2001 PIAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
HERSHEY, PA
NOVEMBER 3, 2001
AAA GIRLS' INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
				
RANK 	TIME 	COMP# 	ATHLETE NAME 	YR 	SCHOOL 	DISTRICT
---- 	----------- 	------- 	----------------------- 	--- 	---------------------- 	----
1 	19:04.0 	170 	Stephanie Madia 	12 	North Allegheny 	7
2 	19:04.5 	9 	Jess Cickay 	10 	Council Rock 	1
3 	19:12.3 	46 	Kelly O'Connell 	12 	Coatesville 	1
4 	19:21.1 	215 	Jessica Perry 	12 	Peters Township 	7
5 	19:23.0 	186 	Lauren Bricker 	11 	Hempfield Area 	7
6 	19:24.3 	65 	Erin Franklin 	12 	Wissahickon 	1
7 	19:27.7 	221 	Christine Taranto 	11 	West Allegheny 	7
8 	19:29.2 	137 	Kate Papenberg 	10 	Red Lion 	3
9 	19:29.8 	210 	Michol Monaghan 	11 	Laurel Highlands 	7
10 	19:36.4 	52 	Theresa Badolato 	11 	Mount Saint Joseph 	1
11 	19:39.7 	266 	Paula Giguere 	10 	Parkland 	11
12 	19:43.2 	258 	Jackie Adamshick 	12 	Allentown Central Ca 	11
13 	19:45.8 	33 	Kim Malcolm 	12 	Villa Maria Academy 	1
14 	19:47.4 	203 	Ann Gagliardi 	12 	Franklin Regional 	7
15 	19:48.8 	129 	Angie Saterstad 	11 	Hershey 	3
16 	19:51.0 	47 	Jesse Yester 	11 	Downingtown 	1
17 	19:51.8 	138 	Erin Zellers 	9 	Red Lion 	3
18 	19:52.2 	253 	Kelly Richards 	12 	General McLane 	10
19 	19:52.7 	275 	Molly Lare 		11 	Liberty 	11
20 	19:53.2 	196 	Alaine Skillings 	10 	Greenburg Salem 	7
21 	19:53.5 	179 	Lauren Wood 	10 	Mount Lebanon 	7
22 	19:53.9 	259 	Frances Koons 	10 	Allentown Central Ca 	11
23 	19:55.1 	171 	Amy Ruffolo 	10 	North Allegheny 	7
24 	19:56.7 	207 	Kate Pinta 		12 	Hampton 	7
25 	19:57.6 	60 	Ann Marie Regan 	12 	Springfield (Delco) 	1
26 	20:02.4 	61 	Stefenie Thomas 	12 	Springfield (Delco) 	1
27 	20:04.7 	88 	Bri Lambert 	12 	Chambersburg 	3
28 	20:06.9 	95 	Michelle McDaniel 	12 	Carlisle 	3
29 	20:08.2 	274 	Erin Matyus 	9 	Liberty 	11
30 	20:09.8 	25 	Erin Schlesing 	10 	Great Valley 	1
31 	20:11.2 	131 	Jamie Reynolds 	11 	JP McCaskey 	3
32 	20:11.6 	45 	Maressa Pinzini 	10 	Cheltenham 	1
33 	20:12.2 	195 	Suzy Bossart 	11 	Greenburg Salem 	7
34 	20:12.8 	281 	Christina Enea 	12 	Easton 	11
35 	20:16.8 	108 	Kara Laufer 	10 	Hempfield 	3
36 	20:17.5 	80 	Beth Troutman 	11 	Cumberland Valley 	3
37 	20:19.3 	208 	Katy Makstutis 	12 	Keystone Oaks 	7
38 	20:20.3 	202 	Taryn Gibson 	11 	Canon Mcmillan 	7
39 	20:21.2 	115 	Shannon Reese 	10 	Manheim Township 	3
40 	20:22.5 	41 	Mary Faia 		12 	Bensalem 	1
41 	20:22.9 	222 	Molly Ainsman 	11 	Allderdice 	8
42 	20:23.9 	250 	Stephanie Strub 	12 	McDowell 	10
43 	20:24.6 	105 	Abbey Fergusson 	12 	Hempfield 	3
44 	20:25.7 	96 	Becky Fowler 	10 	Carlisle 	3
45 	20:26.5 	219 	Ruth Mick 		12 	Seneca Valley 	7
46 	20:27.8 	87 	Kylee Schuler 	10 	Chambersburg 	3
