WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIP - BOYS AAA - 5K

COOPERS LAKE

Oct. 24, 2013

COLD
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 North Allegheny          38    3    4    5    7   19   21   24    16:34    0:25
  2 Fox Chapel Area         114    1    2   26   34   51   62   89    16:51    1:27
  3 Mount Lebanon           132    9   23   27   36   37   45   49    17:04    0:46
  4 Canon-McMillan          204   16   17   46   61   64  129  145    17:16    0:49
  5 Seneca Valley           215   13   14   38   66   84   99  142    17:20    1:12
  6 Pine-Richland           261    8   53   55   57   88  134  136    17:28    1:29
  7 Pittsburgh Central Ca   282    6   15   82   83   96  101  117    17:29    1:39
  8 Baldwin                 299   47   50   59   71   72   75   81    17:36    0:16
  9 Butler                  345   42   65   73   79   86  132  191    17:44    0:34
 10 Peters Township         347   20   39   56  102  130  144  179    17:44    1:41
 11 North Hills             348   10   31   58  108  141  168  200    17:43    2:11
 12 Plum                    361   22   32   74   94  139  166  167    17:47    1:52
 13 Kiski Area              391   18   28   92  116  137  193  194    17:51    1:57
 14 Bethel Park             415   52   54   85   98  126  131  159    17:57    0:57
 15 Moon Area               448   63   78   90  106  111  125  128    18:02    0:42
 16 Franklin Regional       449   35   68   97  114  135  140  174    18:03    1:27
 17 Chartiers Valley        475   69   80   91  112  123  133  146    18:06    0:46
 18 Gateway                 493   30   87  100  113  163  199  205    18:10    1:48
 19 Norwin                  495   60   67   93  127  148  160  180    18:10    1:19
 20 Hampton                 496   11   76  120  138  151  169  198    18:08    2:15
 21 Penn Hills              538   33   41  110  152  202  213         18:24    2:48
 22 Upper Saint Clair       556   29  109  121  143  154  157  173    18:21    1:45
 23 Ringgold                626   44  107  124  164  187  217  225    18:35    2:15
 24 Hempfield Area (7)      628   48  118  147  153  162  177  189    18:33    1:32
 25 Greater Latrobe         668   70  103  115  188  192  196  201    18:47    2:05
 26 Trinity (7)             676   25   95  161  185  210  211  224    18:50    3:20
 27 Taylor Allderdice       689  105  122  149  155  158  172  182    18:43    0:45
 28 Shaler Area             690   12   77  165  209  227  232  236    19:08    5:03
 29 Connellsville           713   43  119  181  184  186  203  204    18:56    2:10
 30 New Castle              717   40  156  170  175  176  208  214    18:53    1:59
 31 Penn Trafford           893  104  190  195  197  207  218  219    19:37    1:59
 32 McKeesport Area         997  171  183  212  215  216  235         20:11    1:32
 33 Ambridge Area          1019  150  206  220  221  222  223  226    20:37    2:28
 34 Albert Gallatin        1096  178  228  229  230  231  233  234    21:30    2:38

Dual Meet Scores

North Allegheny        33 wins
Fox Chapel Area        32 wins
Mount Lebanon          31 wins
Seneca Valley          30 wins
Canon-McMillan         29 wins
Pine-Richland          28 wins
Baldwin                27 wins
Pittsburgh Central Ca  25 wins
Peters Township        25 wins
Butler                 24 wins
North Hills            24 wins
Plum                   21 wins
Bethel Park            21 wins
Moon Area              20 wins
Kiski Area             19 wins
Chartiers Valley       19 wins
Franklin Regional      17 wins
Norwin                 16 wins
Gateway                15 wins
Hampton                14 wins
Upper Saint Clair      13 wins
Penn Hills             12 wins
Hempfield Area (7)     11 wins
Taylor Allderdice      10 wins
Ringgold               9 wins
New Castle             8 wins
Connellsville          7 wins
Greater Latrobe        6 wins
Trinity (7)            5 wins
Shaler Area            4 wins
Penn Trafford          3 wins
McKeesport Area        2 wins
Ambridge Area          1 wins
Albert Gallatin        0 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. North Allegheny
  805     3  Matt Mcgoey, Jr            16:25    5:18
  803     4  Seamus Love, Jr            16:29    5:19
  802     5  Cordon Louco, Sr           16:29    5:19
  807     7  Scott Seel, Jr             16:33    5:20
  808    19  Hunter Wharrey, Jr         16:50    5:25
  801    21  Michael Becich, Sr         16:54    5:27
  804    24  Nicholas Mcclure, Sr       16:58    5:28
Total Time = 1:22:46     Total Places = 38


2. Fox Chapel Area
  362     1  Colin Martin, Sr           16:04    5:11
  361     2  Ethan Martin, Sr           16:20    5:16
  359    26  Elias Graca, Jr            17:04    5:30
  363    34  Brendon Urso, So           17:15    5:34
  360    51  Jacob Halasowski, Jr       17:31    5:39
  356    62  Aaron Bliss, Jr            17:36    5:40
  358    89  Chris Good, Jr             18:05    5:50
Total Time = 1:24:14     Total Places = 114


3. Mount Lebanon
  747     9  Todd Gunzenhauser, So      16:38    5:22
  745    23  Ian Baun, Jr               16:56    5:28
  749    27  Evan Hatton, Sr            17:06    5:31
  751    36  Patrick Quirk, Sr          17:17    5:34
  750    37  Sam Hughes, Sr             17:23    5:36
  746    45  Billy Dougherty, Sr        17:28    5:38
  752    49  Matthew Stone, Jr          17:29    5:38
Total Time = 1:25:20     Total Places = 132

