-PIAA STATE XC AAA GIRLS 5K

Nov. 1, 2008


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Emmaus (11)              68    3   11   13   17   24   60   98   19:45      1:07
  2   Greater Latrobe (7)     127    5    6   16   41   59   94  116   20:03      1:53
 3*   Norwin (7)              144    2    4   27   38   73   74  133   20:07      2:25
 4*   Liberty (11)            144    1   20   30   43   50   79  136   20:14      2:14
  5   North Penn (1)          146    9   15   21   46   55  106  121   20:16      1:31
  6   Cumberland Valley (3)   179    8   19   42   54   56  104  135   20:29      1:36
  7   Council Rock North (1   215    7   39   49   57   63  120  138   20:40      1:49
  8   State College (6)       268   10   23   36   67  132  144  149   20:48      2:45
  9   Knoch (7)               269   12   33   52   53  119  159  167   20:50      2:13
 10   Warwick (3)             272   22   32   48   62  108  110  112   20:56      1:37
 11   North Allegheny (7)     294   34   47   68   70   75   83   92   21:07        48
 12   William Tennent (1)     303   25   45   66   78   89  122  134   21:05      1:17
 13   Governor Mifflin (3)    318   18   35   69   95  101  111  123   21:03      1:39
 14   Downingtown East (1)    356   40   44   84   88  100  125  130   21:15        58
 15   Dallas (2)              388   37   51   76  109  115  131  151   21:21      1:14
 16   Northern York (3)       408   28   65   72  114  129  145  148   21:24      1:48
 17   Central York (3)        411   31   58   91  113  118  155  156   21:24      1:24
 18   Central Bucks So. (1)   432   64   86   90   93   99  102  117   21:30        27
 19   Punxsutawney (9)        444   14   71   77  140  142  147  158   21:34      3:01
 20   Cardinal O'Hara (12)    446   61   81   96  103  105  139  143   21:32        32
 21   McDowell (10)           447   26   82   87  124  128  137  153   21:29      1:50
 22   Archbishop Wood (12)    551   80   85  107  127  152  161        21:58      1:44
 23   Allderdice (8)          594   29   97  146  160  162  163  164   22:36      3:47
 24   Selinsgrove (4)         728  126  141  150  154  157  165  166   22:56      1:36

Individuals

1. Emmaus (11)
  585     3  Lindsey Graybill, Sr*       19:10    6:11
  582    11  Amanda Faust, Jr*           19:38    6:20
  583    13  Brianna Faust, Jr*          19:43    6:21
  584    17  Christina Faust, Jr*        20:01    6:27
  586    24  Melissa Meade, Sr*          20:16    6:32
  581    60  Kelsey Coates, Jr*          21:10    6:50
  587    98  Meaghan Zang, Sr*           21:39    6:59
Time = 1:38:45     Places = 68

2. Greater Latrobe (7)
  495     5  Mary Jo Jakubek, Jr*        19:17    6:13
  494     6  Natalie Bower, Sr*          19:21    6:14
  496    16  Abby Hewitt, Sr*            19:46    6:23
  497    41  Nicole Egan, Sr*            20:43    6:41
  499    59  Annie Jakubek, Fr*          21:10    6:49
  498    94  Genie Fratto, Jr*           21:37    6:58
  500   116  Alex Brant, Fr*             21:53    7:03
Time = 1:40:15     Places = 127

3*. Norwin (7)
  511     2  Leslie Kovach, Sr*          18:59    6:07
  510     4  Jenna Gigliotti, So*        19:13    6:12
  514    27  Jenna Kuhn, Fr*             20:22    6:34
  512    38  Shelby Haitz, Jr*           20:39    6:40
  517    73  Autumn Greba, Fr*           21:23    6:54
  513    74  Nicole Gunkle, Jr*          21:23    6:54
  515   133  Autumn Gaska, So*           22:21    7:12
Time = 1:40:34     Places = 144

4*. Liberty (11)
  589     1  Jessica Cygan, So*          18:47    6:03
  590    20  Amy Darlington, Fr*         20:06    6:29
  591    30  Julie Horwath, Jr*          20:31    6:37
  593    43  Lily Morgan, Sr*            20:47    6:42
  592    50  Vrinda Jagota, So*          21:00    6:46
  595    79  Ellen Walker, So*           21:24    6:54
  596   136  Elizabeth Reynolds, So*     22:23    7:13
Time = 1:41:08     Places = 144

5. North Penn (1)
  326     9  Christy Cohick, Jr*         19:31    6:18
  328    15  Heather Selheimer, So*      19:45    6:22
  329    21  Lauren Bond, Sr*            20:07    6:29
  330    46  Carolyn Fergus, Jr*         20:58    6:46
  327    55  Rachel Brown, Fr*           21:02    6:47
  331   106  Geena Tedesco, Jr*          21:44    7:00
  332   121  Sarah Adams*                21:58    7:05
Time = 1:41:20     Places = 146

6. Cumberland Valley (3)
  404     8  Leigha Anderson, So*        19:28    6:17
  405    19  Cassie Pecht, Fr*           20:05    6:29
  407    42  Krista Nemeth, So*          20:45    6:41
  408    54  Jessie Huber, Jr*           21:00    6:46
  406    56  Darcy McKinleylester, Sr*   21:04    6:48
  409   104  Katie Wiechelt, Sr*         21:43    7:00
  410   135  Alexia Bieg, Jr*            22:23    7:13
Time = 1:42:21     Places = 179

7. Council Rock North (1
  334     7  Lindsay Rheiner, So*        19:23    6:15
  335    39  Juliann Fricke, Sr*         20:40    6:40
  337    49  Kelly McHugh, Jr*           21:00    6:46
  338    57  Bridget Tull, Sr*           21:06    6:48
  336    63  Bethanie Kruman, Jr*        21:12    6:50
  339   120  Giovanna Rienzi, So*        21:57    7:05
  340   138  Samantha Pecci, Jr*         22:26    7:14
Time = 1:43:19     Places = 215

