WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS BOYS AA

Cooper's Lake

Oct. 27, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                      Last updated Oct. 27, 2016 4:35 PM
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Greensburg Salem         67    4    6    9   16   32  106  151    17:30    1:21
  2 Quaker Valley            81    1   13   14   25   28   61   85    17:37    1:57
 3* South Fayette           120    3    5   30   37   45   53   95    17:48    1:45
 4* New Castle              120   18   19   22   27   34   70   94    18:06    0:19
  5 Indiana Area            152    7   23   38   40   44   54   64    18:08    1:26
  6 Knoch                   153    8   17   33   36   59   81   96    18:06    1:39
  7 Uniontown Area          187   24   35   39   43   46   51   56    18:23    0:30
  8 Beaver Area             198   12   26   50   52   58   80  101    18:25    1:11
  9 Montour                 243   20   21   31   73   98  103  126    18:40    1:52
 10 Shady Side Academy      310   42   48   49   83   88   99  136    18:58    1:11
 11 Waynesburg Central      359    2   15  104  105  133  139  147    18:56    4:22
 12 Laurel Highlands        394   29   69   75  110  111  112  166    19:20    1:56
 13 Hopewell                431   63   78   87   90  113  145  149    19:31    1:19
 14 Riverside (7)           448   68   82   92   97  109  128  132    19:35    1:08
 15 Blackhawk               457   55   86   91  100  125  148  154    19:41    1:45
 16 Ringgold                463   62   72   93  117  119  122  137    19:41    1:30
 17 Freeport Area           495   11   84  114  129  157  182  183    19:48    3:50
 18 Highlands               507   60   65  115  124  143  173  205    19:53    2:01
 19 Derry Area              535   47   66   67  159  196              20:15    4:50
 20 Elizabeth Forward       541   57   89  127  130  138  152  153    20:05    1:55
 21 Deer Lakes              561   71   74   76  164  176  193  195    20:15    3:12
 22 Ellwood City            563   41   77  123  160  162  170  178    20:13    2:58
 23 South Park              632   10  120  142  171  189  190  194    20:43    5:28
 24 Thomas Jefferson        664  116  118  131  144  155  167  169    20:42  0:1:00
 25 Burrell                 698  121  134  135  140  168  188  192    20:54    1:24
 26 Yough                   734  102  141  156  161  174  184  186    21:08    2:20
 27 McGuffey                759  108  150  158  163  180  187  202    21:14    2:18
 28 West Mifflin            832   79  175  177  197  204              22:25    5:24
 29 Ambridge Area           856  107  172  185  191  201              22:21    4:09
 30 Keystone Oaks           887  146  165  179  198  199  208         22:31    3:06
 31 Southmoreland           997  181  200  203  206  207              25:16    7:21

Dual Meet Scores

Greensburg Salem       30 wins
Quaker Valley          29 wins
New Castle             28 wins
South Fayette          27 wins
Knoch                  26 wins
Indiana Area           25 wins
Uniontown Area         24 wins
Beaver Area            23 wins
Montour                22 wins
Shady Side Academy     21 wins
Hopewell               19 wins
Laurel Highlands       19 wins
Riverside (7)          17 wins
Waynesburg Central     17 wins
Ringgold               16 wins
Blackhawk              16 wins
Highlands              14 wins
Freeport Area          13 wins
Derry Area             12 wins
Elizabeth Forward      12 wins
Ellwood City           10 wins
Deer Lakes             9 wins
Thomas Jefferson       8 wins
Burrell                7 wins
Yough                  6 wins
South Park             5 wins
McGuffey               4 wins
Keystone Oaks          2 wins
West Mifflin           2 wins
Ambridge Area          2 wins
Southmoreland          0 wins

TEAM SCORES AT 1M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 South Fayette            65    1    4   19   20   21   48   52     5:31    0:17
  2 Quaker Valley           104    3   16   17   29   39   71   80     5:35    0:21
  3 Greensburg Salem        121    9   11   12   38   51  106  152     5:35    0:24
  4 Knoch                   122    5    6   28   37   46   84   86     5:34    0:24
  5 New Castle              134   14   25   30   32   33   35   91     5:39     0:7
  6 Indiana Area            196    8   27   49   55   57   59   78     5:42    0:27
  7 Beaver Area             209   22   24   34   61   68   76   83     5:45    0:18
  8 Montour                 243   15   23   42   62  101  102  119     5:49    0:41
  9 Uniontown Area          273   43   47   54   60   69   73   77     5:49    0:13
 10 Shady Side Academy      307   45   53   56   58   95   98  105     5:53    0:24
 11 Waynesburg Central      341    2   13   97  113  116  164  165     5:58    1:01
 12 Hopewell                389   26   70   82   89  122  141  150     6:01    0:48
 13 Laurel Highlands        392   44   65   66  108  109  110  146     6:02    0:37
 14 Derry Area              434   31   40   41  128  194               6:13    1:46
 15 Riverside (7)           443   64   79   87   99  114  144  145     6:06    0:28
 16 Highlands               465   63   72  100  103  127  155  197     6:10    0:37
 17 Elizabeth Forward       479   50   74  112  120  123  129  138     6:12    0:39
 18 Blackhawk               502   75   81   88  115  143  157  171     6:12    0:41
 19 Ringgold                503   36   94  118  124  131  133  139     6:14    0:51
 20 Freeport Area           520    7   90  117  140  166  180  182     6:15    1:26
 21 Ellwood City            562   18   85  135  156  168  175  185     6:21    1:15
 22 Deer Lakes              584   67   93   96  158  170  176  189     6:22    1:04
 23 South Park              595   10  111  137  159  178  179  190     6:26    1:37
 24 Thomas Jefferson        626  104  107  126  142  147  148  153     6:29    0:24
 25 Burrell                 740  132  134  136  151  187  191  192     6:43    0:45
 26 Yough                   759  121  149  160  162  167  172  181     6:42    0:25
 27 McGuffey                814  130  154  169  177  184  186  193     6:53    0:42
 28 Ambridge Area           818   92  173  174  183  196               6:59    1:33
 29 Keystone Oaks           832  125  161  163  188  195  198          6:58    0:59

