WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - A BOYS

Cooper's Lake

Oct. 23, 2014

BREEZY, COOL
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Sewickley Academy        67    2    7   12   21   25   29   34    17:41    1:26
  2 Winchester Thurston      87    3    4    8   11   61   75  135    17:49    2:16
  3 Greensburg C C          123   10   22   28   31   32   57  104    18:17    1:08
  4 Our Lady Of Sacred He   132    6   20   24   37   45   49   66    18:19    1:32
  5 Avonworth               145   17   27   30   35   36   48   78    18:30    0:43
  6 Shady Side Academy      195    9   13   52   53   68   94  117    18:43    2:10
  7 Riverview               202   15   39   41   42   65   98  100    18:51    1:42
  8 Vincentian Academy      221   19   33   50   56   63   90         18:59    1:26
  9 Northgate               271   16   40   51   71   93   95         19:15    2:30
 10 Neshannock              317   18   44   62   80  113  127  150    19:37    3:15
 11 Shenango                323   38   46   74   82   83  109         19:37    1:30
 12 Seton-LaSalle           383   23   60   64   99  137  156  161    20:12    4:31
 13 South Side              407    5   88   89  101  124  141  167    20:13    4:33
 14 Eden Christian Academ   416   43   73   79  102  119  134  147    20:17    2:49
 15 Chartiers Houston       424   47   54   86  107  130  133  163    20:24    3:06
 16 Riverside (7)           442   72   84   87   96  103  105  110    20:25    1:09
 17 Washington              461   14   59   92  138  158              21:01    6:33
 18 Burgettstown            465    1   67  114  131  152  157  159    20:43    6:53
 19 Freedom Area (7)        469   26   55  112  121  155  177  178    20:53    5:16
 20 Laurel                  500   58   69  116  128  129  148  154    20:58    2:42
 21 New Brighton            567   81  106  118  126  136  143  146    21:32    2:26
 22 Bishop Canevin          586   91  108  122  123  142  151  153    21:39    2:24
 23 Cardinal Wuerl North    596   70   76  139  140  171              22:23    6:58
 24 Brentwood               638   97  115  132  145  149              22:07    2:12
 25 Fort Cherry             685   85  120  144  162  174  176         23:32    7:10
 26 California Area         699   77  125  160  165  172  173         23:55    7:20
 27 Avella Area             778  111  164  166  168  169  170  175    25:02    5:01

Dual Meet Scores

Winchester Thurston    26 wins
Sewickley Academy      25 wins
Greensburg C C         24 wins
Our Lady Of Sacred He  23 wins
Avonworth              22 wins
Riverview              21 wins
Shady Side Academy     20 wins
Vincentian Academy     19 wins
Northgate              18 wins
Neshannock             17 wins
Shenango               16 wins
Seton-LaSalle          14 wins
Eden Christian Academ  14 wins
Riverside (7)          13 wins
Chartiers Houston      13 wins
South Side             11 wins
Freedom Area (7)       10 wins
Laurel                 9 wins
Burgettstown           8 wins
Washington             7 wins
New Brighton           6 wins
Bishop Canevin         5 wins
Cardinal Wuerl North   4 wins
Brentwood              3 wins
California Area        2 wins
Fort Cherry            1 wins
Avella Area            0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Sewickley Academy
    2  Griffin Mackey, So         16:50    5:26
    7  Pieter Hansen, Sr          17:27    5:38
   12  Ben Clouse, So             17:41    5:42
   21  Reils O'Neill, Sr          18:10    5:51
   25  Tim Hanlon, So             18:16    5:53
   29  Caleb Magee, Sr            18:29    5:58
   34  Jared Washington, Fr       18:44    6:03
Total Time = 1:28:24     Total Places = 67


2. Winchester Thurston
    3  Will Loevner, Jr           17:13    5:33
    4  Ben Littman, So            17:18    5:35
    8  Landin Delaney, Sr         17:29    5:38
   11  Tristan Forsythe, Fr       17:33    5:40
   61  Gordon Pollack, Fr         19:28    6:17
   75  Geoffrey Cohen, So         19:53    6:25
  135  Gabe Brodsky, Jr           22:37    7:17
Total Time = 1:29:01     Total Places = 87


