WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BOYS AA

SLIPPERY ROCK, PA

Oct. 25, 2012

SUNNY

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Quaker Valley            66    4    9   13   16   24   34   78    17:35  0:1:00
  2 Mars Area               132    6   17   22   41   46   69         18:03    1:14
  3 South Fayette           135   20   25   29   30   31   48   53    18:07    0:22
  4 Beaver Area             146    2   23   38   39   44   83  112    18:09    1:33
  5 Uniontown Area          161    7   10   35   54   55   58   61    18:14    1:30
  6 Knoch                   217    5   19   32   76   85   98  102    18:32    2:25
  7 Laurel Highlands        220   21   40   45   50   64   65   81    18:36    1:22
  8 Blackhawk               234    3   14   63   67   87  120  121    18:35    2:39
  9 West Allegheny          247   15   43   59   60   70   80  134    18:45    1:42
 10 Greensburg Salem        265   28   37   52   71   77  125  135    18:54    1:22
 11 Indiana Area            299   11   27   49  104  108  114  116    18:57    2:42
 12 Southmoreland           384   26   62   82  103  111  178         19:26    2:11
 13 New Brighton            410    8   72   90   91  149  157         19:34    3:54
 14 West Mifflin            438   57   66   75  109  131  133         19:46    1:47
 15 Thomas Jefferson        450   12   68   94  137  139  158  164    19:46    3:31
 16 Yough                   482   56   88   96  110  132  154  169    19:57    1:51
 17 Derry Area              489   74   92   95  106  122  126         19:59  0:1:00
18* South Park              551    1  101  144  145  160  166  173    20:16    4:55
19* Ellwood City            551   33   89  105  147  177  185  194    20:31    4:34
 20 Freeport Area           556   51  123  124  128  130  165  190    20:14    1:55
 21 Hopewell                562   84   86  119  127  146  150  155    20:20    1:35
 22 Central Valley          599   36   93  117  174  179  181  189    21:00    5:01
 23 McGuffey                611   79  113  129  138  152  159  171    20:36    1:53
 24 Waynesburg Central      630   42   99  136  162  191  193  200    21:18    6:23
 25 Elizabeth Forward       656   73  107  148  153  175  180  182    21:03    3:20
 26 Montour                 683   18  142  156  183  184  199         21:43    6:23
 27 Keystone Oaks           715   47  140  163  170  195  203  207    22:01    7:00
 28 Kittanning              726   97  118  167  168  176  196  197    21:37    2:50
 29 Steel Valley            810  115  141  151  201  202  208         23:01    5:53
 30 Mohawk                  861  143  161  172  187  198              23:13    4:46
 31 Brownsville Area        870  100  186  188  192  204  205  206    24:01    6:27

Incomplete Teams: Highlands
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Quaker Valley
    4  Roy Hadfield, Sr           17:05    5:31
    9  Luke Kropf, Jr             17:28    5:38
   13  Josh Szymanski, Sr         17:35    5:40
   16  Xavier Lang, So            17:42    5:42
   24  Rob Veltre, Jr             18:05    5:50
   34  Charlie Kristo, So         18:29    5:58
   78  Alex Comerci, So           19:35    6:19
Total Time = 1:27:54     Total Places = 66


2. Mars Area
    6  Scott Slaney, Sr           17:24    5:37
   17  Christopher Georgiadis, Jr 17:42    5:43
   22  Nathan Mrdjenovich, Fr     17:58    5:48
   41  Frankie Petrini, Jr        18:33    5:59
   46  Brendan Knox, So           18:38    6:00
   69  Zack Hunkele, So           19:22    6:15
Total Time = 1:30:13     Total Places = 132


3. South Fayette
   20  Frank Morelli, Jr          17:52    5:46
   25  Joncarlo Patton, Jr        18:06    5:50
   29  Evan Zombek, Jr            18:11    5:52
   30  Stephen Zombek, Jr         18:13    5:52
   31  Ryan Lerda, Jr             18:14    5:53
   48  Patrick Brady, Jr          18:40    6:01
   53  Devan Sandala, So          18:51    6:05
Total Time = 1:30:34     Total Places = 135

4. Beaver Area
    2  Marshall Bruce, Sr         17:04    5:30
   23  Cameron Clerici, Sr        18:03    5:49
   38  Jon McRae, Jr              18:31    5:58
   39  Riley Lamison, Fr          18:32    5:58
   44  Zach Monit, Jr             18:36    6:00
   83  Dillon Chumak, So          19:37    6:20
  112  Nick Albanese, Jr          20:18    6:33
Total Time = 1:30:44     Total Places = 146