TEAM SCORES AT 2M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

 1* Quaker Valley            91    1   13   14   31   32   66   88    11:00    0:50
 2* Greensburg Salem         91    5    9   10   20   47  102  151    10:56    1:03
  3 South Fayette           115    3    4   34   35   39   52   90    11:00    0:58
  4 New Castle              124   18   19   28   29   30   44   94    11:12     0:9
  5 Knoch                   143    7   11   25   36   64   78   96    11:10    1:04
  6 Indiana Area            161    6   27   40   43   45   49   76    11:16    0:51
  7 Beaver Area             206   17   21   50   57   61   69   98    11:23    0:36
  8 Uniontown Area          217   26   37   38   54   62   63   68    11:27    0:27
  9 Montour                 223   16   22   23   58  104  107  124    11:30    1:30
 10 Shady Side Academy      315   42   46   55   80   92  100  117    11:44    0:39
 11 Waynesburg Central      358    2   15  103  111  127  149  155    11:53    2:24
 12 Laurel Highlands        397   41   65   87   95  109  116  157    12:01    1:07
 13 Riverside (7)           426   67   73   74   97  115  135  137    12:05    0:54
 14 Hopewell                428   59   70   86   93  120  122  138    12:03    1:09
 15 Blackhawk               453   53   81   84  101  134  156  162    12:10    1:25
 16 Ringgold                483   48   83  106  121  125  130  131    12:19    1:16
 17 Derry Area              484   33   51   56  148  196              12:27    3:21
 18 Freeport Area           503    8   85  113  136  161  180  182    12:20    2:40
 19 Highlands               515   72   75  105  118  145  171  205    12:24    1:16
 20 Elizabeth Forward       540   60   89  123  126  142  143  146    12:27    1:27
 21 Ellwood City            563   24   77  129  166  167  168  181    12:36    2:18
 22 Deer Lakes              571   71   79   82  163  176  191  192    12:35    2:07
 23 South Park              614   12  108  133  172  189  190  195    12:49    3:17
 24 Thomas Jefferson        663  114  119  128  150  152  159  160    12:55    0:36
 25 Yough                   736  110  144  154  158  170  174  183    13:09    1:01
 26 Burrell                 742  139  140  141  147  175  193  194    13:12    0:53
 27 McGuffey                777  112  153  165  169  178  188  197    13:22    1:25
 28 Ambridge Area           856   99  184  185  186  202              13:57    2:44
 29 West Mifflin            859   91  177  187  200  204              14:06    3:16
 30 Keystone Oaks           866  132  164  173  198  199  208         13:55    1:55
 31 Southmoreland           996  179  201  203  206  207              15:52    4:43
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Greensburg Salem
    4  Mark Brown, So             16:55    5:27
    6  Cameron Binda, So          17:04    5:30
    9  Frankie King, Sr           17:22    5:36
   16  Dylan Binda, So            17:50    5:45
   32  David Ammons, Sr           18:16    5:53
  106  Nick Leo, Jr               19:59    6:27
  151  Noah Calisti, Fr           21:04    6:47
Total Time = 1:27:27     Total Places = 67


2. Quaker Valley
    1  Zach Skolnekovich, Sr      16:15    5:14
   13  Jake Smiley, Sr            17:44    5:43
   14  Daniel Ford, Fr            17:45    5:43
   25  Ryan Torbic, Sr            18:07    5:51
   28  Zeke Gonzales, Sr          18:12    5:52
   61  Ryan Weicht, Jr            18:52    6:05
   85  Henry Guild, Jr            19:23    6:15
Total Time = 1:28:03     Total Places = 81


3*. South Fayette
    3  Aaron Pfeil, Sr            16:49    5:25
    5  Sam Snodgrass, Jr          17:00    5:29
   30  Silas Mays, Jr             18:15    5:53
   37  Michael Cusick, Jr         18:21    5:55
   45  Colin Dunn, Jr             18:33    5:59
   53  Joey Cavanaugh, Sr         18:47    6:03
   95  Ryan Hayes, Jr             19:45    6:22
Total Time = 1:28:58     Total Places = 120

4*. New Castle
   18  Anthony Litrenta, Fr       17:58    5:48
   19  Anthony Voto, Sr           17:58    5:48
   22  Le'shawn Huff, Jr          18:05    5:50
   27  George Eggleston, Jr       18:09    5:51
   34  Andre Corbin, So           18:17    5:54
   70  Andrew Gonzales, Sr        19:01    6:08
   94  Aaron Adamo, Fr            19:44    6:22
Total Time = 1:30:27     Total Places = 120

5. Indiana Area
    7  Samuel Lenze, Sr           17:07    5:31
   23  Rocco Fanella, Jr          18:06    5:50
   38  Joey Bujdos, So            18:24    5:56
   40  Kendall Brenan, Fr         18:28    5:57
   44  Matt Berzonsky, So         18:33    5:59
   54  Julian Yerger, Fr          18:47    6:03
   64  Evan Weaver, Jr            18:53    6:05
Total Time = 1:30:38     Total Places = 152