47 	20:28.3 	205 	Carly Labuff 	12 	Gateway 	7
48 	20:28.9 	1 	Cheryl Dingman 	9 	North Penn 	1
49 	20:30.0 	213 	Samantha Howard 	10 	Moon Area 	7
50 	20:30.5 	54 	Kim Baxter 	12 	Penncrest 	1
51 	20:31.1 	121 	Terri Sutherland 	11 	CD East 	3
52 	20:33.0 	204 	Katelyn Fleishman 	11 	Gateway 	7
53 	20:33.8 	26 	Chrissy Quinn 	11 	Great Valley 	1
54 	20:34.2 	268 	Erin Clemmer 	12 	Parkland 	11
55 	20:34.9 	63 	Lauren Bowles 	9 	Upper Dublin 	1
56 	20:35.3 	214 	Elizabeth Graham 	12 	Norwin 	7
57 	20:35.6 	124 	Jessica Brillhart 	11 	Dallastown 	3
58 	20:37.5 	172 	Caitlin Jones 	12 	North Allegheny 	7
59 	20:38.0 	4 	Lauren Marino 	12 	North Penn 	1
60 	20:38.4 	43 	Val Myers 	10 	Central Bucks East 	1
61 	20:38.8 	103 	Susan Abramczyk 	12 	Hempfield 	3
62 	20:39.1 	230 	Mara Horwitz 	11 	Schenley 	8
63 	20:39.5 	122 	Recca Wright 	12 	Cedar Cliff 	3
64 	20:39.8 	49 	Anna Baker 	10 	Hatboro Horsham 	1
65 	20:40.8 	12 	Lindsay Blum 	12 	Council Rock 	1
66 	20:42.5 	79 	Jennifer Gray 	10 	Cumberland Valley 	3
67 	20:43.1 	135 	Kirsten Hoffsmith 	11 	Manheim Central 	3
68 	20:43.6 	277 	Lori Brezinsky 	12 	Liberty 	11
69 	20:44.0 	10 	Meryl Nash 	11 	Council Rock 	1
70 	20:44.4 	17 	Gen Story 		12 	Haverford Twp 	1
71 	20:45.7 	152 	Oghogho Aifuwa 	10 	Shikellamy 	4
72 	20:46.1 	166 	Megan Duffett 	9 	Hollidaysburg 	6
73 	20:46.6 	53 	Jennifer O'Connor 	12 	Nazareth Academy 	1
74 	20:47.0 	2 	Lauren Kinsey 	12 	North Penn 	1
75 	20:48.2 	209 	Tara Mohamed 	12 	Kiski 	7
76 	20:48.8 	260 	Mary Bacher 	12 	Allentown Central Ca 	11
77 	20:49.2 	211 	Amy Egan 		11 	Greater Latrobe 	7
78 	20:49.8 	160 	Ashley Oswalt 	10 	Altoona 	6
79 	20:50.3 	246 	Emily Evans 	9 	McDowell 	10
80 	20:51.8 	120 	Isabella Valenti 	10 	Boyertown 	3
81 	20:52.2 	261 	Colleen O'Neill 	9 	Allentown Central Ca 	11
82 	20:52.5 	68 	Abbey Valvano 	12 	Tunkhannock 	2
83 	20:52.9 	158 	Nikki Imler 	9 	Altoona 	6
84 	20:53.3 	276 	Jenna Breidinger 	12 	Easton 	11
85 	20:53.5 	92 	Bronwyn Ritchey 	10 	Chambersburg 	3
86 	20:54.0 	3 	Jamie Taggart 	10 	North Penn 	1
87 	20:54.8 	280 	Robin Szarzynski 	11 	Pleasant Valley 	11
88 	20:55.6 	75 	Meghan Rozema 	11 	Wallenpaupack 	2
89 	20:57.4 	67 	Kim Murley 	12 	Tunkhannock 	2
90 	20:57.9 	278 	Katie Worthington 	10 	Easton 	11
91 	20:58.3 	279 	Lindsey Gruenewald 	12 	Liberty 	11
92 	20:58.8 	27 	Jen Williams 	12 	Great Valley 	1
93 	20:59.2 	35 	Alex Glenn 	10 	Villa Maria Academy 	1
94 	20:59.6 	55 	Christy Totten 	10 	Pennridge 	1
95 	21:00.0 	48 	Janine Ricci 	11 	Hatboro Horsham 	1
96 	21:00.3 	5 	Elizabeth Monachello 	10 	North Penn 	1
97 	21:01.5 	128 	Katie Farnsworth 	12 	Garden Spot 	3
98 	21:01.9 	216 	Melissa Vignetti 	9 	Peters Township 	7
99 	21:02.5 	139 	Becky Gotshall 	12 	Shippensburg 	3
100 	21:02.8 	161 	Sarah Pentland 	10 	Altoona 	6
