WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS -- AA BOYS

Cooper's Lake

Oct. 23, 2014

BREEZY, COOL
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Knoch                   104   10   11   13   18   52   54   63    17:48    0:58
  2 South Fayette           139    7   22   24   41   45   91   97    17:57    1:01
  3 Mars Area               167    6   25   32   49   55   60   65    18:03    1:12
  4 Uniontown Area          170    9   12   29   58   62   64   77    18:04    1:13
  5 Hopewell                186   16   26   27   39   78   99  122    18:10    1:20
  6 Quaker Valley           211    1   21   36   68   85  108         18:09    2:26
  7 Beaver Area             246   17   37   47   61   84  116  120    18:26    1:27
  8 Thomas Jefferson        275   19   40   69   71   76   95  144    18:33    1:15
  9 West Allegheny          316   15   30   33  117  121  131  168    18:44    2:18
 10 New Castle              337   28   48   79   86   96  126  127    18:48    1:23
 11 Greensburg Salem        348   35   51   70   87  105  176  177    18:51    1:32
 12 Derry Area              385   31   34   74   89  157  158  165    19:00    2:47
 13 Ringgold                402    2   23   93  111  173  194  219    18:57    4:11
 14 Trinity (7)             407   44   46   75  118  124  149  186    19:09    1:42
 15 Waynesburg Central      436    3   73  101  106  153  218         19:09    3:41
 16 Blackhawk               470   14   59  114  128  155  198  217    19:23    3:03
 17 Laurel Highlands        478   72   80   94  113  119  137  167    19:24    1:01
 18 Ellwood City            547    8   82  133  160  164  215  228    19:41    3:26
 19 McGuffey                554   90  100  109  125  130  205  206    19:44    0:55
 20 Central Valley          566   67   83  115  147  154  170  182    19:46    1:57
 21 Mohawk                  578   92  102  103  136  145  191  213    19:49    1:11
 22 South Park              586   43   81  132  159  171  216  226    19:53    2:38
 23 Indiana Area            606    4  129  143  156  174  199  203    19:55    3:54
 24 Kittanning              614   56  123  134  138  163  175  187    20:00    2:19
 25 West Mifflin            662   42   66  104  212  238              21:09    8:17
 26 Freeport Area           670   50  142  146  151  181  201         20:13    2:48
 27 Brownsville Area        708   53   88  172  188  207  208  234    20:31    3:46
 28 Southmoreland           758    5  139  180  197  237              21:24    9:01
 29 Steel Valley            763  112  135  161  166  189  209  221    20:37    1:49
 30 Elizabeth Forward       791   38  107  202  220  224              21:22    5:34
 31 Montour                 792   98  150  169  185  190  211  214    20:47    2:09
 32 Ambridge Area           799  110  140  152  193  204  235         20:53    2:28
 33 West Shamokin Hs        838   20  178  195  222  223  225  229    21:36    5:58
 34 Yough                   869  141  148  184  196  200  233         21:10    1:34
 35 Keystone Oaks           926   57  179  227  231  232              22:44    6:22
 36 Ford City               977  162  183  192  210  230  236         22:10    3:46

Dual Meet Scores

Knoch                  35 wins
South Fayette          34 wins
Mars Area              33 wins
Uniontown Area         32 wins
Hopewell               31 wins
Quaker Valley          30 wins
Beaver Area            29 wins
Thomas Jefferson       28 wins
West Allegheny         27 wins
New Castle             26 wins
Derry Area             25 wins
Greensburg Salem       24 wins
Ringgold               23 wins
Trinity (7)            22 wins
Laurel Highlands       21 wins
Waynesburg Central     20 wins
Blackhawk              19 wins
McGuffey               18 wins
Mohawk                 17 wins
Central Valley         16 wins
South Park             15 wins
Ellwood City           14 wins
Kittanning             13 wins
Indiana Area           12 wins
Freeport Area          11 wins
Steel Valley           9 wins
Brownsville Area       9 wins
Montour                8 wins
West Mifflin           8 wins
Ambridge Area          6 wins
Southmoreland          5 wins
Yough                  4 wins
West Shamokin Hs       3 wins
Elizabeth Forward      2 wins
Ford City              1 wins
Keystone Oaks          0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Knoch
   10  Max Freyermuth, So         17:32    5:39
   11  Brandon Grumski, Jr        17:32    5:39
   13  John Ejzak, So             17:39    5:42
   18  Preston Carlsson, Sr       17:44    5:43
   52  Aidan Neigh, So            18:29    5:58
   54  Nathaniel Pettit, Jr       18:32    5:59
   63  Paul Kasunic, Sr           18:41    6:02
Total Time = 1:28:56     Total Places = 104


2. South Fayette
    7  Aaron Pfeil, So            17:24    5:37
   22  Sam Snodgrass, Fr          17:48    5:44
   24  Devan Sandala, Sr          17:51    5:45
   41  Alex Fraser, Sr            18:16    5:53
   45  Michael Cusick, Fr         18:25    5:56
   91  Mitchell Downs, Jr         19:16    6:13
   97  Michael Hasis, Jr          19:21    6:14
Total Time = 1:29:44     Total Places = 139


3. Mars Area
    6  Nathan Mrdjenovich, Jr     17:22    5:36
   25  Ben Luce, Sr               17:54    5:46
   32  Jacob Porter, Jr           17:58    5:48
   49  Brendan Knox, Sr           18:27    5:57
   55  Evan Deddo, So             18:33    5:59
   60  Zack Hunkele, Sr           18:39    6:01
   65  Lukas Johansson, Jr        18:43    6:02
Total Time = 1:30:14     Total Places = 167


