WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPV- A BOYS

Coopers Lake

Oct. 29, 2015


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                      Last updated Oct. 29, 2015 3:38 PM
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Sewickley Academy        79    2    3   21   25   28   33   36    17:41    2:09
  2 Winchester Thurston     100    4    5    8   31   52   77  105    17:54    2:33
 3* Riverview               162    9   23   34   37   59   69   85    18:41    1:58
 4* Shenango                162   13   15   17   56   61   93  101    18:37    1:44
  5 Avonworth               163   18   20   40   41   44   55   67    18:42  0:1:00
  6 Northgate               214   11   35   47   50   71   72   81    19:01    2:22
  7 Shady Side Academy      254    7   29   54   64  100  116  126    19:13    3:18
  8 Vincentian Academy      266   22   46   51   68   79  114  165    19:23    1:49
  9 Greensburg C C          272   14   27   32   92  107  109  129    19:22    3:00
 10 Riverside               305   39   43   53   74   96   98  134    19:39    1:40
 11 Our Lady Of Sacred He   318   12   26   78   91  111  112  144    19:37    3:13
 12 Serra Catholic          358   42   62   83   84   87  103  121    19:58    1:21
 13 Washington              372   10   19   88  119  136  145  174    19:53    4:20
 14 Eden Christian Academ   387   38   57   73   99  120  123  131    20:05    2:18
 15 Neshannock              390   24   48   49  110  159  160  164    20:19    5:14
 16 Seton-LaSalle           431   45   76   82  106  122  142  146    20:22    2:16
 17 Cardinal Wuerl N Cath   458   30   65   80  132  151  153  166    20:37    3:48
 18 Bishop Canevin          477   70   75   90  115  127  137         20:38    1:43
 19 New Brighton            481   58   89  102  108  124  140  141    20:40    2:00
 20 Burgettstown            500    6   66  135  138  155  168         20:47    5:47
 21 South Side              526   16   86  133  139  152  172         20:58    4:31
 22 Fort Cherry             577   63  104  118  143  149  161  171    21:17    2:40
 23 Chartiers Houston       583   60   94  117  154  158  173         21:35    4:00
 24 Beaver Falls            639    1  156  157  162  163              22:14    7:45
 25 Brentwood               648   95  125  130  148  150              21:44    1:50
 26 Laurel                  652   97  113  128  147  167  169  170    22:05    3:59

Dual Meet Scores

Sewickley Academy      25 wins
Winchester Thurston    24 wins
Shenango               23 wins
Riverview              22 wins
Avonworth              21 wins
Northgate              20 wins
Shady Side Academy     19 wins
Greensburg C C         18 wins
Vincentian Academy     17 wins
Riverside              16 wins
Serra Catholic         15 wins
Our Lady Of Sacred He  14 wins
Eden Christian Academ  12 wins
Washington             12 wins
Neshannock             12 wins
Seton-LaSalle          10 wins
New Brighton           9 wins
Bishop Canevin         8 wins
Cardinal Wuerl N Cath  7 wins
Burgettstown           6 wins
South Side             5 wins
Fort Cherry            4 wins
Chartiers Houston      3 wins
Laurel                 2 wins
Brentwood              1 wins
Beaver Falls           0 wins
Individuals

 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE



1. Sewickley Academy
    2  Griffin Mackey, Jr             16:28    5:18
    3  Ben Clouse, Jr                 16:36    5:21
   21  Henry Meakem, Fr               18:13    5:53
   25  Austin Duffield, So            18:27    5:57
   28  Mason SanFilippo, So           18:37    6:00
   33  Tim Hanlon, Jr                 18:49    6:04
   36  Neill Peirce, Jr               18:54    6:06
Total Time = 1:28:21     Total Places = 79


2. Winchester Thurston
    4  Tristan Forsythe, So           16:48    5:25
    5  Will Loevner, Sr               16:58    5:28
    8  Ben Littmann, Jr               17:33    5:40
   31  Gordon Pollock, So             18:46    6:03
   52  Kian Delaney, Fr               19:21    6:14
   77  Jack Robinson, Fr              20:09    6:30
  105  Kevin Salipante, Fr            20:54    6:44
Total Time = 1:29:26     Total Places = 100


