WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIP - BOYS AA - 5K

COOPERS LAKE

Oct. 24, 2013

COLD
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 South Fayette            74    3   10   17   20   24   26   52    17:27    0:46
  2 Uniontown Area           93    1    4   23   30   35   45   95    17:31    1:24
  3 Quaker Valley           118    2    8   27   31   50   57   69    17:41    1:40
  4 Mars Area               120    7   21   25   33   34   38   80    17:44    0:55
  5 Knoch                   124    5   13   29   37   40   49   56    17:45    1:12
  6 West Allegheny          160   11   12   16   60   61  119  148    18:00    1:30
  7 Indiana Area            260   15   18   19  102  106  107  144    18:29    2:32
  8 Beaver Area             287   47   51   54   59   76  103  117    18:45    0:49
  9 West Mifflin            316   28   43   66   82   97  212         18:53    1:54
 10 Hopewell                348   32   53   68   85  110  140  149    19:02    2:04
 11 Greensburg Salem        381   62   63   67   88  101  118  121    19:17    0:57
 12 Blackhawk               414   14   72   73  127  128  147  157    19:18    2:55
 13 Thomas Jefferson        417   58   75   83   93  108  114  150    19:24    1:15
 14 Laurel Highlands        421   70   77   79   96   99  141  158    19:28    0:44
 15 Ellwood City            425   41   44   90  116  134  142  187    19:21    2:05
 16 Waynesburg Central      479    6   48  124  146  155  162  196    19:31    3:48
 17 McGuffey                511   42   91  109  133  136  137  152    19:44    2:06
 18 Freeport Area           525   36   98  115  125  151  153  175    19:50    2:44
 19 South Park              526   74   86  100  123  143  160  179    19:54    1:28
 20 Yough                   548   78   89  111  132  138  202         19:57    1:09
 21 Elizabeth Forward       557   55   65   87  168  182  191  198    20:07    3:17
 22 Southmoreland           569    9   81  113  181  185              20:07    4:42
 23 Central Valley Hs       612   39  112  120  167  174  176  180    20:20    3:27
 24 Derry Area              626   64   92  122  159  189  193         20:27    3:21
 25 Keystone Oaks           646   46  126  131  166  177  186  213    20:28    3:19
 26 Mohawk                  680   84  130  145  156  165  183  188    20:35    2:02
 27 New Brighton            682   22  154  161  172  173  184  195    20:38    3:56
 28 Kittanning              691  104  105  129  163  190  194  197    20:51    2:42
 29 Highlands               795   94  139  170  178  214              22:04    7:14
 30 Brownsville Area        845   71  171  199  200  204  208         22:34    5:15
 31 Steel Valley            905  135  164  192  205  209  210  211    22:43    4:09
 32 Montour                 986  169  201  203  206  207  215         23:49    2:57

Dual Meet Scores

South Fayette          31 wins
Uniontown Area         30 wins
Mars Area              29 wins
Quaker Valley          28 wins
Knoch                  27 wins
West Allegheny         26 wins
Indiana Area           25 wins
Beaver Area            24 wins
West Mifflin           23 wins
Hopewell               22 wins
Greensburg Salem       21 wins
Thomas Jefferson       20 wins
Blackhawk              19 wins
Laurel Highlands       18 wins
Ellwood City           17 wins
McGuffey               16 wins
South Park             15 wins
Freeport Area          13 wins
Yough                  13 wins
Waynesburg Central     12 wins
Central Valley Hs      11 wins
Elizabeth Forward      11 wins
Derry Area             8 wins
Southmoreland          8 wins
Mohawk                 7 wins
Keystone Oaks          6 wins
Kittanning             5 wins
New Brighton           5 wins
Highlands              3 wins
Brownsville Area       2 wins
Steel Valley           1 wins
Montour                0 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. South Fayette
 1133     3  Joncarlo Patton, Sr        16:59    5:29
 1131    10  Ryan Lerda, Sr             17:22    5:36
 1136    17  Evan Zombek, Sr            17:30    5:39
 1129    20  Patrick Brady, Sr          17:35    5:40
 1135    24  Stephen Zombek, Sr         17:45    5:43
 1134    26  Devan Sandala, Jr          17:48    5:44
 1130    52  Jason Cillo, Sr            18:36    6:00
Total Time = 1:27:11     Total Places = 74


2. Uniontown Area
 1260     1  Nate Edenfield, Sr         16:44    5:24
 1261     4  Brady Guthrie, Sr          17:04    5:30
 1264    23  Paul Klatt, Jr             17:43    5:43
 1259    30  Braden Carei, Sr           17:54    5:46
 1263    35  Justin Hostetler, Jr       18:07    5:50
 1262    45  Patrick Hager, Jr          18:25    5:56
 1258    95  Jacob Cahn, Sr             19:38    6:20
Total Time = 1:27:32     Total Places = 93


3. Quaker Valley
  978     2  Zach Skolnekovich, Fr      16:54    5:27
  976     8  Luke Kropf, Sr             17:12    5:33
  979    27  Rob Veltre, Sr             17:48    5:44
  975    31  Charlie Kristo, Jr         17:56    5:47
  974    50  Fletcher Hubsch, So        18:34    5:59
  972    57  Alex Comerci, Jr           18:41    6:01
  973    69  Mattias Cooper, Jr         19:05    6:09
Total Time = 1:28:24     Total Places = 118