6. Knoch
    8  Max Freyermuth, Sr         17:12    5:33
   17  John Ejzak, Sr             17:51    5:45
   33  Andrew McIntosh, So        18:16    5:53
   36  Aidan Neigh, Sr            18:18    5:54
   59  Holden Stallsmith, Fr      18:50    6:04
   81  Isaac Davanzati, Jr        19:17    6:13
   96  Patrick Jones, Jr          19:49    6:24
Total Time = 1:30:27     Total Places = 153

7. Uniontown Area
   24  Cameron Kutek, Jr          18:06    5:50
   35  Austin Metts, Jr           18:17    5:54
   39  Riley Gilleland, So        18:24    5:56
   43  Sam Killinger, Fr          18:29    5:58
   46  Evan Klatt, Sr             18:36    6:00
   51  Jon Desvarro, Sr           18:43    6:02
   56  Logan Maust, Fr            18:48    6:04
Total Time = 1:31:52     Total Places = 187

8. Beaver Area
   12  Jake Pittner, Sr           17:39    5:41
   26  Luke Pittner, Sr           18:08    5:51
   50  Lucas Klenovich, So        18:41    6:01
   52  Luke Aloi, Jr              18:46    6:03
   58  Johann Eisler, Sr          18:50    6:04
   80  David Blum, Jr             19:14    6:12
  101  Josh Purtell, Sr           19:53    6:25
Total Time = 1:32:04     Total Places = 198

9. Montour
   20  Mac Polny, So              17:59    5:48
   21  Bailey Rotellini, Sr       18:03    5:49
   31  Brody Carlin, Jr           18:16    5:53
   73  Max Pargeon, Jr            19:09    6:11
   98  Drew Esber, Fr             19:51    6:24
  103  Jj Carney, Fr              19:55    6:25
  126  Dom Merlo, Jr              20:32    6:37
Total Time = 1:33:18     Total Places = 243

10. Shady Side Academy
   42  Gannon Leech, Sr           18:29    5:58
   48  Patrick Bem, Sr            18:39    6:01
   49  Leo Liu, So                18:39    6:01
   83  Garrett Cleveland, Jr      19:20    6:14
   88  Caldwell Holden, Sr        19:40    6:20
   99  Brendan McLaughlin, So     19:51    6:24
  136  Connor Leemhuis, So        20:41    6:40
Total Time = 1:34:47     Total Places = 310

11. Waynesburg Central
    2  Ben Bumgarner, Sr          16:18    5:15
   15  Cade Rush, Jr              17:46    5:44
  104  Calvin Rogers, Sr          19:55    6:25
  105  Andrew Elsenheimer, Sr     19:58    6:26
  133  Cameron McLe, Sr           20:39    6:39
  139  Kullen Thorne, So          20:48    6:42
  147  Dylan Bird, Jr             21:00    6:46
Total Time = 1:34:36     Total Places = 359

12. Laurel Highlands
   29  Brendan Kopich, Fr         18:12    5:52
   69  Kyler Buckley, Sr          19:00    6:08
   75  Kolt Buckley, Sr           19:10    6:11
  110  Matthew Santilli, So       20:07    6:29
  111  Anthony Lowery, Jr         20:08    6:29
  112  David Piccolomini, So      20:09    6:30
  166  Carmen Cavanagh, Sr        21:37    6:58
Total Time = 1:36:37     Total Places = 394

13. Hopewell
   63  Travis Sivertsen, So       18:53    6:05
   78  Turner Wilson, Sr          19:13    6:12
   87  Cole Janicki, Sr           19:36    6:19
   90  Mark Kuzminski, Jr         19:41    6:21
  113  Josh Progar, Fr            20:11    6:31
  145  Patrick Dusch, Sr          20:57    6:45
  149  Zach Hall, Sr              21:02    6:47
Total Time = 1:37:34     Total Places = 431

14. Riverside (7)
   68  Jackson Coyne, So          18:59    6:07
   82  Tristan Fanks, Jr          19:17    6:13
   92  Ari Kendra, Jr             19:43    6:21
   97  Dan Falk, Jr               19:50    6:24
  109  Jonah Kingston, Sr         20:06    6:29
  128  Joseph Eyreman, Fr         20:35    6:38
  132  Peyton Harris, Fr          20:39    6:39
Total Time = 1:37:55     Total Places = 448

15. Blackhawk
   55  Reese O'Leary, Fr          18:47    6:04
   86  Will Portzline, Jr         19:32    6:18
   91  Jack Aulbach, Fr           19:42    6:21
  100  Nathan Mensch, Sr          19:51    6:24
  125  Josh Hughes, Jr            20:32    6:37
  148  Ethan Bouril, So           21:01    6:47
  154  Jimmy Francis, Sr          21:11    6:50
Total Time = 1:38:24     Total Places = 457

16. Ringgold
   62  Seth Martin, Sr            18:52    6:05
   72  Logan Kliza, Sr            19:07    6:10
   93  Eric Obringer, So          19:44    6:22
  117  Jake Young, Jr             20:19    6:33
  119  Bennett Gorman, Jr         20:22    6:34
  122  Jake Green, Jr             20:32    6:37
  137  Drew Hrycko, Jr            20:42    6:40
Total Time = 1:38:24     Total Places = 463