4. Uniontown Area
    9  Braden Carei, Sr           17:29    5:38
   12  Paul Klatt, Sr             17:36    5:41
   29  Patrick Hager, Sr          17:57    5:47
   58  Justin Hostetler, Sr       18:37    6:00
   62  Evan Klatt, So             18:41    6:01
   64  Jasiah Kelley, Sr          18:42    6:02
   77  Connor Tibbe, Jr           19:03    6:08
Total Time = 1:30:20     Total Places = 170

5. Hopewell
   16  Gregory Nero, Jr           17:44    5:43
   26  Clark Cicone, Sr           17:55    5:47
   27  Nick Tocci, Sr             17:56    5:47
   39  Joel Kuzminski, Sr         18:11    5:52
   78  Turner Wilson, So          19:03    6:09
   99  Brian Reisker-Hopkins, Jr  19:28    6:17
  122  Cole Janicki, So           20:02    6:27
Total Time = 1:30:49     Total Places = 186

6. Quaker Valley
    1  Zach Skolnekovich, So      16:45    5:24
   21  Fletcher Hubsch, Jr        17:47    5:44
   36  Xavier Lang, Sr            18:09    5:51
   68  Thomas Musial, Jr          18:51    6:05
   85  Mattias Cooper, Sr         19:10    6:11
  108  Ryan Torbic, So            19:39    6:20
Total Time = 1:30:42     Total Places = 211

7. Beaver Area
   17  Riley Lamison, Jr          17:44    5:43
   37  Sean Rendar, Fr            18:09    5:51
   47  Luke Pittner, So           18:26    5:57
   61  Jake Pittner, So           18:40    6:01
   84  Ethan Young, Fr            19:10    6:11
  116  David Blum, Fr             19:47    6:23
  120  Josh Purtel, Sr            19:57    6:26
Total Time = 1:32:09     Total Places = 246

8. Thomas Jefferson
   19  Joe Rimsky, Sr             17:44    5:43
   40  Josh Francis, Sr           18:13    5:53
   69  Tim Grassi, Sr             18:51    6:05
   71  Anthony Gentilcore, Sr     18:55    6:06
   76  Tom Roberts, Jr            18:59    6:07
   95  Jared Kelly, Jr            19:19    6:14
  144  Sean Birch, Sr             20:24    6:35
Total Time = 1:32:42     Total Places = 275

9. West Allegheny
   15  Zack White, Sr             17:43    5:43
   30  Jon Artinger, Sr           17:58    5:48
   33  Zach Wahl, Jr              18:02    5:49
  117  Mike Guiney, Jr            19:52    6:24
  121  Brandon Macasek, Jr        20:01    6:27
  131  Zach Painter, Fr           20:09    6:30
  168  Austin Schoppe, So         20:58    6:46
Total Time = 1:33:36     Total Places = 316

10. New Castle
   28  Chris Mazzanti, Sr         17:57    5:47
   48  Anthony Voto, So           18:27    5:57
   79  Matthew Hawkins, So        19:04    6:09
   86  Andrew Gonzales, So        19:10    6:11
   96  Zach McAndlis, Jr          19:19    6:14
  126  Levi Green, So             20:05    6:29
  127  George Eggleston, Fr       20:06    6:29
Total Time = 1:33:57     Total Places = 337

11. Greensburg Salem
   35  Frankie King, So           18:04    5:49
   51  Zach Zydonik, Sr           18:28    5:57
   70  Logan Miller, Jr           18:52    6:05
   87  Nick Rossi, Sr             19:13    6:12
  105  Dave Rosner, Jr            19:36    6:19
  176  Nick Leo, Fr               21:06    6:48
  177  Paul Mica, Jr              21:10    6:50
Total Time = 1:34:13     Total Places = 348

12. Derry Area
   31  Brian Harr, So             17:58    5:48
   34  Ryan Nicol, Jr             18:02    5:49
   74  Elias Kott, Fr             18:56    6:06
   89  Christian Shugars, Jr      19:15    6:12
  157  Seth Eaglehouse, Fr        20:45    6:41
  158  Jerred Godemsey, Jr        20:45    6:41
  165  Cameron Akins, Jr          20:52    6:44
Total Time = 1:34:56     Total Places = 385

13. Ringgold
    2  Noah Smith, Sr             16:54    5:27
   23  William Jourdain, Sr       17:48    5:44
   93  Drew Hryrko, Fr            19:18    6:13
  111  Liam Smith, So             19:40    6:20
  173  Logan Kliza, So            21:04    6:48
  194  Timmy Richardson, Jr       21:45    7:01
  219  Brennan Williams, Jr       23:03    7:26
Total Time = 1:34:44     Total Places = 402

14. Trinity (7)
   44  Josh Pusateri, Sr          18:22    5:55
   46  Stephen Day, So            18:26    5:56
   75  Shane Rumbaugh, Sr         18:57    6:07
  118  Kyle Kozlowski, Sr         19:55    6:25
  124  Matt Raineri, Sr           20:04    6:28
  149  Shawn Dallatore, Jr        20:32    6:37
  186  Jacob Chadwick, Sr         21:26    6:55
Total Time = 1:35:44     Total Places = 407

15. Waynesburg Central
    3  Sean Hilverding, Sr        17:02    5:30
   73  Drew McConville, Sr        18:55    6:06
  101  Cade Rush, Fr              19:30    6:17
  106  Wyatt Harvey, Jr           19:36    6:19
  153  Ryan Brownfield, Jr        20:42    6:41
  218  Jeremiah Snyder, Jr        22:45    7:20
Total Time = 1:35:45     Total Places = 436

