2001 PIAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS  	 	 	
			HERSHEY, PA 		
			NOVEMBER 3, 2001 		
			AA GIRLS' INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 		
				
RANK 	TIME 	COMP# 	ATHLETE NAME 	YR 	SCHOOL 	DISTRICT
---------- 	----------------- 	----------------- 	------------------------------------- 	----- 	------------------------------------- 	----------------
1 	19:17.1 	232 	Jesi Christiansen 	11 	Greenville 	10
2 	19:19.2 	137 	Leanna Nastase 	11 	Forest Hill 	6
3 	19:20.3 	107 	Charity Learn 	12 	Mansfield 	4
4 	19:21.8 	30 	Stacey Muchal 	12 	Valley View 	2
5 	19:45.0 	10 	Joanna Marlow 	10 	New Hope Solebury 	1
6 	19:52.2 	108 	Ashleigh Wetzel 	11 	Lewisburg 	4
7 	19:57.4 	43 	Bonnie Kretchik 	12 	Wyoming Seminary 	2
8 	19:59.6 	31 	Meaghan Robbins 	10 	Western Wayne 	2
9 	20:00.8 	126 	Sonja Hinish 	10 	Bishop Guilfoyle 	6
10 	20:02.1 	52 	Amy Huss 		11 	Wyomissing 	3
11 	20:04.5 	110 	Tricia Learn 	9 	Mansfield 	4
12 	20:06.6 	79 	Kyleigh Millhouse 	10 	Boiling Springs 	3
13 	20:07.0 	85 	Adriene Beltz 	10 	Hamburg 	3
14 	20:08.1 	179 	Anna Beck 		12 	Washington 	7
15 	20:11.0 	143 	Maxine Markfield 	11 	Quaker Valley 	7
16 	20:11.3 	86 	Kristen Groff 	9 	Lancaster Mennonite 	3
17 	20:12.4 	151 	Katie Purcell 	12 	Our Lady of Sacred H 	7
18 	20:13.3 	272 	Krystyn Fenon 	10 	Lehighton 	11
19 	20:13.5 	109 	Jenny Stevens 	11 	Wyalusing Valley 	4
20 	20:17.5 	83 	Nicki Angstadt 	12 	Fleetwood 	3
21 	20:20.4 	271 	Christa Plummer 	10 	Palisades 	11
22 	20:22.2 	213 	Rachel Tutmaher 	12 	Eisenhower 	10
23 	20:23.3 	111 	Amber Hackenburg 	10 	Middleburg 	4
24 	20:23.6 	71 	Desiree Bower 	11 	Tulpehocken 	3
25 	20:28.1 	1 	Megan Bishop 	11 	Gwynedd Mercy Academ 	1
26 	20:31.3 	174 	Ann Mazur 	11 	Seton Lasalle 	7
27 	20:36.1 	99 	Erin Madigan 	11 	Troy 	4
28 	20:41.2 	214 	Heather Wilmoth 	11 	Eisenhower 	10
29 	20:45.7 	9 	Ashley Ippolito 	11 	New Hope Solebury 	1
30 	20:46.4 	54 	Ashley Iwanowski 	10 	Wyomissing 	3
31 	20:46.7 	53 	Debbie Huss 	11 	Wyomissing 	3
32 	20:46.9 	239 	Jamie Campagna 	10 	Cranberry 	10
33 	20:47.5 	60 	Christina Antonopoulos 9 	York Suburban 	3
34 	20:48.4 	91 	Betsy Hennip 	10 	Northeast Bradford 	4
35 	20:48.8 	112 	Shannon Hoffman 	9 	Warrior Run 	4
36 	20:53.0 	55 	Karen Rogers 	9 	Wyomissing 	3
37 	20:55.0 	84 	Christy Angstadt 	10 	Fleetwood 	3