17. Freeport Area
   11  Johnathan Asay, Jr         17:28    5:38
   84  Josh McCoy, So             19:22    6:15
  114  Logan Ziewkiewicz, Jr      20:13    6:31
  129  Brett Jones, So            20:36    6:38
  157  Joshua Leonard, Sr         21:18    6:52
  182  Nate Shaffer, Sr           22:24    7:13
  183  Eli Lindsay, Fr            22:25    7:14
Total Time = 1:38:57     Total Places = 495

18. Highlands
   60  C J. Thimons, Fr           18:51    6:05
   65  Keegan Bello, Sr           18:53    6:05
  115  Drew Wiley, Sr             20:14    6:32
  124  Lysle Reichenbaugh, Sr     20:31    6:37
  143  Bryce Eddy, Fr             20:52    6:44
  173  Cam Malcolm, Sr            22:05    7:07
  205  Jacob Taliana, Fr          25:31    8:14
Total Time = 1:39:21     Total Places = 507

19. Derry Area
   47  Brian Harr, Sr             18:37    6:00
   66  Seth Eaglehouse, Jr        18:55    6:06
   67  Elias Kott, Jr             18:55    6:06
  159  Blake Sheffler, Sr         21:21    6:53
  196  Brandyn Findish, Fr        23:27    7:34
Total Time = 1:41:15     Total Places = 535

20. Elizabeth Forward
   57  Jacob Hebda, Sr            18:49    6:04
   89  Chad Studvick, Sr          19:40    6:21
  127  Mitchell Minda, Jr         20:33    6:38
  130  William Hebda, Jr          20:37    6:39
  138  Joram Stith, So            20:43    6:41
  152  Owen Meilander, Jr         21:07    6:49
  153  Stephen Frost, Fr          21:08    6:49
Total Time = 1:40:22     Total Places = 541

21. Deer Lakes
   71  Josh Yourish, So           19:06    6:09
   74  Adam Morrison, Fr          19:09    6:11
   76  Noah Loper, Fr             19:10    6:11
  164  Kinton Thaker, So          21:31    6:56
  176  Nick McGrath, Sr           22:17    7:11
  193  Ben Ramsey, Jr             23:01    7:25
  195  Aj Fletcher, Fr            23:08    7:28
Total Time = 1:41:13     Total Places = 561

22. Ellwood City
   41  Billy Lott, Sr             18:28    5:57
   77  Christian Covert, Sr       19:12    6:11
  123  Spencer Mason, So          20:31    6:37
  160  Colin Fair, Jr             21:25    6:54
  162  Carson Aiken, Fr           21:25    6:55
  170  Gage Agnew, Jr             21:59    7:05
  178  Chad Lewis, Jr             22:19    7:12
Total Time = 1:41:01     Total Places = 563

23. South Park
   10  Zack Skrabski, Sr          17:24    5:37
  120  Noah Kunzelman, Jr         20:26    6:35
  142  Mackenzie Ker, Sr          20:51    6:43
  171  Anthony Girol, Jr          22:00    7:06
  189  Anthony Locante, So        22:52    7:22
  190  Kyle McCormick, Jr         22:52    7:22
  194  Dan Medved, So             23:06    7:27
Total Time = 1:43:33     Total Places = 632

24. Thomas Jefferson
  116  Danny Francis, Sr          20:15    6:32
  118  Maverick Bowyer, So        20:21    6:34
  131  Seth Roberston, Jr         20:38    6:39
  144  Shane Barrett, Sr          20:57    6:45
  155  Eli Mindi, Jr              21:15    6:51
  167  Luke Thurner, 8            21:42    7:00
  169  Felice Ryan, So            21:51    7:03
Total Time = 1:43:26     Total Places = 664

25. Burrell
  121  Lucas Stellabotte, Sr      20:27    6:36
  134  Eric Leonard, Sr           20:40    6:40
  135  Ben Edwards, Sr            20:40    6:40
  140  Tanner Spohn, Fr           20:49    6:43
  168  Sebastian Hass, So         21:51    7:03
  188  Cam Mueller, Jr            22:50    7:22
  192  Tyler Mock, So             23:00    7:25
Total Time = 1:44:27     Total Places = 698

26. Yough
  102  Javen Gunther, Fr          19:54    6:25
  141  Robert Davis, Fr           20:50    6:43
  156  Josh Gelet, Sr             21:16    6:51
  161  Jack Cleary, Sr            21:24    6:54
  174  Alex Kohuth, So            22:13    7:10
  184  Nicholas Egidi, So         22:29    7:15
  186  Mike Candelore, Sr         22:42    7:19
Total Time = 1:45:37     Total Places = 734

27. McGuffey
  108  Colby Bamberger, Sr        20:01    6:27
  150  Sean Edlis, Sr             21:03    6:47
  158  Rielly Steuernagel, Sr     21:19    6:53
  163  Colin Walters, So          21:27    6:55
  180  Nathan Baker, Jr           22:19    7:12
  187  Sean Brownlee, Jr          22:46    7:20
  202  Johnathon Longstreth, Sr   24:16    7:49
Total Time = 1:46:09     Total Places = 759

28. West Mifflin
   79  Joseph O'Connell, So       19:14    6:12
  175  Dylan Butler, Sr           22:13    7:10
  177  Ian Wilhelm, Fr            22:18    7:12
  197  Cameron Manns, So          23:41    7:38
  204  Randy Smith, Jr            24:37    7:56
Total Time = 1:52:03     Total Places = 832