5. Uniontown Area
    7  Nate Edenfield, Jr         17:26    5:37
   10  Brady Guthrie, Jr          17:28    5:38
   35  Paul Klatt, So             18:29    5:58
   54  Jacob Cahn, Jr             18:52    6:05
   55  Justin Hostetler, So       18:56    6:06
   58  Patrick Hager, So          18:59    6:07
   61  Gerald Ellington, Sr       19:08    6:10
Total Time = 1:31:09     Total Places = 161

6. Knoch
    5  Preston Carlsson, So       17:15    5:34
   19  Brandon Grumski, Fr        17:50    5:45
   32  Drew Venesky, Sr           18:21    5:55
   76  Nathaniel Pettit, Fr       19:32    6:18
   85  Don Bierhals, Jr           19:40    6:21
   98  Ben Kingan, Sr             20:01    6:27
  102  Harrison Fesel, So         20:03    6:28
Total Time = 1:32:36     Total Places = 217

7. Laurel Highlands
   21  Justin Kostelnik, Sr       17:53    5:46
   40  Adam Ennis, Sr             18:32    5:59
   45  Michael Cecchini, Sr       18:37    6:00
   50  Steve Salanick, Jr         18:45    6:03
   64  Ryan Teets, Sr             19:15    6:12
   65  Gregg Maruca, So           19:16    6:13
   81  Josh Chisler, Jr           19:36    6:19
Total Time = 1:33:00     Total Places = 220

8. Blackhawk
    3  Zack Black, Sr             17:05    5:30
   14  Noah Ross, So              17:38    5:41
   63  Sean Bisbal, Sr            19:11    6:11
   67  Eric Albauch, So           19:20    6:14
   87  Kevin Jenkins, Jr          19:43    6:21
  120  Lukas Goehring, Fr         20:26    6:35
  121  Nathaniel Ziegler, Jr      20:27    6:36
Total Time = 1:32:54     Total Places = 234

9. West Allegheny
   15  R J. Freese, Jr            17:41    5:42
   43  Sam Costa, Sr              18:35    6:00
   59  Zack White, So             19:00    6:08
   60  Tom Bruni, Sr              19:05    6:09
   70  Charles Matt Johnson, Jr   19:23    6:15
   80  Zach Salek, Jr             19:35    6:19
  134  Brent Perry, Sr            20:49    6:43
Total Time = 1:33:42     Total Places = 247

10. Greensburg Salem
   28  Zach Klueber, Sr           18:11    5:52
   37  Ryan Trout, Sr             18:30    5:58
   52  Andrew Craig, Sr           18:50    6:04
   71  Brett Smith, Jr            19:24    6:15
   77  Gerome Spino, Sr           19:32    6:18
  125  Nick Rossi, So             20:31    6:37
  135  Christian Lewis, Jr        20:51    6:43
Total Time = 1:34:26     Total Places = 265

11. Indiana Area
   11  Ryan Louther, Jr           17:32    5:39
   27  Kevin Jennings, Sr         18:09    5:51
   49  Adam Lenze, Jr             18:44    6:02
  104  Dylan Rinehart, So         20:06    6:29
  108  Brennan Ferguson, Jr       20:13    6:31
  114  Pierce Valentin, Sr        20:19    6:33
  116  Brian Bowersox, Fr         20:20    6:33
Total Time = 1:34:43     Total Places = 299

12. Southmoreland
   26  Ben Bickerton, Fr          18:06    5:50
   62  Josh Dei, Sr               19:10    6:11
   82  Mike Garlowich, Jr         19:36    6:19
  103  Ryan Allem, Sr             20:04    6:28
  111  Sage Guynn, So             20:16    6:32
  178  Brandon Hernley, Fr        23:12    7:29
Total Time = 1:37:09     Total Places = 384

13. New Brighton
    8  Jacob Campbell, Jr         17:27    5:38
   72  Shane Oxendine, Sr         19:26    6:16
   90  Scott Shields, Sr          19:47    6:23
   91  Brett Peacock, Sr          19:48    6:23
  149  Devon Kelly, Sr            21:21    6:53
  157  Cody Mengel, Sr            21:42    7:00
Total Time = 1:37:47     Total Places = 410

