WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BOYS AAA

SLIPPERY ROCK, PA

Oct. 25, 2012

SUNNY

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 North Allegheny          50    7    8   10   11   14   31   47    16:41    0:18
  2 Fox Chapel Area         136    2    5   23   43   63   73   96    17:00    1:50
 3* Mount Lebanon           175   22   29   34   39   51   72  103    17:25    0:42
 4* Hampton                 175    4   12   35   41   83  147  155    17:16    1:49
  5 Pgh Central Catholic    197   26   27   28   56   60   64   70    17:29    0:45
  6 Kiski Area              231    1   19   20   85  106  119  175    17:20    2:31
  7 Plum                    240   16   18   52   62   92  173  184    17:32    1:24
  8 Pine-Richland           274   15   24   57   78  100  108  152    17:39    1:36
  9 Bethel Park             299   46   48   54   71   80  123  164    17:51    0:25
 10 Franklin Regional       324    9   59   68   86  102  137  139    17:48    1:50
 11 Moon Area               338    6   76   79   88   89   91  127    17:49    1:46
 12 Canon-McMillan          385   49   65   69   90  112  136  160    18:05    0:52
 13 Seneca Valley           391   21   25   61  130  154  200         18:01    2:16
 14 Baldwin                 426   32   58   84  124  128  149  171    18:12    1:24
 15 Greater Latrobe         428   45   53  104  110  116  134  142    18:12    0:56
 16 Upper Saint Clair       446   40   50   81  105  170  178  179    18:18    2:05
 17 Butler                  447   42   66   98  109  132  150  169    18:15    1:15
 18 Hempfield Area          454   17   30  122  140  145  186  219    18:13    2:15
 19 North Hills             467   13   67  118  131  138  153  185    18:14    2:11
 20 Chartiers Valley        470   55   77   97  115  126  148  151    18:19    0:58
 21 Taylor Allderdice       494    3   82  113  114  182  190  214    18:16    3:41
 22 Gateway                 565   74   99  111  135  146              18:36    1:07
 23 Norwin                  634   37  121  141  161  174  177  183    18:54    2:12
 24 Peters Township         684   75  120  144  158  187  188  193    19:02    2:03
 25 Shaler Area             709   33  107  162  203  204  205  230    19:30    3:37
 26 Penn Trafford           733   44  101  191  195  202  212  221    19:27    3:09
 27 New Castle              741   38  163  165  176  199  206  208    19:25    3:00
 28 Penn Hills              748   36   87  194  215  216  217  223    19:55    4:18
 29 Ringgold                771   95  157  167  172  180  201  224    19:22    1:35
 30 Trinity (7)             792  117  125  156  196  198  209  222    19:28    1:48
 31 Connellsville Area      802  129  133  159  189  192  197         19:28    1:22
 32 McKeesport Area         845   93  143  181  210  218  225         20:07    3:45
 33 Ambridge Area           891   94  166  207  211  213  226  227    20:25    3:21
 34 Albert Gallatin        1076  168  220  228  229  231              23:23    6:52

Incomplete Teams: Woodland Hills
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. North Allegheny
    7  Josh Zemet, Sr             16:32    5:20
    8  Matt McGoey, So            16:34    5:20
   10  Seamus Love, So            16:43    5:24
   11  Cordon Louco, Jr           16:46    5:25
   14  Scott Seel, So             16:49    5:25
   31  Chris Chang, Jr            17:23    5:36
   47  Maxwell Petrosky, Sr       17:41    5:42
Total Time = 1:23:22     Total Places = 50


2. Fox Chapel Area
    2  Ethan Martin, Jr           16:04    5:11
    5  Colin Martin, Jr           16:20    5:16
   23  James Humphrey, Sr         17:03    5:30
   43  Elias Graca, So            17:38    5:41
   63  John Shymansky, Sr         17:53    5:46
   73  Karthik Narayanan, Sr      17:59    5:48
   96  Aaron Bliss, So            18:20    5:55
Total Time = 1:24:56     Total Places = 136


3*. Mount Lebanon
   22  Seamus Roddy, Sr           17:02    5:29
   29  Jared Pollock, Sr          17:19    5:35
   34  Patrick Quirk, Jr          17:28    5:38
   39  Sam Hughes, Jr             17:34    5:40
   51  Billy Dougherty, Jr        17:43    5:43
   72  Bradley Pollock, Sr        17:59    5:48
  103  Tony Consiglio, Sr         18:26    5:57
Total Time = 1:27:04     Total Places = 175


4*. Hampton
    4  Brian Shields, Sr          16:19    5:16
   12  Nathan Sloan, Jr           16:47    5:25
   35  Jason Krist, So            17:32    5:39
   41  Jack Reidy, Sr             17:34    5:40
   83  Mark Schwoegl, Sr          18:08    5:51
  147  Tim Hall, So               19:08    6:10
  155  Charlie Bares, So          19:17    6:13
Total Time = 1:26:17     Total Places = 175

5. Pgh Central Catholic
   26  Jeff Van Kooten, So        17:08    5:32
   27  John McCool, Sr            17:15    5:34
   28  Andy Haky, Sr              17:18    5:35
   56  Daniel Young, Fr           17:49    5:45
   60  Kyle Zenchak, Jr           17:52    5:46
   64  Kevin Pfau, Sr             17:53    5:46
   70  Christian Cook, Jr         17:58    5:48
Total Time = 1:27:21     Total Places = 197