29. Ambridge Area
  107  Cory Shaffer, So           20:00    6:27
  172  Trent Lewis, So            22:04    7:07
  185  Sean Malatesta, Sr         22:33    7:16
  191  Logan Erickson, Fr         22:57    7:24
  201  Nathan Erickson, So        24:09    7:47
Total Time = 1:51:43     Total Places = 856

30. Keystone Oaks
  146  Matt Conrad, Jr            20:58    6:46
  165  David Domalik, Jr          21:35    6:58
  179  Joseph Hommrich, Jr        22:18    7:12
  198  Ryan Domalik, So           23:41    7:38
  199  Doug Sabo, Sr              24:03    7:45
  208  Paco Garcia, Jr            31:33   10:10
Total Time = 1:52:35     Total Places = 887

31. Southmoreland
  181  Logan Stoner, Sr           22:22    7:13
  200  Austin Keyser, Jr          24:04    7:46
  203  Max Zimmerman, Jr          24:19    7:51
  206  Odin Kjorlien, Sr          25:49    8:20
  207  Ian Megela, Sr             29:42    9:35
Total Time = 2:06:16     Total Places = 997
        TEAM                            1M           2M      FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top

1 1 Zach Skolnekovich, Sr 5:21 10:26 16:15 5:14 Quaker Valley 2 2 Ben Bumgarner, Sr 5:21 10:27 16:18 5:15 Waynesburg Central 3 3 Aaron Pfeil, Sr 5:21 10:27 16:49 5:25 South Fayette 4 4 Mark Brown, So 5:24 10:28 16:55 5:27 Greensburg Salem 5 5 Sam Snodgrass, Jr 5:20 10:28 17:00 5:29 South Fayette 6 6 Cameron Binda, So 5:30 10:42 17:04 5:30 Greensburg Salem 7 7 Samuel Lenze, Sr 5:24 10:39 17:07 5:31 Indiana Area 8 8 Max Freyermuth, Sr 5:22 10:40 17:12 5:33 Knoch 9 9 Frankie King, Sr 5:31 10:48 17:22 5:36 Greensburg Salem 10 10 Zack Skrabski, Sr 5:28 10:50 17:24 5:37 South Park 11 11 Johnathan Asay, Jr 5:23 10:41 17:28 5:38 Freeport Area 12 12 Jake Pittner, Sr 5:37 11:01 17:39 5:41 Beaver Area 13 13 Jake Smiley, Sr 5:35 11:00 17:44 5:43 Quaker Valley 14 14 Daniel Ford, Fr 5:35 11:00 17:45 5:43 Quaker Valley 15 15 Cade Rush, Jr 5:32 11:01 17:46 5:44 Waynesburg Central 16 16 Dylan Binda, So 5:41 11:08 17:50 5:45 Greensburg Salem 17 17 John Ejzak, Sr 5:22 10:50 17:51 5:45 Knoch 18 18 Anthony Litrenta, Fr 5:40 11:06 17:58 5:48 New Castle 19 19 Anthony Voto, Sr 5:34 11:06 17:58 5:48 New Castle 20 20 Mac Polny, So 5:42 11:10 17:59 5:48 Montour 21 21 Bailey Rotellini, Sr 5:35 11:01 18:03 5:49 Montour 22 22 Le'shawn Huff, Jr 5:39 11:15 18:05 5:50 New Castle 23 23 Rocco Fanella, Jr 5:39 11:14 18:06 5:50 Indiana Area 24 24 Cameron Kutek, Jr 5:46 11:20 18:06 5:50 Uniontown Area 25 25 Ryan Torbic, Sr 5:41 11:15 18:07 5:51 Quaker Valley 26 26 Luke Pittner, Sr 5:38 11:10 18:08 5:51 Beaver Area 27 27 George Eggleston, Jr 5:40 11:15 18:09 5:51 New Castle 28 28 Zeke Gonzales, Sr 5:39 11:16 18:12 5:52 Quaker Valley 29 29 Brendan Kopich, Fr 5:54 11:26 18:12 5:52 Laurel Highlands 30 30 Silas Mays, Jr 5:37 11:20 18:15 5:53 South Fayette 31 31 Brody Carlin, Jr 5:38 11:10 18:16 5:53 Montour 32 32 David Ammons, Sr 5:48 11:31 18:16 5:53 Greensburg Salem 33 33 Andrew McIntosh, So 5:39 11:13 18:16 5:53 Knoch 34 34 Andre Corbin, So 5:40 11:15 18:17 5:54 New Castle 35 35 Austin Metts, Jr 5:43 11:14 18:17 5:54 Uniontown Area 36 36 Aidan Neigh, Sr 5:41 11:20 18:18 5:54 Knoch 37 37 Michael Cusick, Jr 5:37 11:19 18:21 5:55 South Fayette 38 38 Joey Bujdos, So 5:50 11:30 18:24 5:56 Indiana Area 39 39 Riley Gilleland, So 5:49 11:33 18:24 5:56 Uniontown Area 40 40 Kendall Brenan, Fr 5:46 11:26 18:28 5:57 Indiana Area 41 41 Billy Lott, Sr 5:36 11:12 18:28 5:57 Ellwood City 42 42 Gannon Leech, Sr 5:50 11:31 18:29 5:58 Shady Side Academy 43 43 Sam Killinger, Fr 5:58 11:41 18:29 5:58 Uniontown Area 44 44 Matt Berzonsky, So 5:50 11:32 18:33 5:59 Indiana Area 45 45 Colin Dunn, Jr 5:37 11:25 18:33 5:59 South Fayette