4. Mars Area
  660     7  Nathan Mrdjenovich, So     17:11    5:32
  664    21  Gage Zimmerman, Sr         17:38    5:41
  661    25  Frankie Petrini, Sr        17:48    5:44
  657    33  John Caraway, Sr           17:57    5:47
  658    34  Brendan Knox, Jr           18:05    5:50
  662    38  Jacob Porter, So           18:10    5:52
  659    80  Evan Monteleone, So        19:21    6:14
Total Time = 1:28:39     Total Places = 120

5. Knoch
  613     5  Brandon Grumski, So        17:04    5:30
  611    13  Preston Carlsson, Jr       17:26    5:37
  612    29  John Ejzak, Fr             17:53    5:46
  610    37  Luke Brewer, Sr            18:07    5:51
  614    40  Paul Kasunic, Jr           18:15    5:53
  616    49  Nathaniel Pettit, So       18:34    5:59
  615    56  Aidan Neigh, Fr            18:39    6:01
Total Time = 1:28:45     Total Places = 124

6. West Allegheny
 1341    11  Zack White, Jr             17:22    5:36
 1336    12  R j. Freese, Sr            17:23    5:36
 1339    16  Zach Salek, Sr             17:28    5:38
 1334    60  Jon Artinger, Jr           18:51    6:05
 1338    61  Will Page, Sr              18:52    6:05
 1335   119  Jesse Bolind, Sr           20:12    6:31
 1337   148  Mike Guiney, So            20:48    6:42
Total Time = 1:29:56     Total Places = 160

7. Indiana Area
  549    15  Samuel Lenze, Fr           17:27    5:38
  550    18  Adam Lenze, Jr             17:32    5:39
  551    19  Ryan Louther, Sr           17:33    5:39
  552   102  Eamon McArdle, Jr          19:55    6:25
  547   106  Brian Bowersox, So         19:58    6:26
  553   107  Austin Rhodes, Sr          19:58    6:26
  548   144  Brennan Ferguson, Sr       20:41    6:40
Total Time = 1:32:25     Total Places = 260

8. Beaver Area
   73    47  Jon Mcrae, Sr              18:28    5:57
   76    51  Luke Pittner, Fr           18:36    6:00
   75    54  Jake Pittner, Fr           18:39    6:01
   74    59  Zach Monit, Sr             18:45    6:03
   71    76  Nick Albanese, Sr          19:16    6:13
   77   103  Rorry Sheets, Sr           19:56    6:26
   72   117  Franklin Martone, Sr       20:10    6:30
Total Time = 1:33:44     Total Places = 287

9. West Mifflin
 1351    28  Ryan Brennan, Sr           17:52    5:46
 1353    43  Kevin Dulak, Jr            18:20    5:55
 1355    66  Zack Schrott, So           19:02    6:08
 1352    82  Kevin Cochrane, Jr         19:22    6:15
 1356    97  Russell Smith, So          19:46    6:22
 1354   212  Nate Schmude, Fr           25:58    8:23
Total Time = 1:34:22     Total Places = 316

10. Hopewell
  534    32  Gregory Nero, So           17:57    5:47
  536    53  Nick Tocci, Jr             18:38    6:00
  531    68  Clark Cicone, Jr           19:04    6:09
  533    85  Joel Kuzminski, Jr         19:27    6:16
  535   110  Brian Reisker-Hopkins, So  20:00    6:27
  538   140  Dustin Winkle, Sr          20:35    6:38
  532   149  Kyle Davis, Sr             20:49    6:43
Total Time = 1:35:06     Total Places = 348

11. Greensburg Salem
  478    62  Nick Rossi, Jr             18:57    6:06
  477    63  Logan Miller, So           18:59    6:07
  475    67  Joe Leo, Sr                19:03    6:08
  481    88  Brett Smith, Sr            19:29    6:17
  482   101  Zach Zydonik, Jr           19:53    6:25
  476   118  Christian Lewis, Sr        20:11    6:31
  479   121  Jonathan Schrecengost, Sr  20:13    6:31
Total Time = 1:36:21     Total Places = 381

12. Blackhawk
  137    14  Noah Ross, Jr              17:26    5:37
  135    72  Kevin Jenkins, Sr          19:09    6:11
  133    73  Eric Aulbach, Jr           19:12    6:12
  138   127  Louis Vigder, So           20:20    6:33
  134   128  Jimmy Francis, Fr          20:20    6:34
  139   147  Nathaniel Ziegler, Sr      20:46    6:42
  136   157  Nathan Mensch, Fr          20:56    6:45
Total Time = 1:36:27     Total Places = 414

13. Thomas Jefferson
 1226    58  Alex Neumeyer, Sr          18:45    6:03
 1221    75  Matt Bourgeois, Sr         19:13    6:12
 1222    83  Josh Francis, Jr           19:24    6:15
 1228    93  Patrick Walsh, Jr          19:37    6:19
 1225   108  Jared Kelly, So            19:59    6:27
 1227   114  Tom Roberts, So            20:03    6:28
 1223   150  Anthony Gentilcore, Jr     20:49    6:43
Total Time = 1:36:58     Total Places = 417