38 	20:55.3 	77 	Whitney Bradley 	10 	Bishop McDevitt 	3
39 	20:55.5 	182 	Tonia Hartzell 	12 	Kane Area 	9
40 	20:57.1 	235 	Aryn Gruneisen 	9 	Fairview 	10
41 	20:57.5 	219 	Jen Pondel 	10 	Titusville 	10
42 	20:59.3 	33 	Whitney Adams 	10 	Dallas 	2
43 	21:00.8 	22 	Rachel Hall 	11 	Blue Ridge 	2
44 	21:02.4 	177 	Mindy Klavon 	10 	South Park 	7
45 	21:03.7 	92 	Sarah Bacon 	12 	Northeast Bradford 	4
46 	21:04.3 	87 	Latoya King 	12 	Milton Hershey 	3
47 	21:05.4 	32 	Jessica Squier 	9 	Elk Lake 	2
48 	21:09.6 	2 	Kelly McGrath 	10 	Gwynedd Mercy Academ 	1
49 	21:12.9 	237 	Beth Kenniston 	12 	Grove City 	10
50 	21:13.4 	171 	Andrea Dininno 	9 	Greensburg Central C 	7
51 	21:14.5 	233 	Erin Cranmer-Hart 	10 	Slippery Rock 	10
52 	21:16.9 	273 	Stephanie Remington 	10 	Catasauqua 	11
53 	21:17.5 	146 	Kristen Erny 	12 	Quaker Valley 	7
54 	21:18.2 	119 	Kari Kuhar 		12 	Central Cambria 	6
55 	21:19.4 	255 	Kayla Felty 	10 	Nativity Bvm 	11
56 	21:20.2 	180 	Ali Briggs 		10 	Washington 	7
57 	21:20.6 	11 	Lynn Morelli 	9 	St. Basil Academy 	1
58 	21:21.6 	245 	Liz Sweeney 	9 	Northwestern 	10
59 	21:22.4 	136 	Annie Kowtowniuk 	11 	Westmont Hilltop 	6
60 	21:22.9 	200 	Laura Farkas 	12 	Oswayo Valley 	9
61 	21:24.2 	61 	Yianna Antonopoulos 	9 	York Suburban 	3
62 	21:25.5 	69 	Mary Forry 	12 	Tulpehocken 	3
63 	21:26.6 	145 	Barbie Grove 	12 	Quaker Valley 	7
64 	21:27.4 	212 	Alyssa Luvison 	9 	Eisenhower 	10
65 	21:27.6 	139 	Meaghan Strong 	12 	United 	6
66 	21:27.9 	80 	Melissa Lentz 	12 	Boiling Springs 	3
67 	21:28.5 	122 	Brooke Ridgeley 	9 	Central Cambria 	6
68 	21:28.9 	279 	Elizabeth Manness 	11 	Tamaqua 	11
69 	21:29.3 	148 	Melissa Brantley 	11 	Quaker Valley 	7
70 	21:30.1 	42 	Jeanne Roszel 	9 	Montrose 	2
71 	21:34.0 	181 	Michelle Thompson 	12 	Waynesburg Central 	7
72 	21:37.1 	128 	Angela Greaser 	10 	Bishop Guilfoyle 	6
73 	21:37.6 	100 	Amanda VanBlarcom 	12 	Troy 	4
74 	21:39.2 	226 	Kara Morris 	9 	Hickory 	10
75 	21:39.8 	256 	Katelyn MacCready 	9 	Nativity Bvm 	11
76 	21:42.7 	113 	Caitlin Strahota 	10 	Wellsboro 	4
77 	21:43.1 	34 	Rebecca Clay 	9 	Wyoming Seminary 	2
78 	21:43.3 	4 	Mary Kate Heck 	12 	Gwynedd Mercy Academ 	1
79 	21:43.5 	242 	Esther Graves 	10 	Fort Leboeuf 	10
80 	21:43.8 	18 	Ashley Hartman 	11 	Scranton Prep 	2
81 	21:44.0 	57 	Astrid Chastka 	12 	Wyomissing 	3
82 	21:44.5 	56 	Lauren Shaub 	12 	Wyomissing 	3
