WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS -- BOYS AAA

Cooper's Lake

Oct. 27, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                                 Last updated Oct. 27, 2016 5:17 PM
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Seneca Valley            55    4    5    7   17   22   61  126    16:56    0:28
  2 North Allegheny          62    8   10   12   14   18   21   38    17:00    0:20
  3 Butler                  130    2   19   30   37   42   55  103    17:19    1:09
  4 Pittsburgh C C          143   15   16   20   41   51   95  112    17:24    0:51
  5 Canon-McMillan          209   35   39   43   45   47   50   72    17:44    0:19
  6 Mount Lebanon           211   27   28   40   57   59   81   90    17:43    0:43
  7 Chartiers Valley        221    9   31   36   49   96  107  156    17:41    1:45
  8 Fox Chapel Area         246   23   26   52   70   75   99         17:47    1:01
  9 Baldwin                 304    6   53   60   92   93  105  109    17:59    1:48
 10 Upper Saint Clair       305   34   56   65   71   79   87  132    18:02    0:45
 11 Hampton                 306   29   33   58   68  118  120  130    18:00    1:32
12* Norwin                  355   11   74   78   91  101  121  152    18:08    1:40
13* Mars Area               355   24   46   76   98  111  142  178    18:10    1:35
 14 Moon Area               455   64   73   94  108  116  125  148    18:31    0:48
 15 Kiski Area              460    3   54  119  141  143  164  169    18:26    2:32
 16 Franklin Regional       462    1   13  115  165  168  182  204    18:20    3:27
 17 Pine-Richland           504   44   88  113  122  137  145  162    18:40    1:24
 18 Plum                    566   67   69  106  150  174  188  202    18:52    1:47
 19 Penn Hills              572   63   66   89  170  184  198         18:55    1:56
 20 Peters Township         574   48   83  140  146  157  175  179    18:51    1:34
 21 Bethel Park             586   86  102  128  131  139  159  172    18:53    0:51
 22 Greater Latrobe         605   32   84  117  180  192  211  212    19:02    2:53
 23 Connellsville           632   62  123  124  147  176  177  199    19:04    1:50
 24 Hempfield Area (7)      635   80  104  138  155  158  200  207    19:01    1:10
 25 Trinity (7)             661  100  133  135  144  149  183  195    19:07    0:41
 26 Shaler Area             732   97  136  154  160  185  193  196    19:22    1:34
27* Penn Trafford           740   85  134  167  173  181  194  210    19:26    1:39
28* North Hills             740   25  161  171  186  197  214  224    19:29    3:18
 29 West Allegheny          763   77  129  151  201  205  208  219    19:41    2:41
 30 Armstrong               802  114  127  166  189  206  209  217    19:46    2:05
 31 Gateway                 843   82  110  213  218  220  222         20:45    4:24
 32 McKeesport Area         975  163  190  191  215  216  225         20:47    2:19
 33 Albert Gallatin         987  153  187  203  221  223              21:16    3:47

Dual Meet Scores

Seneca Valley          32 wins
North Allegheny        31 wins
Butler                 30 wins
Pittsburgh C C         29 wins
Canon-McMillan         27 wins
Chartiers Valley       27 wins
Mount Lebanon          27 wins
Fox Chapel Area        25 wins
Baldwin                23 wins
Hampton                23 wins
Upper Saint Clair      23 wins
Norwin                 21 wins
Mars Area              20 wins
Moon Area              19 wins
Pine-Richland          18 wins
Kiski Area             17 wins
Bethel Park            16 wins
Franklin Regional      15 wins
Peters Township        14 wins
Plum                   12 wins
Penn Hills             12 wins
Connellsville          12 wins
Hempfield Area (7)     9 wins
Trinity (7)            9 wins
Greater Latrobe        9 wins
Shaler Area            7 wins
Penn Trafford          6 wins
North Hills            5 wins
West Allegheny         4 wins
Armstrong              3 wins
McKeesport Area        2 wins
Gateway                1 wins
Albert Gallatin        0 wins

TEAM SCORES AT 1M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Seneca Valley            84    6    8   20   24   26   35   51     5:23     0:8
  2 North Allegheny          89   15   16   17   19   22   23   25     5:24     0:2
  3 Pittsburgh C C          161    4   31   32   37   57   69  107     5:27    0:18
  4 Butler                  171    3    9   45   56   58   59  144     5:27    0:19
  5 Baldwin                 210    2   29   36   50   93  102  116     5:30    0:30
  6 Chartiers Valley        211    7   21   40   54   89  103  112     5:30    0:24
  7 Canon-McMillan          227   39   41   46   49   52   76   82     5:32     0:3
  8 Mount Lebanon           236   27   43   44   48   74   80   84     5:32    0:13
  9 Norwin                  270   10   62   64   66   68   73   88     5:34    0:17
 10 Fox Chapel Area         274   12   14   72   79   97  114          5:34    0:25
 11 Upper Saint Clair       296   18   47   53   86   92   95  122     5:35    0:21
 12 Mars Area               350   13   34   75   83  145  158  169     5:38    0:38
 13 Hampton                 366   28   30   77   91  140  142  146     5:39    0:34
 14 Kiski Area              416    5   38  113  121  139  141  148     5:42    0:42
 15 Franklin Regional       477    1   11  128  159  178  188  193     5:47    1:02
 16 Moon Area               480   85   87   98   99  111  127  151     5:45    0:10
 17 Pine-Richland           489   67   70  106  120  126  129  182     5:47    0:18
 18 Bethel Park             575   96  100  118  130  131  170  174     5:52    0:12
 19 West Allegheny          611   60  104  133  134  180  203  217     5:55    0:40
 20 Penn Hills              617   65   90  101  175  186  201          5:56    0:42
 21 Plum                    645  108  110  115  155  157  202  207     5:57    0:17
22* Peters Township         649   71   81  163  166  168  173  176     5:57    0:32
23* Hempfield Area (7)      649   78  119  136  156  160  198  213     5:57    0:28
 24 Penn Trafford           654   42  123  132  161  196  200  210     5:59    0:52
 25 Shaler Area             658  109  125  137  138  149  191  199     5:57    0:14
 26 Connellsville           664   55  150  152  153  154  181  192     5:59    0:31
 27 Greater Latrobe         668   61  105  135  183  184  208  214     6:00    0:43
 28 Trinity (7)             768   94  164  167  171  172  189  190     6:05    0:27
 29 North Hills             787   33  177  185  195  197  212  224     6:09    0:56
 30 Armstrong               831  117  143  179  187  205  209  211     6:12    0:41
 31 Gateway                 843   63  124  216  218  222  223  226     6:25    1:23
 32 Albert Gallatin         951  147  162  206  215  221               6:30    0:56
 33 McKeesport Area        1002  165  194  204  219  220  225          6:34    0:45