3*. Riverview
    9  Ben Barnes, So                 17:37    5:41
   23  Michael Komaniak, So           18:24    5:56
   34  Tyler Aber, Jr                 18:51    6:05
   37  Dan Fawcett, Sr                18:55    6:06
   59  Ryan Cecil, So                 19:35    6:19
   69  Sean Sliben, So                19:53    6:25
   85  Ben Lazor, Sr                  20:22    6:34
Total Time = 1:33:22     Total Places = 162

4*. Shenango
   13  Chase Waldschmidt, Jr          17:56    5:47
   15  Matt Salem, So                 17:59    5:48
   17  Kyle Campbell, Sr              18:05    5:50
   56  Nathan Kraus, So               19:26    6:16
   61  Lucas Olcott, Fr               19:39    6:20
   93  Ty Kent, Fr                    20:32    6:37
  101  Josiah Bupp, Sr                20:46    6:42
Total Time = 1:33:05     Total Places = 162

5. Avonworth
   18  Michael Noethiger, Jr          18:06    5:50
   20  Colton Fritts, Sr              18:12    5:52
   40  Kenny Baurle, Sr               19:01    6:08
   41  Matt Cubellis, Jr              19:01    6:08
   44  Hunter Strang, Jr              19:06    6:10
   55  Michael Sefick, So             19:25    6:16
   67  Sam King, So                   19:51    6:24
Total Time = 1:33:26     Total Places = 163

6. Northgate
   11  Tyler Wisniewski, Sr           17:40    5:42
   35  Austin Farmerie, Sr            18:53    6:05
   47  Jonas Jason, Jr                19:11    6:11
   50  Danny Bonnett, Sr              19:17    6:13
   71  Nick Ungarino, Jr              20:02    6:28
   72  Micheal Persia, Jr             20:04    6:28
   81  Paul Boyce, Sr                 20:12    6:31
Total Time = 1:35:03     Total Places = 214

7. Shady Side Academy
    7  Gannon Leech, Jr               17:26    5:37
   29  Connor Colombo, Sr             18:43    6:02
   54  Caldwell Holden, Jr            19:23    6:15
   64  Brendan McLaughlin, Fr         19:46    6:22
  100  Garrett Cleveland, So          20:44    6:41
  116  Jonathan Hung, Fr              21:07    6:49
  126  Chirag Kulkarni, Jr            21:35    6:57
Total Time = 1:36:02     Total Places = 254

8. Vincentian Academy
   22  Chuck Adams, Jr                18:20    5:55
   46  Michael Shannon, Jr            19:11    6:11
   51  Christopher Bailey, So         19:19    6:14
   68  Nick Lucot, Sr                 19:53    6:25
   79  Grant Straatmann, Fr           20:09    6:30
  114  Sean Farrell, Jr               21:06    6:48
  165  Mark Reid, Sr                  24:13    7:49
Total Time = 1:36:52     Total Places = 266

9. Greensburg C C
   14  Jon Frye, Sr                   17:58    5:47
   27  Aiden Brewer, So               18:34    5:59
   32  Calvin Dziewulski, Fr          18:48    6:04
   92  Brendan Maher, So              20:31    6:37
  107  Andrew Nassur, So              20:57    6:45
  109  Louis Kettering, Sr            21:00    6:46
  129  Christian Whitsel, Jr          21:43    7:00
Total Time = 1:36:48     Total Places = 272

10. Riverside
   39  Nathan Brown, Sr               19:00    6:08
   43  Jackson Coyne, Fr              19:06    6:09
   53  Tristan Fanks, So              19:22    6:15
   74  Dan Falk, So                   20:06    6:29
   96  Ari Kendra, So                 20:39    6:40
   98  Jeremy Spicher, Jr             20:42    6:41
  134  Jonah Kingston, Jr             21:50    7:02
Total Time = 1:38:13     Total Places = 305

11. Our Lady Of Sacred He
   12  Christopher Kocent, So         17:52    5:46
   26  Nathaniel Hersh, Sr            18:27    5:57
   78  Sean Cahalan, Sr               20:09    6:30
   91  Andrew King, Jr                20:29    6:36
  111  Adam Pace, Sr                  21:04    6:48
  112  Brody Conner, Jr               21:04    6:48
  144  Eli Pace, So                   22:10    7:09
Total Time = 1:38:01     Total Places = 318

