WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS -- BOYS A

Cooper's Lake

Oct. 27, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                                      Last updated Oct. 27, 2016 3:47 PM
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Winchester Thurston      20    1    2    3    5    9   14   53    17:19    1:09
  2 Riverview               121    6   13   23   32   47   50   90    18:31    1:44
  3 Sewickley Academy       162    4   22   33   39   64   80  116    18:45    2:38
  4 Avonworth               164   19   21   24   41   59   66   85    18:51    1:13
  5 Shenango                168    7   29   40   44   48   51   68    18:51    1:38
  6 Eden Christian Academ   231   26   30   43   65   67   77  123    19:21    1:26
  7 Northgate               236    8   27   55   62   84   97         19:16    2:52
  8 Neshannock              248   12   17   31   79  109  150         19:33    3:46
  9 Greensburg C  C         274   15   18   71   83   87  103  112    19:37    2:27
 10 Our Lady Of Sacred He   292   10   38   57   61  126  144  153    19:48    4:36
 11 Serra Catholic          306   34   42   54   81   95  111  121    19:51    2:08
 12 Chartiers Houston       334   35   49   58   93   99  131  149    20:04    2:22
 13 Carlynton               374   20   45   75  106  128              20:32    4:13
 14 New Brighton            377   28   70   72   88  119  140  148    20:28    3:42
 15 Bishop Canevin          387   46   52   91   98  100  104  135    20:30    2:10
 16 Mohawk                  422   37   56  107  108  114  120  130    20:53    3:08
17* Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat   441   60   86   94   96  105  122  125    20:52    2:04
18* South Side              441   11   69   73  136  152  157         21:16    6:30
 19 California Area         457   25   89   92  124  127  163         21:08    4:02
 20 Brentwood               492   16   74  113  133  156              21:50    7:03
 21 Burgettstown            515   36   63  132  141  143              21:49    4:50
 22 Brownsville Area        554   82  102  110  118  142  145  155    22:03    3:07
 23 Seton-LaSalle           594   76  117  129  134  138  139  147    22:26    2:57
 24 Geibel Catholic         601   78  101  115  146  161  164         22:59    6:01
 25 Avella Area             759  137  151  154  158  159  160  162    24:47    2:24

Dual Meet Scores

Winchester Thurston    24 wins
Riverview              23 wins
Avonworth              22 wins
Sewickley Academy      21 wins
Shenango               20 wins
Eden Christian Academ  19 wins
Northgate              18 wins
Neshannock             17 wins
Our Lady Of Sacred He  15 wins
Greensburg C  C        15 wins
Serra Catholic         15 wins
Chartiers Houston      13 wins
New Brighton           12 wins
Bishop Canevin         11 wins
Carlynton              10 wins
Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat  9 wins
Mohawk                 8 wins
South Side             7 wins
California Area        6 wins
Brownsville Area       5 wins
Brentwood              4 wins
Seton-LaSalle          3 wins
Burgettstown           2 wins
Geibel Catholic        1 wins
Avella Area            0 wins

TEAM SCORES AT 1M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Winchester Thurston      22    1    2    4    6    9   20   48     5:29    0:15
  2 Sewickley Academy       146    3   17   27   47   52   83  109     5:49    0:38
  3 Shenango                148    7   16   32   44   49   51   64     5:51    0:28
  4 Riverview               156    5   22   31   36   62   65   89     5:51    0:39
  5 Avonworth               169   13   28   34   37   57   60   67     5:53    0:27
  6 Northgate               190   12   14   43   58   63   68          5:57    0:32
  7 Neshannock              207   15   18   24   45  105  139          6:01    0:58
  8 Our Lady Of Sacred He   231    8   26   59   61   77  104  149     6:01    0:42
  9 Serra Catholic          278   21   35   46   85   91  120  121     6:08    0:44
 10 Eden Christian Academ   295   29   53   66   73   74   76  134     6:07    0:26
 11 Greensburg C  C         310   23   30   72   92   93  100  103     6:11    0:45
 12 Carlynton               334   10   50   75   98  101               6:15    1:02
 13 Chartiers Houston       346   33   41   80   84  108  132  148     6:16    0:56
 14 Bishop Canevin          366   19   70   88   94   95   99  146     6:21    0:50
 15 New Brighton            387   40   71   78   82  116  138  147     6:21    1:02
 16 Mohawk                  403   25   54   90  111  123  125  126     6:28    1:13
 17 South Side              420   11   55   81  133  140  152          6:33    1:43
 18 Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat   444   42   87   96  102  117  118  135     6:33    0:59
 19 California Area         499   39  107  112  114  127  158          6:43    1:17
 20 Burgettstown            533   56   69  130  136  142               6:51    1:17
 21 Brownsville Area        536   79  106  110  113  128  145  151     6:47    0:52
 22 Brentwood               547   38   97  115  143  154               6:59    2:10
 23 Seton-LaSalle           588   86  119  122  124  137  141  144     6:57    0:51
 24 Avella Area             718  129  131  150  153  155  156  157     7:37    0:51