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

46 46 Evan Klatt, Sr 5:51 11:25 18:36 6:00 Uniontown Area 47 47 Brian Harr, Sr 5:42 11:18 18:37 6:00 Derry Area 48 48 Patrick Bem, Sr 5:49 11:34 18:39 6:01 Shady Side Academy 49 49 Leo Liu, So 5:44 11:29 18:39 6:01 Shady Side Academy 50 50 Lucas Klenovich, So 5:55 11:35 18:41 6:01 Beaver Area 51 51 Jon Desvarro, Sr 5:56 11:45 18:43 6:02 Uniontown Area 52 52 Luke Aloi, Jr 5:51 11:37 18:46 6:03 Beaver Area 53 53 Joey Cavanaugh, Sr 5:46 11:32 18:47 6:03 South Fayette 54 54 Julian Yerger, Fr 5:51 11:29 18:47 6:03 Indiana Area 55 55 Reese O'Leary, Fr 5:57 11:33 18:47 6:04 Blackhawk 56 56 Logan Maust, Fr 5:55 11:43 18:48 6:04 Uniontown Area 57 57 Jacob Hebda, Sr 5:48 11:35 18:49 6:04 Elizabeth Forward 58 58 Johann Eisler, Sr 5:58 11:46 18:50 6:04 Beaver Area 59 59 Holden Stallsmith, Fr 6:01 11:53 18:50 6:04 Knoch 60 60 C J. Thimons, Fr 5:54 11:49 18:51 6:05 Highlands 61 61 Ryan Weicht, Jr 5:56 11:44 18:52 6:05 Quaker Valley 62 62 Seth Martin, Sr 5:41 11:31 18:52 6:05 Ringgold 63 63 Travis Sivertsen, So 5:55 11:46 18:53 6:05 Hopewell 64 64 Evan Weaver, Jr 5:59 11:51 18:53 6:05 Indiana Area 65 65 Keegan Bello, Sr 5:56 11:51 18:53 6:05 Highlands 66 66 Seth Eaglehouse, Jr 5:40 11:34 18:55 6:06 Derry Area 67 67 Elias Kott, Jr 5:42 11:32 18:55 6:06 Derry Area 68 68 Jackson Coyne, So 6:00 11:45 18:59 6:07 Riverside (7) 69 69 Kyler Buckley, Sr 6:19 12:16 19:00 6:08 Laurel Highlands 70 70 Andrew Gonzales, Sr 5:40 11:29 19:01 6:08 New Castle 71 71 Josh Yourish, So 5:54 11:47 19:06 6:09 Deer Lakes 72 72 Logan Kliza, Sr 6:06 11:58 19:07 6:10 Ringgold 73 73 Max Pargeon, Jr 5:51 11:35 19:09 6:11 Montour 74 74 Adam Morrison, Fr 6:09 11:58 19:09 6:11 Deer Lakes 75 75 Kolt Buckley, Sr 5:43 11:44 19:10 6:11 Laurel Highlands 76 76 Noah Loper, Fr 6:05 11:55 19:10 6:11 Deer Lakes 77 77 Christian Covert, Sr 6:01 11:53 19:12 6:11 Ellwood City 78 78 Turner Wilson, Sr 5:39 11:35 19:13 6:12 Hopewell 79 79 Joseph O'Connell, So 6:08 12:06 19:14 6:12 West Mifflin 80 80 David Blum, Jr 5:40 11:32 19:14 6:12 Beaver Area 81 81 Isaac Davanzati, Jr 5:45 11:44 19:17 6:13 Knoch 82 82 Tristan Fanks, Jr 6:02 11:50 19:17 6:13 Riverside (7) 83 83 Garrett Cleveland, Jr 6:12 12:07 19:20 6:14 Shady Side Academy 84 84 Josh McCoy, So 6:04 12:00 19:22 6:15 Freeport Area 85 85 Henry Guild, Jr 6:00 12:04 19:23 6:15 Quaker Valley 86 Paul Amicucci, Jr 5:56 12:09 19:28 6:17 Belle Vernon 87 86 Will Portzline, Jr 6:01 11:57 19:32 6:18 Blackhawk 88 87 Cole Janicki, Sr 6:03 12:02 19:36 6:19 Hopewell 89 88 Caldwell Holden, Sr 5:51 11:57 19:40 6:20 Shady Side Academy 90 89 Chad Studvick, Sr 5:57 12:04 19:40 6:21 Elizabeth Forward 91 90 Mark Kuzminski, Jr 6:01 12:08 19:41 6:21 Hopewell 92 91 Jack Aulbach, Fr 6:02 11:58 19:42 6:21 Blackhawk 93 92 Ari Kendra, Jr 5:54 11:51 19:43 6:21 Riverside (7) 94 93 Eric Obringer, So 6:24 12:31 19:44 6:22 Ringgold 95 94 Aaron Adamo, Fr 6:04 12:12 19:44 6:22 New Castle 96 95 Ryan Hayes, Jr 5:49 12:05 19:45 6:22 South Fayette 97 96 Patrick Jones, Jr 6:01 12:17 19:49 6:24 Knoch 98 97 Dan Falk, Jr 6:13 12:20 19:50 6:24 Riverside (7) 99 98 Drew Esber, Fr 6:16 12:32 19:51 6:24 Montour 100 99 Brendan McLaughlin, So 6:08 12:24 19:51 6:24 Shady Side Academy 101 100 Nathan Mensch, Sr 6:21 12:25 19:51 6:24 Blackhawk 102 101 Josh Purtell, Sr 6:01 12:21 19:53 6:25 Beaver Area 103 102 Javen Gunther, Fr 6:26 12:35 19:54 6:25 Yough 104 103 Jj Carney, Fr 6:15 12:31 19:55 6:25 Montour 105 104 Calvin Rogers, Sr 6:21 12:35 19:55 6:25 Waynesburg Central 106 105 Andrew Elsenheimer, Sr 6:12 12:28 19:58 6:26 Waynesburg Central 107 106 Nick Leo, Jr 6:17 12:27 19:59 6:27 Greensburg Salem 108 107 Cory