssa Bellia, Sr* 6:06 12:55 20:43 6:41 Bishop Carroll (12) 99 43 Katie Boligitz, Jr* 6:05 12:53 20:44 6:41 Archbishop Wood (12) 100 44 Carolyn Fergus, Sr* 6:03 12:50 20:44 6:41 North Penn (1) 101 45 Emily Enzerra, Sr* 5:59 12:52 20:44 6:41 North Hills (7) 102 46 Amanda Eisman, So* 6:22 13:02 20:45 6:41 Wc Henderson (1) 103 Natasha Henderson, Jr* 6:06 13:01 20:45 6:42 Hempfield (3) 104 47 Leigh Manning-Smith, Jr* 6:06 12:54 20:45 6:42 Wc Henderson (1) 105 Jenna Flickenger, So* 6:09 12:55 20:45 6:42 Lower Dauphin (3) 106 48 Eleni Mermigas, Jr* 6:04 12:58 20:46 6:42 North Allegheny (7) 107 Abby Labar, So* 6:03 12:55 20:46 6:42 Nazareth (11) 108 49 Fiona Egan, So* 6:05 12:55 20:46 6:42 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 109 Kelsy Rushing, Sr* 6:07 12:54 20:47 6:42 Muhlenberg (3) 110 Stephanie Turak, Sr* 6:04 12:53 20:47 6:42 McDowell (10) 111 50 Vrinda Jagota, Jr* 6:12 12:59 20:47 6:42 Liberty (11) 112 Samantha Thompson, Sr* 6:01 12:55 20:48 6:42 DuBois (9) 113 Bria Edwards, Jr* 6:03 12:52 20:48 6:42 Hazleton Area (2) 114 51 Robyn Abramson, Sr* 6:14 13:01 20:48 6:43 Wc Henderson (1) 115 Lindsay Erath, Sr* 6:10 12:56 20:48 6:43 Hopewell (7) 116 52 Lydia Brough, So* 6:03 12:49 20:49 6:43 Emmaus (11) 117 53 Megan Meyer, Sr* 6:11 13:04 20:49 6:43 Central Bucks S (1) 118 54 Nora Adams, So* 6:06 12:55 20:49 6:43 State College (6) 119 55 Margo Fox, Fr* 6:10 13:00 20:50 6:43 Central Bucks S (1) 120 Elisabeth Schlicker, Sr* 6:01 12:53 20:50 6:43 Elizabethtown (3) 121 Leah Wallace, So* 6:11 12:59 20:51 6:44 Cocalico (3) 122 56 Ann Herman, So* 6:00 12:36 20:51 6:44 Pennsbury (1) 123 Jean Bujdos, Jr* 6:05 12:58 20:52 6:44 Indiana (7) 124 57 Claire Werner, Jr* 6:04 12:54 20:52 6:44 Cumberland Valley (3) 125 58 Kelley Harrington, Jr* 6:14 13:04 20:52 6:44 North Allegheny (7) 126 Felicia Wright, Sr* 6:03 12:42 20:52 6:44 Bodine (12) 127 59 Gabrielle Borza, Fr* 6:04 12:54 20:53 6:44 North Allegheny (7) 128 60 Ashton Dolan, Jr* 6:15 13:04 20:53 6:44 Butler (7) 129 61 Kristi Reidenbaugh, So* 5:57 12:52 20:54 6:44 Warwick (3) 130 62 Hannah Grossman, So* 6:08 13:01 20:54 6:44 Strath Haven (1) 131 Marissa Gogniat, Jr* 5:59 12:56 20:54 6:45 Gateway (7) 132 63 Anastasia Diamond, Jr* 6:02 12:52 20:56 6:45 Pennsbury (1) 133 Catherine Walsh, Sr* 6:06 12:53 20:56 6:45 Kennett (1) 134 Maddie Fiaschetti, Fr* 6:09 13:03 20:56 6:45 Hempfield Area (7) 135 64 Alissa Johnson, Fr* 6:05 13:00 20:56 6:45 Pennsbury (1) 136 Hanna Green, Fr* 6:07 12:57 20:57 6:45 Greater Latrobe (7) 137 Samantha Harbison, So* 6:21 13:15 