TEAM SCORES AT 2M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Winchester Thurston      20    1    2    4    5    8   20   50    10:45    0:40
 2* Shenango                141    6   18   32   42   43   44   68    11:37    1:02
 3* Avonworth               141   11   19   22   40   49   65   71    11:39    0:46
  4 Riverview               159   13   23   24   47   52   85         11:44    0:45
  5 Sewickley Academy       204    3   16   37   60   88  104         11:50    2:17
  6 Our Lady Of Sacred He   223    9   26   55   57   76  109  142    11:58    1:33
  7 Northgate               224    7   31   61   62   63   66         11:56    1:16
  8 Neshannock              231   12   14   28   72  105  134         12:07    2:16
  9 Eden Christian Academ   233   29   33   51   56   64   67  122    12:00    0:43
 10 Greensburg C  C         276   15   21   73   83   84   98   99    12:14    1:28
 11 Serra Catholic          282   34   36   45   80   87  108  113    12:16    1:17
 12 Chartiers Houston       327   35   41   69   86   96  126  139    12:30    1:35
13* New Brighton            362   30   70   75   77  110  130  138    12:39    2:08
14* Carlynton               362   17   53   74  103  115              12:43    2:27
 15 Bishop Canevin          369   38   59   89   90   93  100  128    12:40    1:22
 16 Mohawk                  390   25   48   97  106  114  116  118    12:55    2:18
 17 South Side              409   10   54   78  127  140  145         13:07    3:46
 18 Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat   410   46   79   91   92  102  119  121    12:56    1:28
 19 California Area         453   27   94   95  117  120  149         13:13    2:25
 20 Burgettstown            493   39   58  123  136  137              13:37    2:57
 21 Brownsville Area        534   81  101  107  112  133  135  141    13:44    1:55
 22 Seton-LaSalle           571   82  111  124  125  129  131  132    13:59    1:45
 23 Avella Area             728  143  144  146  147  148              16:37    4:09
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Winchester Thurston
    1  Ben Littmann, Sr           16:45    5:24
    2  Tristan Forsythe, Jr       17:10    5:32
    3  Shaun Hay, Sr              17:11    5:33
    5  Gordon Pollock, Jr         17:36    5:40
    9  Sean Heintzleman, Fr       17:53    5:46
   14  Scott Routledge, Fr        18:10    5:52
   53  Dan Sentner, So            19:28    6:17
Total Time = 1:26:35     Total Places = 20


2. Riverview
    6  Ben Barnes, Jr             17:36    5:41
   13  Michael Komaniak, Jr       18:09    5:51
   23  Tyler Aber, Sr             18:32    5:59
   32  Ryan Cecil, Jr             18:54    6:06
   47  Jacob Sullivan, Fr         19:20    6:14
   50  Ricky Smith, Jr            19:25    6:16
   90  Parker Morgan, Fr          20:55    6:45
Total Time = 1:32:31     Total Places = 121


3. Sewickley Academy
    4  Griffin Mackey, Sr         17:16    5:34
   22  Austin Duffield, Jr        18:32    5:59
   33  Sam Casale, Jr             18:57    6:07
   39  Jared Washington, Jr       19:05    6:09
   64  Leo Harper, Sr             19:53    6:25
   80  Tim Hanlon, Sr             20:34    6:38
  116  Michael Bartholic, Jr      22:10    7:09
Total Time = 1:33:43     Total Places = 162

4. Avonworth
   19  Matt Cubellis, Sr          18:25    5:56
   21  Michael Sefick, Jr         18:31    5:58
   24  Michael Noethiger, Sr      18:35    6:00
   41  Hunter Strang, Sr          19:06    6:10
   59  Richard Danylo, Jr         19:38    6:20
   66  Brandon Witherell, Jr      19:58    6:26
   85  Alex Domencic, Sr          20:37    6:39
Total Time = 1:34:15     Total Places = 164

5. Shenango
    7  Matt Salem, Jr             17:43    5:43
   29  Chase Waldschmidt, Sr      18:45    6:03
   40  John Maloney, Fr           19:06    6:09
   44  Lucas Olcott, So           19:16    6:13
   48  Nathan Kraus, Jr           19:21    6:14
   51  Ty Kent, So                19:25    6:16
   68  Jensen Lewis, So           20:06    6:29
Total Time = 1:34:11     Total Places = 168

