WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIP - AA BOYS

Coopers Lake

Oct. 29, 2015


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                      Last updated Oct. 29, 2015 4:16 PM
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Knoch                    97    2    7   10   38   40   53   61    17:47    1:22
  2 South Fayette           153    3    5   30   47   68   95   98    18:00    1:50
  3 Greensburg Salem        160   11   12   13   51   73   94  127    18:05    1:31
  4 Mars Area               167   23   32   35   36   41   56   65    18:19    0:23
  5 Uniontown Area          192   22   24   33   55   58   59   60    18:23    0:46
  6 Quaker Valley           201    1   37   42   57   64  102  129    18:09    2:42
  7 Beaver Area             202   14   18   19   67   84   99  118    18:21    1:39
  8 Derry Area              257    8   26   44   87   92  104  114    18:35    1:57
 9* Waynesburg Central      297    6   28   62   91  110  115  135    18:45    2:32
10* Indiana Area            297    4   20   63   97  113  121  124    18:43    2:46
 11 New Castle              337    9   29   70  101  128  142  158    18:55    2:47
 12 West Allegheny          345   54   69   71   74   77   96  131    18:58    0:27
 13 Hopewell                349   25   50   79   88  107  139  152    19:03    1:40
 14 Ringgold                394   49   75   76   78  116  145  166    19:13    1:28
 15 Trinity (7)             415   15   45  106  123  126  148  159    19:18    2:32
 16 Freeport Area           419   21   52   72  133  141  179  187    19:21    2:37
 17 Montour                 508   46   48  100  154  160  168  174    19:47    2:38
 18 Blackhawk               518   34  103  109  119  153  165  172    19:47    2:34
 19 Laurel Highlands        529   66   86  120  125  132  161  188    19:49    1:31
 20 Ellwood City            558   17   82   89  169  201  203  204    20:11    5:04
 21 West Mifflin            590   31   81  122  173  183  209  214    20:15    3:46
 22 McGuffey                604   43   93  130  163  175  177  190    20:15    3:13
 23 Thomas Jefferson        626   85  117  138  140  146  147  149    20:14    1:21
 24 Mohawk                  653   90  105  111  151  196  199         20:31    3:14
 25 South Park              656   27  136  143  156  194  198  202    20:32    4:13
 26 Yough                   724  112  137  144  164  167  185  200    20:46    1:25
 27 Elizabeth Forward       730   39  134  182  186  189              21:04    3:50
 28 Brownsville Area        747   80  157  162  170  178  191  192    20:59    2:32
29* Ambridge Area           762   83  108  181  193  197  205  211    21:14    3:19
30* West Shamokin           762   16  176  180  184  206  207  210    21:19    5:27
 31 Keystone Oaks           879  150  155  171  195  208  212  213    21:54    3:01

Dual Meet Scores

Knoch                  30 wins
South Fayette          29 wins
Greensburg Salem       28 wins
Mars Area              26 wins
Beaver Area            26 wins
Quaker Valley          25 wins
Uniontown Area         25 wins
Derry Area             23 wins
Waynesburg Central     22 wins
Indiana Area           21 wins
West Allegheny         20 wins
New Castle             19 wins
Hopewell               17 wins
Ringgold               17 wins
Trinity (7)            16 wins
Freeport Area          16 wins
Blackhawk              14 wins
Montour                12 wins
Thomas Jefferson       12 wins
Laurel Highlands       12 wins
Ellwood City           10 wins
McGuffey               9 wins
West Mifflin           8 wins
Mohawk                 7 wins
South Park             6 wins
Yough                  5 wins
Brownsville Area       4 wins
Elizabeth Forward      2 wins
West Shamokin          2 wins
Ambridge Area          2 wins
Keystone Oaks          0 wins
Individuals

 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE



1. Knoch
    2  Max Freyermuth, Jr             17:05    5:30
    7  John Ejzak, Jr                 17:27    5:38
   10  Brandon Grumski, Sr            17:30    5:38
   38  Nathaniel Pettit, Sr           18:25    5:56
   40  Aidan Neigh, Jr                18:27    5:57
   53  Zac Misitis, Sr                18:40    6:01
   61  Isaac Davanzati, So            18:48    6:04
Total Time = 1:28:54     Total Places = 97


2. South Fayette
    3  Sam Snodgrass, So              17:06    5:31
    5  Aaron Pfeil, Jr                17:14    5:33
   30  Michael Cusick, So             18:10    5:52
   47  Colin Dunn, So                 18:31    5:58
   68  Michael Hasis, Sr              18:55    6:06
   95  Ryan Hayes, So                 19:29    6:17
   98  Silas Mays, So                 19:34    6:19
Total Time = 1:29:56     Total Places = 153


3. Greensburg Salem
   11  Frankie King, Jr               17:31    5:39
   12  Cameron Binda, Fr              17:33    5:40
   13  Mark Brown, Fr                 17:42    5:42
   51  David Ammons, Jr               18:38    6:00
   73  Logan Miller, Sr               19:01    6:08
   94  Dave Rosner, Sr                19:29    6:17
  127  Drew Erdman, So                20:15    6:32
Total Time = 1:30:25     Total Places = 160