4. Canon-McMillan
  208    16  Ethan Linderman, Jr        16:48    5:25
  213    17  Jonathan Weese, Jr         16:49    5:25
  211    46  Cody Shock, Sr             17:28    5:38
  207    61  Trevor Arrigoni, Sr        17:36    5:40
  212    64  Michael Strosko, Jr        17:37    5:41
  210   129  Brendan Price, Sr          18:30    5:58
  209   145  Caden Meier, Jr            18:52    6:05
Total Time = 1:26:18     Total Places = 204

5. Seneca Valley
 1032    13  Brett Foster, Sr           16:48    5:25
 1036    14  Tanner Quiggle, Jr         16:48    5:25
 1034    38  Mike Kolor, So             17:24    5:36
 1033    66  Ben Gardner, Sr            17:39    5:42
 1039    84  Alex Taylor, Sr            18:00    5:48
 1035    99  Kyle Morgan, Sr            18:11    5:52
 1038   142  Sean Reiterman, Sr         18:51    6:05
Total Time = 1:26:39     Total Places = 215

6. Pine-Richland
  935     8  Luke Regan, Sr             16:35    5:21
  939    53  Jared Todorowski, Sr       17:32    5:39
  937    55  Elijah Stedeford, Sr       17:34    5:40
  936    57  Gregory Schleicher, So     17:35    5:40
  938    88  Stan Szafranski, Sr        18:04    5:49
  932   134  Rusty Batykefer, So        18:43    6:02
  934   136  Joe Mullen, Fr             18:45    6:03
Total Time = 1:27:20     Total Places = 261

7. Pittsburgh Central Ca
  953     6  Jeff Van Kooten, Jr        16:31    5:19
  955    15  Kyle Zenchak, Sr           16:48    5:25
  954    82  Daniel Young, So           17:56    5:47
  950    83  Joe Gatti, Fr              17:58    5:48
  948    96  Mike Butler, Fr            18:09    5:51
  949   101  Pat Curley, Jr             18:12    5:52
  952   117  Adam Parrish, Fr           18:25    5:56
Total Time = 1:27:22     Total Places = 282

8. Baldwin
   56    47  Mark Demore, Jr            17:28    5:38
   58    50  George Kelly, Sr           17:30    5:39
   60    59  Mike McLaughlin, Sr        17:35    5:40
   55    71  Casey Conboy, Fr           17:43    5:43
   62    72  Kevin Taylor, So           17:44    5:43
   61    75  Jake Phillips, Jr          17:45    5:43
   57    81  Dennis Doyle, Jr           17:52    5:46
Total Time = 1:28:00     Total Places = 299

9. Butler
  192    42  Patrick Fullerton, Jr      17:27    5:38
  196    65  Christopher Short, Sr      17:38    5:41
  193    73  Adam Knauer, Jr            17:44    5:43
  190    79  Chris Boyd, So             17:51    5:45
  194    86  Ethan Linnon, So           18:00    5:48
  189   132  Jordan Blum, Sr            18:41    6:01
  195   191  Chad Pakozdi, Fr           19:48    6:23
Total Time = 1:28:40     Total Places = 345

10. Peters Township
  922    20  Nick Wolk, So              16:52    5:26
  919    39  Shaun Hay, Fr              17:24    5:37
  917    56  Joe Dunleavy, Jr           17:34    5:40
  916   102  Sean Boyles, Sr            18:14    5:53
  921   130  Luca Pugliano, Jr          18:32    5:59
  923   144  Nathan Wolk, Sr            18:52    6:05
  920   179  Zach Jaap, Jr              19:29    6:17
Total Time = 1:28:36     Total Places = 347

11. North Hills
  822    10  Anton Martinez, Sr         16:39    5:22
  817    31  Mike Burchlaw, Jr          17:14    5:33
  818    58  Jacob Heinauer, Jr         17:35    5:40
  823   108  Killian McNally, So        18:17    5:54
  819   141  Brett Hoffman, Jr          18:50    6:04
  824   168  Ben Osmond, Sr             19:08    6:10
  820   200  Alex Kubala, So            20:00    6:27
Total Time = 1:28:35     Total Places = 348

12. Plum
  962    22  Jake Susalla, So           16:56    5:28
  963    32  Alan Yocca, Sr             17:15    5:34
  956    74  Eddie Amori, Sr            17:44    5:43
  958    94  Andy Marzullo, Sr          18:08    5:51
  961   139  John Raggiunti, So         18:48    6:04
  957   166  Dan Bergless, Jr           19:05    6:09
  959   167  Tyler Mower, Jr            19:08    6:10
Total Time = 1:28:51     Total Places = 361

13. Kiski Area
  582    18  Patrick Miller, Sr         16:49    5:25
  578    28  Eric Kennedy, Fr           17:06    5:31
  583    92  Bryce Nelson, Sr           18:07    5:50
  580   116  Jordan Laero, So           18:24    5:56
  577   137  Anthony D'Incau, So        18:46    6:03
  584   193  Matthew Siszka, Fr         19:49    6:23
  581   194  Connor Martin, Fr          19:49    6:23
Total Time = 1:29:12     Total Places = 391

14. Bethel Park
  102    52  David Erzen, So            17:31    5:39
  106    54  Ross Martin, Sr            17:33    5:39
  107    85  Dan Spanner, Jr            18:00    5:48
  108    98  Ryan Zimba, So             18:11    5:52
  104   126  Eric Kaminski, Sr          18:28    5:57
  101   131  Andrew Dougher, Jr         18:32    5:59
  105   159  Nick Marstellar, So        18:59    6:07
Total Time = 1:29:43     Total Places = 415

15. Moon Area
  733    63  Tyler Logue, Sr            17:37    5:41
  734    78  Dylan Perry, Jr            17:50    5:45
  729    90  Connor Evans, Sr           18:06    5:50
  730   106  Devin Jeffries, So         18:16    5:53
  731   111  Austin Jepsky, Jr          18:18    5:54
  736   125  Patrick Ware, Sr           18:28    5:57
  732   128  Nathan Lee, Jr             18:29    5:58
Total Time = 1:30:07     Total Places = 448