8. State College (6)
  483    10  Nora Adams, So*             19:35    6:19
  481    23  Lucia Sofo, Jr*             20:12    6:31
  482    36  Chloe Schmidt, So*          20:37    6:39
  484    67  Alyssa Cousins, So*         21:17    6:52
  485   132  Kellie Forziat, Jr*         22:20    7:12
  486   144  Dylan Kubina, So*           22:50    7:22
  488   149  Keleen Lanagan, Sr*         23:02    7:26
Time = 1:43:59     Places = 268

9. Knoch (7)
  502    12  Jolene Kunkel, So*          19:42    6:21
  503    33  Alyssa Kunkel, Sr*          20:34    6:38
  505    52  Shannon Evanchec, So*       21:00    6:46
  504    53  Emilee Hertweck, Fr*        21:00    6:46
  506   119  Cristina Corigliano, Fr*    21:55    7:04
  507   159  Caterina Corigliano, Jr*    23:50    7:41
  509   167  Sarah Robb, Sr*             26:32    8:33
Time = 1:44:09     Places = 269

10. Warwick (3)
  420    22  Kaitlyn Oliver, Sr*         20:09    6:30
  421    32  Brittany Bomberger, Fr*     20:33    6:38
  422    48  Alicia Spotts, Jr*          20:59    6:46
  425    62  Kristine Gutshall, Jr*      21:12    6:50
  424   108  Emily Graber, So*           21:45    7:01
  427   110  Alicia O'Donel, So*         21:49    7:02
  423   112  Alyssa Grube, Jr*           21:52    7:03
Time = 1:44:37     Places = 272

11. North Allegheny (7)
  519    34  Dana Preston, Sr*           20:36    6:39
  521    47  Eleni Mermigas, So*         20:58    6:46
  523    68  Alyssa Tekolste, Sr*        21:18    6:52
  518    70  Ali Greco, So*              21:22    6:53
  520    75  Sydney Micucci, So*         21:23    6:54
  522    83  Kelley Harrington, So*      21:27    6:55
  524    92  Katie Schmiech, Sr*         21:36    6:58
Time = 1:45:35     Places = 294

12. William Tennent (1)
  358    25  Anne Areias, Jr*            20:17    6:32
  359    45  Jackie Conklin, Jr*         20:56    6:45
  361    66  Jenna Littrell, Jr*         21:16    6:51
  360    78  Jenna Lefevre, So*          21:24    6:54
  364    89  Ashley Haslet, So*          21:33    6:57
  362   122  Katie Martin, Fr*           21:59    7:05
  363   134  Alex Geiger, So*            22:22    7:13
Time = 1:45:23     Places = 303

13. Governor Mifflin (3)
  412    18  Lindsay Topper, Sr*         20:02    6:28
  414    35  Cara Guth, Jr*              20:36    6:39
  413    69  Molly Mitchell, Sr*         21:18    6:52
  415    95  Amy Jordan, Fr*             21:38    6:58
  417   101  Courtney Weik, Jr*          21:40    6:59
  416   111  Dana Frebel, Fr*            21:50    7:02
  418   123  Mary Swoyer, Sr*            22:01    7:06
Time = 1:45:13     Places = 318

14. Downingtown East (1)
  343    40  Erin Casey, Jr*             20:41    6:40
  347    44  Allison Zeeger, Jr*         20:55    6:45
  345    84  Elizabeth Weiler, Fr*       21:28    6:55
  344    88  Taylor Carcella, So*        21:30    6:56
  342   100  Corinne Lillis, Jr*         21:39    6:59
  348   125  Ashley Fornshell, Sr*       22:04    7:07
  346   130  Ali Burkholder, Sr*         22:14    7:10
Time = 1:46:11     Places = 356

15. Dallas (2)
  391    37  Alexis Arnold, So*          20:39    6:40
  392    51  Ellen Arnaud, Jr*           21:00    6:46
  393    76  Katie Kravitz, So*          21:23    6:54
  394   109  Hannah Bestwick, Sr*        21:48    7:02
  397   115  Meghan Pietraccini, Sr*     21:53    7:03
  396   131  Stacey Stepniak, Sr*        22:18    7:11
  395   151  Mariel Adams, Sr*           23:05    7:26
Time = 1:46:42     Places = 388

16. Northern York (3)
  435    28  Taryn Weaver, So*           20:22    6:34
  436    65  Maegan Boucher, Jr*         21:14    6:51
  438    72  Kaylin Delvecchio, So*      21:22    6:53
  437   114  Abby Wong, Sr*              21:53    7:03
  439   129  Molly Veres, Sr*            22:10    7:09
  442   145  Angie Pettinato, Jr*        22:51    7:22
  440   148  Sara Murphy, So*            23:00    7:25
Time = 1:46:58     Places = 408

17. Central York (3)
  428    31  Allison Jacobs, So*         20:31    6:37
  429    58  Katie Crum, Fr*             21:09    6:49
  431    91  Katelynn Zidanic, Jr*       21:35    6:58
  432   113  Sammi Stolzfus, So*         21:52    7:03
  430   118  Courtney Peterson, So*      21:54    7:04
  434   155  Kay Shue, Fr*               23:15    7:30
  433   156  Cayla Clawson, Jr*          23:37    7:37
Time = 1:47:00     Places = 411

18. Central Bucks So. (1)
  350    64  Emily Chappell, Jr*         21:13    6:50
  351    86  Kirsten Myers, Jr*          21:28    6:55
  353    90  Meredith Fox, Sr*           21:33    6:57
  356    93  Lisa Glover, Sr*            21:37    6:58
  352    99  Rachel Bachman, Fr*         21:39    6:59
  355   102  Taylor Goldsworthy, Jr*     21:40    6:59
  354   117  Lauren Liebfried, So*       21:54    7:04
Time = 1:47:28     Places = 432