6. Eden Christian Academ
   26  Andrew Medure, Sr          18:38    6:01
   30  Mario Cosentino, Jr        18:48    6:04
   43  Eric Gronbeck, Fr          19:14    6:12
   65  Sawyer Zadan, Jr           19:58    6:26
   67  Ben Hudock, Jr             20:04    6:28
   77  Mason Hicks, Jr            20:31    6:37
  123  Isaac Smith, So            22:29    7:15
Total Time = 1:36:42     Total Places = 231

7. Northgate
    8  Jonas Jason, Jr            17:46    5:44
   27  Austin Farmerie, Sr        18:41    6:02
   55  Paul Baldauff, So          19:28    6:17
   62  Jake Uccellini, Sr         19:45    6:22
   84  Nick Ungarino, Sr          20:37    6:39
   97  Micheal Persia, Sr         21:13    6:51
Total Time = 1:36:17     Total Places = 236

8. Neshannock
   12  Ian Jackson, So            18:07    5:50
   17  Chris Noga, Sr             18:21    5:55
   31  Arthur Tanyel, Jr          18:51    6:05
   79  Robert Kwiat, Sr           20:33    6:38
  109  Alec Brown, Sr             21:52    7:03
  150  Noah Burchett, So          24:24    7:52
Total Time = 1:37:44     Total Places = 248

9. Greensburg C  C
   15  Aiden Brewer, Jr           18:12    5:52
   18  Calvin Dziewulski, So      18:22    5:55
   71  Christian Whitsel, Sr      20:14    6:32
   83  Brendan Maher, Jr          20:36    6:39
   87  Andrew Nassur, Jr          20:39    6:39
  103  Patrick Brewer, Fr         21:38    6:59
  112  Danny Erdely, Jr           22:01    7:06
Total Time = 1:38:03     Total Places = 274

10. Our Lady Of Sacred He
   10  Christopher Kocent, Jr     18:01    5:49
   38  Andrew King, Sr            19:04    6:09
   57  Eli Pace, Jr               19:34    6:19
   61  Jonathan Ruscoe, So        19:44    6:22
  126  Brody Conner, Sr           22:37    7:17
  144  Matthew Rees, Fr           23:48    7:41
  153  Xavier Moskala, Fr         24:49    8:00
Total Time = 1:39:00     Total Places = 292

11. Serra Catholic
   34  Charles Nilson, Sr         18:57    6:07
   42  Lukas Dunaway, So          19:07    6:10
   54  Tyler Lemak, So            19:28    6:17
   81  James Premozic, Fr         20:35    6:38
   95  James Hails, Jr            21:05    6:48
  111  Nathan Bradich, Jr         21:58    7:05
  121  Vincent Capozzolo, Jr      22:26    7:14
Total Time = 1:39:12     Total Places = 306

12. Chartiers Houston
   35  Matt Clark, So             18:58    6:07
   49  Zack Southern, Jr          19:22    6:15
   58  Tyler Whitfield, Jr        19:38    6:20
   93  Julius Thomas, Jr          21:03    6:47
   99  Matt Cimino, Sr            21:19    6:53
  131  Andrew Kowalski, So        22:55    7:23
  149  Nick Kalafatis, Jr         24:13    7:49
Total Time = 1:40:20     Total Places = 334

13. Carlynton
   20  Luke Phillips, Sr          18:28    5:57
   45  David Creely, Jr           19:17    6:13
   75  Mark Phillips, Fr          20:27    6:36
  106  Riley Post, Jr             21:47    7:01
  128  Matthew Hilarsewski, So    22:40    7:19
Total Time = 1:42:39     Total Places = 374

14. New Brighton
   28  Dennis Whalen, Jr          18:42    6:02
   70  Casey Ruppen, Sr           20:11    6:30
   72  Triston Hall, Jr           20:19    6:33
   88  Legion Lake, Jr            20:43    6:41
  119  Donnie Drodge, Jr          22:23    7:13
  140  Anthony Milliner, Sr       23:33    7:36
  148  Levi Troyer, Jr            24:11    7:48
Total Time = 1:42:18     Total Places = 377

15. Bishop Canevin
   46  Donavin Meriwether, Jr     19:19    6:14
   52  Dante DeFrank, So          19:27    6:16
   91  Adam Petrovich, Jr         20:57    6:45
   98  Ryley Tarasi, Sr           21:16    6:52
  100  Danny Bigley, Jr           21:29    6:56
  104  Bryce Meriwether, Jr       21:39    6:59
  135  Thomas Deasy, Fr           23:11    7:29
Total Time = 1:42:28     Total Places = 387