20:57 6:45 Great Valley (1) 138 65 Maura Craney, Sr* 5:59 12:54 20:57 6:45 Archbishop Wood (12) 139 66 Katresa Savisky, Sr* 6:22 13:14 20:58 6:46 Butler (7) 140 67 Sarah Rutkowski, Jr* 6:05 12:53 20:59 6:46 Strath Haven (1) 141 Victoria Gerlach, So* 5:52 12:47 20:59 6:46 Pennridge (1) 142 68 Julie Horwath, Sr* 6:14 13:03 20:59 6:46 Liberty (11) 143 Kaylin Delvecchio, Jr* 6:02 12:57 21:00 6:46 Northern York (3) 144 Kelyn Freedman, Sr* 6:05 13:02 21:00 6:46 Radnor (1) 145 69 Tatum DelBosco, Fr* 6:15 12:57 21:00 6:46 State College (6) 146 70 Dana Frebel, So* 6:13 13:05 21:00 6:46 Governor Mifflin (3) 147 71 Jennifer Lackman, Jr* 6:20 13:12 21:01 6:47 Manheim Township (3) 148 72 Alexis Swiergol, Fr* 6:16 13:06 21:01 6:47 Butler (7) 149 Carolon DiFiore, Sr* 6:04 12:58 21:01 6:47 St. Huberts (12) 150 73 Brittany Boyer, Jr* 6:08 13:09 21:02 6:47 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 151 74 Mary Frank, Jr* 6:02 13:04 21:03 6:47 Holy Redeemer (2) 152 75 Marissa Durako, Fr* 6:22 13:12 21:03 6:47 Holy Redeemer (2) 153 Leah Schott, Jr* 6:04 12:59 21:03 6:47 Franklin Regional (7) 154 Sasha Peterman, Jr* 6:08 13:05 21:03 6:47 Altoona Area (6) 155 76 Emily Graber, Jr* 6:03 13:03 21:05 6:48 Warwick (3) 156 Samantha Klingel, Jr* 6:07 13:04 21:06 6:48 Pleasant Valley (11) 157 77 Abby Pristas, Fr* 6:18 13:13 21:06 6:48 Norwin (7) 158 78 Trisha Brandt, Jr* 6:22 13:14 21:07 6:48 Butler (7) 159 Jessica Zimak, Sr* 5:51 12:54 21:08 6:49 Trinity (7) 160 79 Allison Mannon, Sr* 5:37 12:25 21:09 6:49 Warwick (3) 161 80 Autumn Greba, So* 6:17 13:14 21:09 6:49 Norwin (7) 162 81 Jacie Shields, Jr* 6:13 13:09 21:10 6:50 North Hills (7) 163 82 Alexis Young, Fr* 6:16 13:11 21:10 6:50 Punxsutawney (9) 164 83 Nicole DelGrosso, Jr* 6:03 12:59 21:12 6:50 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 165 84 Lindsay High, Jr* 6:17 13:16 21:14 6:51 Manheim Township (3) 166 Hannah Harvey-Simpson, Sr* 6:14 13:10 21:14 6:51 Athens Area (4) 167 85 Alicia O'Donel, Jr* 6:09 13:05 21:15 6:51 Warwick (3) 168 86 Anna Pavone, Sr* 6:08 12:58 21:15 6:51 Wc Henderson (1) 169 Alexis Ebersole, Jr* 6:09 13:14 21:16 6:51 Altoona Area (6) 170 87 Shannon Byerly, Jr* 6:17 13:11 21:16 6:51 Punxsutawney (9) 171 88 Laurie Jones, Sr* 6:15 13:14 21:16 6:52 Chambersburg (3) 172 89 Geena Tedesco, Sr* 6:22 13:18 21:18 6:52 North Penn (1) 173 Brittany Franks, Jr* 6:21 13:17 21:18 6:52 Girls (12) 174 Taryn Weaver, Jr* 6:09 13:11 21:18 6:52 Northern York (3) 175 90 Hayley Kidd, Sr* 6:17 13:13 21:20 6:53 Cumberland Valley (3) 176 Karissa