14. Laurel Highlands
  646    70  Gregg Maruca, Jr           19:08    6:10
  645    77  Logan Knoyer, So           19:18    6:13
  642    79  Kolt Buckley, Fr           19:19    6:14
  641    96  Roy Bowlen, Jr             19:40    6:21
  648    99  Nathan Smith, So           19:51    6:24
  643   141  Josh Chisler, Sr           20:37    6:39
  647   158  Austin Saletrik, So        21:05    6:48
Total Time = 1:37:16     Total Places = 421

15. Ellwood City
  319    41  Billy Lott, Fr             18:19    5:54
  320    44  Tomas Maielli, Fr          18:21    5:55
  318    90  Wesley Larry, Jr           19:34    6:18
  317   116  Christian Covert, Fr       20:08    6:30
  316   134  Joey Cortez, Fr            20:23    6:34
  321   142  Logan Slade, Fr            20:37    6:39
  322   187  Seth Zellhart, So          22:04    7:07
Total Time = 1:36:45     Total Places = 425

16. Waynesburg Central
 1326     6  Shawn Hilverding, Jr       17:07    5:31
 1327    48  Drew McConville, Jr        18:29    5:57
 1324   124  Eric Brownfield, Sr        20:16    6:32
 1325   146  Ben Bumgarner, Fr          20:46    6:42
 1323   155  Ryan Brownfield, So        20:55    6:45
 1328   162  Cameron Mcle, Fr           21:17    6:52
 1329   196  Calvin Rogers, Fr          23:16    7:30
Total Time = 1:37:33     Total Places = 479

17. McGuffey
  677    42  Gage Nicolella, So         18:19    5:54
  676    91  Camden Fletcher, Jr        19:35    6:19
  680   109  Ryan Walters, Jr           19:59    6:27
  673   133  Colby Bamberger, Fr        20:23    6:34
  678   136  Dan Orr, So                20:24    6:35
  679   137  Cole Vaughan, So           20:25    6:35
  674   152  Zach Davis, So             20:51    6:43
Total Time = 1:38:40     Total Places = 511

18. Freeport Area
  417    36  Colin Meehan, Sr           18:07    5:51
  415    98  Noah Bowser, So            19:47    6:23
  414   115  Caleb Bowser, Fr           20:07    6:29
  416   125  Nathan Mccombs, So         20:16    6:32
  413   151  Tyler Ben, So              20:50    6:43
  419   153  Malique Nadzam, Fr         20:51    6:43
  418   175  Ryan Miller, Jr            21:42    7:00
Total Time = 1:39:07     Total Places = 525

19. South Park
 1145    74  Jordan Carr, Sr            19:12    6:12
 1151    86  Zack Skrabski, Fr          19:28    6:17
 1147   100  Greg Graf, Sr              19:52    6:24
 1150   123  Brendan Podgorski, Jr      20:15    6:32
 1148   143  Jacob Marlin, So           20:39    6:40
 1146   160  Matt Casne, So             21:10    6:50
 1149   179  Vinnie Monfredi, So        21:47    7:01
Total Time = 1:39:26     Total Places = 526

20. Yough
 1404    78  Damiyan Davis, Jr          19:19    6:14
 1402    89  Travis Conway, Sr          19:33    6:18
 1405   111  Zac Shipley, So            20:00    6:27
 1406   132  Daniel Turnsek, Sr         20:22    6:34
 1400   138  Codie Buglar, Sr           20:28    6:36
 1399   202  Jon Albert, Sr             24:14    7:49
Total Time = 1:39:42     Total Places = 548

21. Elizabeth Forward
  308    55  Tyler Wachs, Jr            18:39    6:01
  306    65  lucas surmick, Sr          19:01    6:08
  307    87  Alex Thornton, Sr          19:28    6:17
  305   168  Chad Studvick, Fr          21:31    6:56
  303   182  Shane Indyk, Sr            21:55    7:04
  309   191  Nathan Williams, Jr        22:38    7:18
  302   198  Jacob Hebda, Fr            23:41    7:38
Total Time = 1:40:34     Total Places = 557

22. Southmoreland
 1174     9  Ben Bickerton, So          17:17    5:34
 1175    81  Mike Garlowich, Sr         19:21    6:14
 1176   113  Sage Guynn, Jr             20:03    6:28
 1179   181  Tyler Nelson, Fr           21:54    7:04
 1178   185  Vinne Keffer, Fr           21:59    7:05
Total Time = 1:40:34     Total Places = 569

23. Central Valley Hs
  229    39  Bill Vana, Jr              18:15    5:53
  226   112  Josh Marvenko, Sr          20:03    6:28
 1450   120  Andrew Stein, Sr           20:13    6:31
  223   167  Josh Brown, Sr             21:27    6:55
  227   174  Randy Meskow, Sr           21:41    7:00
  224   176  Steven Dudo, Jr            21:43    7:00
  225   180  Steven Kennelly, Jr        21:49    7:02
Total Time = 1:41:39     Total Places = 612

24. Derry Area
  273    64  Brendan Cary, Sr           18:59    6:07
  276    92  Sam McGaughran, Sr         19:35    6:19
  278   122  Christian Shugars, So      20:13    6:31
  274   159  Kyle Davis, Sr             21:07    6:49
  275   189  Jerred Godemsey, So        22:19    7:12
  280   193  Jacob Yakopovich, Sr       23:13    7:29
Total Time = 1:42:13     Total Places = 626