4. Mars Area
   23  Lukas Johansson, Sr            18:05    5:50
   32  John Zervos, Fr                18:15    5:53
   35  Nathan Mrdjenovich, Sr         18:21    5:55
   36  Evan Deddo, Jr                 18:24    5:56
   41  Connor Volk-Klos, Fr           18:27    5:57
   56  Caleb Keys, So                 18:46    6:03
   65  Jacob Porter, Sr               18:53    6:05
Total Time = 1:31:32     Total Places = 167

5. Uniontown Area
   22  Evan Klatt, Jr                 18:01    5:48
   24  Austin Metts, So               18:06    5:50
   33  David Tercho, Sr               18:16    5:54
   55  Riley Gilleland, Fr            18:42    6:02
   58  Cameron Kutek, So              18:46    6:03
   59  Jon Desvarro, Jr               18:46    6:03
   60  Bailey Kalivoda, Jr            18:48    6:04
Total Time = 1:31:51     Total Places = 192

6. Quaker Valley
    1  Zach Skolnekovich, Jr          16:11    5:13
   37  Jake Smiley, Jr                18:24    5:56
   42  Bobby Guild, Sr                18:28    5:57
   57  Ryan Torbic, Jr                18:46    6:03
   64  Thomas Musial, Sr              18:52    6:05
  102  Colton Bates, Fr               19:40    6:20
  129  Trysten Bates, Jr              20:16    6:32
Total Time = 1:30:41     Total Places = 201

7. Beaver Area
   14  Sean Rendar, So                17:42    5:42
   18  Riley Lamison, Sr              17:53    5:46
   19  Jake Pittner, Jr               17:53    5:46
   67  David Blum, So                 18:55    6:06
   84  Luke Aloi, So                  19:21    6:14
   99  Josh Purtell, Jr               19:37    6:19
  118  Luke Pittner, Jr               20:04    6:28
Total Time = 1:31:44     Total Places = 202

8. Derry Area
    8  Micky Phillippi, Sr            17:29    5:38
   26  Brian Harr, Jr                 18:09    5:51
   44  Ryan Nicol, Sr                 18:29    5:58
   87  Stone Kepple, Sr               19:22    6:15
   92  Seth Eaglehouse, So            19:25    6:16
  104  Christian Shugars, Sr          19:43    6:21
  114  Elias Kott, So                 20:01    6:27
Total Time = 1:32:54     Total Places = 257

9*. Waynesburg Central
    6  Ben Bumgarner, Jr              17:23    5:36
   28  Cade Rush, So                  18:10    5:51
   62  Daniel Layton, Fr              18:49    6:04
   91  Calvin Rogers, Jr              19:25    6:16
  110  Wyatt Harvey, Sr               19:54    6:25
  115  Cameron McLe, Jr               20:02    6:27
  135  Dylan Bird, So                 20:29    6:36
Total Time = 1:33:41     Total Places = 297

10*. Indiana Area
    4  Samuel Lenze, Jr               17:13    5:33
   20  Rocco Fanella, So              17:58    5:48
   63  Joey Bujdos, Fr                18:50    6:04
   97  Joseph Weaver, Sr              19:31    6:18
  113  Evan Weaver, So                19:59    6:27
  121  Mark Wagner, So                20:08    6:30
  124  Noah Roadman, Fr               20:13    6:31
Total Time = 1:33:31     Total Places = 297

11. New Castle
    9  Anthony Voto, Jr               17:29    5:38
   29  George Eggleston, So           18:10    5:52
   70  Andrew Gonzales, Jr            18:57    6:07
  101  Donte Burnett, Fr              19:39    6:20
  128  Bobby Salem, So                20:16    6:32
  142  Zach McAndlis, Sr              20:38    6:39
  158  Matthew Hawkins, Jr            21:04    6:48
Total Time = 1:34:31     Total Places = 337

12. West Allegheny
   54  Zach Wahl, Sr                  18:42    6:02
   69  Joey Artinger, So              18:57    6:07
   71  Zach Painter, So               19:00    6:08
   74  Justin Shaytar, Fr             19:03    6:09
   77  Mason Schaefer, Sr             19:08    6:10
   96  Alex Pichi, Sr                 19:30    6:17
  131  Brandon Macasek, Sr            20:23    6:34
Total Time = 1:34:50     Total Places = 345

13. Hopewell
   25  Turner Wilson, Jr              18:09    5:51
   50  Gregory Nero, Sr               18:36    6:00
   79  Cole Janicki, Jr               19:14    6:12
   88  Travis Sivertsen, Fr           19:23    6:15
  107  Brian Reisker-Hopkins, Sr      19:49    6:23
  139  Zachary Hovanec, Sr            20:32    6:37
  152  Mark Kuzminski, So             20:50    6:43
Total Time = 1:35:11     Total Places = 349