3. Greensburg C C
   10  Vince Mirigliano, Sr       17:31    5:39
   22  Philip Forsythe, Sr        18:12    5:52
   28  Jon Frye, Jr               18:25    5:56
   31  Matt Osche, Sr             18:37    6:00
   32  Aiden Brewer, Fr           18:39    6:01
   57  Brendan Maher, Fr          19:22    6:15
  104  James Nassur, Sr           21:02    6:47
Total Time = 1:31:24     Total Places = 123

4. Our Lady Of Sacred He
    6  Ryder Ballou, Sr           17:26    5:37
   20  Christopher Kocent, Fr     18:08    5:51
   24  John Ziegler, Jr           18:16    5:53
   37  Alexander Michalenko, Sr   18:46    6:03
   45  Sean Cahalan, Jr           18:57    6:07
   49  Nathaniel Hersh, Jr        19:08    6:10
   66  Joshua Earley, Sr          19:39    6:20
Total Time = 1:31:33     Total Places = 132

5. Avonworth
   17  Andrew Domencic, Sr        18:04    5:49
   27  Michael Noethiger, So      18:23    5:56
   30  Colton Fritts, Jr          18:31    5:58
   35  Adam Joyce, Sr             18:46    6:03
   36  Kenny Baurle, Jr           18:46    6:03
   48  Matt Cubellis, So          19:07    6:10
   78  Kyle Crilley, Sr           19:59    6:27
Total Time = 1:32:30     Total Places = 145

6. Shady Side Academy
    9  Gannon Leech, So           17:30    5:39
   13  Connor Colombo, Jr         17:52    5:46
   52  Ben Skinner, Sr            19:16    6:13
   53  Caldwell Holden, So        19:16    6:13
   68  Blake Benko, Fr            19:40    6:20
   94  Carter Ayers, So           20:31    6:37
  117  Chirag Kulkarni, So        21:34    6:57
Total Time = 1:33:34     Total Places = 195

7. Riverview
   15  Will Gonsowski, Sr         17:57    5:47
   39  Andrew Zentgraf, Sr        18:49    6:04
   41  Dan Fawcett, Jr            18:52    6:05
   42  Ben Lazor, Jr              18:54    6:06
   65  Sean Sliben, Fr            19:39    6:20
   98  Ryan Cecil, Fr             20:52    6:44
  100  Mike Swenson, Sr           20:53    6:44
Total Time = 1:34:11     Total Places = 202

8. Vincentian Academy
   19  Michael Shannon, So        18:07    5:50
   33  Chuck Adams, So            18:43    6:02
   50  Aidan Thomson, Fr          19:11    6:11
   56  John Reed, So              19:18    6:13
   63  Nick Lucot, Jr             19:33    6:18
   90  Christopher Bailey, Fr     20:25    6:35
Total Time = 1:34:52     Total Places = 221

9. Northgate
   16  Tyler Wisniewski, Jr       17:58    5:48
   40  Jonas Jason, So            18:51    6:05
   51  Danny Bonnett, Jr          19:13    6:12
   71  Luke Robertson, So         19:45    6:22
   93  Issac Eames, Jr            20:28    6:36
   95  Austin Farmerie, Jr        20:38    6:39
Total Time = 1:36:15     Total Places = 271

10. Neshannock
   18  Chris Noga, So             18:05    5:50
   44  Arthur Tanyel, Fr          18:56    6:06
   62  Robert Ruffing, Jr         19:30    6:17
   80  Robert Kwiat, So           20:11    6:30
  113  Sam Craig, So              21:19    6:53
  127  Michal Labudek, So         22:03    7:06
  150  Alec Brown, So             23:10    7:28
Total Time = 1:38:01     Total Places = 317

11. Shenango
   38  Matt Salem, Fr             18:46    6:03
   46  Chase Waldschmidt, Sr      18:57    6:07
   74  Tj McCracken, Sr           19:52    6:24
   82  Kyle Campbell, Jr          20:13    6:31
   83  Nathan Kraus, Fr           20:16    6:32
  109  Dom Data, Fr               21:14    6:51
Total Time = 1:38:04     Total Places = 323

12. Seton-LaSalle
   23  John Kist, Sr              18:14    5:53
   60  Gavin Ennis, Sr            19:28    6:16
   64  Joseph Farnan, Jr          19:38    6:20
   99  Brendan Killen, So         20:53    6:44
  137  Ballard Powell, So         22:45    7:20
  156  Bennett Grefenstette, Jr   23:49    7:41
  161  Caleb Klemick, Fr          25:07    8:06
Total Time = 1:40:58     Total Places = 383