TEAM SCORES AT 2M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Seneca Valley            66    5    8   10   21   22   55   73    10:34    0:14
  2 North Allegheny          76   13   14   15   16   18   23   32    10:36     0:6
  3 Pittsburgh C C          136    7   19   26   40   44   89   98    10:46    0:29
  4 Butler                  139    2   17   37   41   42   45  119    10:45    0:38
  5 Mount Lebanon           220   29   30   31   64   66   67   95    11:00    0:20
  6 Canon-McMillan          226   35   39   49   51   52   58   81    11:01    0:12
  7 Chartiers Valley        237    6   33   34   56  108  114  135    11:00    1:07
  8 Fox Chapel Area         258   20   24   62   70   82   91         11:02    0:40
  9 Baldwin                 260    3   50   53   54  100  104  122    11:02    1:07
 10 Hampton                 293   27   28   59   61  118  124  133    11:09    0:59
 11 Upper Saint Clair       299   38   48   65   69   79   96  123    11:09    0:23
 12 Mars Area               314   11   36   77   80  110  144  171    11:09    1:05
 13 Norwin                  342    9   74   75   90   94   97  107    11:11    0:56
 14 Kiski Area              443    4   46  127  130  136  139  141    11:25    1:29
 15 Franklin Regional       454    1   12  120  159  162  178  189    11:23    2:06
 16 Moon Area               455   72   85   93   99  106  113  140    11:26    0:18
 17 Pine-Richland           503   47   83  111  125  137  148  155    11:34    0:53
 18 Bethel Park             570   84  102  121  131  132  152  168    11:41    0:30
 19 Peters Township         581   57   63  143  157  161  165  177    11:45    1:04
 20 Penn Hills              585   60   76  101  169  179  187         11:46    1:24
 21 Greater Latrobe         601   43   86  116  176  180  198  199    11:50    1:37
 22 Plum                    603   88   92  112  147  164  185  193    11:46    0:49
 23 Hempfield Area (7)      620   87  105  129  149  150  191  196    11:48    0:40
 24 Connellsville           648   71  128  134  142  173  174  183    11:52    1:10
 25 West Allegheny          680   68  115  138  167  192  194  200    12:02    1:49
 26 Shaler Area             696  109  117  154  156  160  181  186    11:58    0:36
 27 Trinity (7)             698  103  145  146  151  153  175  182    11:57    0:37
 28 Penn Trafford           704   78  126  158  170  172  190  195    12:01    1:06
 29 North Hills             726   25  163  166  184  188  197  201    12:10    2:07
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME



1. Seneca Valley
    4  Sam Owori, So              16:44  
    5  Trey Razanauskas, Sr       16:45  
    7  Seth Ketler, So            16:48  
   17  Alex Dixon, Jr             17:07  
   22  Christian Resch, Jr        17:12  
   61  Aidan Domencic, So         18:06  
  126  Luke Bellack, Jr           19:02  
Total Time = 1:24:36     Total Places = 55


2. North Allegheny
    8  Tj Robinson, Jr            16:48  
   10  Bobby Lutz, Sr             16:57  
   12  Daniel McGoey, Fr          17:00  
   14  Clark Smith, Sr            17:05  
   18  Jacob Greco, Sr            17:07  
   21  Mark Hartigan, Sr          17:11  
   38  Cam Phillips, Jr           17:39  
Total Time = 1:24:57     Total Places = 62


3. Butler
    2  Noah Beveridge, Jr         16:35  
   19  Brett Brady, Jr            17:08  
   30  Aden Dressler, So          17:26  
   37  Robbie Hays, Jr            17:38  
   42  Steven Patterson, Sr       17:44  
   55  Camden Seybert, Jr         18:00  
  103  Timmy Porter, Jr           18:41  
Total Time = 1:26:31     Total Places = 130

4. Pittsburgh C C
   15  Joey Gatti, Sr             17:05  
   16  Tucker Helms, Sr           17:06  
   20  Sam Gatti, Jr              17:09  
   41  Joe Hassett, Sr            17:43  
   51  Max Steffey, Jr            17:56  
   95  Luke Ginnetta, Sr          18:33  
  112  Brendan Lawlor, So         18:52  
Total Time = 1:26:59     Total Places = 143