83 	21:44.9 	263 	Katelyn Perna 	12 	Saucon Valley 	11
84 	21:45.1 	153 	Katie Jarocki 	11 	Our Lady of Sacred H 	7
85 	21:45.3 	104 	Cindy Castle 	9 	Troy 	4
86 	21:45.6 	221 	Signe Steinbuhler 	12 	Titusville 	10
87 	21:45.8 	115 	Joelle Reed 	11 	Shamokin 	4
88 	21:46.0 	14 	Stephanie Rader 	12 	Scranton Prep 	2
89 	21:46.3 	172 	Sara Morrison 	10 	Mohawk 	7
90 	21:46.6 	138 	Amy Shoemaker 	11 	Cambria Heights 	6
91 	21:48.1 	149 	Elissa Olimpi 	12 	Quaker Valley 	7
92 	21:50.0 	152 	Maureen Zivic 	12 	Our Lady of Sacred H 	7
93 	21:50.5 	82 	Mandy Stevenson 	11 	Conrad Weiser 	3
94 	21:51.4 	114 	Karen Hause 	11 	Central Columbia 	4
95 	21:52.1 	240 	Adrienne Hays 	9 	Rocky Grove 	10
96 	21:52.5 	62 	Trish Fullmer 	11 	York Suburban 	3
97 	21:52.8 	127 	Lauren Gates 	11 	Bishop Guilfoyle 	6
98 	21:53.5 	199 	April Moser 	11 	Brookville 	9
99 	21:54.6 	36 	Christi Skiro 	12 	Hanover Area 	2
100 	21:55.9 	17 	Maggie Dwyer 	12 	Scranton Prep 	2
101 	21:56.4 	3 	Kristin Wall 	11 	Gwynedd Mercy Academ 	1
102 	21:57.2 	74 	Brandi Light 	10 	Tulpehocken 	3
103 	21:57.8 	23 	Ashley Tierney 	12 	Blue Ridge 	2
104 	21:58.3 	257 	Samantha McBreen 	9 	Nativity Bvm 	11
105 	21:58.6 	280 	Cassie Nesbitt 	12 	Moravian Academy 	11
106 	21:59.2 	78 	Meghan Garst 	10 	Bishop McDevitt 	3
107 	22:00.3 	12 	Javi Hartenstine 	10 	Saint Plus X 	1
108 	22:00.6 	37 	Kira Weaver 	12 	Bishop Hafey 	2
109 	22:00.9 	16 	Erin Byrne 		10 	Scranton Prep 	2
110 	22:01.9 	144 	Julie Dickhans 	10 	Quaker Valley 	7
111 	22:02.5 	41 	Emily McHale 	12 	Bishop Hannan 	2
112 	22:03.7 	116 	Katie O'Neal 	11 	Wyalusing Valley 	4
113 	22:04.1 	140 	Katie Weko 	10 	Juniata Valley 	6
114 	22:04.8 	244 	Nichole Smith 	9 	Mercer Area 	10
115 	22:05.2 	101 	Sara Brown 	9 	Troy 	4
116 	22:05.6 	243 	Nadya Mamoozadeh 	10 	Slippery Rock 	10
117 	22:06.7 	35 	Krista DeRancho 	10 	Montrose 	2
118 	22:07.0 	63 	Meg Garner 	12 	York Suburban 	3
119 	22:07.2 	96 	Mimi Bacon 	10 	Northeast Bradford 	4
120 	22:08.1 	169 	Kelly Mehno 	9 	Center 	7
121 	22:09.1 	15 	Grace Doherty 	12 	Scranton Prep 	2
122 	22:09.4 	168 	Dana McKain 	10 	Brentwood 	7
123 	22:10.6 	234 	Korrin Slevin 	12 	Conneaut Lake 	10
124 	22:12.2 	236 	Leah Coveleski 	11 	Seneca 	10
125 	22:14.5 	248 	Kate McNally 	12 	Notre Dame 	11
126 	22:15.4 	147 	Cameron Brantley 	11 	Quaker Valley 	7