16. Blackhawk
   14  Noah Ross, Sr              17:41    5:42
   59  Louis Vigder, Jr           18:39    6:01
  114  Jimmy Francis, So          19:43    6:21
  128  Nathan Mensch, So          20:07    6:29
  155  Josh Hughes, Fr            20:44    6:41
  198  Jake Loedding, Fr          21:52    7:03
  217  Brandin Knight, Fr         22:38    7:18
Total Time = 1:36:54     Total Places = 470

17. Laurel Highlands
   72  Kolt Buckley, So           18:55    6:06
   80  Gregg Maruca, Sr           19:06    6:10
   94  Jordan Eadie, Fr           19:18    6:13
  113  Anthony Lowery, Fr         19:42    6:21
  119  Roy Bowlen, Sr             19:55    6:25
  137  Nathan Smith, Jr           20:15    6:32
  167  Austin Saletrik, Jr        20:56    6:45
Total Time = 1:36:56     Total Places = 478

18. Ellwood City
    8  Billy Lott, So             17:27    5:37
   82  Wesley Larry, Sr           19:08    6:10
  133  Carter MacMurdo, Jr        20:12    6:31
  160  Tomas Maielli, So          20:46    6:42
  164  Cameron McCowin, Jr        20:52    6:44
  215  Luke Angelucci, Jr         22:34    7:17
  228  Zain Ansari, So            24:06    7:46
Total Time = 1:38:25     Total Places = 547

19. McGuffey
   90  Gage Nicolella, Jr         19:15    6:12
  100  William Eshbaugh, Jr       19:30    6:17
  109  Colby Bamberger, So        19:39    6:20
  125  Ryan Walters, Sr           20:05    6:28
  130  Cole Vaughan, Jr           20:09    6:30
  205  Reilly Steuernagel, So     22:11    7:09
  206  Camden Fletcher, Sr        22:15    7:10
Total Time = 1:38:38     Total Places = 554

20. Central Valley
   67  Andrew Kirkwood, Sr        18:47    6:03
   83  Bill Vana, Sr              19:09    6:10
  115  Chris Moorman, Sr          19:44    6:22
  147  Jamison May, So            20:27    6:36
  154  Lucas Thompson, Jr         20:43    6:41
  170  Jordan Mann, Jr            20:59    6:46
  182  Steven Dudo, Sr            21:15    6:51
Total Time = 1:38:50     Total Places = 566

21. Mohawk
   92  Sam Whippo, Sr             19:16    6:13
  102  Matt Nunamaker, Sr         19:31    6:18
  103  Bruno Abersold, Sr         19:34    6:19
  136  Ethan Stroebel, Fr         20:15    6:32
  145  Bradyn Bridegam, Jr        20:26    6:35
  191  David Kelty, Sr            21:40    6:59
  213  Jakob Hobel, Jr            22:30    7:15
Total Time = 1:39:02     Total Places = 578

22. South Park
   43  Jordan Pfaff, Sr           18:22    5:55
   81  Zack Skrabski, So          19:07    6:10
  132  Brendan Podgorski, Sr      20:11    6:30
  159  Matt Casne, Jr             20:45    6:41
  171  Mackenzie Kerr, So         20:59    6:46
  216  Nick Solomon, Fr           22:37    7:18
  226  Louis Campbell, Jr         23:54    7:42
Total Time = 1:39:24     Total Places = 586

23. Indiana Area
    4  Samuel Lenze, So           17:12    5:33
  129  Mark Wagner, Fr            20:08    6:29
  143  Evans Issac, Fr            20:23    6:34
  156  Joseph Weaver, Jr          20:44    6:41
  174  Dakota Gunsallus, So       21:05    6:48
  199  Jared Fleming, Sr          21:52    7:03
  203  Alex Ray, Fr               21:58    7:05
Total Time = 1:39:32     Total Places = 606

24. Kittanning
   56  Nathan Goldner, Jr         18:34    5:59
  123  Robert Smith, Jr           20:02    6:28
  134  Seth Bevington, So         20:12    6:31
  138  Jacob Lorrigan, So         20:16    6:32
  163  Brendon Malia, Jr          20:52    6:44
  175  Jacob Snyder, Sr           21:06    6:48
  187  Josh Bowser, Fr            21:28    6:55
Total Time = 1:39:56     Total Places = 614

25. West Mifflin
   42  Kevin Dulak, Sr            18:19    5:55
   66  Zack Schrott, Jr           18:44    6:03
  104  Russell Smith, Jr          19:35    6:19
  212  Myheir Bey, So             22:30    7:15
  238  Vince O Donnell, So        26:36    8:35
Total Time = 1:45:44     Total Places = 662

26. Freeport Area
   50  Noah Bowser, Jr            18:27    5:57
  142  Tyler Ben, Jr              20:21    6:34
  146  Caleb M. Bowser, So        20:26    6:35
  151  Nathan McCombs, Jr         20:33    6:38
  181  Nathan Shaffer, So         21:15    6:51
  201  Owen Parks, Jr             21:55    7:04
Total Time = 1:41:02     Total Places = 670

27. Brownsville Area
   53  Ricky Brown, Jr            18:32    5:58
   88  Riley Higinbotham, Jr      19:14    6:12
  172  Josh Zahuranic, Sr         21:02    6:47
  188  Josh Miller, Sr            21:29    6:56
  207  Jacob Zahuranic, Jr        22:17    7:11
  208  Jaden Wall, Fr             22:17    7:11
  234  Harry Hiles, Jr            25:11    8:07
Total Time = 1:42:34     Total Places = 708