Hausman, Jr* 6:10 13:11 21:20 6:53 Parkland (11) 177 91 Kirsten Myers, Jr* 6:19 13:21 21:20 6:53 Central Bucks S (1) 178 92 Kirsten Dean, So* 6:19 13:17 21:20 6:53 Punxsutawney (9) 179 Morgan Mahlock, Fr* 6:09 13:03 21:20 6:53 Carlisle (3) 180 93 Meghan Leutner, So* 6:19 13:17 21:22 6:53 Manheim Township (3) 181 Kacy Huston, So* 6:12 13:13 21:22 6:54 Bradford (9) 182 94 Jackie Falconer, Fr* 6:17 13:16 21:22 6:54 Cumberland Valley (3) 183 95 Krista Nemeth, Jr* 6:06 13:09 21:24 6:54 Cumberland Valley (3) 184 Claire DelCasle, Jr* 6:19 13:23 21:24 6:54 St. Huberts (12) 185 96 Maura Nolan, So* 6:12 13:17 21:25 6:54 Archbishop Wood (12) 186 97 Alicia Weiss, Jr* 6:15 13:20 21:26 6:55 Meadville (10) 187 April Schlusser, Jr* 6:22 13:23 21:26 6:55 Carlisle (3) 188 Rachel Munsee, Jr* 6:09 13:14 21:27 6:55 Corry (10) 189 98 Eva Karkuff, Fr* 6:17 13:16 21:28 6:55 Cumberland Valley (3) 190 99 Tara Kemp, Sr* 6:23 13:28 21:28 6:55 Norwin (7) 191 100 Ellen Humberston, Sr* 6:08 13:05 21:28 6:55 Governor Mifflin (3) 192 101 Leslie Henny, Jr* 6:20 13:15 21:30 6:56 Manheim Township (3) 193 Jayme Daly, Sr* 6:25 13:22 21:31 6:56 Shikellamy (4) 194 102 Taylor Vanackeren, Sr* 6:22 13:36 21:31 6:56 Liberty (11) 195 Abby Ross, So* 6:08 13:14 21:32 6:57 Pocono Mt. East (11) 196 103 Stephanie Wenner, Sr* 6:26 13:31 21:32 6:57 Punxsutawney (9) 197 104 Ashley Crawford, Jr* 6:22 13:28 21:33 6:57 Butler (7) 198 Ketsia Dornevil, Sr* 6:24 13:31 21:33 6:57 Dobbins (12) 199 Brooke King, So* 6:21 13:32 21:33 6:57 Indian Valley (6) 200 Katie Spade, Sr* 6:21 13:19 21:33 6:57 Warren Area (10) 201 105 Hannah Meyer, Jr* 6:31 13:31 21:34 6:57 Strath Haven (1) 202 106 Shannon Wagner, So* 6:03 13:00 21:34 6:57 North Allegheny (7) 203 107 Joanne Pokrzywa, Fr* 6:10 13:13 21:35 6:58 Cumberland Valley (3) 204 108 Rachel Bachman, So* 6:20 13:23 21:35 6:58 Central Bucks S (1) 205 109 Cayla Rimkis, Jr* 6:22 13:30 21:36 6:58 Wc Henderson (1) 206 Traci Tempone, Sr* 6:28 13:29 21:37 6:58 Perkiomen Valley (1) 207 110 Regina Sencak, Jr* 6:14 13:12 21:39 6:59 North Hills (7)


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

208 Olivia Esbenshade, Fr* 6:10 13:25 21:42 7:00 Elizabethtown (3) 209 111 Cassandra Gill, Fr* 6:19 13:25 21:42 7:00 Holy Redeemer (2) 210 112 Kendra Sultzer, Sr* 6:24 13:36 21:43 7:00 Strath Haven (1) 211 Karen Sassaman, Jr* 6:21 13:25 21:44 7:00 Hershey (3) 212 Nicole Carl, Fr* 6:01 13:04 21:44 7:01 Parkland (11) 213 113 Bekah Elbel, So* 6:16 13:21 21:45 7:01 Chambersburg (3) 214 114 Elizabeth Reynolds, Jr* 6:30 13:43 21:45 