5. Canon-McMillan
   35  Damon Gall, Jr             17:32  
   39  Jonas Wudkwych, Sr         17:42  
   43  Matt Mansfield, Sr         17:45  
   45  Josiah Wudkwych, Fr        17:49  
   47  James Zukowski, Sr         17:51  
   50  Jonah DeCortie, Sr         17:56  
   72  Glenn McGee, Sr            18:10  
Total Time = 1:28:39     Total Places = 209

6. Mount Lebanon
   27  Patrick Anderson, Fr       17:22  
   28  Peter Cosentino, So        17:23  
   40  Jack Cameron, Jr           17:42  
   57  Zachary Dewit, Sr          18:01  
   59  Rob Doncourt, Sr           18:05  
   81  Bryce Brandenstein, Jr     18:18  
   90  Cameron Potts, Jr          18:31  
Total Time = 1:28:33     Total Places = 211

7. Chartiers Valley
    9  Czar Tarr, Jr              16:51  
   31  Elias Zajicek, So          17:28  
   36  Mark Golebiewski, Jr       17:33  
   49  Zack Macy, So              17:54  
   96  Jonathan Gathje, Sr        18:36  
  107  Brad Cromer, Sr            18:45  
  156  Joshua Kusajtys, Jr        19:25  
Total Time = 1:28:22     Total Places = 221

8. Fox Chapel Area
   23  Adam Cook, Sr              17:13  
   26  Christian Fitch, Fr        17:21  
   52  Greg Overbeck, So          17:58  
   70  Jonathan Folkerts, Jr      18:10  
   75  Ian Brown, So              18:13  
   99  Avery Bursick, So          18:38  
Total Time = 1:28:55     Total Places = 246

9. Baldwin
    6  Casey Conboy, Sr           16:45  
   53  Noah Wysocki, Sr           17:59  
   60  Teddy Boehm, Fr            18:06  
   92  Jack Mezeivitch, Jr        18:31  
   93  Joe McLaughlin, Sr         18:32  
  105  Brandon O'Malley, So       18:43  
  109  Zack Zovko, Sr             18:46  
Total Time = 1:29:53     Total Places = 304

10. Upper Saint Clair
   34  Tommy O'Brien, So          17:32  
   56  Chris Hess, So             18:00  
   65  Matthew Higgs, Jr          18:08  
   71  Justin Densmore, Sr        18:10  
   79  Ethan Mann, So             18:17  
   87  Alex Shaw, Fr              18:25  
  132  Kasey Turner, Fr           19:08  
Total Time = 1:30:07     Total Places = 305

11. Hampton
   29  Zach Case, Sr              17:24  
   33  Joey Cafaro, So            17:29  
   58  Eli Degregorio, Sr         18:01  
   68  Matt Gust, So              18:09  
  118  Jonah Wyzomirski, Jr       18:56  
  120  Adam Graff, Jr             18:58  
  130  Connor Weiss, So           19:06  
Total Time = 1:29:59     Total Places = 306

12*. Norwin
   11  Matt O'Neill, Jr           17:00  
   74  Carson Shipley, Jr         18:12  
   78  Eli Olson, So              18:17  
   91  Ty Tinley, Sr              18:31  
  101  Garrett Pesi, Sr           18:39  
  121  Nicholas Shavel, Fr        18:59  
  152  Nicholas Coleman, Sr       19:22  
Total Time = 1:30:39     Total Places = 355

13*. Mars Area
   24  Zachary Leachman, Fr       17:16  
   46  Connor Volk-Klos, So       17:49  
   76  John Zervos, So            18:14  
   98  Caleb Keys, Jr             18:37  
  111  Nathan Kaleida, Sr         18:50  
  142  Evan Deddo, Sr             19:15  
  178  Dylan Becker, Fr           19:59  
Total Time = 1:30:46     Total Places = 355

14. Moon Area
   64  Lucas Reese, Fr            18:07  
   73  Kyle Buzza, Sr             18:12  
   94  Alex Estright, So          18:32  
  108  Frankie Bonura, Jr         18:46  
  116  Sean Kelly, Sr             18:55  
  125  Joeseph Henry, Jr          19:00  
  148  Jonathan Kleer, Sr         19:17  
Total Time = 1:32:32     Total Places = 455

15. Kiski Area
    3  Eric Kennedy, Sr           16:44  
   54  Nick Gabrielli, Jr         17:59  
  119  Angelo Pisani, So          18:58  
  141  Sam Shannon, So            19:14  
  143  Nolan Thompson, Jr         19:15  
  164  Joey Kalik, Sr             19:38  
  169  Ben Sites, Sr              19:45  
Total Time = 1:32:10     Total Places = 460

16. Franklin Regional
    1  Mark Provenzo, Sr          16:18  
   13  Matt Busche, Jr            17:02  
  115  Hunter Fishell, Jr         18:54  
  165  Max McCann, Sr             19:39  
  168  Tom Franey, Jr             19:45  
  182  Matt Pekarcik, Jr          20:02  
  204  Evan Grendys, Sr           20:52  
Total Time = 1:31:38     Total Places = 462