28. Southmoreland
    5  Ben Bickerton, Jr          17:18    5:35
  139  Sage Guynn, Sr             20:17    6:32
  180  Vinnie Keffer, So          21:14    6:51
  197  Max Ridenour, Sr           21:50    7:02
  237  Bixler Austin, Sr          26:18    8:29
Total Time = 1:46:57     Total Places = 758

29. Steel Valley
  112  Richard Hartnett, So       19:42    6:21
  135  Jon Langan, Fr             20:13    6:31
  161  Michael Yano, Jr           20:46    6:42
  166  Tyler Majernik, Jr         20:53    6:44
  189  Evan Speis, Sr             21:30    6:56
  209  Ryan Rossey, Jr            22:18    7:11
  221  Luke Pasay, Jr             23:26    7:33
Total Time = 1:43:04     Total Places = 763

30. Elizabeth Forward
   38  Tyler Wachs, Sr            18:10    5:51
  107  Jacob Hebda, So            19:38    6:20
  202  Seth Ulm, So               21:56    7:04
  220  William Hebda, Fr          23:22    7:32
  224  Branden Casturo, Sr        23:44    7:39
Total Time = 1:46:50     Total Places = 791

31. Montour
   98  Bailey Rotolinni, So       19:27    6:16
  150  Brenden Gilmore, Sr        20:33    6:38
  169  Keegan Ramser, Jr          20:59    6:46
  185  Luke Cavanah, So           21:19    6:52
  190  Ben Minsinger, So          21:36    6:58
  211  Max Miller, Fr             22:26    7:14
  214  Caleb Hric, Jr             22:31    7:16
Total Time = 1:43:54     Total Places = 792

32. Ambridge Area
  110  Josh Bosh, Sr              19:40    6:20
  140  Salim Rollog, So           20:19    6:33
  152  Collin Elwell, Sr          20:35    6:38
  193  Garrett Penn, So           21:43    7:00
  204  Owen Hassell, So           22:08    7:08
  235  Nathan Bosh, Jr            25:13    8:08
Total Time = 1:44:25     Total Places = 799

33. West Shamokin Hs
   20  Logan Stancombe, Jr        17:46    5:44
  178  Vince Palilla, Jr          21:10    6:50
  195  Tyler Rodgers, So          21:48    7:02
  222  Evan Marino, Fr            23:32    7:35
  223  Nick Mechling, Sr          23:43    7:39
  225  Rory Farester-Hohl, So     23:47    7:40
  229  Ethan Schantz, So          24:28    7:54
Total Time = 1:47:59     Total Places = 838

34. Yough
  141  Jack Cleary, So            20:20    6:33
  148  Jake O'Bradovich, Jr       20:29    6:36
  184  Nick Buglar, Jr            21:18    6:52
  196  Dan Cox, Jr                21:48    7:02
  200  Jason Walko, Jr            21:53    7:03
  233  Josh Heinbaugh, Jr         25:07    8:06
Total Time = 1:45:48     Total Places = 869

35. Keystone Oaks
   57  Nick Conrad, Jr            18:35    6:00
  179  Tom Gorman, Sr             21:12    6:50
  227  Connor Meriwether, Jr      24:04    7:46
  231  Krishna Chhetri, Sr        24:49    8:00
  232  Nevin Kelly, Sr            24:57    8:03
Total Time = 1:53:37     Total Places = 926