101 	21:03.2 	194 	Annie Barber 	12 	Greenburg Salem 	7
102 	21:03.7 	44 	Jane Everett 	12 	Central Bucks East 	1
103 	21:04.1 	81 	Chrissy Pepper 	11 	Cumberland Valley 	3
104 	21:04.3 	218 	Brittany Cully 	10 	Seneca Valley 	7
105 	21:06.6 	62 	Martha Brown 	12 	Unionville 	1
106 	21:07.5 	125 	Marie Gephart 	11 	Dover 	3
107 	21:08.0 	82 	Lindsey Govern 	12 	Cumberland Valley 	3
108 	21:08.2 	142 	Claire Fawcett 	12 	South Western 	3
109 	21:09.2 	232 	Jenna Daggett 	10 	Bradford 	9
110 	21:09.5 	134 	Jean Rettig 	11 	Lower Dauphin 	3
111 	21:09.8 	42 	Ashley Kelly 	10 	Bensalem 	1
112 	21:10.1 	84 	Alison Govern 	10 	Cumberland Valley 	3
113 	21:10.4 	58 	Lauren Hart 	10 	Ridley 	1
114 	21:10.6 	198 	Jamie McQuaide 	12 	Greenburg Salem 	7
115 	21:11.0 	127 	Kim Lamp 		11 	Exeter Township 	3
116 	21:11.2 	83 	Carmela Napoli 	10 	Cumberland Valley 	3
117 	21:11.5 	59 	Elissa Winarski 	11 	Souderton 	1
118 	21:11.8 	187 	Alexa Talamo 	10 	Hempfield Area 	7
119 	21:12.1 	181 	Blair Kurtz 		11 	Mount Lebanon 	7
120 	21:13.3 	28 	Karla Gardner 	11 	Great Valley 	1
121 	21:14.0 	165 	Kelly Chadwick 	11 	State College 	6
122 	21:19.0 	50 	Molly Maurer 	12 	Lower Merion 	1
123 	21:19.4 	19 	Rachel Giannascoli 	11 	Haverford Twp 	1
124 	21:19.7 	119 	Brianne McNamara 	12 	Big Spring 	3
125 	21:20.0 	76 	Haidi Grindel 	10 	Abington Heights 	2
126 	21:20.9 	264 	Lisa Gower 	11 	Allentown Central Ca 	11
127 	21:21.3 	141 	Kourtney Humphreys 	12 	Solanco 	3
128 	21:21.7 	34 	Christine Egan 	10 	Villa Maria Academy 	1
129 	21:22.3 	225 	Lara Nagle 	9 	Allderdice 	8
130 	21:22.6 	212 	Ashley Kirk 	11 	Montour 	7
131 	21:22.9 	56 	Kathleen Carey 	11 	Pennsbury 	1
132 	21:24.6 	98 	Kristen Ellerbe 	12 	Carlisle 	3
133 	21:25.0 	74 	Abbey McCaffrey 	11 	Wallenpaupack 	2
134 	21:25.3 	130 	Marybeth Wise 	12 	JP McCaskey 	3
135 	21:25.6 	148 	Hannah Miles 	10 	Williamsport 	4
136 	21:25.9 	153 	Lindsey Bordner 	12 	Selinsgrove 	4
137 	21:26.2 	217 	Chrissy Miller 	12 	Plum 	7
138 	21:26.7 	240 	Renea Shaffer 	11 	Punxsutawney 	9
139 	21:27.1 	7 	Jessica Yoon 	9 	North Penn 	1
140 	21:27.4 	143 	Stacey Ferree 	10 	Waynesboro 	3
141 	21:27.6 	90 	Jennifer Wetzel 	9 	Chambersburg 	3
142 	21:28.3 	99 	Heather Hickey 	10 	Carlisle 	3
143 	21:28.8 	20 	Fiana York 	10 	Haverford Twp 	1
144 	21:29.3 	283 	Michelle Klepiesz 	11 	Nazareth Area 	11
145 	21:29.6 	132 	Rebecca Wood 	12 	JP McCaskey 	3
146 	21:29.8 	144 	Candice Gair 	11 	Williamsport 	4
147 	21:31.5 	224 	Tina Karan 	12 	Allderdice 	8
148 	21:31.7 	254 	Leslie Gentile 	11 	Corry 	10
149 	21:32.1 	169 	Andrea Young 	12 	Bellefonte 	6
150 	21:33.2 	270 	Kim McCartney 	11 	Parkland 	11
151 	21:33.6 	255 	Maris Reutzle 	11 	Meadville 	10
152 	21:34.2 	206 	Candace Coholich 	10 	Hampton 	7