16. Franklin Regional
  374    35  Ian Griffith, Sr           17:17    5:34
  379    68  Brett Trottier, Jr         17:40    5:42
  373    97  Seymour Cole, Sr           18:11    5:52
  372   114  James Capone, Jr           18:23    5:55
  376   135  Tim Mastovich, Jr          18:44    6:02
  377   140  Justin Naugle, So          18:50    6:04
  378   174  Mark Provenzo, Fr          19:23    6:15
Total Time = 1:30:15     Total Places = 449

17. Chartiers Valley
  244    69  Alex Krieger, Sr           17:42    5:42
  243    80  Corey Gulakowski, Sr       17:52    5:46
  242    91  Zack Cox, Jr               18:06    5:50
  247   112  Joseph Westrick, So        18:20    5:55
  246   123  Matthew Thomas, So         18:27    5:57
  241   133  Micah Colson, So           18:42    6:02
  248   146  Tyler Wynn, Jr             18:53    6:05
Total Time = 1:30:27     Total Places = 475

18. Gateway
  429    30  Liam Connelly, So          17:13    5:33
  432    87  Jared Jenkins, Jr          18:03    5:49
  434   100  Jackson Perry, Fr          18:12    5:52
  431   113  Jose Figueroa, So          18:21    5:55
  436   163  Sam Seroky, Jr             19:01    6:08
  433   199  Trey Kubic, So             20:00    6:27
  435   205  Samuel Rivera-Arzola, Fr   20:07    6:29
Total Time = 1:30:50     Total Places = 493

19. Norwin
  848    60  Clay Brough, Sr            17:36    5:40
  852    67  Tyler Laugherty, So        17:39    5:42
  850    93  Grant Folgate, Sr          18:08    5:51
  854   127  Trey Quealy, Jr            18:29    5:57
  851   148  Charles Huss, Sr           18:54    6:06
  849   160  Logan Dunn, Jr             19:00    6:08
  847   180  Andrew Bradley, Sr         19:32    6:18
Total Time = 1:30:46     Total Places = 495

20. Hampton
  498    11  Nathan Sloan, Sr           16:41    5:23
  495    76  Jason Krist, Jr            17:45    5:44
  496   120  Ryan Murray, Fr            18:26    5:57
  493   138  Eli Degregorio, Fr         18:48    6:04
  491   151  Charlie Bares, Jr          18:56    6:06
  494   169  Tim Hall, Jr               19:12    6:11
  497   198  Dylan Ruefle, Sr           19:57    6:26
Total Time = 1:30:36     Total Places = 496

21. Penn Hills
  893    33  Dylin Wilhoite, Sr         17:15    5:34
  891    41  Duwon Terrell, Jr          17:26    5:37
  892   110  Michael Wagner, Jr         18:18    5:54
  887   152  Isaiah Bailey, Fr          18:56    6:06
  888   202  Cole Bishop, Fr            20:03    6:28
  894   213  Glen Wolfarth, Sr          20:25    6:35
Total Time = 1:31:58     Total Places = 538

22. Upper Saint Clair
 1277    29  James Smith, Sr            17:12    5:33
 1278   109  Bennett Sneath, So         18:18    5:54
 1279   121  Michael Stemmler, So       18:26    5:57
 1275   143  Jordan Brown, Sr           18:52    6:05
 1274   154  Christopher Adamo, So      18:57    6:07
 1280   157  Jon Summers, Jr            18:59    6:07
 1276   173  Sam Schiffman, Jr          19:22    6:15
Total Time = 1:31:45     Total Places = 556

23. Ringgold
  995    44  Noah Smith, Jr             17:28    5:38
  994   107  Luke Serra, Sr             18:16    5:53
  990   124  Caleb Lunn, Sr             18:27    5:57
  992   164  Chris O'Connor, So         19:01    6:08
  989   187  Jared Jimirro, Sr          19:42    6:21
  988   217  Randy Hatfield, Jr         20:58    6:45
  993   225  Anthony Pampena, Fr        21:43    7:00
Total Time = 1:32:54     Total Places = 626

24. Hempfield Area (7)
  513    48  Jordan Stack, So           17:29    5:38
  511   118  August Papas, Jr           18:26    5:56
  514   147  Kevin Weldon, Jr           18:53    6:05
  507   153  Jacob Bancroft, Jr         18:56    6:06
  512   162  Brandon Patellos, Jr       19:01    6:08
  508   177  Tyler Borelli, So          19:26    6:16
  509   189  Tyler Fox, Jr              19:45    6:22
Total Time = 1:32:45     Total Places = 628

25. Greater Latrobe
  445    70  Kevin Augustine, Sr        17:43    5:43
  447   103  Nate Jackson, Jr           18:14    5:53
  448   115  Cord Leone, Jr             18:23    5:56
  451   188  Spencer Simpson, Fr        19:45    6:22
  446   192  Jacob Gorsich, So          19:48    6:23
  449   196  Chase Nemcheck, So         19:54    6:25
  452   201  Matt Warren, So            20:02    6:27
Total Time = 1:33:53     Total Places = 668

26. Trinity (7)
 1244    25  Shane Rumbaugh, Jr         17:03    5:30
 1242    95  Josh Pusateri, Jr          18:08    5:51
 1237   161  Nate Bramasco, Fr          19:00    6:08
 1240   185  Stephen Day, Fr            19:36    6:19
 1238   210  Jacob Chadwick, Jr         20:22    6:34
 1243   211  Matt Raineri, Jr           20:23    6:34
 1241   224  Lucas Lazek, Sr            21:32    6:57
Total Time = 1:34:09     Total Places = 676