17. Pine-Richland
   44  Camden Sarver, Sr          17:48  
   88  Mike Dolgos, Jr            18:26  
  113  Lucas Zak, So              18:53  
  122  Bryan Kurp, Jr             18:59  
  137  Zach Riggins, Jr           19:11  
  145  Noah Adams, Sr             19:17  
  162  Quinton Johnson, So        19:31  
Total Time = 1:33:17     Total Places = 504

18. Plum
   67  Conrad Hankerson, So       18:09  
   69  Robert Hankinson, Fr       18:10  
  106  Chris Izydore, Jr          18:43  
  150  Mike Cooley, Fr            19:20  
  174  Jason Molinaro, Sr         19:55  
  188  Justin Mascilli, Fr        20:13  
  202  Steve Leone, Jr            20:47  
Total Time = 1:34:17     Total Places = 566

19. Penn Hills
   63  Isaiah Bailey, Sr          18:07  
   66  Cole Bishop, Sr            18:08  
   89  Jacob Russell, Sr          18:29  
  170  Micah Silverman, Jr        19:46  
  184  Ramon Bowie, Sr            20:03  
  198  Anthony Stiles, Sr         20:38  
Total Time = 1:34:33     Total Places = 572

20. Peters Township
   48  Zack Marmol, Fr            17:53  
   83  Ray Arvizu, Jr             18:21  
  140  Sean Sullivan, So          19:14  
  146  Darren Hollander, So       19:17  
  157  Tyler Brooks, Sr           19:27  
  175  Jack Golec, Jr             19:55  
  179  Wil Dagnal, So             19:59  
Total Time = 1:34:12     Total Places = 574

21. Bethel Park
   86  Sam Donaldson, Fr          18:23  
  102  Antonio Burkhart, Fr       18:39  
  128  Eli Allridge, So           19:04  
  131  Ty Miller, Jr              19:06  
  139  Blake Melchert, Jr         19:13  
  159  Nathan Makowski, Sr        19:28  
  172  Andrew Davis, Jr           19:48  
Total Time = 1:34:25     Total Places = 586

22. Greater Latrobe
   32  Dennis Carr, Sr            17:29  
   84  Dakota Perry, Sr           18:22  
  117  Collin Wilson, Jr          18:56  
  180  Hunter Bodnar, So          20:01  
  192  Tommy Labick, So           20:21  
  211  Ethan Sobota, So           21:23  
  212  Zach Malone, Sr            21:33  
Total Time = 1:35:09     Total Places = 605

23. Connellsville
   62  Logan Gonzales, So         18:07  
  123  Josiah Hearn, So           18:59  
  124  Josh Hustosky, So          19:00  
  147  Brandon Routzahn, Fr       19:17  
  176  Joe Graczyk, So            19:57  
  177  Kyle Jordan, Fr            19:59  
  199  Chris Stahl, Sr            20:44  
Total Time = 1:35:20     Total Places = 632

24. Hempfield Area (7)
   80  Gavin Mayo, So             18:18  
  104  Jordan Yusko, Sr           18:42  
  138  Nick Spino, Sr             19:13  
  155  Logan Ali, So              19:24  
  158  Jacob Rzempoluch, Fr       19:28  
  200  Noah Richason, Sr          20:46  
  207  Cole Ferris, Fr            21:00  
Total Time = 1:35:05     Total Places = 635

25. Trinity (7)
  100  Stephen Day, Sr            18:38  
  133  Jarrett Gandy, So          19:09  
  135  Dale Glotfelty, Fr         19:09  
  144  Auggie Towers, Fr          19:16  
  149  Will Tripoli, Fr           19:19  
  183  Tyler Livingood, Jr        20:02  
  195  Quinten Harrison, So       20:29  
Total Time = 1:35:31     Total Places = 661

26. Shaler Area
   97  Dalton Kalbaugh, Fr        18:36  
  136  Jake Graswick, Sr          19:11  
  154  Edward Sheets, So          19:24  
  160  Trapper Crain, Fr          19:28  
  185  Michael Dunn, Sr           20:10  
  193  Noah Paszkowski, So        20:23  
  196  Michael Zang, So           20:33  
Total Time = 1:36:49     Total Places = 732

27*. Penn Trafford
   85  Nick Wagner, Sr            18:23  
  134  Jacob Yant, Jr             19:09  
  167  Josh Kopasko, Jr           19:43  
  173  Zachary Conley, So         19:53  
  181  Chris Watson, So           20:01  
  194  Daniel Lipinski, So        20:26  
  210  Jacob Pepple, So           21:12  
Total Time = 1:37:09     Total Places = 740

28*. North Hills
   25  Joey Buehner, So           17:19  
  161  Mark Faller, Sr            19:31  
  171  Austin Felicetti, Jr       19:47  
  186  Daniel O'Toole, Jr         20:11  
  197  Brian Venturella, Sr       20:37  
  214  Joe Madill, Jr             21:42  
  224  Anton Sarazen, Sr          24:41  
Total Time = 1:37:25     Total Places = 740

29. West Allegheny
   77  Joey Artinger, Jr          18:16  
  129  Zach Painter, Jr           19:04  
  151  Alex Prevade, Fr           19:22  
  201  Dan Shemon, Sr             20:46  
  205  Ryan Guilfoil, Jr          20:56  
  208  Austin Schoppe, Sr         21:04  
  219  Tim Tan, Jr                22:31  
Total Time = 1:38:24     Total Places = 763