36. Ford City
  162  Hunter Wolfe, Fr           20:50    6:43
  183  Glenn Smathers, Jr         21:16    6:51
  192  Nathaniel Sedlacek, Sr     21:41    6:59
  210  Michael Dobransky, So      22:24    7:13
  230  Abraham Sedlacek, Jr       24:36    7:56
  236  John Hendrickson, Sr       26:11    8:27
Total Time = 1:50:47     Total Places = 977
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME        TIME         TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Zach Skolnekovich, So 5:23 10:43 16:45 5:24 Quaker Valley 2 2 Noah Smith, Sr 5:24 10:57 16:54 5:27 Ringgold 3 3 Sean Hilverding, Sr 5:24 10:58 17:02 5:30 Waynesburg Central 4 4 Samuel Lenze, So 5:27 11:06 17:12 5:33 Indiana Area 5 5 Ben Bickerton, Jr 5:24 10:58 17:18 5:35 Southmoreland 6 6 Nathan Mrdjenovich, Jr 5:24 11:09 17:22 5:36 Mars Area 7 7 Aaron Pfeil, So 5:37 11:16 17:24 5:37 South Fayette 8 8 Billy Lott, So 5:27 11:09 17:27 5:37 Ellwood City 9 9 Braden Carei, Sr 5:27 11:08 17:29 5:38 Uniontown Area 10 10 Max Freyermuth, So 5:28 11:14 17:32 5:39 Knoch 11 11 Brandon Grumski, Jr 5:26 11:13 17:32 5:39 Knoch 12 12 Paul Klatt, Sr 5:47 11:28 17:36 5:41 Uniontown Area 13 13 John Ejzak, So 5:30 11:23 17:39 5:42 Knoch 14 14 Noah Ross, Sr 5:32 11:23 17:41 5:42 Blackhawk 15 15 Zack White, Sr 5:25 11:10 17:43 5:43 West Allegheny 16 16 Gregory Nero, Jr 5:29 11:22 17:44 5:43 Hopewell 17 17 Riley Lamison, Jr 5:29 11:23 17:44 5:43 Beaver Area 18 18 Preston Carlsson, Sr 5:27 11:20 17:44 5:43 Knoch 19 19 Joe Rimsky, Sr 5:40 11:29 17:44 5:43 Thomas Jefferson 20 20 Logan Stancombe, Jr 5:37 11:26 17:46 5:44 West Shamokin Hs 21 21 Fletcher Hubsch, Jr 5:41 11:32 17:47 5:44 Quaker Valley 22 22 Sam Snodgrass, Fr 5:32 11:23 17:48 5:44 South Fayette 23 Alex Herman, Jr 5:37 11:39 17:48 5:44 Deer Lakes 24 23 William Jourdain, Sr 5:33 11:24 17:48 5:44 Ringgold 25 24 Devan Sandala, Sr 5:28 11:24 17:51 5:45 South Fayette 26 25 Ben Luce, Sr 5:45 11:35 17:54 5:46 Mars Area 27 26 Clark Cicone, Sr 5:41 11:33 17:55 5:47 Hopewell 28 27 Nick Tocci, Sr 5:40 11:34 17:56 5:47 Hopewell 29 28 Chris Mazzanti, Sr 5:39 11:34 17:57 5:47 New Castle 30 29 Patrick Hager, Sr 5:47 11:36 17:57 5:47 Uniontown Area 31 30 Jon Artinger, Sr 5:32 11:24 17:58 5:48 West Allegheny 32 31 Brian Harr, So 5:40 11:33 17:58 5:48 Derry Area 33 32 Jacob Porter, Jr 5:44 11:35 17:58 5:48 Mars Area 34 33 Zach Wahl, Jr 5:42 11:34 18:02 5:49 West Allegheny 35 34 Ryan Nicol, Jr 5:39 11:36 18:02 5:49 Derry Area 36 35 Frankie King, So 5:52 11:48 18:04 5:49 Greensburg Salem 37 36 Xavier Lang, Sr 5:37 11:42 18:09 5:51 Quaker Valley 38 37 Sean Rendar, Fr 5:40 11:45 18:09 5:51 Beaver Area 39 38 Tyler Wachs, Sr 5:40 11:41 18:10 5:51 Elizabeth Forward 40 39 Joel Kuzminski, Sr 5:42 11:37 18:11 5:52 Hopewell 41 40 Josh Francis, Sr 5:42 11:42 18:13 5:53 Thomas Jefferson 42 41 Alex Fraser, Sr 5:33 11:36 18:16 5:53 South Fayette 43 42 Kevin Dulak, Sr 5:38 11:41 18:19 5:55 West Mifflin 44 43 Jordan Pfaff, Sr 5:40 11:45 18:22 5:55 South Park 45 44 Josh Pusateri, Sr 5:39 11:38 18:22 5:55 Trinity (7) 46 45 Michael Cusick, Fr 5:50 11:52 18:25 5:56 South Fayette 47 46 Stephen Day, So 11:59 18:26 5:56 Trinity (7) 48 47 Luke Pittner, So 5:40 11:43 18:26 5:57 Beaver Area 49 48 Anthony Voto, So 5:35 11:44 18:27 5:57 New Castle 50 49 Brendan Knox, Sr 5:24 11:29 18:27 5:57 Mars Area 51 50 Noah Bowser, Jr 5:46 11:46 18:27 5:57 Freeport Area 52 51 Zach Zydonik, Sr 5:50 11:51 18:28 5:57 Greensburg Salem 53 52 Aidan Neigh, So 5:51 11:55 18:29 5:58 Knoch 54 53 Ricky Brown, Jr 5:42 12:01 18:32 5:58 Brownsville Area 55 54 Nathaniel Pettit, Jr 5:51 11:58 18:32 5:59 Knoch 56 55 Evan Deddo, So 5:53 11:52 18:33 5:59 Mars Area 57 56 Nathan Goldner, Jr 6:11 12:10 18:34 5:59 Kittanning