12. Serra Catholic
   42  Noah Kinser, Sr                19:03    6:09
   62  Lukas Dunaway, Fr              19:41    6:21
   83  Tyler Lemak, Fr                20:19    6:33
   84  Malik Copeland, So             20:22    6:34
   87  James Hails, So                20:23    6:34
  103  Zack Bowen, So                 20:49    6:43
  121  Neil Hartnett, Jr              21:18    6:52
Total Time = 1:39:48     Total Places = 358

13. Washington
   10  Ben Heim, Jr                   17:40    5:42
   19  Austin Sperl, Sr               18:10    5:51
   88  Patrik Davenport, Sr           20:24    6:35
  119  Carlos Garcia, Jr              21:09    6:49
  136  Leo Saldivar, So               21:59    7:05
  145  Tom Wadsworth, Sr              22:11    7:09
  174  Hugh Zimmerman, Jr             28:35    9:13
Total Time = 1:39:22     Total Places = 372

14. Eden Christian Academ
   38  Andrew Medure, Jr              18:55    6:06
   57  Sawyer Zadan, So               19:31    6:18
   73  Ben Hudock, So                 20:05    6:29
   99  Joseph Dandrea, Sr             20:42    6:41
  120  Chance Reinerd, So             21:12    6:50
  123  Mario Cosentino, So            21:31    6:56
  131  Mason Hicks, So                21:45    7:01
Total Time = 1:40:25     Total Places = 387

15. Neshannock
   24  Chris Noga, Jr                 18:26    5:57
   48  Arthur Tanyel, So              19:13    6:12
   49  Ian Jackson, Fr                19:15    6:12
  110  Sam Craig, Jr                  21:00    6:46
  159  Steven Chisholm, Fr            23:39    7:38
  160  Joseph McCollum, Fr            23:40    7:38
  164  Noah Burchett, Fr              24:05    7:46
Total Time = 1:41:33     Total Places = 390

16. Seton-LaSalle
   45  Evan Berry, Sr                 19:08    6:10
   76  Joseph Farnan, Sr              20:08    6:30
   82  Sean Maxwell, Fr               20:16    6:32
  106  Matt Bissert, Sr               20:55    6:45
  122  Andrew Lyle, Fr                21:23    6:54
  142  Anthony Capretto, Sr           22:08    7:08
  146  James Sanchioli, Fr            22:15    7:10
Total Time = 1:41:50     Total Places = 431

17. Cardinal Wuerl N Cath
   30  Schmitzer Joey, So             18:46    6:03
   65  Virosteck Christopher, So      19:47    6:23
   80  Alex Culbertson, So            20:10    6:30
  132  Sepcic Nick, Jr                21:46    7:01
  151  Justin Higgins, Fr             22:33    7:16
  153  Graham Donnie, Sr              22:55    7:23
  166  Dunham Jonathan, Jr            24:17    7:50
Total Time = 1:43:02     Total Places = 458

18. Bishop Canevin
   70  Dante DeFrank, Fr              19:54    6:25
   75  Adam Petrovich, So             20:06    6:29
   90  Seth Fabry, So                 20:26    6:35
  115  Kyle Rush, Sr                  21:06    6:48
  127  Danny Bigley, So               21:36    6:58
  137  Bryce Meriwether, So           22:00    7:06
Total Time = 1:43:08     Total Places = 477

19. New Brighton
   58  Dennis Whalen, So              19:34    6:18
   89  Triston Hall, So               20:25    6:35
  102  Bradley Shields, So            20:47    6:42
  108  Izzy Scialabba, Sr             20:59    6:46
  124  Ivan Fabyanic, Sr              21:33    6:57
  140  Tyler Cabana, Jr               22:06    7:08
  141  Legion Lake, So                22:08    7:08
Total Time = 1:43:18     Total Places = 481

20. Burgettstown
    6  Cody Divecchio, Sr             17:12    5:33
   66  Dante Marcucci, Jr             19:49    6:23
  135  Brandon Lounder, Fr            21:52    7:03
  138  Tyler Nicholson, Jr            22:03    7:07
  155  Bryce Craig, So                22:58    7:25
  168  James McKindley, So            24:48    8:00
Total Time = 1:43:54     Total Places = 500

21. South Side
   16  Brandon Anglemeyer, Jr         18:03    5:49
   86  Jacob Hilliard, So             20:23    6:34
  133  Brenden Bruce, Jr              21:46    7:01
  139  Trevor Parrish, Sr             22:03    7:07
  152  Daniel Hickman, So             22:33    7:16
  172  Joseph Lally, So               26:50    8:39
Total Time = 1:44:48     Total Places = 526