27. Taylor Allderdice
 1204   105  Floyd Nichols, Jr          18:15    5:53
 1205   122  Josh Somers, Jr            18:27    5:57
 1203   149  Nathan Meyers, Sr          18:55    6:06
 1201   155  Yoni Eglash, Fr            18:57    6:07
 1200   158  William DeBoer, So         18:59    6:07
 1202   172  Peter Ganovsky, So         19:19    6:14
 1199   182  Jonah Berger, Fr           19:34    6:18
Total Time = 1:33:33     Total Places = 689

28. Shaler Area
 1101    12  Caleb Wakeley, Sr          16:42    5:23
 1098    77  Josiah Johnson, Jr         17:46    5:44
 1094   165  Evan Conti, Sr             19:04    6:09
 1095   209  Jake Graswick, Fr          20:21    6:34
 1100   227  James Schafer, Sr          21:45    7:01
 1096   232  Ryan Hills, So             22:44    7:20
 1097   236  Jason Irwin, Fr            24:54    8:02
Total Time = 1:35:38     Total Places = 690

29. Connellsville
  257    43  Joe Baughman, Sr           17:27    5:38
  262   119  Devin Pisarski, So         18:26    5:57
  261   181  Tommy Nicholson, Jr        19:33    6:18
  264   184  Chris Stahl, So            19:35    6:19
  263   186  Hunter Reich, So           19:37    6:19
  258   203  Josh Campbell, So          20:03    6:28
  260   204  Ethan McIntosh, Jr         20:07    6:29
Total Time = 1:34:38     Total Places = 713

30. New Castle
  791    40  Mike Mazzanti, Sr          17:26    5:37
  790   156  chris mazzanti, Jr         18:58    6:07
  789   170  Matthew Hawkins, Fr        19:13    6:12
  787   175  Andrew Gonzales, Fr        19:23    6:15
  793   176  josh mcfall, Sr            19:25    6:16
  788   208  Levi Green, Fr             20:15    6:32
  792   214  Zach Mcandlis, So          20:30    6:37
Total Time = 1:34:25     Total Places = 717

31. Penn Trafford
  903   104  Jonah Graffius, Sr         18:15    5:53
  906   190  Brenton Sige, Sr           19:47    6:23
  904   195  Sean Lane, Sr              19:50    6:24
  900   197  Austin Apelquest, Jr       19:57    6:26
  905   207  Nelson Phelps, Sr          20:13    6:31
  907   218  Robert Specht, Jr          21:00    6:46
  902   219  Mike Catullo, Jr           21:07    6:48
Total Time = 1:38:02     Total Places = 893

32. McKeesport Area
  691   171  Brent Murphy, So           19:18    6:13
  696   183  Kelvin Williams, Jr        19:35    6:19
  693   212  Josh Steele, So            20:24    6:35
  695   215  Travis Tyree, Sr           20:44    6:41
  692   216  Dakota Roberts, Sr         20:50    6:43
  690   235  Alex Morgan, So            23:30    7:35
Total Time = 1:40:51     Total Places = 997

33. Ambridge Area
   14   150  Jake Griffith, Sr          18:55    6:06
   15   206  Mark Hershberger, Sr       20:10    6:30
   12   220  Josh Bosh, Jr              21:14    6:51
   19   221  Salim Rollog, Fr           21:21    6:53
   16   222  Cody Killmyer, Sr          21:23    6:54
   17   223  Garrett Penn, Fr           21:28    6:55
   13   226  Collin Elwell, Jr          21:43    7:00
Total Time = 1:43:03     Total Places = 1019

34. Albert Gallatin
    6   178  Thomas Mcknight, Sr        19:28    6:17
    2   228  Luke Dice, So              21:46    7:01
    7   229  Luke Porupski, Sr          22:01    7:06
    8   230  Kody Valentine, Jr         22:05    7:07
    1   231  Colton Barkefeit, Fr       22:06    7:08
    5   233  Brian Mcknight, So         23:14    7:29
    3   234  Jacob Layton, Jr           23:28    7:34
Total Time = 1:47:26     Total Places = 1096
              TEAM                                  1M         1.9M       FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