19. Punxsutawney (9)
  556    14  Kelsey Acre, Sr*            19:44    6:22
  557    71  Milea Schall, So*           21:22    6:53
  558    77  Stephanie Wenner, Jr*       21:23    6:54
  560   140  Kirsten Dean, Fr*           22:37    7:18
  559   142  Lacey Williams, Sr*         22:44    7:20
  561   147  Shannon Byerly, So*         22:54    7:23
  562   158  Shannon Carpenter, Fr*      23:46    7:40
Time = 1:47:49     Places = 444

20. Cardinal O'Hara (12)
  607    61  Nicole Delgrosso, So*       21:12    6:50
  611    81  Brittany Boyer, So*         21:25    6:54
  610    96  Fiona Egan, Fr*             21:38    6:59
  609   103  Kelsey Harm, Sr*            21:42    7:00
  613   105  Emily Creighton, So*        21:43    7:00
  608   139  Emily Scanlon, Sr*          22:36    7:17
  612   143  Amanda Geary, Sr*           22:47    7:21
Time = 1:47:38     Places = 446

21. McDowell (10)
  568    26  Katie Sabolcik, Sr*         20:18    6:33
  569    82  Julie Osmanski, Sr*         21:26    6:55
  571    87  Leah Presnar, Jr*           21:30    6:56
  570   124  Stephanie Turak, Jr*        22:02    7:06
  573   128  Ashley Rinderle, Sr*        22:08    7:08
  572   137  Jaclin Guthrie, Sr*         22:25    7:14
  574   153  Amanda Niebauer, Jr*        23:08    7:27
Time = 1:47:22     Places = 447

22. Archbishop Wood (12)
  616    80  Maura Craney, Jr*           21:24    6:54
  618    85  Katie Boligitz, So*         21:28    6:55
  617   107  Courtney Logan, Fr*         21:45    7:01
  615   127  Kiersten Brown, So*         22:05    7:07
  620   152  Samantha Kuhar, Jr*         23:08    7:27
  621   161  Kelly Young, Sr*            24:08    7:47
Time = 1:49:48     Places = 551

23. Allderdice (8)
  546    29  Beth Gordon, Sr*            20:23    6:34
  547    97  Tessa Hochberg, Jr*         21:39    6:59
  548   146  Alex Dejong, Fr*            22:53    7:23
  550   160  Joy Wang, Fr*               23:55    7:43
  549   162  Elizabeth Landis, Fr*       24:09    7:47
  551   163  Naomi Anderson, Fr*         24:15    7:49
  552   164  Hannah Gelman, Jr*          24:27    7:53
Time = 1:52:58     Places = 594