25. Keystone Oaks
  563    46  Tom Gorman, Jr             18:26    5:57
  568   126  Jesse Stefanski, Sr        20:19    6:33
  561   131  Camden Anderson, Sr        20:22    6:34
  562   166  Dante Barbetti, Jr         21:26    6:55
  565   177  Ryan McCay, Sr             21:45    7:01
  567   186  Doug Sabo, Fr              22:02    7:06
  564   213  Nevin Kelly, Jr            26:07    8:25
Total Time = 1:42:18     Total Places = 646

26. Mohawk
  707    84  Sam Whippo, Jr             19:25    6:16
  700   130  Bruno Abersold, Jr         20:22    6:34
  704   145  David Kelty, Jr            20:42    6:41
  701   156  Bradyn Bridegam, So        20:56    6:45
  703   165  Jakob Hobel, So            21:26    6:55
  705   183  Dakota Lee, Jr             21:57    7:05
  702   188  Matthew Carran, Jr         22:10    7:09
Total Time = 1:42:51     Total Places = 680

27. New Brighton
  777    22  Jacob Campbell, Sr         17:43    5:43
  781   154  John Kusnir, Sr            20:54    6:44
  782   161  Andy Ludwig, Sr            21:14    6:51
  784   172  Adam Strobel, Jr           21:38    6:58
  783   173  Trent Nicholson, Jr        21:38    6:59
  779   184  Jordan Cuspard, Jr         21:57    7:05
  778   195  John Clifford, Sr          23:16    7:30
Total Time = 1:43:07     Total Places = 682

28. Kittanning
  597   104  Nathan Goldner, So         19:56    6:26
  599   105  Robert Smith, So           19:56    6:26
  596   129  Austin Cox, Sr             20:21    6:34
  593   163  Seth Bevington, Fr         21:21    6:53
  594   190  Connor Blose, Sr           22:37    7:18
  595   194  Lance Confer, Jr           23:15    7:30
  600   197  Jacob Snyder, Jr           23:18    7:31
Total Time = 1:44:11     Total Places = 691

29. Highlands
  523    94  Phil Doverspike, Sr        19:37    6:19
  525   139  Dan Grove, Sr              20:30    6:37
  527   170  Cam Malcolm, Fr            21:35    6:58
  526   178  Josh Hank, Sr              21:45    7:01
  528   214  Corey Mcclain, Fr          26:50    8:39
Total Time = 1:50:17     Total Places = 795

30. Brownsville Area
  160    71  Ricky Brown, So            19:08    6:10
  161   171  Riley Higinbotham, So      21:38    6:58
  163   199  Christian Sesek, Sr        23:44    7:39
  166   200  Shane Ziggler, So          23:56    7:43
  165   204  Jacob Zahuranic, So        24:23    7:52
  159   208  Brad Beatty, So            24:32    7:55
Total Time = 1:52:49     Total Places = 845

31. Steel Valley
 1192   135  Michael Yano, So           20:24    6:35
 1187   164  Tyler Majernik, So         21:25    6:54
 1191   192  Evan Speis, Jr             22:49    7:21
 1185   205  Anthony Giovaninni, So     24:23    7:52
 1188   209  Jared Neara, So            24:33    7:55
 1190   210  Ryan Rossey, So            24:35    7:56
 1189   211  Luke Pasay, So             24:45    7:59
Total Time = 1:53:34     Total Places = 905