13. South Side
    5  Colten Trimble, Sr         17:23    5:36
   88  Mason Daniels, Fr          20:24    6:35
   89  Jacob Hilliard, Fr         20:25    6:35
  101  James Knoerdel, Sr         20:55    6:45
  124  Trevor Parrish, Jr         21:55    7:04
  141  Brenden Rearick, Jr        22:49    7:22
  167  Joseph Lally, Fr           26:04    8:24
Total Time = 1:41:02     Total Places = 407

14. Eden Christian Academ
   43  Andrew Medure, So          18:55    6:06
   73  Noah Walburn, Sr           19:50    6:24
   79  Sawyer Zadan, Fr           20:01    6:27
  102  Ben Hudock, Fr             20:56    6:45
  119  Mario Cosentino, Fr        21:43    7:00
  134  Joseph Dandrea, Jr         22:28    7:15
  147  Jacob Haser, Sr            22:56    7:24
Total Time = 1:41:25     Total Places = 416

15. Chartiers Houston
   47  Dominic Provenzano, Jr     19:01    6:08
   54  Matt Cimino, So            19:17    6:13
   86  Jared Scott, Jr            20:22    6:34
  107  Julius Thomas, Fr          21:09    6:49
  130  Josh Kuslock, So           22:07    7:08
  133  Tyler Whitfield, Fr        22:24    7:13
  163  Jordan Webb, Jr            25:24    8:11
Total Time = 1:41:56     Total Places = 424

16. Riverside (7)
   72  Nathan Brown, Jr           19:48    6:23
   84  Brody McKenna, Sr          20:17    6:32
   87  Hunter Best, So            20:23    6:34
   96  Jonah Kingston, So         20:41    6:40
  103  Dan Falk, Fr               20:56    6:45
  105  Jeremy Spicher, So         21:07    6:49
  110  Wade Martin, Fr            21:17    6:52
Total Time = 1:42:05     Total Places = 442

17. Washington
   14  Ben Heim, So               17:55    5:47
   59  Austin Sperl, Jr           19:25    6:16
   92  Elijah Frazier, Sr         20:27    6:36
  138  Gavin Salvador, Sr         22:46    7:21
  158  Cullen Kennedy, So         24:28    7:53
Total Time = 1:45:01     Total Places = 461

18. Burgettstown
    1  Cody Divecchio, Jr         16:37    5:22
   67  Dante Marcucci, So         19:39    6:20
  114  Cordell Conley, Sr         21:29    6:56
  131  Tyler Nicholson, So        22:18    7:12
  152  Bryce Craig, 8             23:30    7:35
  157  Jim Gallucci, 8            24:21    7:51
  159  Matt Lonchar, Sr           24:40    7:57
Total Time = 1:43:33     Total Places = 465

19. Freedom Area (7)
   26  Danny Conrad, Sr           18:20    5:55
   55  Avery Sayre, So            19:18    6:13
  112  Zach Kugel, Sr             21:19    6:52
  121  Josh Kugel, Sr             21:52    7:03
  155  Dane Mathesius, Jr         23:35    7:36
  177  Aaron James, So            29:37    9:33
  178  Tyler Bonzo, Jr            29:38    9:33
Total Time = 1:44:24     Total Places = 469

20. Laurel
   58  Bryan Taylor, Sr           19:23    6:15
   69  Joshua Hassett, Sr         19:43    6:21
  116  Jacob Wright, Jr           21:33    6:57
  128  Jacob Cahall, Jr           22:03    7:07
  129  John Hovanec, So           22:05    7:07
  148  Lucas Meyer, Jr            22:58    7:24
  154  Gordon Yoder, Fr           23:35    7:36
Total Time = 1:44:47     Total Places = 500

21. New Brighton
   81  Triston Hall, Fr           20:13    6:31
  106  Cory Rust, Sr              21:08    6:49
  118  Trent Nicholson, Sr        21:38    6:59
  126  Jordan Cuspard, Sr         21:59    7:05
  136  Adam Strobel, Sr           22:38    7:18
  143  Anthony Milliner, So       22:50    7:22
  146  Tyler Cabana, So           22:55    7:23
Total Time = 1:47:36     Total Places = 567