24. Selinsgrove (4)
  469   126  Kyria Yanoviak, Sr*         22:05    7:07
  468   141  Allison Fegley, So*         22:41    7:19
  471   150  Katie Stuck, Sr*            23:04    7:26
  470   154  Gabriella Damiano, Jr*      23:11    7:28
  472   157  Laura King, Sr*             23:40    7:38
  474   165  Kimberly Spiegel, So*       25:24    8:12
  473   166  Madeline Ede, Sr*           25:36    8:15
Time = 1:54:38     Places = 728
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  589     1     1  Jessica Cygan, So*               5:32       11:48    18:47    6:03  Liberty (11)
  511     2     2  Leslie Kovach, Sr*               5:38       11:49    18:59    6:07  Norwin (7)
  532     3        Elaina Balouris, Jr*             5:33       11:50    19:04    6:09  Hampton (7)
  585     4     3  Lindsey Graybill, Sr*            5:33       11:51    19:10    6:11  Emmaus (11)
  510     5     4  Jenna Gigliotti, So*             5:34       11:50    19:13    6:12  Norwin (7)
  539     6        Kayla Keddal, Jr*                5:32       11:49    19:14    6:12  Peters Township (7)
  544     7        Chelsea Sumney, Sr*              5:32       11:50    19:16    6:13  Trinity (7)
  495     8     5  Mary Jo Jakubek, Jr*             5:37       11:55    19:17    6:13  Greater Latrobe (7)
  494     9     6  Natalie Bower, Sr*               5:31       11:51    19:21    6:14  Greater Latrobe (7)
  334    10     7  Lindsay Rheiner, So*             5:32       11:55    19:23    6:15  Council Rock North (1
  404    11     8  Leigha Anderson, So*             5:33       11:59    19:28    6:17  Cumberland Valley (3)
  366    12        Elizabeth Simpson, Jr*           5:31       11:57    19:30    6:17  Boyertown (1)
  537    13        Marissa Polk, So*                5:34       12:03    19:31    6:17  Oakland Catholic (7)
  326    14     9  Christy Cohick, Jr*              5:40       12:06    19:31    6:18  North Penn (1)
  371    15        Sheena Crawley, Sr*              5:38       12:10    19:34    6:18  Coatesville (1)
  389    16        Janie Augustyn, Fr*              5:46       12:08    19:34    6:19  Wc Henderson (1)
  380    17        Ann Herman, Fr*                  5:46       12:08    19:35    6:19  Pennsbury (1)
  483    18    10  Nora Adams, So*                  5:48       12:13    19:35    6:19  State College (6)
  582    19    11  Amanda Faust, Jr*                5:38       12:07    19:38    6:20  Emmaus (11)
  463    20        Jodan Jenkins, Sr*               5:34       11:59    19:39    6:20  New Oxford (3)
  502    21    12  Jolene Kunkel, So*               5:35       12:11    19:42    6:21  Knoch (7)
  541    22        Megan Powell, Sr*                6:03       12:20    19:42    6:21  Seneca Valley (7)
  583    23    13  Brianna Faust, Jr*               5:39       12:10    19:43    6:21  Emmaus (11)
  556    24    14  Kelsey Acre, Sr*                 5:49       12:21    19:44    6:22  Punxsutawney (9)
  328    25    15  Heather Selheimer, So*           5:39       12:06    19:45    6:22  North Penn (1)
  496    26    16  Abby Hewitt, Sr*                 5:33       11:55    19:46    6:23  Greater Latrobe (7)
  597    27        Megan Kinsella, Sr*              5:42       12:20    19:55    6:25  Allentown Cc (11)
  379    28        Victoria Gerlach, Fr*            5:41       12:12    19:59    6:27  Pennridge (1)
  372    29        Maddie Klebe, So*                5:47       12:24    20:00    6:27  Conestoga (1)
  584    30    17  Christina Faust, Jr*             5:45       12:21    20:01    6:27  Emmaus (11)
  412    31    18  Lindsay Topper, Sr*              5:40       12:14    20:02    6:28  Governor Mifflin (3)
  399    32        Kirstin Schafer, So*             5:48       12:23    20:03    6:28  Crestwood (2)
  461    33        Alexa Gruschow, Fr*              5:53       12:30    20:03    6:28  Mechanicsburg (3)
  403    34        Rachel Schmalzle, Sr*            5:43       12:20    20:04    6:28  Wallenpaupack (2)
  405    35    19  Cassie Pecht, Fr*                5:43       12:21    20:05    6:29  Cumberland Valley (3)
  590    36    20  Amy Darlington, Fr*              5:39       12:19    20:06    6:29  Liberty (11)
  329    37    21  Lauren Bond, Sr*                 5:49       12:21    20:07    6:29  North Penn (1)
  538    38        Charlotte Lampenfeld, Fr*        5:47       12:26    20:09    6:30  Oakland Catholic (7)
  528    39        Angelica Peck, So*               5:42       12:24    20:09    6:30  Blackhawk (7)
  420    40    22  Kaitlyn Oliver, Sr*              5:54       12:34    20:09    6:30  Warwick (3)
  376    41        Sophia Meehan, Fr*               5:53       12:36    20:10    6:30  Haverford (1)
  456    42        Brogan Garvey, Fr*               5:53       12:35    20:10    6:30  Manheim Central (3)
  452    43        Emma Shank, Jr*                  5:44       12:23    20:10    6:30  Hershey (3)
  601    44        Hannah Fuller, Jr*               5:43       12:29    20:11    6:30  Nazareth (11)
  481    45    23  Lucia Sofo, Jr*                  5:47       12:20    20:12    6:31  State College (6)
  377    46        Cara Piccoli, Sr*                5:47       12:28    20:14    6:31  Lower Merion (1)
  586    47    24  Melissa Meade, Sr*               5:41       12:28    20:16    6:32  Emmaus (11)
  358    48    25  Anne Areias, Jr*                 5:48       12:23    20:17    6:32  William Tennent (1)
  368    49        Jenny Guidera, So*               6:06       12:33    20:17    6:32  Central Bucks East (1
  446    50        Emily Ballantyne, Sr*            5:42       12:22    20:18    6:33  Dallastown Area (3)
  568    51    26  Katie Sabolcik, Sr*              5:53       12:39    20:18    6:33  McDowell (10)
  514    52    27  Jenna Kuhn, Fr*                  5:47       12:30    20:22    6:34  Norwin (7)
  435    53    28  Taryn Weaver, So*                5:51       12:41    20:22    6:34  Northern York (3)
  448    54        Jessica McDonald, Jr*            5:59       12:36    20:23    6:34  Donegal (3)
  546    55    29  Beth Gordon, Sr*                 6:02       12:41    20:23    6:34  Allderdice (8)
  385    56        Sarah Rutkowski, So*             5:48       12:31    20:23    6:34  Strath Haven (1)
  400    57        Bria Edwards, So*                5:49       12:30    20:23    6:34  Hazleton Area (2)
  542    58        Erin Lopresti, Jr*               6:12       12:49    20:24    6:35  Seneca Valley (7)
  449    59        Emily Martin, So*                6:01       12:51    20:25    6:35  Garden Spot (3)
  622    60        Katie Rodden, So*                5:52       12:31    20:25    6:35  Archbishop Carroll-12
  533    61        Julie Johnson, Sr*               5:56       12:34    20:25    6:35  Hempfield Area (7)