362 1 1 Colin Martin, Sr 5:13 10:10 16:04 5:11 Fox Chapel Area 361 2 2 Ethan Martin, Sr 5:14 10:13 16:20 5:16 Fox Chapel Area 805 3 3 Matt Mcgoey, Jr 5:13 10:19 16:25 5:18 North Allegheny 803 4 4 Seamus Love, Jr 5:14 10:23 16:29 5:19 North Allegheny 802 5 5 Cordon Louco, Sr 5:15 10:21 16:29 5:19 North Allegheny 953 6 6 Jeff Van Kooten, Jr 5:16 10:21 16:31 5:19 Pittsburgh Central Ca 807 7 7 Scott Seel, Jr 5:18 10:28 16:33 5:20 North Allegheny 935 8 8 Luke Regan, Sr 5:17 10:24 16:35 5:21 Pine-Richland 747 9 9 Todd Gunzenhauser, So 5:19 10:27 16:38 5:22 Mount Lebanon 822 10 10 Anton Martinez, Sr 5:15 10:24 16:39 5:22 North Hills 498 11 11 Nathan Sloan, Sr 5:14 10:24 16:41 5:23 Hampton 1101 12 12 Caleb Wakeley, Sr 5:18 10:25 16:42 5:23 Shaler Area 1032 13 13 Brett Foster, Sr 5:24 10:38 16:48 5:25 Seneca Valley 1036 14 14 Tanner Quiggle, Jr 5:24 10:39 16:48 5:25 Seneca Valley 955 15 15 Kyle Zenchak, Sr 5:20 10:36 16:48 5:25 Pittsburgh Central Ca 208 16 16 Ethan Linderman, Jr 5:23 10:35 16:48 5:25 Canon-McMillan 213 17 17 Jonathan Weese, Jr 5:26 10:40 16:49 5:25 Canon-McMillan 582 18 18 Patrick Miller, Sr 5:21 10:34 16:49 5:25 Kiski Area 808 19 19 Hunter Wharrey, Jr 5:18 10:33 16:50 5:25 North Allegheny 922 20 20 Nick Wolk, So 5:24 10:40 16:52 5:26 Peters Township 801 21 21 Michael Becich, Sr 5:16 10:32 16:54 5:27 North Allegheny 962 22 22 Jake Susalla, So 5:22 10:33 16:56 5:28 Plum 745 23 23 Ian Baun, Jr 5:16 10:34 16:56 5:28 Mount Lebanon 804 24 24 Nicholas Mcclure, Sr 5:18 10:38 16:58 5:28 North Allegheny 1244 25 25 Shane Rumbaugh, Jr 5:30 10:48 17:03 5:30 Trinity (7) 359 26 26 Elias Graca, Jr 5:26 10:46 17:04 5:30 Fox Chapel Area 749 27 27 Evan Hatton, Sr 5:26 10:43 17:06 5:31 Mount Lebanon 578 28 28 Eric Kennedy, Fr 5:26 10:46 17:06 5:31 Kiski Area 1277 29 29 James Smith, Sr 5:26 10:53 17:12 5:33 Upper Saint Clair 429 30 30 Liam Connelly, So 5:21 10:46 17:13 5:33 Gateway 817 31 31 Mike Burchlaw, Jr 5:24 10:46 17:14 5:33 North Hills 963 32 32 Alan Yocca, Sr 10:45 17:15 5:34 Plum 893 33 33 Dylin Wilhoite, Sr 5:30 10:56 17:15 5:34 Penn Hills 363 34 34 Brendon Urso, So 5:36 10:50 17:15 5:34 Fox Chapel Area 374 35 35 Ian Griffith, Sr 5:23 10:48 17:17 5:34 Franklin Regional 751 36 36 Patrick Quirk, Sr 5:23 10:50 17:17 5:34 Mount Lebanon 750 37 37 Sam Hughes, Sr 5:32 11:00 17:23 5:36 Mount Lebanon 1034 38 38 Mike Kolor, So 5:24 10:38 17:24 5:36 Seneca Valley 919 39 39 Shaun Hay, Fr 5:24 10:44 17:24 5:37 Peters Township 791 40 40 Mike Mazzanti, Sr 5:28 11:02 17:26 5:37 New Castle 891 41 41 Duwon Terrell, Jr 5:31 10:57 17:26 5:37 Penn Hills 192 42 42 Patrick Fullerton, Jr 5:25 10:57 17:27 5:38 Butler 257 43 43 Joe Baughman, Sr 5:37 11:00 17:27 5:38 Connellsville 995 44 44 Noah Smith, Jr 5:39 11:05 17:28 5:38 Ringgold 746 45 45 Billy Dougherty, Sr 5:28 10:52 17:28 5:38 Mount Lebanon 211 46 46 Cody Shock, Sr 5:37 11:03 17:28 5:38 Canon-McMillan 56 47 47 Mark Demore, Jr 5:38 11:02 17:28 5:38 Baldwin 513 48 48 Jordan Stack, So 5:35 10:57 17:29 5:38 Hempfield Area (7) 752 49 49 Matthew Stone, Jr 5:31 10:52 17:29 5:38 Mount Lebanon 58 50 50 George Kelly, Sr 5:37 11:05 17:30 5:39 Baldwin 360 51 51 Jacob Halasowski, Jr 5:33 11:01 17:31 5:39 Fox Chapel Area 102 52 52 David Erzen, So 5:30 10:56 17:31 5:39 Bethel Park 939 53 53 Jared Todorowski, Sr 5:27 11:01 17:32 5:39 Pine-Richland 106 54 54 Ross Martin, Sr 5:35 11:04 17:33 5:39 Bethel Park 937 55 55 Elijah Stedeford, Sr 5:17 10:29 17:34 5:40 Pine-Richland 917 56 56 Joe Dunleavy, Jr 5:30 11:00 17:34 5:40 Peters Township 936 57 57 Gregory Schleicher, So 5:38 11:02 17:35 5:40 Pine-Richland 818 58 58 Jacob Heinauer, Jr 5:29 11:01 17:35 5:40 North Hills 60 59 59 Mike McLaughlin, Sr 5:36 11:02 17:35 5:40 Baldwin 848 60 60 Clay Brough, Sr 5:29 11:02 17:36 5:40 Norwin 207 61 61 Trevor Arrigoni, Sr 5:40 11:11 17:36 5:40 Canon-McMillan 356 62 62 Aaron Bliss, Jr 5:34 11:07 17:36 5:40 Fox Chapel Area 733 63 63 Tyler Logue, Sr 5:27 10:59 17:37 5:41 Moon Area 212 64 64 Michael Strosko, Jr 5:27 10:59 17:37 5:41 Canon-McMillan 196 65 65 Christopher Short, Sr 5:25 10:54 17:38 5:41 Butler 1033 66 66 Ben Gardner, Sr 5:36 11:08 17:39 