14. West Mifflin
   57  Kevin Dulak, So            18:58    6:07
   66  Aaron Bonacci, Sr          19:19    6:14
   75  Zak Schrott, Fr            19:31    6:18
  109  Russell Smith, Fr          20:16    6:32
  131  Ryan Brennan, Jr           20:45    6:41
  133  Kevin Cochrane, So         20:48    6:43
Total Time = 1:38:46     Total Places = 438

15. Thomas Jefferson
   12  Severin Scott, Sr          17:33    5:39
   68  Joe Rimsky, So             19:21    6:14
   94  Matt Bourgeois, Jr         19:56    6:26
  137  Tim Grassi, So             20:55    6:45
  139  Anthony Gentilcore, So     21:03    6:47
  158  Tyler Sestito, Jr          21:47    7:01
  164  Daniel Schrum, Jr          22:16    7:11
Total Time = 1:38:46     Total Places = 450

16. Yough
   56  Travis Conway, Jr          18:57    6:06
   88  Damiyan Davis, So          19:44    6:22
   96  Aaron Morgan, Sr           19:59    6:26
  110  Gino Ciarimboli, Sr        20:16    6:32
  132  Codie Buglar, Jr           20:47    6:42
  154  Daniel Turnsek, Jr         21:30    6:56
  169  Jon Albert, Jr             22:27    7:14
Total Time = 1:39:41     Total Places = 482

17. Derry Area
   74  Sam McGaughran, Jr         19:29    6:17
   92  Austin Buterbaugh, Fr      19:49    6:23
   95  Brendan Cary, Jr           19:56    6:26
  106  Zack Casini, Sr            20:12    6:31
  122  Ryan Nicol, Fr             20:29    6:36
  126  Josh Adams, Fr             20:37    6:39
Total Time = 1:39:53     Total Places = 489

18*. South Park
    1  Tyler Rigby, Sr            16:59    5:28
  101  Jordan Carr, Jr            20:03    6:28
  144  Stephen Nelson, Sr         21:10    6:49
  145  Shawn Berkeybile, Sr       21:13    6:50
  160  Greg Graf, Jr              21:54    7:04
  166  Jacob Marlin, Fr           22:25    7:14
  173  Vinnie Monfredi, Fr        22:45    7:20
Total Time = 1:41:16     Total Places = 551

19*. Ellwood City
   33  Matthew Reed, Sr           18:27    5:57
   89  Tatsumasa Abe, Sr          19:47    6:23
  105  Wesley Larry, So           20:07    6:29
  147  Alex Tomak, So             21:15    6:51
  177  John Decaro, Sr            23:01    7:25
  185  Logan Teodoro, Jr          24:16    7:49
  194  Josh Higby, Sr             25:31    8:14
Total Time = 1:42:35     Total Places = 551

20. Freeport Area
   51  Colin Meehan, Jr           18:47    6:03
  123  Jared Kapustik, Jr         20:29    6:36
  124  Nathan McCombs, Fr         20:30    6:37
  128  Caleb Smith, Jr            20:39    6:40
  130  Noah Bowser, Fr            20:42    6:40
  165  Ryan Miller, So            22:20    7:12
  190  Nick Milliron, Jr          24:35    7:56
Total Time = 1:41:06     Total Places = 556

21. Hopewell
   84  Clark Cicone, So           19:39    6:20
   86  Gregory Nero, Fr           19:41    6:21
  119  Nick Tocci, So             20:26    6:35
  127  Joshua Charles, Jr         20:39    6:39
  146  Kyle Davis, Jr             21:14    6:51
  150  Dustin Winkle, Jr          21:21    6:53
  155  Brian Hopkins-Reisker, Fr  21:37    6:58
Total Time = 1:41:37     Total Places = 562

22. Central Valley
   36  Jeff Zeiber, Sr            18:30    5:58
   93  Jacob Biskup, Sr           19:55    6:25
  117  Austin Obenauf, Sr         20:20    6:34
  174  Andrew Stein, So           22:47    7:21
  179  Josh Marvenko, Sr          23:30    7:35
  181  Josh Brown, Sr             23:51    7:41
  189  Bill Vana, So              24:28    7:53
Total Time = 1:45:00     Total Places = 599

23. McGuffey
   79  Gage Nicolella, Fr         19:35    6:19
  113  Ryan Walters, So           20:18    6:33
  129  Dan Orr, Fr                20:40    6:40
  138  Cole Vaughan, Fr           20:59    6:46
  152  Camden Fletcher, So        21:27    6:55
  159  Chris Walker, Sr           21:50    7:02
  171  Eric Nolin, Jr             22:40    7:18
Total Time = 1:42:57     Total Places = 611