30. Armstrong
  114  Hunter Wolfe, Jr           18:53  
  127  Mattithia Burtt, Fr        19:02  
  166  William Kean, Jr           19:43  
  189  Michael Dobransky, Sr      20:14  
  206  Owen Valasek, Fr           20:57  
  209  Josh Bowser, Jr            21:12  
  217  Tyler Yaskula, Fr          21:54  
Total Time = 1:38:49     Total Places = 802

31. Gateway
   82  Jackson Perry, Sr          18:18  
  110  Cole D'Alicandro, Sr       18:49  
  213  Will Ren, Jr               21:35  
  218  Bryce Machi, Fr            22:18  
  220  Samuel Rivera-Arzola, Sr   22:41  
  222  Michael Waros, Fr          22:58  
Total Time = 1:43:41     Total Places = 843

32. McKeesport Area
  163  Brennon Washington, So     19:34  
  190  Derek Pero, Fr             20:19  
  191  Nathan Kieffer, So         20:19  
  215  Wayne Wade, Fr             21:51  
  216  Preston Bazala, Jr         21:52  
  225  Luke Medich, Sr            25:12  
Total Time = 1:43:55     Total Places = 975

33. Albert Gallatin
  153  Jackson Core, Fr           19:24  
  187  Brandon Bogus, Sr          20:12  
  203  Nathan Guzik, Fr           20:49  
  221  Colton Barkefeit, Sr       22:42  
  223  Hunter Latkanich, Jr       23:10  
Total Time = 1:46:17     Total Places = 987
        TEAM                            1M           2M      FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME         TEAM         