22. Fort Cherry
   63  Grant Bevier, Sr               19:46    6:22
  104  Stephen Lacek, So              20:52    6:44
  118  Nick Ruperto, 8                21:08    6:49
  143  Paul Nimal, Jr                 22:09    7:08
  149  Nick Candelore, Fr             22:26    7:14
  161  Adam Tornabene, Sr             23:41    7:38
  171  Will Cowden, Jr                25:47    8:19
Total Time = 1:46:21     Total Places = 577

23. Chartiers Houston
   60  Jared Scott, Sr                19:38    6:20
   94  Matt Cimino, Jr                20:33    6:37
  117  Julius Thomas, So              21:08    6:49
  154  Jordan Webb, Sr                22:58    7:24
  158  Nick Kalafatis, So             23:37    7:37
  173  Seth Spinnenweber, So          27:17    8:48
Total Time = 1:47:54     Total Places = 583

24. Beaver Falls
    1  Domenic Peretta, Sr            16:15    5:14
  156  Sean Busby, So                 23:31    7:35
  157  Denzel Conkle, So              23:31    7:35
  162  Brandon Solomon, So            23:50    7:41
  163  Ryan Busby, So                 23:59    7:44
Total Time = 1:51:06     Total Places = 639

25. Brentwood
   95  Luke Benedik, Sr               20:37    6:39
  125  Josh Gildea, Fr                21:34    6:57
  130  Merlin Reiland, Sr             21:43    7:00
  148  Hunter Consolmango, So         22:19    7:12
  150  Michael Casey, So              22:26    7:14
Total Time = 1:48:39     Total Places = 648

26. Laurel
   97  Jesse Wright, Fr               20:41    6:40
  113  Jacob Wright, Sr               21:05    6:48
  128  Jacob Cahall, Sr               21:41    7:00
  147  Lucas Meyer, Sr                22:17    7:11
  167  Dakota Parson, Sr              24:39    7:57
  169  Gordon Yoder, So               24:49    8:00
  170  Nicholas Capezio, So           25:00    8:04
Total Time = 1:50:23     Total Places = 652
        TEAM                                 1M          2M        CLOCK    
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME     PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Domenic Peretta, Sr 5:12 10:15 16:15 5:14 Beaver Falls 2 2 Griffin Mackey, Jr 5:12 10:14 16:28 5:18 Sewickley Academy 3 3 Ben Clouse, Jr 5:12 10:19 16:36 5:21 Sewickley Academy 4 4 Tristan Forsythe, So 5:13 10:16 16:48 5:25 Winchester Thurston 5 5 Will Loevner, Sr 5:24 10:40 16:58 5:28 Winchester Thurston 6 6 Cody Divecchio, Sr 5:25 10:46 17:12 5:33 Burgettstown 7 7 Gannon Leech, Jr 5:27 11:00 17:26 5:37 Shady Side Academy 8 8 Ben Littmann, Jr 5:24 10:49 17:33 5:40 Winchester Thurston 9 9 Ben Barnes, So 5:38 11:04 17:37 5:41 Riverview 10 10 Ben Heim, Jr 5:27 11:00 17:40 5:42 Washington 11 11 Tyler Wisniewski, Sr 5:24 10:52 17:40 5:42 Northgate 12 12 Christopher Kocent, So 5:30 11:04 17:52 5:46 Our Lady Of Sacred He 13 Nyoah Marteny, Jr 5:45 11:17 17:54 5:46 Frazier 14 Jarrett Boyd, Jr 5:33 11:07 17:56 5:47 Freedom Area 15 Brendan McGuire, Jr 5:43 11:18 17:56 5:47 Trinity Christian 16 13 Chase Waldschmidt, Jr 5:39 11:06 17:56 5:47 Shenango 17 14 Jon Frye, Sr 5:32 11:11 17:58 5:47 Greensburg C C 18 15 Matt Salem, So 5:38 11:12 17:59 5:48 Shenango 19 16 Brandon Anglemeyer, Jr 5:41 11:25 18:03 5:49 South Side 20 17 Kyle Campbell, Sr 5:39 11:17 18:05 5:50 Shenango 21 18 Michael Noethiger, Jr 5:40 18:06 5:50 Avonworth 22 19 Austin Sperl, Sr 5:40 11:13 18:10 5:51 Washington 23 20 Colton Fritts, Sr 5:53 11:33 18:12 5:52 Avonworth 24 21 Henry Meakem, Fr 5:39 11:21 18:13 5:53 Sewickley Academy 25 22 Chuck Adams, Jr 5:44 11:25 18:20 5:55 Vincentian Academy 26 23 Michael Komaniak, So 5:45 11:28 18:24 5:56 Riverview 27 24 Chris Noga, Jr 5:51 11:34 18:26 5:57 Neshannock 28 25 Austin Duffield, So 5:45 11:31 18:27 5:57 Sewickley Academy 29 26 Nathaniel Hersh, Sr 5:43 11:40 18:27 5:57 Our Lady Of Sacred He 30 27 Aiden Brewer, So 5:44 11:30 18:34 5:59 Greensburg C C