127 	22:15.8 	64 	Natalie Bradfield 	11 	York Suburban 	3
128 	22:16.8 	159 	Jennifer Ramsey 	11 	Ellwood City 	7
129 	22:17.2 	190 	Christine Gathers 	12 	Union 	9
130 	22:17.4 	103 	Amanda Streeter 	10 	Troy 	4
131 	22:18.2 	135 	Jill Jones 		10 	Blairsville 	6
132 	22:18.9 	281 	Mary Lichtenberger 	11 	Tamaqua 	11
133 	22:19.4 	198 	Nicole Selker 	10 	Clarion Limestone 	9
134 	22:21.9 	175 	Julie Wisniewski 	12 	Southmoreland 	7
135 	22:22.2 	264 	Rachel Baxter 	11 	Saucon Valley 	11
136 	22:22.5 	266 	Sophie O'Connell 	9 	Saucon Valley 	11
137 	22:22.7 	133 	Erin Deihl 		11 	Penns Valley 	6
138 	22:23.4 	5 	Theresa Zataveski 	10 	Gwynedd Mercy Academ 	1
139 	22:24.0 	93 	Jodi Crawford 	12 	Northeast Bradford 	4
140 	22:24.3 	123 	Elizabeth Rummel 	10 	Central Cambria 	6
141 	22:24.5 	283 	Katie Weber 	11 	Palisades 	11
142 	22:25.4 	76 	Betsy Bunt 		10 	Bible Baptist 	3
143 	22:25.9 	218 	Theresa Fanelli 	10 	Titusville 	10
144 	22:26.6 	184 	Kayce James 	11 	Kane Area 	9
145 	22:26.9 	95 	Leanne Hennip 	9 	Northeast Bradford 	4
146 	22:27.2 	265 	Rachel Panariello 	10 	Saucon Valley 	11
147 	22:27.4 	246 	Megan Fetterolf 	10 	Rocky Grove 	10
148 	22:29.0 	131 	Shannon Moore 	11 	Bishop Guilfoyle 	6
149 	22:30.3 	238 	Sarah Gill 		10 	Sharpsville 	10
150 	22:31.6 	59 	Erin Crider 	12 	Wyomissing 	3
151 	22:31.9 	106 	Naomi Deutschle 	11 	Troy 	4
152 	22:32.2 	142 	Lindsay Zack 	11 	Bedford 	5
153 	22:33.9 	258 	Sara Leymeister 	11 	Nativity Bvm 	11
154 	22:34.2 	282 	Alyssa Jones 	9 	Northwestern Lehigh 	11
155 	22:34.5 	202 	Elly Thompson 	9 	Johnsonburg 	9
156 	22:35.5 	247 	Lauren Clifford 	10 	Notre Dame 	11
157 	22:36.8 	141 	Charlene Wirfel 	12 	Forest Hill 	6
158 	22:38.1 	44 	Elizabeth Jones 	10 	Bishop Hannan 	2
159 	22:39.2 	278 	Nicole Melia 	11 	Palisades 	11
160 	22:40.2 	274 	Danielle Pirre 	11 	Pen Argyl 	11
161 	22:40.5 	284 	Corrine Barabas 	10 	Pen Argyl 	11
162 	22:40.8 	13 	Krista Buzolits 	11 	Villa Joseph Marie 	1
163 	22:41.1 	241 	Erica Hiner 	12 	Fort Leboeuf 	10
164 	22:42.1 	277 	Val Shoup 		12 	Schuylkill Haven 	11
165 	22:43.4 	203 	Erica Hoffman 	10 	Elk County Christian 	9
166 	22:44.0 	40 	Erin Davis 		11 	Western Wayne 	2
167 	22:44.9 	90 	Carly Kabbeko 	12 	Twin Valley 	3
168 	22:46.0 	183 	Carrie Micheau 	12 	Kane Area 	9
169 	22:46.4 	102 	Amber Hamlin 	11 	Troy 	4
170 	22:47.3 	220 	Courtney Rankin 	9 	Titusville 	10