7:01 Liberty (11) 215 115 Mari Baron, Jr* 6:32 13:44 21:45 7:01 Taylor Allderdice (8) 216 116 Abby Ness, Jr* 6:20 13:23 21:46 7:01 Manheim Township (3) 217 117 Kelsey Coates, Sr* 6:13 13:26 21:47 7:01 Emmaus (11) 218 118 Kathryn McNaughton, So* 6:24 13:31 21:48 7:02 State College (6) 219 119 Ellen Walker, Jr* 6:23 13:40 21:49 7:02 Liberty (11) 220 120 Alex DeJong, So* 6:35 13:45 21:50 7:02 Taylor Allderdice (8) 221 Evyn Selden, So* 6:25 13:34 21:50 7:02 Grove City (10) 222 Candice German, Sr* 6:16 13:25 21:51 7:03 Girls (12) 223 121 Haley Mohn, So* 6:27 13:37 21:55 7:04 Governor Mifflin (3) 224 122 Lindsey Steiner, Sr* 6:17 13:29 21:55 7:04 Meadville (10) 225 Catherine Sheffo, So* 6:13 13:32 21:56 7:04 DuBois (9) 226 123 Felicia Bane, Sr* 6:24 13:38 21:56 7:04 North Hills (7) 227 124 Jessica Cosenza, Fr* 6:14 13:35 21:57 7:05 Archbishop Wood (12) 228 Becky Consbruck, Sr* 6:12 13:32 21:58 7:05 Grove City (10) 229 125 Sinead Egan, Fr* 6:21 13:35 21:59 7:05 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 230 Kali Foy, Fr* 6:11 13:22 21:59 7:05 Wallenpaupack (2) 231 126 Rosalind Reynolds, Sr* 6:23 13:40 22:01 7:06 Manheim Township (3) 232 127 Lori Blazejewski, Fr* 6:21 13:39 22:02 7:06 Pennsbury (1) 233 128 Bridget McDermott, Sr* 6:14 13:41 22:02 7:06 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 234 Lucy VanKleunen, Fr* 6:16 13:44 22:03 7:06 Central (12) 235 129 Shannon Abraham, Sr* 6:35 14:01 22:03 7:07 Norwin (7) 236 130 Emily Creighton, Jr* 6:16 13:36 22:06 7:07 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 237 131 Rachel Ferguson, Sr* 6:25 13:35 22:06 7:08 Butler (7) 238 132 Taylor Goldsworthy, Sr* 6:28 13:46 22:06 7:08 Central Bucks S (1) 239 133 Haley Jones, Fr* 6:30 13:48 22:09 7:08 Chambersburg (3) 240 134 Talia Shaw, So* 6:13 13:34 22:10 7:09 Archbishop Wood (12) 241 Teresa Ortiz, Fr* 6:23 13:41 22:12 7:10 St. Huberts (12) 242 135 Ann Cromley, Jr* 6:31 13:46 22:13 7:10 Williamsport (4) 243 136 Sarah Wirth, Fr* 6:29 13:46 22:13 7:10 Williamsport (4) 244 137 Juliet Dodd-O, So* 6:30 13:53 22:21 7:12 Emmaus (11) 245 138 Amy Jordan, So* 6:20 13:45 22:23 7:13 Governor Mifflin (3) 246 Lauren Pheasant, Fr* 6:21 13:41 22:24 7:13 Hollidaysburg (6) 247 139 Alyssa Cousins, Jr* 6:30 13:55 22:26 7:14 State College (6) 248 140 Tessa Hochberg, Sr* 6:40 14:05 22:30 7:15 Taylor Allderdice (8) 249 141 Tori Williams, Sr* 6:41 14:09 22:30 7:15 Wc Henderson (1) 250 142 Courtney Weik, Sr* 6:26 13:56 22:31 7:16 Governor Mifflin (3) 251 143 Jenny Bender, Jr* 6:40 14:02 22:32 7:16 North Penn (1) 252 Ellen Cantaral, Jr* 6:13 13:32 22:33 7:16 DuBois (9) 253 Valerie White, Sr* 6:39 14:05 22:35 7:17 Langley (8) 254 144 Meghan Hotz, Jr* 6:16 13:42 22:37 7:18 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 255 145 Alex Budney, Jr* 6:27 14:01 22:39 7:18 Meadville (10) 256 146 Mariah Jensen, Sr* 6:27 14:01 22:44 7:20 Meadville (10) 257 147 Claire Smith, Jr* 6:34 14:02 22:44 7:20 Williamsport (4) 258 148 Shannon Murray, So* 6:32 14:06 22:46 7:21 Holy Redeemer (2) 259 Alicia Sobers, Sr* 6:30 14:03 22:47 7:21 Jersey Shore (4) 260 149 Sydney Dietrick, So* 6:41 14:16 22:48 7:21 Taylor Allderdice (8) 261 Carly Port, Fr* 6:31 14:01 22:48 7:21 Altoona Area (6) 262 150 Chloe Schmidt, Jr* 6:06 12:59 22:48 7:21 State College (6) 263 Paige Bennett, Fr* 6:29 14:02 22:50 7:22 Athens Area (4) 264 Jessica McDonald, Sr* 6:24 13:42 22:52 7:22 Donegal (3) 265 Amber Key, Jr* 6:45 14:16 22:52 7:22 Peabody (8) 266 151 Carolyn Dann, Fr* 6:43 14:21 22:55 7:23 Chambersburg (3) 267 152 Aly Popson, Sr* 6:39 14:12 22:56 7:24 Holy Redeemer (2) 268 153 Maddy Kassab, So* 6:39 14:14 22:57 7:24 Meadville (10) 269 Ashley Whipple, Jr* 6:43 14:20 22:57 7:24 Athens Area (4) 270 154 Lauren Wonderly, Jr* 6:33 14:13 23:12 7:29 North Hills (7) 271 155 Alice Baldys, Sr* 6:45 14:35 23:25 7:33 Williamsport (4) 272 156 Becca Whitlock, Sr* 6:36 14:27 23:40 7:38 Archbishop Wood (12) 273 157 Sara Sabatino, Sr* 6:59 14:53 23:49 7:41 Holy Redeemer (2) 274 158 Naomi Anderson, So* 7:05 14:54 23:49 7:41 Taylor Allderdice (8) 275 159 Vaughan Skinker, So* 7:05 15:05 23:53 7:42 Taylor Allderdice (8) 276 Kayla Bartok, So* 7:05 15:08 23:56 7:43 Langley (8) 277 160 Gali Blumenthal, So* 7:05 14:59 24:00 7:44 Taylor Allderdice (8) 278 161 Shannon Carpenter, So* 6:48 14:48 24:00 7:44 Punxsutawney (9) 279 162 Katherine Loiselle, Sr* 6:49 14:50 24:10 7:48 Strath Haven (1) 280 163 Raczka Olivia, So* 6:48 14:59 24:35 7:56 Meadville (10) 281 164 Kirby Bittner, Jr* 7:07 15:16 24:36 7:56 Williamsport (4)
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

282 165 Sam Kuhar, Sr* 6:53 15:23 25:02 8:04 Archbishop Wood (12) 283 166 Bethany Beatty, Jr* 7:08 15:39 25:30 8:13 Punxsutawney (9) 284 167 Bethann Schwoyer, Jr* 7:08 15:42 25:34 8:15 Williamsport (4) 285 168 Haley Miller, Jr* 7:08 15:42 25:35 8:15 Williamsport (4) * indicates females 49 finishers among Women Under 2 60 finishers among Women 2 - 2 88 finishers among Women 3 - 3 88 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 285 female finishers 285 total finishers

Return to home page.