24. Waynesburg Central
   42  Sean Hilverding, So        18:35    5:59
   99  Drew McConville, So        20:02    6:28
  136  Anthony Morrow, Sr         20:52    6:44
  162  Nick Siordia, So           22:05    7:07
  191  Eric Brownfield, Jr        24:57    8:03
  193  Ryan Brownfield, Fr        25:22    8:11
  200  James Waddel, Jr           26:01    8:23
Total Time = 1:46:29     Total Places = 630

25. Elizabeth Forward
   73  Jake Cheek, Sr             19:27    6:16
  107  Tyler Wachs, So            20:12    6:31
  148  Alex Thornton, Jr          21:18    6:52
  153  Jesse Cheek, Sr            21:29    6:56
  175  Shane Indyk, Jr            22:47    7:21
  180  Marshall Grubbs, Jr        23:43    7:39
  182  Bruce Keffer, Fr           23:53    7:42
Total Time = 1:45:11     Total Places = 656

26. Montour
   18  Ryan Cieslak, Sr           17:44    5:43
  142  Paul McCurdy, Jr           21:07    6:49
  156  Dominic Corona, Fr         21:40    6:59
  183  Judson Hollerich, Fr       23:58    7:44
  184  Nick Hemke, Jr             24:06    7:46
  199  Jake Gray, Fr              25:54    8:21
Total Time = 1:48:33     Total Places = 683

27. Keystone Oaks
   47  Tom Gorman, So             18:39    6:01
  140  Jesse Stefanski, Jr        21:04    6:48
  163  Ryan McCay, Jr             22:06    7:08
  170  Jt Lippert, Sr             22:36    7:17
  195  Jeff Coffy, Sr             25:38    8:16
  203  Matt Iorio, Sr             26:15    8:28
  207  Nate Groh, Sr              29:43    9:35
Total Time = 1:50:01     Total Places = 715

28. Kittanning
   97  Jason Nolf, Jr             19:59    6:27
  118  Nathan Goldner, Fr         20:22    6:34
  167  Zac Burns, Sr              22:26    7:14
  168  Joey Recupero, Sr          22:26    7:14
  176  Connor Blose, Jr           22:48    7:21
  196  Jacob Snyder, So           25:49    8:19
  197  Christian Emminger, Sr     25:51    8:20
Total Time = 1:48:01     Total Places = 726

29. Steel Valley
  115  Tyler Majernik, Fr         20:19    6:33
  141  Michael Yano, Fr           21:06    6:48
  151  Evan Speis, So             21:23    6:54
  201  Richmond Nguyen, Fr        26:06    8:25
  202  Liam Dempsey, Fr           26:12    8:27
  208  Trevon Murtaza, Fr         30:33    9:51
Total Time = 1:55:05     Total Places = 810

30. Mohawk
  143  Sam Whippo, So             21:07    6:49
  161  Dakota Lee, So             22:03    7:06
  172  Andrew Henley, Jr          22:43    7:20
  187  Matthew Carran, So         24:17    7:50
  198  Nick Matsukas, So          25:53    8:21
Total Time = 1:56:01     Total Places = 861