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

31 28 Mason SanFilippo, So 5:56 11:39 18:37 6:00 Sewickley Academy 32 29 Connor Colombo, Sr 5:44 11:29 18:43 6:02 Shady Side Academy 33 30 Schmitzer Joey, So 5:56 11:44 18:46 6:03 Cardinal Wuerl N Cath 34 31 Gordon Pollock, So 5:43 11:32 18:46 6:03 Winchester Thurston 35 32 Calvin Dziewulski, Fr 5:58 11:47 18:48 6:04 Greensburg C C 36 33 Tim Hanlon, Jr 5:57 11:54 18:49 6:04 Sewickley Academy 37 34 Tyler Aber, Jr 5:58 11:47 18:51 6:05 Riverview 38 35 Austin Farmerie, Sr 5:55 11:41 18:53 6:05 Northgate 39 36 Neill Peirce, Jr 5:56 11:49 18:54 6:06 Sewickley Academy 40 37 Dan Fawcett, Sr 5:58 11:43 18:55 6:06 Riverview 41 38 Andrew Medure, Jr 5:58 11:47 18:55 6:06 Eden Christian Academ 42 39 Nathan Brown, Sr 6:00 11:53 19:00 6:08 Riverside 43 40 Kenny Baurle, Sr 5:59 11:53 19:01 6:08 Avonworth 44 41 Matt Cubellis, Jr 6:11 12:01 19:01 6:08 Avonworth 45 42 Noah Kinser, Sr 5:47 11:45 19:03 6:09 Serra Catholic 46 43 Jackson Coyne, Fr 6:00 11:53 19:06 6:09 Riverside 47 44 Hunter Strang, Jr 6:11 12:03 19:06 6:10 Avonworth 48 45 Evan Berry, Sr 5:52 11:46 19:08 6:10 Seton-LaSalle 49 Charles Roberts, Fr 5:52 11:54 19:10 6:11 California Area 50 46 Michael Shannon, Jr 5:45 11:35 19:11 6:11 Vincentian Academy 51 47 Jonas Jason, Jr 6:02 11:57 19:11 6:11 Northgate 52 48 Arthur Tanyel, So 5:57 11:58 19:13 6:12 Neshannock 53 49 Ian Jackson, Fr 6:17 12:11 19:15 6:12 Neshannock 54 50 Danny Bonnett, Sr 5:59 12:07 19:17 6:13 Northgate 55 51 Christopher Bailey, So 6:10 12:03 19:19 6:14 Vincentian Academy 56 52 Kian Delaney, Fr 6:02 11:58 19:21 6:14 Winchester Thurston 57 53 Tristan Fanks, So 6:02 11:58 19:22 6:15 Riverside 58 54 Caldwell Holden, Jr 5:53 11:52 19:23 6:15 Shady Side Academy 59 55 Michael Sefick, So 6:13 12:11 19:25 6:16 Avonworth 60 56 Nathan Kraus, So 5:59 11:59 19:26 6:16 Shenango 61 David Creely, So 6:12 12:18 19:27 6:16 Carlynton 62 57 Sawyer Zadan, So 6:21 12:19 19:31 6:18 Eden Christian Academ 63 58 Dennis Whalen, So 6:16 12:22 19:34 6:18 New Brighton 64 59 Ryan Cecil, So 6:05 12:01 19:35 6:19 Riverview 65 60 Jared Scott, Sr 6:19 12:24 19:38 6:20 Chartiers Houston 66 61 Lucas Olcott, Fr 6:14 12:17 19:39 6:20 Shenango 67 62 Lukas Dunaway, Fr 6:16 12:13 19:41 6:21 Serra Catholic 68 63 Grant Bevier, Sr 6:15 12:26 19:46 6:22 Fort Cherry 69 64 Brendan McLaughlin, Fr 6:10 12:22 19:46 6:22 Shady Side Academy 70 65 Virosteck Christopher, So 6:08 12:26 19:47 6:23 Cardinal Wuerl N Cath 71 66 Dante Marcucci, Jr 6:04 12:21 19:49 6:23 Burgettstown 72 67 Sam King, So 6:25 12:28 19:51 6:24 Avonworth 73 68 Nick Lucot, Sr 6:15 12:14 19:53 6:25 Vincentian Academy 74 69 Sean Sliben, So 6:18 12:29 19:53 6:25 Riverview 75 70 Dante DeFrank, Fr 6:22 12:29 19:54 6:25 Bishop Canevin 76 71 Nick Ungarino, Jr 6:07 12:23 20:02 6:28 Northgate 77 72 Micheal Persia, Jr 6:20 12:29 20:04 6:28 Northgate 78 73 Ben Hudock, So 6:22 12:27 20:05 6:29 Eden Christian Academ 79 74 Dan Falk, So 6:17 12:33 20:06 6:29 Riverside 80 75 Adam Petrovich, So 6:30 12:36 20:06 6:29 Bishop Canevin 81 76 Joseph Farnan, Sr 6:16 12:29 20:08 6:30 Seton-LaSalle 82 77 Jack Robinson, Fr 6:12 12:24 20:09 6:30 Winchester Thurston 83 78 Sean Cahalan, Sr 5:44 11:42 20:09 6:30 Our Lady Of Sacred He 84 79 Grant Straatmann, Fr 6:04 12:24 20:09 6:30 Vincentian Academy 85 80 Alex