14. Ringgold
   49  Seth Martin, Jr                18:36    6:00
   75  Logan Kliza, Jr                19:06    6:10
   76  Darren Hollendar, Fr           19:07    6:10
   78  Randy Hatfield, Sr             19:10    6:11
  116  Drew Hryrko, So                20:03    6:28
  145  Liam Smith, Jr                 20:42    6:40
  166  Timmy Richardson, Sr           21:20    6:53
Total Time = 1:36:02     Total Places = 394

15. Trinity (7)
   15  Jackson McTaggart, Fr          17:43    5:43
   45  Stephen Day, Jr                18:30    5:58
  106  Mason McAlister, Jr            19:47    6:23
  123  Nate Bramasco, Jr              20:13    6:31
  126  Will Crumrine, Fr              20:15    6:32
  148  Tyler Livingood, So            20:43    6:41
  159  Quentin Harrison, Fr           21:08    6:49
Total Time = 1:36:28     Total Places = 415

16. Freeport Area
   21  Johnathan Asay, So             17:59    5:48
   52  Noah Bowser, Sr                18:39    6:01
   72  Alec Parker, So                19:01    6:08
  133  Logan Ziewkiewicz, So          20:27    6:36
  141  Tyler Ben, Sr                  20:36    6:38
  179  Nathan McCombs, Sr             21:50    7:02
  187  Landon Hacker, Sr              22:12    7:09
Total Time = 1:36:42     Total Places = 419

17. Montour
   46  Bailey Rotolinni, Jr           18:31    5:58
   48  Mac Polny, Fr                  18:34    5:59
  100  Brody Carlin, So               19:39    6:20
  154  Dom Merlo, So                  20:58    6:46
  160  Jacob Cruny, Sr                21:09    6:49
  168  Luke Cavanah, Jr               21:25    6:54
  174  Max Miller, So                 21:37    6:58
Total Time = 1:38:51     Total Places = 508

18. Blackhawk
   34  Louis Vigder, Sr               18:18    5:54
  103  Joshua Stoner, So              19:42    6:21
  109  Jimmy Francis, Jr              19:54    6:25
  119  Nathan Mensch, Jr              20:05    6:29
  153  Will Portzline, So             20:52    6:44
  165  Marcus Greco, Jr               21:18    6:52
  172  Josh Hughes, So                21:32    6:57
Total Time = 1:38:51     Total Places = 518

19. Laurel Highlands
   66  Jordan Eadie, So               18:54    6:06
   86  Kyler Buckley, Jr              19:22    6:15
  120  Anthony Lowery, So             20:06    6:29
  125  Matthew Santilli, Fr           20:15    6:32
  132  Kolt Buckley, Jr               20:24    6:35
  161  Carmen Cavanaugh, Jr           21:13    6:51
  188  David Piccolomini, Fr          22:12    7:10
Total Time = 1:39:01     Total Places = 529

20. Ellwood City
   17  Billy Lott, Jr                 17:50    5:45
   82  Gage Agnew, So                 19:18    6:14
   89  Carter MacMurdo, Sr            19:25    6:16
  169  Spencer Mason, Fr              21:27    6:55
  201  Seth Zellhart, Sr              22:53    7:23
  203  Colin Fair, So                 23:00    7:25
  204  Chad Lewis, So                 23:00    7:25
Total Time = 1:40:53     Total Places = 558

21. West Mifflin
   31  Zack Schrott, Sr               18:14    5:53
   81  Russell Smith, Sr              19:17    6:13
  122  Matt Takach, Sr                20:09    6:30
  173  Myheir Bey, Jr                 21:36    6:58
  183  Dylan Butler, Jr               21:59    7:05
  209  Joshua Titus, Sr               23:52    7:42
  214  Josiah Titus, Sr               27:17    8:48
Total Time = 1:41:15     Total Places = 590

22. McGuffey
   43  William Eshbaugh, Sr           18:29    5:58
   93  Colby Bamberger, Jr            19:27    6:16
  130  Sean Edlis, Jr                 20:17    6:32
  163  Dillon Gooch, Sr               21:17    6:52
  175  Dan Orr, Sr                    21:41    7:00
  177  Fernando Rivera, Jr            21:44    7:00
  190  Cole Vaughan, Sr               22:17    7:11
Total Time = 1:41:11     Total Places = 604

23. Thomas Jefferson
   85  Tom Roberts, Sr                19:22    6:15
  117  Jared Kelly, Sr                20:03    6:28
  138  Cole Devine, Sr                20:31    6:37
  140  Zach Lesutis, Jr               20:32    6:37
  146  Danny Francis, Jr              20:42    6:41
  147  Felice Ryan, Fr                20:43    6:41
  149  Seth Roberston, So             20:44    6:41
Total Time = 1:41:10     Total Places = 626

24. Mohawk
   90  Ethan Stroebel, So             19:25    6:16
  105  Jakob Hobel, Sr                19:46    6:22
  111  Jack Isaac, Fr                 19:56    6:26
  151  Tyler Braho, So                20:50    6:43
  196  Matt Rudesill, So              22:38    7:18
  199  Ethan French, Jr               22:48    7:21
Total Time = 1:42:35     Total Places = 653