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

58 57 Nick Conrad, Jr 5:56 11:56 18:35 6:00 Keystone Oaks 59 58 Justin Hostetler, Sr 6:01 11:57 18:37 6:00 Uniontown Area 60 59 Louis Vigder, Jr 5:58 11:54 18:39 6:01 Blackhawk 61 60 Zack Hunkele, Sr 5:44 11:51 18:39 6:01 Mars Area 62 61 Jake Pittner, So 5:39 11:47 18:40 6:01 Beaver Area 63 62 Evan Klatt, So 6:00 12:02 18:41 6:01 Uniontown Area 64 63 Paul Kasunic, Sr 5:53 12:03 18:41 6:02 Knoch 65 64 Jasiah Kelley, Sr 5:58 12:02 18:42 6:02 Uniontown Area 66 65 Lukas Johansson, Jr 5:51 11:55 18:43 6:02 Mars Area 67 66 Zack Schrott, Jr 5:45 11:57 18:44 6:03 West Mifflin 68 67 Andrew Kirkwood, Sr 5:47 11:59 18:47 6:03 Central Valley 69 68 Thomas Musial, Jr 5:48 12:00 18:51 6:05 Quaker Valley 70 69 Tim Grassi, Sr 5:51 12:07 18:51 6:05 Thomas Jefferson 71 70 Logan Miller, Jr 5:55 12:09 18:52 6:05 Greensburg Salem 72 71 Anthony Gentilcore, Sr 5:55 12:04 18:55 6:06 Thomas Jefferson 73 72 Kolt Buckley, So 5:57 12:14 18:55 6:06 Laurel Highlands 74 73 Drew McConville, Sr 6:02 12:15 18:55 6:06 Waynesburg Central 75 74 Elias Kott, Fr 5:50 12:15 18:56 6:06 Derry Area 76 75 Shane Rumbaugh, Sr 6:02 12:16 18:57 6:07 Trinity (7) 77 76 Tom Roberts, Jr 6:04 12:18 18:59 6:07 Thomas Jefferson 78 77 Connor Tibbe, Jr 6:03 12:18 19:03 6:08 Uniontown Area 79 78 Turner Wilson, So 6:04 12:16 19:03 6:09 Hopewell 80 79 Matthew Hawkins, So 5:38 12:16 19:04 6:09 New Castle 81 80 Gregg Maruca, Sr 5:43 12:09 19:06 6:10 Laurel Highlands 82 81 Zack Skrabski, So 5:55 12:12 19:07 6:10 South Park 83 82 Wesley Larry, Sr 5:59 12:14 19:08 6:10 Ellwood City 84 83 Bill Vana, Sr 6:01 12:22 19:09 6:10 Central Valley 85 84 Ethan Young, Fr 6:02 12:23 19:10 6:11 Beaver Area 86 85 Mattias Cooper, Sr 5:46 12:05 19:10 6:11 Quaker Valley 87 86 Andrew Gonzales, So 5:46 12:06 19:10 6:11 New Castle 88 87 Nick Rossi, Sr 5:47 11:52 19:13 6:12 Greensburg Salem 89 88 Riley Higinbotham, Jr 6:16 12:37 19:14 6:12 Brownsville Area 90 89 Christian Shugars, Jr 6:01 12:24 19:15 6:12 Derry Area 91 90 Gage Nicolella, Jr 6:22 12:38 19:15 6:12 McGuffey 92 91 Mitchell Downs, Jr 6:00 12:25 19:16 6:13 South Fayette 93 92 Sam Whippo, Sr 5:57 12:22 19:16 6:13 Mohawk 94 93 Drew Hryrko, Fr 5:57 12:19 19:18 6:13 Ringgold 95 94 Jordan Eadie, Fr 5:56 12:15 19:18 6:13 Laurel Highlands 96 95 Jared Kelly, Jr 12:20 19:19 6:14 Thomas Jefferson 97 96 Zach McAndlis, Jr 5:58 12:23 19:19 6:14 New Castle 98 97 Michael Hasis, Jr 5:57 12:17 19:21 6:14 South Fayette 99 98 Bailey Rotolinni, So 6:18 12:31 19:27 6:16 Montour 100 99 Brian Reisker-Hopkins, Jr 6:00 12:28 19:28 6:17 Hopewell 101 100 William Eshbaugh, Jr 6:18 12:42 19:30 6:17 McGuffey 102 101 Cade Rush, Fr 6:17 12:45 19:30 6:17 Waynesburg Central 103 102 Matt Nunamaker, Sr 6:03 12:24 19:31 6:18 Mohawk 104 103 Bruno Abersold, Sr 6:04 12:30 19:34 6:19 Mohawk 105 104 Russell Smith, Jr 5:52 12:21 19:35 6:19 West Mifflin 106 105 Dave Rosner, Jr 6:13 12:37 19:36 6:19 Greensburg Salem 107 106 Wyatt Harvey, Jr 6:17 12:47 19:36 6:19 Waynesburg Central 108 107 Jacob Hebda, So 6:17 12:45 19:38 6:20 Elizabeth Forward 109 108 Ryan Torbic, So 6:05 12:36 19:39 6:20 Quaker Valley 110 109 Colby Bamberger, So 6:26 12:50 19:39 6:20 McGuffey 111 110 Josh Bosh, Sr 6:02 12:34 19:40 6:20 Ambridge Area 112 111 Liam Smith, So 6:02 12:36 19:40 6:20 Ringgold 113 112 Richard Hartnett, So 6:13 12:40 19:42 6:21 Steel Valley 114 113 Anthony Lowery, Fr 6:01 12:34 19:42 6:21 Laurel Highlands 115 114 Jimmy Francis, So 6:20 12:45 19:43 6:21 Blackhawk 116 115 Chris Moorman, Sr 6:05 12:37 19:44 6:22 Central Valley 117 116 David Blum, Fr 6:16 12:44 19:47 6:23 Beaver Area 118 117 Mike Guiney, Jr 6:08 12:39 19:52 6:24 West Allegheny 119 118 Kyle Kozlowski, Sr 6:24 13:02 19:55 6:25 Trinity (7) 120 119 Roy Bowlen, Sr 6:14 12:48 19:55 6:25 Laurel Highlands 121 120 Josh Purtel, Sr 6:02 12:30 19:57 6:26 Beaver Area 122 121 Brandon Macasek, Jr 6:11 12:47 20:01 6:27 West Allegheny 123 122 Cole Janicki, So 6:20 12:50 20:02 6:27 Hopewell 124 123 Robert Smith, Jr 6:12 12:49 20:02 6:28 Kittanning 125 124 Matt Raineri, Sr 6:22 12:53 20:04 6:28 Trinity (7) 126 125 Ryan Walters, Sr 6:24 13:03 20:05 