22. Bishop Canevin
   91  Seth Fabry, Fr             20:26    6:35
  108  Adam Petrovich, Fr         21:09    6:49
  122  Kyle Rush, Jr              21:53    7:03
  123  Tony Tresky, Sr            21:53    7:03
  142  Danny Bigley, Fr           22:50    7:22
  151  Logan Aiello, Jr           23:16    7:30
  153  Ryley Tarasi, So           23:34    7:36
Total Time = 1:48:11     Total Places = 586

23. Cardinal Wuerl North
   70  Schmitzer Joey, Fr         19:43    6:21
   76  Virosteck Christopher, Fr  19:56    6:26
  139  Stewart Jake, Fr           22:47    7:21
  140  Sepcic Nick, So            22:49    7:21
  171  Dunham Jonathan, So        26:40    8:36
Total Time = 1:51:55     Total Places = 596

24. Brentwood
   97  Dave Betz, Sr              20:47    6:42
  115  Adam Myers, Sr             21:32    6:56
  132  Mark Tichenor, Sr          22:20    7:12
  145  Luke Benedik, Jr           22:54    7:23
  149  Michael Casey, Fr          22:59    7:25
Total Time = 1:50:32     Total Places = 638

25. Fort Cherry
   85  Grant Bevier, Jr           20:20    6:33
  120  Paul Nimal, So             21:51    7:03
  144  Joel Gray, Sr              22:51    7:22
  162  Adam Tornabene, Jr         25:08    8:06
  174  Evan Alrutz, Sr            27:30    8:52
  176  Will Cowden, So            29:23    9:29
Total Time = 1:57:40     Total Places = 685

26. California Area
   77  Clayton Oveson, Jr         19:59    6:26
  125  Mario Tiberie, Sr          21:55    7:04
  160  Jacob Johnson, So          24:49    8:00
  165  Aaron Previsky, Sr         25:33    8:14
  172  Brad Tirpak, Jr            27:18    8:48
  173  Hunter Perok, Jr           27:27    8:51
Total Time = 1:59:34     Total Places = 699

27. Avella Area
  111  Kevin Painter, So          21:18    6:52
  164  Sam Burns, Sr              25:27    8:12
  166  Alex Pompe, So             25:44    8:18
  168  Cameron Lawerance, Fr      26:19    8:29
  169  Matt Craig, Fr             26:19    8:29
  170  Cole Porter                26:27    8:32
  175  Wade Richards, So          27:50    8:59
Total Time = 2:05:07     Total Places = 778
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME        TIME         TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 Domenic Peretta, Jr 5:14 10:44 16:29 5:19 Beaver Falls 2 1 Cody Divecchio, Jr 5:20 10:46 16:37 5:22 Burgettstown 3 2 Griffin Mackey, So 5:14 10:48 16:50 5:26 Sewickley Academy 4 3 Will Loevner, Jr 5:23 10:57 17:13 5:33 Winchester Thurston 5 4 Ben Littman, So 5:30 11:06 17:18 5:35 Winchester Thurston 6 5 Colten Trimble, Sr 5:15 10:59 17:23 5:36 South Side 7 6 Ryder Ballou, Sr 5:24 11:11 17:26 5:37 Our Lady Of Sacred He 8 7 Pieter Hansen, Sr 5:33 11:23 17:27 5:38 Sewickley Academy 9 8 Landin Delaney, Sr 5:28 11:14 17:29 5:38 Winchester Thurston 10 9 Gannon Leech, So 5:31 11:18 17:30 5:39 Shady Side Academy 11 10 Vince Mirigliano, Sr 5:37 11:24 17:31 5:39 Greensburg C C 12 11 Tristan Forsythe, Fr 5:43 11:23 17:33 5:40 Winchester Thurston 13 12 Ben Clouse, So 5:34 11:25 17:41 5:42 Sewickley Academy 14 Brendan McGuire, So 5:47 11:38 17:47 5:44 Trinity Christian 15 13 Connor Colombo, Jr 5:41 11:30 17:52 5:46 Shady Side Academy 16 14 Ben Heim, So 5:37 11:31 17:55 5:47 Washington 17 15 Will Gonsowski, Sr 5:40 11:31 17:57 5:47 Riverview 18 16 Tyler Wisniewski, Jr 5:42 11:31 17:58 5:48 Northgate 19 17 Andrew Domencic, Sr 5:47 11:41 18:04 5:49 Avonworth 20 18 Chris Noga, So 5:51 11:45 18:05 5:50 Neshannock 21 19 Michael Shannon, So 5:45 11:48 18:07 5:50 Vincentian Academy 22 20 Christopher Kocent, Fr 5:38 11:37 18:08 5:51 Our Lady Of Sacred He 23 21 Reils O'Neill, Sr 5:35 11:29 18:10 5:51 Sewickley Academy 24 22 Philip Forsythe, Sr 5:40 11:37 18:12 5:52 Greensburg C C 25 23 John Kist, Sr 5:56 11:46 18:14 5:53 Seton-LaSalle 26 24 John Ziegler, Jr 5:36 11:36 18:16 5:53 Our Lady Of Sacred He 27 25 Tim Hanlon, So 5:49 11:51 18:16 5:53 Sewickley Academy 28 26 Danny Conrad, Sr 5:42 11:49 18:20 5:55 Freedom Area (7) 29 27 Michael Noethiger, So 5:36 11:41 18:23 5:56 Avonworth 30 28 Jon Frye, Jr 5:48 11:51 18:25 5:56 Greensburg C C 31 Aaron Mylan, So 5:50 11:50 18:27 5:57 Jefferson-Morgan 32 29 Caleb Magee, Sr 5:49 11:51 18:29 5:58 Sewickley Academy 33 30 Colton Fritts, Jr 5:52 11:59 18:31 5:58 Avonworth