5:42 Seneca Valley 852 67 67 Tyler Laugherty, So 5:39 11:12 17:39 5:42 Norwin 379 68 68 Brett Trottier, Jr 5:20 10:44 17:40 5:42 Franklin Regional 244 69 69 Alex Krieger, Sr 5:28 10:57 17:42 5:42 Chartiers Valley 445 70 70 Kevin Augustine, Sr 5:28 10:59 17:43 5:43 Greater Latrobe 55 71 71 Casey Conboy, Fr 5:35 11:06 17:43 5:43 Baldwin 62 72 72 Kevin Taylor, So 5:33 11:02 17:44 5:43 Baldwin 193 73 73 Adam Knauer, Jr 5:45 11:13 17:44 5:43 Butler 956 74 74 Eddie Amori, Sr 5:27 10:56 17:44 5:43 Plum 61 75 75 Jake Phillips, Jr 5:41 11:09 17:45 5:43 Baldwin 495 76 76 Jason Krist, Jr 5:29 10:58 17:45 5:44 Hampton 1098 77 77 Josiah Johnson, Jr 5:38 11:10 17:46 5:44 Shaler Area 734 78 78 Dylan Perry, Jr 5:40 11:10 17:50 5:45 Moon Area 190 79 79 Chris Boyd, So 5:45 11:13 17:51 5:45 Butler 243 80 80 Corey Gulakowski, Sr 5:39 11:23 17:52 5:46 Chartiers Valley 57 81 81 Dennis Doyle, Jr 5:28 11:02 17:52 5:46 Baldwin 954 82 82 Daniel Young, So 5:35 11:08 17:56 5:47 Pittsburgh Central Ca 950 83 83 Joe Gatti, Fr 5:34 11:10 17:58 5:48 Pittsburgh Central Ca 1039 84 84 Alex Taylor, Sr 5:50 11:23 18:00 5:48 Seneca Valley 107 85 85 Dan Spanner, Jr 5:30 11:11 18:00 5:48 Bethel Park 194 86 86 Ethan Linnon, So 5:46 11:14 18:00 5:48 Butler 432 87 87 Jared Jenkins, Jr 5:41 11:23 18:03 5:49 Gateway 938 88 88 Stan Szafranski, Sr 5:37 11:14 18:04 5:49 Pine-Richland 358 89 89 Chris Good, Jr 5:45 11:22 18:05 5:50 Fox Chapel Area 729 90 90 Connor Evans, Sr 5:35 18:06 5:50 Moon Area 242 91 91 Zack Cox, Jr 5:40 11:21 18:06 5:50 Chartiers Valley 583 92 92 Bryce Nelson, Sr 5:47 11:26 18:07 5:50 Kiski Area 850 93 93 Grant Folgate, Sr 5:36 11:13 18:08 5:51 Norwin 958 94 94 Andy Marzullo, Sr 5:32 11:11 18:08 5:51 Plum 1242 95 95 Josh Pusateri, Jr 5:40 11:12 18:08 5:51 Trinity (7) 948 96 96 Mike Butler, Fr 5:34 11:09 18:09 5:51 Pittsburgh Central Ca 373 97 97 Seymour Cole, Sr 5:50 11:28 18:11 5:52 Franklin Regional 108 98 98 Ryan Zimba, So 5:53 11:33 18:11 5:52 Bethel Park 1035 99 99 Kyle Morgan, Sr 5:37 11:21 18:11 5:52 Seneca Valley 434 100 100 Jackson Perry, Fr 5:46 11:28 18:12 5:52 Gateway 949 101 101 Pat Curley, Jr 5:35 11:23 18:12 5:52 Pittsburgh Central Ca 916 102 102 Sean Boyles, Sr 5:47 11:29 18:14 5:53 Peters Township 447 103 103 Nate Jackson, Jr 5:49 11:27 18:14 5:53 Greater Latrobe 903 104 104 Jonah Graffius, Sr 5:36 11:24 18:15 5:53 Penn Trafford 1204 105 105 Floyd Nichols, Jr 5:49 11:24 18:15 5:53 Taylor Allderdice 730 106 106 Devin Jeffries, So 5:36 11:24 18:16 5:53 Moon Area 994 107 107 Luke Serra, Sr 5:52 11:30 18:16 5:53 Ringgold 823 108 108 Killian McNally, So 5:36 11:16 18:17 5:54 North Hills 1278 109 109 Bennett Sneath, So 5:40 11:26 18:18 5:54 Upper Saint Clair 892 110 110 Michael Wagner, Jr 5:50 11:29 18:18 5:54 Penn Hills 731 111 111 Austin Jepsky, Jr 5:42 11:29 18:18 5:54 Moon Area 247 112 112 Joseph Westrick, So 5:52 11:34 18:20 5:55 Chartiers Valley 431 113 113 Jose Figueroa, So 5:43 11:28 18:21 5:55 Gateway 372 114 114 James Capone, Jr 5:56 11:47 18:23 5:55 Franklin Regional 448 115 115 Cord Leone, Jr 5:47 11:31 18:23 5:56 Greater Latrobe 580 116 116 Jordan Laero, So 5:56 11:38 18:24 5:56 Kiski Area 952 117 117 Adam Parrish, Fr 5:47 11:27 18:25 5:56 Pittsburgh Central Ca 511 118 118 August Papas, Jr 5:44 11:34 18:26 5:56 Hempfield Area (7) 262 119 119 Devin Pisarski, So 5:43 11:28 18:26 5:57 Connellsville 496 120 120 Ryan Murray, Fr 5:45 11:29 18:26 5:57 Hampton 1279 121 121 Michael Stemmler, So 5:53 11:38 18:26 5:57 Upper Saint Clair 1205 122 122 Josh Somers, Jr 11:34 18:27 5:57 Taylor Allderdice 246 123 123 Matthew Thomas, So 5:45 11:32 18:27 5:57 Chartiers Valley 990 124 124 Caleb Lunn, Sr 5:58 11:42 18:27 5:57 Ringgold 736 125 125 Patrick Ware, Sr 5:35 11:23 18:28 5:57 Moon Area 104 126 126 Eric Kaminski, Sr 5:34 11:20 18:28 5:57 Bethel Park 854 127 127 Trey Quealy, Jr 5:39 11:31 18:29 5:57 Norwin 732 128 128 Nathan Lee, Jr 5:35 11:25 18:29 5:58 Moon Area 210 129 129 Brendan Price, Sr 5:51 11:37 18:30 5:58 Canon-McMillan 921 130 130 Luca Pugliano, Jr 5:48 11:37 18:32 5:59 Peters Township 101 131 131 Andrew Dougher, Jr 5:38 11:25 18:32 5:59 Bethel Park