171 	22:48.5 	49 	Nicole Johnson 	12 	Valley View 	2
172 	22:48.8 	38 	Jennifer Mack 	11 	GAR Memorial 	2
173 	22:49.0 	20 	Sara Farrell 	10 	Scranton Prep 	2
174 	22:50.1 	124 	Dana Schmidt 	12 	Central Cambria 	6
175 	22:50.7 	176 	Dana Reither 	11 	South Park 	7
176 	22:51.4 	25 	Erica Riecke 	12 	Blue Ridge 	2
177 	22:52.2 	39 	Kristin Clay 	12 	Wyoming Seminary 	2
178 	22:53.0 	205 	Autumn Aites 	11 	North Clarion 	9
179 	22:53.6 	227 	Ashley Seybert 	10 	Hickory 	10
180 	22:54.0 	250 	Kelli Cumiskey 	9 	Notre Dame 	11
181 	22:55.2 	72 	Tiffany Sauber 	11 	Tulpehocken 	3
182 	22:57.8 	191 	Kelley Moore 	9 	Union 	9
183 	22:59.4 	267 	Erin Simmons 	10 	Saucon Valley 	11
184 	22:59.7 	46 	Becki Pierotti 	11 	Bishop Hafey 	2
185 	23:00.0 	167 	Dana Krandel 	10 	Brentwood 	7
186 	23:00.4 	24 	Alicia Van Cott 	9 	Blue Ridge 	2
187 	23:00.7 	89 	Elisa Perry 	9 	Trinity 	3
188 	23:01.0 	48 	Krista Kobeski 	11 	Lackawanna Trail 	2
189 	23:01.2 	65 	Alison Schmidt 	10 	York Suburban 	3
190 	23:01.6 	224 	Maeghen Armbruster 	11 	Hickory 	10
191 	23:02.6 	121 	Alissa Ponchione 	11 	Central Cambria 	6
192 	23:03.0 	47 	Erica Drevenak 	12 	Hanover Area 	2
193 	23:03.7 	45 	Jessica Tasselmyer 	10 	Western Wayne 	2
194 	23:05.1 	206 	Krista Smith 	10 	Moniteau 	9
195 	23:06.3 	207 	Kate Ehrensberger 	10 	Elk County Christian 	9
196 	23:07.8 	217 	Chelsi Confer 	12 	Titusville 	10
197 	23:08.5 	165 	Jessica Carothers 	10 	Ellwood City 	7
198 	23:09.1 	260 	Trista Felty 	12 	Nativity Bvm 	11
199 	23:09.4 	204 	Valerie Cooper 	12 	Clarion Limestone 	9
200 	23:09.7 	6 	Chrissy Zataveski 	9 	Gwynedd Mercy Academ 	1
201 	23:10.3 	19 	Katelyn Cutinello 	11 	Scranton Prep 	2
202 	23:10.7 	154 	Lindsay Snak 	11 	Our Lady of Sacred H 	7
203 	23:11.2 	66 	Jordan Willis 	11 	York Suburban 	3
204 	23:14.2 	201 	Erin Schill 		12 	North Clarion 	9
205 	23:16.3 	285 	Lindsey DeCarlo 	12 	North Schuylkill 	11
206 	23:17.4 	125 	Ashley Bakale 	11 	Bishop Guilfoyle 	6
207 	23:18.6 	185 	Tasha Jones 	9 	Kane Area 	9
208 	23:19.3 	155 	Katie Sexton 	12 	Our Lady of Sacred H 	7
209 	23:22.7 	173 	Katie Acker 	12 	Neshannock 	7
210 	23:23.6 	268 	Lindsay Miller 	11 	Saucon Valley 	11
211 	23:23.9 	81 	Katie Cornwell 	10 	Christian School of 	3
212 	23:24.6 	216 	Laura Clark 	11 	Titusville 	10
213 	23:25.8 	160 	Marley DiMase 	11 	Ellwood City 	7