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

34 31 Matt Osche, Sr 5:49 12:00 18:37 6:00 Greensburg C C 35 32 Aiden Brewer, Fr 5:51 12:00 18:39 6:01 Greensburg C C 36 33 Chuck Adams, So 5:43 11:58 18:43 6:02 Vincentian Academy 37 34 Jared Washington, Fr 6:02 12:05 18:44 6:03 Sewickley Academy 38 35 Adam Joyce, Sr 5:51 12:08 18:46 6:03 Avonworth 39 36 Kenny Baurle, Jr 5:52 12:05 18:46 6:03 Avonworth 40 37 Alexander Michalenko, Sr 5:50 11:56 18:46 6:03 Our Lady Of Sacred He 41 38 Matt Salem, Fr 6:03 12:08 18:46 6:03 Shenango 42 39 Andrew Zentgraf, Sr 5:53 12:00 18:49 6:04 Riverview 43 40 Jonas Jason, So 5:55 12:09 18:51 6:05 Northgate 44 Noah Kinser, Jr 5:54 12:01 18:52 6:05 Serra Catholic 45 41 Dan Fawcett, Jr 6:03 12:11 18:52 6:05 Riverview 46 42 Ben Lazor, Jr 6:03 12:10 18:54 6:06 Riverview 47 43 Andrew Medure, So 6:05 12:17 18:55 6:06 Eden Christian Academ 48 44 Arthur Tanyel, Fr 6:09 12:15 18:56 6:06 Neshannock 49 45 Sean Cahalan, Jr 5:39 11:50 18:57 6:07 Our Lady Of Sacred He 50 46 Chase Waldschmidt, Sr 6:06 12:10 18:57 6:07 Shenango 51 47 Dominic Provenzano, Jr 6:04 12:16 19:01 6:08 Chartiers Houston 52 Nyoah Marteny, So 5:53 12:10 19:06 6:10 Frazier 53 48 Matt Cubellis, So 12:23 19:07 6:10 Avonworth 54 49 Nathaniel Hersh, Jr 5:48 12:13 19:08 6:10 Our Lady Of Sacred He 55 50 Aidan Thomson, Fr 6:00 12:19 19:11 6:11 Vincentian Academy 56 51 Danny Bonnett, Jr 5:47 12:14 19:13 6:12 Northgate 57 Spencer Alceus, Sr 6:24 12:46 19:16 6:13 Beaver Falls 58 52 Ben Skinner, Sr 6:10 12:31 19:16 6:13 Shady Side Academy 59 53 Caldwell Holden, So 6:12 12:31 19:16 6:13 Shady Side Academy 60 54 Matt Cimino, So 6:06 12:24 19:17 6:13 Chartiers Houston 61 55 Avery Sayre, So 5:52 12:21 19:18 6:13 Freedom Area (7) 62 56 John Reed, So 5:56 12:20 19:18 6:13 Vincentian Academy 63 57 Brendan Maher, Fr 6:06 12:31 19:22 6:15 Greensburg C C 64 58 Bryan Taylor, Sr 5:57 12:24 19:23 6:15 Laurel 65 59 Austin Sperl, Jr 5:56 12:24 19:25 6:16 Washington 66 60 Gavin Ennis, Sr 6:04 12:22 19:28 6:16 Seton-LaSalle 67 61 Gordon Pollack, Fr 6:08 12:30 19:28 6:17 Winchester Thurston 68 62 Robert Ruffing, Jr 6:09 12:20 19:30 6:17 Neshannock 69 63 Nick Lucot, Jr 6:04 12:24 19:33 6:18 Vincentian Academy 70 64 Joseph Farnan, Jr 6:10 12:31 19:38 6:20 Seton-LaSalle 71 65 Sean Sliben, Fr 6:13 12:41 19:39 6:20 Riverview 72 66 Joshua Earley, Sr 6:07 12:32 19:39 6:20 Our Lady Of Sacred He 73 67 Dante Marcucci, So 6:21 12:41 19:39 6:20 Burgettstown 74 68 Blake Benko, Fr 6:25 12:49 19:40 6:20 Shady Side Academy 75 69 Joshua Hassett, Sr 6:05 12:37 19:43 6:21 Laurel 76 70 Schmitzer Joey, Fr 6:20 12:41 19:43 6:21 Cardinal Wuerl North 77 71 Luke Robertson, So 6:12 12:43 19:45 6:22 Northgate 78 72 Nathan Brown, Jr 6:08 12:41 19:48 6:23 Riverside (7) 79 73 Noah Walburn, Sr 6:14 12:49 19:50 6:24 Eden Christian Academ 80 74 Tj McCracken, Sr 