16. Mohawk
   37  Ethan Stroebel, Jr         19:00    6:08
   56  Jack Isaac, So             19:31    6:18
  107  Scott Shoaff, Jr           21:50    7:02
  108  Matt Rudesill, Jr          21:52    7:03
  114  Tyler Braho, Jr            22:08    7:08
  120  Ethan French, Sr           22:25    7:14
  130  Michael Harding, Sr        22:53    7:23
Total Time = 1:44:21     Total Places = 422

17*. Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat
   60  Christopher Virostek, Jr   19:39    6:20
   86  Vince Morreale, So         20:38    6:39
   94  Luke Crum, Fr              21:03    6:47
   96  Brock Lanthaler, Jr        21:13    6:51
  105  Adam Zelinski, Fr          21:43    7:00
  122  Andrew Schafale, Fr        22:28    7:15
  125  Tim Roos, Fr               22:36    7:17
Total Time = 1:44:16     Total Places = 441

18*. South Side
   11  Brandon Anglemyer, Sr      18:02    5:49
   69  Mason Daniels, Jr          20:09    6:30
   73  Jake Hilliard, Jr          20:21    6:34
  136  Shane Harris, Fr           23:12    7:29
  152  Joseph Lally, Jr           24:32    7:55
  157  Evan Bonish, Jr            25:29    8:13
Total Time = 1:46:16     Total Places = 441

19. California Area
   25  Charles Roberts, So        18:36    6:00
   89  Cameron Bell, So           20:53    6:44
   92  Josh Gwyn, So              20:59    6:46
  124  Drake Johnson, Sr          22:32    7:16
  127  Matt Shimko, Fr            22:38    7:18
  163  Niles Hansen, So           31:23   10:07
Total Time = 1:45:38     Total Places = 457

20. Brentwood
   16  Aiden Barker, So           18:14    5:53
   74  Josh Gildea, So            20:27    6:36
  113  Michael Casey, Jr          22:03    7:06
  133  Caleb Smith, Jr            23:06    7:27
  156  Hunter Consolmango, Jr     25:16    8:09
Total Time = 1:49:06     Total Places = 492

21. Burgettstown
   36  Dante Marcucci, Sr         18:58    6:07
   63  Brandon Lounder, So        19:50    6:24
  132  Owen Hockenberry, Fr       22:55    7:23
  141  Bryce Craig, Jr            23:35    7:36
  143  Jim Gallucci, So           23:47    7:40
Total Time = 1:49:05     Total Places = 515

22. Brownsville Area
   82  Alec Lima, So              20:35    6:38
  102  Cameron Kromer, Jr         21:37    6:58
  110  Jayden Wall, Jr            21:55    7:04
  118  Vincent Fisher, Jr         22:22    7:13
  142  Hunter Drennon, Jr         23:42    7:38
  145  Jaden Harvey, Jr           24:01    7:45
  155  Brian Boyd, So             25:12    8:08
Total Time = 1:50:11     Total Places = 554

23. Seton-LaSalle
   76  Sean Maxwell, So           20:29    6:36
  117  Andrew Lyle, So            22:18    7:11
  129  Jackson Roth, Fr           22:48    7:21
  134  Yalikin Yaxiaer, Sr        23:07    7:27
  138  James Sanchioli, So        23:25    7:33
  139  Jack Doyle, Sr             23:30    7:35
  147  Ballard Powell, Sr         24:06    7:46
Total Time = 1:52:07     Total Places = 594

24. Geibel Catholic
   78  Clancy McIntyre, Jr        20:31    6:37
  101  Tyler Pakish, Sr           21:37    6:58
  115  Luke Yu, Jr                22:10    7:09
  146  Robert Guo, Sr             24:03    7:45
  161  Alexander Ewing, Fr        26:32    8:33
  164  Michael Galiurdi, So       34:22   11:05
Total Time = 1:54:53     Total Places = 601

25. Avella Area
  137  Noah Taylor, So            23:13    7:29
  151  Chase McCalpine, So        24:31    7:54
  154  Alex Pompe, Sr             25:01    8:04
  158  Camden Ritter, So          25:32    8:14
  159  Nick Chase, Fr             25:37    8:16
  160  Wade Richards, Sr          25:42    8:17
  162  Luke Richards, So          31:21   10:07
Total Time = 2:03:54     Total Places = 759
        TEAM                            1M           2M      FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top