6:28 McGuffey 127 126 Levi Green, So 6:09 12:57 20:05 6:29 New Castle 128 127 George Eggleston, Fr 6:06 12:58 20:06 6:29 New Castle 129 128 Nathan Mensch, So 6:18 12:47 20:07 6:29 Blackhawk 130 129 Mark Wagner, Fr 6:15 12:52 20:08 6:29 Indiana Area 131 130 Cole Vaughan, Jr 6:28 13:11 20:09 6:30 McGuffey 132 131 Zach Painter, Fr 6:10 12:50 20:09 6:30 West Allegheny 133 132 Brendan Podgorski, Sr 6:08 12:52 20:11 6:30 South Park 134 133 Carter MacMurdo, Jr 6:25 13:05 20:12 6:31 Ellwood City 135 134 Seth Bevington, So 6:19 13:00 20:12 6:31 Kittanning 136 135 Jon Langan, Fr 6:26 12:57 20:13 6:31 Steel Valley 137 136 Ethan Stroebel, Fr 6:32 13:16 20:15 6:32 Mohawk 138 137 Nathan Smith, Jr 6:16 13:06 20:15 6:32 Laurel Highlands 139 138 Jacob Lorrigan, So 6:30 13:10 20:16 6:32 Kittanning 140 139 Sage Guynn, Sr 6:30 13:00 20:17 6:32 Southmoreland 141 140 Salim Rollog, So 6:30 13:13 20:19 6:33 Ambridge Area 142 141 Jack Cleary, So 6:09 12:52 20:20 6:33 Yough 143 142 Tyler Ben, Jr 6:12 12:51 20:21 6:34 Freeport Area 144 Nate Hoover, So 6:36 13:22 20:22 6:34 Highlands 145 143 Evans Issac, Fr 6:35 13:09 20:23 6:34 Indiana Area 146 144 Sean Birch, Sr 6:21 13:06 20:24 6:35 Thomas Jefferson 147 145 Bradyn Bridegam, Jr 6:17 13:12 20:26 6:35 Mohawk 148 146 Caleb M. Bowser, So 6:27 13:11 20:26 6:35 Freeport Area 149 147 Jamison May, So 6:28 13:10 20:27 6:36 Central Valley 150 148 Jake O'Bradovich, Jr 6:29 13:17 20:29 6:36 Yough 151 149 Shawn Dallatore, Jr 6:25 13:22 20:32 6:37 Trinity (7) 152 150 Brenden Gilmore, Sr 6:35 13:17 20:33 6:38 Montour 153 151 Nathan McCombs, Jr 6:12 12:59 20:33 6:38 Freeport Area 154 152 Collin Elwell, Sr 6:31 13:09 20:35 6:38 Ambridge Area 155 153 Ryan Brownfield, Jr 6:32 13:20 20:42 6:41 Waynesburg Central 156 154 Lucas Thompson, Jr 6:19 13:09 20:43 6:41 Central Valley 157 155 Josh Hughes, Fr 6:43 13:26 20:44 6:41 Blackhawk 158 156 Joseph Weaver, Jr 6:23 13:14 20:44 6:41 Indiana Area 159 157 Seth Eaglehouse, Fr 6:34 13:27 20:45 6:41 Derry Area 160 158 Jerred Godemsey, Jr 6:27 13:19 20:45 6:41 Derry Area 161 159 Matt Casne, Jr 6:15 13:10 20:45 6:41 South Park 162 160 Tomas Maielli, So 6:30 13:15 20:46 6:42 Ellwood City 163 161 Michael Yano, Jr 6:22 13:14 20:46 6:42 Steel Valley 164 162 Hunter Wolfe, Fr 6:41 13:31 20:50 6:43 Ford City 165 163 Brendon Malia, Jr 6:51 13:40 20:52 6:44 Kittanning 166 164 Cameron McCowin, Jr 6:47 13:47 20:52 6:44 Ellwood City 167 165 Cameron Akins, Jr 6:31 13:27 20:52 6:44 Derry Area 168 166 Tyler Majernik, Jr 6:38 13:37 20:53 6:44 Steel Valley 169 167 Austin Saletrik, Jr 6:24 13:20 20:56 6:45 Laurel Highlands 170 168 Austin Schoppe, So 6:29 13:25 20:58 6:46 West Allegheny 171 169 Keegan Ramser, Jr 6:36 13:39 20:59 6:46 Montour 172 170 Jordan Mann, Jr 6:13 13:04 20:59 6:46 Central Valley 173 171 Mackenzie Kerr, So 6:34 13:27 20:59 6:46 South Park 174 172 Josh Zahuranic, Sr 6:34 13:38 21:02 6:47 Brownsville Area 175 173 Logan Kliza, So 6:29 13:21 21:04 6:48 Ringgold 176 174 Dakota Gunsallus, So 6:37 13:47 21:05 6:48 Indiana Area 177 175 Jacob Snyder, Sr 6:38 13:31 21:06 6:48 Kittanning 178 176 Nick Leo, Fr 6:45 13:38 21:06 6:48 Greensburg Salem 179 177 Paul Mica, Jr 6:39 13:38 21:10 6:50 Greensburg Salem 180 178 Vince Palilla, Jr 6:36 13:44 21:10 6:50 West Shamokin Hs 181 179 Tom Gorman, Sr 6:56 13:58 21:12 6:50 Keystone Oaks 182 180 Vinnie Keffer, So 6:31 13:21 21:14 6:51 Southmoreland 183 181 Nathan Shaffer, So 6:35 13:42 21:15 6:51 Freeport Area 184 182 Steven Dudo, Sr 6:22 13:26 21:15 6:51 Central Valley 185 183 Glenn Smathers, Jr 6:50 13:53 21:16 6:51 Ford City 186 184 Nick Buglar, Jr 6:44 13:40 21:18 6:52 Yough 187 185 Luke Cavanah, So 7:00 13:55 21:19 6:52 Montour 188 186 Jacob Chadwick, Sr 6:47 13:56 21:26 6:55 Trinity (7) 189 187 Josh Bowser, Fr 6:52 13:52 21:28 6:55 Kittanning 190 188 Josh Miller, Sr 6:32 13:40 21:29 6:56 Brownsville Area 191 189 Evan Speis, Sr 6:46 13:51 21:30 6:56 Steel Valley 192 190 Ben Minsinger, So 7:01 14:01 21:36 6:58 Montour 193 191 David Kelty, Sr 6:36 13:54 21:40 6:59 Mohawk 194 192 Nathaniel Sedlacek, Sr 6:48 14:08 21:41 6:59 Ford City
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