25. South Park
   27  Zack Skrabski, Jr              18:10    5:51
  136  Matt Casne, Sr                 20:29    6:36
  143  Ned Altschaffl, Sr             20:39    6:40
  156  Mackenzie Kerr, Jr             20:59    6:46
  194  Patrick Cone, Sr               22:23    7:13
  198  Kyle McCormick, So             22:46    7:20
  202  Noah Kunzelman, So             22:59    7:25
Total Time = 1:42:40     Total Places = 656

26. Yough
  112  Jack Cleary, Jr                19:57    6:26
  137  Jason Walko, Sr                20:30    6:37
  144  Zac Shipley, Sr                20:40    6:40
  164  Reese Boucher, Jr              21:17    6:52
  167  Mike Candelore, Jr             21:22    6:53
  185  Dan Cox, Sr                    22:10    7:09
  200  Nick Buglar, Sr                22:50    7:22
Total Time = 1:43:46     Total Places = 724

27. Elizabeth Forward
   39  Jacob Hebda, Jr                18:27    5:57
  134  Chad Studvick, Jr              20:28    6:36
  182  William Hebda, So              21:58    7:05
  186  Joram Stith, Fr                22:10    7:09
  189  Seth Ulm, Jr                   22:16    7:11
Total Time = 1:45:19     Total Places = 730

28. Brownsville Area
   80  Ricky Brown, Sr                19:17    6:13
  157  Vincent Fisher, So             21:03    6:47
  162  Jaden Wall, So                 21:14    6:51
  170  Cameron Kromer, So             21:30    6:56
  178  Jacob Zahuranic, Sr            21:48    7:02
  191  Decarlo Jensen, Fr             22:19    7:12
  192  Jaden Harvey, So               22:19    7:12
Total Time = 1:44:52     Total Places = 747

29*. Ambridge Area
   83  Trent Bickerstaff, Fr          19:21    6:14
  108  Salim Rollog, Jr               19:52    6:24
  181  Jordan Escamilla, Sr           21:55    7:04
  193  Garrett Penn, Jr               22:20    7:12
  197  Sean Malatesta, Jr             22:39    7:18
  205  Zach Ochman, Fr                23:10    7:28
  211  Nathan Ericson, Fr             25:29    8:13
Total Time = 1:46:07     Total Places = 762

30*. West Shamokin
   16  Logan Stancombe, Sr            17:47    5:44
  176  Tyler Rodgers, Jr              21:43    7:00
  180  Rory Farester-Hohl, Jr         21:52    7:03
  184  Kenny Muth, Fr                 21:59    7:05
  206  Hunter Kaplin, Fr              23:14    7:29
  207  Evan Marino, So                23:41    7:38
  210  Nathan Fulton, So              24:01    7:45
Total Time = 1:46:35     Total Places = 762