32. Montour
  716   169  Dominic Corona, So         21:34    6:57
  719   201  Ben Minsinger, Fr          24:13    7:49
  717   203  Jake Gray, So              24:18    7:50
  718   206  Caleb Hric, So             24:26    7:53
  715   207  Luke Cavanaugh, Fr         24:30    7:54
  720   215  Meet Patel, Fr             28:14    9:06
Total Time = 1:59:01     Total Places = 986
              TEAM                                  1M         1.9M       FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1260 1 1 Nate Edenfield, Sr 5:29 10:35 16:44 5:24 Uniontown Area 978 2 2 Zach Skolnekovich, Fr 5:24 10:36 16:54 5:27 Quaker Valley 1133 3 3 Joncarlo Patton, Sr 5:24 10:37 16:59 5:29 South Fayette 1261 4 4 Brady Guthrie, Sr 5:27 10:40 17:04 5:30 Uniontown Area 613 5 5 Brandon Grumski, So 5:29 10:43 17:04 5:30 Knoch 1326 6 6 Shawn Hilverding, Jr 5:28 10:46 17:07 5:31 Waynesburg Central 660 7 7 Nathan Mrdjenovich, So 5:26 10:49 17:11 5:32 Mars Area 976 8 8 Luke Kropf, Sr 5:33 10:50 17:12 5:33 Quaker Valley 1174 9 9 Ben Bickerton, So 5:33 10:51 17:17 5:34 Southmoreland 1131 10 10 Ryan Lerda, Sr 5:27 10:53 17:22 5:36 South Fayette 1341 11 11 Zack White, Jr 5:30 10:51 17:22 5:36 West Allegheny 1336 12 12 R j. Freese, Sr 5:31 10:54 17:23 5:36 West Allegheny 611 13 13 Preston Carlsson, Jr 5:30 10:53 17:26 5:37 Knoch 137 14 14 Noah Ross, Jr 5:33 10:58 17:26 5:37 Blackhawk 549 15 15 Samuel Lenze, Fr 5:32 10:58 17:27 5:38 Indiana Area 1339 16 16 Zach Salek, Sr 5:29 10:45 17:28 5:38 West Allegheny 1136 17 17 Evan Zombek, Sr 5:38 10:58 17:30 5:39 South Fayette 550 18 18 Adam Lenze, Jr 5:32 10:59 17:32 5:39 Indiana Area 551 19 19 Ryan Louther, Sr 10:58 17:33 5:39 Indiana Area 1129 20 20 Patrick Brady, Sr 5:32 11:00 17:35 5:40 South Fayette 664 21 21 Gage Zimmerman, Sr 5:31 10:58 17:38 5:41 Mars Area 777 22 22 Jacob Campbell, Sr 5:46 11:14 17:43 5:43 New Brighton 1264 23 23 Paul Klatt, Jr 5:47 11:10 17:43 5:43 Uniontown Area 1135 24 24 Stephen Zombek, Sr 5:34 11:00 17:45 5:43 South Fayette 661 25 25 Frankie Petrini, Sr 5:34 11:08 17:48 5:44 Mars Area 1134 26 26 Devan Sandala, Jr 5:35 11:08 17:48 5:44 South Fayette 979 27 27 Rob Veltre, Sr 5:35 11:03 17:48 5:44 Quaker Valley 1351 28 28 Ryan Brennan, Sr 5:31 11:06 17:52 5:46 West Mifflin 612 29 29 John Ejzak, Fr 5:40 11:18 17:53 5:46 Knoch 1259 30 30 Braden Carei, Sr 5:47 11:10 17:54 5:46 Uniontown Area 975 31 31 Charlie Kristo, Jr 5:38 11:08 17:56 5:47 Quaker Valley 534 32 32 Gregory Nero, So 5:35 11:08 17:57 5:47 Hopewell 657 33 33 John Caraway, Sr 5:37 17:57 5:47 Mars Area 658 34 34 Brendan Knox, Jr 5:35 11:07 18:05 5:50 Mars Area 1263 35 35 Justin Hostetler, Jr 5:45 11:20 18:07 5:50 Uniontown Area 417 36 36 Colin Meehan, Sr 5:40 11:20 18:07 5:51 Freeport Area 610 37 37 Luke Brewer, Sr 5:47 11:32 18:07 5:51 Knoch 662 38 38 Jacob Porter, So 5:43 11:26 18:10 5:52 Mars Area 229 39 39 Bill Vana, Jr 5:53 11:33 18:15 5:53 Central Valley Hs 614 40 40 Paul Kasunic, Jr 5:47 11:30 18:15 5:53 Knoch 319 41 41 Billy Lott, Fr 5:43 11:23 18:19 5:54 Ellwood City 677 42 42 Gage Nicolella, So 5:50 11:34 18:19 5:54 McGuffey 1353 43 43 Kevin Dulak, Jr 5:38 11:26 18:20 5:55 West Mifflin 320 44 44 Tomas Maielli, Fr 5:51 11:31 18:21 5:55 Ellwood City 1262 45 45 Patrick Hager, Jr 5:53 11:35 18:25 5:56 Uniontown Area 563 46 46 Tom Gorman, Jr 5:58 11:42 18:26 5:57 Keystone Oaks 73 47 47 Jon Mcrae, Sr 5:39 11:28 18:28 5:57 Beaver Area 1327 48 48 Drew McConville, Jr 5:44 11:32 18:29 5:57 Waynesburg Central 616 49 49 Nathaniel Pettit, So 5:57 11:45 18:34 5:59 Knoch 974 50 50 Fletcher Hubsch, So 5:57 11:43 18:34 5:59 Quaker Valley