1 1 Ben Littmann, Sr 5:21 10:25 16:45 5:24 Winchester Thurston 2 2 Tristan Forsythe, Jr 5:22 10:35 17:10 5:32 Winchester Thurston 3 3 Shaun Hay, Sr 5:29 10:44 17:11 5:33 Winchester Thurston 4 4 Griffin Mackey, Sr 5:25 10:43 17:16 5:34 Sewickley Academy 5 Jarrett Boyd, Sr 5:31 10:56 17:32 5:39 Freedom Area (7) 6 5 Gordon Pollock, Jr 5:33 10:54 17:36 5:40 Winchester Thurston 7 6 Ben Barnes, Jr 5:32 17:36 5:41 Riverview 8 7 Matt Salem, Jr 5:34 10:58 17:43 5:43 Shenango 9 8 Jonas Jason, Jr 5:40 11:04 17:46 5:44 Northgate 10 Ben Heim, Sr 5:35 10:58 17:49 5:45 Washington 11 9 Sean Heintzleman, Fr 5:36 11:05 17:53 5:46 Winchester Thurston 12 10 Christopher Kocent, Jr 5:35 11:07 18:01 5:49 Our Lady Of Sacred He 13 11 Brandon Anglemyer, Sr 5:39 11:15 18:02 5:49 South Side 14 Adam Hessler, Fr 5:41 11:15 18:03 5:49 Freedom Area (7) 15 12 Ian Jackson, So 5:48 11:23 18:07 5:50 Neshannock 16 13 Michael Komaniak, Jr 5:47 11:23 18:09 5:51 Riverview 17 14 Scott Routledge, Fr 5:47 11:26 18:10 5:52 Winchester Thurston 18 15 Aiden Brewer, Jr 5:50 11:27 18:12 5:52 Greensburg C C 19 16 Aiden Barker, So 5:53 11:26 18:14 5:53 Brentwood 20 17 Chris Noga, Sr 5:45 11:24 18:21 5:55 Neshannock 21 18 Calvin Dziewulski, So 5:47 11:25 18:22 5:55 Greensburg C C 22 19 Matt Cubellis, Sr 5:50 11:25 18:25 5:56 Avonworth 23 20 Luke Phillips, Sr 5:37 11:25 18:28 5:57 Carlynton 24 Nyoah Marteny, Sr 5:52 11:34 18:28 5:57 Frazier 25 21 Michael Sefick, Jr 5:52 11:30 18:31 5:58 Avonworth 26 22 Austin Duffield, Jr 5:46 11:25 18:32 5:59 Sewickley Academy 27 23 Tyler Aber, Sr 5:52 11:32 18:32 5:59 Riverview