31. Keystone Oaks
  150  Matt Conrad, So                20:47    6:42
  155  Nick Conrad, Sr                20:58    6:46
  171  Ryan Domalik, Fr               21:31    6:56
  195  Doug Sabo, Jr                  22:23    7:13
  208  Ummat Rizayev, Jr              23:48    7:40
  212  David Domalik, So              25:41    8:17
  213  Connor Meriwether, Sr          26:23    8:30
Total Time = 1:49:27     Total Places = 879
        TEAM                                 1M          2M        CLOCK    
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME     PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Zach Skolnekovich, Jr 5:13 10:11 16:11 5:13 Quaker Valley 2 Ben Bickerton, Sr 5:24 10:35 16:53 5:27 Southmoreland 3 2 Max Freyermuth, Jr 5:23 10:43 17:05 5:30 Knoch 4 3 Sam Snodgrass, So 5:24 10:42 17:06 5:31 South Fayette 5 4 Samuel Lenze, Jr 5:27 10:45 17:13 5:33 Indiana Area 6 5 Aaron Pfeil, Jr 5:27 10:45 17:14 5:33 South Fayette 7 6 Ben Bumgarner, Jr 5:23 10:37 17:23 5:36 Waynesburg Central 8 7 John Ejzak, Jr 5:23 10:54 17:27 5:38 Knoch 9 8 Micky Phillippi, Sr 5:30 10:57 17:29 5:38 Derry Area 10 9 Anthony Voto, Jr 5:35 11:02 17:29 5:38 New Castle 11 10 Brandon Grumski, Sr 5:23 10:55 17:30 5:38 Knoch 12 11 Frankie King, Jr 5:33 11:00 17:31 5:39 Greensburg Salem 13 12 Cameron Binda, Fr 5:33 10:58 17:33 5:40 Greensburg Salem 14 13 Mark Brown, Fr 5:33 10:59 17:42 5:42 Greensburg Salem 15 14 Sean Rendar, So 5:31 11:02 17:42 5:42 Beaver Area 16 15 Jackson McTaggart, Fr 5:34 11:02 17:43 5:43 Trinity (7) 17 16 Logan Stancombe, Sr 5:38 11:08 17:47 5:44 West Shamokin 18 17 Billy Lott, Jr 5:32 11:01 17:50 5:45 Ellwood City 19 18 Riley Lamison, Sr 5:27 11:02 17:53 5:46 Beaver Area 20 19 Jake Pittner, Jr 5:33 11:01 17:53 5:46 Beaver Area 21 20 Rocco Fanella, So 5:41 11:14 17:58 5:48 Indiana Area 22 21 Johnathan Asay, So 5:32 11:08 17:59 5:48 Freeport Area 23 22 Evan Klatt, Jr 5:48 11:16 18:01 5:48 Uniontown Area 24 23 Lukas Johansson, Sr 5:43 11:19 18:05 5:50 Mars Area 25 24 Austin Metts, So 5:42 11:15 18:06 5:50 Uniontown Area 26 25 Turner Wilson, Jr 5:40 11:15 18:09 5:51 Hopewell 27 26 Brian Harr, Jr 5:38 11:18 18:09 5:51 Derry Area 28 27 Zack Skrabski, Jr 5:39 11:20 18:10 5:51 South Park 29 28 Cade Rush, So 5:36 11:16 18:10 5:51 Waynesburg Central 30 29 George Eggleston, So 5:35 11:12 18:10 5:52 New Castle 31 30 Michael Cusick, So 5:41 11:20 18:10 5:52 South Fayette 32 31 Zack Schrott, Sr 5:36 11:17 18:14 5:53 West Mifflin 33 32 John Zervos, Fr 5:41 11:27 18:15 5:53 Mars Area 34 33 David Tercho, Sr 5:49 11:19 18:16 5:54 Uniontown Area 35 34 Louis Vigder, Sr 5:39 11:16 18:18 5:54 Blackhawk 36 35 Nathan Mrdjenovich, Sr 5:40 11:26 18:21 5:55 Mars Area 37 Alex Herman, Sr 5:36 11:25 18:22 5:55 Deer Lakes 38 36 Evan Deddo, Jr 5:56 11:39 18:24 5:56 Mars Area 39 37 Jake Smiley, Jr 5:32 11:07 18:24 5:56 Quaker Valley 40 38 Nathaniel Pettit, Sr 5:50 11:39 18:25 5:56 Knoch 41 39 Jacob Hebda, Jr 5:42 11:26 18:27 5:57 Elizabeth Forward 42 40 Aidan Neigh, Jr 5:42 11:25 18:27 5:57 Knoch 43 41 Connor Volk-Klos, Fr 5:42 11:31 18:27 5:57 Mars Area 44 42 Bobby Guild, Sr 5:41 11:26 18:28 5:57 Quaker Valley 45 43 William Eshbaugh, Sr 5:50 11:39 18:29 5:58 McGuffey 46 44 Ryan Nicol, Sr 5:38 11:26 18:29 5:58 Derry Area 47 45 Stephen Day, Jr 5:37 11:24 18:30 5:58 Trinity (7) 48 46 Bailey Rotolinni, Jr 5:55 11:30 18:31 5:58 Montour 49 47 Colin Dunn, So 5:45 11:38 18:31 5:58 South Fayette 50 48 Mac Polny, Fr 6:00 11:38 18:34 5:59 Montour