6. Kiski Area
    1  Brent Kennedy, Jr          15:59    5:09
   19  Patrick Miller, Jr         16:59    5:29
   20  Tyler Snider, Sr           17:00    5:29
   85  J D. Fahenstock, Jr        18:11    5:52
  106  Justin Stascak, Sr         18:29    5:58
  119  Connor Bardine, Sr         18:38    6:01
  175  Tyler Lookabaugh, Sr       19:46    6:23
Total Time = 1:26:36     Total Places = 231

7. Plum
   16  Jake Susalla, Fr           16:52    5:26
   18  Alan Yocca, Jr             16:56    5:28
   52  Luke Jennings, Sr          17:43    5:43
   62  Adam Molinaro, Sr          17:53    5:46
   92  Andy Marzullo, Jr          18:15    5:53
  173  Tyler Mower, So            19:45    6:22
  184  Eddie Amori, Jr            20:00    6:27
Total Time = 1:27:37     Total Places = 240

8. Pine-Richland
   15  Derek Zynn, Sr             16:49    5:25
   24  Thomas Reinhart, Sr        17:04    5:30
   57  Elijah Stedeford, Jr       17:52    5:46
   78  Luke Regan, Jr             18:04    5:50
  100  Jared Todorowski, Jr       18:25    5:56
  108  Daniel Calabrese, Sr       18:31    5:58
  152  Shaine Coon, Sr            19:12    6:12
Total Time = 1:28:12     Total Places = 274

9. Bethel Park
   46  Logan Kochka-Puskar, So    17:41    5:42
   48  Ross Martin, Jr            17:42    5:42
   54  Eric Kaminski, Jr          17:47    5:44
   71  Dan Spanner, So            17:58    5:48
   80  Tyler Boxheimer, Sr        18:05    5:50
  123  Ryan Lee, Sr               18:43    6:02
  164  Jake Janaszek, Jr          19:35    6:19
Total Time = 1:29:11     Total Places = 299

10. Franklin Regional
    9  Luke Schott, Sr            16:36    5:21
   59  Brett Trottier, So         17:52    5:46
   68  Ian Griffith, Jr           17:57    5:47
   86  Mo Sajjad, Sr              18:12    5:52
  102  Ben Myers, Sr              18:25    5:56
  137  Tim Mastovich, So          18:57    6:07
  139  James Capone, So           18:58    6:07
Total Time = 1:29:00     Total Places = 324

11. Moon Area
    6  Chris Culley, Sr           16:29    5:19
   76  Tyler Logue, Jr            18:02    5:49
   79  Patrick Ware, Jr           18:05    5:50
   88  Connor Evans, Jr           18:14    5:53
   89  Matt Norris, Jr            18:14    5:53
   91  Nathan Lee, So             18:15    5:53
  127  Matt Peters, So            18:48    6:04
Total Time = 1:29:03     Total Places = 338

12. Canon-McMillan
   49  Dan Buker, Sr              17:42    5:42
   65  Trevor Arrigoni, Jr        17:55    5:47
   69  Ethan Linderman, So        17:58    5:47
   90  Matt Tilley, Sr            18:15    5:53
  112  Brendan Price, Jr          18:34    5:59
  136  Mark Tilley, Sr            18:57    6:07
  160  Sam Minor, Sr              19:23    6:15
Total Time = 1:30:21     Total Places = 385

13. Seneca Valley
   21  Ben Nickel, Sr             17:01    5:29
   25  Brett Foster, Jr           17:05    5:30
   61  Alex Taylor, Jr            17:52    5:46
  130  Blake Melo, Jr             18:49    6:04
  154  Tommy Abramson, Jr         19:16    6:13
  200  Anthony Wuenschell, Jr     20:37    6:39
Total Time = 1:30:02     Total Places = 391

14. Baldwin
   32  Christian Labash, Sr       17:25    5:37
   58  Mike McLaughlin, Jr        17:52    5:46
   84  George Kelly, Jr           18:10    5:51
  124  Colin McLaughlin, Sr       18:45    6:03
  128  Garrett Coyne, Sr          18:48    6:04
  149  Dennis Doyle, So           19:09    6:11
  171  Conner Dayton, Sr          19:41    6:21
Total Time = 1:30:58     Total Places = 426

15. Greater Latrobe
   45  Kevin Augustine, Jr        17:41    5:42
   53  Nate Jackson, So           17:44    5:43
  104  Ron Monack, Sr             18:26    5:57
  110  Cord Leone, So             18:32    5:58
  116  Ryan Soisson, Fr           18:36    6:00
  134  Zach Stewart, Sr           18:54    6:06
  142  Josh Harter, Sr            19:04    6:09
Total Time = 1:30:58     Total Places = 428

16. Upper Saint Clair
   40  James Smith, Jr            17:34    5:40
   50  Alex Abraham, Sr           17:42    5:42
   81  Sam Schiffman, So          18:06    5:50
  105  Ryan Lott, Sr              18:28    5:57
  170  Christopher Adamo, Fr      19:39    6:20
  178  Dj Wilding, Jr             19:49    6:23
  179  Bennett Sneath, Fr         19:49    6:24
Total Time = 1:31:28     Total Places = 446