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

28 24 Michael Noethiger, Sr 5:41 11:20 18:35 6:00 Avonworth 29 25 Charles Roberts, So 5:54 11:37 18:36 6:00 California Area 30 26 Andrew Medure, Sr 5:50 11:38 18:38 6:01 Eden Christian Academ 31 27 Austin Farmerie, Sr 5:43 11:40 18:41 6:02 Northgate 32 28 Dennis Whalen, Jr 5:54 11:39 18:42 6:02 New Brighton 33 29 Chase Waldschmidt, Sr 5:46 11:25 18:45 6:03 Shenango 34 30 Mario Cosentino, Jr 6:03 11:42 18:48 6:04 Eden Christian Academ 35 Aaron Mylan, Sr 5:42 11:37 18:51 6:05 Jefferson-Morgan 36 31 Arthur Tanyel, Jr 5:47 11:37 18:51 6:05 Neshannock 37 32 Ryan Cecil, Jr 5:51 11:32 18:54 6:06 Riverview 38 33 Sam Casale, Jr 5:49 11:48 18:57 6:07 Sewickley Academy 39 34 Charles Nilson, Sr 5:47 11:46 18:57 6:07 Serra Catholic 40 35 Matt Clark, So 5:51 11:44 18:58 6:07 Chartiers Houston 41 36 Dante Marcucci, Sr 6:06 11:53 18:58 6:07 Burgettstown 42 37 Ethan Stroebel, Jr 5:49 11:33 19:00 6:08 Mohawk 43 Chuck Adams, Sr 5:57 11:50 19:02 6:08 Vincentian Academy 44 38 Andrew King, Sr 5:49 11:36 19:04 6:09 Our Lady Of Sacred He 45 39 Jared Washington, Jr 6:01 19:05 6:09 Sewickley Academy 46 40 John Maloney, Fr 5:51 11:42 19:06 6:09 Shenango 47 Michael Shannon, Sr 5:47 11:40 19:06 6:09 Vincentian Academy 48 41 Hunter Strang, Sr 6:10 12:05 19:06 6:10 Avonworth 49 42 Lukas Dunaway, So 5:52 11:42 19:07 6:10 Serra Catholic 50 Christopher Bailey, Jr 5:57 11:51 19:11 6:11 Vincentian Academy 51 43 Eric Gronbeck, Fr 6:15 12:07 19:14 6:12 Eden Christian Academ 52 44 Lucas Olcott, So 6:02 12:00 19:16 6:13 Shenango 53 45 David Creely, Jr 6:02 12:08 19:17 6:13 Carlynton 54 Nate Gessler, So 6:11 12:06 19:19 6:14 Fort Cherry 55 46 Donavin Meriwether, Jr 5:47 11:49 19:19 6:14 Bishop Canevin 56 47 Jacob Sullivan, Fr 6:11 12:04 19:20 6:14 Riverview 57 48 Nathan Kraus, Jr 6:02 12:00 19:21 6:14 Shenango 58 49 Zack Southern, Jr 5:58 11:59 19:22 6:15 Chartiers Houston 59 Stephen Lacek, Jr 6:08 12:05 19:24 6:15 Fort Cherry 60 50 Ricky Smith, Jr 6:11 12:07 19:25 6:16 Riverview 61 51 Ty Kent, So 6:00 12:02 19:25 6:16 Shenango 62 52 Dante DeFrank, So 6:14 12:13 19:27 6:16 Bishop Canevin 63 53 Dan Sentner, So 6:01 12:06 19:28 6:17 Winchester Thurston 64 54 Tyler Lemak, So 6:01 12:04 19:28 6:17 Serra Catholic 65 55 Paul Baldauff, So 6:13 12:18 19:28 6:17 Northgate 66 56 Jack Isaac, So 6:05 12:05 19:31 6:18 Mohawk 67 James Impavido, Jr 5:48 11:48 19:31 6:18 Trinity Christian 68 57 Eli Pace, Jr 6:10 12:11 19:34 6:19 Our Lady Of Sacred He 69 58 Tyler Whitfield, Jr 6:20 12:29 19:38 6:20 Chartiers Houston 70 59 Richard Danylo, Jr 5:52 11:54 19:38 6:20 Avonworth 71 60 Christopher Virostek, Jr 5:58 12:04 19:39 6:20 Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat 72 61 Jonathan Ruscoe, So 6:10 12:13 19:44 6:22 Our Lady Of Sacred He 73 62 Jake Uccellini, Sr 6:11 12:18 19:45 6:22 Northgate 74 63 Brandon Lounder, So 6:13 12:13 19:50 6:24 Burgettstown 75 64 Leo Harper, Sr 6:02 12:14 19:53 6:25 Sewickley Academy 76 65 Sawyer Zadan, Jr 6:11 12:12 19:58 6:26 Eden Christian Academ 77 66 Brandon Witherell, Jr 6:08 12:21 19:58 6:26 Avonworth 78 67 Ben Hudock, Jr 6:16 12:20 20:04 6:28 Eden Christian Academ 79 68 Jensen Lewis, So 6:11 12:29 20:06 6:29 Shenango 80 69 Mason Daniels, Jr 6:06 12:11 20:09 6:30 South Side 81 70 Casey Ruppen, Sr 6:18 12:30 20:11 6:30 New Brighton 82 71 Christian Whitsel, Sr 6:15 12:34 20:14 6:32 Greensburg C C 83 72 Triston Hall, Jr 6:22 12:40 20:19 6:33 New Brighton 84 73 Jake Hilliard, Jr 6:22 12:41 20:21 6:34 South Side 85 74 Josh Gildea, So 6:38 12:55 20:27 6:36 Brentwood 86 75 Mark Phillips, Fr 6:16 12:34 20:27 6:36 Carlynton 87 76 Sean Maxwell, So 6:26 12:51 20:29 6:36 Seton-LaSalle 88 77 Mason Hicks, Jr 6:16 12:28 20:31 6:37 Eden Christian Academ 89 78 Clancy McIntyre, Jr 6:15 12:41 20:31 6:37 Geibel Catholic 90 79 Robert Kwiat, Sr 6:00 12:33 20:33 6:38 Neshannock 91 80 Tim Hanlon, Sr 6:22 13:00 20:34 6:38 Sewickley Academy 92 81 James Premozic, Fr 6:25 12:48 20:35 6:38 Serra Catholic 93 82 Alec Lima, So 6:19 12:50 20:35 6:38 Brownsville Area 94 83 Brendan Maher, Jr 6:32 12:52 20:36 6:39 Greensburg C C 95 84 Nick Ungarino, Sr 5:59 12:28 20:37 6:39 Northgate 96 85 Alex Domencic, Sr 6:12 12:31 20:37 6:39 Avonworth 97 86 Vince Morreale, So 6:29 12:47 20:38 6:39 Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat 98 87 Andrew Nassur, Jr 6:31 12:52 20:39 6:39 Greensburg C C 99 88 Legion Lake, Jr 6:14 12:37 20:43 6:41 New Brighton 100 Nick Ruperto, Fr 6:31 13:02 20:51 6:43 Fort Cherry 101 Austin Schroeder, Jr 6:28 12:57 20:52 6:44 Freedom Area (7) 102 89 Cameron Bell, So 6:46 13:13 20:53 6:44 California Area 103 90 Parker Morgan, Fr 6:30 12:54 20:55 6:45 Riverview 104 91 Adam Petrovich, Jr 6:37 13:03 20:57 6:45 Bishop Canevin 105 92 Josh Gwyn, So 6:51 13:18 20:59 6:46 California Area 106 93 Julius Thomas, Jr 6:23 12:55 21:03 6:47 Chartiers Houston 107 94 Luke Crum, Fr 6:38 13:09 21:03 6:47 Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat 108 95 James Hails, Jr 6:31 12:59 21:05 6:48 Serra Catholic 109 Carlos Garcia, Jr 6:11 12:41 21:07 6:48 Washington 110 96 Brock Lanthaler, Jr 6:40 13:08 21:13 6:51 Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat 111 97 Micheal Persia, Sr 6:10 12:20 21:13 6:51 Northgate 112 98 Ryley Tarasi, Sr 6:35 13:05 21:16 6:52 Bishop Canevin 113 99 Matt Cimino, Sr 6:47 13:19 21:19 6:53 Chartiers Houston 114 100 Danny Bigley, Jr 6:38 13:10 21:29 6:56 Bishop Canevin 115 101 Tyler Pakish, Sr 21:37 6:58 Geibel Catholic 116 102 Cameron Kromer, Jr 6:45 13:28 21:37 6:58 Brownsville Area 117 103 Patrick Brewer, Fr 6:41 13:24 21:38 6:59 Greensburg C C 118 104 Bryce Meriwether, Jr 6:29 13:27 21:39 6:59 Bishop Canevin
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