6:07 12:39 19:52 6:24 Shenango 81 75 Geoffrey Cohen, So 6:10 12:38 19:53 6:25 Winchester Thurston 82 76 Virosteck Christopher, Fr 6:21 12:57 19:56 6:26 Cardinal Wuerl North 83 77 Clayton Oveson, Jr 6:20 12:56 19:59 6:26 California Area 84 78 Kyle Crilley, Sr 6:20 12:50 19:59 6:27 Avonworth 85 79 Sawyer Zadan, Fr 6:33 13:05 20:01 6:27 Eden Christian Academ 86 80 Robert Kwiat, So 6:10 12:43 20:11 6:30 Neshannock 87 81 Triston Hall, Fr 6:20 12:55 20:13 6:31 New Brighton 88 82 Kyle Campbell, Jr 6:19 12:56 20:13 6:31 Shenango 89 83 Nathan Kraus, Fr 6:19 12:56 20:16 6:32 Shenango 90 84 Brody McKenna, Sr 6:29 13:14 20:17 6:32 Riverside (7) 91 85 Grant Bevier, Jr 6:11 12:50 20:20 6:33 Fort Cherry 92 86 Jared Scott, Jr 6:27 13:13 20:22 6:34 Chartiers Houston 93 87 Hunter Best, So 6:30 13:14 20:23 6:34 Riverside (7) 94 88 Mason Daniels, Fr 6:27 13:08 20:24 6:35 South Side 95 Justo Hernandez, Jr 6:37 13:10 20:24 6:35 South Allegheny 96 89 Jacob Hilliard, Fr 6:27 13:09 20:25 6:35 South Side 97 90 Christopher Bailey, Fr 6:23 13:03 20:25 6:35 Vincentian Academy 98 91 Seth Fabry, Fr 6:42 13:18 20:26 6:35 Bishop Canevin 99 92 Elijah Frazier, Sr 6:18 13:07 20:27 6:36 Washington 100 93 Issac Eames, Jr 6:10 12:52 20:28 6:36 Northgate 101 94 Carter Ayers, So 6:24 13:03 20:31 6:37 Shady Side Academy 102 95 Austin Farmerie, Jr 6:34 13:18 20:38 6:39 Northgate 103 96 Jonah Kingston, So 6:23 13:10 20:41 6:40 Riverside (7) 104 97 Dave Betz, Sr 6:18 13:09 20:47 6:42 Brentwood 105 98 Ryan Cecil, Fr 6:08 12:32 20:52 6:44 Riverview 106 99 Brendan Killen, So 6:49 13:34 20:53 6:44 Seton-LaSalle 107 100 Mike Swenson, Sr 6:30 13:19 20:53 6:44 Riverview 108 101 James Knoerdel, Sr 5:58 12:03 20:55 6:45 South Side 109 102 Ben Hudock, Fr 6:36 13:27 20:56 6:45 Eden Christian Academ 110 103 Dan Falk, Fr 6:33 13:21 20:56 6:45 Riverside (7) 111 104 James Nassur, Sr 6:45 13:34 21:02 6:47 Greensburg C C 112 105 Jeremy Spicher, So 6:50 13:46 21:07 6:49 Riverside (7) 113 106 Cory Rust, Sr 6:31 13:27 21:08 6:49 New Brighton 114 107 Julius Thomas, Fr 6:48 13:43 21:09 6:49 Chartiers Houston 115 108 Adam Petrovich, Fr 6:50 13:41 21:09 6:49 Bishop Canevin 116 109 Dom Data, Fr 6:25 13:23 21:14 6:51 Shenango 117 110 Wade Martin, Fr 6:52 13:57 21:17 6:52 Riverside (7) 118 111 Kevin Painter, So 6:46 13:42 21:18 6:52 Avella Area 119 Tanner Dobson, Jr 6:35 13:32 21:18 6:52 Beaver Falls 120 112 Zach Kugel, Sr 6:52 13:49 21:19 6:52 Freedom Area (7) 121 113 Sam Craig, So 6:51 13:51 21:19 6:53 Neshannock 122 114 Cordell Conley, Sr 6:37 13:36 21:29 6:56 Burgettstown 123 115 Adam Myers, Sr 6:43 14:06 21:32 6:56 Brentwood 124 116 Jacob Wright, Jr 6:48 13:53 21:33 6:57 Laurel 125 117 Chirag Kulkarni, So 6:47 14:00 21:34 6:57 Shady Side Academy 126 118 Trent Nicholson, Sr 6:35 13:41 21:38 6:59 New Brighton
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