17. Butler
   42  Jerome Geibel, Sr          17:36    5:40
   66  Sean Rundle, Sr            17:55    5:47
   98  Christopher Boyd, So       18:24    5:56
  109  Christopher Short, Jr      18:31    5:58
  132  Patrick Fullerton, So      18:50    6:04
  150  Dan Cannon, Jr             19:09    6:11
  169  Jordan Blum, Jr            19:39    6:20
Total Time = 1:31:15     Total Places = 447

18. Hempfield Area
   17  Jon Faye, Sr               16:52    5:26
   30  Andrew Paul, Sr            17:22    5:36
  122  Josh Molek, Sr             18:43    6:02
  140  August Papas, So           19:01    6:08
  145  Patrick Hall, Sr           19:07    6:10
  186  Jordan Stack, Fr           20:02    6:28
  219  Ryan Trout, Sr             22:11    7:09
Total Time = 1:31:03     Total Places = 454

19. North Hills
   13  Anton Martinez, Jr         16:48    5:25
   67  Mike Burchlaw, So          17:56    5:47
  118  Colin Paulaushas, Jr       18:38    6:00
  131  Killian McNally, Fr        18:50    6:04
  138  Dan Fulton, Sr             18:58    6:07
  153  Brendan Mahoney, Fr        19:16    6:13
  185  Ben Osmond, Jr             20:02    6:27
Total Time = 1:31:07     Total Places = 467

20. Chartiers Valley
   55  Caleb Smith, Sr            17:49    5:45
   77  Corey Gulakowski, Jr       18:04    5:49
   97  Alex Krieger, Jr           18:23    5:56
  115  Zack Cox, So               18:35    6:00
  126  Regan Smith, Sr            18:46    6:03
  148  Tyler Wynn, So             19:09    6:10
  151  Joseph Westrick, Fr        19:12    6:12
Total Time = 1:31:35     Total Places = 470

21. Taylor Allderdice
    3  Ean DiSilvio, Sr           16:13    5:14
   82  Nathan Meyers, Jr          18:07    5:51
  113  Jonah Baron, Sr            18:34    5:59
  114  Josh Somers, So            18:34    5:59
  182  Floyd Nichols, So          19:53    6:25
  190  Willem De Boer, Fr         20:08    6:29
  214  Adam Somers, Sr            21:43    7:00
Total Time = 1:31:19     Total Places = 494

22. Gateway
   74  Tyler Palenchak, Sr        18:01    5:49
   99  Jordan Landfair, Sr        18:25    5:56
  111  Liam Connelly, Fr          18:33    5:59
  135  Ben Farina, Sr             18:55    6:06
  146  Jose Figueroa, Fr          19:08    6:10
Total Time = 1:32:59     Total Places = 565

23. Norwin
   37  Brandan Moretton, Sr       17:33    5:40
  121  Tyler Laughery, Fr         18:41    6:01
  141  Clay Brough, Jr            19:03    6:09
  161  Brendon Wagner, Sr         19:26    6:16
  174  Andrew Bradley, Jr         19:45    6:22
  177  Trey Quealy, So            19:48    6:23
  183  Charles Huss, Jr           19:55    6:25
Total Time = 1:34:27     Total Places = 634

24. Peters Township
   75  Nick Wolk, Fr              18:02    5:49
  120  Joe Dunleavy, So           18:40    6:01
  144  Zach Jaap, So              19:06    6:10
  158  Michael Neumann, Fr        19:20    6:14
  187  Tim Kuehn, So              20:04    6:28
  188  Josh Dunleavy, So          20:05    6:28
  193  Nathan Wolk, Jr            20:12    6:31
Total Time = 1:35:10     Total Places = 684

25. Shaler Area
   33  Caleb Wakeley, Jr          17:27    5:38
  107  Josiah Johnson, So         18:29    5:58
  162  Jake Bittner, Jr           19:26    6:16
  203  Evan Conti, Jr             21:03    6:47
  204  Matthew Pontzloff, Jr      21:04    6:48
  205  Michael Mahon, Jr          21:12    6:50
  230  Ryan Hills, Fr             25:36    8:15
Total Time = 1:37:28     Total Places = 709

26. Penn Trafford
   44  Jonah Graffius, Jr         17:40    5:42
  101  Daniel Kolonay, Sr         18:25    5:56
  191  Brenton Sige, Jr           20:09    6:30
  195  Sean Lane, Jr              20:13    6:31
  202  Austin Apelquest, So       20:49    6:43
  212  Nelson Phelps, Jr          21:32    6:57
  221  Matthew Defazio, Sr        22:22    7:13
Total Time = 1:37:15     Total Places = 733

27. New Castle
   38  Trevor Blackwell, So       17:33    5:40
  163  Alex Shepherd, So          19:35    6:19
  165  Corey Niles, Sr            19:35    6:19
  176  Chris Mazzanti, So         19:48    6:23
  199  Ryan Abraham, Jr           20:33    6:38
  206  Ricky Rossi, Jr            21:14    6:51
  208  Cody Snyder, So            21:16    6:51
Total Time = 1:37:03     Total Places = 741