195 193 Garrett Penn, So 6:57 14:04 21:43 7:00 Ambridge Area 196 194 Timmy Richardson, Jr 6:24 13:48 21:45 7:01 Ringgold 197 195 Tyler Rodgers, So 7:12 14:18 21:48 7:02 West Shamokin Hs 198 196 Dan Cox, Jr 6:30 13:52 21:48 7:02 Yough 199 197 Max Ridenour, Sr 6:41 13:58 21:50 7:02 Southmoreland 200 198 Jake Loedding, Fr 6:55 14:04 21:52 7:03 Blackhawk 201 199 Jared Fleming, Sr 6:43 14:04 21:52 7:03 Indiana Area 202 200 Jason Walko, Jr 7:00 14:11 21:53 7:03 Yough 203 201 Owen Parks, Jr 6:40 13:51 21:55 7:04 Freeport Area 204 202 Seth Ulm, So 6:51 14:02 21:56 7:04 Elizabeth Forward 205 203 Alex Ray, Fr 6:45 13:57 21:58 7:05 Indiana Area 206 204 Owen Hassell, So 6:43 14:05 22:08 7:08 Ambridge Area 207 205 Reilly Steuernagel, So 7:03 14:06 22:11 7:09 McGuffey 208 206 Camden Fletcher, Sr 6:42 13:56 22:15 7:10 McGuffey 209 207 Jacob Zahuranic, Jr 6:55 14:27 22:17 7:11 Brownsville Area 210 208 Jaden Wall, Fr 6:42 14:22 22:17 7:11 Brownsville Area 211 209 Ryan Rossey, Jr 6:56 14:30 22:18 7:11 Steel Valley 212 210 Michael Dobransky, So 7:07 14:23 22:24 7:13 Ford City 213 211 Max Miller, Fr 7:02 14:23 22:26 7:14 Montour 214 212 Myheir Bey, So 7:00 14:26 22:30 7:15 West Mifflin 215 213 Jakob Hobel, Jr 6:16 13:27 22:30 7:15 Mohawk 216 214 Caleb Hric, Jr 7:01 14:16 22:31 7:16 Montour 217 215 Luke Angelucci, Jr 7:21 14:52 22:34 7:17 Ellwood City 218 216 Nick Solomon, Fr 7:26 14:47 22:37 7:18 South Park 219 217 Brandin Knight, Fr 7:05 14:45 22:38 7:18 Blackhawk 220 218 Jeremiah Snyder, Jr 7:02 14:29 22:45 7:20 Waynesburg Central 221 219 Brennan Williams, Jr 7:03 14:35 23:03 7:26 Ringgold 222 220 William Hebda, Fr 7:10 14:56 23:22 7:32 Elizabeth Forward 223 221 Luke Pasay, Jr 6:52 14:59 23:26 7:33 Steel Valley 224 222 Evan Marino, Fr 7:24 15:05 23:32 7:35 West Shamokin Hs 225 223 Nick Mechling, Sr 7:25 15:27 23:43 7:39 West Shamokin Hs 226 224 Branden Casturo, Sr 7:24 15:11 23:44 7:39 Elizabeth Forward 227 225 Rory Farester-Hohl, So 7:25 15:26 23:47 7:40 West Shamokin Hs 228 226 Louis Campbell, Jr 7:28 15:30 23:54 7:42 South Park 229 Noah Hetler, Jr 7:13 15:11 23:58 7:44 Highlands 230 227 Connor Meriwether, Jr 7:22 15:24 24:04 7:46 Keystone Oaks 231 228 Zain Ansari, So 7:29 15:30 24:06 7:46 Ellwood City 232 Cam Malcolm, So 7:02 15:09 24:08 7:47 Highlands 233 229 Ethan Schantz, So 7:35 15:37 24:28 7:54 West Shamokin Hs 234 230 Abraham Sedlacek, Jr 7:53 16:00 24:36 7:56 Ford City
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

235 231 Krishna Chhetri, Sr 7:54 15:53 24:49 8:00 Keystone Oaks 236 232 Nevin Kelly, Sr 7:54 15:53 24:57 8:03 Keystone Oaks 237 233 Josh Heinbaugh, Jr 7:17 15:37 25:07 8:06 Yough 238 234 Harry Hiles, Jr 7:43 16:16 25:11 8:07 Brownsville Area 239 235 Nathan Bosh, Jr 7:53 16:38 25:13 8:08 Ambridge Area 240 236 John Hendrickson, Sr 8:09 16:44 26:11 8:27 Ford City 241 237 Bixler Austin, Sr 8:03 17:10 26:18 8:29 Southmoreland 242 238 Vince O Donnell, So 7:34 17:14 26:36 8:35 West Mifflin 29 finishers among Men Under 2 58 finishers among Men 2 - 2 82 finishers among Men 3 - 3 73 finishers among Men 4 - 4 242 male finishers 0 female finishers 242 total finishers

Return to home page.