119 105 Adam Zelinski, Fr 6:57 13:32 21:43 7:00 Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat 120 106 Riley Post, Jr 6:38 13:34 21:47 7:01 Carlynton 121 107 Scott Shoaff, Jr 6:50 13:40 21:50 7:02 Mohawk 122 108 Matt Rudesill, Jr 7:02 13:50 21:52 7:03 Mohawk 123 109 Alec Brown, Sr 6:43 13:38 21:52 7:03 Neshannock 124 110 Jayden Wall, Jr 6:49 13:44 21:55 7:04 Brownsville Area 125 Mario Johns, So 6:37 13:26 21:57 7:05 Quigley Catholic 126 111 Nathan Bradich, Jr 7:00 13:44 21:58 7:05 Serra Catholic 127 Mitchell Murdock, Jr 6:52 13:33 21:59 7:05 West Greene 128 112 Danny Erdely, Jr 6:38 13:24 22:01 7:06 Greensburg C C 129 113 Michael Casey, Jr 6:55 13:40 22:03 7:06 Brentwood 130 114 Tyler Braho, Jr 6:30 13:23 22:08 7:08 Mohawk 131 115 Luke Yu, Jr 6:24 13:17 22:10 7:09 Geibel Catholic 132 116 Michael Bartholic, Jr 6:47 13:37 22:10 7:09 Sewickley Academy 133 117 Andrew Lyle, So 6:58 13:48 22:18 7:11 Seton-LaSalle 134 118 Vincent Fisher, Jr 6:51 13:49 22:22 7:13 Brownsville Area 135 119 Donnie Drodge, Jr 6:56 13:46 22:23 7:13 New Brighton 136 120 Ethan French, Sr 7:03 13:53 22:25 7:14 Mohawk 137 121 Vincent Capozzolo, Jr 7:00 13:50 22:26 7:14 Serra Catholic 138 122 Andrew Schafale, Fr 6:57 14:00 22:28 7:15 Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat 139 123 Isaac Smith, So 7:15 14:10 22:29 7:15 Eden Christian Academ 140 124 Drake Johnson, Sr 6:53 13:54 22:32 7:16 California Area 141 125 Tim Roos, Fr 7:16 14:06 22:36 7:17 Cardinal Wuerl N. Cat 142 126 Brody Conner, Sr 6:42 13:44 22:37 7:17 Our Lady Of Sacred He 143 127 Matt Shimko, Fr 7:10 14:02 22:38 7:18 California Area 144 128 Matthew Hilarsewski, So 6:39 13:51 22:40 7:19 Carlynton 145 129 Jackson Roth, Fr 7:02 14:17 22:48 7:21 Seton-LaSalle 146 130 Michael Harding, Sr 7:05 13:57 22:53 7:23 Mohawk 147 131 Andrew Kowalski, So 7:13 14:22 22:55 7:23 Chartiers Houston 148 132 Owen Hockenberry, Fr 7:12 14:16 22:55 7:23 Burgettstown 149 Noah Pollio, Jr 7:01 14:11 23:03 7:26 Union Area 150 133 Caleb Smith, Jr 7:24 14:39 23:06 7:27 Brentwood 151 134 Yalikin Yaxiaer, Sr 7:02 14:20 23:07 7:27 Seton-LaSalle 152 135 Thomas Deasy, Fr 7:29 14:33 23:11 7:29 Bishop Canevin 153 136 Shane Harris, Fr 7:14 14:26 23:12 7:29 South Side 154 137 Noah Taylor, So 7:12 14:28 23:13 7:29 Avella Area 155 Justin McNicholas, Sr 7:01 14:14 23:24 7:33 Union Area 156 138 James Sanchioli, So 7:23 14:35 23:25 7:33 Seton-LaSalle 157 139 Jack Doyle, Sr 7:25 14:43 23:30 7:35 Seton-LaSalle 158 140 Anthony Milliner, Sr 7:18 14:37 23:33 7:36 New Brighton 159 141 Bryce Craig, Jr 7:23 14:50 23:35 7:36 Burgettstown 160 142 Hunter Drennon, Jr 7:27 14:48 23:42 7:38 Brownsville Area 161 143 Jim Gallucci, So 7:17 14:50 23:47 7:40 Burgettstown 162 144 Matthew Rees, Fr 6:17 12:40 23:48 7:41 Our Lady Of Sacred He 163 145 Jaden Harvey, Jr 7:11 14:45 24:01 7:45 Brownsville Area 164 146 Robert Guo, Sr 7:27 14:59 24:03 7:45 Geibel Catholic 165 147 Ballard Powell, Sr 7:17 14:43 24:06 7:46 Seton-LaSalle 166 148 Levi Troyer, Jr 7:32 14:55 24:11 7:48 New Brighton 167 149 Nick Kalafatis, Jr 7:36 15:01 24:13 7:49 Chartiers Houston 168 150 Noah Burchett, So 7:21 14:47 24:24 7:52 Neshannock 169 Cole McLaren, Sr 7:33 15:05 24:25 7:53 Laurel 170 151 Chase McCalpine, So 7:12 14:50 24:31 7:54 Avella Area 171 152 Joseph Lally, Jr 7:22 15:01 24:32 7:55 South Side
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