28. Penn Hills
   36  Dylin Wilhoite, Jr         17:32    5:39
   87  Duwon Terrell, So          18:14    5:53
  194  Glen Wolfarth, Jr          20:12    6:31
  215  Rashad Taliafero, Jr       21:47    7:02
  216  Samuel Shaviss, Sr         21:49    7:02
  217  Tyrell Simmons, Jr         21:54    7:04
  223  Zane Conaway, Jr           22:52    7:22
Total Time = 1:39:33     Total Places = 748

29. Ringgold
   95  Noah Smith, So             18:17    5:54
  157  Luke Serra, Jr             19:20    6:14
  167  Cory Lutz, Sr              19:38    6:20
  172  Caleb Lunn, Jr             19:42    6:21
  180  Joseph Vergona, So         19:52    6:24
  201  Tyler Bevan, Jr            20:43    6:41
  224  Gary Schultz, Jr           23:04    7:26
Total Time = 1:36:46     Total Places = 771

30. Trinity (7)
  117  Marcus Chadwick, Sr        18:38    6:00
  125  Josh Pusateri, So          18:46    6:03
  156  Lucas Lazek, Jr            19:19    6:14
  196  Jacob Chadwick, So         20:14    6:32
  198  Tristen Buxton, Jr         20:25    6:35
  209  Harrison Lawson, Jr        21:18    6:52
  222  Luke Day, So               22:40    7:19
Total Time = 1:37:20     Total Places = 792

31. Connellsville Area
  129  Matt Cramer, Sr            18:49    6:04
  133  Joe Baughman, Jr           18:54    6:06
  159  Matt Ream, Sr              19:22    6:15
  189  Nick Jacobyansky, Fr       20:05    6:29
  192  Trevor Farrel, Sr          20:11    6:30
  197  Devin Pisarski, Fr         20:23    6:34
Total Time = 1:37:18     Total Places = 802

32. McKeesport Area
   93  Ryan Sisley, Jr            18:16    5:54
  143  Travis Tyree, Jr           19:05    6:09
  181  Ryan Jacobs, Jr            19:52    6:24
  210  Kelvin Williams, So        21:19    6:52
  218  Matt McFadden, Sr          22:01    7:06
  225  Daniel Troutman, Jr        23:27    7:34
Total Time = 1:40:32     Total Places = 845

33. Ambridge Area
   94  Jake Griffith, Sr          18:16    5:54
  166  Cody Killmyer, Jr          19:36    6:19
  207  Victor Dryer, Sr           21:15    6:51
  211  Mark Hershberger, Jr       21:20    6:53
  213  Trey Hanna, So             21:37    6:58
  226  Collin Elwell, Jr          23:31    7:35
  227  Andrew Seacrest, Sr        23:32    7:35
Total Time = 1:42:02     Total Places = 891