Culbertson, So 6:22 12:36 20:10 6:30 Cardinal Wuerl N Cath 86 81 Paul Boyce, Sr 6:10 12:32 20:12 6:31 Northgate 87 Cameron Bell, Fr 6:39 12:46 20:13 6:31 California Area 88 82 Sean Maxwell, Fr 6:31 12:44 20:16 6:32 Seton-LaSalle 89 83 Tyler Lemak, Fr 6:23 12:33 20:19 6:33 Serra Catholic 90 84 Malik Copeland, So 6:21 12:38 20:22 6:34 Serra Catholic 91 85 Ben Lazor, Sr 6:24 12:40 20:22 6:34 Riverview 92 86 Jacob Hilliard, So 6:22 12:51 20:23 6:34 South Side 93 87 James Hails, So 6:29 12:47 20:23 6:34 Serra Catholic 94 88 Patrik Davenport, Sr 6:25 12:43 20:24 6:35 Washington 95 89 Triston Hall, So 6:26 12:44 20:25 6:35 New Brighton 96 90 Seth Fabry, So 6:33 12:49 20:26 6:35 Bishop Canevin 97 91 Andrew King, Jr 6:11 12:25 20:29 6:36 Our Lady Of Sacred He 98 92 Brendan Maher, So 6:24 12:46 20:31 6:37 Greensburg C C 99 93 Ty Kent, Fr 6:23 12:49 20:32 6:37 Shenango 100 94 Matt Cimino, Jr 6:26 12:53 20:33 6:37 Chartiers Houston 101 95 Luke Benedik, Sr 6:26 12:57 20:37 6:39 Brentwood 102 96 Ari Kendra, So 6:26 12:52 20:39 6:40 Riverside 103 Justo Hernandez, Sr 6:56 13:18 20:40 6:40 South Allegheny 104 97 Jesse Wright, Fr 6:39 13:13 20:41 6:40 Laurel 105 98 Jeremy Spicher, Jr 6:28 13:03 20:42 6:41 Riverside 106 99 Joseph Dandrea, Sr 6:38 13:09 20:42 6:41 Eden Christian Academ 107 100 Garrett Cleveland, So 6:46 13:14 20:44 6:41 Shady Side Academy 108 101 Josiah Bupp, Sr 6:33 13:09 20:46 6:42 Shenango 109 102 Bradley Shields, So 6:27 12:55 20:47 6:42 New Brighton 110 103 Zack Bowen, So 6:23 13:00 20:49 6:43 Serra Catholic 111 Rory McGowan, So 6:29 12:50 20:50 6:43 West Greene 112 104 Stephen Lacek, So 6:46 13:08 20:52 6:44 Fort Cherry 113 105 Kevin Salipante, Fr 6:23 13:01 20:54 6:44 Winchester Thurston 114 106 Matt Bissert, Sr 6:30 13:03 20:55 6:45 Seton-LaSalle 115 107 Andrew Nassur, So 6:30 13:02 20:57 6:45 Greensburg C C 116 108 Izzy Scialabba, Sr 6:47 13:17 20:59 6:46 New Brighton 117 109 Louis Kettering, Sr 6:34 13:02 21:00 6:46 Greensburg C C 118 110 Sam Craig, Jr 6:34 13:13 21:00 6:46 Neshannock 119 111 Adam Pace, Sr 6:13 12:39 21:04 6:48 Our Lady Of Sacred He 120 112 Brody Conner, Jr 6:27 13:05 21:04 6:48 Our Lady Of Sacred He 121 113 Jacob Wright, Sr 6:38 13:14 21:05 6:48 Laurel 122 114 Sean Farrell, Jr 6:43 13:08 21:06 6:48 Vincentian Academy 123 115 Kyle Rush, Sr 6:26 13:05 21:06 6:48 Bishop Canevin 124 116 Jonathan Hung, Fr 6:50 13:26 21:07 6:49 Shady Side Academy 125 117 Julius Thomas, So 6:29 13:09 21:08 6:49 Chartiers Houston 126 118 Nick Ruperto, 8 6:45 13:06 21:08 6:49 Fort Cherry 127 119 Carlos Garcia, Jr 6:38 13:09 21:09 6:49 Washington 128 120 Chance Reinerd, So 6:55 13:19 21:12 6:50 Eden Christian Academ 129 121 Neil Hartnett, Jr 6:35 13:15 21:18 6:52 Serra Catholic 130 Aaron Mylan, Jr 5:41 11:56 21:19 6:52 Jefferson-Morgan 131 Kevin Painter, Jr 6:37 13:27 21:22 6:54 Avella Area 132 122 Andrew Lyle, Fr 6:54 13:32 21:23 6:54 Seton-LaSalle 133 123 Mario Cosentino, So 6:33 13:02 21:31 6:56 Eden Christian Academ 134 124 Ivan Fabyanic, Sr 6:36 13:19 21:33 6:57 New Brighton 135 125 Josh Gildea, Fr 6:59 13:42 21:34 6:57 Brentwood 136 126 Chirag Kulkarni, Jr 6:53 13:43 21:35 6:57 Shady Side Academy 137 127 Danny Bigley, So 6:40 13:24 21:36 6:58 Bishop Canevin 138 Austin Schroeder, So 6:52 13:37 21:40 6:59 Freedom Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