31. Brownsville Area
  100  Craig Silbaugh, Sr         20:03    6:28
  186  Brandon Myrga, Sr          24:16    7:50
  188  Christian Sesek, Sr        24:17    7:50
  192  Harry Hiles, Fr            24:58    8:03
  204  Brad Beatty, Fr            26:30    8:33
  205  Wade Strickler, Sr         27:47    8:58
  206  Mason Kromer, Fr           28:44    9:16
Total Time = 2:00:03     Total Places = 870
        TEAM                                  1M         1.9M       FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Tyler Rigby, Sr 5:14 16:59 5:28 South Park 2 2 Marshall Bruce, Sr 5:26 17:04 5:30 Beaver Area 3 3 Zack Black, Sr 5:30 17:05 5:30 Blackhawk 4 4 Roy Hadfield, Sr 5:25 17:05 5:31 Quaker Valley 5 5 Preston Carlsson, So 5:25 17:15 5:34 Knoch 6 6 Scott Slaney, Sr 5:25 17:24 5:37 Mars Area 7 7 Nate Edenfield, Jr 5:30 17:26 5:37 Uniontown Area 8 8 Jacob Campbell, Jr 5:26 17:27 5:38 New Brighton 9 9 Luke Kropf, Jr 5:40 17:28 5:38 Quaker Valley 10 10 Brady Guthrie, Jr 5:30 17:28 5:38 Uniontown Area 11 11 Ryan Louther, Jr 5:25 17:32 5:39 Indiana Area 12 12 Severin Scott, Sr 5:27 17:33 5:39 Thomas Jefferson 13 13 Josh Szymanski, Sr 5:41 17:35 5:40 Quaker Valley 14 14 Noah Ross, So 5:36 17:38 5:41 Blackhawk 15 15 R J. Freese, Jr 5:25 17:41 5:42 West Allegheny 16 16 Xavier Lang, So 5:41 17:42 5:42 Quaker Valley 17 17 Christopher Georgiadis, Jr 5:25 17:42 5:43 Mars Area 18 18 Ryan Cieslak, Sr 5:30 17:44 5:43 Montour 19 19 Brandon Grumski, Fr 5:32 17:50 5:45 Knoch 20 20 Frank Morelli, Jr 5:33 17:52 5:46 South Fayette 21 21 Justin Kostelnik, Sr 5:37 17:53 5:46 Laurel Highlands 22 22 Nathan Mrdjenovich, Fr 5:32 17:58 5:48 Mars Area 23 23 Cameron Clerici, Sr 5:43 18:03 5:49 Beaver Area 24 24 Rob Veltre, Jr 5:43 18:05 5:50 Quaker Valley 25 25 Joncarlo Patton, Jr 5:32 18:06 5:50 South Fayette 26 26 Ben Bickerton, Fr 5:38 18:06 5:50 Southmoreland 27 27 Kevin Jennings, Sr 5:38 18:09 5:51 Indiana Area 28 28 Zach Klueber, Sr 5:36 18:11 5:52 Greensburg Salem 29 29 Evan Zombek, Jr 5:32 18:11 5:52 South Fayette 30 30 Stephen Zombek, Jr 5:33 18:13 5:52 South Fayette 31 31 Ryan Lerda, Jr 5:35 18:14 5:53 South Fayette 32 32 Drew Venesky, Sr 5:38 18:21 5:55 Knoch 33 33 Matthew Reed, Sr 5:40 18:27 5:57 Ellwood City 34 34 Charlie Kristo, So 5:49 18:29 5:58 Quaker Valley 35 35 Paul Klatt, So 5:48 18:29 5:58 Uniontown Area 36 36 Jeff Zeiber, Sr 5:38 18:30 5:58 Central Valley 37 37 Ryan Trout, Sr 5:49 18:30 5:58 Greensburg Salem 38 38 Jon McRae, Jr 5:52 18:31 5:58 Beaver Area 39 39 Riley Lamison, Fr 5:47 18:32 5:58 Beaver Area 40 40 Adam Ennis, Sr 5:48 18:32 5:59 Laurel Highlands 41 41 Frankie Petrini, Jr 5:33 18:33 5:59 Mars Area 42 42 Sean Hilverding, So 5:29 18:35 5:59 Waynesburg Central