Shaffer, So 6:05 12:23 20:00 6:27 Ambridge Area 109 108 Colby Bamberger, Sr 6:31 12:36 20:01 6:27 McGuffey 110 109 Jonah Kingston, Sr 6:21 12:38 20:06 6:29 Riverside (7) 111 110 Matthew Santilli, So 6:19 12:33 20:07 6:29 Laurel Highlands 112 111 Anthony Lowery, Jr 5:54 12:02 20:08 6:29 Laurel Highlands 113 112 David Piccolomini, So 6:19 12:39 20:09 6:30 Laurel Highlands 114 113 Josh Progar, Fr 6:37 12:45 20:11 6:31 Hopewell 115 114 Logan Ziewkiewicz, Jr 6:22 12:37 20:13 6:31 Freeport Area 116 115 Drew Wiley, Sr 6:14 12:31 20:14 6:32 Highlands 117 116 Danny Francis, Sr 6:18 12:42 20:15 6:32 Thomas Jefferson 118 117 Jake Young, Jr 6:31 12:47 20:19 6:33 Ringgold 119 118 Maverick Bowyer, So 6:17 12:37 20:21 6:34 Thomas Jefferson 120 119 Bennett Gorman, Jr 6:27 12:44 20:22 6:34 Ringgold 121 120 Noah Kunzelman, Jr 6:20 12:32 20:26 6:35 South Park 122 121 Lucas Stellabotte, Sr 6:32 13:00 20:27 6:36 Burrell 123 122 Jake Green, Jr 6:32 12:56 20:32 6:37 Ringgold 124 123 Spencer Mason, So 6:32 12:53 20:31 6:37 Ellwood City 125 124 Lysle Reichenbaugh, Sr 6:16 12:41 20:31 6:37 Highlands 126 125 Josh Hughes, Jr 6:38 12:57 20:32 6:37 Blackhawk 127 126 Dom Merlo, Jr 6:25 12:47 20:32 6:37 Montour 128 127 Mitchell Minda, Jr 6:21 12:46 20:33 6:38 Elizabeth Forward 129 128 Joseph Eyreman, Fr 6:39 12:57 20:35 6:38 Riverside (7) 130 129 Brett Jones, So 6:36 12:57 20:36 6:38 Freeport Area 131 130 William Hebda, Jr 6:26 12:47 20:37 6:39 Elizabeth Forward 132 131 Seth Roberston, Jr 6:30 12:51 20:38 6:39 Thomas Jefferson 133 132 Peyton Harris, Fr 6:39 12:59 20:39 6:39 Riverside (7) 134 133 Cameron McLe, Sr 6:21 12:50 20:39 6:39 Waynesburg Central 135 134 Eric Leonard, Sr 6:32 13:00 20:40 6:40 Burrell 136 135 Ben Edwards, Sr 6:42 13:07 20:40 6:40 Burrell 137 136 Connor Leemhuis, So 6:17 12:40 20:41 6:40 Shady Side Academy 138 137 Drew Hrycko, Jr 6:34 12:56 20:42 6:40 Ringgold 139 138 Joram Stith, So 6:27 13:02 20:43 6:41 Elizabeth Forward 140 139 Kullen Thorne, So 6:47 13:12 20:48 6:42 Waynesburg Central 141 140 Tanner Spohn, Fr 6:32 13:00 20:49 6:43 Burrell 142 141 Robert Davis, Fr 6:47 13:03 20:50 6:43 Yough 143 142 Mackenzie Ker, Sr 6:32 12:57 20:51 6:43 South Park 144 143 Bryce Eddy, Fr 6:43 13:05 20:52 6:44 Highlands 145 144 Shane Barrett, Sr 6:38 13:12 20:57 6:45 Thomas Jefferson 146 145 Patrick Dusch, Sr 6:26 12:43 20:57 6:45 Hopewell 147 146 Matt Conrad, Jr 6:28 12:56 20:58 6:46 Keystone Oaks 148 147 Dylan Bird, Jr 6:47 13:14 21:00 6:46 Waynesburg Central 149 148 Ethan Bouril, So 6:44 13:14 21:01 6:47 Blackhawk 150 149 Zach Hall, Sr 6:41 13:00 21:02 6:47 Hopewell 151 150 Sean Edlis, Sr 6:53 13:27 21:03 6:47 McGuffey 152 151 Noah Calisti, Fr 6:42 13:12 21:04 6:47 Greensburg Salem 153 152 Owen Meilander, Jr 6:31 13:07 21:07 6:49 Elizabeth Forward 154 153 Stephen Frost, Fr 6:33 13:02 21:08 6:49 Elizabeth Forward 155 154 Jimmy Francis, Sr 6:58 13:21 21:11 6:50 Blackhawk 156 155 Eli Mindi, Jr 6:42 13:12 21:15 6:51 Thomas Jefferson 157 156 Josh Gelet, Sr 6:46 13:17 21:16 6:51 Yough 158 157 Joshua Leonard, Sr 6:49 13:21 21:18 6:52 Freeport Area 159 158 Rielly Steuernagel, Sr 6:42 13:13 21:19 6:53 McGuffey 160 159 Blake Sheffler, Sr 6:31 13:11 21:21 6:53 Derry Area 161 160 Colin Fair, Jr 6:51 13:29 21:25 6:54 Ellwood City 162 161 Jack Cleary, Sr 6:40 13:13 21:24 6:54 Yough 163 162 Carson Aiken, Fr 7:02 13:32 21:25 6:55 Ellwood City 164 163 Colin Walters, So 7:03 13:33 21:27 6:55 McGuffey 165 164 Kinton Thaker, So 6:45 13:21 21:31 6:56 Deer Lakes 166 165 David Domalik, Jr 6:46 13:23 21:35 6:58 Keystone Oaks 167 166 Carmen Cavanagh, Sr 6:39 13:16 21:37 6:58 Laurel Highlands
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