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

76 51 51 Luke Pittner, Fr 5:59 11:46 18:36 6:00 Beaver Area 1130 52 52 Jason Cillo, Sr 5:56 11:49 18:36 6:00 South Fayette 536 53 53 Nick Tocci, Jr 5:45 11:37 18:38 6:00 Hopewell 75 54 54 Jake Pittner, Fr 5:56 11:46 18:39 6:01 Beaver Area 308 55 55 Tyler Wachs, Jr 5:47 11:36 18:39 6:01 Elizabeth Forward 615 56 56 Aidan Neigh, Fr 5:50 11:33 18:39 6:01 Knoch 972 57 57 Alex Comerci, Jr 6:04 11:51 18:41 6:01 Quaker Valley 1226 58 58 Alex Neumeyer, Sr 5:58 11:46 18:45 6:03 Thomas Jefferson 74 59 59 Zach Monit, Sr 5:52 11:38 18:45 6:03 Beaver Area 1334 60 60 Jon Artinger, Jr 5:50 11:44 18:51 6:05 West Allegheny 1338 61 61 Will Page, Sr 5:48 11:42 18:52 6:05 West Allegheny 478 62 62 Nick Rossi, Jr 5:54 11:48 18:57 6:06 Greensburg Salem 477 63 63 Logan Miller, So 6:03 11:55 18:59 6:07 Greensburg Salem 273 64 64 Brendan Cary, Sr 5:58 11:59 18:59 6:07 Derry Area 306 65 65 lucas surmick, Sr 5:51 11:56 19:01 6:08 Elizabeth Forward 1355 66 66 Zack Schrott, So 6:03 12:01 19:02 6:08 West Mifflin 475 67 67 Joe Leo, Sr 6:09 12:06 19:03 6:08 Greensburg Salem 531 68 68 Clark Cicone, Jr 6:07 12:06 19:04 6:09 Hopewell 973 69 69 Mattias Cooper, Jr 5:58 11:58 19:05 6:09 Quaker Valley 646 70 70 Gregg Maruca, Jr 5:58 12:01 19:08 6:10 Laurel Highlands 160 71 71 Ricky Brown, So 6:00 12:08 19:08 6:10 Brownsville Area 135 72 72 Kevin Jenkins, Sr 6:01 11:58 19:09 6:11 Blackhawk 133 73 73 Eric Aulbach, Jr 6:01 12:02 19:12 6:12 Blackhawk 1145 74 74 Jordan Carr, Sr 6:00 12:00 19:12 6:12 South Park 1221 75 75 Matt Bourgeois, Sr 5:53 11:59 19:13 6:12 Thomas Jefferson 71 76 76 Nick Albanese, Sr 6:13 12:07 19:16 6:13 Beaver Area 645 77 77 Logan Knoyer, So 6:01 12:08 19:18 6:13 Laurel Highlands 1404 78 78 Damiyan Davis, Jr 5:56 12:01 19:19 6:14 Yough 642 79 79 Kolt Buckley, Fr 6:12 12:19 19:19 6:14 Laurel Highlands 659 80 80 Evan Monteleone, So 5:57 12:07 19:21 6:14 Mars Area 1175 81 81 Mike Garlowich, Sr 5:54 12:07 19:21 6:14 Southmoreland 1352 82 82 Kevin Cochrane, Jr 6:08 12:10 19:22 6:15 West Mifflin 1222 83 83 Josh Francis, Jr 6:05 12:11 19:24 6:15 Thomas Jefferson 707 84 84 Sam Whippo, Jr 6:12 12:06 19:25 6:16 Mohawk 533 85 85 Joel Kuzminski, Jr 6:09 12:12 19:27 6:16 Hopewell 1151 86 86 Zack Skrabski, Fr 6:12 12:16 19:28 6:17 South Park 307 87 87 Alex Thornton, Sr 5:51 12:04 19:28 6:17 Elizabeth Forward 481 88 88 Brett Smith, Sr 6:12 12:10 19:29 6:17 Greensburg Salem 1402 89 89 Travis Conway, Sr 6:07 12:16 19:33 6:18 Yough 318 90 90 Wesley Larry, Jr 6:15 12:14 19:34 6:18 Ellwood City 676 91 91 Camden Fletcher, Jr 6:17 12:15 19:35 6:19 McGuffey 276 92 92 Sam McGaughran, Sr 5:59 12:11 19:35 6:19 Derry Area 1228 93 93 Patrick Walsh, Jr 6:15 12:23 19:37 6:19 Thomas Jefferson 523 94 94 Phil Doverspike, Sr 6:08 12:21 19:37 6:19 Highlands 1258 95 95 Jacob Cahn, Sr 5:55 12:08 19:38 6:20 Uniontown Area 641 96 96 Roy Bowlen, Jr 6:13 12:16 19:40 6:21 Laurel Highlands 1356 97 97 Russell Smith, So 6:09 12:19 19:46 6:22 West Mifflin 415 98 98 Noah Bowser, So 6:13 12:20 19:47 6:23 Freeport Area 648 99 99 Nathan Smith, So 12:30 19:51 6:24 Laurel Highlands 1147 100 100 Greg Graf, Sr 6:12 12:39 19:52 6:24 South Park 482 101 101 Zach Zydonik, Jr 5:45 11:59 19:53 6:25 Greensburg Salem 552 102 102 Eamon McArdle, Jr 12:24 19:55 6:25 Indiana Area 77 103 103 Rorry Sheets, Sr 6:16 12:33 19:56 6:26 Beaver Area 597 104 104 Nathan Goldner, So 6:11 12:23 19:56 6:26 Kittanning 599 105 105 Robert Smith, So 6:11 12:23 19:56 6:26 Kittanning 547 106 106 Brian Bowersox, So 6:19 12:38 19:58 6:26 Indiana Area 553 107 107 Austin Rhodes, Sr 6:22 12:44 19:58 6:26 Indiana Area 1225 108 108 Jared Kelly, So 6:11 12:23 19:59 6:27 Thomas Jefferson 680 109 109 Ryan Walters, Jr 6:18 12:33 19:59 6:27 McGuffey 535 110 110 Brian Reisker-Hopkins, So 6:17 12:42 20:00 6:27 Hopewell 1405 111 111 Zac Shipley, So 6:13 12:28 20:00 6:27 Yough 226 112 112 Josh Marvenko, Sr 6:12 12:31 20:03 6:28 Central Valley Hs 1176 113 113 Sage Guynn, Jr 