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

43 43 Sam Costa, Sr 5:39 18:35 6:00 West Allegheny 44 44 Zach Monit, Jr 5:52 18:36 6:00 Beaver Area 45 45 Michael Cecchini, Sr 5:39 18:37 6:00 Laurel Highlands 46 46 Brendan Knox, So 5:43 18:38 6:00 Mars Area 47 47 Tom Gorman, So 5:46 18:39 6:01 Keystone Oaks 48 48 Patrick Brady, Jr 5:42 18:40 6:01 South Fayette 49 49 Adam Lenze, Jr 5:26 18:44 6:02 Indiana Area 50 50 Steve Salanick, Jr 5:53 18:45 6:03 Laurel Highlands 51 51 Colin Meehan, Jr 5:45 18:47 6:03 Freeport Area 52 52 Andrew Craig, Sr 6:00 18:50 6:04 Greensburg Salem 53 53 Devan Sandala, So 5:44 18:51 6:05 South Fayette 54 54 Jacob Cahn, Jr 5:45 18:52 6:05 Uniontown Area 55 55 Justin Hostetler, So 5:56 18:56 6:06 Uniontown Area 56 56 Travis Conway, Jr 5:53 18:57 6:06 Yough 57 57 Kevin Dulak, So 5:54 18:58 6:07 West Mifflin 58 58 Patrick Hager, So 6:03 18:59 6:07 Uniontown Area 59 59 Zack White, So 5:39 19:00 6:08 West Allegheny 60 60 Tom Bruni, Sr 5:32 19:05 6:09 West Allegheny 61 61 Gerald Ellington, Sr 5:51 19:08 6:10 Uniontown Area 62 62 Josh Dei, Sr 5:44 19:10 6:11 Southmoreland 63 63 Sean Bisbal, Sr 6:06 19:11 6:11 Blackhawk 64 64 Ryan Teets, Sr 5:54 19:15 6:12 Laurel Highlands 65 65 Gregg Maruca, So 5:58 19:16 6:13 Laurel Highlands 66 66 Aaron Bonacci, Sr 5:39 19:19 6:14 West Mifflin 67 67 Eric Albauch, So 5:56 19:20 6:14 Blackhawk 68 68 Joe Rimsky, So 6:04 19:21 6:14 Thomas Jefferson 69 69 Zack Hunkele, So 5:50 19:22 6:15 Mars Area 70 70 Charles Matt Johnson, Jr 5:55 19:23 6:15 West Allegheny 71 71 Brett Smith, Jr 5:57 19:24 6:15 Greensburg Salem 72 72 Shane Oxendine, Sr 6:03 19:26 6:16 New Brighton 73 73 Jake Cheek, Sr 5:59 19:27 6:16 Elizabeth Forward 74 74 Sam McGaughran, Jr 6:04 19:29 6:17 Derry Area 75 75 Zak Schrott, Fr 5:59 19:31 6:18 West Mifflin 76 76 Nathaniel Pettit, Fr 6:02 19:32 6:18 Knoch 77 77 Gerome Spino, Sr 6:09 19:32 6:18 Greensburg Salem 78 Dan Grove, Jr 6:08 19:33 6:18 Highlands 79 78 Alex Comerci, So 6:08 19:35 6:19 Quaker Valley 80 79 Gage Nicolella, Fr 6:13 19:35 6:19 McGuffey 81 80 Zach Salek, Jr 5:37 19:35 6:19 West Allegheny 82 81 Josh Chisler, Jr 5:55 19:36 6:19 Laurel Highlands 83 82 Mike Garlowich, Jr 5:55 19:36 6:19 Southmoreland 84 83 Dillon Chumak, So 6:06 19:37 6:20 Beaver Area 85 84 Clark Cicone, So 6:16 19:39 6:20 Hopewell 86 85 Don Bierhals, Jr 6:03 19:40 6:21 Knoch 87 86 Gregory Nero, Fr 5:57 19:41 6:21 Hopewell 88 87 Kevin Jenkins, Jr 6:03 19:43 6:21 Blackhawk 89 88 Damiyan Davis, So 6:06 19:44 6:22 Yough 90 89 Tatsumasa Abe, Sr 5:52 19:47 6:23 Ellwood City 91 90 Scott Shields, Sr 6:03 19:47 6:23 New Brighton 92 91 Brett Peacock, Sr 6:15 19:48 6:23 New Brighton 93 92 Austin Buterbaugh, Fr 6:24 19:49 6:23 Derry Area 94 Eli Crisafio, Sr 6:18 19:54 6:25 Highlands 95 93 Jacob Biskup, Sr 6:23 19:55 6:25 Central Valley 96 94 Matt Bourgeois, Jr 6:01 19:56 6:26 Thomas Jefferson 97 95 Brendan Cary, Jr 6:14 19:56 6:26 Derry Area 98 96 Aaron Morgan, Sr 6:01 19:59 6:26 Yough 99 97 Jason Nolf, Jr 6:13 19:59 6:27 Kittanning 100 98 Ben Kingan, Sr 5:57 20:01 6:27 Knoch 101 99 Drew McConville, So 6:23 20:02 6:28 Waynesburg Central 102 100 Craig Silbaugh, Sr 6:16 20:03 6:28 Brownsville Area 103 101 Jordan Carr, Jr 6:15 20:03 6:28 South Park 104 102 Harrison Fesel, So 6:06 20:03 6:28 Knoch 105 103 Ryan Allem, Sr 6:03 20:04 6:28 Southmoreland 106 104 Dylan Rinehart, So 6:08 20:06 6:29 Indiana Area 107 105 Wesley Larry, So 6:29 20:07 6:29 Ellwood City 108 106 Zack Casini, Sr 5:50 20:12 6:31 Derry Area 109 107 Tyler Wachs, So 5:58 20:12 6:31 Elizabeth Forward 110 108 Brennan Ferguson, Jr 6:15 20:13 6:31 Indiana Area 111 109 Russell Smith, Fr 6:10 20:16 6:32 West Mifflin 112 110 Gino Ciarimboli, Sr 6:35 20:16 6:32 Yough 113 111 Sage Guynn, So 6:21 20:16 6:32 Southmoreland 114 112 Nick Albanese, Jr 6:15 20:18 6:33 Beaver Area 115 113 Ryan Walters, So 6:27 20:18 6:33 McGuffey 116 114 Pierce Valentin, Sr 6:16 20:19 6:33 Indiana Area 117 115 Tyler Majernik, Fr 6:33 20:19 6:33 Steel Valley 118 116 Brian Bowersox, Fr 6:17 20:20 6:33 Indiana Area 119 117 Austin Obenauf, Sr 5:38 20:20 6:34 Central Valley 120 118 Nathan Goldner, Fr 6:15 20:22 6:34 Kittanning 121 119 Nick Tocci, So 5:57 20:26 6:35 Hopewell 122 120 Lukas Goehring, Fr 6:04 20:26 6:35 Blackhawk 123 Cole Emanuelson, Sr 6:19 20:27 6:36 Highlands 124 121 Nathaniel Ziegler, Jr 6:28 20:27 6:36 Blackhawk 125 122 Ryan Nicol, Fr 6:07 20:29 6:36 Derry Area 126 123 Jared Kapustik, Jr 6:26 20:29 6:36 Freeport Area 127 124 Nathan McCombs, Fr 6:26 20:30 6:37 Freeport Area 128 125 Nick Rossi, So 6:20 20:31 6:37 Greensburg Salem 129 126 Josh Adams, Fr 6:43 20:37 6:39 Derry Area 130 127 Joshua Charles, Jr 6:16 20:39 6:39 Hopewell 131 128 Caleb Smith, Jr 6:00 20:39 6:40 Freeport Area 132 129 Dan Orr, Fr 6:38 20:40 6:40 McGuffey 133 130 Noah Bowser, Fr 6:27 20:42 6:40 Freeport Area 134 131 Ryan Brennan, Jr 5:43 20:45 6:41 West Mifflin 135 132 Codie Buglar, Jr 6:16 20:47 6:42 Yough 136 133 Kevin Cochrane, So 6:18 20:48 6:43 West Mifflin 137 134 Brent Perry, Sr 5:45 20:49 6:43 West Allegheny 138 135 Christian Lewis, Jr 6:25 20:51 6:43 Greensburg Salem 139 136 Anthony Morrow, Sr 6:29 20:52 6:44 Waynesburg Central 140 137 Tim Grassi, So 6:21 20:55 6:45 Thomas Jefferson 141 138 Cole Vaughan, Fr 6:37 20:59 6:46 McGuffey 142 139 Anthony Gentilcore, So 6:13 21:03 6:47 Thomas Jefferson 143 140 Jesse Stefanski, Jr 6:32 21:04 6:48 Keystone Oaks 144 141 Michael Yano, Fr 6:27 21:06 6:48 Steel Valley 145 142 Paul McCurdy, Jr 6:22 21:07 6:49 Montour 146 143 Sam Whippo, So 6:36 21:07 6:49 Mohawk 147 144 Stephen Nelson, Sr 6:31 21:10 6:49 South Park 148 145 Shawn Berkeybile, Sr 6:42 21:13 6:50 South Park 149 146 Kyle Davis, Jr 6:25 21:14 6:51 Hopewell 150 147 Alex Tomak, So 6:46 21:15 6:51 Ellwood City 151 148 Alex Thornton, Jr 6:10 21:18 6:52 Elizabeth Forward 152 149 Devon Kelly, Sr 6:24 21:21 6:53 New Brighton 153 150 Dustin Winkle, Jr 6:35 21:21 6:53 Hopewell 154 151 Evan Speis, So 6:48 21:23 6:54 Steel Valley 155 152 Camden Fletcher, So 6:37 21:27 6:55 McGuffey 156 153 Jesse Cheek, Sr 6:26 21:29 6:56 Elizabeth Forward 157 154 Daniel Turnsek, Jr 7:04 21:30 6:56 Yough 158 155 Brian Hopkins-Reisker, Fr 6:34 21:37 6:58 Hopewell 159 156 Dominic Corona, Fr 6:22 21:40 6:59 Montour
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