  578    62        Elesia Wilson, Jr*               5:38       12:21    20:26    6:35  Meadville (10)
  387    63        Sarah Holl, Fr*                  5:50       12:39    20:26    6:35  Upper Dublin (1)
  466    64        Maggie Lawrence, So*             5:57       12:44    20:28    6:36  Wilson (3)
  390    65        Leigh Manning-Smith, So*         5:58       12:41    20:28    6:36  Wc Henderson (1)
  529    66        Rebecca Penneau, Jr*             5:46       12:27    20:29    6:36  Blackhawk (7)
  626    67        Mary Morgan, Sr*                 5:54       12:37    20:30    6:37  Central (12)
  591    68    30  Julie Horwath, Jr*               6:04       12:53    20:31    6:37  Liberty (11)
  428    69    31  Allison Jacobs, So*              5:52       12:33    20:31    6:37  Central York (3)
  467    70        Lily Corsaro, Fr*                5:53       12:38    20:31    6:37  York Suburban (3)
  443    71        Colleen Smith, Sr*               6:08       12:56    20:31    6:37  Carlisle (3)
  444    72        Abigail Michaelian, Sr*          5:43       12:24    20:32    6:37  Cedar Cliff (3)
  460    73        Sarah Sulon, Jr*                 5:42       12:23    20:32    6:37  Mechanicsburg (3)
  545    74        Shaina Sumney, Sr*               5:50       12:39    20:32    6:37  Trinity (7)
  457    75        Roz Reynolds, Jr*                5:58       12:43    20:33    6:37  Manheim Township (3)
  421    76    32  Brittany Bomberger, Fr*          5:56       12:45    20:33    6:38  Warwick (3)
  503    77    33  Alyssa Kunkel, Sr*               5:54       12:42    20:34    6:38  Knoch (7)
  375    78        Casey Uhrich, Fr*                5:50       12:43    20:34    6:38  Hatboro-Horsham (1)
  527    79        Hillary Boxheimer, Fr*           5:44       12:36    20:35    6:38  Bethel Park (7)
  519    80    34  Dana Preston, Sr*                6:03       12:47    20:36    6:39  North Allegheny (7)
  414    81    35  Cara Guth, Jr*                   5:52       12:37    20:36    6:39  Governor Mifflin (3)
  482    82    36  Chloe Schmidt, So*               5:43       12:11    20:37    6:39  State College (6)
  600    83        Margaret Diacont, Sr*            5:40       12:23    20:39    6:40  Nazareth (11)
  391    84    37  Alexis Arnold, So*               5:53       12:42    20:39    6:40  Dallas (2)
  512    85    38  Shelby Haitz, Jr*                5:50       12:41    20:39    6:40  Norwin (7)
  603    86        Helen Stanley, Sr*               6:03       12:50    20:39    6:40  Parkland (11)
  335    87    39  Juliann Fricke, Sr*              5:41       12:29    20:40    6:40  Council Rock North (1
  382    88        Katie Gorman, Sr*                5:35       12:09    20:40    6:40  Plymouth Whitemarsh 1
  343    89    40  Erin Casey, Jr*                  6:05       12:52    20:41    6:40  Downingtown East (1)
  445    90        Becca Brandt, Sr*                5:50       12:36    20:41    6:40  Cedar Crest (3)
  369    91        Meg Elgin, Sr*                   6:11       12:59    20:42    6:41  Central Bucks East (1
  386    92        Meghan Dietzler, Sr*             6:05       12:54    20:43    6:41  Upper Darby (1)
  497    93    41  Nicole Egan, Sr*                 6:00       12:46    20:43    6:41  Greater Latrobe (7)
  567    94        Samantha Thompson, Jr*           5:54       12:45    20:43    6:41  Dubois Area (9)
  462    95        Kelsy Rushing, Jr*               6:03       12:47    20:43    6:41  Muhlenberg (3)
  536    96        Samantha Carl, Jr*               5:54       12:53    20:44    6:41  Mt. Lebanon (7)
  407    97    42  Krista Nemeth, So*               6:00       12:49    20:45    6:41  Cumberland Valley (3)
  540    98        Emily Wobb, Sr*                  5:46       12:40    20:45    6:42  Pine Richland (7)
  383    99        Olivia Powell, So*               5:51       12:38    20:46    6:42  Pottsgrove (1)
  593   100    43  Lily Morgan, Sr*                 6:06       12:59    20:47    6:42  Liberty (11)
  526   101        Kristie Domis, Sr*               5:52       12:42    20:47    6:42  Baldwin (7)
  465   102        Krista Donen, Sr*                5:59       12:50    20:48    6:42  South Western (3)
  580   103        Katie Spade, Jr*                 5:51       12:36    20:48    6:43  Warren Area (10)
  543   104        Heather Wakeley, Jr*             5:53       12:44    20:51    6:43  Shaler Area (7)
  450   105        Hilary Jones, Jr*                6:01       12:51    20:52    6:44  Garden Spot (3)
  453   106        Lisa Auster-Gussman, Sr*         6:06       13:00    20:53    6:44  J P. McCaskey (3)
  402   107        Maureen Suchecki, Sr*            6:00       12:52    20:54    6:44  Pittston Area (2)
  367   108        Jaime Vincent, Fr*               5:43       12:43    20:55    6:45  Boyertown (1)
  347   109    44  Allison Zeeger, Jr*              6:09       13:02    20:55    6:45  Downingtown East (1)
  374   110        Leah Goeke, Sr*                  5:55       12:52    20:55    6:45  Garnet Valley (1)
  359   111    45  Jackie Conklin, Jr*              5:59       13:00    20:56    6:45  William Tennent (1)
  534   112        Lindsay Erath, Jr*               5:48       12:43    20:56    6:45  Hopewell (7)
  330   113    46  Carolyn Fergus, Jr*              5:55       12:52    20:58    6:46  North Penn (1)
  521   114    47  Eleni Mermigas, So*              6:07       13:04    20:58    6:46  North Allegheny (7)
  422   115    48  Alicia Spotts, Jr*               5:58       12:49    20:59    6:46  Warwick (3)
  602   116        Abby Labar, Fr*                  5:56       12:50    20:59    6:46  Nazareth (11)
  337   117    49  Kelly McHugh, Jr*                6:08       12:59    21:00    6:46  Council Rock North (1
  592   118    50  Vrinda Jagota, So*               6:06       12:58    21:00    6:46  Liberty (11)
  464   119        Taylor Ludman, Jr*               5:59       13:00    21:00    6:46  Solanco (3)
  392   120    51  Ellen Arnaud, Jr*                5:49       12:51    21:00    6:46  Dallas (2)
  505   121    52  Shannon Evanchec, So*            6:01       12:55    21:00    6:46  Knoch (7)
  504   122    53  Emilee Hertweck, Fr*             6:10       13:15    21:00    6:46  Knoch (7)
  408   123    54  Jessie Huber, Jr*                5:57       12:40    21:00    6:46  Cumberland Valley (3)
  327   124    55  Rachel Brown, Fr*                5:50       12:51    21:02    6:47  North Penn (1)
  535   125        Jean Bujdos, So*                 5:58       12:51    21:03    6:47  Indiana (7)
  373   126        Kathleen Stewart, Fr*            6:19       13:21    21:03    6:47  Council Rock South (1