153 	21:35.0 	6 	Robyn Slocum 	12 	North Penn 	1
154 	21:37.6 	13 	Amy Harris 	10 	Council Rock 	1
155 	21:37.9 	145 	Sammy Colvin 	9 	Williamsport 	4
156 	21:38.2 	269 	Aparna Swaminathan 	10 	Parkland 	11
157 	21:38.7 	136 	Alicia Levalley 	10 	Northern York 	3
158 	21:39.1 	133 	Nicki Cooper 	9 	Lampeter-Strasburg 	3
159 	21:39.4 	256 	Kim Kalika 		12 	Corry 	10
160 	21:39.7 	241 	Renee Dallasen 	12 	Saint Marys 	9
161 	21:40.0 	174 	Kelly Knable 	10 	North Allegheny 	7
162 	21:40.3 	97 	Megan Chaudrue 	11 	Carlisle 	3
163 	21:41.5 	89 	Krystal Rodkey 	11 	Chambersburg 	3
164 	21:41.9 	245 	Jennifer Duncombe 	12 	McDowell 	10
165 	21:43.1 	220 	Kristen Walker 	9 	Shaler 	7
166 	21:43.6 	197 	Beth Lawrence 	10 	Greenburg Salem 	7
167 	21:45.0 	189 	Dani Hurd 		9 	Hempfield Area 	7
168 	21:45.2 	149 	Megan Ross 	12 	Williamsport 	4
169 	21:45.6 	173 	Allison Borza 	9 	North Allegheny 	7
170 	21:46.9 	69 	Holly Rozelle 	10 	Tunkhannock 	2
171 	21:47.3 	154 	Ashley Shuck 	9 	Milton Area 	4
172 	21:47.9 	91 	Megan White 	11 	Chambersburg 	3
173 	21:49.2 	191 	Ashley Poole 	12 	Hempfield Area 	7
174 	21:49.5 	104 	Jade Baum 	12 	Hempfield 	3
175 	21:49.9 	182 	Hannah Sholder 	9 	Mount Lebanon 	7
176 	21:51.9 	78 	Natira Yefchak 	11 	Hazleton 	2
177 	21:52.9 	282 	Barbara Creveling 	11 	Easton 	11
178 	21:53.2 	23 	Adrians Boyle 	10 	Haverford Twp 	1
179 	21:54.5 	70 	Tenleigh Ayers 	11 	Tunkhannock 	2
180 	21:55.6 	263 	Kim Maxwell 	12 	Allentown Central Ca 	11
181 	21:56.1 	51 	Kimarra McDonald 	9 	Merion Mercy Academy 	1
182 	21:56.8 	262 	Akova Lonergan 	12 	Allentown Central Ca 	11
183 	21:57.8 	175 	Katie Bolen 	11 	North Allegheny 	7
184 	21:58.3 	30 	Mara Eckerson 	10 	Great Valley 	1
185 	21:59.1 	257 	Ashlee Osterberg 	10 	General McLane 	10
186 	21:59.8 	18 	Mariena Bishop 	12 	Haverford Twp 	1
187 	22:00.4 	123 	Emily Hulme 	12 	Cedar Crest 	3
188 	22:00.7 	183 	Bridget Alex 	10 	Mount Lebanon 	7
189 	22:01.0 	271 	Mallory Sweeney 	11 	Parkland 	11
190 	22:01.6 	57 	Julie Opet 		10 	Radnor 	1
191 	22:02.8 	64 	Marissa Murtaugh 	9 	West Chester Henders 	1
192 	22:03.5 	36 	Courtney Mazzio 	9 	Villa Maria Academy 	1
193 	22:06.9 	21 	Alicia York 		10 	Haverford Twp 	1
194 	22:08.4 	223 	Torrie Caruso 	10 	Allderdice 	8
195 	22:09.9 	77 	Lisa Sherman 	11 	Hazleton 	2
196 	22:10.2 	156 	Toni Zangari 	12 	Shikellamy 	4
197 	22:10.6 	113 	Lindsey Incorvati 	12 	Manheim Township 	3
198 	22:15.6 	234 	Meghan Nicola 	11 	Bradford 	9
199 	22:17.2 	247 	Mandy Feltenberger 	9 	McDowell 	10
200 	22:18.5 	11 	Jen Shouldis 	11 	Council Rock 	1
201 	22:19.3 	231 	Kira Stadler 	12 	Langley 	8
202 	22:19.6 	190 	Elena Resovich 	12 	Hempfield Area 	7
203 	22:21.1 	248 	Michelle Mussina 	11 	McDowell 	10