6:22 12:34 20:03 6:28 Southmoreland 1227 114 114 Tom Roberts, So 6:14 12:27 20:03 6:28 Thomas Jefferson 414 115 115 Caleb Bowser, Fr 6:23 12:38 20:07 6:29 Freeport Area 317 116 116 Christian Covert, Fr 6:26 12:46 20:08 6:30 Ellwood City 72 117 117 Franklin Martone, Sr 6:16 12:28 20:10 6:30 Beaver Area 476 118 118 Christian Lewis, Sr 6:29 12:45 20:11 6:31 Greensburg Salem 1335 119 119 Jesse Bolind, Sr 6:11 12:40 20:12 6:31 West Allegheny 1450 120 120 Andrew Stein, Sr 6:29 12:46 20:13 6:31 Central Valley Hs 479 121 121 Jonathan Schrecengost, Sr 6:19 12:46 20:13 6:31 Greensburg Salem 278 122 122 Christian Shugars, So 6:16 12:34 20:13 6:31 Derry Area 1150 123 123 Brendan Podgorski, Jr 6:09 12:25 20:15 6:32 South Park 1324 124 124 Eric Brownfield, Sr 6:27 12:48 20:16 6:32 Waynesburg Central 416 125 125 Nathan Mccombs, So 6:21 12:38 20:16 6:32 Freeport Area 568 126 126 Jesse Stefanski, Sr 6:27 12:45 20:19 6:33 Keystone Oaks 138 127 127 Louis Vigder, So 6:39 13:00 20:20 6:33 Blackhawk 134 128 128 Jimmy Francis, Fr 6:38 13:04 20:20 6:34 Blackhawk 596 129 129 Austin Cox, Sr 6:27 12:47 20:21 6:34 Kittanning 700 130 130 Bruno Abersold, Jr 6:35 12:52 20:22 6:34 Mohawk 561 131 131 Camden Anderson, Sr 6:30 12:47 20:22 6:34 Keystone Oaks 1406 132 132 Daniel Turnsek, Sr 6:14 12:48 20:22 6:34 Yough 673 133 133 Colby Bamberger, Fr 6:43 12:58 20:23 6:34 McGuffey 316 134 134 Joey Cortez, Fr 6:36 12:58 20:23 6:34 Ellwood City 1192 135 135 Michael Yano, So 6:21 12:44 20:24 6:35 Steel Valley 678 136 136 Dan Orr, So 6:38 13:00 20:24 6:35 McGuffey 679 137 137 Cole Vaughan, So 6:36 12:50 20:25 6:35 McGuffey 1400 138 138 Codie Buglar, Sr 6:22 12:49 20:28 6:36 Yough 525 139 139 Dan Grove, Sr 6:04 12:47 20:30 6:37 Highlands 538 140 140 Dustin Winkle, Sr 6:39 13:03 20:35 6:38 Hopewell 643 141 141 Josh Chisler, Sr 6:14 12:50 20:37 6:39 Laurel Highlands 321 142 142 Logan Slade, Fr 6:30 12:58 20:37 6:39 Ellwood City 1148 143 143 Jacob Marlin, So 6:13 12:38 20:39 6:40 South Park 548 144 144 Brennan Ferguson, Sr 6:29 13:01 20:41 6:40 Indiana Area 704 145 145 David Kelty, Jr 6:35 13:02 20:42 6:41 Mohawk 1325 146 146 Ben Bumgarner, Fr 6:17 12:41 20:46 6:42 Waynesburg Central 139 147 147 Nathaniel Ziegler, Sr 6:43 13:12 20:46 6:42 Blackhawk 1337 148 148 Mike Guiney, So 6:36 13:07 20:48 6:42 West Allegheny 532 149 149 Kyle Davis, Sr 6:21 12:52 20:49 6:43 Hopewell 1223 150 150 Anthony Gentilcore, Jr 12:26 20:49 6:43 Thomas Jefferson 413 151 151 Tyler Ben, So 6:34 13:07 20:50 6:43 Freeport Area 674 152 152 Zach Davis, So 6:37 13:01 20:51 6:43 McGuffey 419 153 153 Malique Nadzam, Fr 6:34 13:05 20:51 6:43 Freeport Area 781 154 154 John Kusnir, Sr 6:28 13:04 20:54 6:44 New Brighton 1323 155 155 Ryan Brownfield, So 6:37 13:08 20:55 6:45 Waynesburg Central 701 156 156 Bradyn Bridegam, So 6:35 13:14 20:56 6:45 Mohawk 136 157 157 Nathan Mensch, Fr 6:40 13:06 20:56 6:45 Blackhawk 647 158 158 Austin Saletrik, So 6:29 13:17 21:05 6:48 Laurel Highlands 274 159 159 Kyle Davis, Sr 6:20 13:01 21:07 6:49 Derry Area 1146 160 160 Matt Casne, So 6:26 13:07 21:10 6:50 South Park 782 161 161 Andy Ludwig, Sr 6:35 13:08 21:14 6:51 New Brighton 1328 162 162 Cameron Mcle, Fr 6:37 13:18 21:17 6:52 Waynesburg Central 593 163 163 Seth Bevington, Fr 6:32 13:12 21:21 6:53 Kittanning 1187 164 164 Tyler Majernik, So 6:39 13:21 21:25 6:54 Steel Valley 703 165 165 Jakob Hobel, So 6:34 13:29 21:26 6:55 Mohawk 562 166 166 Dante Barbetti, Jr 6:41 13:36 21:26 6:55 Keystone Oaks 223 167 167 Josh Brown, Sr 6:30 13:18 21:27 6:55 Central Valley Hs 305 168 168 Chad Studvick, Fr 6:37 13:24 21:31 6:56 Elizabeth Forward 716 169 169 Dominic Corona, So 6:22 13:21 21:34 6:57 Montour 527 170 170 Cam Malcolm, Fr 6:35 13:30 21:35 6:58 Highlands 161 171 171 Riley Higinbotham, So 6:08 12:53 21:38 6:58 Brownsville Area 784 172 172 Adam Strobel, Jr 6:55 13:39 21:38 6:58 New Brighton 783 173 173 Trent Nicholson, Jr 6:49 13:47 21:38 6:59 New Brighton
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