127 119 Mario Cosentino, Fr 6:40 14:06 21:43 7:00 Eden Christian Academ 128 Ben Webster, Jr 6:51 14:05 21:49 7:02 South Allegheny 129 120 Paul Nimal, So 6:36 13:43 21:51 7:03 Fort Cherry 130 121 Josh Kugel, Sr 7:01 14:14 21:52 7:03 Freedom Area (7) 131 Cole Keister, Jr 6:48 14:04 21:53 7:03 Union Area 132 122 Kyle Rush, Jr 6:52 14:17 21:53 7:03 Bishop Canevin 133 123 Tony Tresky, Sr 6:33 13:56 21:53 7:03 Bishop Canevin 134 124 Trevor Parrish, Jr 6:28 13:46 21:55 7:04 South Side 135 125 Mario Tiberie, Sr 6:35 14:04 21:55 7:04 California Area 136 Brandon Solomon, So 6:45 14:04 21:59 7:05 Beaver Falls 137 126 Jordan Cuspard, Sr 6:54 14:12 21:59 7:05 New Brighton 138 127 Michal Labudek, So 7:04 14:29 22:03 7:06 Neshannock 139 128 Jacob Cahall, Jr 6:55 14:23 22:03 7:07 Laurel 140 129 John Hovanec, So 7:02 14:15 22:05 7:07 Laurel 141 130 Josh Kuslock, So 7:06 14:13 22:07 7:08 Chartiers Houston 142 131 Tyler Nicholson, So 6:34 13:50 22:18 7:12 Burgettstown 143 132 Mark Tichenor, Sr 6:44 14:13 22:20 7:12 Brentwood 144 133 Tyler Whitfield, Fr 7:24 14:49 22:24 7:13 Chartiers Houston 145 134 Joseph Dandrea, Jr 6:56 14:21 22:28 7:15 Eden Christian Academ 146 135 Gabe Brodsky, Jr 5:56 12:51 22:37 7:17 Winchester Thurston 147 136 Adam Strobel, Sr 6:48 14:28 22:38 7:18 New Brighton 148 137 Ballard Powell, So 6:52 14:28 22:45 7:20 Seton-LaSalle 149 138 Gavin Salvador, Sr 6:59 14:30 22:46 7:21 Washington 150 139 Stewart Jake, Fr 6:59 14:32 22:47 7:21 Cardinal Wuerl North 151 140 Sepcic Nick, So 7:19 14:48 22:49 7:21 Cardinal Wuerl North 152 141 Brenden Rearick, Jr 7:09 14:42 22:49 7:22 South Side 153 142 Danny Bigley, Fr 7:08 14:37 22:50 7:22 Bishop Canevin 154 143 Anthony Milliner, So 7:07 14:47 22:50 7:22 New Brighton 155 144 Joel Gray, Sr 7:04 14:41 22:51 7:22 Fort Cherry 156 145 Luke Benedik, Jr 7:00 14:40 22:54 7:23 Brentwood 157 146 Tyler Cabana, So 6:50 14:34 22:55 7:23 New Brighton 158 147 Jacob Haser, Sr 7:28 14:57 22:56 7:24 Eden Christian Academ 159 148 Lucas Meyer, Jr 7:12 14:43 22:58 7:24 Laurel 160 149 Michael Casey, Fr 7:03 14:41 22:59 7:25 Brentwood 161 150 Alec Brown, So 7:12 14:52 23:10 7:28 Neshannock 162 151 Logan Aiello, Jr 7:26 15:03 23:16 7:30 Bishop Canevin 163 152 Bryce Craig, 8 7:29 15:18 23:30 7:35 Burgettstown 164 153 Ryley Tarasi, So 7:25 15:07 23:34 7:36 Bishop Canevin 165 154 Gordon Yoder, Fr 7:16 15:05 23:35 7:36 Laurel 166 155 Dane Mathesius, Jr 7:36 15:11 23:35 7:36 Freedom Area (7) 167 156 Bennett Grefenstette, Jr 7:22 15:17 23:49 7:41 Seton-LaSalle 168 157 Jim Gallucci, 8 7:23 15:12 24:21 7:51 Burgettstown 169 158 Cullen Kennedy, So 7:10 15:30 24:28 7:53 Washington 170 Ryan Moranelli, So 7:31 15:39 24:33 7:55 South Allegheny 171 159 Matt Lonchar, Sr 7:34 15:36 24:40 7:57 Burgettstown
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