34. Albert Gallatin
  168  Thomas McKnight, Jr        19:39    6:20
  220  Kody Valentine, So         22:13    7:10
  228  Austin Martin, So          24:10    7:48
  229  Brian McKnight, Fr         24:22    7:52
  231  Jacob Layton, So           26:30    8:33
Total Time = 1:56:52     Total Places = 1076
        TEAM                                  M1         M1.9       FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Brent Kennedy, Jr 5:15 10:11 15:59 5:09 Kiski Area 2 2 Ethan Martin, Jr 5:15 10:11 16:04 5:11 Fox Chapel Area 3 3 Ean DiSilvio, Sr 5:15 10:11 16:13 5:14 Taylor Allderdice 4 4 Brian Shields, Sr 5:15 10:11 16:19 5:16 Hampton 5 5 Colin Martin, Jr 5:20 10:15 16:20 5:16 Fox Chapel Area 6 6 Chris Culley, Sr 5:18 10:19 16:29 5:19 Moon Area 7 7 Josh Zemet, Sr 10:12 16:32 5:20 North Allegheny 8 8 Matt McGoey, So 5:16 10:19 16:34 5:20 North Allegheny 9 9 Luke Schott, Sr 5:16 10:15 16:36 5:21 Franklin Regional 10 10 Seamus Love, So 5:18 10:26 16:43 5:24 North Allegheny 11 11 Cordon Louco, Jr 5:16 10:25 16:46 5:25 North Allegheny 12 12 Nathan Sloan, Jr 5:16 10:24 16:47 5:25 Hampton 13 13 Anton Martinez, Jr 5:17 10:24 16:48 5:25 North Hills 14 14 Scott Seel, So 5:17 10:30 16:49 5:25 North Allegheny 15 15 Derek Zynn, Sr 5:18 10:31 16:49 5:25 Pine-Richland 16 16 Jake Susalla, Fr 5:31 10:40 16:52 5:26 Plum 17 17 Jon Faye, Sr 5:18 10:27 16:52 5:26 Hempfield Area 18 18 Alan Yocca, Jr 5:23 10:37 16:56 5:28 Plum 19 19 Patrick Miller, Jr 5:24 10:35 16:59 5:29 Kiski Area 20 20 Tyler Snider, Sr 5:24 10:37 17:00 5:29 Kiski Area 21 21 Ben Nickel, Sr 5:28 10:36 17:01 5:29 Seneca Valley 22 22 Seamus Roddy, Sr 5:18 10:30 17:02 5:29 Mount Lebanon 23 23 James Humphrey, Sr 5:22 10:37 17:03 5:30 Fox Chapel Area 24 24 Thomas Reinhart, Sr 5:17 10:28 17:04 5:30 Pine-Richland 25 25 Brett Foster, Jr 5:29 10:41 17:05 5:30 Seneca Valley 26 26 Jeff Van Kooten, So 5:20 10:33 17:08 5:32 Pgh Central Catholic 27 27 John McCool, Sr 5:20 10:33 17:15 5:34 Pgh Central Catholic 28 28 Andy Haky, Sr 5:20 10:37 17:18 5:35 Pgh Central Catholic 29 29 Jared Pollock, Sr 5:19 10:40 17:19 5:35 Mount Lebanon 30 30 Andrew Paul, Sr 5:28 10:53 17:22 5:36 Hempfield Area 31 31 Chris Chang, Jr 5:24 10:42 17:23 5:36 North Allegheny 32 32 Christian Labash, Sr 5:23 10:47 17:25 5:37 Baldwin 33 33 Caleb Wakeley, Jr 5:21 10:48 17:27 5:38 Shaler Area 34 34 Patrick Quirk, Jr 5:22 10:50 17:28 5:38 Mount Lebanon 35 35 Jason Krist, So 5:19 10:34 17:32 5:39 Hampton 36 36 Dylin Wilhoite, Jr 5:21 10:42 17:32 5:39 Penn Hills 37 37 Brandan Moretton, Sr 5:21 10:47 17:33 5:40 Norwin 38 38 Trevor Blackwell, So 5:15 10:38 17:33 5:40 New Castle 39 39 Sam Hughes, Jr 5:26 10:58 17:34 5:40 Mount Lebanon 40 40 James Smith, Jr 5:35 10:59 17:34 5:40 Upper Saint Clair 41 41 Jack Reidy, Sr 5:23 10:45 17:34 5:40 Hampton 42 42 Jerome Geibel, Sr 5:36 10:56 17:36 5:40 Butler 43 43 Elias Graca, So 5:36 11:05 17:38 5:41 Fox Chapel Area 44 44 Jonah Graffius, Jr 5:41 11:03 17:40 5:42 Penn Trafford 45 45 Kevin Augustine, Jr 5:34 10:58 17:41 5:42 Greater Latrobe 46 46 Logan Kochka-Puskar, So 5:40 11:06 17:41 5:42 Bethel Park 47 47 Maxwell Petrosky, Sr 5:34 10:55 17:41 5:42 North Allegheny 48 48 Ross Martin, Jr 5:39 11:05 17:42 5:42 Bethel Park 49 49 Dan Buker, Sr 5:30 10:56 17:42 5:42 Canon-McMillan 50 50 Alex Abraham, Sr 5:33 10:59 17:42 5:42 Upper Saint Clair 51 51 Billy Dougherty, Jr 5:22 10:51 17:43 5:43 Mount Lebanon 52 52 Luke Jennings, Sr 5:41 11:06 17:43 5:43 Plum 53 53 Nate Jackson, So 5:38 11:05 17:44 5:43 Greater Latrobe 54 54 Eric Kaminski, Jr 5:39 11:03 17:47 5:44 Bethel Park 55 55 