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

51 49 Seth Martin, Jr 5:43 11:34 18:36 6:00 Ringgold 52 50 Gregory Nero, Sr 5:33 11:15 18:36 6:00 Hopewell 53 51 David Ammons, Jr 5:52 11:45 18:38 6:00 Greensburg Salem 54 52 Noah Bowser, Sr 5:46 11:32 18:39 6:01 Freeport Area 55 53 Zac Misitis, Sr 5:48 11:39 18:40 6:01 Knoch 56 54 Zach Wahl, Sr 5:41 11:30 18:42 6:02 West Allegheny 57 55 Riley Gilleland, Fr 5:56 11:45 18:42 6:02 Uniontown Area 58 56 Caleb Keys, So 5:41 11:27 18:46 6:03 Mars Area 59 57 Ryan Torbic, Jr 5:48 11:41 18:46 6:03 Quaker Valley 60 58 Cameron Kutek, So 6:03 11:44 18:46 6:03 Uniontown Area 61 59 Jon Desvarro, Jr 6:04 11:53 18:46 6:03 Uniontown Area 62 60 Bailey Kalivoda, Jr 5:58 11:50 18:48 6:04 Uniontown Area 63 61 Isaac Davanzati, So 5:47 11:38 18:48 6:04 Knoch 64 62 Daniel Layton, Fr 6:06 11:46 18:49 6:04 Waynesburg Central 65 63 Joey Bujdos, Fr 6:02 11:51 18:50 6:04 Indiana Area 66 64 Thomas Musial, Sr 5:41 11:29 18:52 6:05 Quaker Valley 67 65 Jacob Porter, Sr 5:57 11:50 18:53 6:05 Mars Area 68 66 Jordan Eadie, So 5:53 11:47 18:54 6:06 Laurel Highlands 69 67 David Blum, So 5:48 11:38 18:55 6:06 Beaver Area 70 68 Michael Hasis, Sr 5:47 11:45 18:55 6:06 South Fayette 71 69 Joey Artinger, So 6:00 11:52 18:57 6:07 West Allegheny 72 70 Andrew Gonzales, Jr 5:44 11:32 18:57 6:07 New Castle 73 71 Zach Painter, So 5:52 11:47 19:00 6:08 West Allegheny 74 72 Alec Parker, So 5:53 11:53 19:01 6:08 Freeport Area 75 73 Logan Miller, Sr 6:03 11:57 19:01 6:08 Greensburg Salem 76 74 Justin Shaytar, Fr 5:52 11:53 19:03 6:09 West Allegheny 77 75 Logan Kliza, Jr 6:01 11:54 19:06 6:10 Ringgold 78 76 Darren Hollendar, Fr 6:08 12:07 19:07 6:10 Ringgold 79 77 Mason Schaefer, Sr 6:04 11:58 19:08 6:10 West Allegheny 80 78 Randy Hatfield, Sr 5:57 11:52 19:10 6:11 Ringgold 81 79 Cole Janicki, Jr 5:58 11:59 19:14 6:12 Hopewell 82 80 Ricky Brown, Sr 5:53 11:51 19:17 6:13 Brownsville Area 83 81 Russell Smith, Sr 5:56 11:58 19:17 6:13 West Mifflin 84 82 Gage Agnew, So 6:06 12:08 19:18 6:14 Ellwood City 85 83 Trent Bickerstaff, Fr 6:03 11:59 19:21 6:14 Ambridge Area 86 84 Luke Aloi, So 6:02 12:02 19:21 6:14 Beaver Area 87 85 Tom Roberts, Sr 6:02 12:13 19:22 6:15 Thomas Jefferson 88 86 Kyler Buckley, Jr 6:16 12:15 19:22 6:15 Laurel Highlands 89 87 Stone Kepple, Sr 5:57 11:58 19:22 6:15 Derry Area 90 88 Travis Sivertsen, Fr 6:05 12:07 19:23 6:15 Hopewell 91 89 Carter MacMurdo, Sr 6:01 12:07 19:25 6:16 Ellwood City 92 90 Ethan Stroebel, So 6:06 12:08 19:25 6:16 Mohawk 93 91 Calvin Rogers, Jr 6:03 12:02 19:25 6:16 Waynesburg Central 94 92 Seth Eaglehouse, So 6:11 12:20 19:25 6:16 Derry Area 95 93 Colby Bamberger, Jr 6:13 12:13 19:27 6:16 McGuffey 96 94 Dave Rosner, Sr 6:17 12:20 19:29 6:17 Greensburg Salem 97 95 Ryan Hayes, So 6:02 12:11 19:29 6:17 South Fayette 98 96 Alex Pichi, Sr 6:04 12:11 19:30 6:17 West Allegheny 99 97 Joseph Weaver, Sr 6:01 12:05 19:31 6:18 Indiana Area 100 98 Silas Mays, So 6:05 12:18 19:34 6:19 South Fayette 101 99 Josh Purtell, Jr 5:54 11:55 19:37 6:19 Beaver Area 102 100 Brody Carlin, So 6:10 12:17 19:39 6:20 Montour 103 101 Donte Burnett, Fr 5:59 12:08 19:39 6:20 New Castle 104 102 Colton Bates, Fr 5:50 12:01 19:40 6:20 Quaker Valley 105 103 Joshua Stoner, So 6:06 12:13 19:42 6:21 Blackhawk 106 104 Christian Shugars, Sr 6:13 12:22 19:43 6:21 Derry Area 107 105 Jakob Hobel, Sr 6:06 12:24 19:46 6:22 Mohawk 108 106 Mason McAlister, Jr 6:12 12:27 19:47 6:23 Trinity (7) 109 107 Brian Reisker-Hopkins, Sr 6:10 12:34 19:49 6:23 Hopewell 110 108 Salim Rollog, Jr 6:15 12:28 19:52 6:24 Ambridge Area 111 109 Jimmy Francis, Jr 6:21 12:29 19:54 6:25 Blackhawk 112 110 Wyatt Harvey, Sr 6:13 12:23 19:54 6:25 Waynesburg Central 113 111 Jack Isaac, Fr 6:25 12:31 19:56 6:26 Mohawk 114 112 Jack Cleary, Jr 6:00 12:17 19:57 6:26 Yough 115 113 Evan Weaver, So 6:16 12:22 19:59 6:27 Indiana Area 116 114 Elias Kott, So 6:03 12:17 20:01 6:27 Derry Area 117 115 