Boys Cross Country - WPIAL Class AAA

Year Champion Time
1935 Joe Lewandowski (Canonsburg) 12:15
1936 Ed Roberts (Brentwood) 11:59
1937 Warren Roseborough (Brentwood) 12:46
1938 Mario Palmer (Canonsburg) 12:53
1939 Mario Palmer (Canonsburg) 11:54
1940 Frank Siler (Freedom) 12:45
1941 Earl Baughman (Georges Township) 12:21
1942 Robert Williams (Freedom) 12:19
1943 Robert Leathers (Mt. Lebanon) 12:20
1944 Brad Richardson (Mt. Lebanon) 12:23
1945 Dick Plummer (Mt. Lebanon) 12:41
1946 Dick Plummer (Mt. Lebanon) 12:26
1947 Richard Ritel (Ambridge) 12:15
1948 Tom Sargeson (Aliquippa) 11:06
1949 Ted Przybyszewski (Ambridge) 10:53
1950 Bob Gross (Ambridge) 11:11
1951 Bob Cherry (Mt. Lebanon) 11:09
1952 Richard Sampson (New Castle) 11:17
1953 Marcel Denson (Aliquippa) 10:55
1954 Dale Fouser (Ambridge) 11:07
1955 Ron Rush (Shaler) 11:46
1956 Paul Sanders (New Castle ) 11:09
1957 Ron Engle (Canonsburg) 11:42
1958 Joe Thomas (Uniontown) 11:45
1959 Joe Thomas (Uniontown) 11:40
1960 William Brown (North Allegheny) 11:03
1961    
1962    
1963    
1964    
1965    
1966    
1967    
1968    
1969    
1970    
1971    
1972    
1973    
1974    
1975    
1976    
1977    
1978    
1979    
1980    
1981    
1982    
1983    
1984    
1985    
1986    
1987    
1988    
1989    
1990    
1991    
1992    
1993    
1994    
1995    
1996 Dickie Hildebrand (North Allegheny) 17:03
1997 Tim Lentz (Derry) 16:18
1998 Greg Costello (Mt. Lebanon) 16:09
1999 Shawn Cavanaugh (Mt. Lebanon) 16:12
2000 Shawn Cavanaugh (Mt. Lebanon) 16:10
2001 Dan Mazzocco (Baldwin) 16:18
2002 Sam Bair (Shaler) 16:10
2003 James O'Toole (Mt. Lebanon) 15:36
2004 Ken King (Connellsville) 16:05
2005 Scott Van Kooten (Pittsburgh C.C.) 16:10
2006 Scott Van Kooten (Pittsburgh C.C.) 15:53
2007 David Adley (Baldwin) 16:02
2008 Matt Gregory (Canon-McMillan) 15:50
2009 Ryan Gil (North Allegheny) 15:30
2010 Zach Hebda (North Hills) 15:29
2011 Logan Steiner (North Allegheny) 17:04
2012 Brent Kennedy (Kiski Area) 15:59
2013 Colin Martin (Fox Chapel) 16:04
2014 Matt McGoey (North Allegheny) 15:57
2015 Nick Wolk (Peters Township) 16:12

Boys Cross Country - WPIAL Class AA

Year Champion Time
1996 Michael Sanford (Pine-Richland) 16:33
1997 Sam Shea (Brentwood) 16:37
1998 Scott Munroe (South Park) 16:32
1999 Scott Munroe (South Park) 16:28
2000 Jeremy Snodgrass (Greensburg C.C.) 17:19
2001 Dan Erny (Brentwood) 17:21
2002 Dan Erny (Brentwood) 16:41
2003 Zach Thomas (Quaker Valley) 16:45
2004 Jeff Weiss (McGuffey) 15:37
2005 Jake Walker (Ellwood City) 15:48
2006 Lucas Zarzeczny (Avonworth) 16:06
2007 Jonathan McElwain (Riverside) 16:42
2008 Omar Hyjek (Quaker Valley) 16:20
2009 Evan Miller (Laurel) 16:33
2010 L.J. Westwood (Quaker Valley) 16:34
2011 Roy Hatfield (Quaker Valley) 17:21
2012 Tyler Rigby (South Park) 16:59
2013 Nate Edenfield (Uniontown) 16:44
2014 Zach Skolnekovich (Quaker Valley) 16:45
2015 Zach Skolnekovich (Quaker Valley) 16:11

Boys Cross Country - WPIAL Class A

Year Champion Time
2012 Ryan Archer (Vincentian Academy) 16:34
2013 Carter Smith (Eden Christian Academy) 16:46
2014 Domenic Peretta (Beaver Falls) 16:29
2015 Domenic Peretta (Beaver Falls) 16:15