Caleb Smith, Sr 5:36 11:05 17:49 5:45 Chartiers Valley 56 56 Daniel Young, Fr 5:32 11:03 17:49 5:45 Pgh Central Catholic 57 57 Elijah Stedeford, Jr 5:25 11:14 17:52 5:46 Pine-Richland 58 58 Mike McLaughlin, Jr 5:37 10:57 17:52 5:46 Baldwin 59 59 Brett Trottier, So 5:46 11:16 17:52 5:46 Franklin Regional 60 60 Kyle Zenchak, Jr 5:27 11:02 17:52 5:46 Pgh Central Catholic 61 61 Alex Taylor, Jr 5:43 11:10 17:52 5:46 Seneca Valley 62 62 Adam Molinaro, Sr 5:41 11:06 17:53 5:46 Plum 63 63 John Shymansky, Sr 5:36 11:04 17:53 5:46 Fox Chapel Area 64 64 Kevin Pfau, Sr 5:25 10:53 17:53 5:46 Pgh Central Catholic 65 65 Trevor Arrigoni, Jr 5:38 11:13 17:55 5:47 Canon-McMillan 66 66 Sean Rundle, Sr 5:41 11:15 17:55 5:47 Butler 67 67 Mike Burchlaw, So 5:33 10:56 17:56 5:47 North Hills 68 68 Ian Griffith, Jr 5:34 11:05 17:57 5:47 Franklin Regional 69 69 Ethan Linderman, So 5:36 11:07 17:58 5:47 Canon-McMillan 70 70 Christian Cook, Jr 11:09 17:58 5:48 Pgh Central Catholic 71 71 Dan Spanner, So 5:39 11:10 17:58 5:48 Bethel Park 72 72 Bradley Pollock, Sr 5:25 11:01 17:59 5:48 Mount Lebanon 73 73 Karthik Narayanan, Sr 5:41 11:10 17:59 5:48 Fox Chapel Area 74 74 Tyler Palenchak, Sr 5:26 11:04 18:01 5:49 Gateway 75 75 Nick Wolk, Fr 5:39 11:14 18:02 5:49 Peters Township 76 76 Tyler Logue, Jr 5:31 11:08 18:02 5:49 Moon Area 77 77 Corey Gulakowski, Jr 5:40 11:18 18:04 5:49 Chartiers Valley 78 78 Luke Regan, Jr 5:30 11:03 18:04 5:50 Pine-Richland 79 79 Patrick Ware, Jr 5:32 11:14 18:05 5:50 Moon Area 80 80 Tyler Boxheimer, Sr 5:42 11:15 18:05 5:50 Bethel Park 81 81 Sam Schiffman, So 5:35 11:08 18:06 5:50 Upper Saint Clair 82 82 Nathan Meyers, Jr 5:50 11:26 18:07 5:51 Taylor Allderdice 83 83 Mark Schwoegl, Sr 5:35 11:08 18:08 5:51 Hampton 84 84 George Kelly, Jr 5:34 10:52 18:10 5:51 Baldwin 85 85 J D. Fahenstock, Jr 5:40 11:10 18:11 5:52 Kiski Area 86 86 Mo Sajjad, Sr 5:46 11:20 18:12 5:52 Franklin Regional 87 87 Duwon Terrell, So 5:38 11:14 18:14 5:53 Penn Hills 88 88 Connor Evans, Jr 5:34 11:12 18:14 5:53 Moon Area 89 89 Matt Norris, Jr 5:39 11:21 18:14 5:53 Moon Area 90 90 Matt Tilley, Sr 5:31 11:10 18:15 5:53 Canon-McMillan 91 91 Nathan Lee, So 5:35 11:15 18:15 5:53 Moon Area 92 92 Andy Marzullo, Jr 5:42 11:15 18:15 5:53 Plum 93 93 Ryan Sisley, Jr 5:50 11:28 18:16 5:54 McKeesport Area 94 94 Jake Griffith, Sr 5:55 11:30 18:16 5:54 Ambridge Area 95 95 Noah Smith, So 5:46 11:22 18:17 5:54 Ringgold 96 96 Aaron Bliss, So 5:46 11:25 18:20 5:55 Fox Chapel Area 97 97 Alex Krieger, Jr 5:43 11:15 18:23 5:56 Chartiers Valley 98 98 Christopher Boyd, So 5:46 11:27 18:24 5:56 Butler 99 99 Jordan Landfair, Sr 5:33 11:22 18:25 5:56 Gateway 100 100 Jared Todorowski, Jr 5:37 11:19 18:25 5:56 Pine-Richland 101 101 Daniel Kolonay, Sr 5:28 11:17 18:25 5:56 Penn Trafford 102 102 Ben Myers, Sr 5:47 11:19 18:25 5:56 Franklin Regional 103 103 Tony Consiglio, Sr 5:25 11:02 18:26 5:57 Mount Lebanon 104 104 Ron Monack, Sr 5:50 11:33 18:26 5:57 Greater Latrobe 105 105 Ryan Lott, Sr 5:34 11:16 18:28 5:57 Upper Saint Clair 106 106 Justin Stascak, Sr 5:48 11:27 18:29 5:58 Kiski Area 107 107 Josiah Johnson, So 5:47 11:33 18:29 5:58 Shaler Area 108 108 Daniel Calabrese, Sr 5:39 11:22 18:31 5:58 Pine-Richland 109 109 Christopher Short, Jr 5:31 10:58 18:31 5:58 Butler 110 110 Cord Leone, So 5:51 11:34 18:32 5:58 Greater Latrobe 111 111 Liam Connelly, Fr 5:33 11:20 18:33 5:59 Gateway 112 112 Brendan Price, Jr 5:46 11:34 18:34 5:59 Canon-McMillan 113 113 Jonah Baron, Sr 5:51 11:30 18:34 5:59 Taylor Allderdice 114 114 Josh Somers, So 6:03 11:42 18:34 5:59 Taylor Allderdice