  458   127        Lindsay High, So*                5:58       12:52    21:04    6:48  Manheim Township (3)
  530   128        Ashton Dolan, So*                6:10       13:05    21:04    6:48  Butler (7)
  406   129    56  Darcy McKinleylester, Sr*        5:55       12:53    21:04    6:48  Cumberland Valley (3)
  564   130        Marissa Bucheit, Jr*             5:59       12:49    21:04    6:48  Bradford (9)
  381   131        Alison Ludwick, Sr*              6:02       12:57    21:04    6:48  Pennsbury (1)
  338   132    57  Bridget Tull, Sr*                6:07       13:05    21:06    6:48  Council Rock North (1
  451   133        Chloe Kornack, Sr*               6:06       13:04    21:07    6:49  Gettysburg (3)
  531   134        Miranda Chang, So*               6:09       13:10    21:09    6:49  Fox Chapel (7)
  429   135    58  Katie Crum, Fr*                  6:04       13:01    21:09    6:49  Central York (3)
  605   136        Samantha Klingel, So*            6:12       13:11    21:10    6:49  Pleasant Valley (11)
  499   137    59  Annie Jakubek, Fr*               6:05       13:06    21:10    6:49  Greater Latrobe (7)
  581   138    60  Kelsey Coates, Jr*               6:04       13:03    21:10    6:50  Emmaus (11)
  455   139        Jenna Flickenger, Fr*            5:55       12:51    21:10    6:50  Lower Dauphin (3)
  607   140    61  Nicole Delgrosso, So*            6:07       13:00    21:12    6:50  Cardinal O'Hara (12)
  425   141    62  Kristine Gutshall, Jr*           6:00       13:08    21:12    6:50  Warwick (3)
  336   142    63  Bethanie Kruman, Jr*             5:58       12:59    21:12    6:50  Council Rock North (1
  350   143    64  Emily Chappell, Jr*              6:02       13:04    21:13    6:50  Central Bucks So. (1)
  623   144        Alyssa Bellia, Jr*               5:52       12:37    21:13    6:50  Archbishop Carroll-12
  436   145    65  Maegan Boucher, Jr*              6:05       13:12    21:14    6:51  Northern York (3)
  454   146        Melanie Barr, Jr*                6:04       13:01    21:14    6:51  Lampeter-Strasburg (3
  378   147        Martina Drew, Jr*                5:55       13:06    21:14    6:51  Neshaminy (1)
  361   148    66  Jenna Littrell, Jr*              6:16       13:07    21:16    6:51  William Tennent (1)
  447   149        Brynna Kilishek, So*             5:58       13:05    21:16    6:51  Dallastown Area (3)
  484   150    67  Alyssa Cousins, So*              6:09       13:14    21:17    6:52  State College (6)
  401   151        Alexandra Petsuck, So*           5:59       13:04    21:17    6:52  Hazleton Area (2)
  523   152    68  Alyssa Tekolste, Sr*             6:13       13:19    21:18    6:52  North Allegheny (7)
  413   153    69  Molly Mitchell, Sr*              5:59       13:03    21:18    6:52  Governor Mifflin (3)
  518   154    70  Ali Greco, So*                   6:07       13:12    21:22    6:53  North Allegheny (7)
  557   155    71  Milea Schall, So*                6:11       13:12    21:22    6:53  Punxsutawney (9)
  438   156    72  Kaylin Delvecchio, So*           6:09       13:16    21:22    6:53  Northern York (3)
  517   157    73  Autumn Greba, Fr*                6:03       13:03    21:23    6:54  Norwin (7)
  513   158    74  Nicole Gunkle, Jr*               6:17       13:18    21:23    6:54  Norwin (7)
  520   159    75  Sydney Micucci, So*              6:02       13:12    21:23    6:54  North Allegheny (7)
  393   160    76  Katie Kravitz, So*               5:57       13:00    21:23    6:54  Dallas (2)
  558   161    77  Stephanie Wenner, Jr*            6:22       13:30    21:23    6:54  Punxsutawney (9)
  360   162    78  Jenna Lefevre, So*               6:16       13:15    21:24    6:54  William Tennent (1)
  595   163    79  Ellen Walker, So*                6:08       13:13    21:24    6:54  Liberty (11)
  616   164    80  Maura Craney, Jr*                6:02       13:08    21:24    6:54  Archbishop Wood (12)
  611   165    81  Brittany Boyer, So*              6:16       13:20    21:25    6:54  Cardinal O'Hara (12)
  563   166        Myriah Wiseman, So*              6:04       13:11    21:26    6:55  Bradford (9)
  569   167    82  Julie Osmanski, Sr*              6:08       13:10    21:26    6:55  McDowell (10)
  522   168    83  Kelley Harrington, So*           6:15       13:20    21:27    6:55  North Allegheny (7)
  345   169    84  Elizabeth Weiler, Fr*            6:15       13:17    21:28    6:55  Downingtown East (1)
  618   170    85  Katie Boligitz, So*              6:10       13:14    21:28    6:55  Archbishop Wood (12)
  351   171    86  Kirsten Myers, Jr*               6:07       13:20    21:28    6:55  Central Bucks So. (1)
  571   172    87  Leah Presnar, Jr*                6:14       13:19    21:30    6:56  McDowell (10)
  344   173    88  Taylor Carcella, So*             6:14       13:17    21:30    6:56  Downingtown East (1)
  627   174        Rayna Kratchman, Sr*             6:13       13:13    21:31    6:56  Central (12)
  364   175    89  Ashley Haslet, So*               6:06       13:13    21:33    6:57  William Tennent (1)
  353   176    90  Meredith Fox, Sr*                6:16       13:23    21:33    6:57  Central Bucks So. (1)
  577   177        Sara Chuzie, So*                 6:01       13:02    21:33    6:57  Grove City (10)
  431   178    91  Katelynn Zidanic, Jr*            6:18       13:25    21:35    6:58  Central York (3)
  524   179    92  Katie Schmiech, Sr*              6:13       13:21    21:36    6:58  North Allegheny (7)
  356   180    93  Lisa Glover, Sr*                 6:06       13:04    21:37    6:58  Central Bucks So. (1)
  498   181    94  Genie Fratto, Jr*                6:03       13:12    21:37    6:58  Greater Latrobe (7)
  415   182    95  Amy Jordan, Fr*                  6:05       13:17    21:38    6:58  Governor Mifflin (3)
  576   183        Rachel Munsee, So*               6:10       13:18    21:38    6:59  Corry (10)
  610   184    96  Fiona Egan, Fr*                  6:13       13:18    21:38    6:59  Cardinal O'Hara (12)
  547   185    97  Tessa Hochberg, Jr*              6:20       13:28    21:39    6:59  Allderdice (8)
  587   186    98  Meaghan Zang, Sr*                6:17       13:27    21:39    6:59  Emmaus (11)
  352   187    99  Rachel Bachman, Fr*              6:13       13:23    21:39    6:59  Central Bucks So. (1)
  342   188   100  Corinne Lillis, Jr*              6:05       13:09    21:39    6:59  Downingtown East (1)
  417   189   101  Courtney Weik, Jr*               6:03       13:16    21:40    6:59  Governor Mifflin (3)
  355   190   102  Taylor Goldsworthy, Jr*          6:12       13:22    21:40    6:59  Central Bucks So. (1)