172 160 Jacob Johnson, So 7:32 15:40 24:49 8:00 California Area 173 Tom Thompson, Sr 7:16 15:51 24:58 8:03 Union Area 174 161 Caleb Klemick, Fr 7:41 16:10 25:07 8:06 Seton-LaSalle 175 162 Adam Tornabene, Jr 7:43 16:06 25:08 8:06 Fort Cherry 176 163 Jordan Webb, Jr 8:16 16:31 25:24 8:11 Chartiers Houston 177 164 Sam Burns, Sr 7:46 16:11 25:27 8:12 Avella Area 178 165 Aaron Previsky, Sr 6:36 15:00 25:33 8:14 California Area 179 Max Marraccini, So 8:04 16:23 25:33 8:14 South Allegheny 180 166 Alex Pompe, So 8:18 17:02 25:44 8:18 Avella Area 181 167 Joseph Lally, Fr 7:33 16:30 26:04 8:24 South Side 182 168 Cameron Lawerance, Fr 8:12 16:45 26:19 8:29 Avella Area 183 169 Matt Craig, Fr 8:13 16:45 26:19 8:29 Avella Area 184 170 Cole Porter 8:10 16:51 26:27 8:32 Avella Area 185 171 Dunham Jonathan, So 7:53 17:01 26:40 8:36 Cardinal Wuerl North 186 Mitchell Murdock, Fr 8:18 17:12 26:41 8:36 West Greene 187 172 Brad Tirpak, Jr 8:24 17:36 27:18 8:48 California Area 188 173 Hunter Perok, Jr 8:17 17:45 27:27 8:51 California Area 189 174 Evan Alrutz, Sr 7:55 16:54 27:30 8:52 Fort Cherry 190 175 Wade Richards, So 8:21 17:36 27:50 8:59 Avella Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

191 176 Will Cowden, So 8:44 18:18 29:23 9:29 Fort Cherry 192 177 Aaron James, So 9:29 19:12 29:37 9:33 Freedom Area (7) 193 178 Tyler Bonzo, Jr 9:30 19:13 29:38 9:33 Freedom Area (7) 1 finishers among Males (no age given) 38 finishers among Men Under 2 53 finishers among Men 2 - 2 48 finishers among Men 3 - 3 51 finishers among Men 4 - 4 2 finishers among Men 5 & Up 193 male finishers 0 female finishers 193 total finishers

Return to home page.