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

115 115 Zack Cox, So 5:49 11:36 18:35 6:00 Chartiers Valley 116 116 Ryan Soisson, Fr 5:55 11:40 18:36 6:00 Greater Latrobe 117 117 Marcus Chadwick, Sr 5:38 11:29 18:38 6:00 Trinity (7) 118 118 Colin Paulaushas, Jr 5:49 11:32 18:38 6:00 North Hills 119 119 Connor Bardine, Sr 5:52 11:37 18:38 6:01 Kiski Area 120 120 Joe Dunleavy, So 5:32 11:22 18:40 6:01 Peters Township 121 121 Tyler Laughery, Fr 5:44 11:29 18:41 6:01 Norwin 122 122 Josh Molek, Sr 5:52 11:44 18:43 6:02 Hempfield Area 123 123 Ryan Lee, Sr 5:39 11:24 18:43 6:02 Bethel Park 124 124 Colin McLaughlin, Sr 5:51 11:38 18:45 6:03 Baldwin 125 125 Josh Pusateri, So 5:50 11:37 18:46 6:03 Trinity (7) 126 126 Regan Smith, Sr 5:53 11:37 18:46 6:03 Chartiers Valley 127 127 Matt Peters, So 5:45 11:34 18:48 6:04 Moon Area 128 128 Garrett Coyne, Sr 5:51 11:41 18:48 6:04 Baldwin 129 129 Matt Cramer, Sr 5:57 11:45 18:49 6:04 Connellsville Area 130 130 Blake Melo, Jr 5:55 11:38 18:49 6:04 Seneca Valley 131 131 Killian McNally, Fr 5:58 11:41 18:50 6:04 North Hills 132 132 Patrick Fullerton, So 5:53 11:42 18:50 6:04 Butler 133 133 Joe Baughman, Jr 6:02 11:49 18:54 6:06 Connellsville Area 134 134 Zach Stewart, Sr 5:59 11:49 18:54 6:06 Greater Latrobe 135 135 Ben Farina, Sr 5:35 11:27 18:55 6:06 Gateway 136 136 Mark Tilley, Sr 5:57 11:47 18:57 6:07 Canon-McMillan 137 137 Tim Mastovich, So 5:46 11:43 18:57 6:07 Franklin Regional 138 138 Dan Fulton, Sr 5:45 11:39 18:58 6:07 North Hills 139 139 James Capone, So 5:48 11:42 18:58 6:07 Franklin Regional 140 140 August Papas, So 5:54 11:50 19:01 6:08 Hempfield Area 141 141 Clay Brough, Jr 5:45 11:36 19:03 6:09 Norwin 142 142 Josh Harter, Sr 5:55 11:46 19:04 6:09 Greater Latrobe 143 143 Travis Tyree, Jr 6:03 11:52 19:05 6:09 McKeesport Area 144 144 Zach Jaap, So 5:56 11:50 19:06 6:10 Peters Township 145 145 Patrick Hall, Sr 6:03 12:08 19:07 6:10 Hempfield Area 146 146 Jose Figueroa, Fr 5:48 11:53 19:08 6:10 Gateway 147 147 Tim Hall, So 5:40 11:40 19:08 6:10 Hampton 148 148 Tyler Wynn, So 5:54 11:44 19:09 6:10 Chartiers Valley 149 149 Dennis Doyle, So 5:47 11:41 19:09 6:11 Baldwin 150 150 Dan Cannon, Jr 5:56 11:57 19:09 6:11 Butler 151 151 Joseph Westrick, Fr 6:02 11:57 19:12 6:12 Chartiers Valley 152 152 Shaine Coon, Sr 5:57 11:51 19:12 6:12 Pine-Richland 153 153 Brendan Mahoney, Fr 6:03 11:55 19:16 6:13 North Hills 154 154 Tommy Abramson, Jr 6:02 11:59 19:16 6:13 Seneca Valley 155 155 Charlie Bares, So 5:54 11:49 19:17 6:13 Hampton 156 156 Lucas Lazek, Jr 6:01 12:05 19:19 6:14 Trinity (7) 157 157 Luke Serra, Jr 5:58 11:49 19:20 6:14 Ringgold 158 158 Michael Neumann, Fr 6:03 11:59 19:20 6:14 Peters Township 159 159 Matt Ream, Sr 6:13 12:14 19:22 6:15 Connellsville Area 160 160 Sam Minor, Sr 5:54 11:57 19:23 6:15 Canon-McMillan 161 161 Brendon Wagner, Sr 5:59 12:01 19:26 6:16 Norwin 162 162 Jake Bittner, Jr 5:55 12:05 19:26 6:16 Shaler Area 163 Miguel Breight, Jr 6:05 12:04 19:32 6:18 Woodland Hills 164 163 Alex Shepherd, So 6:00 12:06 19:35 6:19 New Castle 165 164 Jake Janaszek, Jr 5:58 11:59 19:35 6:19 Bethel Park 166 165 Corey Niles, Sr 6:00 12:06 19:35 6:19 New Castle 167 166 Cody Killmyer, Jr 6:07 12:08 19:36 6:19 Ambridge Area 168 167 Cory Lutz, Sr 6:01 12:08 19:38 6:20 Ringgold 169 168 Thomas McKnight, Jr 6:22 12:19 19:39 6:20 Albert Gallatin 170 169 Jordan Blum, Jr 5:51 11:49 19:39 6:20 Butler 171 170 Christopher Adamo, Fr 6:03 12:10 19:39 6:20 Upper Saint Clair 172 171 Conner Dayton, Sr 6:06 12:05 19:41 6:21 Baldwin 173 172 Caleb Lunn, Jr 6:11 12:18 19:42 6:21 Ringgold 174 173 Tyler Mower, So 6:14 12:19 19:45 6:22 Plum 175 174 Andrew Bradley, Jr 6:04 12:17 19:45 6:22 Norwin 176 175 Tyler Lookabaugh, Sr 5:45 11:35 19:46 6:23 Kiski Area 177 176 Chris Mazzanti, So 6:13 12:17 19:48 6:23 New Castle 178 177 Trey Quealy, So 5:48 12:03 19:48 6:23 Norwin 179 178 Dj Wilding, Jr 5:55 12:16 19:49 6:23 Upper Saint Clair 180 179 Bennett Sneath, Fr 6:05 12:13 19:49 6:24 Upper Saint Clair 181 180 Joseph Vergona, So 6:04 12:12 19:52 6:24 Ringgold 182 181 Ryan Jacobs, Jr 6:04 12:18 19:52 6:24 McKeesport Area 183 182 Floyd Nichols, So 6:07 12:12 19:53 6:25 Taylor Allderdice 184 183 Charles Huss, Jr 5:55 12:10 19:55 6:25 Norwin 185 184 Eddie Amori, Jr 5:48 12:08 20:00 6:27 Plum 186 185 Ben Osmond, Jr 6:05 12:19 20:02 6:27 North Hills 187 186 Jordan Stack, Fr 6:12 12:25 20:02 6:28 Hempfield Area 188 187 Tim Kuehn, So 6:05 12:15 20:04 6:28 Peters Township 189 188 Josh Dunleavy, So 6:05 12:15 20:05 6:28 Peters Township 190 189 Nick Jacobyansky, Fr 6:29 12:40 20:05 6:29 Connellsville Area 191 190 Willem De Boer, Fr 6:07 12:27 20:08 6:29 Taylor Allderdice 192 191 Brenton Sige, Jr 6:10 12:32 20:09 6:30 Penn Trafford 193 192 Trevor Farrel, Sr 6:15 12:29 20:11 6:30 Connellsville Area 194 193 Nathan Wolk, Jr 6:07 12:24 20:12 6:31 Peters Township 195 194 Glen Wolfarth, Jr 6:07 12:18 20:12 6:31 Penn Hills 196 195 Sean Lane, Jr 6:10 12:33 20:13 6:31 Penn Trafford 197 196 Jacob Chadwick, So 6:27 12:44 20:14 6:32 Trinity (7) 198 197 Devin Pisarski, Fr 6:29 12:45 20:23 6:34 Connellsville Area 199 198 Tristen Buxton, Jr 6:24 12:40 20:25 6:35 Trinity (7) 200 199 Ryan Abraham, Jr 6:19 12:54 20:33 6:38 New Castle 201 200 Anthony Wuenschell, Jr 6:01 12:16 20:37 6:39 Seneca Valley 202 201 Tyler Bevan, Jr 6:12 13:08 20:43 6:41 Ringgold 203 202 Austin Apelquest, So 6:27 12:49 20:49 6:43 Penn Trafford 204 203 Evan Conti, Jr 6:33 13:06 21:03 6:47 Shaler Area 205 204 Matthew Pontzloff, Jr 6:26 12:58 21:04 6:48 Shaler Area 206 205 Michael Mahon, Jr 6:30 13:06 21:12 6:50 Shaler Area 207 206 Ricky Rossi, Jr 6:17 12:52 21:14 6:51 New Castle 208 207 Victor Dryer, Sr 6:57 13:27 21:15 6:51 Ambridge Area 209 208 Cody Snyder, So 6:27 13:10 21:16 6:51 New Castle 210 209 Harrison Lawson, Jr 6:36 13:14 21:18 6:52 Trinity (7) 211 210 Kelvin Williams, So 6:44 13:19 21:19 6:52 McKeesport Area 212 211 Mark Hershberger, Jr 6:25 12:53 21:20 6:53 Ambridge Area 213 212 Nelson Phelps, Jr 6:30 13:12 21:32 6:57 Penn Trafford 214 213 Trey Hanna, So 6:28 13:03 21:37 6:58 Ambridge Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