160 157 Cody Mengel, Sr 6:40 21:42 7:00 New Brighton 161 158 Tyler Sestito, Jr 6:34 21:47 7:01 Thomas Jefferson 162 159 Chris Walker, Sr 6:53 21:50 7:02 McGuffey 163 160 Greg Graf, Jr 6:24 21:54 7:04 South Park 164 161 Dakota Lee, So 6:47 22:03 7:06 Mohawk 165 162 Nick Siordia, So 6:40 22:05 7:07 Waynesburg Central 166 163 Ryan McCay, Jr 6:41 22:06 7:08 Keystone Oaks 167 164 Daniel Schrum, Jr 6:33 22:16 7:11 Thomas Jefferson 168 165 Ryan Miller, So 6:42 22:20 7:12 Freeport Area 169 166 Jacob Marlin, Fr 6:49 22:25 7:14 South Park 170 167 Zac Burns, Sr 7:02 22:26 7:14 Kittanning 171 168 Joey Recupero, Sr 6:53 22:26 7:14 Kittanning 172 169 Jon Albert, Jr 6:46 22:27 7:14 Yough 173 170 Jt Lippert, Sr 7:06 22:36 7:17 Keystone Oaks 174 171 Eric Nolin, Jr 6:23 22:40 7:18 McGuffey 175 172 Andrew Henley, Jr 6:44 22:43 7:20 Mohawk 176 173 Vinnie Monfredi, Fr 6:44 22:45 7:20 South Park 177 174 Andrew Stein, So 6:54 22:47 7:21 Central Valley 178 175 Shane Indyk, Jr 6:47 22:47 7:21 Elizabeth Forward 179 176 Connor Blose, Jr 7:04 22:48 7:21 Kittanning 180 177 John Decaro, Sr 6:55 23:01 7:25 Ellwood City 181 178 Brandon Hernley, Fr 7:02 23:12 7:29 Southmoreland 182 179 Josh Marvenko, Sr 6:53 23:30 7:35 Central Valley 183 180 Marshall Grubbs, Jr 7:11 23:43 7:39 Elizabeth Forward 184 181 Josh Brown, Sr 7:06 23:51 7:41 Central Valley 185 182 Bruce Keffer, Fr 7:09 23:53 7:42 Elizabeth Forward 186 183 Judson Hollerich, Fr 7:33 23:58 7:44 Montour 187 184 Nick Hemke, Jr 7:04 24:06 7:46 Montour 188 185 Logan Teodoro, Jr 7:29 24:16 7:49 Ellwood City 189 186 Brandon Myrga, Sr 7:05 24:16 7:50 Brownsville Area 190 187 Matthew Carran, So 7:24 24:17 7:50 Mohawk 191 188 Christian Sesek, Sr 7:19 24:17 7:50 Brownsville Area 192 189 Bill Vana, So 7:31 24:28 7:53 Central Valley 193 190 Nick Milliron, Jr 7:23 24:35 7:56 Freeport Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