Top

1 1 Mark Provenzo, Sr 5:12 10:08 16:18 Franklin Regional 2 2 Noah Beveridge, Jr 5:15 10:20 16:35 Butler 3 3 Eric Kennedy, Sr 5:17 10:26 16:44 Kiski Area 4 4 Sam Owori, So 5:18 10:27 16:44 Seneca Valley 5 5 Trey Razanauskas, Sr 5:24 10:30 16:45 Seneca Valley 6 6 Casey Conboy, Sr 5:14 10:22 16:45 Baldwin 7 7 Seth Ketler, So 5:20 10:32 16:48 Seneca Valley 8 8 Tj Robinson, Jr 5:23 10:34 16:48 North Allegheny 9 9 Czar Tarr, Jr 5:18 10:28 16:51 Chartiers Valley 10 10 Bobby Lutz, Sr 5:23 10:34 16:57 North Allegheny 11 11 Matt O'Neill, Jr 5:21 10:31 17:00 Norwin 12 12 Daniel McGoey, Fr 5:23 10:34 17:00 North Allegheny 13 13 Matt Busche, Jr 5:22 10:34 17:02 Franklin Regional 14 14 Clark Smith, Sr 5:23 10:35 17:05 North Allegheny 15 15 Joey Gatti, Sr 5:16 10:29 17:05 Pittsburgh C C 16 16 Tucker Helms, Sr 5:27 10:40 17:06 Pittsburgh C C 17 17 Alex Dixon, Jr 5:25 10:40 17:07 Seneca Valley 18 18 Jacob Greco, Sr 5:25 10:41 17:07 North Allegheny 19 19 Brett Brady, Jr 5:20 10:36 17:08 Butler 20 20 Sam Gatti, Jr 5:29 10:45 17:09 Pittsburgh C C 21 21 Mark Hartigan, Sr 5:24 10:39 17:11 North Allegheny 22 22 Christian Resch, Jr 5:26 10:41 17:12 Seneca Valley 23 23 Adam Cook, Sr 5:22 10:42 17:13 Fox Chapel Area 24 24 Zachary Leachman, Fr 5:22 10:33 17:16 Mars Area 25 25 Joey Buehner, So 5:28 10:44 17:19 North Hills 26 26 Christian Fitch, Fr 5:23 10:40 17:21 Fox Chapel Area 27 27 Patrick Anderson, Fr 5:31 10:52 17:22 Mount Lebanon 28 28 Peter Cosentino, So 5:31 10:52 17:23 Mount Lebanon 29 29 Zach Case, Sr 5:27 10:51 17:24 Hampton 30 30 Aden Dressler, So 5:35 10:55 17:26 Butler 31 31 Elias Zajicek, So 5:30 10:53 17:28 Chartiers Valley 32 32 Dennis Carr, Sr 5:36 10:57 17:29 Greater Latrobe 33 33 Joey Cafaro, So 5:26 10:46 17:29 Hampton 34 34 Tommy O'Brien, So 5:41 11:03 17:32 Upper Saint Clair 35 35 Damon Gall, Jr 5:30 10:56 17:32 Canon-McMillan 36 36 Mark Golebiewski, Jr 5:24 10:53 17:33 Chartiers Valley 37 37 Robbie Hays, Jr 5:34 10:57 17:38 Butler 38 38 Cam Phillips, Jr 5:25 10:53 17:39 North Allegheny 39 39 Jonas Wudkwych, Sr 5:30 10:54 17:42 Canon-McMillan 40 40 Jack Cameron, Jr 5:26 10:52 17:42 Mount Lebanon 41 41 Joe Hassett, Sr 5:34 10:56 17:43 Pittsburgh C C 42 42 Steven Patterson, Sr 5:34 10:57 17:44 Butler 43 43 Matt Mansfield, Sr 5:39 11:09 17:45 Canon-McMillan 44 44 Camden Sarver, Sr 5:38 11:03 17:48 Pine-Richland 45 45 Josiah Wudkwych, Fr 5:32 11:03 17:49 Canon-McMillan 46 46 Connor Volk-Klos, So 5:29 10:54 17:49 Mars Area 47 47 James Zukowski, Sr 5:32 11:05 17:51 Canon-McMillan 48 48 Zack Marmol, Fr 5:40 11:09 17:53 Peters Township 49 49 Zack Macy, So 5:34 11:08 17:54 Chartiers Valley 50 50 Jonah DeCortie, Sr 5:33 11:05 17:56 Canon-McMillan 51 51 Max Steffey, Jr 5:28 10:57 17:56 Pittsburgh C C 52 52 Greg Overbeck, So 5:38 11:10 17:58 Fox Chapel Area 53 53 Noah Wysocki, Sr 5:33 11:06 17:59 Baldwin 54 54 Nick Gabrielli, Jr 5:29 11:00 17:59 Kiski Area 55 55 Camden Seybert, Jr 5:31 10:58 18:00 Butler 56 56 Chris Hess, So 5:23 10:56 18:00 Upper Saint Clair 57 57 Zachary Dewit, Sr 5:38 11:11 18:01 Mount Lebanon 58 58 Eli Degregorio, Sr 5:43 11:09 18:01 Hampton 59 59 Rob Doncourt, Sr 5:41 11:12 18:05 Mount Lebanon 60 60 Teddy Boehm, Fr 5:29 11:07 18:06 Baldwin 61 61 Aidan Domencic, So 5:33 11:08 18:06 Seneca Valley 62 62 Logan Gonzales, So 5:34 11:14 18:07 Connellsville 63 63 Isaiah Bailey, Sr 5:42 11:16 18:07 Penn Hills 64 64 Lucas Reese, Fr 5:41 11:15 18:07 Moon Area 65 65 Matthew Higgs, Jr 5:32 11:11 18:08 Upper Saint Clair 66 66 Cole Bishop, Sr 5:37 11:10 18:08 Penn Hills 67 67 Conrad Hankerson, So 5:50 11:25 18:09 Plum 68 68 Matt Gust, So 5:39 11:10 18:09 Hampton 69 69 Robert Hankinson, Fr 5:50 11:26 18:10 Plum 70 70 Jonathan Folkerts, Jr 5:39 11:14 18:10 Fox Chapel Area 71 71 Justin Densmore, Sr 5:33 11:14 18:10 Upper Saint Clair 72 72 Glenn McGee, Sr 5:40 11:20 18:10 Canon-McMillan 73 73 Kyle Buzza, Sr 5:46 11:24 18:12 Moon Area 74 74 Carson Shipley, Jr 5:36 11:16 18:12 Norwin 75 75 Ian Brown, So 5:51 11:20 18:13 Fox Chapel Area 76 76 John Zervos, So 5:41 11:19 18:14 Mars Area 77 77 Joey Artinger, Jr 5:36 11:12 18:16 West Allegheny 78 78 Eli Olson, So 5:37 11:16 18:17 Norwin 79 79 Ethan Mann, So 5:45 11:28 18:17 Upper Saint Clair 