215 214 Adam Somers, Sr 6:46 13:26 21:43 7:00 Taylor Allderdice 216 215 Rashad Taliafero, Jr 6:26 13:16 21:47 7:02 Penn Hills 217 216 Samuel Shaviss, Sr 6:23 13:29 21:49 7:02 Penn Hills 218 217 Tyrell Simmons, Jr 6:18 13:23 21:54 7:04 Penn Hills 219 218 Matt McFadden, Sr 6:49 13:32 22:01 7:06 McKeesport Area 220 219 Ryan Trout, Sr 6:49 14:06 22:11 7:09 Hempfield Area 221 220 Kody Valentine, So 6:36 13:31 22:13 7:10 Albert Gallatin 222 221 Matthew Defazio, Sr 6:41 13:20 22:22 7:13 Penn Trafford 223 222 Luke Day, So 6:47 13:39 22:40 7:19 Trinity (7) 224 223 Zane Conaway, Jr 6:54 13:51 22:52 7:22 Penn Hills 225 224 Gary Schultz, Jr 6:51 14:06 23:04 7:26 Ringgold 226 225 Daniel Troutman, Jr 6:56 14:12 23:27 7:34 McKeesport Area 227 226 Collin Elwell, Jr 7:10 14:29 23:31 7:35 Ambridge Area 228 227 Andrew Seacrest, Sr 7:01 14:29 23:32 7:35 Ambridge Area 229 228 Austin Martin, So 7:17 14:45 24:10 7:48 Albert Gallatin 230 229 Brian McKnight, Fr 7:31 14:59 24:22 7:52 Albert Gallatin
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

231 Chris Gregg, Sr 7:04 15:01 24:55 8:02 Woodland Hills 232 230 Ryan Hills, Fr 7:39 15:32 25:36 8:15 Shaler Area 233 231 Jacob Layton, So 7:41 16:01 26:30 8:33 Albert Gallatin 19 finishers among Men Under 2 52 finishers among Men 2 - 2 85 finishers among Men 3 - 3 77 finishers among Men 4 - 4 233 male finishers 0 female finishers 233 total finishers

Return to home page.