139 128 Jacob Cahall, Sr 6:51 13:31 21:41 7:00 Laurel 140 129 Christian Whitsel, Jr 6:40 13:29 21:43 7:00 Greensburg C C 141 130 Merlin Reiland, Sr 6:59 13:41 21:43 7:00 Brentwood 142 131 Mason Hicks, So 6:47 13:33 21:45 7:01 Eden Christian Academ 143 132 Sepcic Nick, Jr 6:54 13:45 21:46 7:01 Cardinal Wuerl N Cath 144 133 Brenden Bruce, Jr 7:01 13:51 21:46 7:01 South Side 145 134 Jonah Kingston, Jr 6:26 13:19 21:50 7:02 Riverside 146 135 Brandon Lounder, Fr 7:00 13:44 21:52 7:03 Burgettstown 147 136 Leo Saldivar, So 6:41 13:50 21:59 7:05 Washington 148 137 Bryce Meriwether, So 6:54 13:49 22:00 7:06 Bishop Canevin 149 138 Tyler Nicholson, Jr 6:49 13:52 22:03 7:07 Burgettstown 150 139 Trevor Parrish, Sr 6:49 13:45 22:03 7:07 South Side 151 140 Tyler Cabana, Jr 6:41 13:33 22:06 7:08 New Brighton 152 141 Legion Lake, So 6:55 13:51 22:08 7:08 New Brighton 153 142 Anthony Capretto, Sr 7:10 14:09 22:08 7:08 Seton-LaSalle 154 143 Paul Nimal, Jr 6:30 13:11 22:09 7:08 Fort Cherry 155 144 Eli Pace, So 6:55 13:57 22:10 7:09 Our Lady Of Sacred He 156 145 Tom Wadsworth, Sr 6:47 13:53 22:11 7:09 Washington 157 146 James Sanchioli, Fr 7:11 14:09 22:15 7:10 Seton-LaSalle 158 147 Lucas Meyer, Sr 7:02 13:48 22:17 7:11 Laurel 159 148 Hunter Consolmango, So 7:06 14:05 22:19 7:12 Brentwood 160 Mitchell Murdock, So 7:15 14:08 22:24 7:13 West Greene 161 149 Nick Candelore, Fr 6:48 13:55 22:26 7:14 Fort Cherry 162 150 Michael Casey, So 7:05 14:05 22:26 7:14 Brentwood 163 151 Justin Higgins, Fr 7:04 14:14 22:33 7:16 Cardinal Wuerl N Cath 164 152 Daniel Hickman, So 7:11 14:13 22:33 7:16 South Side 165 153 Graham Donnie, Sr 7:32 14:39 22:55 7:23 Cardinal Wuerl N Cath 166 154 Jordan Webb, Sr 7:13 14:19 22:58 7:24 Chartiers Houston 167 155 Bryce Craig, So 7:08 14:19 22:58 7:25 Burgettstown 168 Cole Keister, Sr 7:01 14:59 23:12 7:29 Union Area 169 Drake Johnson, Jr 7:15 14:46 23:21 7:32 California Area 170 Alex Pompe, Jr 7:12 14:25 23:29 7:34 Avella Area 171 156 Sean Busby, So 7:32 14:43 23:31 7:35 Beaver Falls 172 157 Denzel Conkle, So 7:37 14:51 23:31 7:35 Beaver Falls 173 158 Nick Kalafatis, So 7:24 14:44 23:37 7:37 Chartiers Houston 174 Dominick Onan, Jr 7:14 14:26 23:37 7:37 South Allegheny 175 159 Steven Chisholm, Fr 7:47 15:04 23:39 7:38 Neshannock 176 160 Joseph McCollum, Fr 7:48 15:05 23:40 7:38 Neshannock 177 161 Adam Tornabene, Sr 7:27 14:45 23:41 7:38 Fort Cherry 178 162 Brandon Solomon, So 7:39 14:59 23:50 7:41 Beaver Falls 179 163 Ryan Busby, So 7:31 14:53 23:59 7:44 Beaver Falls 180 164 Noah Burchett, Fr 7:43 15:19 24:05 7:46 Neshannock 181 165 Mark Reid, Sr 7:32 15:05 24:13 7:49 Vincentian Academy 182 166 Dunham Jonathan, Jr 7:38 15:06 24:17 7:50 Cardinal Wuerl N Cath 183 167 Dakota Parson, Sr 7:27 15:10 24:39 7:57 Laurel
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