172 153 Xavier Moskala, Fr 7:39 15:27 24:49 8:00 Our Lady Of Sacred He 173 154 Alex Pompe, Sr 7:41 15:33 25:01 8:04 Avella Area 174 155 Brian Boyd, So 7:44 15:22 25:12 8:08 Brownsville Area 175 156 Hunter Consolmango, Jr 8:02 15:52 25:16 8:09 Brentwood 176 157 Evan Bonish, Jr 7:53 15:56 25:29 8:13 South Side 177 158 Camden Ritter, So 8:03 16:03 25:32 8:14 Avella Area 178 159 Nick Chase, Fr 8:03 16:00 25:37 8:16 Avella Area 179 160 Wade Richards, Sr 7:54 15:48 25:42 8:17 Avella Area 180 161 Alexander Ewing, Fr 8:23 16:36 26:32 8:33 Geibel Catholic 181 Brent Bergbauer, Fr 8:16 16:32 26:40 8:36 Laurel 182 Adam Telez, Sr 7:37 16:15 27:00 8:42 Laurel
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

183 Antony Nelson, Sr 8:34 17:41 28:27 9:10 Washington
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

184 162 Luke Richards, So 9:37 31:21 10:07 Avella Area 185 163 Niles Hansen, So 9:55 31:23 10:07 California Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

186 164 Michael Galiurdi, So 10:33 34:22 11:05 Geibel Catholic
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

187 Aaron James, Sr 10:33 37:23 12:03 Freedom Area (7) 25 finishers among Men Under 2 38 finishers among Men 2 - 2 73 finishers among Men 3 - 3 51 finishers among Men 4 - 4 187 male finishers 0 female finishers 187 total finishers

Return to home page.