204 	22:22.4 	176 	Anna Bishop 	12 	North Allegheny 	7
205 	22:22.7 	146 	Alicia Burkey 	9 	Williamsport 	4
206 	22:25.3 	107 	Kristen Angle 	11 	Hempfield 	3
207 	22:28.7 	126 	Brittany Dukeman 	11 	Ephrata 	3
208 	22:29.0 	159 	Bridget Joyce 	11 	Altoona 	6
209 	22:29.3 	167 	Denise White 	11 	Hollidaysburg 	6
210 	22:30.0 	37 	Tara Mirto 	11 	Villa Maria Academy 	1
211 	22:30.5 	101 	Amanda Walter 	10 	Carlisle 	3
212 	22:30.9 	233 	Steph Kresge 	9 	Bradford 	9
213 	22:31.3 	15 	Kelli Burke 		11 	Council Rock 	1
214 	22:31.7 	85 	Laura Patton 	12 	Cumberland Valley 	3
215 	22:33.0 	93 	Ashley Jacobs 	10 	Chambersburg 	3
216 	22:34.5 	155 	Danna McClain 	12 	Jersey Shore 	4
217 	22:35.3 	14 	Adrianna Coletta 	10 	Council Rock 	1
218 	22:35.7 	168 	Danielle Yeater 	11 	Indian Valley 	6
219 	22:36.0 	112 	Lauren Incorvati 	9 	Manheim Township 	3
220 	22:36.9 	185 	Carley Latus 	9 	Mount Lebanon 	7
221 	22:37.6 	100 	Emilie Dorff 	12 	Carlisle 	3
222 	22:38.6 	140 	Priscilla Jennings 	9 	Solanco 	3
223 	22:39.8 	236 	Monica Colts 	12 	Bradford 	9
224 	22:41.5 	116 	Kerry Shuffelbottom 	9 	Manheim Township 	3
225 	22:44.1 	226 	Julia Nagle 	12 	Allderdice 	8
226 	22:45.7 	29 	Carolyn Auwaerter 	10 	Great Valley 	1
227 	22:46.5 	162 	Carrie Seemiller 	12 	Altoona 	6
228 	22:47.0 	243 	Michelle Wolfe 	9 	Saint Marys 	9
229 	22:47.4 	242 	Sandi Klingensmith 	12 	Punxsutawney 	9
230 	22:47.8 	192 	Lindsay Thompson 	12 	Hempfield Area 	7
231 	22:49.4 	38 	Meg Gillis 		10 	Villa Maria Academy 	1
232 	22:50.6 	114 	Annie Poland 	10 	Manheim Township 	3
233 	22:51.0 	39 	Cecilla Diello 	12 	Villa Maria Academy 	1
234 	22:51.3 	273 	Jenn Breidinger 	12 	Parkland 	11
235 	22:51.8 	71 	Christine Stroka 	10 	Tunkhannock 	2
236 	22:53.5 	251 	Kelly Sult 		9 	McDowell 	10
237 	22:54.2 	229 	Casey Rubenstein 	10 	Allderdice 	8
238 	22:56.1 	147 	Lindsey Edwards 	11 	Williamsport 	4
239 	22:59.8 	157 	Kelly Hallinan 	9 	Altoona 	6
240 	23:17.1 	193 	Emilee Ackerman 	10 	Hempfield Area 	7
241 	23:20.2 	249 	Lindsey Ross 	11 	McDowell 	10
242 	23:22.7 	199 	Megan Syner 	11 	Greenburg Salem 	7
243 	23:25.9 	31 	Alison Ridington 	9 	Great Valley 	1
244 	23:26.9 	150 	Megan Frymire 	12 	Williamsport 	4
245 	23:28.2 	22 	Karen Ziga 	11 	Haverford Twp 	1
246 	23:33.5 	111 	Sara Harahan 	10 	Manheim Township 	3
247 	23:35.3 	237 	Kate Walter 	9 	Bradford 	9
248 	23:36.7 	109 	Gretchen Weller 	10 	Hempfield 	3
249 	23:37.8 	163 	Danielle Vinglish 	11 	Altoona 	6
250 	23:44.9 	200 	Whitney Anderson 	12 	Greenburg Salem 	7
251 	23:47.4 	244 	Rachael Lanzel 	10 	Saint Marys 	9
252 	24:01.0 	228 	Erica Pasciullo 	11 	Allderdice 	8
253 	24:02.3 	73 	Amanda Faux 	9 	Tunkhannock 	2
254 	24:25.9 	238 	Carrie Grandy 	9 	Bradford 	9
255 	25:32.2 	272 	Shannon Kokolus 	12 	Parkland 	11