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

189 132 132 Jordan Blum, Sr 5:45 11:36 18:41 6:01 Butler 241 133 133 Micah Colson, So 5:54 11:45 18:42 6:02 Chartiers Valley 932 134 134 Rusty Batykefer, So 5:41 11:37 18:43 6:02 Pine-Richland 376 135 135 Tim Mastovich, Jr 5:49 11:43 18:44 6:02 Franklin Regional 934 136 136 Joe Mullen, Fr 5:55 11:41 18:45 6:03 Pine-Richland 577 137 137 Anthony D'Incau, So 5:56 11:42 18:46 6:03 Kiski Area 493 138 138 Eli Degregorio, Fr 5:46 11:41 18:48 6:04 Hampton 961 139 139 John Raggiunti, So 5:56 11:49 18:48 6:04 Plum 377 140 140 Justin Naugle, So 5:54 11:51 18:50 6:04 Franklin Regional 819 141 141 Brett Hoffman, Jr 6:02 11:50 18:50 6:04 North Hills 1038 142 142 Sean Reiterman, Sr 5:55 11:45 18:51 6:05 Seneca Valley 1275 143 143 Jordan Brown, Sr 6:01 11:58 18:52 6:05 Upper Saint Clair 923 144 144 Nathan Wolk, Sr 5:50 11:42 18:52 6:05 Peters Township 209 145 145 Caden Meier, Jr 5:51 11:53 18:52 6:05 Canon-McMillan 248 146 146 Tyler Wynn, Jr 6:02 11:52 18:53 6:05 Chartiers Valley 514 147 147 Kevin Weldon, Jr 5:43 11:43 18:53 6:05 Hempfield Area (7) 851 148 148 Charles Huss, Sr 5:51 11:49 18:54 6:06 Norwin 1203 149 149 Nathan Meyers, Sr 6:03 11:53 18:55 6:06 Taylor Allderdice 14 150 150 Jake Griffith, Sr 5:59 11:56 18:55 6:06 Ambridge Area 491 151 151 Charlie Bares, Jr 5:59 11:54 18:56 6:06 Hampton 887 152 152 Isaiah Bailey, Fr 5:54 11:50 18:56 6:06 Penn Hills 507 153 153 Jacob Bancroft, Jr 5:55 11:53 18:56 6:06 Hempfield Area (7) 1274 154 154 Christopher Adamo, So 5:53 11:45 18:57 6:07 Upper Saint Clair 1201 155 155 Yoni Eglash, Fr 6:07 12:06 18:57 6:07 Taylor Allderdice 790 156 156 chris mazzanti, Jr 5:55 11:45 18:58 6:07 New Castle 1280 157 157 Jon Summers, Jr 6:01 11:58 18:59 6:07 Upper Saint Clair 1200 158 158 William DeBoer, So 6:00 12:00 18:59 6:07 Taylor Allderdice 105 159 159 Nick Marstellar, So 6:02 11:58 18:59 6:07 Bethel Park 1390 160 Taylor Fullwood, So 6:03 11:55 19:00 6:08 Woodland Hills 849 161 160 Logan Dunn, Jr 5:51 11:51 19:00 6:08 Norwin 1237 162 161 Nate Bramasco, Fr 6:00 11:55 19:00 6:08 Trinity (7) 512 163 162 Brandon Patellos, Jr 5:55 11:53 19:01 6:08 Hempfield Area (7) 436 164 163 Sam Seroky, Jr 5:50 11:45 19:01 6:08 Gateway 992 165 164 Chris O'Connor, So 5:57 11:50 19:01 6:08 Ringgold 1094 166 165 Evan Conti, Sr 6:02 12:01 19:04 6:09 Shaler Area 957 167 166 Dan Bergless, Jr 5:52 11:49 19:05 6:09 Plum 959 168 167 Tyler Mower, Jr 6:03 12:02 19:08 6:10 Plum 824 169 168 Ben Osmond, Sr 5:47 11:38 19:08 6:10 North Hills 494 170 169 Tim Hall, Jr 5:50 11:58 19:12 6:11 Hampton 789 171 170 Matthew Hawkins, Fr 6:09 12:04 19:13 6:12 New Castle 691 172 171 Brent Murphy, So 6:09 12:07 19:18 6:13 McKeesport Area 1202 173 172 Peter Ganovsky, So 6:07 12:08 19:19 6:14 Taylor Allderdice 1276 174 173 Sam Schiffman, Jr 5:42 11:46 19:22 6:15 Upper Saint Clair 378 175 174 Mark Provenzo, Fr 5:55 11:55 19:23 6:15 Franklin Regional 787 176 175 Andrew Gonzales, Fr 6:04 12:05 19:23 6:15 New Castle 793 177 176 josh mcfall, Sr 5:54 12:00 19:25 6:16 New Castle 508 178 177 Tyler Borelli, So 6:07 12:12 19:26 6:16 Hempfield Area (7) 6 179 178 Thomas Mcknight, Sr 6:13 12:19 19:28 6:17 Albert Gallatin 920 180 179 Zach Jaap, Jr 6:05 12:10 19:29 6:17 Peters Township 847 181 180 Andrew Bradley, Sr 6:04 12:09 19:32 6:18 Norwin 261 182 181 Tommy Nicholson, Jr 6:05 12:29 19:33 6:18 Connellsville 1199 183 182 Jonah Berger, Fr 6:02 12:03 19:34 6:18 Taylor Allderdice 696 184 183 Kelvin Williams, Jr 6:16 12:25 19:35 6:19 McKeesport Area 264 185 184 Chris Stahl, So 6:06 12:28 19:35 6:19 Connellsville 1240 186 185 Stephen Day, Fr 6:00 12:11 19:36 6:19 Trinity (7) 263 187 186 Hunter Reich, So 6:06 12:28 19:37 6:19 Connellsville 989 188 187 Jared Jimirro, Sr 6:18 12:24 19:42 6:21 Ringgold 451 189 188 Spencer Simpson, Fr 6:24 12:30 19:45 6:22 Greater Latrobe 509 190 189 Tyler Fox, Jr 6:24 12:34 19:45 6:22 Hempfield Area (7) 906 191 190 Brenton Sige, Sr 6:13 12:26 19:47 6:23 Penn Trafford 195 192 191 Chad Pakozdi, Fr 6:17 12:24 19:48 6:23 Butler 446 193 192 Jacob Gorsich, So 6:24 12:33 19:48 6:23 Greater Latrobe 584 194 193 Matthew Siszka, Fr 6:17 12:28 19:49 6:23 Kiski Area 581 195 194 Connor Martin, Fr 6:18 12:32 19:49 6:23 Kiski Area 904 196 195 Sean Lane, Sr 6:17 12:33 19:50 6:24 Penn Trafford 449 197 196 Chase Nemcheck, So 6:17 12:31 19:54 6:25 Greater Latrobe 900 198 197 Austin Apelquest, Jr 6:14 12:29 19:57 6:26 Penn Trafford 497 199 198 Dylan Ruefle, Sr 6:16 12:42 19:57 6:26 Hampton 433 200 199 Trey Kubic, So 5:47 11:35 20:00 6:27 Gateway 820 201 200 Alex Kubala, So 5:43 11:35 20:00 6:27 North Hills 452 202 201 Matt Warren, So 6:22 12:34 20:02 6:27 Greater Latrobe 888 203 202 Cole Bishop, Fr 6:02 12:17 20:03 6:28 Penn Hills 258 204 203 Josh Campbell, So 6:23 20:03 6:28 Connellsville 260 205 204 Ethan McIntosh, Jr 6:23 12:45 20:07 6:29 Connellsville 435 206 205 Samuel Rivera-Arzola, Fr 6:20 12:32 20:07 6:29 Gateway 15 207 206 Mark Hershberger, Sr 6:24 12:53 20:10 6:30 Ambridge Area 905 208 207 Nelson Phelps, Sr 6:25 12:43 20:13 6:31 Penn Trafford 788 209 208 Levi Green, Fr 6:20 12:45 20:15 6:32 New Castle 1095 210 209 Jake Graswick, Fr 6:24 12:46 20:21 6:34 Shaler Area 1238 211 210 Jacob Chadwick, Jr 6:28 12:53 20:22 6:34 Trinity (7) 1243 212 211 Matt Raineri, Jr 6:28 12:53 20:23 6:34 Trinity (7) 693 213 212 Josh Steele, So 6:21 12:46 20:24 6:35 McKeesport Area 894 214 213 Glen Wolfarth, Sr 6:14 12:43 20:25 6:35 Penn Hills 1392 215 Marcel McCaskill, Jr 6:19 12:40 20:28 6:36 Woodland Hills 792 216 214 Zach Mcandlis, So 6:21 12:46 20:30 6:37 New Castle 695 217 215 Travis Tyree, Sr 6:19 12:51 20:44 6:41 McKeesport Area 692 218 216 Dakota Roberts, Sr 6:24 12:54 20:50 6:43 McKeesport Area 988 219 217 Randy Hatfield, Jr 6:38 13:02 20:58 6:45 Ringgold 907 220 218 Robert Specht, Jr 6:45 13:21 21:00 6:46 Penn Trafford 902 221 219 Mike Catullo, Jr 6:28 13:04 21:07 6:48 Penn Trafford 12 222 220 Josh Bosh, Jr 6:43 13:23 21:14 6:51 Ambridge Area 19 223 221 Salim Rollog, Fr 6:57 13:32 21:21 6:53 Ambridge Area 16 224 222 Cody Killmyer, Sr 6:44 13:27 21:23 6:54 Ambridge Area 17 225 223 Garrett Penn, Fr 7:03 13:35 21:28 6:55 Ambridge Area 1241 226 224 Lucas Lazek, Sr 6:45 13:34 21:32 6:57 Trinity (7)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