Cameron McLe, Jr 6:09 12:17 20:02 6:27 Waynesburg Central 118 116 Drew Hryrko, So 6:10 12:30 20:03 6:28 Ringgold 119 117 Jared Kelly, Sr 6:04 12:26 20:03 6:28 Thomas Jefferson 120 118 Luke Pittner, Jr 5:39 11:17 20:04 6:28 Beaver Area 121 119 Nathan Mensch, Jr 6:13 12:27 20:05 6:29 Blackhawk 122 120 Anthony Lowery, So 6:12 12:30 20:06 6:29 Laurel Highlands 123 Lucas Thompson, Sr 6:11 12:32 20:07 6:29 Central Valley 124 121 Mark Wagner, So 6:22 12:46 20:08 6:30 Indiana Area 125 122 Matt Takach, Sr 6:25 12:39 20:09 6:30 West Mifflin 126 123 Nate Bramasco, Jr 6:05 12:39 20:13 6:31 Trinity (7) 127 124 Noah Roadman, Fr 6:18 12:47 20:13 6:31 Indiana Area 128 125 Matthew Santilli, Fr 6:18 12:34 20:15 6:32 Laurel Highlands 129 126 Will Crumrine, Fr 6:25 12:42 20:15 6:32 Trinity (7) 130 127 Drew Erdman, So 6:15 12:43 20:15 6:32 Greensburg Salem 131 128 Bobby Salem, So 6:17 12:38 20:16 6:32 New Castle 132 129 Trysten Bates, Jr 6:24 12:40 20:16 6:32 Quaker Valley 133 130 Sean Edlis, Jr 6:26 12:50 20:17 6:32 McGuffey 134 131 Brandon Macasek, Sr 6:01 12:30 20:23 6:34 West Allegheny 135 132 Kolt Buckley, Jr 6:22 12:45 20:24 6:35 Laurel Highlands 136 133 Logan Ziewkiewicz, So 6:24 12:53 20:27 6:36 Freeport Area 137 134 Chad Studvick, Jr 6:22 12:41 20:28 6:36 Elizabeth Forward 138 135 Dylan Bird, So 6:34 12:53 20:29 6:36 Waynesburg Central 139 136 Matt Casne, Sr 6:19 12:38 20:29 6:36 South Park 140 137 Jason Walko, Sr 6:24 12:52 20:30 6:37 Yough 141 138 Cole Devine, Sr 6:15 12:45 20:31 6:37 Thomas Jefferson 142 139 Zachary Hovanec, Sr 6:21 12:58 20:32 6:37 Hopewell 143 140 Zach Lesutis, Jr 6:24 12:50 20:32 6:37 Thomas Jefferson 144 141 Tyler Ben, Sr 6:23 12:47 20:36 6:38 Freeport Area 145 142 Zach McAndlis, Sr 6:28 13:02 20:38 6:39 New Castle 146 143 Ned Altschaffl, Sr 6:13 12:42 20:39 6:40 South Park 147 144 Zac Shipley, Sr 6:07 12:37 20:40 6:40 Yough 148 145 Liam Smith, Jr 6:11 12:56 20:42 6:40 Ringgold 149 146 Danny Francis, Jr 6:29 12:59 20:42 6:41 Thomas Jefferson 150 147 Felice Ryan, Fr 6:27 12:57 20:43 6:41 Thomas Jefferson 151 148 Tyler Livingood, So 6:32 12:59 20:43 6:41 Trinity (7) 152 149 Seth Roberston, So 6:22 12:51 20:44 6:41 Thomas Jefferson 153 150 Matt Conrad, So 6:39 13:06 20:47 6:42 Keystone Oaks 154 151 Tyler Braho, So 6:43 13:07 20:50 6:43 Mohawk 155 152 Mark Kuzminski, So 6:37 13:01 20:50 6:43 Hopewell 156 153 Will Portzline, So 6:19 12:50 20:52 6:44 Blackhawk 157 154 Dom Merlo, So 6:34 13:07 20:58 6:46 Montour 158 155 Nick Conrad, Sr 6:40 13:07 20:58 6:46 Keystone Oaks 159 156 Mackenzie Kerr, Jr 6:31 13:01 20:59 6:46 South Park 160 Drew Wiley, Jr 6:25 12:55 21:01 6:47 Highlands 161 157 Vincent Fisher, So 6:42 13:09 21:03 6:47 Brownsville Area 162 158 Matthew Hawkins, Jr 5:59 12:53 21:04 6:48 New Castle 163 159 Quentin Harrison, Fr 6:33 13:07 21:08 6:49 Trinity (7) 164 160 Jacob Cruny, Sr 6:49 13:22 21:09 6:49 Montour 165 161 Carmen Cavanaugh, Jr 6:38 13:06 21:13 6:51 Laurel Highlands 166 162 Jaden Wall, So 6:21 13:10 21:14 6:51 Brownsville Area 167 Tyler Majernik, Sr 6:38 13:21 21:15 6:51 Steel Valley 168 163 Dillon Gooch, Sr 6:51 13:23 21:17 6:52 McGuffey 169 164 Reese Boucher, Jr 6:28 13:19 21:17 6:52 Yough 170 165 Marcus Greco, Jr 6:53 13:24 21:18 6:52 Blackhawk 171 166 Timmy Richardson, Sr 6:24 13:17 21:20 6:53 Ringgold 172 167 Mike Candelore, Jr 6:35 13:23 21:22 6:53 Yough 173 168 Luke Cavanah, Jr 6:54 13:25 21:25 6:54 Montour 174 169 Spencer Mason, Fr 6:37 13:21 21:27 6:55 Ellwood City 175 170 Cameron Kromer, So 6:32 13:13 21:30 6:56 Brownsville Area 176 171 Ryan Domalik, Fr 6:45 13:17 21:31 6:56 Keystone Oaks 177 172 Josh Hughes, So 6:52 13:24 21:32 6:57 Blackhawk 178 Lysle Reichenbaugh, Jr 6:26 13:12 21:33 6:57 Highlands 179 Michael Yano, Sr 6:39 13:25 21:35 6:58 Steel Valley 180 173 Myheir Bey, Jr 6:44 13:31 21:36 6:58 West Mifflin 181 174 Max Miller, So 6:49 13:24 21:37 6:58 Montour
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