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

388 191 Audrey Malloy, Jr* 5:51 12:58 21:42 7:00 Upper Perkiomen (1) 609 192 103 Kelsey Harm, Sr* 6:13 13:24 21:42 7:00 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 409 193 104 Katie Wiechelt, Sr* 6:04 13:12 21:43 7:00 Cumberland Valley (3) 613 194 105 Emily Creighton, So* 6:19 13:28 21:43 7:00 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 491 195 Sasha Peterman, So* 6:09 13:24 21:43 7:00 Altoona Area (6) 331 196 106 Geena Tedesco, Jr* 6:21 13:29 21:44 7:00 North Penn (1) 480 197 Jayme Daly, Jr* 6:10 13:15 21:44 7:01 Shikellamy (4) 617 198 107 Courtney Logan, Fr* 6:15 13:26 21:45 7:01 Archbishop Wood (12) 424 199 108 Emily Graber, So* 6:02 13:19 21:45 7:01 Warwick (3) 492 200 Lindsey Stacey, Fr* 6:16 13:37 21:47 7:01 Altoona Area (6) 394 201 109 Hannah Bestwick, Sr* 6:11 13:24 21:48 7:02 Dallas (2) 427 202 110 Alicia O'Donel, So* 6:02 13:20 21:49 7:02 Warwick (3) 416 203 111 Dana Frebel, Fr* 6:17 13:29 21:50 7:02 Governor Mifflin (3) 423 204 112 Alyssa Grube, Jr* 6:01 13:20 21:52 7:03 Warwick (3) 432 205 113 Sammi Stolzfus, So* 6:18 13:34 21:52 7:03 Central York (3) 437 206 114 Abby Wong, Sr* 6:12 13:16 21:53 7:03 Northern York (3) 397 207 115 Meghan Pietraccini, Sr* 6:28 13:33 21:53 7:03 Dallas (2) 500 208 116 Alex Brant, Fr* 6:08 13:19 21:53 7:03 Greater Latrobe (7) 489 209 Alexis Ebersole, So* 6:12 13:27 21:53 7:03 Altoona Area (6) 354 210 117 Lauren Liebfried, So* 6:13 13:23 21:54 7:04 Central Bucks So. (1) 430 211 118 Courtney Peterson, So* 6:18 13:26 21:54 7:04 Central York (3) 490 212 Jane Hallinan, Sr* 6:09 13:28 21:54 7:04 Altoona Area (6) 506 213 119 Cristina Corigliano, Fr* 6:17 13:31 21:55 7:04 Knoch (7) 628 214 Brittany Franks, So* 6:12 13:18 21:55 7:04 Girls (12) 629 215 Candice German, Jr* 6:12 13:18 21:55 7:04 Girls (12) 339 216 120 Giovanna Rienzi, So* 6:17 13:29 21:57 7:05 Council Rock North (1 370 217 Alexandra Gervais, So* 5:46 12:36 21:58 7:05 Central Bucks West (1 332 218 121 Sarah Adams* 6:12 13:23 21:58 7:05 North Penn (1) 624 219 Jenna Bierman, Sr* 6:15 13:29 21:58 7:05 A Bish Prendergast 12 459 220 Leslie Henny, So* 6:07 13:28 21:59 7:05 Manheim Township (3) 362 221 122 Katie Martin, Fr* 6:21 13:24 21:59 7:05 William Tennent (1) 418 222 123 Mary Swoyer, Sr* 6:01 13:21 22:01 7:06 Governor Mifflin (3) 570 223 124 Stephanie Turak, Jr* 6:09 13:32 22:02 7:06 McDowell (10) 348 224 125 Ashley Fornshell, Sr* 6:11 13:17 22:04 7:07 Downingtown East (1) 469 225 126 Kyria Yanoviak, Sr* 6:25 13:38 22:05 7:07 Selinsgrove (4) 615 226 127 Kiersten Brown, So* 6:02 13:17 22:05 7:07 Archbishop Wood (12) 573 227 128 Ashley Rinderle, Sr* 6:14 13:31 22:08 7:08 McDowell (10) 384 228 Kelyn Freedman, Jr* 6:02 13:12 22:08 7:08 Radnor (1) 599 229 Alexa Yoder, So* 6:22 13:36 22:09 7:09 Blue Mountain (11) 439 230 129 Molly Veres, Sr* 6:20 13:39 22:10 7:09 Northern York (3) 598 231 Brianna Sweeney, So* 6:17 13:45 22:10 7:09 Allentown Cc (11) 493 232 Alyssa Beyer, So* 6:05 13:24 22:10 7:09 Hollidaysburg (6) 579 233 Anna Dunsworth, Sr* 6:05 13:26 22:10 7:09 Strong Vincent (10) 631 234 Claire Delcasale, So* 6:13 13:36 22:12 7:10 St Huberts (12) 346 235 130 Ali Burkholder, Sr* 6:14 13:15 22:14 7:10 Downingtown East (1) 604 236 Stephanie Wolfe, So* 6:24 13:52 22:16 7:11 Parkland (11) 396 237 131 Stacey Stepniak, Sr* 6:18 13:37 22:18 7:11 Dallas (2) 485 238 132 Kellie Forziat, Jr* 6:22 13:47 22:20 7:12 State College (6) 515 239 133 Autumn Gaska, So* 6:14 13:36 22:21 7:12 