993 227 225 Anthony Pampena, Fr 6:53 13:42 21:43 7:00 Ringgold 13 228 226 Collin Elwell, Jr 7:00 13:38 21:43 7:00 Ambridge Area 1100 229 227 James Schafer, Sr 6:46 13:36 21:45 7:01 Shaler Area 2 230 228 Luke Dice, So 6:37 13:49 21:46 7:01 Albert Gallatin 7 231 229 Luke Porupski, Sr 6:43 13:49 22:01 7:06 Albert Gallatin 8 232 230 Kody Valentine, Jr 6:49 13:50 22:05 7:07 Albert Gallatin 1 233 231 Colton Barkefeit, Fr 6:50 13:47 22:06 7:08 Albert Gallatin 1096 234 232 Ryan Hills, So 6:59 14:00 22:44 7:20 Shaler Area 5 235 233 Brian Mcknight, So 7:10 14:34 23:14 7:29 Albert Gallatin 3 236 234 Jacob Layton, Jr 7:13 14:49 23:28 7:34 Albert Gallatin 690 237 235 Alex Morgan, So 6:47 14:27 23:30 7:35 McKeesport Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

1097 238 236 Jason Irwin, Fr 7:50 15:35 24:54 8:02 Shaler Area 31 finishers among Men Under 2 51 finishers among Men 2 - 2 79 finishers among Men 3 - 3 77 finishers among Men 4 - 4 238 male finishers 0 female finishers 238 total finishers

Return to home page.