80 80 Gavin Mayo, So 5:53 11:32 18:18 Hempfield Area (7) 81 81 Bryce Brandenstein, Jr 5:32 11:11 18:18 Mount Lebanon 82 82 Jackson Perry, Sr 5:36 11:17 18:18 Gateway 83 83 Ray Arvizu, Jr 5:38 11:11 18:21 Peters Township 84 84 Dakota Perry, Sr 5:49 11:25 18:22 Greater Latrobe 85 85 Nick Wagner, Sr 5:30 11:17 18:23 Penn Trafford 86 86 Sam Donaldson, Fr 5:45 11:23 18:23 Bethel Park 87 87 Alex Shaw, Fr 5:43 11:19 18:25 Upper Saint Clair 88 88 Mike Dolgos, Jr 5:37 11:22 18:26 Pine-Richland 89 89 Jacob Russell, Sr 5:47 11:29 18:29 Penn Hills 90 90 Cameron Potts, Jr 5:40 11:27 18:31 Mount Lebanon 91 91 Ty Tinley, Sr 5:37 11:25 18:31 Norwin 92 92 Jack Mezeivitch, Jr 5:27 11:04 18:31 Baldwin 93 93 Joe McLaughlin, Sr 5:47 11:29 18:32 Baldwin 94 94 Alex Estright, So 5:50 11:29 18:32 Moon Area 95 95 Luke Ginnetta, Sr 5:50 11:29 18:33 Pittsburgh C C 96 96 Jonathan Gathje, Sr 5:49 11:35 18:36 Chartiers Valley 97 97 Dalton Kalbaugh, Fr 5:50 11:36 18:36 Shaler Area 98 98 Caleb Keys, Jr 5:38 11:17 18:37 Mars Area 99 99 Avery Bursick, So 5:46 11:26 18:38 Fox Chapel Area 100 100 Stephen Day, Sr 5:44 11:29 18:38 Trinity (7) 101 101 Garrett Pesi, Sr 5:38 11:26 18:39 Norwin 102 102 Antonio Burkhart, Fr 5:47 11:29 18:39 Bethel Park 103 103 Timmy Porter, Jr 6:00 11:45 18:41 Butler 104 104 Jordan Yusko, Sr 5:39 11:25 18:42 Hempfield Area (7) 105 105 Brandon O'Malley, So 5:52 11:46 18:43 Baldwin 106 106 Chris Izydore, Jr 5:52 11:39 18:43 Plum 107 107 Brad Cromer, Sr 5:50 11:41 18:45 Chartiers Valley 108 108 Frankie Bonura, Jr 5:46 11:26 18:46 Moon Area 109 109 Zack Zovko, Sr 5:43 11:30 18:46 Baldwin 110 110 Cole D'Alicandro, Sr 5:55 11:44 18:49 Gateway 111 111 Nathan Kaleida, Sr 6:00 11:38 18:50 Mars Area 112 112 Brendan Lawlor, So 5:37 11:25 18:52 Pittsburgh C C 113 113 Lucas Zak, So 5:49 11:38 18:53 Pine-Richland 114 114 Hunter Wolfe, Jr 5:53 11:40 18:53 Armstrong 115 115 Hunter Fishell, Jr 5:56 11:45 18:54 Franklin Regional 116 116 Sean Kelly, Sr 5:41 11:33 18:55 Moon Area 117 117 Collin Wilson, Jr 5:57 11:43 18:56 Greater Latrobe 118 118 Jonah Wyzomirski, Jr 5:59 11:48 18:56 Hampton 119 119 Angelo Pisani, So 5:54 11:48 18:58 Kiski Area 120 120 Adam Graff, Jr 5:59 11:45 18:58 Hampton 121 121 Nicholas Shavel, Fr 5:42 11:29 18:59 Norwin 122 122 Bryan Kurp, Jr 5:55 11:48 18:59 Pine-Richland 123 123 Josiah Hearn, So 6:05 11:50 18:59 Connellsville 124 124 Josh Hustosky, So 6:04 11:59 19:00 Connellsville 125 125 Joeseph Henry, Jr 5:55 11:40 19:00 Moon Area 126 126 Luke Bellack, Jr 5:29 11:15 19:02 Seneca Valley 127 127 Mattithia Burtt, Fr 6:00 11:58 19:02 Armstrong 128 128 Eli Allridge, So 5:57 11:53 19:04 Bethel Park 129 129 Zach Painter, Jr 5:49 11:43 19:04 West Allegheny 130 130 Connor Weiss, So 6:00 11:54 19:06 Hampton 131 131 Ty Miller, Jr 5:53 11:46 19:06 Bethel Park 132 132 Kasey Turner, Fr 5:55 11:47 19:08 Upper Saint Clair 133 133 Jarrett Gandy, So 6:09 12:02 19:09 Trinity (7) 134 134 Jacob Yant, Jr 5:55 11:48 19:09 Penn Trafford 135 135 Dale Glotfelty, Fr 6:08 12:01 19:09 Trinity (7) 136 136 Jake Graswick, Sr 5:55 11:44 19:11 Shaler Area 137 137 Zach Riggins, Jr 5:53 11:55 19:11 Pine-Richland 138 138 Nick Spino, Sr 5:57 11:51 19:13 Hempfield Area (7) 139 139 Blake Melchert, Jr 5:56 11:53 19:13 Bethel Park 140 140 Sean Sullivan, So 6:09 12:00 19:14 Peters Township 141 141 Sam Shannon, So 6:04 11:55 19:14 Kiski Area 142 142 Evan Deddo, Sr 6:06 12:00 19:15 Mars Area 143 143 Nolan Thompson, Jr 5:59 11:55 19:15 Kiski Area 144 144 Auggie Towers, Fr 6:11 12:06 19:16 Trinity (7) 145 145 Noah Adams, Sr 6:17 12:07 19:17 Pine-Richland 146 146 Darren Hollander, So 6:11 12:10 19:17 Peters Township 147 147 Brandon Routzahn, Fr 6:05 11:54 19:17 Connellsville 148 148 Jonathan Kleer, Sr 6:04 11:56 19:17 Moon Area 149 149 Will Tripoli, Fr 6:10 12:05 19:19 Trinity (7) 150 150 Mike Cooley, Fr 6:05 12:04 19:20 Plum 151 151 Alex Prevade, Fr 5:57 11:55 19:22 West Allegheny 152 152 Nicholas Coleman, Sr 5:36 11:33 19:22 Norwin 153 153 Jackson Core, Fr 6:02 12:03 19:24 Albert Gallatin 154 154 Edward Sheets, So 5:58 12:07 19:24 Shaler Area 155 155 Logan Ali, So 6:05 12:04 19:24 Hempfield Area (7) 156 156 Joshua Kusajtys, Jr 5:42 11:54 19:25 Chartiers Valley 157 Max