Norwin (7) 363 240 134 Alex Geiger, So* 6:21 13:41 22:22 7:13 William Tennent (1) 410 241 135 Alexia Bieg, Jr* 6:23 14:00 22:23 7:13 Cumberland Valley (3) 596 242 136 Elizabeth Reynolds, So* 6:26 13:58 22:23 7:13 Liberty (11) 572 243 137 Jaclin Guthrie, Sr* 6:24 13:42 22:25 7:14 McDowell (10) 340 244 138 Samantha Pecci, Jr* 6:17 13:44 22:26 7:14 Council Rock North (1 566 245 Juliana Mellgard, Fr* 6:27 13:55 22:29 7:15 Clearfield (9) 565 246 Gwenn Porter, Jr* 6:11 13:33 22:29 7:15 Clearfield (9) 625 247 Kelly Clavin, Jr* 6:15 13:44 22:31 7:16 Archbishop Ryan (12) 608 248 139 Emily Scanlon, Sr* 6:23 13:54 22:36 7:17 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 560 249 140 Kirsten Dean, Fr* 6:27 13:56 22:37 7:18 Punxsutawney (9) 468 250 141 Allison Fegley, So* 6:32 14:06 22:41 7:19 Selinsgrove (4) 559 251 142 Lacey Williams, Sr* 6:24 13:53 22:44 7:20 Punxsutawney (9) 612 252 143 Amanda Geary, Sr* 6:23 13:54 22:47 7:21 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 555 253 Nisha Lipowcan, So* 6:15 13:45 22:48 7:21 Schenley (8) 486 254 144 Dylan Kubina, So* 6:21 13:55 22:50 7:22 State College (6) 442 255 145 Angie Pettinato, Jr* 6:23 13:59 22:51 7:22 Northern York (3) 476 256 Hannah Harvey-Sampson, Jr* 6:16 14:06 22:52 7:22 Athens Area (4) 548 257 146 Alex Dejong, Fr* 6:33 14:11 22:53 7:23 Allderdice (8) 561 258 147 Shannon Byerly, So* 6:34 14:10 22:54 7:23 Punxsutawney (9) 440 259 148 Sara Murphy, So* 6:35 14:20 23:00 7:25 Northern York (3) 606 260 Alita Zabrecky, Sr* 6:17 13:57 23:01 7:25 Southern Lehigh (11) 488 261 149 Keleen Lanagan, Sr* 6:24 14:02 23:02 7:26 State College (6) 471 262 150 Katie Stuck, Sr* 6:35 14:18 23:04 7:26 Selinsgrove (4) 395 263 151 Mariel Adams, Sr* 6:14 13:43 23:05 7:26 Dallas (2) 477 264 Ashley Whipple, So* 6:37 14:25 23:07 7:27 Athens Area (4) 620 265 152 Samantha Kuhar, Jr* 6:19 14:09 23:08 7:27 Archbishop Wood (12) 574 266 153 Amanda Niebauer, Jr* 6:25 14:08 23:08 7:27 McDowell (10) 470 267 154 Gabriella Damiano, Jr* 6:19 13:56 23:11 7:28 Selinsgrove (4) 434 268 155 Kay Shue, Fr* 6:40 14:21 23:15 7:30 Central York (3) 433 269 156 Cayla Clawson, Jr* 6:39 14:32 23:37 7:37 Central York (3) 472 270 157 Laura King, Sr* 6:42 14:29 23:40 7:38 Selinsgrove (4) 554 271 Sarah Kadri, Sr* 6:39 14:29 23:46 7:40 Schenley (8) 562 272 158 Shannon Carpenter, Fr* 6:45 14:42 23:46 7:40 Punxsutawney (9) 630 273 Laura Antinucci, Jr* 6:23 14:21 23:48 7:41 John W Hallahan (12) 507 274 159 Caterina Corigliano, Jr* 6:44 14:43 23:50 7:41 Knoch (7) 550 275 160 Joy Wang, Fr* 6:36 14:31 23:55 7:43 Allderdice (8) 479 276 Alicia Sobers, Jr* 6:39 14:35 24:01 7:45 Jersey Shore (4) 621 277 161 Kelly Young, Sr* 6:39 14:44 24:08 7:47 Archbishop Wood (12) 549 278 162 Elizabeth Landis, Fr* 6:52 15:02 24:09 7:47 Allderdice (8) 551 279 163 Naomi Anderson, Fr* 6:54 15:04 24:15 7:49 Allderdice (8) 552 280 164 Hannah Gelman, Jr* 6:51 14:58 24:27 7:53 Allderdice (8) 478 281 Andrienne Bardo, Fr* 6:49 14:53 24:41 7:58 Jersey Shore(4)
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

474 282 165 Kimberly Spiegel, So* 7:00 15:35 25:24 8:12 Selinsgrove (4) 473 283 166 Madeline Ede, Sr* 6:51 15:23 25:36 8:15 Selinsgrove (4) 509 284 167 Sarah Robb, Sr* 7:02 15:58 26:32 8:33 Knoch (7) "*" indicates females 43 finishers among Women 1 & Under 79 finishers among Women 2 - 2 80 finishers among Women 3 - 3 81 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 284 female finishers 284 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.