168 167 Luke Thurner, 8 6:40 13:20 21:42 7:00 Thomas Jefferson 169 168 Sebastian Hass, So 7:16 13:53 21:51 7:03 Burrell 170 169 Felice Ryan, So 6:40 13:20 21:51 7:03 Thomas Jefferson 171 170 Gage Agnew, Jr 6:43 13:30 21:59 7:05 Ellwood City 172 171 Anthony Girol, Jr 6:45 13:37 22:00 7:06 South Park 173 172 Trent Lewis, So 7:02 14:04 22:04 7:07 Ambridge Area 174 173 Cam Malcolm, Sr 6:30 13:36 22:05 7:07 Highlands 175 174 Alex Kohuth, So 7:00 13:47 22:13 7:10 Yough 176 175 Dylan Butler, Sr 6:49 13:58 22:13 7:10 West Mifflin 177 176 Nick McGrath, Sr 6:57 13:53 22:17 7:11 Deer Lakes 178 177 Ian Wilhelm, Fr 7:09 14:06 22:18 7:12 West Mifflin 179 178 Chad Lewis, Jr 7:14 14:03 22:19 7:12 Ellwood City 180 179 Joseph Hommrich, Jr 6:47 13:40 22:18 7:12 Keystone Oaks 181 180 Nathan Baker, Jr 7:12 14:01 22:19 7:12 McGuffey 182 181 Logan Stoner, Sr 7:04 14:02 22:22 7:13 Southmoreland 183 182 Nate Shaffer, Sr 7:09 14:04 22:24 7:13 Freeport Area 184 183 Eli Lindsay, Fr 7:08 14:03 22:25 7:14 Freeport Area 185 184 Nicholas Egidi, So 7:08 14:04 22:29 7:15 Yough 186 185 Sean Malatesta, Sr 7:02 14:05 22:33 7:16 Ambridge Area 187 186 Mike Candelore, Sr 6:51 13:35 22:42 7:19 Yough 188 187 Sean Brownlee, Jr 7:15 14:06 22:46 7:20 McGuffey 189 188 Cam Mueller, Jr 7:24 14:32 22:50 7:22 Burrell 190 189 Anthony Locante, So 7:05 14:08 22:52 7:22 South Park 191 190 Kyle McCormick, Jr 7:07 14:07 22:52 7:22 South Park 192 191 Logan Erickson, Fr 7:09 14:04 22:57 7:24 Ambridge Area 193 192 Tyler Mock, So 7:24 14:32 23:00 7:25 Burrell 194 193 Ben Ramsey, Jr 7:03 14:17 23:01 7:25 Deer Lakes 195 194 Dan Medved, So 7:22 14:34 23:06 7:27 South Park 196 195 Aj Fletcher, Fr 7:19 14:24 23:08 7:28 Deer Lakes 197 196 Brandyn Findish, Fr 7:26 14:39 23:27 7:34 Derry Area 198 197 Cameron Manns, So 7:39 14:56 23:41 7:38 West Mifflin 199 198 Ryan Domalik, So 7:27 14:51 23:41 7:38 Keystone Oaks 200 199 Doug Sabo, Sr 7:19 14:44 24:03 7:45 Keystone Oaks 201 200 Austin Keyser, Jr 7:37 15:06 24:04 7:46 Southmoreland 202 201 Nathan Erickson, So 7:37 15:06 24:09 7:47 Ambridge Area 203 Blake Fillinger, Fr 7:44 15:07 24:13 7:48 Beaver Falls 204 202 Johnathon Longstreth, Sr 7:25 14:41 24:16 7:49 McGuffey 205 203 Max Zimmerman, Jr 7:38 15:12 24:19 7:51 Southmoreland 206 204 Randy Smith, Jr 7:43 15:22 24:37 7:56 West Mifflin
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

207 205 Jacob Taliana, Fr 8:05 15:50 25:31 8:14 Highlands 208 206 Odin Kjorlien, Sr 8:12 16:16 25:49 8:20 Southmoreland 209 Christopher Sparrow, Fr 8:27 16:22 25:56 8:22 Beaver Falls
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

210 207 Ian Megela, Sr 9:40 18:44 29:42 9:35 Southmoreland
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

211 208 Paco Garcia, Jr 10:00 19:49 31:33 10:10 Keystone Oaks 34 finishers among Men Under 2 41 finishers among Men 2 - 2 62 finishers among Men 3 - 3 73 finishers among Men 4 - 4 1 finishers among Men 5 & Up 211 male finishers 0 female finishers 211 total finishers

Return to home page.