194 191 Eric Brownfield, Jr 7:18 24:57 8:03 Waynesburg Central 195 192 Harry Hiles, Fr 7:52 24:58 8:03 Brownsville Area 196 193 Ryan Brownfield, Fr 7:29 25:22 8:11 Waynesburg Central 197 194 Josh Higby, Sr 7:50 25:31 8:14 Ellwood City 198 195 Jeff Coffy, Sr 7:34 25:38 8:16 Keystone Oaks 199 196 Jacob Snyder, So 6:53 25:49 8:19 Kittanning 200 197 Christian Emminger, Sr 7:32 25:51 8:20 Kittanning 201 198 Nick Matsukas, So 7:48 25:53 8:21 Mohawk 202 199 Jake Gray, Fr 7:48 25:54 8:21 Montour 203 200 James Waddel, Jr 7:57 26:01 8:23 Waynesburg Central 204 201 Richmond Nguyen, Fr 7:49 26:06 8:25 Steel Valley 205 202 Liam Dempsey, Fr 7:51 26:12 8:27 Steel Valley 206 203 Matt Iorio, Sr 7:37 26:15 8:28 Keystone Oaks 207 204 Brad Beatty, Fr 7:59 26:30 8:33 Brownsville Area 208 205 Wade Strickler, Sr 8:03 27:47 8:58 Brownsville Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

209 206 Mason Kromer, Fr 8:43 28:44 9:16 Brownsville Area 210 207 Nate Groh, Sr 7:34 29:43 9:35 Keystone Oaks 211 208 Trevon Murtaza, Fr 7:31 30:33 9:51 Steel Valley 36 finishers among Men Under 2 45 finishers among Men 2 - 2 65 finishers among Men 3 - 3 65 finishers among Men 4 - 4 211 male finishers 0 female finishers 211 total finishers

Return to home page.