182 175 Dan Orr, Sr 7:03 13:40 21:41 7:00 McGuffey 183 Logan Stoner, Jr 7:00 13:58 21:42 7:00 Southmoreland 184 176 Tyler Rodgers, Jr 7:13 13:57 21:43 7:00 West Shamokin 185 177 Fernando Rivera, Jr 7:04 13:40 21:44 7:00 McGuffey 186 178 Jacob Zahuranic, Sr 6:47 13:35 21:48 7:02 Brownsville Area 187 179 Nathan McCombs, Sr 6:39 13:19 21:50 7:02 Freeport Area 188 180 Rory Farester-Hohl, Jr 6:48 13:45 21:52 7:03 West Shamokin 189 181 Jordan Escamilla, Sr 6:47 13:34 21:55 7:04 Ambridge Area 190 Noah Hetler, Sr 6:49 13:48 21:55 7:04 Highlands 191 Cam Malcolm, Jr 6:37 13:52 21:58 7:05 Highlands 192 182 William Hebda, So 7:00 13:49 21:58 7:05 Elizabeth Forward 193 183 Dylan Butler, Jr 6:50 14:06 21:59 7:05 West Mifflin 194 184 Kenny Muth, Fr 7:09 14:04 21:59 7:05 West Shamokin 195 Camron Sarnosky, Jr 6:43 13:41 22:05 7:07 Burrell 196 185 Dan Cox, Sr 6:32 13:40 22:10 7:09 Yough 197 186 Joram Stith, Fr 7:06 13:58 22:10 7:09 Elizabeth Forward 198 187 Landon Hacker, Sr 7:03 13:59 22:12 7:09 Freeport Area 199 188 David Piccolomini, Fr 6:43 13:43 22:12 7:10 Laurel Highlands 200 189 Seth Ulm, Jr 7:04 13:57 22:16 7:11 Elizabeth Forward 201 190 Cole Vaughan, Sr 6:51 13:44 22:17 7:11 McGuffey 202 191 Decarlo Jensen, Fr 6:48 13:54 22:19 7:12 Brownsville Area 203 192 Jaden Harvey, So 6:41 13:42 22:19 7:12 Brownsville Area 204 193 Garrett Penn, Jr 7:05 14:05 22:20 7:12 Ambridge Area 205 194 Patrick Cone, Sr 6:51 14:00 22:23 7:13 South Park 206 195 Doug Sabo, Jr 6:50 13:54 22:23 7:13 Keystone Oaks 207 196 Matt Rudesill, So 7:18 14:20 22:38 7:18 Mohawk 208 197 Sean Malatesta, Jr 6:42 13:46 22:39 7:18 Ambridge Area 209 198 Kyle McCormick, So 7:07 14:19 22:46 7:20 South Park 210 199 Ethan French, Jr 7:19 14:28 22:48 7:21 Mohawk 211 200 Nick Buglar, Sr 6:51 13:50 22:50 7:22 Yough 212 201 Seth Zellhart, Sr 7:13 14:34 22:53 7:23 Ellwood City 213 202 Noah Kunzelman, So 7:20 14:26 22:59 7:25 South Park 214 203 Colin Fair, So 6:55 14:30 23:00 7:25 Ellwood City 215 204 Chad Lewis, So 7:06 14:30 23:00 7:25 Ellwood City 216 205 Zach Ochman, Fr 7:30 14:39 23:10 7:28 Ambridge Area 217 206 Hunter Kaplin, Fr 7:25 14:46 23:14 7:29 West Shamokin 218 Quy Dinh, So 7:21 14:50 23:20 7:31 Steel Valley 219 207 Evan Marino, So 7:27 14:43 23:41 7:38 West Shamokin 220 208 Ummat Rizayev, Jr 7:20 14:48 23:48 7:40 Keystone Oaks 221 209 Joshua Titus, Sr 7:09 14:41 23:52 7:42 West Mifflin 222 210 Nathan Fulton, So 7:33 14:46 24:01 7:45 West Shamokin 223 Ryan Rossey, Sr 7:18 15:03 24:47 7:59 Steel Valley
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

224 211 Nathan Ericson, Fr 7:53 15:42 25:29 8:13 Ambridge Area 225 212 David Domalik, So 8:04 16:01 25:41 8:17 Keystone Oaks 226 213 Connor Meriwether, Sr 8:39 17:00 26:23 8:30 Keystone Oaks 227 214 Josiah Titus, Sr 8:01 16:44 27:17 8:48 West Mifflin 30 finishers among Men Under 2 57 finishers among Men 2 - 2 70 finishers among Men 3 - 3 70 finishers among Men 4 - 4 227 male finishers 0 female finishers 227 total finishers

Return to home page.