184 168 James McKindley, So 7:45 15:29 24:48 8:00 Burgettstown 185 169 Gordon Yoder, So 7:50 15:33 24:49 8:00 Laurel 186 Ryan Moranelli, Jr 7:42 15:42 24:54 8:02 South Allegheny 187 170 Nicholas Capezio, So 7:42 15:33 25:00 8:04 Laurel 188 171 Will Cowden, Jr 7:49 15:58 25:47 8:19 Fort Cherry 189 Collin Weinbrenner, Sr 7:49 16:25 26:47 8:38 Fort Cherry 190 172 Joseph Lally, So 8:33 16:45 26:50 8:39 South Side 191 Will Ballard, So 8:42 17:19 27:10 8:46 West Greene 192 173 Seth Spinnenweber, So 9:04 17:27 27:17 8:48 Chartiers Houston
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

193 174 Hugh Zimmerman, Jr 8:28 17:47 28:35 9:13 Washington
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

194 Warren Gibson, So 9:07 19:12 31:33 10:11 Frazier 195 Aaron James, Jr 9:35 20:35 32:52 10:36 Freedom Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

196 Michael Goroncy, So 11:06 34:30 11:08 California Area 28 finishers among Men Under 2 67 finishers among Men 2 - 2 51 finishers among Men 3 - 3 49 finishers among Men 4 - 4 1 finishers among Men 5 & Up 196 male finishers 0 female finishers 196 total finishers

Return to home page.