Shugerman, Sr 6:09 12:15 19:26 Woodland Hills 158 157 Tyler Brooks, Sr 6:09 12:12 19:27 Peters Township 159 158 Jacob Rzempoluch, Fr 6:07 12:04 19:28 Hempfield Area (7) 160 159 Nathan Makowski, Sr 6:10 12:06 19:28 Bethel Park 161 160 Trapper Crain, Fr 6:04 12:08 19:28 Shaler Area 162 161 Mark Faller, Sr 6:13 12:14 19:31 North Hills 163 162 Quinton Johnson, So 5:56 12:04 19:31 Pine-Richland 164 163 Brennon Washington, So 6:09 12:07 19:34 McKeesport Area 165 164 Joey Kalik, Sr 5:51 11:52 19:38 Kiski Area 166 165 Max McCann, Sr 6:14 12:14 19:39 Franklin Regional 167 166 William Kean, Jr 6:15 12:13 19:43 Armstrong 168 167 Josh Kopasko, Jr 5:57 12:10 19:43 Penn Trafford 169 168 Tom Franey, Jr 6:07 12:11 19:45 Franklin Regional 170 169 Ben Sites, Sr 5:59 11:58 19:45 Kiski Area 171 170 Micah Silverman, Jr 6:11 12:21 19:46 Penn Hills 172 171 Austin Felicetti, Jr 6:18 12:17 19:47 North Hills 173 172 Andrew Davis, Jr 6:11 12:19 19:48 Bethel Park 174 173 Zachary Conley, So 6:22 12:23 19:53 Penn Trafford 175 174 Jason Molinaro, Sr 6:06 12:14 19:55 Plum 176 175 Jack Golec, Jr 6:08 12:16 19:55 Peters Township 177 176 Joe Graczyk, So 6:16 12:24 19:57 Connellsville 178 177 Kyle Jordan, Fr 6:21 12:23 19:59 Connellsville 179 178 Dylan Becker, Fr 6:09 12:23 19:59 Mars Area 180 179 Wil Dagnal, So 6:12 12:31 19:59 Peters Township 181 180 Hunter Bodnar, So 6:17 12:29 20:01 Greater Latrobe 182 181 Chris Watson, So 6:07 12:23 20:01 Penn Trafford 183 182 Matt Pekarcik, Jr 6:19 12:32 20:02 Franklin Regional 184 183 Tyler Livingood, Jr 6:19 12:28 20:02 Trinity (7) 185 184 Ramon Bowie, Sr 6:19 12:33 20:03 Penn Hills 186 185 Michael Dunn, Sr 5:58 12:12 20:10 Shaler Area 187 186 Daniel O'Toole, Jr 6:22 12:41 20:11 North Hills 188 187 Brandon Bogus, Sr 6:08 12:35 20:12 Albert Gallatin 189 188 Justin Mascilli, Fr 6:35 12:43 20:13 Plum 190 189 Michael Dobransky, Sr 6:19 12:32 20:14 Armstrong 191 190 Derek Pero, Fr 6:32 12:46 20:19 McKeesport Area 192 191 Nathan Kieffer, So 6:22 12:41 20:19 McKeesport Area 193 192 Tommy Labick, So 6:18 12:34 20:21 Greater Latrobe 194 193 Noah Paszkowski, So 6:20 12:35 20:23 Shaler Area 195 194 Daniel Lipinski, So 6:37 12:52 20:26 Penn Trafford 196 195 Quinten Harrison, So 6:20 12:36 20:29 Trinity (7) 197 196 Michael Zang, So 6:25 12:43 20:33 Shaler Area 198 197 Brian Venturella, Sr 6:24 12:50 20:37 North Hills 199 198 Anthony Stiles, Sr 6:30 12:49 20:38 Penn Hills 200 199 Chris Stahl, Sr 6:04 12:37 20:44 Connellsville 201 200 Noah Richason, Sr 6:25 12:59 20:46 Hempfield Area (7) 202 201 Dan Shemon, Sr 5:57 12:17 20:46 West Allegheny 203 202 Steve Leone, Jr 6:31 13:02 20:47 Plum 204 203 Nathan Guzik, Fr 6:34 12:52 20:49 Albert Gallatin 205 204 Evan Grendys, Sr 6:21 12:50 20:52 Franklin Regional 206 205 Ryan Guilfoil, Jr 6:31 13:06 20:56 West Allegheny 207 206 Owen Valasek, Fr 6:33 13:08 20:57 Armstrong 208 207 Cole Ferris, Fr 6:42 13:13 21:00 Hempfield Area (7) 209 208 Austin Schoppe, Sr 6:15 13:00 21:04 West Allegheny 210 209 Josh Bowser, Jr 6:36 13:23 21:12 Armstrong 211 210 Jacob Pepple, So 6:27 13:07 21:12 Penn Trafford 212 211 Ethan Sobota, So 6:36 13:26 21:23 Greater Latrobe 213 212 Zach Malone, Sr 6:42 13:30 21:33 Greater Latrobe 214 213 Will Ren, Jr 6:49 13:29 21:35 Gateway 215 214 Joe Madill, Jr 6:40 13:18 21:42 North Hills 216 215 Wayne Wade, Fr 6:53 13:43 21:51 McKeesport Area 217 216 Preston Bazala, Jr 6:53 13:44 21:52 McKeesport Area 218 217 Tyler Yaskula, Fr 6:40 13:29 21:54 Armstrong 219 Richard Harris, Sr 6:45 13:40 21:59 Woodland Hills 220 218 Bryce Machi, Fr 6:59 13:44 22:18 Gateway 221 219 Tim Tan, Jr 6:49 14:07 22:31 West Allegheny 222 220 Samuel Rivera-Arzola, Sr 6:45 13:50 22:41 Gateway 223 221 Colton Barkefeit, Sr 6:57 14:07 22:42 Albert Gallatin 224 222 Michael Waros, Fr 7:10 14:11 22:58 Gateway 225 223 Hunter Latkanich, Jr 6:45 14:03 23:10 Albert Gallatin 226 224 Anton Sarazen, Sr 7:32 15:12 24:41 North Hills 227 225 Luke Medich, Sr 8:13 16:00 25:12 McKeesport Area 228 Ken Bui, Sr 7:55 15:49 25:23 Woodland Hills 36 finishers among Men Under 2 52 finishers among Men 2 - 2 63 finishers among Men 3 - 3 77 finishers among Men 4 - 4 228 male finishers 0 female finishers 228 total finishers

Return to home page.