214 	23:26.1 	134 	Laura Gearhart 	12 	Central 	6
215 	23:26.8 	269 	Maria Myers 	12 	Saucon Valley 	11
216 	23:29.2 	94 	Seija Moore 	10 	Northeast Bradford 	4
217 	23:30.0 	249 	Emily Cerankowski 	9 	Notre Dame 	11
218 	23:31.1 	259 	Stephanie Sabol 	11 	Nativity Bvm 	11
219 	23:31.4 	275 	Jessica Ahner 	10 	Lehighton 	11
220 	23:32.2 	210 	Robin Falconer 	12 	Eisenhower 	10
221 	23:34.1 	7 	Megan McGinley 	11 	Gwynedd Mercy Academ 	1
222 	23:35.4 	117 	Rebecca Dominick 	9 	Central Cambria 	6
223 	23:35.7 	230 	Jackie Woods 	9 	Hickory 	10
224 	23:36.1 	186 	Lynn Hartman 	9 	Kane Area 	9
225 	23:37.6 	261 	Megan Bainbridge 	11 	Nativity Bvm 	11
226 	23:38.9 	178 	Michelle Kvernmo 	12 	South Side 	7
227 	23:40.7 	251 	Jill Long 		12 	Notre Dame 	11
228 	23:41.3 	209 	Tiffany Backhus 	9 	Eisenhower 	10
229 	23:44.5 	194 	Rachel Eaton 	11 	Union 	9
230 	23:49.3 	50 	Maria Whitman 	12 	Bishop Hoban 	2
231 	23:53.1 	162 	Brenna Richardson 	12 	Ellwood City 	7
232 	23:59.2 	118 	Kristen Kosaber 	12 	Central Cambria 	6
233 	24:00.6 	192 	Asten Himes 	9 	Union 	9
234 	24:02.9 	229 	Erin Woods 	11 	Hickory 	10
235 	24:13.1 	68 	Rebecca Bux 	12 	Tulpehocken 	3
236 	24:14.1 	187 	Sara Santilli 	12 	Kane Area 	9
237 	24:20.5 	193 	Danna Corsini 	11 	Union 	9
238 	24:29.4 	225 	Sara Lucas 	10 	Hickory 	10
239 	24:40.6 	163 	Sharla DiMase 	12 	Ellwood City 	7
240 	24:46.5 	211 	Nicole Johnson 	9 	Eisenhower 	10
241 	24:47.4 	132 	Emily Rose 	10 	Bishop Guilfoyle 	6
242 	24:47.8 	161 	Megan Santillo 	12 	Ellwood City 	7
243 	24:48.1 	97 	Lauren Duffey 	11 	Northeast Bradford 	4
244 	24:56.4 	222 	Lindsey Walsh 	12 	Titusville 	10
245 	24:57.2 	188 	Katelyn Stewart 	12 	Kane Area 	9
246 	24:58.0 	156 	Haley Hinds 	10 	Our Lady of Sacred H 	7
247 	25:08.2 	228 	Allison Turk 	12 	Hickory 	10
248 	25:23.4 	26 	Larissa Hall 	12 	Blue Ridge 	2
249 	25:46.2 	70 	Tracey Kelly 	12 	Tulpehocken 	3
250 	25:55.7 	164 	Amanda Jeannette 	12 	Ellwood City 	7
251 	25:59.0 	129 	Emily Kirsch 	11 	Bishop Guilfoyle 	6
252 	26:03.8 	195 	Jenna Fowler 	12 	Union 	9
253 	26:22.6 	253 	Kim Pachuta 	10 	Notre Dame 	11
254 	26:52.9 	157 	Emily Canny 	9 	Our Lady of Sacred H 	7
255 	27:23.6 	28 	Rebeca Paulo 	9 	Blue Ridge 	2
256 	27:25.5 	196 	Ashley Himes 	10 	Union 	9
257 	29:33.5 	27 	Carly Devine 	9 	Blue Ridge 	2
258 	31:31.5 	208 	Bethany Anderson 	12 	Eisenhower 	10