227 174 174 Randy Meskow, Sr 6:25 13:32 21:41 7:00 Central Valley Hs 418 175 175 Ryan Miller, Jr 6:43 13:24 21:42 7:00 Freeport Area 224 176 176 Steven Dudo, Jr 6:42 13:42 21:43 7:00 Central Valley Hs 565 177 177 Ryan McCay, Sr 6:43 13:36 21:45 7:01 Keystone Oaks 526 178 178 Josh Hank, Sr 6:59 13:47 21:45 7:01 Highlands 1149 179 179 Vinnie Monfredi, So 6:48 13:43 21:47 7:01 South Park 225 180 180 Steven Kennelly, Jr 6:55 13:45 21:49 7:02 Central Valley Hs 1179 181 181 Tyler Nelson, Fr 6:47 13:45 21:54 7:04 Southmoreland 303 182 182 Shane Indyk, Sr 6:56 13:46 21:55 7:04 Elizabeth Forward 705 183 183 Dakota Lee, Jr 6:42 13:38 21:57 7:05 Mohawk 779 184 184 Jordan Cuspard, Jr 6:58 13:48 21:57 7:05 New Brighton 1178 185 185 Vinne Keffer, Fr 6:50 13:48 21:59 7:05 Southmoreland 567 186 186 Doug Sabo, Fr 6:58 13:48 22:02 7:06 Keystone Oaks 322 187 187 Seth Zellhart, So 6:59 13:54 22:04 7:07 Ellwood City 702 188 188 Matthew Carran, Jr 6:55 13:47 22:10 7:09 Mohawk 275 189 189 Jerred Godemsey, So 6:48 13:55 22:19 7:12 Derry Area 594 190 190 Connor Blose, Sr 7:05 14:04 22:37 7:18 Kittanning 309 191 191 Nathan Williams, Jr 7:06 14:21 22:38 7:18 Elizabeth Forward 1191 192 192 Evan Speis, Jr 7:17 14:38 22:49 7:21 Steel Valley 280 193 193 Jacob Yakopovich, Sr 7:01 14:38 23:13 7:29 Derry Area 595 194 194 Lance Confer, Jr 7:19 14:39 23:15 7:30 Kittanning 778 195 195 John Clifford, Sr 6:47 14:17 23:16 7:30 New Brighton 1329 196 196 Calvin Rogers, Fr 7:04 14:32 23:16 7:30 Waynesburg Central 600 197 197 Jacob Snyder, Jr 7:05 13:59 23:18 7:31 Kittanning 302 198 198 Jacob Hebda, Fr 7:42 15:08 23:41 7:38 Elizabeth Forward 163 199 199 Christian Sesek, Sr 7:31 14:57 23:44 7:39 Brownsville Area 166 200 200 Shane Ziggler, So 7:29 14:53 23:56 7:43 Brownsville Area 719 201 201 Ben Minsinger, Fr 7:31 14:54 24:13 7:49 Montour 1399 202 202 Jon Albert, Sr 7:06 14:49 24:14 7:49 Yough 717 203 203 Jake Gray, So 7:29 14:58 24:18 7:50 Montour 165 204 204 Jacob Zahuranic, So 7:50 15:36 24:23 7:52 Brownsville Area 1185 205 205 Anthony Giovaninni, So 7:51 15:37 24:23 7:52 Steel Valley 718 206 206 Caleb Hric, So 7:31 15:20 24:26 7:53 Montour 715 207 207 Luke Cavanaugh, Fr 7:58 15:46 24:30 7:54 Montour 159 208 208 Brad Beatty, So 7:48 15:34 24:32 7:55 Brownsville Area 1188 209 209 Jared Neara, So 7:52 15:37 24:33 7:55 Steel Valley 1190 210 210 Ryan Rossey, So 7:51 15:37 24:35 7:56 Steel Valley 1189 211 211 Luke Pasay, So 7:38 15:37 24:45 7:59 Steel Valley
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

1354 212 212 Nate Schmude, Fr 7:59 16:14 25:58 8:23 West Mifflin 564 213 213 Nevin Kelly, Jr 8:16 16:39 26:07 8:25 Keystone Oaks 528 214 214 Corey Mcclain, Fr 7:30 16:03 26:50 8:39 Highlands
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

720 215 215 Meet Patel, Fr 8:49 17:54 28:14 9:06 Montour 33 finishers among Men Under 2 53 finishers among Men 2 - 2 56 finishers among Men 3 - 3 73 finishers among Men 4 - 4 215 male finishers 0 female finishers 215 total finishers

Return to home page.